Downers Grove North Results from the Lake Park Invite at Lake Park HS on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa McCartney So Open 15:13.71 7:37 2 110/513 6/17 6/17 10/20
Allie Petkova So Open 17:12.24 8:36 2 337/513 15/17 15/17 8/12
Angela Wong Sr Open 17:40.5 8:50 2 381/513 16/17 16/17 8/12
Anna Richards Sr JV 21:11.93 7:04 3 35/172 2/10 9/17 6/22 21:44
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Annie Bieda So V 20:23.94 6:48 3 56/162 7/7 8/17 3/19 20:07
Ashley Novak Fr JV 20:21.82 6:47 3 17/172 1/10 7/17 6/22 20:42
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Autumn Mourek Fr Open 16:34.76 8:17 2 264/513 13/17 13/17 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brooke Peters Sr Open 14:22.02 7:11 2 60/513 2/17 2/17 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caroline Scott Fr JV 21:29.26 7:10 3 41/172 4/10 11/17 6/20 22:08
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devin DuPilka Fr Open 14:34.11 7:17 2 67/513 5/17 5/17 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ellie Gross Jr V 19:43.29 6:34 3 39/162 3/7 3/17 6/23 19:45
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emily Pierce Fr JV 21:43.94 7:15 3 52/172 7/10 14/17 5/17 22:09
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eva Bednard Jr V 19:28.83 6:30 3 33/162 2/7 2/17 9/23 19:51
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriela Sauer Jr Open 16:36.3 8:18 2 270/513 14/17 14/17 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gianna Ferraro Jr V 20:05.67 6:42 3 49/162 6/7 6/17 4/20 20:33
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grace Mulligan Jr Open 14:28.52 7:14 2 66/513 4/17 4/17 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hailey Grubich Jr Open 13:41.05 6:51 2 23/513 1/17 1/17 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Schultz So Open 14:27.54 7:14 2 64/513 3/17 3/17 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Janae Small Jr Open 15:27.09 7:44 2 133/513 9/17 9/17 6/18
Kristina Barsketis Sr Open 15:26.54 7:43 2 130/513 7/17 7/17 8/20
Lauren Egan Jr V 20:04.65 6:42 3 47/162 5/7 5/17 5/22 20:09
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Libby Soelberg So JV 22:13.06 7:24 3 70/172 8/10 15/17 5/14 23:39
(1:26,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lilianna Schmurr So Open 18:22.15 9:11 2 430/513 17/17 17/17 9/12
Lindsay Pluister Sr JV 21:35.81 7:12 3 46/172 6/10 13/17 4/18 22:01
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mason Gilchrist Sr Open 15:49.56 7:55 2 168/513 11/17 11/17 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melissa Jachim So V 18:56.34 6:19 3 18/162 1/7 1/17 12/23 19:48
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Molly Smith Jr Open 16:28.16 8:14 2 248/513 12/17 12/17 8/14
Morgan Lynch Sr Open 15:28.92 7:44 2 138/513 10/17 10/17 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Cupial Fr JV 21:34.53 7:12 3 45/172 5/10 12/17 6/19 22:44
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rachel Kanarski Sr JV 22:27.78 7:29 3 76/172 9/10 16/17 4/11 23:00
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rebecca Maniskas Jr JV 22:49.16 7:36 3 91/172 10/10 17/17 5/7 23:14
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rylan Gaspar So V 19:49.93 6:37 3 41/162 4/7 4/17 4/22 20:06
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vanessa Kamman Sr Open 15:26.56 7:43 2 131/513 8/17 8/17 8/18
Victoria Miller Jr JV 21:20.45 7:07 3 38/172 3/10 10/17 6/22 21:48
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 98:03
1:08
3 6:32 6:19 6:42 178 6:03 Melissa Jachim (18), Eva Bednard (33), Ellie Gross (39), Rylan Gaspar (41), Lauren Egan (47)
Open 1st 5 9/21 71:33
0:53
2 7:09 6:51 7:17 223 6:34 Hailey Grubich (20), Brooke Peters (48), Hannah Schultz (50), Grace Mulligan (52), Devin DuPilka (53)
Open 2nd 5 7/15 77:03
0:15
2 7:42 7:37 7:44 212 6:48 Alexa McCartney (35), Kristina Barsketis (42), Vanessa Kamman (43), Janae Small (45), Morgan Lynch (47)
Open 3rd 5 7/12 82:41
1:23
2 8:16 7:55 8:36 221 6:54 Mason Gilchrist (35), Molly Smith (41), Autumn Mourek (43), Gabriela Sauer (44), Allie Petkova (58)
JV 1st 5 6/19 105:58
1:13
3 7:04 6:47 7:12 159 6:28 Ashley Novak (17), Anna Richards (31), Victoria Miller (34), Caroline Scott (37), Natalie Cupial (40)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 110:50
1:13
3 7:23 7:12 7:36 85 6:50 Lindsay Pluister (10), Emily Pierce (12), Libby Soelberg (18), Rachel Kanarski (20), Rebecca Maniskas (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelynne Hart Jr Glenbard West 16:35.66 5:32
2 Alice Abbott So St. Charles East 17:12.44 5:44
3 Katie Hohe Sr Glenbard West 17:50.08 5:57
4 Mariam Slimane So Lake Park 18:01.55 6:01
5 Rachel Price Fr St. Charles North 18:16.09 6:05
6 Sarah May York High School 18:28.04 6:09
7 Grace Dorrance So St. Charles North 18:33.62 6:11
8 Audrey Allman Fr Glenbard West 18:35.53 6:12
9 Natalie Sandlow So Glenbrook North 18:36.61 6:12
10 Natalie Galvan Sr St. Charles North 18:38.37 6:13
11 Kasey Moreno Sr Elgin High School 18:41.36 6:14
12 Naomi Ruff Fr South Elgin 18:43.11 6:14
13 Jenna Baltes Sr Prospect 18:43.31 6:14
14 Abby Hoffman Sr Glenbard West 18:44.03 6:15
15 Rhiannon O'keefe Jr Saint Ignatius 18:44.67 6:15
16 Jenna Buchanan Bartlett High School 18:51.64 6:17
17 Camille Buchanan Bartlett High School 18:55.35 6:18
18 Melissa Jachim So Downers Grove North 18:56.34 6:19 1/7 1/17 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Julia O'grady Sr Prospect 18:59.33 6:20
20 Delaney Engel Fr Glenbard West 19:02.62 6:21
21 Emily Hubbard Jr Prospect 19:08.12 6:23
22 Chloe Connolly Sr Glenbard West 19:08.5 6:23
23 Lydia Hickey York High School 19:09.49 6:23
24 Amber Lampkin Sr St. Charles East 19:15.41 6:25
25 Alexandra Chertok Jr Glenbrook North 19:15.99 6:25
26 Grace Moriarty York High School 19:18.6 6:26
27 Annika Erickson So Prospect 19:18.71 6:26
28 Lauren Pappas Sr Glenbard West 19:18.79 6:26
29 Corinne Drew Sr Prospect 19:19.51 6:27
30 Stephanie Martens Sr St. Charles East 19:22.95 6:28
31 Hannah Anderson Sr South Elgin 19:25.65 6:29
32 Gabriella Piagari Jr Prospect 19:26.81 6:29
33 Eva Bednard Jr Downers Grove North 19:28.83 6:30 2/7 2/17 9/23
34 Alyssa Kuehne Jr Harlem High School 19:29.37 6:30
35 Lexi Affolter So Saint Ignatius 19:39.55 6:33
36 Ashlee Jenks Schaumburg High Schoo 19:41.49 6:34
37 Maya Curry York High School 19:41.9 6:34
38 Reese Lettow So Prospect 19:42.63 6:34
39 Ellie Gross Jr Downers Grove North 19:43.29 6:34 3/7 3/17 6/23
40 Margaret Clink York High School 19:48.89 6:36
41 Rylan Gaspar So Downers Grove North 19:49.93 6:37 4/7 4/17 4/22
42 Rosie Sullivan So Saint Ignatius 19:52.07 6:37
43 Maeve White So Saint Ignatius 19:52.14 6:37
44 Elelta Sisay Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 19:54.91 6:38
45 Maddie Semmer Jr Saint Ignatius 19:58.08 6:39
46 Mia Trotter So Saint Ignatius 20:00.14 6:40
47 Lauren Egan Jr Downers Grove North 20:04.65 6:42 5/7 5/17 5/22
48 Emily Sulocha Jr Carol Stream (Glenbar 20:05.51 6:42
49 Gianna Ferraro Jr Downers Grove North 20:05.67 6:42 6/7 6/17 4/20
50 Anna Morley York High School 20:14.93 6:45
51 Chloe Macmillin Jr Glenbrook North 20:18.8 6:46
52 Kathryn Smith Schaumburg High Schoo 20:18.85 6:46
53 Katherine Immesber Jr New Trier High School 20:19.21 6:46
54 Rylie Kaufmann Sr St. Charles North 20:20.52 6:47
55 Breanna Sheldon Sr Harlem High School 20:21.62 6:47
56 Annie Bieda So Downers Grove North 20:23.94 6:48 7/7 8/17 3/19
57 Emma Fahey York High School 20:30.57 6:50
58 Janelle Drogolewic Sr Lake Park 20:36.02 6:52
59 Flora Kuehn Lincoln Park 20:36.82 6:52
60 Venezia Munoz Jr St. Charles East 20:39.81 6:53
61 Lauren Mack Jr Lake Park 20:41.54 6:54
62 Victoria Treni Schaumburg High Schoo 20:49.91 6:57
63 Katarzyna Szkarade Jr Lake Park 20:50.12 6:57
64 Samantha Wadas Jr Elk Grove 20:52.36 6:57
65 Emma Mcgarrity Sr Saint Ignatius 20:53.17 6:58
66 Sarah Sandlow Sr Glenbrook North 20:54.28 6:58
67 Jillian Getter Jr Deerfield High School 20:57.52 6:59
68 Alexis Kuehne Jr Harlem High School 21:02.41 7:01
69 Mandy Musleh Sr Deerfield High School 21:03.67 7:01
70 Shaylee Roth Jr Deerfield High School 21:03.67 7:01
71 Clarissa Kelly Jr St. Charles East 21:06.6 7:02
72 Jaelyn Evans Lincoln Park 21:06.9 7:02
73 Gladys Duran So Elk Grove 21:07.92 7:03
74 Ann Marie Ahrens So Lake Park 21:08.66 7:03
75 Grace Jackson Jr St. Charles East 21:09.58 7:03
76 Sarah Magnoni Sr Maine West 21:15.86 7:05
77 Sam Ferengul Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 21:16.32 7:05
78 Nicole Garcia Sr Elk Grove 21:20.34 7:07
79 Caroline Cody So New Trier High School 21:22.28 7:07
80 Ninawa Odicho So Niles North (Skokie) 21:23.24 7:08
81 Riley Hernandez So Carol Stream (Glenbar 21:25.72 7:09
82 Mary Burke Jr New Trier High School 21:27.14 7:09
83 Montserrat Curran So Saint Ignatius 21:31.06 7:10
84 Taylor Danan Sr Elk Grove 21:31.82 7:11
85 Avery Martin So Deerfield High School 21:31.83 7:11
86 Angelina Laseman So Plainfield East High 21:34.36 7:11
87 Karina Aguilar Jr Carol Stream (Glenbar 21:37.07 7:12
88 Annie Fisher Fr Deerfield High School 21:37.64 7:13
89 Tiphany Schlau Sr Lake Park 21:39.14 7:13
90 Kimmy Nunez Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 21:40.44 7:13
91 Melissa Saettone Sr Elk Grove 21:41.19 7:14
92 Grace Larson Sr Lake Park 21:41.77 7:14
93 Martha Healy Sr Deerfield High School 21:44.56 7:15
94 Nicole Dobrin So Deerfield High School 21:45.24 7:15
95 Madelyn Polly Bartlett High School 21:47.05 7:16
96 Julie Ortega So Elgin High School 21:50.3 7:17
97 Alexia Trasha Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 21:53.02 7:18
98 Bethsaida Rodrigue Jr Elgin High School 21:56.06 7:19
99 Vanessa Kilian So Lake Park 21:56.13 7:19
100 Delfina Jorgensen So Elgin High School 22:00.46 7:20
101 Katelyn Egetimeier Sr South Elgin 22:01.05 7:20
102 Isabella Morgan So St. Charles North 22:03.8 7:21
103 Caroline Croft So South Elgin 22:05.02 7:22
104 Nicole Ward Sr Elk Grove 22:05.08 7:22
105 Stephanie Kim Sr New Trier High School 22:05.77 7:22
106 Miranda Marocco So Harlem High School 22:11.16 7:24
107 Samantha Guin Sr Plainfield East High 22:15.32 7:25
108 Frieda Quinones So Elgin High School 22:18.65 7:26
109 Sandra Serbu Sr Glenbrook North 22:22.47 7:27
110 Brooke Demaio Jr Deerfield High School 22:25.56 7:29
111 Elise Panzer So St. Charles North 22:26.77 7:29
112 Isadora Hernandez Schaumburg High Schoo 22:27.9 7:29
113 Ingrid Alcala Sr Harlem High School 22:28.72 7:30
114 Jenna Cooper So Maine West 22:33.24 7:31
115 Margie Vollkommer Schaumburg High Schoo 22:37.86 7:33
116 Abby Liesen Jr St. Charles North 22:41.74 7:34
117 Megan Fahrney Jr Glenbrook North 22:45.38 7:35
118 Emma Pigott Sr New Trier High School 22:48.78 7:36
119 Chloe Solon Sr New Trier High School 22:52.7 7:38
120 Jocelyn Pantoja Sr Maine West 22:52.98 7:38
121 Julia Greenwood Sr Glenbrook North 22:53.05 7:38
122 Nadia Salamanca Sr Plainfield East High 22:53.76 7:38
123 Shea Flood Sr St. Charles North 22:56.36 7:39
124 Rebeka Ruiz So South Elgin 22:58.92 7:40
125 Emily Hernandez So South Elgin 22:59.86 7:40
126 Kaeleigh Flannagan Jr New Trier High School 23:00.34 7:40
127 Clare Cerny Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 23:11.6 7:44
128 Dylan Van Fleet Jr Maine West 23:11.98 7:44
129 Alexia Avila Fr Maine West 23:13.56 7:45
130 Miranda Dooley Sr Harlem High School 23:13.7 7:45
131 Maria Marchant Jr Elgin High School 23:13.86 7:45
132 Madison Sharko Bartlett High School 23:13.92 7:45
133 Yenny Velazquez Jr Elk Grove 23:14.58 7:45
134 Summer Balaskovits Bartlett High School 23:15.04 7:45
135 Giulia Boshci Jr Streamwood 23:20.68 7:47
136 Nicole Kajpust Sr South Elgin 23:21.9 7:47
137 Jillian Murdoch Bartlett High School 23:22.74 7:48
138 Ann marie Narske Schaumburg High Schoo 23:25.96 7:49
139 Bridget Benson Bartlett High School 23:27.8 7:49
140 Lexus Gruszka Schaumburg High Schoo 23:39.96 7:53
141 Kiara Kerkooffs Sr Streamwood 23:52.98 7:58
142 Evelyn Montiel Sr Plainfield East High 23:55.5 7:59
143 Sharon Braemer Lincoln Park 23:59.3 8:00
144 Brianna Hernandez So Maine West 24:05.8 8:02
145 Jayden Totz So Harlem High School 24:11.26 8:04
146 Angela Mrksic Jr Plainfield East High 24:12.12 8:04
147 Shannette Ellickal Fr Maine West 24:17.42 8:06
148 Gauri Yadav Bartlett High School 24:29.59 8:10
149 Yuqing Wang Lincoln Park 24:45.82 8:15
150 Clarissa Quinones Jr Elgin High School 24:54.08 8:18
151 Victoria Kopko Jr Streamwood 25:16.46 8:25
152 Skylar Kustra Sr Maine West 25:20.06 8:27
153 Natalie Salas So South Elgin 25:27.16 8:29
154 Ena Guzina Sr Niles North (Skokie) 25:30.28 8:30
155 Melanie Valentin Sr Niles North (Skokie) 25:31.35 8:30
156 Hanne Lucido Jr Plainfield East High 25:40.42 8:33
157 Tania Bernal Lincoln Park 25:57.27 8:39
158 Yazmin Malave So Elgin High School 26:25 8:48
159 Emma Shimovich So Niles North (Skokie) 26:35.34 8:52
160 Mia Strubel Iram Jr Niles North (Skokie) 27:06.9 9:02
161 Vivianna Munzon Sr Plainfield East High 28:53.78 9:38
162 Alexandra Nevarez Sr Plainfield East High 30:18.34 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glenbard West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
90:48
18:10
6:03
46 Katelynne Hart
Jr
16:36
5:32
1
Katie Hohe
Sr
17:50
5:57
3
Audrey Allman
Fr
18:36
6:12
8
Abby Hoffman
Sr
18:44
6:15
14
Delaney Engel
Fr
19:03
6:21
20
Chloe Connolly
Sr
19:09
6:23
22
Lauren Pappas
Sr
19:19
6:26
28
2 Prospect
9-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
95:29
19:06
6:22
109 Jenna Baltes
Sr
18:43
6:14
13
Julia O'grady
Sr
18:59
6:20
19
Emily Hubbard
Jr
19:08
6:23
21
Annika Erickson
So
19:19
6:26
27
Corinne Drew
Sr
19:20
6:27
29
Gabriella Piagari
Jr
19:27
6:29
32
Reese Lettow
So
19:43
6:34
38
3 York High School
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:21
96:27
19:17
6:26
132 Sarah May
-
18:28
6:09
6
Lydia Hickey
-
19:09
6:23
23
Grace Moriarty
-
19:19
6:26
26
Maya Curry
-
19:42
6:34
37
Margaret Clink
-
19:49
6:36
40
Anna Morley
-
20:15
6:45
50
Emma Fahey
-
20:31
6:50
57
4 St. Charles North
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:48
97:52
19:34
6:31
176 Rachel Price
Fr
18:16
6:05
5
Grace Dorrance
So
18:34
6:11
7
Natalie Galvan
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Rylie Kaufmann
Sr
20:21
6:47
54
Isabella Morgan
So
22:04
7:21
100
Elise Panzer
So
22:27
7:29
108
Abby Liesen
Jr
22:42
7:34
113
5 Downers Grove North
12-10-7-6-5
Gap: 1:08
98:03
19:37
6:32
178 Melissa Jachim
So
18:56
6:19
18
Eva Bednard
Jr
19:29
6:30
33
Ellie Gross
Jr
19:43
6:34
39
Rylan Gaspar
So
19:50
6:37
41
Lauren Egan
Jr
20:05
6:42
47
Gianna Ferraro
Jr
20:06
6:42
49
Annie Bieda
So
20:24
6:48
56
6 Saint Ignatius
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:13
98:07
19:37
6:32
180 Rhiannon O'keefe
Jr
18:45
6:15
15
Lexi Affolter
So
19:40
6:33
35
Rosie Sullivan
So
19:52
6:37
42
Maeve White
So
19:52
6:37
43
Maddie Semmer
Jr
19:58
6:39
45
Mia Trotter
So
20:00
6:40
46
Emma Mcgarrity
Sr
20:53
6:58
65
7 St. Charles East
2-3-5-5-7
Gap: 3:54
97:37
19:31
6:30
187 Alice Abbott
So
17:12
5:44
2
Amber Lampkin
Sr
19:15
6:25
24
Stephanie Martens
Sr
19:23
6:28
30
Venezia Munoz
Jr
20:40
6:53
60
Clarissa Kelly
Jr
21:07
7:02
71
Grace Jackson
Jr
21:10
7:03
75




8 Glenbrook North
6-7-6-8-8
Gap: 3:46
101:28
20:18
6:46
258 Natalie Sandlow
So
18:37
6:12
9
Alexandra Chertok
Jr
19:16
6:25
25
Chloe Macmillin
Jr
20:19
6:46
51
Sarah Sandlow
Sr
20:54
6:58
66
Sandra Serbu
Sr
22:22
7:27
107
Megan Fahrney
Jr
22:45
7:35
114
Julia Greenwood
Sr
22:53
7:38
118
9 Lake Park
3-11-9-9-9
Gap: 3:07
101:18
20:16
6:45
260 Mariam Slimane
So
18:02
6:01
4
Janelle Drogolewic
Sr
20:36
6:52
58
Lauren Mack
Jr
20:42
6:54
61
Katarzyna Szkarade
Jr
20:50
6:57
63
Ann Marie Ahrens
So
21:09
7:03
74
Tiphany Schlau
Sr
21:39
7:13
88
Grace Larson
Sr
21:42
7:14
91
10 Carol Stream (Glenbar
15-14-14-11-10
Gap: 1:42
104:20
20:52
6:57
336 Elelta Sisay
Sr
19:55
6:38
44
Emily Sulocha
Jr
20:06
6:42
48
Sam Ferengul
Sr
21:16
7:05
77
Riley Hernandez
So
21:26
7:09
81
Karina Aguilar
Jr
21:37
7:12
86
Kimmy Nunez
Sr
21:40
7:13
89
Alexia Trasha
Sr
21:53
7:18
96
11 South Elgin
8-8-11-10-11
Gap: 4:16
105:14
21:03
7:01
363 Naomi Ruff
Fr
18:43
6:14
12
Hannah Anderson
Sr
19:26
6:29
31
Katelyn Egetimeier
Sr
22:01
7:20
99
Caroline Croft
So
22:05
7:22
101
Rebeka Ruiz
So
22:59
7:40
120
Emily Hernandez
So
23:00
7:40
121
Nicole Kajpust
Sr
23:22
7:47
130
12 Harlem High School
13-13-13-14-12
Gap: 2:59
105:33
21:07
7:02
371 Alyssa Kuehne
Jr
19:29
6:30
34
Breanna Sheldon
Sr
20:22
6:47
55
Alexis Kuehne
Jr
21:02
7:01
68
Miranda Marocco
So
22:11
7:24
104
Ingrid Alcala
Sr
22:29
7:30
110
Miranda Dooley
Sr
23:14
7:45
125
Jayden Totz
So
24:11
8:04
138
12 Schaumburg High Schoo
14-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:56
105:56
21:11
7:04
371 Ashlee Jenks
-
19:41
6:34
36
Kathryn Smith
-
20:19
6:46
52
Victoria Treni
-
20:50
6:57
62
Isadora Hernandez
-
22:28
7:29
109
Margie Vollkommer
-
22:38
7:33
112
Ann marie Narske
-
23:26
7:49
132
Lexus Gruszka
-
23:40
7:53
134
14 Deerfield High School
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:40
106:14
21:15
7:05
377 Jillian Getter
Jr
20:58
6:59
67
Mandy Musleh
Sr
21:04
7:01
69
Shaylee Roth
Jr
21:04
7:01
70
Avery Martin
So
21:32
7:11
84
Annie Fisher
Fr
21:38
7:13
87
Martha Healy
Sr
21:45
7:15
92
Nicole Dobrin
So
21:45
7:15
93
15 Bartlett High School
11-6-10-12-15
Gap: 4:23
106:03
21:13
7:04
383 Jenna Buchanan
-
18:52
6:17
16
Camille Buchanan
-
18:55
6:18
17
Madelyn Polly
-
21:47
7:16
94
Madison Sharko
-
23:14
7:45
127
Summer Balaskovits
-
23:15
7:45
129
Jillian Murdoch
-
23:23
7:48
131
Bridget Benson
-
23:28
7:49
133
16 Elk Grove
18-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:49
106:34
21:19
7:06
388 Samantha Wadas
Jr
20:52
6:57
64
Gladys Duran
So
21:08
7:03
73
Nicole Garcia
Sr
21:20
7:07
78
Taylor Danan
Sr
21:32
7:11
83
Melissa Saettone
Sr
21:41
7:14
90
Nicole Ward
Sr
22:05
7:22
102
Yenny Velazquez
Jr
23:15
7:45
128
17 Elgin High School
7-15-15-17-17
Gap: 3:37
106:47
21:21
7:07
407 Kasey Moreno
Sr
18:41
6:14
11
Julie Ortega
So
21:50
7:17
95
Bethsaida Rodrigue
Jr
21:56
7:19
97
Delfina Jorgensen
So
22:00
7:20
98
Frieda Quinones
So
22:19
7:26
106
Maria Marchant
Jr
23:14
7:45
126
Clarissa Quinones
Jr
24:54
8:18
142
18 New Trier High School
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:30
108:03
21:37
7:12
432 Katherine Immesber
Jr
20:19
6:46
53
Caroline Cody
So
21:22
7:07
79
Mary Burke
Jr
21:27
7:09
82
Stephanie Kim
Sr
22:06
7:22
103
Emma Pigott
Sr
22:49
7:36
115
Chloe Solon
Sr
22:53
7:38
116
Kaeleigh Flannagan
Jr
23:00
7:40
122
19 Maine West
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:58
113:08
22:38
7:33
551 Sarah Magnoni
Sr
21:16
7:05
76
Jenna Cooper
So
22:33
7:31
111
Jocelyn Pantoja
Sr
22:53
7:38
117
Dylan Van Fleet
Jr
23:12
7:44
123
Alexia Avila
Fr
23:14
7:45
124
Brianna Hernandez
So
24:06
8:02
137
Shannette Ellickal
Fr
24:17
8:06
140
20 Lincoln Park
17-16-19-19-20
Gap: 5:20
116:26
23:17
7:46
554 Flora Kuehn
-
20:37
6:52
59
Jaelyn Evans
-
21:07
7:02
72
Sharon Braemer
-
23:59
8:00
136
Yuqing Wang
-
24:46
8:15
141
Tania Bernal
-
25:57
8:39
146








21 Plainfield East High
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:38
114:51
22:58
7:39
583 Angelina Laseman
So
21:34
7:11
85
Samantha Guin
Sr
22:15
7:25
105
Nadia Salamanca
Sr
22:54
7:38
119
Evelyn Montiel
Sr
23:56
7:59
135
Angela Mrksic
Jr
24:12
8:04
139
Hanne Lucido
Jr
25:40
8:33
145
Vivianna Munzon
Sr
28:54
9:38
149
22 Niles North (Skokie)
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:44
126:07
25:13
8:24
662 Ninawa Odicho
So
21:23
7:08
80
Ena Guzina
Sr
25:30
8:30
143
Melanie Valentin
Sr
25:31
8:30
144
Emma Shimovich
So
26:35
8:52
147
Mia Strubel Iram
Jr
27:07
9:02
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Kern York High School 12:29.93 6:15
2 Ayesha Siddiqi York High School 12:57.08 6:29
3 Charlotte Fondren Jr New Trier High School 13:01.84 6:31
4 Anna Rojas Fr Glenbard West 13:10.74 6:35
5 Olivia Bhote So New Trier High School 13:16.52 6:38
6 Charlotte Reedy York High School 13:25.06 6:43
7 Zoey Holland Fr Saint Ignatius 13:25.63 6:43
8 Kelsey Devereux York High School 13:26.09 6:43
9 Mary Kritikos York High School 13:26.44 6:43
10 Maggie Freeman Fr Saint Ignatius 13:27.78 6:44
11 Ella Townsend So St. Charles North 13:28.55 6:44
12 Annie O'neill Fr Saint Ignatius 13:30.15 6:45
13 Emily Ebsen York High School 13:30.75 6:45
14 Cecilia Stumpf York High School 13:31.62 6:46
15 Haley Rickelman Fr Saint Ignatius 13:32.28 6:46
16 Ella Kaslewicz Fr Glenbard West 13:35.68 6:48
17 Grace Van Pelt Fr Saint Ignatius 13:35.82 6:48
18 Julia Kogan York High School 13:36.9 6:48
19 Veronica Toporkiew Fr Prospect 13:37.12 6:49
20 Emily Hennig Fr Prospect 13:37.88 6:49
21 Taylor Marti York High School 13:39.97 6:50
22 Sarah Wilms York High School 13:40.46 6:50
23 Hailey Grubich Jr Downers Grove North 13:41.05 6:51 1/17 1/17 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Shannon Farrow York High School 13:43.55 6:52
25 Taylor Destafano Fr Carol Stream (Glenbar 13:44.29 6:52
26 Samantha Prempas So Prospect 13:44.75 6:52
27 Annelise Rasmussen York High School 13:44.75 6:52
28 Sarah Pinkowski York High School 13:46.8 6:53
29 Audrey Buffo York High School 13:50.14 6:55
30 Camila Vila Fr Carol Stream (Glenbar 13:50.86 6:55
31 Maggie Moore York High School 13:51.27 6:56
32 Melanie Williams Jr St. Charles East 13:51.92 6:56
33 Tessa Kochert Fr Glenbard West 13:54.57 6:57
34 Evelyn Allemeier Fr Prospect 13:55.22 6:58
35 Julia Laurx York High School 13:57.35 6:59
36 Anna Jablonski Fr Saint Ignatius 13:58.78 6:59
37 Kelsey Drumheller Sr St. Charles East 14:04.22 7:02
38 Alyssa Nilles So Maine South 14:04.74 7:02
39 Emma Lombardo Jr New Trier High School 14:05.14 7:03
40 Rachel Mcfarland Jr Glenbard West 14:08.01 7:04
41 Gianna Stephan York High School 14:08.68 7:04
42 Grace Kamholz Sr Saint Ignatius 14:09.19 7:05
43 Gia Perricone Sr St. Charles East 14:10.35 7:05
44 Sarah Whitelaw Jr Maine South 14:10.72 7:05
45 Cindy Ha So Carol Stream (Glenbar 14:11.01 7:06
46 Sabrina Hesik Fr Carol Stream (Glenbar 14:13.76 7:07
47 Rachel Perry York High School 14:14 7:07
48 Amelia Kuhlman Jr St. Charles East 14:14.45 7:07
49 Tristan Keene Jr St. Charles East 14:14.77 7:07
50 Sarah Cehaic So Maine South 14:15.47 7:08
51 Courtney Dunlap York High School 14:16.18 7:08
52 Lily Derain Sr St. Charles East 14:16.65 7:08
53 Ella Palzet So Deerfield High School 14:16.98 7:08
54 Trichelle Velasco Fr Carol Stream (Glenbar 14:17.18 7:09
55 Emma Gassman Fr Deerfield High School 14:17.71 7:09
56 Megan Wilbur Jr St. Charles East 14:18.56 7:09
57 Sophie Dimaso So Maine South 14:18.99 7:09
58 Sofia Lind Jr Maine South 14:19.52 7:10
59 Regina Fernandez Jr New Trier High School 14:20.26 7:10
60 Brooke Peters Sr Downers Grove North 14:22.02 7:11 2/17 2/17 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Shannon Rydz Fr Saint Ignatius 14:23.65 7:12
62 Allison Milkowski York High School 14:25.09 7:13
63 Ava Kelber Jr New Trier High School 14:27.28 7:14
64 Hannah Schultz So Downers Grove North 14:27.54 7:14 3/17 3/17 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Andrea Beck Sr Prospect 14:28.32 7:14
66 Grace Mulligan Jr Downers Grove North 14:28.52 7:14 4/17 4/17 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Devin DuPilka Fr Downers Grove North 14:34.11 7:17 5/17 5/17 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Kaitlyn Suarez Fr Maine South 14:34.94 7:17
69 Julia Wiecek Schaumburg High Schoo 14:35.02 7:18
70 Katie Pickens Jr New Trier High School 14:42.64 7:21
71 Elisabeth Johnson So Lake Park 14:42.93 7:21
72 Emma Kovacevich So New Trier High School 14:44.86 7:22
73 Grace Ghiselli So New Trier High School 14:46.88 7:23
74 Kayla Okninski Jr New Trier High School 14:47.1 7:24
75 Nicki Anderson York High School 14:47.27 7:24
76 Morgan Vandenbrook York High School 14:47.68 7:24
77 Delani Kazmierczak York High School 14:47.74 7:24
78 Gabi Martinez Sr Deerfield High School 14:48.91 7:24
79 Emma Smith So Glenbard West 14:49.21 7:25
80 Sophia Mikula York High School 14:50.43 7:25
81 Annie Thompson Jr New Trier High School 14:50.72 7:25
82 Maddie Baumann Jr Maine South 14:50.82 7:25
83 Natalia Solak So Maine South 14:51.14 7:26
84 Jordyn Cohn So Deerfield High School 14:51.26 7:26
85 Janet Garside Jr Glenbrook North 14:52.15 7:26
86 Liza Bluman Jr Deerfield High School 14:52.46 7:26
87 Elizabeth Jones So Carol Stream (Glenbar 14:52.66 7:26
88 Mary Lato So New Trier High School 14:55.25 7:28
89 Ellie Pisani Fr Maine South 14:56.58 7:28
90 Katherine Schindle Sr New Trier High School 14:58.25 7:29
91 Lauren Grote Jr New Trier High School 14:58.69 7:29
92 Katie Frederick Sr St. Charles East 14:59.27 7:30
93 Grace Shean So New Trier High School 14:59.32 7:30
94 Kira Skoufos Fr Prospect 14:59.76 7:30
95 Cate Ariano So Deerfield High School 15:00.2 7:30
96 Virginia Florianow Jr Prospect 15:00.84 7:30
97 Madeline Irvin So New Trier High School 15:02.5 7:31
98 Olivia Farley Jr Glenbard West 15:03.02 7:32
99 Phoebe Elliott So New Trier High School 15:03.08 7:32
100 Teresa Nelson Jr Saint Ignatius 15:04.36 7:32
101 Mia Conversa So New Trier High School 15:05.8 7:33
102 Lucy Baird York High School 15:08.13 7:34
103 Abby Donahue Fr Maine South 15:08.58 7:34
104 Kristin Delaney Jr South Elgin 15:09.07 7:35
105 Sophia Palomo So Prospect 15:09.38 7:35
106 Maylee Ang-henrick So Niles North (Skokie) 15:09.87 7:35
107 Kate Libunao So Saint Ignatius 15:11.59 7:36
108 Adeline Cook So Maine South 15:12.36 7:36
109 Caroline Dorion York High School 15:13.13 7:37
110 Alexa McCartney So Downers Grove North 15:13.71 7:37 6/17 6/17 10/20
111 Ellie Ronan Jr Maine South 15:14.59 7:37
112 Yuliya Ilnitzkaya Sr Maine South 15:15.16 7:38
113 Liesl Steffenson So New Trier High School 15:16.28 7:38
114 Julia Hamberg Fr Glenbard West 15:16.66 7:38
115 Zara Anwar So New Trier High School 15:17.53 7:39
116 Emma Dorn So Saint Ignatius 15:17.9 7:39
117 Paulina Kacmar Sr St. Charles East 15:18.6 7:39
118 Brooke Johnson York High School 15:18.82 7:39
119 Kate Zieziula Jr New Trier High School 15:19.2 7:40
120 Mary Flanagan York High School 15:19.3 7:40
121 Genevieve Moore Jr New Trier High School 15:19.48 7:40
122 Sophia Salazar So New Trier High School 15:20.3 7:40
123 Brooke Benson Fr Glenbard West 15:20.46 7:40
124 Mia Rhee Jr New Trier High School 15:23.24 7:42
125 Katherine Busch Sr New Trier High School 15:23.52 7:42
126 Klara Barej Jr St. Charles East 15:24.47 7:42
127 Elaina Duvall Fr St. Charles North 15:25.72 7:43
128 Barbara Neumann Sr New Trier High School 15:26.03 7:43
129 Chloe Feltzin Fr New Trier High School 15:26.19 7:43
130 Kristina Barsketis Sr Downers Grove North 15:26.54 7:43 7/17 7/17 8/20
131 Vanessa Kamman Sr Downers Grove North 15:26.56 7:43 8/17 8/17 8/18
132 Alex Tiatia Jr Deerfield High School 15:26.76 7:43
133 Janae Small Jr Downers Grove North 15:27.09 7:44 9/17 9/17 6/18
134 Laura Plowman Sr Deerfield High School 15:27.41 7:44
135 Katie Ottesen Jr Maine South 15:27.8 7:44
136 Julianna Sunken So Maine South 15:28.29 7:44
137 Samanths Stilp Jr New Trier High School 15:28.68 7:44
138 Morgan Lynch Sr Downers Grove North 15:28.92 7:44 10/17 10/17 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Alyce Smith So New Trier High School 15:30.52 7:45
140 Marni Schneider Jr Deerfield High School 15:31.44 7:46
141 Audrey Schero Jr St. Charles East 15:31.54 7:46
142 Molly Sullivan York High School 15:31.97 7:46
143 Kayla Roche Jr St. Charles North 15:33.57 7:47
144 Shauna Norgaard Fr St. Charles East 15:34.96 7:47
145 Claire Rathslag Sr St. Charles East 15:35.22 7:48
146 Hattie Gibson Sr St. Charles East 15:35.5 7:48
147 Isabelle Miller Jr New Trier High School 15:35.5 7:48
148 Trisha Warren So Maine South 15:35.94 7:48
149 Teagan Murphy Jr New Trier High School 15:36.2 7:48
150 Mary Cather Muelle So Saint Ignatius 15:36.73 7:48
151 Mia Manisco Sr St. Charles East 15:37.26 7:49
152 Olivia Ross York High School 15:38.64 7:49
153 Deirdre Shore Jr Deerfield High School 15:38.65 7:49
154 Anike Braun Jr New Trier High School 15:38.73 7:49
155 Caroline Peters Sr St. Charles East 15:39.11 7:50
156 Orli Sheffey Jr Deerfield High School 15:39.17 7:50
157 Mira Franzen So Glenbrook North 15:41.74 7:51
158 Ally Geren Fr Deerfield High School 15:41.87 7:51
159 Giselle Cordora Ya Fr Elk Grove 15:42.07 7:51
160 Erin Strye Fr Deerfield High School 15:42.58 7:51
161 Sarah Warren So Carol Stream (Glenbar 15:43.12 7:52
162 Maggie Ryan So Maine South 15:43.44 7:52
163 Araxi Boghossian Fr Prospect 15:44.18 7:52
164 Ella Katz Sr Deerfield High School 15:44.93 7:52
165 Mansi Jajodia Fr Glenbard West 15:46.15 7:53
166 Isabell Liu Jr Lake Park 15:48.27 7:54
167 Sydney Varga Jr St. Charles East 15:48.57 7:54
168 Mason Gilchrist Sr Downers Grove North 15:49.56 7:55 11/17 11/17 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Emma Garside Jr Glenbrook North 15:49.74 7:55
170 Malena Johnson So Maine South 15:50.62 7:55
171 Alexandra Kenna York High School 15:50.62 7:55
172 Sarah Norrick Jr New Trier High School 15:51.16 7:56
173 Leena Lukose York High School 15:51.61 7:56
174 Abby Stassen So Maine South 15:52.38 7:56
175 Maddy Butz Sr Glenbrook North 15:53.38 7:57
176 Kylie Wilson So Glenbrook North 15:53.62 7:57
177 Sarah Damdinbazar Fr Elk Grove 15:53.72 7:57
178 Lasey Emmerich Jr St. Charles East 15:53.96 7:57
179 Emma Hall Jr Glenbard West 15:54.24 7:57
180 Kiley O'malley Sr St. Charles East 15:54.52 7:57
181 Maeve Maietta York High School 15:56.67 7:58
182 Anabel Smith Fr New Trier High School 15:57.36 7:59
183 Emily Allen Sr St. Charles East 15:57.44 7:59
184 Gia Macchione Sr St. Charles East 15:57.63 7:59
185 Melissa Salinas So Maine West 15:58.28 7:59
186 Gretchen Parker Fr Glenbrook North 15:58.4 7:59
187 Megan Bergin Jr Deerfield High School 15:58.46 7:59
188 Ashly Karp Sr Deerfield High School 16:00.4 8:00
189 Kaitlin O'reilley Jr Maine South 16:00.73 8:00
190 Sofia Lynch Jr Maine South 16:02.84 8:01
191 Ariel Ivy Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 16:02.89 8:01
192 Kim Sanchez So Streamwood 16:05.56 8:03
193 Sofie O'bryan So New Trier High School 16:06.92 8:03
194 Mia Sherman York High School 16:06.98 8:03
195 Angela Arana So Niles North (Skokie) 16:07.12 8:04
196 Simran Jiandani So Niles North (Skokie) 16:07.32 8:04
197 Alexia Albarran So Elk Grove 16:07.64 8:04
198 Anna Mapes York High School 16:08.08 8:04
199 Victoria Lopez Sr St. Charles North 16:08.67 8:04
200 Ella Erickson Fr Glenbard West 16:08.75 8:04
201 Grace Stumpf York High School 16:08.79 8:04
202 Bridget Handley Sr Maine South 16:09.25 8:05
203 Emily Geier Jr New Trier High School 16:09.46 8:05
204 Ashley Sanchez Jr Elk Grove 16:09.49 8:05
205 Bonnie Sprenger Jr New Trier High School 16:10.36 8:05
206 Maeve Condon York High School 16:10.88 8:05
207 Jacqueline Thabit Fr New Trier High School 16:11.06 8:06
208 Abby Conners York High School 16:11.2 8:06
209 Meghan Morsch York High School 16:12.17 8:06
210 Amanda Behles Sr Prospect 16:12.28 8:06
211 Kayla Varga Jr Glenbrook North 16:12.28 8:06
212 Karley Dolin Fr New Trier High School 16:12.49 8:06
213 Alexis Bank Fr Niles North (Skokie) 16:12.58 8:06
214 Arielle Capel Jr Carol Stream (Glenbar 16:13.65 8:07
215 Melanie Ortega So Carol Stream (Glenbar 16:13.73 8:07
216 Kristina Dalton Jr Saint Ignatius 16:14.03 8:07
217 Miranda Victor Jr St. Charles North 16:14.09 8:07
218 Marissa Horning Jr Maine South 16:15 8:08
219 Caroline Reich Fr Deerfield High School 16:15.14 8:08
220 Lillie Zahn Jr Elk Grove 16:15.92 8:08
221 Lucy Traynor So New Trier High School 16:16.24 8:08
222 Emily Hoppenworth Fr New Trier High School 16:16.29 8:08
223 Reghan Feehery York High School 16:16.44 8:08
224 Colleen Garcia York High School 16:16.5 8:08
225 Kenni Nava So Elk Grove 16:16.64 8:08
226 Jenna Pemrick Sr St. Charles East 16:16.7 8:08
227 Alexandra Rubinste Jr New Trier High School 16:17.92 8:09
228 Simone Sullivan Jr New Trier High School 16:19.68 8:10
229 Thorrita Borozdin Fr Prospect 16:20.88 8:10
230 Emma Homer Jr New Trier High School 16:21.85 8:11
231 Isabella Troglia Jr New Trier High School 16:21.9 8:11
232 Meaghan Sholtis York High School 16:22.58 8:11
233 Mia Weinberg Fr Deerfield High School 16:22.94 8:11
234 Elizabeth Stone Fr New Trier High School 16:23 8:12
235 Sydney Ackerman Jr New Trier High School 16:23 8:12
236 Anna Rodesiler Sr St. Charles East 16:24.43 8:12
237 Lulu Lowe Fr St. Charles North 16:25.08 8:13
238 Emma Citow Sr New Trier High School 16:25.22 8:13
239 Krista Senese Fr Maine South 16:25.36 8:13
240 Mary Kett York High School 16:26.11 8:13
241 Andrea Gurau York High School 16:26.3 8:13
242 Ellie Tarczon So Glenbard West 16:26.48 8:13
243 Sarah Medina So Elk Grove 16:26.65 8:13
244 Kayla Kriegel Jr Deerfield High School 16:26.65 8:13
245 Julia Shea Fr New Trier High School 16:26.77 8:13
246 Kiona Scott So Harlem High School 16:28.02 8:14
247 Madeline Watson Jr New Trier High School 16:28.16 8:14
248 Molly Smith Jr Downers Grove North 16:28.16 8:14 12/17 12/17 8/14
249 Andrea Pizano Fr South Elgin 16:28.16 8:14
250 Maritza Patino So Elk Grove 16:29.5 8:15
251 Yeji Lim So Glenbrook North 16:29.5 8:15
252 Samantha Palaez Sr Elk Grove 16:30.68 8:15
253 Maria Ramirez2 So Elgin High School 16:31.04 8:16
254 Emma Weishaar Fr Lake Park 16:31.58 8:16
255 Janejira Nasaree So Maine West 16:32.47 8:16
256 Eileen Deines So Prospect 16:32.9 8:16
257 Alexis Boe So New Trier High School 16:33.06 8:17
258 Lauren Koutouzis Sr New Trier High School 16:33.2 8:17
259 Rachel Smith So Maine South 16:33.56 8:17
260 Claire Dillon Jr New Trier High School 16:34.05 8:17
261 Pam Irgang So Deerfield High School 16:34.29 8:17
262 Victoria Garcia Jr St. Charles East 16:34.5 8:17
263 Catherine Boyle Fr New Trier High School 16:34.69 8:17
264 Autumn Mourek Fr Downers Grove North 16:34.76 8:17 13/17 13/17 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
265 Julia Dowell So Deerfield High School 16:35.02 8:18
266 Serena Worley Fr Deerfield High School 16:35.29 8:18
267 Peyton Walsh Fr St. Charles East 16:35.42 8:18
268 Estelle Orleans Sr Deerfield High School 16:35.5 8:18
269 Gwendolyn Lyman Jr New Trier High School 16:36.22 8:18
270 Gabriela Sauer Jr Downers Grove North 16:36.3 8:18 14/17 14/17 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
271 Alondra Albarran So Elk Grove 16:36.38 8:18
272 Isabel Dolan Jr New Trier High School 16:37.07 8:19
273 Anna Garibashvily Fr Glenbrook North 16:37.72 8:19
274 Isabelle Hester So New Trier High School 16:38.72 8:19
275 Aileen O'connor So Maine West 16:39.96 8:20
276 Sydney Kaplan Sr Deerfield High School 16:40.26 8:20
277 Giselle Alvarado So Elgin High School 16:40.5 8:20
278 Leah Gonzalez Fr South Elgin 16:40.62 8:20
279 Nicolette Fiorenti Fr Maine South 16:40.88 8:20
280 Grace Westol Fr New Trier High School 16:41.12 8:21
281 Caroline Priuchnic Fr New Trier High School 16:41.4 8:21
282 Maya Leighton Jr Maine South 16:41.52 8:21
283 Claudia Fiegl So New Trier High School 16:42.06 8:21
284 Alex Martell So Elk Grove 16:42.26 8:21
285 Taylor Izzo York High School 16:42.88 8:21
286 Sarah Gilespie So Glenbrook North 16:43.29 8:22
287 Sofia Capone Fr New Trier High School 16:43.79 8:22
288 Madison Coe So New Trier High School 16:44.01 8:22
289 Aly Campana So St. Charles East 16:44.17 8:22
290 Paloma Anagnost Jr Niles North (Skokie) 16:44.31 8:22
291 Hope Pu Fr New Trier High School 16:45.1 8:23
292 Lily Wanzenberg Fr New Trier High School 16:45.82 8:23
293 Lydia Sidrys Jr Saint Ignatius 16:45.99 8:23
294 Rebecca Lerner So New Trier High School 16:46.36 8:23
295 Moraya Adeyemi Fr Deerfield High School 16:47.34 8:24
296 Mindy Navarette So Carol Stream (Glenbar 16:47.64 8:24
297 Molly Forster So Elk Grove 16:48.46 8:24
298 Casey Scharoff Fr New Trier High School 16:49.22 8:25
299 Lucy Traub So Glenbrook North 16:49.62 8:25
300 Sarah Skolozynski Jr Saint Ignatius 16:49.84 8:25
301 Cece Dallas Bartlett High School 16:51.58 8:26
302 Adriana Coman Sr Deerfield High School 16:51.71 8:26
303 Katy Peterson So South Elgin 16:53.84 8:27
304 Karoline Navarro Jr Saint Ignatius 16:54.27 8:27
305 Mahin Lalani So New Trier High School 16:54.68 8:27
306 Hirona Masuyama Jr Elk Grove 16:54.8 8:27
307 Clara O'sullivan Sr St. Charles North 16:55.06 8:28
308 Gretta Gleeson Jr New Trier High School 16:56.1 8:28
309 Joselynn Bolanos So Streamwood 16:56.51 8:28
310 Swarupa Evans So New Trier High School 16:56.78 8:28
311 Greta Dunne So New Trier High School 16:57.86 8:29
312 Erin Costigan Jr Maine South 16:58.12 8:29
313 Amarilis Carrillo Sr Elk Grove 16:58.12 8:29
314 Andrianna Kalyviar Jr Elk Grove 16:58.38 8:29
315 Talia Cohen So Deerfield High School 16:58.92 8:29
316 Betsabe Argueta York High School 16:58.99 8:29
317 Salvi Patel Fr South Elgin 16:59.99 8:30
318 Emily Wood-smith Fr Maine South 17:00.65 8:30
319 Olivia Buscemi York High School 17:01.2 8:31
320 Kelley Deveny Jr New Trier High School 17:01.43 8:31
321 Emily Soto So Elk Grove 17:02.74 8:31
322 Denise Quintero So Elk Grove 17:03.01 8:32
323 Claire Scott Sr New Trier High School 17:03.19 8:32
324 Alexis Lirtzman Jr Deerfield High School 17:04.1 8:32
325 Jessie Vozar Fr Lake Park 17:04.96 8:32
326 Isabel Hernandez Fr New Trier High School 17:06.26 8:33
327 Shannon Dwyer Sr Niles North (Skokie) 17:06.53 8:33
328 Brenda Huerta Sr Elk Grove 17:07.35 8:34
329 Jamie Resis Fr Glenbrook North 17:07.87 8:34
330 Emily Schneider Jr Maine South 17:08.59 8:34
331 Natalia Saavedra Jr St. Charles East 17:08.73 8:34
332 Mia Fidanza York High School 17:09.78 8:35
333 London Mcbride Fr New Trier High School 17:09.9 8:35
334 Adysan Frank So New Trier High School 17:09.96 8:35
335 Ellie Davis York High School 17:10.06 8:35
336 Genna Hubbell So Maine South 17:10.7 8:35
337 Allie Petkova So Downers Grove North 17:12.24 8:36 15/17 15/17 8/12
338 Kailee Skotty York High School 17:12.78 8:36
339 Ava Palatnik Jr New Trier High School 17:13 8:37
340 Bella Novak Fr Niles North (Skokie) 17:13.18 8:37
341 Margaret Baxter Jr New Trier High School 17:13.94 8:37
342 Jeidy Cruz Jr Maine West 17:14.61 8:37
343 Jessica Perez Fr Elk Grove 17:14.66 8:37
344 Faith Geake So Glenbrook North 17:14.76 8:37
345 Kathleen Noren Sr New Trier High School 17:16.29 8:38
346 Jaden Danielewicz Jr Harlem High School 17:16.42 8:38
347 Kaitlin Diversey Sr Saint Ignatius 17:16.52 8:38
348 Hannah Gutstadt Jr Maine West 17:17.67 8:39
349 Angela Flores Fr Lake Park 17:18.65 8:39
350 Zeenab Kadiri So Maine South 17:18.79 8:39
351 Sashelle Salazar Fr Maine West 17:18.85 8:39
352 Nora Pu Fr New Trier High School 17:19.62 8:40
353 Bridget Mcgarry Jr Elk Grove 17:19.82 8:40
354 Cynthia Lombaida So Maine South 17:19.92 8:40
355 Maya Geren Jr Deerfield High School 17:20.54 8:40
356 Meghan Prochaska So Carol Stream (Glenbar 17:22.08 8:41
357 Daisy Cruz Fr Elk Grove 17:23.45 8:42
358 Elizabeth Sarinana Jr South Elgin 17:23.57 8:42
359 Maggie Wilson So Carol Stream (Glenbar 17:24.99 8:42
360 Vanessa Ochoa Jr Saint Ignatius 17:25.39 8:43
361 Kailyn Alani Jr New Trier High School 17:25.98 8:43
362 Cathy Nelson Lincoln Park 17:26.51 8:43
363 Crystal Diaz Fr Elk Grove 17:27.2 8:44
364 Ally Sighete So Maine South 17:27.35 8:44
365 Julia Braham Jr New Trier High School 17:28.1 8:44
366 Simone Bieglmeier Jr Saint Ignatius 17:29.12 8:45
367 Cj Lange So Prospect 17:30.98 8:45
368 Adriana Cruz Jr Elk Grove 17:32.77 8:46
369 Caitlyn Campagna Sr St. Charles East 17:34.22 8:47
370 Isabella Passeri So New Trier High School 17:35.11 8:48
371 Sophia Borchers So Maine South 17:35.52 8:48
372 Alexia Cortes Bartlett High School 17:35.58 8:48
373 Delaney Chesta Fr St. Charles North 17:36.24 8:48
374 Samantha Johnson Sr New Trier High School 17:37.27 8:49
375 Madeline Matuska So New Trier High School 17:37.98 8:49
376 Jordan Busse So Maine South 17:38.89 8:49
377 Kayla Drumke So Deerfield High School 17:39.14 8:50
378 Caroline Braham So New Trier High School 17:40.06 8:50
379 Ewa Trochimowicz Fr Maine West 17:40.12 8:50
380 Maggie Montgomery Fr Deerfield High School 17:40.2 8:50
381 Angela Wong Sr Downers Grove North 17:40.5 8:50 16/17 16/17 8/12
382 Alison Mcvey So South Elgin 17:43.31 8:52
383 Isabella Spiliopou Jr New Trier High School 17:45.56 8:53
384 Bella Kolton Fr Deerfield High School 17:46.65 8:53
385 Caroline Kedzior Fr New Trier High School 17:48.08 8:54
386 Roshni Shah Fr Maine West 17:48.1 8:54
387 Kate Roberson Jr Prospect 17:49.49 8:55
388 Marisol Patino So Elk Grove 17:50.1 8:55
389 Ava Thornton So Deerfield High School 17:50.33 8:55
390 Sarah Hydar So St. Charles East 17:50.77 8:55
391 Emma Smith Fr St. Charles East 17:51.35 8:56
392 Eshana Mistry So Carol Stream (Glenbar 17:53.99 8:57
393 Emma Sanchez Fr Maine West 17:54.19 8:57
394 Anna Miller Sr St. Charles North 17:54.85 8:57
395 Jackie Trachtenber Jr Deerfield High School 17:55.26 8:58
396 Mia Matus So Elk Grove 17:56.08 8:58
397 Blair Hendricks Fr New Trier High School 17:56.16 8:58
398 Becky Troncoso Jr Maine West 17:56.66 8:58
399 Reese Dekker Jr New Trier High School 17:58.68 8:59
400 Elizabeth Tarzynsk Jr St. Charles East 17:58.74 8:59
401 Elizabeth Friedman Jr New Trier High School 17:59.24 9:00
402 Lali Urzua Sr Niles North (Skokie) 17:59.46 9:00
403 Molly Russell So Maine South 17:59.83 9:00
404 Sam Patinka Sr St. Charles East 18:00.58 9:00
405 Abigail Finch So New Trier High School 18:00.86 9:00
406 Alexandra Guzman Fr Lake Park 18:02.09 9:01
407 Jane Lindland So Saint Ignatius 18:03.29 9:02
408 Kristin Capper So St. Charles East 18:03.29 9:02
409 Caitlin Mayer Jr New Trier High School 18:04.12 9:02
410 Katherine Brown Jr New Trier High School 18:04.4 9:02
411 Elizabeth Kalt Jr New Trier High School 18:05.79 9:03
412 Chelsea Burton So Deerfield High School 18:09.04 9:05
413 Sydney Yonaites So Glenbrook North 18:09.61 9:05
414 Lauren Hoffman York High School 18:09.99 9:05
415 Sophia Marasco So Glenbrook North 18:10.33 9:05
416 Claire Mooney Jr New Trier High School 18:11.54 9:06
417 Amelia Arms Bartlett High School 18:11.74 9:06
418 Cailee Oslowski So Maine South 18:12.8 9:06
419 Ashleigh Unglab Jr Elk Grove 18:12.93 9:06
420 Frances Bronson York High School 18:13.65 9:07
421 Rachel Katz So Glenbrook North 18:13.96 9:07
422 Anna Hinrichs Jr New Trier High School 18:14.02 9:07
423 Grecia Espinoza Jr Elgin High School 18:14.93 9:07
424 Mary Braden York High School 18:16.02 9:08
425 Rani Patel So Streamwood 18:17.39 9:09
426 Myra Zaki So Lake Park 18:18.95 9:09
427 Yeon Jae Lee So Glenbrook North 18:19.82 9:10
428 Zoe Huertas-erik Jr New Trier High School 18:20.39 9:10
429 Adilene Cruz Jr Elk Grove 18:21.49 9:11
430 Lilianna Schmurr So Downers Grove North 18:22.15 9:11 17/17 17/17 9/12
431 Rylie Raupp So New Trier High School 18:22.43 9:11
432 Victoria Sinclair Fr Streamwood 18:22.55 9:11
433 Madeline Taylor So New Trier High School 18:22.73 9:11
434 Emma Crosson So Maine South 18:23.16 9:12
435 Kayla Bloomingbird Fr Lake Park 18:25 9:13
436 Hailey Brown So New Trier High School 18:26.21 9:13
437 Emily Wegrzynowicz Fr Maine South 18:26.48 9:13
438 Rania Mohamed So Niles North (Skokie) 18:27.02 9:14
439 Isabell Juarez-art So Lake Park 18:27.7 9:14
440 Mariana Alexanian Fr Maine South 18:29.26 9:15
441 Samantha Galvan So Carol Stream (Glenbar 18:29.77 9:15
442 Maddie Fagin Jr Glenbrook North 18:30.96 9:15
443 Ally Glaws So Deerfield High School 18:31.7 9:16
444 Lexie Cohen So Deerfield High School 18:32.56 9:16
445 Maeve Butler Jr Deerfield High School 18:32.7 9:16
446 Annette Hayes Jr New Trier High School 18:34.26 9:17
447 Maria Ramirez Jr Elgin High School 18:35.24 9:18
448 Natalia Masnica Lincoln Park 18:36.54 9:18
449 Precious Efunlowo Schaumburg High Schoo 18:37.43 9:19
450 Abby Schyman Fr Glenbrook North 18:37.92 9:19
451 Caitlyn Woodman Schaumburg High Schoo 18:38.2 9:19
452 Olivia Maranan Sr Niles North (Skokie) 18:40.18 9:20
453 Aliese Imboden So Maine West 18:40.52 9:20
454 Janeth Hidalgo Fr Prospect 18:40.55 9:20
455 Rachel Farmer Jr Glenbard West 18:46.93 9:23
456 Raha Goodarzi Schaumburg High Schoo 18:47.19 9:24
457 Areydi Borja Jr Elk Grove 18:47.92 9:24
458 Mary Ellen Coakley So Maine South 18:49.7 9:25
459 Brisa Avila Schaumburg High Schoo 18:49.95 9:25
460 Gia Mateo Bartlett High School 18:52.27 9:26
461 Neesa Jose So Maine West 18:52.99 9:26
462 Guadalupe Valdez Sr Elgin High School 18:54.2 9:27
463 Maryann Ramirez So Elk Grove 18:56.15 9:28
464 Leslie Raygor Fr Elk Grove 18:58.42 9:29
465 Camblana Ngague Fr Maine West 18:59.28 9:30
466 Marina Orrico Sr Maine West 18:59.63 9:30
467 Ceciley Garcia So Elgin High School 19:01.82 9:31
468 Sophia Alvarez Fr Maine West 19:02.04 9:31
469 Ruby Nelson So Maine South 19:02.93 9:31
470 Abby Meier So Glenbrook North 19:03.01 9:32
471 Katerena Conway Fr Saint Ignatius 19:03.2 9:32
472 Natalie Rivera Sr Saint Ignatius 19:03.42 9:32
473 Charlotte Cleary Jr New Trier High School 19:04.18 9:32
474 Anneliese Bartuch York High School 19:10.23 9:35
475 Beatrice Hooper Fr New Trier High School 19:11.09 9:36
476 Estefuny Nieto So Streamwood 19:12.11 9:36
477 Kate Moreno Jr South Elgin 19:21.21 9:41
478 Michelle Ventura Fr Prospect 19:32.49 9:46
479 Vanessa Contreras So Elk Grove 19:43.68 9:52
480 Sheqere Lilo Jr Elk Grove 19:46.35 9:53
481 Heidi Morris Sr Elk Grove 19:46.95 9:53
482 Johanna Rebollo So Carol Stream (Glenbar 19:49.65 9:55
483 Kate Marino Jr New Trier High School 19:50.67 9:55
484 Shannon Setchell Fr Elk Grove 19:54.99 9:57
485 Sarah Hall Bartlett High School 19:55.35 9:58
486 Jessica Murillo Sr Elk Grove 19:56.56 9:58
487 Dyani De La Cruz So Prospect 20:01.23 10:01
488 Barbara Salgado So Streamwood 20:02.37 10:01
489 Zoha Ali Sr Niles North (Skokie) 20:05.01 10:03
490 Julia Koltin Jr New Trier High School 20:08.9 10:04
491 Stephanie Acuna Sr Maine West 20:09.31 10:05
492 Jasmine Roman So Carol Stream (Glenbar 20:10.56 10:05
493 Carolina Gomez Schaumburg High Schoo 20:11.72 10:06
494 Sarah Belizario Lincoln Park 20:40.07 10:20
495 Claudia Mika Sr Lake Park 20:42.56 10:21
496 Maia Shelegeda So Elk Grove 20:48.13 10:24
497 Yasmine Shilleh Jr Glenbrook North 20:48.2 10:24
498 Mariyah Hasan So Carol Stream (Glenbar 20:50.32 10:25
499 Clara Lee Schaumburg High Schoo 20:55.35 10:28
500 Zoe Lesak Fr Saint Ignatius 20:56.15 10:28
501 Sabrina Alejandre Fr Elk Grove 21:47.91 10:54
502 Emily Schau Fr Niles North (Skokie) 21:56.51 10:58
503 Hana Dolgin Fr Deerfield High School 22:32.77 11:16
504 Lucy Slevin Jr Glenbard West 22:45.15 11:23
505 Grace Clancy So Saint Ignatius 23:20.52 11:40
506 Hope Buechner Sr Elgin High School 23:46.17 11:53
507 Emily Hinson Jr Streamwood 24:00.24 12:00
508 Nicole Bortnowski Jr Maine West 24:11.43 12:06
509 Gwendale Porter Schaumburg High Schoo 24:21.7 12:11
510 Amelia Trueba Schaumburg High Schoo 24:31.27 12:16
511 Olayemi Saba Fr Elk Grove 24:46.67 12:23
512 Annie Erwin Sr St. Charles East 25:08.68 12:34
513 Dhruvi Patel Fr South Elgin 27:56.03 13:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 York High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
65:45
13:09
6:34
26 Emma Kern
-
12:30
6:15
1
Ayesha Siddiqi
-
12:57
6:29
2
Charlotte Reedy
-
13:25
6:43
6
Kelsey Devereux
-
13:26
6:43
8
Mary Kritikos
-
13:26
6:43
9
Emily Ebsen
-
13:31
6:45
13
Cecilia Stumpf
-
13:32
6:46
14
2 Saint Ignatius
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
67:32
13:30
6:45
61 Zoey Holland
Fr
13:26
6:43
7
Maggie Freeman
Fr
13:28
6:44
10
Annie O'neill
Fr
13:30
6:45
12
Haley Rickelman
Fr
13:32
6:46
15
Grace Van Pelt
Fr
13:36
6:48
17
Anna Jablonski
Fr
13:59
6:59
27
Grace Kamholz
Sr
14:09
7:05
32
3 New Trier High School
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:25
69:11
13:50
6:55
134 Charlotte Fondren
Jr
13:02
6:31
3
Olivia Bhote
So
13:17
6:38
5
Emma Lombardo
Jr
14:05
7:03
30
Regina Fernandez
Jr
14:20
7:10
47
Ava Kelber
Jr
14:27
7:14
49
Katie Pickens
Jr
14:43
7:21
56
Emma Kovacevich
So
14:45
7:22
58
4 Prospect
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
69:23
13:53
6:56
136 Veronica Toporkiew
Fr
13:37
6:49
18
Emily Hennig
Fr
13:38
6:49
19
Samantha Prempas
So
13:45
6:52
22
Evelyn Allemeier
Fr
13:55
6:58
26
Andrea Beck
Sr
14:28
7:14
51
Kira Skoufos
Fr
15:00
7:30
66
Virginia Florianow
Jr
15:01
7:30
68
4 Glenbard West
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:38
69:38
13:56
6:58
136 Anna Rojas
Fr
13:11
6:35
4
Ella Kaslewicz
Fr
13:36
6:48
16
Tessa Kochert
Fr
13:55
6:57
25
Rachel Mcfarland
Jr
14:08
7:04
31
Emma Smith
So
14:49
7:25
60
Olivia Farley
Jr
15:03
7:32
69
Julia Hamberg
Fr
15:17
7:38
73
6 Carol Stream (Glenbar
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
70:17
14:03
7:02
157 Taylor Destafano
Fr
13:44
6:52
21
Camila Vila
Fr
13:51
6:55
23
Cindy Ha
So
14:11
7:06
35
Sabrina Hesik
Fr
14:14
7:07
36
Trichelle Velasco
Fr
14:17
7:09
42
Elizabeth Jones
So
14:53
7:26
65
Sarah Warren
So
15:43
7:52
80
7 St. Charles East
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:23
70:36
14:07
7:04
160 Melanie Williams
Jr
13:52
6:56
24
Kelsey Drumheller
Sr
14:04
7:02
28
Gia Perricone
Sr
14:10
7:05
33
Amelia Kuhlman
Jr
14:14
7:07
37
Tristan Keene
Jr
14:15
7:07
38
Lily Derain
Sr
14:17
7:08
40
Megan Wilbur
Jr
14:19
7:09
44
8 Maine South
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:15
71:09
14:14
7:07
193 Alyssa Nilles
So
14:05
7:02
29
Sarah Whitelaw
Jr
14:11
7:05
34
Sarah Cehaic
So
14:15
7:08
39
Sophie Dimaso
So
14:19
7:09
45
Sofia Lind
Jr
14:20
7:10
46
Kaitlyn Suarez
Fr
14:35
7:17
54
Maddie Baumann
Jr
14:51
7:25
61
9 Downers Grove North
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
71:33
14:19
7:09
223 Hailey Grubich
Jr
13:41
6:51
20
Brooke Peters
Sr
14:22
7:11
48
Hannah Schultz
So
14:28
7:14
50
Grace Mulligan
Jr
14:29
7:14
52
Devin DuPilka
Fr
14:34
7:17
53
Alexa McCartney
So
15:14
7:37
72
Kristina Barsketis
Sr
15:27
7:43
75
10 Deerfield High School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:35
73:07
14:37
7:19
269 Ella Palzet
So
14:17
7:08
41
Emma Gassman
Fr
14:18
7:09
43
Gabi Martinez
Sr
14:49
7:24
59
Jordyn Cohn
So
14:51
7:26
62
Liza Bluman
Jr
14:52
7:26
64
Cate Ariano
So
15:00
7:30
67
Alex Tiatia
Jr
15:27
7:43
76
11 St. Charles North
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
76:51
15:22
7:41
350 Ella Townsend
So
13:29
6:44
11
Elaina Duvall
Fr
15:26
7:43
74
Kayla Roche
Jr
15:34
7:47
77
Victoria Lopez
Sr
16:09
8:04
92
Miranda Victor
Jr
16:14
8:07
96
Lulu Lowe
Fr
16:25
8:13
99
Clara O'sullivan
Sr
16:55
8:28
111
12 Glenbrook North
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:01
78:11
15:38
7:49
390 Janet Garside
Jr
14:52
7:26
63
Mira Franzen
So
15:42
7:51
78
Emma Garside
Jr
15:50
7:55
82
Maddy Butz
Sr
15:53
7:57
83
Kylie Wilson
So
15:54
7:57
84
Gretchen Parker
Fr
15:58
7:59
87
Kayla Varga
Jr
16:12
8:06
94
13 Elk Grove
17-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:34
80:09
16:02
8:01
445 Giselle Cordora Ya
Fr
15:42
7:51
79
Sarah Damdinbazar
Fr
15:54
7:57
85
Alexia Albarran
So
16:08
8:04
91
Ashley Sanchez
Jr
16:09
8:05
93
Lillie Zahn
Jr
16:16
8:08
97
Kenni Nava
So
16:17
8:08
98
Sarah Medina
So
16:27
8:13
100
14 Niles North (Skokie)
16-14-14-13-14
Gap: 1:34
80:21
16:04
8:02
453 Maylee Ang-henrick
So
15:10
7:35
71
Angela Arana
So
16:07
8:04
89
Simran Jiandani
So
16:07
8:04
90
Alexis Bank
Fr
16:13
8:06
95
Paloma Anagnost
Jr
16:44
8:22
108
Shannon Dwyer
Sr
17:07
8:33
115
Bella Novak
Fr
17:13
8:37
116
15 Lake Park
13-12-13-15-15
Gap: 2:36
81:26
16:17
8:09
474 Elisabeth Johnson
So
14:43
7:21
57
Isabell Liu
Jr
15:48
7:54
81
Emma Weishaar
Fr
16:32
8:16
103
Jessie Vozar
Fr
17:05
8:32
114
Angela Flores
Fr
17:19
8:39
119
Alexandra Guzman
Fr
18:02
9:01
125
Myra Zaki
So
18:19
9:09
129
16 South Elgin
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
82:12
16:26
8:13
501 Kristin Delaney
Jr
15:09
7:35
70
Andrea Pizano
Fr
16:28
8:14
101
Leah Gonzalez
Fr
16:41
8:20
107
Katy Peterson
So
16:54
8:27
110
Salvi Patel
Fr
17:00
8:30
113
Elizabeth Sarinana
Jr
17:24
8:42
121
Alison Mcvey
So
17:43
8:52
124
17 Maine West
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
83:43
16:45
8:22
530 Melissa Salinas
So
15:58
7:59
86
Janejira Nasaree
So
16:32
8:16
104
Aileen O'connor
So
16:40
8:20
105
Jeidy Cruz
Jr
17:15
8:37
117
Hannah Gutstadt
Jr
17:18
8:39
118
Sashelle Salazar
Fr
17:19
8:39
120
Ewa Trochimowicz
Fr
17:40
8:50
123
18 Schaumburg High Schoo
12-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:15
89:28
17:54
8:57
589 Julia Wiecek
-
14:35
7:18
55
Precious Efunlowo
-
18:37
9:19
132
Caitlyn Woodman
-
18:38
9:19
133
Raha Goodarzi
-
18:47
9:24
134
Brisa Avila
-
18:50
9:25
135
Carolina Gomez
-
20:12
10:06
142
Clara Lee
-
20:55
10:28
143
19 Streamwood
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:07
88:54
17:47
8:53
597 Kim Sanchez
So
16:06
8:03
88
Joselynn Bolanos
So
16:57
8:28
112
Rani Patel
So
18:17
9:09
128
Victoria Sinclair
Fr
18:23
9:11
130
Estefuny Nieto
So
19:12
9:36
139
Barbara Salgado
So
20:02
10:01
141
Emily Hinson
Jr
24:00
12:00
145
20 Elgin High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:23
88:56
17:47
8:54
603 Maria Ramirez2
So
16:31
8:16
102
Giselle Alvarado
So
16:41
8:20
106
Grecia Espinoza
Jr
18:15
9:07
127
Maria Ramirez
Jr
18:35
9:18
131
Guadalupe Valdez
Sr
18:54
9:27
137
Ceciley Garcia
So
19:02
9:31
138
Hope Buechner
Sr
23:46
11:53
144
21 Bartlett High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:04
91:27
18:17
9:09
633 Cece Dallas
-
16:52
8:26
109
Alexia Cortes
-
17:36
8:48
122
Amelia Arms
-
18:12
9:06
126
Gia Mateo
-
18:52
9:26
136
Sarah Hall
-
19:55
9:58
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 York High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
68:00
13:36
6:48
15 Emily Ebsen
-
13:31
6:45
1
Cecilia Stumpf
-
13:32
6:46
2
Julia Kogan
-
13:37
6:48
3
Taylor Marti
-
13:40
6:50
4
Sarah Wilms
-
13:40
6:50
5
Shannon Farrow
-
13:44
6:52
6
Annelise Rasmussen
-
13:45
6:52
7
2 New Trier High School
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:08
73:52
14:46
7:23
80 Katie Pickens
Jr
14:43
7:21
14
Emma Kovacevich
So
14:45
7:22
15
Grace Ghiselli
So
14:47
7:23
16
Kayla Okninski
Jr
14:47
7:24
17
Annie Thompson
Jr
14:51
7:25
18
Mary Lato
So
14:55
7:28
22
Katherine Schindle
Sr
14:58
7:29
24
3 Saint Ignatius
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:13
72:48
14:34
7:17
92 Anna Jablonski
Fr
13:59
6:59
8
Grace Kamholz
Sr
14:09
7:05
9
Shannon Rydz
Fr
14:24
7:12
12
Teresa Nelson
Jr
15:04
7:32
30
Kate Libunao
So
15:12
7:36
33
Emma Dorn
So
15:18
7:39
38
Mary Cather Muelle
So
15:37
7:48
51
4 Maine South
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
74:22
14:52
7:26
106 Kaitlyn Suarez
Fr
14:35
7:17
13
Maddie Baumann
Jr
14:51
7:25
19
Natalia Solak
So
14:51
7:26
20
Ellie Pisani
Fr
14:57
7:28
23
Abby Donahue
Fr
15:09
7:34
31
Adeline Cook
So
15:12
7:36
34
Ellie Ronan
Jr
15:15
7:37
36
5 St. Charles East
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:08
74:18
14:52
7:26
126 Lily Derain
Sr
14:17
7:08
10
Megan Wilbur
Jr
14:19
7:09
11
Katie Frederick
Sr
14:59
7:30
25
Paulina Kacmar
Sr
15:19
7:39
39
Klara Barej
Jr
15:24
7:42
41
Audrey Schero
Jr
15:32
7:46
49
Shauna Norgaard
Fr
15:35
7:47
50
6 Prospect
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
77:06
15:25
7:43
205 Kira Skoufos
Fr
15:00
7:30
26
Virginia Florianow
Jr
15:01
7:30
28
Sophia Palomo
So
15:09
7:35
32
Araxi Boghossian
Fr
15:44
7:52
56
Amanda Behles
Sr
16:12
8:06
63
Thorrita Borozdin
Fr
16:21
8:10
68
Eileen Deines
So
16:33
8:16
75
7 Downers Grove North
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:15
77:03
15:25
7:42
212 Alexa McCartney
So
15:14
7:37
35
Kristina Barsketis
Sr
15:27
7:43
42
Vanessa Kamman
Sr
15:27
7:43
43
Janae Small
Jr
15:27
7:44
45
Morgan Lynch
Sr
15:29
7:44
47
Mason Gilchrist
Sr
15:50
7:55
58
Molly Smith
Jr
16:28
8:14
71
8 Deerfield High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
77:04
15:25
7:42
217 Cate Ariano
So
15:00
7:30
27
Alex Tiatia
Jr
15:27
7:43
44
Laura Plowman
Sr
15:27
7:44
46
Marni Schneider
Jr
15:31
7:46
48
Deirdre Shore
Jr
15:39
7:49
52
Orli Sheffey
Jr
15:39
7:50
53
Ally Geren
Fr
15:42
7:51
54
9 Glenbard West
9-7-7-7-9
Gap: 0:51
77:21
15:28
7:44
222 Olivia Farley
Jr
15:03
7:32
29
Julia Hamberg
Fr
15:17
7:38
37
Brooke Benson
Fr
15:20
7:40
40
Mansi Jajodia
Fr
15:46
7:53
57
Emma Hall
Jr
15:54
7:57
59
Ella Erickson
Fr
16:09
8:04
62
Ellie Tarczon
So
16:26
8:13
69
10 Carol Stream (Glenbar
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
79:06
15:49
7:55
268 Elizabeth Jones
So
14:53
7:26
21
Sarah Warren
So
15:43
7:52
55
Ariel Ivy
Sr
16:03
8:01
61
Arielle Capel
Jr
16:14
8:07
65
Melanie Ortega
So
16:14
8:07
66
Mindy Navarette
So
16:48
8:24
80
Meghan Prochaska
So
17:22
8:41
87
11 Glenbrook North
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
82:01
16:24
8:12
353 Gretchen Parker
Fr
15:58
7:59
60
Kayla Varga
Jr
16:12
8:06
64
Yeji Lim
So
16:30
8:15
73
Anna Garibashvily
Fr
16:38
8:19
77
Sarah Gilespie
So
16:43
8:22
79
Lucy Traub
So
16:50
8:25
82
Jamie Resis
Fr
17:08
8:34
84
12 Elk Grove
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:20
82:20
16:28
8:14
359 Kenni Nava
So
16:17
8:08
67
Sarah Medina
So
16:27
8:13
70
Maritza Patino
So
16:30
8:15
72
Samantha Palaez
Sr
16:31
8:15
74
Alondra Albarran
So
16:36
8:18
76
Alex Martell
So
16:42
8:21
78
Molly Forster
So
16:48
8:24
81
13 Maine West
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:38
88:38
17:44
8:52
444 Sashelle Salazar
Fr
17:19
8:39
86
Ewa Trochimowicz
Fr
17:40
8:50
88
Roshni Shah
Fr
17:48
8:54
89
Emma Sanchez
Fr
17:54
8:57
90
Becky Troncoso
Jr
17:57
8:58
91
Aliese Imboden
So
18:41
9:20
99
Neesa Jose
So
18:53
9:26
100
14 Niles North (Skokie)
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:34
89:26
17:53
8:57
454 Shannon Dwyer
Sr
17:07
8:33
83
Bella Novak
Fr
17:13
8:37
85
Lali Urzua
Sr
17:59
9:00
92
Rania Mohamed
So
18:27
9:14
96
Olivia Maranan
Sr
18:40
9:20
98
Zoha Ali
Sr
20:05
10:03
101
Emily Schau
Fr
21:57
10:58
103
15 Lake Park
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:40
93:56
18:47
9:24
481 Alexandra Guzman
Fr
18:02
9:01
93
Myra Zaki
So
18:19
9:09
94
Kayla Bloomingbird
Fr
18:25
9:13
95
Isabell Juarez-art
So
18:28
9:14
97
Claudia Mika
Sr
20:43
10:21
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 York High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
68:57
13:47
6:54
15 Shannon Farrow
-
13:44
6:52
1
Annelise Rasmussen
-
13:45
6:52
2
Sarah Pinkowski
-
13:47
6:53
3
Audrey Buffo
-
13:50
6:55
4
Maggie Moore
-
13:51
6:56
5
Julia Laurx
-
13:57
6:59
6
Gianna Stephan
-
14:09
7:04
7
2 New Trier High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
74:54
14:59
7:29
50 Mary Lato
So
14:55
7:28
8
Katherine Schindle
Sr
14:58
7:29
9
Lauren Grote
Jr
14:59
7:29
10
Grace Shean
So
14:59
7:30
11
Madeline Irvin
So
15:03
7:31
12
Phoebe Elliott
So
15:03
7:32
13
Mia Conversa
So
15:06
7:33
14
3 Maine South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
76:38
15:20
7:40
87 Adeline Cook
So
15:12
7:36
15
Ellie Ronan
Jr
15:15
7:37
16
Yuliya Ilnitzkaya
Sr
15:15
7:38
17
Katie Ottesen
Jr
15:28
7:44
19
Julianna Sunken
So
15:28
7:44
20
Trisha Warren
So
15:36
7:48
25
Maggie Ryan
So
15:43
7:52
32
4 St. Charles East
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:06
77:54
15:35
7:47
117 Audrey Schero
Jr
15:32
7:46
21
Shauna Norgaard
Fr
15:35
7:47
22
Claire Rathslag
Sr
15:35
7:48
23
Hattie Gibson
Sr
15:36
7:48
24
Mia Manisco
Sr
15:37
7:49
27
Caroline Peters
Sr
15:39
7:50
28
Sydney Varga
Jr
15:49
7:54
34
5 Deerfield High School
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:19
78:47
15:45
7:53
159 Orli Sheffey
Jr
15:39
7:50
29
Ally Geren
Fr
15:42
7:51
30
Erin Strye
Fr
15:43
7:51
31
Ella Katz
Sr
15:45
7:52
33
Megan Bergin
Jr
15:58
7:59
36
Ashly Karp
Sr
16:00
8:00
37
Caroline Reich
Fr
16:15
8:08
39
6 Saint Ignatius
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:32
80:44
16:09
8:04
178 Emma Dorn
So
15:18
7:39
18
Mary Cather Muelle
So
15:37
7:48
26
Kristina Dalton
Jr
16:14
8:07
38
Lydia Sidrys
Jr
16:46
8:23
46
Sarah Skolozynski
Jr
16:50
8:25
50
Karoline Navarro
Jr
16:54
8:27
51
Kaitlin Diversey
Sr
17:17
8:38
60
7 Downers Grove North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
82:41
16:32
8:16
221 Mason Gilchrist
Sr
15:50
7:55
35
Molly Smith
Jr
16:28
8:14
41
Autumn Mourek
Fr
16:35
8:17
43
Gabriela Sauer
Jr
16:36
8:18
44
Allie Petkova
So
17:12
8:36
58
Angela Wong
Sr
17:41
8:50
64
Lilianna Schmurr
So
18:22
9:11
71
8 Elk Grove
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
84:22
16:52
8:26
252 Alex Martell
So
16:42
8:21
45
Molly Forster
So
16:48
8:24
48
Hirona Masuyama
Jr
16:55
8:27
52
Amarilis Carrillo
Sr
16:58
8:29
53
Andrianna Kalyviar
Jr
16:58
8:29
54
Emily Soto
So
17:03
8:31
55
Denise Quintero
So
17:03
8:32
56
9 Prospect
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:20
86:55
17:23
8:41
284 Thorrita Borozdin
Fr
16:21
8:10
40
Eileen Deines
So
16:33
8:16
42
Cj Lange
So
17:31
8:45
63
Kate Roberson
Jr
17:49
8:55
65
Janeth Hidalgo
Fr
18:41
9:20
74
Michelle Ventura
Fr
19:32
9:46
79
Dyani De La Cruz
So
20:01
10:01
81
10 Glenbrook North
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
87:32
17:30
8:45
300 Lucy Traub
So
16:50
8:25
49
Jamie Resis
Fr
17:08
8:34
57
Faith Geake
So
17:15
8:37
59
Sydney Yonaites
So
18:10
9:05
67
Sophia Marasco
So
18:10
9:05
68
Rachel Katz
So
18:14
9:07
69
Yeon Jae Lee
So
18:20
9:10
70
11 Carol Stream (Glenbar
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
87:58
17:36
8:48
308 Mindy Navarette
So
16:48
8:24
47
Meghan Prochaska
So
17:22
8:41
61
Maggie Wilson
So
17:25
8:42
62
Eshana Mistry
So
17:54
8:57
66
Samantha Galvan
So
18:30
9:15
72
Johanna Rebollo
So
19:50
9:55
80
Jasmine Roman
So
20:11
10:05
83
12 Maine West
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:22
94:34
18:55
9:27
379 Aliese Imboden
So
18:41
9:20
73
Neesa Jose
So
18:53
9:26
75
Camblana Ngague
Fr
18:59
9:30
76
Marina Orrico
Sr
19:00
9:30
77
Sophia Alvarez
Fr
19:02
9:31
78
Stephanie Acuna
Sr
20:09
10:05
82
Nicole Bortnowski
Jr
24:11
12:06
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Winton York High School 19:03.62 6:21
2 Audrey Ginsberg Fr Prospect 19:17.98 6:26
3 Kathleen Buhrfiend York High School 19:22.88 6:28
4 Katelyn Leonard York High School 19:25.71 6:29
5 Erin Powers York High School 19:28.03 6:29
6 Maria Marcucci Fr Maine South 19:30.06 6:30
7 Anna Nickoley Fr Glenbard West 19:32.67 6:31
8 Hope Wasowicz So Prospect 19:32.97 6:31
9 Allison Fitzgibbon York High School 19:34.1 6:31
10 Gia Klasa Fr St. Charles East 19:41.31 6:34
11 Elena Barbaric So Prospect 19:55.47 6:38
12 Lia Skoufos Jr Prospect 20:00.69 6:40
13 Olivia Cline So Glenbard West 20:10.36 6:43
14 Paige Runkle So Prospect 20:10.65 6:44
15 Zoe Umlauf So Glenbard West 20:10.79 6:44
16 Bella Walker York High School 20:20.93 6:47
17 Ashley Novak Fr Downers Grove North 20:21.82 6:47 1/10 7/17 6/22
18 Anna Clink York High School 20:22.74 6:48
19 Francesca Mordini York High School 20:26.31 6:49
20 Ava Powell Jr Glenbard West 20:30.65 6:50
21 Marissa Chavez York High School 20:38.23 6:53
22 Tara Murphy So Maine South 20:38.7 6:53
23 Gabrielle Watts York High School 20:43.47 6:54
24 Faith Piercy Fr St. Charles East 20:47.68 6:56
25 Faith Procopio So Harlem High School 20:57.87 6:59
26 Grace Kang So Glenbrook North 20:59.36 7:00
27 Payton Tauber So Maine South 21:01.5 7:01
28 Sydney Tobin Fr St. Charles East 21:02.85 7:01
29 Colleen Charchut Fr New Trier High School 21:03.47 7:01
30 Teagan Palm So Glenbard West 21:03.86 7:01
31 Hannah Kilpatrick Fr St. Charles East 21:04.79 7:02
32 Kaylin Fahy Fr Maine South 21:05.33 7:02
33 Maria Dobrilovic Fr Maine South 21:06.83 7:02
34 Maya Umlauf So Glenbard West 21:11.61 7:04
35 Anna Richards Sr Downers Grove North 21:11.93 7:04 2/10 9/17 6/22
36 Alexa Moritz Fr Glenbard West 21:12.31 7:04
37 Leela Desharnais Fr New Trier High School 21:14.23 7:05
38 Victoria Miller Jr Downers Grove North 21:20.45 7:07 3/10 10/17 6/22
39 Elaine Skiadas Fr New Trier High School 21:21.8 7:07
40 Laci Chivari Fr St. Charles East 21:26.2 7:09
41 Caroline Scott Fr Downers Grove North 21:29.26 7:10 4/10 11/17 6/20
42 Lila Koenig Fr Deerfield High School 21:30.49 7:10
43 Danielle Ammentorp So Maine South 21:31.02 7:10
44 Sophie Kalivas Jr Glenbard West 21:34.47 7:11
45 Natalie Cupial Fr Downers Grove North 21:34.53 7:12 5/10 12/17 6/19
46 Lindsay Pluister Sr Downers Grove North 21:35.81 7:12 6/10 13/17 4/18
47 Courtney Lee Jr Maine South 21:36.08 7:12
48 Marissa Di Palermo Fr St. Charles East 21:36.18 7:12
49 Samantha Fellman Fr New Trier High School 21:38.17 7:13
50 Anna Ford Sr St. Charles East 21:41.59 7:14
51 Adriana Perez Lincoln Park 21:43.24 7:14
52 Emily Pierce Fr Downers Grove North 21:43.94 7:15 7/10 14/17 5/17
53 Candice Jackson Sr Plainfield East High 21:48.18 7:16
54 Kelsey Lundgaard Fr Glenbrook North 21:51.2 7:17
55 Raquelle Blentling Jr Glenbard West 21:52.28 7:17
56 Madison Purtell Sr Maine South 21:54.49 7:18
57 Kate Stewart Jr Maine South 21:54.96 7:18
58 Sarah Hindmand Jr Prospect 21:55.39 7:18
59 Belle Adduci So Glenbard West 21:56.02 7:19
60 Emily Nichols Sr St. Charles East 21:57.68 7:19
61 Emily Slutzky Jr Deerfield High School 21:58.53 7:20
62 Lauren Goldsmith Sr Deerfield High School 21:58.97 7:20
63 Isabella Corral So Saint Ignatius 22:00.81 7:20
64 Sofia Martinez So Deerfield High School 22:03.02 7:21
65 Shannon Winkler So Maine South 22:04.08 7:21
66 Katie Perkins Jr Harlem High School 22:04.78 7:22
67 Alexandra Weix Fr New Trier High School 22:06.22 7:22
68 Rianna Patel Fr Lake Park 22:09.56 7:23
69 Allison Zakula Jr Prospect 22:10.61 7:24
70 Libby Soelberg So Downers Grove North 22:13.06 7:24 8/10 15/17 5/14
71 Hollie Lyons So Deerfield High School 22:13.24 7:24
72 Ariana Rivera Jr Saint Ignatius 22:16.83 7:26
73 Sadie Reese Sr Saint Ignatius 22:20.76 7:27
74 Paula Paliwoda Sr Prospect 22:24.17 7:28
75 Vita Kovacevic So New Trier High School 22:26.11 7:29
76 Rachel Kanarski Sr Downers Grove North 22:27.78 7:29 9/10 16/17 4/11
77 Michelle Levine Sr New Trier High School 22:28.29 7:29
78 Madeline Erb-suciu Fr New Trier High School 22:32.31 7:31
79 Alondra Nape So Elk Grove 22:34.26 7:31
80 Julia Espinosa Jr Saint Ignatius 22:35.74 7:32
81 Sophia Noonan So Saint Ignatius 22:35.92 7:32
82 Anna Mathy Fr New Trier High School 22:36.07 7:32
83 Isabella Augustyns Fr New Trier High School 22:37.4 7:32
84 Reina Itai Fr Lake Park 22:38.16 7:33
85 Tara Leonard So St. Charles North 22:38.5 7:33
86 Wenqing Leshuk Jr Glenbrook North 22:39.32 7:33
87 Kayci Regalado Bartlett High School 22:41.1 7:34
88 Emma Kim So Glenbrook North 22:45.49 7:35
89 Anneliese Cornejo- Jr Carol Stream (Glenbar 22:48.58 7:36
90 Kelly Henrikson Fr Glenbrook North 22:48.66 7:36
91 Rebecca Maniskas Jr Downers Grove North 22:49.16 7:36 10/10 17/17 5/7
92 Summer Cardenas So Saint Ignatius 22:54.22 7:38
93 Annika Reynolds Sr Deerfield High School 22:56.72 7:39
94 Nell Badgley Fr Glenbrook North 22:59.52 7:40
95 Erin Dignam Jr Deerfield High School 23:04.72 7:42
96 Ellie Greenspon So Deerfield High School 23:05.06 7:42
97 Katy Liesen Jr St. Charles North 23:05.12 7:42
98 Stacy Victoria Schaumburg High Schoo 23:08 7:43
99 Caroline Melchi Sr Saint Ignatius 23:08.36 7:43
100 Alexa Weinberg Sr Deerfield High School 23:08.7 7:43
101 Felecia Kotowsky Fr Deerfield High School 23:09.58 7:43
102 Victoria Derian Sr Lake Park 23:11.14 7:44
103 Dani Bosse Jr Glenbrook North 23:13.26 7:44
104 Amelia Bellizzi Fr St. Charles East 23:17.26 7:46
105 Macy Watts Fr St. Charles North 23:23.6 7:48
106 Melissa Arellano Sr Elk Grove 23:25.35 7:48
107 Ashley Cruz Jr Maine West 23:27.64 7:49
108 Sydney Chen Sr St. Charles North 23:28.06 7:49
109 Grace Sawin Lincoln Park 23:32.36 7:51
110 Rachel Barbanente Jr Lake Park 23:33.28 7:51
111 Jennifer Nickel So St. Charles North 23:35.14 7:52
112 Anna Watts Jr St. Charles North 23:41.19 7:54
113 Julia Treleven Sr Glenbrook North 23:45.05 7:55
114 Olivia Kosla Jr Glenbrook North 23:46.18 7:55
115 Mae Lin Mcging So Maine West 23:52.42 7:57
116 Melany Lopez Fr Elgin High School 24:05.28 8:02
117 Karrissa Hernandez Fr Harlem High School 24:06.38 8:02
118 Megan Shafar Fr Elk Grove 24:06.51 8:02
119 Holly Schenkel Jr Carol Stream (Glenbar 24:18.06 8:06
120 Kate Kirkham Sr Lake Park 24:18.16 8:06
121 Irma Martinez Sr Elgin High School 24:18.62 8:06
122 Daisy Villanueva So South Elgin 24:21.21 8:07
123 Julia Stica So South Elgin 24:22.38 8:07
124 Monserrat Ponce Jr Elgin High School 24:25.77 8:09
125 Jordan Lenox Jr South Elgin 24:30.22 8:10
126 Megan Mcclure Jr South Elgin 24:33.97 8:11
127 Maia Balderson So South Elgin 24:38.84 8:13
128 Marissa Murillo So Maine West 24:40.15 8:13
129 Hannah Arista Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 24:41.6 8:14
130 Melia Thakker Jr Lake Park 24:52.02 8:17
131 Natalie Sun So Glenbrook North 24:52.7 8:18
132 Kesha Patel So Elk Grove 24:59.74 8:20
133 Mary Rodd So Maine West 24:59.79 8:20
134 Corinne Wing So St. Charles North 25:01.54 8:21
135 Evelyn George Schaumburg High Schoo 25:06.14 8:22
136 Danzcel Gerona Jr South Elgin 25:06.34 8:22
137 Abigale Steele So St. Charles North 25:07.97 8:23
138 Jessica Lechowski Schaumburg High Schoo 25:10.04 8:23
139 Navleen Bhullar Bartlett High School 25:11.95 8:24
140 Alexandra Sampieri Sr Elgin High School 25:13.43 8:24
141 Adriana Vega Sr Elk Grove 25:14.19 8:25
142 Taylor Sobjack Jr Maine West 25:23.13 8:28
143 Sara Lill Bartlett High School 25:24.08 8:28
144 Angelica Borromeo Jr South Elgin 25:27.77 8:29
145 Sabrina Rodgers Lincoln Park 25:32.93 8:31
146 Sana Abbasi Sr Lake Park 25:33.52 8:31
147 Quiana Gilliam Sr Carol Stream (Glenbar 25:38.48 8:33
148 Paulina Martinez So Maine West 25:39.44 8:33
149 Daisy Estefania Bartlett High School 25:42.55 8:34
150 Isabella Mcmanus Jr South Elgin 25:44.93 8:35
151 Katherine Garay Bartlett High School 25:47.48 8:36
152 Mia Vollkommer Schaumburg High Schoo 26:02.2 8:41
153 Kyra Lewis Schaumburg High Schoo 26:03.04 8:41
154 Maria Nino So Elgin High School 26:07.98 8:43
155 Aditi Gurudutt Bartlett High School 26:08.17 8:43
156 Alexis Mitchell Jr Maine West 26:11.61 8:44
157 Roxanna Perez Bartlett High School 26:22.1 8:47
158 Theresa Alberth Schaumburg High Schoo 26:23.6 8:48
159 Madeleine Britto Jr Elk Grove 26:28.35 8:49
160 Ashley Gonzales Lincoln Park 26:33 8:51
161 Danica Roque Sr Maine West 26:39.76 8:53
162 Sophia Ernst Fr Maine West 26:43.38 8:54
163 Alexandra Matuszew Bartlett High School 26:51.1 8:57
164 Jessica Ramos Jr Elgin High School 26:51.1 8:57
165 Mahima Dave Jr South Elgin 26:53.27 8:58
166 Jocelyn Bahena Jr Elk Grove 27:06.03 9:02
167 Thara franc Victor Bartlett High School 27:07.9 9:03
168 Lilly Caines Sr Lake Park 27:21.86 9:07
169 Bea Frondoso Schaumburg High Schoo 27:24.28 9:08
170 Caela Gallichio So Plainfield East High 27:44.08 9:15
171 Ana Bejarano Lincoln Park 27:48.23 9:16
172 Emma Wason Fr Plainfield East High 28:13.48 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 York High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
96:54
19:23
6:28
22 Katelyn Winton
-
19:04
6:21
1
Kathleen Buhrfiend
-
19:23
6:28
3
Katelyn Leonard
-
19:26
6:29
4
Erin Powers
-
19:28
6:29
5
Allison Fitzgibbon
-
19:34
6:31
9
Bella Walker
-
20:21
6:47
16
Anna Clink
-
20:23
6:48
18
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
98:58
19:48
6:36
47 Audrey Ginsberg
Fr
19:18
6:26
2
Hope Wasowicz
So
19:33
6:31
8
Elena Barbaric
So
19:55
6:38
11
Lia Skoufos
Jr
20:01
6:40
12
Paige Runkle
So
20:11
6:44
14
Sarah Hindmand
Jr
21:55
7:18
49
Allison Zakula
Jr
22:11
7:24
56
3 Glenbard West
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
101:28
20:18
6:46
80 Anna Nickoley
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Olivia Cline
So
20:10
6:43
13
Zoe Umlauf
So
20:11
6:44
15
Ava Powell
Jr
20:31
6:50
19
Teagan Palm
So
21:04
7:01
26
Maya Umlauf
So
21:12
7:04
30
Alexa Moritz
Fr
21:12
7:04
32
4 Maine South
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
103:22
20:40
6:53
106 Maria Marcucci
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Tara Murphy
So
20:39
6:53
20
Payton Tauber
So
21:02
7:01
23
Kaylin Fahy
Fr
21:05
7:02
28
Maria Dobrilovic
Fr
21:07
7:02
29
Danielle Ammentorp
So
21:31
7:10
39
Courtney Lee
Jr
21:36
7:12
42
5 St. Charles East
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
104:03
20:49
6:56
118 Gia Klasa
Fr
19:41
6:34
10
Faith Piercy
Fr
20:48
6:56
21
Sydney Tobin
Fr
21:03
7:01
24
Hannah Kilpatrick
Fr
21:05
7:02
27
Laci Chivari
Fr
21:26
7:09
36
Marissa Di Palermo
Fr
21:36
7:12
43
Anna Ford
Sr
21:42
7:14
45
6 Downers Grove North
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
105:58
21:12
7:04
159 Ashley Novak
Fr
20:22
6:47
17
Anna Richards
Sr
21:12
7:04
31
Victoria Miller
Jr
21:20
7:07
34
Caroline Scott
Fr
21:29
7:10
37
Natalie Cupial
Fr
21:35
7:12
40
Lindsay Pluister
Sr
21:36
7:12
41
Emily Pierce
Fr
21:44
7:15
47
7 New Trier High School
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
107:24
21:29
7:10
191 Colleen Charchut
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Leela Desharnais
Fr
21:14
7:05
33
Elaine Skiadas
Fr
21:22
7:07
35
Samantha Fellman
Fr
21:38
7:13
44
Alexandra Weix
Fr
22:06
7:22
54
Vita Kovacevic
So
22:26
7:29
60
Michelle Levine
Sr
22:28
7:29
61
8 Deerfield High School
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
109:44
21:57
7:19
249 Lila Koenig
Fr
21:30
7:10
38
Emily Slutzky
Jr
21:59
7:20
50
Lauren Goldsmith
Sr
21:59
7:20
51
Sofia Martinez
So
22:03
7:21
53
Hollie Lyons
So
22:13
7:24
57
Annika Reynolds
Sr
22:57
7:39
72
Erin Dignam
Jr
23:05
7:42
74
9 Glenbrook North
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:49
111:04
22:13
7:24
276 Grace Kang
So
20:59
7:00
22
Kelsey Lundgaard
Fr
21:51
7:17
48
Wenqing Leshuk
Jr
22:39
7:33
67
Emma Kim
So
22:45
7:35
69
Kelly Henrikson
Fr
22:49
7:36
70
Nell Badgley
Fr
23:00
7:40
73
Dani Bosse
Jr
23:13
7:44
79
10 Saint Ignatius
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:35
111:50
22:22
7:27
296 Isabella Corral
So
22:01
7:20
52
Ariana Rivera
Jr
22:17
7:26
58
Sadie Reese
Sr
22:21
7:27
59
Julia Espinosa
Jr
22:36
7:32
63
Sophia Noonan
So
22:36
7:32
64
Summer Cardenas
So
22:54
7:38
71
Caroline Melchi
Sr
23:08
7:43
77
11 Lake Park
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
115:50
23:10
7:43
374 Rianna Patel
Fr
22:10
7:23
55
Reina Itai
Fr
22:38
7:33
65
Victoria Derian
Sr
23:11
7:44
78
Rachel Barbanente
Jr
23:33
7:51
85
Kate Kirkham
Sr
24:18
8:06
91
Melia Thakker
Jr
24:52
8:17
100
Sana Abbasi
Sr
25:34
8:31
114
12 St. Charles North
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
116:10
23:14
7:45
390 Tara Leonard
So
22:39
7:33
66
Katy Liesen
Jr
23:05
7:42
75
Macy Watts
Fr
23:24
7:48
80
Sydney Chen
Sr
23:28
7:49
83
Jennifer Nickel
So
23:35
7:52
86
Anna Watts
Jr
23:41
7:54
87
Corinne Wing
So
25:02
8:21
103
13 Elk Grove
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
120:20
24:04
8:01
443 Alondra Nape
So
22:34
7:31
62
Melissa Arellano
Sr
23:25
7:48
81
Megan Shafar
Fr
24:07
8:02
90
Kesha Patel
So
25:00
8:20
101
Adriana Vega
Sr
25:14
8:25
109
Madeleine Britto
Jr
26:28
8:49
125
Jocelyn Bahena
Jr
27:06
9:02
128
14 South Elgin
19-19-17-16-14
Gap: 0:18
122:27
24:29
8:10
478 Daisy Villanueva
So
24:21
8:07
93
Julia Stica
So
24:22
8:07
94
Jordan Lenox
Jr
24:30
8:10
96
Megan Mcclure
Jr
24:34
8:11
97
Maia Balderson
So
24:39
8:13
98
Danzcel Gerona
Jr
25:06
8:22
105
Angelica Borromeo
Jr
25:28
8:29
112
15 Maine West
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
122:23
24:29
8:10
481 Ashley Cruz
Jr
23:28
7:49
82
Mae Lin Mcging
So
23:52
7:57
88
Marissa Murillo
So
24:40
8:13
99
Mary Rodd
So
25:00
8:20
102
Taylor Sobjack
Jr
25:23
8:28
110
Paulina Martinez
So
25:39
8:33
115
Alexis Mitchell
Jr
26:12
8:44
122
16 Lincoln Park
10-12-14-14-16
Gap: 6:05
125:10
25:02
8:21
499 Adriana Perez
-
21:43
7:14
46
Grace Sawin
-
23:32
7:51
84
Sabrina Rodgers
-
25:33
8:31
113
Ashley Gonzales
-
26:33
8:51
126
Ana Bejarano
-
27:48
9:16
130








17 Elgin High School
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:03
124:11
24:50
8:17
504 Melany Lopez
Fr
24:05
8:02
89
Irma Martinez
Sr
24:19
8:06
92
Monserrat Ponce
Jr
24:26
8:09
95
Alexandra Sampieri
Sr
25:13
8:24
108
Maria Nino
So
26:08
8:43
120
Jessica Ramos
Jr
26:51
8:57
127




18 Bartlett High School
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:06
124:47
24:57
8:19
519 Kayci Regalado
-
22:41
7:34
68
Navleen Bhullar
-
25:12
8:24
107
Sara Lill
-
25:24
8:28
111
Daisy Estefania
-
25:43
8:34
116
Katherine Garay
-
25:47
8:36
117
Aditi Gurudutt
-
26:08
8:43
121
Roxanna Perez
-
26:22
8:47
123
19 Schaumburg High Schoo
16-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:55
125:29
25:06
8:22
523 Stacy Victoria
-
23:08
7:43
76
Evelyn George
-
25:06
8:22
104
Jessica Lechowski
-
25:10
8:23
106
Mia Vollkommer
-
26:02
8:41
118
Kyra Lewis
-
26:03
8:41
119
Theresa Alberth
-
26:24
8:48
124
Bea Frondoso
-
27:24
9:08
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 York High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
102:32
20:30
6:50
15 Bella Walker
-
20:21
6:47
1
Anna Clink
-
20:23
6:48
2
Francesca Mordini
-
20:26
6:49
3
Marissa Chavez
-
20:38
6:53
4
Gabrielle Watts
-
20:43
6:54
5








2 Glenbard West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
107:47
21:33
7:11
51 Maya Umlauf
So
21:12
7:04
6
Alexa Moritz
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Sophie Kalivas
Jr
21:34
7:11
9
Raquelle Blentling
Jr
21:52
7:17
13
Belle Adduci
So
21:56
7:19
16








3 Maine South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
109:01
21:48
7:16
65 Danielle Ammentorp
So
21:31
7:10
8
Courtney Lee
Jr
21:36
7:12
11
Madison Purtell
Sr
21:54
7:18
14
Kate Stewart
Jr
21:55
7:18
15
Shannon Winkler
So
22:04
7:21
17








4 Downers Grove North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
110:50
22:10
7:23
85 Lindsay Pluister
Sr
21:36
7:12
10
Emily Pierce
Fr
21:44
7:15
12
Libby Soelberg
So
22:13
7:24
18
Rachel Kanarski
Sr
22:28
7:29
20
Rebecca Maniskas
Jr
22:49
7:36
25








5 New Trier High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:11
112:40
22:32
7:31
109 Vita Kovacevic
So
22:26
7:29
19
Michelle Levine
Sr
22:28
7:29
21
Madeline Erb-suciu
Fr
22:32
7:31
22
Anna Mathy
Fr
22:36
7:32
23
Isabella Augustyns
Fr
22:37
7:32
24








6 Deerfield High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:13
115:25
23:05
7:42
144 Annika Reynolds
Sr
22:57
7:39
26
Erin Dignam
Jr
23:05
7:42
28
Ellie Greenspon
So
23:05
7:42
29
Alexa Weinberg
Sr
23:09
7:43
30
Felecia Kotowsky
Fr
23:10
7:43
31








7 Glenbrook North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
118:37
23:43
7:54
161 Nell Badgley
Fr
23:00
7:40
27
Dani Bosse
Jr
23:13
7:44
32
Julia Treleven
Sr
23:45
7:55
33
Olivia Kosla
Jr
23:46
7:55
34
Natalie Sun
So
24:53
8:18
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.