Downers Grove North Results from the Lake Park Invite at Lake Park HS on 9/14/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Streff So Open 16:09 8:04 2 155/351 10/14 10/14 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annie Bieda Jr V 19:43.4 6:34 3 44/169 5/8 5/19 4/24 20:24
(0:41,3.3)
20:24
(0:41,3.3)
20:24
(0:41,3.3)
19:51
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ava Geiger Fr V 19:32.4 6:31 3 37/169 4/8 4/19 4/24 19:43
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caroline Scott So JV 20:13.5 6:45 3 18/320 4/11 10/19 2/20 21:29
(1:16,5.9)
21:29
(1:16,5.9)
21:29
(1:16,5.9)
20:53
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caroline Siebert Fr JV 20:37.8 6:53 3 26/320 5/11 12/19 2/20 21:07
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Celia Colucci Fr Open 16:55.5 8:28 2 215/351 12/14 12/14 9/14
Claire Pyne Fr V 19:27.6 6:29 3 36/169 3/8 3/19 7/25 19:55
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devin DuPilka So Open 14:43.9 7:22 2 55/351 4/14 4/14 6/19 14:34 14:34 14:34 14:34
Elisabeth Mooney So Open 15:04.1 7:32 2 72/351 6/14 6/14 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elizabeth Carlson Fr Open 14:12.1 7:06 2 35/351 1/14 1/14 11/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ellie Gross Sr V 20:48.9 6:56 3 91/169 8/8 13/19 3/10 19:43 19:43 19:43 18:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Eva Bednard Sr V 19:03 6:21 3 29/169 2/8 2/19 8/25 19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gabriella Frank So Open 18:14 9:07 2 292/351 13/14 13/14 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabrielle Chen Fr JV 21:41.9 7:14 3 66/320 9/11 17/19 3/13 22:14
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Schultz Jr JV 21:01 7:00 3 38/320 7/11 15/19 2/17 21:52
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jocelyn Trejo Fr Open 15:41.4 7:51 2 114/351 9/14 9/14 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Arnold Fr Open 20:08.3 10:04 2 324/351 14/14 14/14 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Cesario Fr Open 14:58 7:29 2 65/351 5/14 5/14 7/19
Katie Baker Fr Open 15:22.4 7:41 2 86/351 7/14 7/14 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Egan Sr JV 20:06.1 6:42 3 15/320 2/11 8/19 5/22 20:05 20:05 20:05 19:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Liberty Soelberg Jr Open 14:27.5 7:14 2 48/351 3/14 3/14 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lillian Johnson Jr JV 20:58.7 7:00 3 36/320 6/11 14/19 2/20 22:03
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lina Barsketis So Open 15:37.1 7:49 2 109/351 8/14 8/14 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madeline Casey Fr V 19:51.9 6:37 3 53/169 6/8 6/19 3/20 20:20
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Maeve Courtney Fr JV 20:11.2 6:44 3 17/320 3/11 9/19 4/21 21:16
(1:05,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maggie Fleming Fr JV 21:41.8 7:14 3 65/320 8/11 16/19 4/16 22:12
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Makena Presson Fr Open 14:22 7:11 2 42/351 2/14 2/14 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marli Kowalski Fr JV 22:09.4 7:23 3 86/320 11/11 19/19 4/8 22:30
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melissa Jachim Jr V 17:52.9 5:58 3 5/169 1/8 1/19 4/25 18:56
(1:03,5.6)
18:56
(1:03,5.6)
18:56
(1:03,5.6)
18:07
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Molly Smith Sr Open 16:09.9 8:05 2 157/351 11/14 11/14 6/14 16:28
(0:18,1.8)
16:28
(0:18,1.8)
16:28
(0:18,1.8)
16:28
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peyton Myers Fr JV 22:06.8 7:22 3 84/320 10/11 18/19 4/9 22:10
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 20:17.5 6:46 3 76/169 7/8 11/19 3/16 19:50 19:50 19:50 18:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Victoria Miller Sr JV 20:04.1 6:41 3 13/320 1/11 7/19 6/22 21:20
(1:16,6.0)
21:20
(1:16,6.0)
21:20
(1:16,6.0)
20:46
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 95:39
1:51
3 6:23 5:58 6:34 151 6:10 98:03
(2:24,2.4)
98:03
(2:24,2.4)
98:03
(2:24,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Melissa Jachim (5), Eva Bednard (29), Claire Pyne (36), Ava Geiger (37), Annie Bieda (44)
Open 1st 5 8/19 72:44
0:46
2 7:16 7:06 7:29 224 6:42 71:33 71:33 71:33 Elizabeth Carlson (33), Makena Presson (40), Liberty Soelberg (45), Devin DuPilka (50), Kate Cesario (56)
Open 2nd 5 6/15 77:54
1:05
2 7:47 7:32 8:04 183 7:19 77:03 77:03 77:03 Elisabeth Mooney (17), Katie Baker (29), Lina Barsketis (40), Jocelyn Trejo (43), Abigail Streff (54)
JV 1st 5 3/20 101:13
0:34
3 6:45 6:41 6:53 88 6:34 105:58
(4:45,4.5)
105:58
(4:45,4.5)
105:58
(4:45,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victoria Miller (13), Lauren Egan (15), Maeve Courtney (17), Caroline Scott (18), Caroline Siebert (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 107:30
1:08
3 7:10 7:00 7:22 79 6:50 110:50
(3:20,3.0)
110:50
(3:20,3.0)
110:50
(3:20,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lillian Johnson (6), Hannah Schultz (7), Maggie Fleming (18), Gabrielle Chen (19), Peyton Myers (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alice Abbott Jr St. Charles (East) 17:10.2 5:43
2 Naomi Ruff So South Elgin 17:33 5:51
3 Delaney Engel So Glenbard West 17:50 5:57
4 Audrey Allman So Glenbard West 17:52.6 5:58
5 Melissa Jachim Jr Downers Grove North 17:52.9 5:58 1/8 1/19 4/25 18:56
(1:03)
18:56
(1:03)
18:56
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Brooke Berger Fr Elmhurst (York) 18:12.2 6:04
7 Audrey Ginsberg So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:21.4 6:07
8 Natalie Sandlow Jr Glenbrook North 18:26.2 6:09
9 Rachel Price So St. Charles (North) 18:28.5 6:09
10 Rhiannon O'Keefe Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:28.9 6:10
11 Lydia Hickey Sr Elmhurst (York) 18:29.2 6:10
12 Katelyn Winton So Elmhurst (York) 18:31.6 6:11
13 Annika Erickson Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:34.7 6:12
14 Jenna Buchanan So Bartlett 18:35.9 6:12
15 Lexi Affolter Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:37.5 6:13
16 Kathleen Buhrfiend So Elmhurst (York) 18:41.9 6:14
17 Bria Bennis Fr Elmhurst (York) 18:41.9 6:14
18 Anna Nickoley So Glenbard West 18:46 6:15
19 Ava Abbott So St. Charles (East) 18:46.5 6:16
20 Shannon Walsh Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:50.3 6:17
21 Ashlee Jenks Jr Schaumburg 18:51.2 6:17
22 Ava Powell Sr Glenbard West 18:53.9 6:18
23 Kristina Dalton Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:56.7 6:19
24 Camille Buchanan Jr Bartlett 18:59 6:20
25 Maria Marcucci So Maine South 18:59 6:20
26 Annie Macabobby So Wheaton Warrenville 19:00.8 6:20
27 Daniela Martinez Sr Lane Tech 19:01.9 6:21
28 Maggie Gaughan Fr Maine South 19:03 6:21
29 Eva Bednard Sr Downers Grove North 19:03 6:21 2/8 2/19 8/25 19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Margaret Clink Sr Elmhurst (York) 19:04.3 6:21
31 MaryClare Koch Fr Maine South 19:10.2 6:23
32 Gia Klasa So St. Charles (East) 19:14.6 6:25
33 Grace Jackson Sr St. Charles (East) 19:23.1 6:28
34 Maureen Buhrfiend Fr Elmhurst (York) 19:23.7 6:28
35 Paige King Fr Glenbard West 19:27 6:29
36 Claire Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 19:27.6 6:29 3/8 3/19 7/25
37 Ava Geiger Fr Downers Grove North 19:32.4 6:31 4/8 4/19 4/24
38 Erica Emmerick Sr Wheaton Warrenville 19:33.9 6:31
39 Alexis Kuehne Sr Machesney Park (Harl 19:34.5 6:32
40 Hannah Kilpatrick So St. Charles (East) 19:35 6:32
41 Tara Murphy Jr Maine South 19:40.6 6:34
42 Laine Sullivan Jr Lane Tech 19:40.9 6:34
43 Heather Durrant Fr South Elgin 19:43.2 6:34
44 Annie Bieda Jr Downers Grove North 19:43.4 6:34 5/8 5/19 4/24 20:24
(0:41)
20:24
(0:41)
20:24
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Becca Hauenstein Jr Wheaton Warrenville 19:45 6:35
46 Grace Dorrance Jr St. Charles (North) 19:47.5 6:36
47 Gabriella Piagari Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:47.7 6:36
48 Olivia Cline Jr Glenbard West 19:47.7 6:36
49 Kelsey Lundgaard So Glenbrook North 19:48.4 6:36
50 Zoey Holland So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:49.5 6:37
51 Hannah Moffatt Fr Glenbard West 19:50.6 6:37
52 Miles Watts So St. Charles (North) 19:51.2 6:37
53 Madeline Casey Fr Downers Grove North 19:51.9 6:37 6/8 6/19 3/20
54 Maeve White Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:52.6 6:38
55 Bella Swanson So Elmhurst (York) 19:53 6:38
56 Laci Chivari So St. Charles (East) 19:53.7 6:38
57 Liliia Osboorne Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 19:54.2 6:38
58 Angelica Harris Fr South Elgin 19:59.2 6:40
59 Shaunagh Hartz Glenbrook North 20:01 6:40
60 Courtney Lee Sr Maine South 20:01.5 6:41
61 Fiona Glascott Jr Lane Tech 20:02 6:41
62 Elizabeth Polonko Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:02 6:41
63 Mia Trotter Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:02.2 6:41
64 Alexandra Chertok Sr Glenbrook North 20:03.4 6:41
65 Charley Meier Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:04.7 6:42
66 Victoria Treni Sr Schaumburg 20:05.2 6:42
67 Shaylee Roth Sr Deerfield 20:07.1 6:42
68 Lily Ryan Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:10.2 6:43
69 Jess Michalowski Jr Wheaton Warrenville 20:11.3 6:44
70 Mariam Slimane Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 20:12.1 6:44
71 Alexandra Weix So Winnetka (New Trier) 20:12.3 6:44
72 Katherine Holmberg So Winnetka (New Trier) 20:12.9 6:44
73 Caroline Reich So Deerfield 20:14.1 6:45
74 Audrey Sheehy So St. Charles (North) 20:15.4 6:45
75 Keeley Flynn Sr Maine South 20:16.4 6:45
76 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 20:17.5 6:46 7/8 11/19 3/16 19:50 19:50 19:50
77 Danielle Ammentorp Jr Maine South 20:21 6:47
78 Montserrat Curran Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:21.7 6:47
79 Megan Strong Fr St. Charles (North) 20:22.6 6:48
80 Miranda Marocco Jr Machesney Park (Harl 20:24.6 6:48
81 Venezia Munoz Jr St. Charles (East) 20:25.7 6:49
82 Roberta Morales Fr South Elgin 20:27.2 6:49
83 Megann Lawlor Sr Lane Tech 20:27.7 6:49
84 Lia Skoufos Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:28.7 6:50
85 Sophia Rivera Jr Lane Tech 20:30.2 6:50
86 Jules Billings Sr Glenbard West 20:30.8 6:50
87 Samantha Wadas Sr Elk Grove 20:31.4 6:50
88 Elena Barbaric Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:33.7 6:51
89 Faith Procopio Jr Machesney Park (Harl 20:36 6:52
90 Grace Sawin So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 20:46.8 6:56
91 Ellie Gross Sr Downers Grove North 20:48.9 6:56 8/8 13/19 3/10 19:43 19:43 19:43
92 Bernadette Kaup Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:53.9 6:58
93 Angelina Laseman Jr Plainfield (East) 20:59.4 7:00
94 Adriana Perez So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 21:03.3 7:01
95 Morgan Gioia Fr Maine South 21:04.8 7:02
96 Leah Ryan Fr Deerfield 21:05.3 7:02
97 Abby Steele Jr St. Charles (North) 21:05.4 7:02
98 Madelyn Polly Sr Bartlett 21:05.7 7:02
99 Jade Benavides Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 21:07 7:02
100 Emma Kim Jr Glenbrook North 21:07.5 7:03
101 Delfina Jorgensen Jr Elgin 21:07.9 7:03
102 Emily De La Mora So South Elgin 21:08.5 7:03
103 Jocelyn Triscik Sr Wheaton Warrenville 21:09.3 7:03
104 Sofia Martinez Jr Deerfield 21:11.9 7:04
105 Aliah Mendez Jr Elk Grove 21:12.5 7:04
106 Abby Liesen Sr St. Charles (North) 21:15.8 7:05
107 Caroline Croft So South Elgin 21:23.6 7:08
108 Avery Moss Sr Lane Tech 21:24.7 7:08
109 Anneliese Cornejo Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 21:25 7:08
110 Livia Platt So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 21:25 7:08
111 Anna Mathy So Winnetka (New Trier) 21:27.5 7:09
112 Elisabeth Johnson Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 21:27.5 7:09
113 Jadyn Totz Jr Machesney Park (Harl 21:27.8 7:09
114 Megan Fahrney Sr Glenbrook North 21:28.6 7:10
115 Allison Glenn Jr Lane Tech 21:33.1 7:11
116 Bethsaida Rodrigue Sr Elgin 21:33.6 7:11
117 Rosie Sullivan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:43.9 7:15
118 Ali MacGregor Jr Machesney Park (Harl 21:46 7:15
119 Flora Kuehn Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 21:47.5 7:16
120 Lexi Schott Fr Deerfield 21:49.9 7:17
121 Ella Townsend Jr St. Charles (North) 21:54.3 7:18
122 Jillian Murdoch So Bartlett 21:55.2 7:18
123 Scarlette Wolk Sr Deerfield 21:55.8 7:19
124 Elizabeth Jones Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 21:58.4 7:19
125 Sarah Damdinbazar So Elk Grove 21:58.4 7:19
126 Zuzanna Gaik So Elk Grove 22:10 7:23
127 Maria Marchant Sr Elgin 22:15.1 7:25
128 Kennedy Young Fr Maine West 22:22.5 7:28
129 Emma Wason Jr Plainfield (East) 22:34.1 7:31
130 Emily Sulocha Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 22:35 7:32
131 Rebeka Ruiz Jr South Elgin 22:35.3 7:32
132 Angela Mrksic Sr Plainfield (East) 22:40.6 7:34
133 Eugenia Amado Jr Plainfield (East) 22:42.7 7:34
134 Anna Scheele Fr Schaumburg 22:42.8 7:34
135 Karrissa Hernandez So Machesney Park (Harl 22:44.3 7:35
136 Bridget Benson Jr Bartlett 22:46.8 7:36
137 Kayci Regalado Jr Bartlett 22:46.9 7:36
138 Clarissa Quinones Sr Elgin 22:50 7:37
139 Ann Marie Narske Jr Schaumburg 22:54.4 7:38
140 Maryam Abdul-Kader Fr Plainfield (East) 23:00.2 7:40
141 Lily Anderson Fr Plainfield (East) 23:04.1 7:41
142 Ashley Cruz Sr Maine West 23:07.9 7:43
143 Riley Hernandez Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 23:11.2 7:44
144 Ruby Cruz Fr Elgin 23:12.8 7:44
145 Madeline Trella So Deerfield 23:14.9 7:45
146 Kelci Saele Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 23:15.1 7:45
147 Frieda Quinones Jr Elgin 23:18.4 7:46
148 Megan Shafar So Elk Grove 23:19.3 7:46
149 Ashley Salas Sr Schaumburg 23:25.7 7:49
150 Lexus Gruszka So Schaumburg 23:26.4 7:49
151 Holly Schenkel Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 23:28 7:49
152 Jenette Benitez Sr Elgin 23:29.9 7:50
153 Mercedes Cox Sr Machesney Park (Harl 23:35.5 7:52
154 Margie Troyke Sr Elgin 23:39.3 7:53
155 Doris Jimenez Sr Elk Grove 23:40.2 7:53
156 Tara Ryan Sr Machesney Park (Harl 23:40.2 7:53
157 Kordilia Zajac Jr Elk Grove 23:58.3 7:59
158 Jenna Cooper Jr Maine West 24:29.3 8:10
159 Shannette Ellickal So Maine West 24:36.3 8:12
160 Kaitlyn Minniear Fr Schaumburg 24:36.5 8:12
161 Paulina Martinez Jr Maine West 25:05.9 8:22
162 Vanessa Kilian Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 25:29.3 8:30
163 Roshni Shah So Maine West 25:31 8:30
164 Sashelle Salazar So Maine West 25:34.3 8:31
165 Victoria Kopko Sr Streamwood 25:39.2 8:33
166 Joselynn Bolanos Jr Streamwood 25:39.4 8:33
167 Mary Rodd Jr Maine West 26:02.1 8:41
168 Ana Bejarano Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 26:09.8 8:43
169 Barbara Salgado Jr Streamwood 28:02.4 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elmhurst (York)
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
92:37
18:31
6:10
62 Brooke Berger
Fr
18:12
6:04
6
Lydia Hickey
Sr
18:29
6:10
11
Katelyn Winton
So
18:32
6:11
12
Kathleen Buhrfiend
So
18:42
6:14
16
Bria Bennis
Fr
18:42
6:14
17
Margaret Clink
Sr
19:04
6:21
30
Maureen Buhrfiend
Fr
19:24
6:28
34
2 Glenbard West
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
92:50
18:34
6:11
82 Delaney Engel
So
17:50
5:57
3
Audrey Allman
So
17:53
5:58
4
Anna Nickoley
So
18:46
6:15
18
Ava Powell
Sr
18:54
6:18
22
Paige King
Fr
19:27
6:29
35
Olivia Cline
Jr
19:48
6:36
48
Hannah Moffatt
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
3 St. Charles (East)
1-3-5-3-3
Gap: 2:25
94:09
18:50
6:17
125 Alice Abbott
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
Ava Abbott
So
18:47
6:16
19
Gia Klasa
So
19:15
6:25
32
Grace Jackson
Sr
19:23
6:28
33
Hannah Kilpatrick
So
19:35
6:32
40
Laci Chivari
So
19:54
6:38
55
Venezia Munoz
Jr
20:26
6:49
80
4 Downers Grove North
4-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:51
95:39
19:08
6:23
151 Melissa Jachim
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
Eva Bednard
Sr
19:03
6:21
29
Claire Pyne
Fr
19:28
6:29
36
Ava Geiger
Fr
19:32
6:31
37
Annie Bieda
Jr
19:43
6:34
44
Madeline Casey
Fr
19:52
6:37
53
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
9-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:24
95:45
19:09
6:23
152 Rhiannon O'Keefe
Sr
18:29
6:10
10
Lexi Affolter
Jr
18:38
6:13
15
Kristina Dalton
Sr
18:57
6:19
23
Zoey Holland
So
19:50
6:37
50
Maeve White
Jr
19:53
6:38
54
Mia Trotter
Jr
20:02
6:41
62
Montserrat Curran
Jr
20:22
6:47
77
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
6-3-3-4-6
Gap: 2:07
96:03
19:13
6:24
170 Audrey Ginsberg
So
18:21
6:07
7
Annika Erickson
Jr
18:35
6:12
13
Shannon Walsh
Fr
18:50
6:17
20
Gabriella Piagari
Sr
19:48
6:36
47
Lia Skoufos
Sr
20:29
6:50
83
Elena Barbaric
Jr
20:34
6:51
86




7 Maine South
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
96:54
19:23
6:28
184 Maria Marcucci
So
18:59
6:20
25
Maggie Gaughan
Fr
19:03
6:21
28
MaryClare Koch
Fr
19:10
6:23
31
Tara Murphy
Jr
19:41
6:34
41
Courtney Lee
Sr
20:02
6:41
59
Keeley Flynn
Sr
20:16
6:45
74
Danielle Ammentorp
Jr
20:21
6:47
76
8 St. Charles (North)
8-10-9-10-8
Gap: 1:54
98:45
19:45
6:35
258 Rachel Price
So
18:29
6:09
9
Grace Dorrance
Jr
19:48
6:36
46
Miles Watts
So
19:51
6:37
52
Audrey Sheehy
So
20:15
6:45
73
Megan Strong
Fr
20:23
6:48
78
Abby Steele
Jr
21:05
7:02
93
Abby Liesen
Sr
21:16
7:05
102
9 Glenbrook North
7-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:41
99:27
19:53
6:38
274 Natalie Sandlow
Jr
18:26
6:09
8
Kelsey Lundgaard
So
19:48
6:36
49
Shaunagh Hartz
-
20:01
6:40
58
Alexandra Chertok
Sr
20:03
6:41
63
Emma Kim
Jr
21:08
7:03
96
Megan Fahrney
Sr
21:29
7:10
109




10 Wheaton Warrenville
13-12-10-8-10
Gap: 2:09
99:40
19:56
6:39
276 Annie Macabobby
So
19:01
6:20
26
Erica Emmerick
Sr
19:34
6:31
38
Becca Hauenstein
Jr
19:45
6:35
45
Jess Michalowski
Jr
20:11
6:44
68
Jocelyn Triscik
Sr
21:09
7:03
99








11 South Elgin
2-8-8-11-11
Gap: 3:36
98:51
19:46
6:35
281 Naomi Ruff
So
17:33
5:51
2
Heather Durrant
Fr
19:43
6:34
43
Angelica Harris
Fr
19:59
6:40
57
Roberta Morales
Fr
20:27
6:49
81
Emily De La Mora
So
21:09
7:03
98
Caroline Croft
So
21:24
7:08
103
Rebeka Ruiz
Jr
22:35
7:32
124
12 Lane Tech
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
99:43
19:57
6:39
295 Daniela Martinez
Sr
19:02
6:21
27
Laine Sullivan
Jr
19:41
6:34
42
Fiona Glascott
Jr
20:02
6:41
60
Megann Lawlor
Sr
20:28
6:49
82
Sophia Rivera
Jr
20:30
6:50
84
Avery Moss
Sr
21:25
7:08
104
Allison Glenn
Jr
21:33
7:11
110
13 Winnetka (New Trier)
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:18
100:23
20:05
6:42
318 Liliia Osboorne
Jr
19:54
6:38
56
Elizabeth Polonko
Jr
20:02
6:41
61
Charley Meier
Sr
20:05
6:42
64
Lily Ryan
Sr
20:10
6:43
67
Alexandra Weix
So
20:12
6:44
70
Katherine Holmberg
So
20:13
6:44
71
Bernadette Kaup
Fr
20:54
6:58
89
14 Bartlett
10-7-13-13-14
Gap: 4:11
103:23
20:41
6:54
376 Jenna Buchanan
So
18:36
6:12
14
Camille Buchanan
Jr
18:59
6:20
24
Madelyn Polly
Sr
21:06
7:02
94
Jillian Murdoch
So
21:55
7:18
115
Bridget Benson
Jr
22:47
7:36
129
Kayci Regalado
Jr
22:47
7:36
130




15 Machesney Park (Harl
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
103:49
20:46
6:55
425 Alexis Kuehne
Sr
19:35
6:32
39
Miranda Marocco
Jr
20:25
6:48
79
Faith Procopio
Jr
20:36
6:52
87
Jadyn Totz
Jr
21:28
7:09
108
Ali MacGregor
Jr
21:46
7:15
112
Karrissa Hernandez
So
22:44
7:35
128
Mercedes Cox
Sr
23:36
7:52
146
16 Deerfield
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:43
104:28
20:54
6:58
444 Shaylee Roth
Sr
20:07
6:42
66
Caroline Reich
So
20:14
6:45
72
Leah Ryan
Fr
21:05
7:02
92
Sofia Martinez
Jr
21:12
7:04
100
Lexi Schott
Fr
21:50
7:17
114
Scarlette Wolk
Sr
21:56
7:19
116
Madeline Trella
So
23:15
7:45
138
17 Schaumburg
11-14-16-17-17
Gap: 4:35
107:59
21:36
7:12
487 Ashlee Jenks
Jr
18:51
6:17
21
Victoria Treni
Sr
20:05
6:42
65
Anna Scheele
Fr
22:43
7:34
127
Ann Marie Narske
Jr
22:54
7:38
132
Ashley Salas
Sr
23:26
7:49
142
Lexus Gruszka
So
23:26
7:49
143
Kaitlyn Minniear
Fr
24:37
8:12
151
18 Chicago (Lincoln Park)
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 5:23
111:12
22:14
7:25
554 Grace Sawin
So
20:47
6:56
88
Adriana Perez
So
21:03
7:01
91
Livia Platt
So
21:25
7:08
106
Flora Kuehn
Jr
21:48
7:16
113
Ana Bejarano
Jr
26:10
8:43
156








19 Roselle (Lake Park)
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 5:17
111:31
22:18
7:26
563 Mariam Slimane
Jr
20:12
6:44
69
Jade Benavides
Fr
21:07
7:02
95
Elisabeth Johnson
Jr
21:28
7:09
107
Kelci Saele
Fr
23:15
7:45
139
Vanessa Kilian
Jr
25:29
8:30
153








20 Elk Grove
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:48
109:12
21:50
7:17
564 Samantha Wadas
Sr
20:31
6:50
85
Aliah Mendez
Jr
21:13
7:04
101
Sarah Damdinbazar
So
21:58
7:19
118
Zuzanna Gaik
So
22:10
7:23
119
Megan Shafar
So
23:19
7:46
141
Doris Jimenez
Sr
23:40
7:53
147
Kordilia Zajac
Jr
23:58
7:59
148
21 Plainfield (East)
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:01
111:57
22:23
7:28
596 Angelina Laseman
Jr
20:59
7:00
90
Emma Wason
Jr
22:34
7:31
122
Angela Mrksic
Sr
22:41
7:34
125
Eugenia Amado
Jr
22:43
7:34
126
Maryam Abdul-Kader
Fr
23:00
7:40
133
Lily Anderson
Fr
23:04
7:41
134




21 Elgin
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:05
110:59
22:12
7:24
596 Delfina Jorgensen
Jr
21:08
7:03
97
Bethsaida Rodrigue
Sr
21:34
7:11
111
Maria Marchant
Sr
22:15
7:25
120
Clarissa Quinones
Sr
22:50
7:37
131
Ruby Cruz
Fr
23:13
7:44
137
Frieda Quinones
Jr
23:18
7:46
140
Jenette Benitez
Sr
23:30
7:50
145
23 Carol Stream (Glenba
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:03
112:38
22:32
7:31
625 Anneliese Cornejo
Sr
21:25
7:08
105
Elizabeth Jones
Jr
21:58
7:19
117
Emily Sulocha
Sr
22:35
7:32
123
Riley Hernandez
Jr
23:11
7:44
136
Holly Schenkel
Sr
23:28
7:49
144








24 Maine West
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:43
119:42
23:56
7:59
707 Kennedy Young
Fr
22:23
7:28
121
Ashley Cruz
Sr
23:08
7:43
135
Jenna Cooper
Jr
24:29
8:10
149
Shannette Ellickal
So
24:36
8:12
150
Paulina Martinez
Jr
25:06
8:22
152
Roshni Shah
So
25:31
8:30
154
Sashelle Salazar
So
25:34
8:31
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Patterson Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 12:54.6 6:27
2 Nora Leff So Lane Tech 13:16 6:38
3 Francesca Spingola So Lane Tech 13:16.2 6:38
4 Kate Roarty Fr Lane Tech 13:21.1 6:41
5 Kate McNamara Fr Lane Tech 13:23.9 6:42
6 Kaylin Fahy So Maine South 13:28.1 6:44
7 Belle Adduci Jr Glenbard West 13:36.5 6:48
8 Caroline McCarthy Fr Lane Tech 13:39.7 6:50
9 Kira Skoufos So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 13:41.5 6:51
10 Ivy Thornborough Fr Lane Tech 13:43.8 6:52
11 Taylor DeStefano So Carol Stream (Glenba 13:47.3 6:54
12 Sophia Anast Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 13:48.9 6:54
13 Sarah McCarthy Fr Lane Tech 13:51.5 6:56
14 Katrina Arsenijevic So Lane Tech 13:51.8 6:56
15 Camila Vila So Carol Stream (Glenba 13:52.6 6:56
16 Rebecca Pentakainen Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 13:53.8 6:57
17 Anna Mathis So Wheaton Warrenville 13:53.9 6:57
18 Isabella Corral Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13:54.2 6:57
19 Lillianna Konrad Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 13:54.7 6:57
20 Kelsey Strong Jr Wheaton Warrenville 13:57.1 6:59
21 Elyse Fernando Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13:57.2 6:59
22 Nadia Arsenijevic So Lane Tech 13:59 7:00
23 Julia Kogan So Elmhurst (York) 14:00.5 7:00
24 Katie Wixted Sr St. Charles (East) 14:00.9 7:00
25 Lauren Lewison Fr St. Charles (East) 14:03.5 7:02
26 Alyssa Nilles Jr Maine South 14:03.9 7:02
27 Siveen McCarthy Fr Maine South 14:06 7:03
28 Sydney Tobin So St. Charles (East) 14:06.5 7:03
29 Elizabeth Towne Jr St. Charles (East) 14:07.2 7:04
30 Meghan Koning Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 14:07.8 7:04
31 Raquelle Blentlinger Sr Glenbard West 14:08.7 7:04
32 Marina Lyon Sr St. Charles (East) 14:08.9 7:04
33 Kaitlyn Norem Jr Glenbard West 14:09.3 7:05
34 Greta Berkhof Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 14:11.9 7:06
35 Elizabeth Carlson Fr Downers Grove North 14:12.1 7:06 1/14 1/14 11/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Haley Fitzgerald Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:12.7 7:06
37 Katlin Farrell Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:13.3 7:07
38 Marissa Di Palermo So St. Charles (East) 14:16.4 7:08
39 Kristy Tamvakis So Maine South 14:16.6 7:08
40 Claire Digenan Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:16.9 7:08
41 Annie Fisher So Deerfield 14:18.8 7:09
42 Makena Presson Fr Downers Grove North 14:22 7:11 2/14 2/14 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Sophia Gallentine Fr St. Charles (North) 14:22.1 7:11
44 Sydney Varga Sr St. Charles (East) 14:23.2 7:12
45 Anne Flanagan Fr Elmhurst (York) 14:24.4 7:12
46 Ellie Pisani So Maine South 14:24.4 7:12
47 Ally Splitstone Sr Elmhurst (York) 14:26.3 7:13
48 Liberty Soelberg Jr Downers Grove North 14:27.5 7:14 3/14 3/14 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kait Suarez So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 14:29.4 7:15
50 Alex Peric Jr St. Charles (East) 14:30.3 7:15
51 Sofia Doris Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 14:30.6 7:15
52 Alexis Fernando Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:34.5 7:17
53 Dani Bosse Sr Glenbrook North 14:36.5 7:18
54 Anna Morrison Glenbrook North 14:37.7 7:19
55 Devin DuPilka So Downers Grove North 14:43.9 7:22 4/14 4/14 6/19 14:34 14:34 14:34
56 Kate Libunao Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:44.7 7:22
57 Betsabe Argueta So Elmhurst (York) 14:45.7 7:23
58 Molly Sullivan Jr Elmhurst (York) 14:46.2 7:23
59 Annika Martin So Wheaton Warrenville 14:49.1 7:25
60 Sarah Brownlie So Elmhurst (York) 14:52.3 7:26
61 Julia Espinosa Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:53.3 7:27
62 Sophia Noonan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:54.8 7:27
63 Grace Collins Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14:56.9 7:28
64 Elizabeth Virden So St. Charles (East) 14:57.2 7:29
65 Kate Cesario Fr Downers Grove North 14:58 7:29 5/14 5/14 7/19
66 Maahi Patel Fr St. Charles (East) 14:58.8 7:29
67 Maya Patel Sr St. Charles (East) 14:58.9 7:29
68 Ellie Greenspon Jr Deerfield 15:00.2 7:30
69 Grace Stumpf So Elmhurst (York) 15:01.3 7:31
70 Kate Morrison Jr Glenbard West 15:03.7 7:32
71 Alivia Klinghofer Glenbrook North 15:03.9 7:32
72 Elisabeth Mooney So Downers Grove North 15:04.1 7:32 6/14 6/14 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Jenna Pravacek Fr Maine South 15:04.3 7:32
74 Jenna Young Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 15:05.5 7:33
75 Kate Roberson Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 15:07.9 7:34
76 Amelia DuCharm So St. Charles (East) 15:09.9 7:35
77 Brecken Enright Jr Maine South 15:10.4 7:35
78 Maeve O'Hara So Maine South 15:10.8 7:35
79 Marissa Horning Sr Maine South 15:14.2 7:37
80 Kristin Delaney Sr South Elgin 15:14.5 7:37
81 Ava Balfe So Glenbard West 15:16.9 7:38
82 Grace Libert Fr Elmhurst (York) 15:19.7 7:40
83 Mercedes Curran Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:19.7 7:40
84 Sarah Skolozynski Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:20.5 7:40
85 Skylar Oh Fr Glenbard West 15:20.9 7:40
86 Katie Baker Fr Downers Grove North 15:22.4 7:41 7/14 7/14 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Mary Catherine Mue Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:23.2 7:42
88 Teagan Jandura Fr St. Charles (North) 15:24 7:42
89 Olivia Farley Sr Glenbard West 15:24.8 7:42
90 Mary Flanagan Jr Elmhurst (York) 15:25.4 7:43
91 Trichelle Velasco So Carol Stream (Glenba 15:25.4 7:43
92 Katie Finan Glenbrook North 15:25.9 7:43
93 Mansi Jajodia So Glenbard West 15:26.2 7:43
94 Mary Novy Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:28.6 7:44
95 Christine Kwon So Glenbrook North 15:29 7:45
96 Krista Senese So Maine South 15:29.2 7:45
97 Shayna Seiler Glenbrook North 15:29.3 7:45
98 Nicole Barcenas So Streamwood 15:30 7:45
99 McKenna Callahan Fr Elmhurst (York) 15:30 7:45
100 Mia Fidanza So Elmhurst (York) 15:30.8 7:45
101 Arissa Kramar Fr Bartlett 15:31.7 7:46
102 Milla Bellisario Fr Maine South 15:32.9 7:46
103 Violet Meyer Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:34.6 7:47
104 Abby Stassen Jr Maine South 15:35.2 7:48
105 Isabella Mc Manus Sr South Elgin 15:35.7 7:48
106 Veronica Toporkiew So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 15:36.1 7:48
107 Cara Gallagher Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:36.5 7:48
108 Tess Nelson Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15:37 7:49
109 Lina Barsketis So Downers Grove North 15:37.1 7:49 8/14 8/14 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Chloe Wolk So Deerfield 15:37.9 7:49
111 Sarah Gilespie Jr Glenbrook North 15:38.8 7:49
112 Ally Schiltz Fr Elmhurst (York) 15:39.7 7:50
113 Sabrin Senenat Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 15:40.2 7:50
114 Jocelyn Trejo Fr Downers Grove North 15:41.4 7:51 9/14 9/14 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Maya Geren Sr Deerfield 15:41.8 7:51
116 Deirdre Shore Sr Deerfield 15:42.8 7:51
117 Anjaly Kappen Jr Elmhurst (York) 15:43.4 7:52
118 Erin Costigan Jr Maine South 15:43.7 7:52
119 Agnes Sweley So Elmhurst (York) 15:44.3 7:52
120 Mia Sherman Sr Elmhurst (York) 15:44.5 7:52
121 Carlie Brennan Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 15:44.9 7:52
122 Hannah Krengel Jr Deerfield 15:45.5 7:53
123 Kathryn Castanoli Fr Elmhurst (York) 15:46.1 7:53
124 Stephanie Yang Jr Elmhurst (York) 15:47.1 7:54
125 Kelly Henrikson So Glenbrook North 15:48.8 7:54
126 Grace Adams So Elmhurst (York) 15:50.7 7:55
127 Erika Gerol So Deerfield 15:51.8 7:56
128 Caroline Bauza So St. Charles (East) 15:52 7:56
129 Olivia Ross Jr Elmhurst (York) 15:52.8 7:56
130 Ellie Tarczon Jr Glenbard West 15:53.5 7:57
131 Josie Capannari Sr Elmhurst (York) 15:54.7 7:57
132 Kenna McDermott Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 15:55.8 7:58
133 Suk Bhinder Jr Glenbrook North 15:56.1 7:58
134 Gretchen Parker So Glenbrook North 15:56.4 7:58
135 Diana Alvarez Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 15:57.2 7:59
136 Marguerite Giese Fr Niles North 15:57.2 7:59
137 LuLu Lowe So St. Charles (North) 15:57.2 7:59
138 Abby Donahue So Maine South 15:57.5 7:59
139 Marisol Patino Jr Elk Grove 15:59.4 8:00
140 Paula Posadas So Niles North 16:00.8 8:00
141 Abi Benjamin Sr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:01 8:00
142 Gracy Shah So Niles North 16:01.7 8:01
143 Erin Dignam Jr Deerfield 16:02.5 8:01
144 Brooke Benson So Glenbard West 16:02.6 8:01
145 Lucy Baird So Elmhurst (York) 16:02.6 8:01
146 Tawana Bolbolan Fr Niles North 16:04.3 8:02
147 Kaitlin O'Reilley Sr Maine South 16:05.7 8:03
148 Maeve Condon So Elmhurst (York) 16:06.7 8:03
149 Jillian Sussman So Elmhurst (York) 16:06.7 8:03
150 Kayla Kriegel Sr Deerfield 16:06.9 8:03
151 Ellie Condon So Elmhurst (York) 16:07.3 8:04
152 Lindsay Tillinghast Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:07.3 8:04
153 Karly Rebollar Fr South Elgin 16:08.6 8:04
154 Tess Frangias Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:08.8 8:04
155 Abigail Streff So Downers Grove North 16:09 8:04 10/14 10/14 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Kesha Patel Jr Elk Grove 16:09.2 8:05
157 Molly Smith Sr Downers Grove North 16:09.9 8:05 11/14 11/14 6/14 16:28
(0:18)
16:28
(0:18)
16:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Malena Johnson Jr Maine South 16:12.5 8:06
159 Ashley Sanchez Sr Elk Grove 16:13.3 8:07
160 Sydney Ban Fr Deerfield 16:16.6 8:08
161 Tania Bernal Sr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:16.8 8:08
162 Lily Hecht Fr Deerfield 16:17.7 8:09
163 Maddie Perkovich Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:17.7 8:09
164 Jaretzy Alvarado Fr Streamwood 16:20.4 8:10
165 Madden Blough Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:21.5 8:11
166 Mia Pomilia Jr Maine South 16:23.2 8:12
167 Sofia Lynch Sr Maine South 16:25.1 8:13
168 karen Herrera Jr Elk Grove 16:25.6 8:13
169 Sophia Borchers Jr Maine South 16:25.6 8:13
170 Meaghan Sholtis Jr Elmhurst (York) 16:26.7 8:13
171 Xiomara Moreno Fr Niles North 16:26.9 8:13
172 Theresa Lee So Glenbrook North 16:27.8 8:14
173 Chloe Deffenbacher Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:28 8:14
174 Estelle Brown Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:28.6 8:14
175 Sofie O'Bryan Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:28.7 8:14
176 Abby Conners So Elmhurst (York) 16:28.8 8:14
177 Lauren Walker Jr St. Charles (East) 16:28.8 8:14
178 Audrey Schero Sr St. Charles (East) 16:29.5 8:15
179 Emily Baker So Elmhurst (York) 16:29.8 8:15
180 Angela Strand So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:30.3 8:15
181 Lauren Duenas Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 16:30.6 8:15
182 Lauren Hoffman So Elmhurst (York) 16:31.1 8:16
183 Charlotte Hertzig So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:31.3 8:16
184 Maddie Britto Sr Elk Grove 16:31.5 8:16
185 Eden Hunsader Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:34.9 8:17
186 Julia Dowell Jr Deerfield 16:35.4 8:18
187 Charlotte Cole Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:35.7 8:18
188 Kylie McGinley So Glenbard West 16:36.4 8:18
189 Janae Cooper So Wheaton Warrenville 16:37.7 8:19
190 Amanda Polachek Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:38.7 8:19
191 Jamie Resis So Glenbrook North 16:39.2 8:20
192 Zaynah Hussaini Glenbrook North 16:40.1 8:20
193 Shannon Dwyer Sr Niles North 16:41.1 8:21
194 Denise Quintero Jr Elk Grove 16:41.6 8:21
195 Megan Bergin Sr Deerfield 16:41.6 8:21
196 Anna Mapes So Elmhurst (York) 16:41.7 8:21
197 Emma Larsen Glenbrook North 16:42.3 8:21
198 Megan McClure Sr South Elgin 16:42.5 8:21
199 Shannon Thomas Fr Carol Stream (Glenba 16:43.4 8:22
200 Erin Grant Jr Elmhurst (York) 16:43.6 8:22
201 Jossy Ortiz Sr Elk Grove 16:43.8 8:22
202 Kayla Mendiola Jr Elmhurst (York) 16:44.1 8:22
203 Kate Davis Fr Elmhurst (York) 16:45.9 8:23
204 Colette Brill-Forman Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 16:47.3 8:24
205 Ava Oyasu Jr Maine South 16:47.3 8:24
206 Bridie Stonebridge Jr Maine South 16:47.7 8:24
207 Alex Corcoran Jr Maine South 16:48.4 8:24
208 Natalee Kirkwood So Glenbard West 16:48.6 8:24
209 Alex Shapkarov Fr Maine South 16:48.6 8:24
210 Alivia Foley Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 16:50.4 8:25
211 Charlotte Larson Sr Deerfield 16:51 8:26
212 Taylor Izzo Jr Elmhurst (York) 16:51.7 8:26
213 Alyssa Welke Glenbrook North 16:52.1 8:26
214 Meghan Morsch Jr Elmhurst (York) 16:55 8:28
215 Celia Colucci Fr Downers Grove North 16:55.5 8:28 12/14 12/14 9/14
216 Victoria Garcia Sr St. Charles (East) 16:57 8:29
217 Marisol Delgado Fr Elmhurst (York) 16:57.5 8:29
218 Amanda Roy Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 16:58.1 8:29
219 Diana Gerbasi Fr Elmhurst (York) 16:58.3 8:29
220 Rebecca Newhall Jr Deerfield 16:59.3 8:30
221 Holly Gilchrest Glenbrook North 17:02.4 8:31
222 Lucy Kelly Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 17:04.5 8:32
223 Emily Brownlie Jr Elmhurst (York) 17:06.3 8:33
224 Karina Vidales Fr Streamwood 17:09.2 8:35
225 Reyna Layous Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:09.3 8:35
226 Julia Klein Fr Elmhurst (York) 17:12.6 8:36
227 Yasmine Shilleh Sr Glenbrook North 17:13.1 8:37
228 Teegan Roach Fr Elmhurst (York) 17:13.7 8:37
229 Joana Jimenez So Streamwood 17:13.9 8:37
230 Daisy Cruz So Elk Grove 17:14.3 8:37
231 Sophia Zheng Sr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 17:14.4 8:37
232 Mindy Navarette Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 17:15.5 8:38
233 Rebekah Nelson Fr Carol Stream (Glenba 17:15.6 8:38
234 Ada Woznicki Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 17:17.1 8:39
235 Jenni Medina Jr Elk Grove 17:17.2 8:39
236 Ella Palzet Jr Deerfield 17:17.4 8:39
237 Katy Peterson Jr South Elgin 17:18.2 8:39
238 Ella Shmarak Glenbrook North 17:19.1 8:40
239 Sophia Rief Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:19.3 8:40
240 Mariah Williams Sr Carol Stream (Glenba 17:20.6 8:40
241 Tess Devaney So Maine South 17:20.6 8:40
242 Maria Bank So Niles North 17:21.3 8:41
243 Simona Hermez So Niles North 17:21.8 8:41
244 Elizabeth Johnson Jr Niles North 17:22.4 8:41
245 Lindsay Hanson Fr South Elgin 17:23.4 8:42
246 Cynthia Lombaida Jr Maine South 17:23.5 8:42
247 Alexandra Van Der So Winnetka (New Trier) 17:24 8:42
248 Nicolette Fiorenti So Maine South 17:24.6 8:42
249 Devin Greenfield Jr Deerfield 17:25.1 8:43
250 Amy Walaszek Sr Elk Grove 17:25.2 8:43
251 Joyce Zhao Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 17:25.4 8:43
252 Mira Franzen Jr Glenbrook North 17:28.1 8:44
253 Emma Crosson Jr Maine South 17:28.6 8:44
254 Josephine Rauch Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:29.7 8:45
255 Elaine Li Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 17:31 8:46
256 Genna Hubbell Jr Maine South 17:32.8 8:46
257 Mia Song Fr St. Charles (East) 17:34.1 8:47
258 Grace Heneghan Jr Maine South 17:35.8 8:48
259 Macee Sprecher Jr Elk Grove 17:36.6 8:48
260 Bella Kolton So Deerfield 17:37 8:49
261 Chelsea Burton Jr Deerfield 17:37 8:49
262 Ally Sighete Jr Maine South 17:39 8:50
263 Lexie Cohen Jr Deerfield 17:39.9 8:50
264 Sophia Remias Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 17:46.2 8:53
265 Lucy Traub Jr Glenbrook North 17:46.4 8:53
266 Caroline Bachman Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 17:47.6 8:54
267 Paola Pena So Maine South 17:51.3 8:56
268 Daisy Villanueva Jr South Elgin 17:51.6 8:56
269 Cecilia Cowen So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 17:51.6 8:56
270 Olivia Buscemi So Elmhurst (York) 17:53.5 8:57
271 Catherine Wolf Glenbrook North 17:54.3 8:57
272 Jordan Spencer Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 17:55.1 8:58
273 Eileen Deines Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 17:55.9 8:58
274 Sophia Marasco Jr Glenbrook North 17:56 8:58
275 Maggie Montgomery So Deerfield 17:57.4 8:59
276 Sofia Gorgees Fr Deerfield 17:58.4 8:59
277 Ashton Komerska Sr St. Charles (East) 17:59.8 9:00
278 Maeve Butler Sr Deerfield 18:00.5 9:00
279 Katerena Conway So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:00.6 9:00
280 Grecia Espinoza Sr Elgin 18:00.7 9:00
281 Hannah Smith Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:03 9:02
282 Hannah Kemist So Deerfield 18:03.6 9:02
283 Eveline Gale Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 18:04.5 9:02
284 Zeenab Kadiri Jr Maine South 18:08.4 9:04
285 Diana Hernandez Fr Elgin 18:10.5 9:05
286 Maggie Wilson Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 18:11 9:06
287 Rachel Barker Glenbrook North 18:11.8 9:06
288 Olivia Evans Fr South Elgin 18:12.9 9:06
289 Ella Gand Seidta Fr Deerfield 18:13.1 9:07
290 Melani Bors Jr Elk Grove 18:13.2 9:07
291 Hailey Harrison Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:13.5 9:07
292 Gabriella Frank So Downers Grove North 18:14 9:07 13/14 13/14 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
293 Ashleigh Unglab Jr Elk Grove 18:14.2 9:07
294 Karen Colon Jr Elk Grove 18:14.2 9:07
295 Nicole Colin Fr Elgin 18:18 9:09
296 Shannon Setchell So Elk Grove 18:20.7 9:10
297 Lauren Gerbasi Fr Elmhurst (York) 18:22.6 9:11
298 Abigail Soltesz Fr St. Charles (East) 18:23.7 9:12
299 Aaliyah Torres Jr South Elgin 18:24.9 9:12
300 Audrey Procyk Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:30 9:15
301 Natalia Saaverda Sr St. Charles (East) 18:30 9:15
302 Sydney Yonaites Jr Glenbrook North 18:31.4 9:16
303 Estefuny Nieto Jr Streamwood 18:34.3 9:17
304 Meghan Prochaska Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 18:41.6 9:21
305 Morgan Rover So Winnetka (New Trier) 18:42.3 9:21
306 Nora Breen Fr Elmhurst (York) 18:44.6 9:22
307 Caitlin Pearson Glenbrook North 18:45.6 9:23
308 Emma Sakinovic Fr Carol Stream (Glenba 18:49.2 9:25
309 Hannah Cook Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:52.5 9:26
310 Michelle Soto Fr Elgin 18:57.3 9:29
311 Zoe Lesak So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:57.4 9:29
312 Litsa Douvas Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:58.1 9:29
313 Masumi Nehru Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 19:01.9 9:31
314 Eram Khan Sr Bartlett 19:07.5 9:34
315 Abby Meier Jr Glenbrook North 19:18.9 9:39
316 Moraya Adeyemi So Deerfield 19:19.4 9:40
317 Anael Bermeo Sr Elgin 19:21.8 9:41
318 Alexandra Britto So Elk Grove 19:26.8 9:43
319 Eliza Clemons Glenbrook North 19:33 9:47
320 Alyssa Kahn Glenbrook North 19:33 9:47
321 Hanna Otero Fr Deerfield 19:42.6 9:51
322 Amelia Marzan Jr Elk Grove 19:51.4 9:56
323 Jenaye Lythgoe Jr Wheaton Warrenville 20:03.5 10:02
324 Julia Arnold Fr Downers Grove North 20:08.3 10:04 14/14 14/14 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
325 Nicole Cooper So Deerfield 20:21 10:11
326 Madeline Sell Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:30 10:15
327 Ella Tovey So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:30.6 10:15
328 Eileen Sullivan Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:32.1 10:16
329 Brianna Ramos Jr Elgin 20:32.6 10:16
330 Teresa Novy Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:35.5 10:18
331 Blessyn Bell Fr Niles North 20:37.3 10:19
332 Liliana Mayo Fr Streamwood 20:38.2 10:19
333 Emma Smith So St. Charles (East) 20:42.7 10:21
334 Kayla Basaldua Jr Carol Stream (Glenba 20:49.5 10:25
335 Sandra Velazquez Fr Carol Stream (Glenba 20:53.4 10:27
336 Shannon Minkoff So Niles North 21:00 10:30
337 Rachel Freshwater Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:01 10:31
338 Aubree Anderson Fr Machesney Park (Harl 21:08 10:34
339 Diana Villagomez Fr Elgin 21:11.1 10:36
340 Grace Clancy Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:38.4 10:49
341 Brittni Heinrich So Machesney Park (Harl 21:44 10:52
342 Ryia Zolper Jr Schaumburg 21:53.9 10:57
343 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Streamwood 21:55 10:58
344 Maggie Rich Fr St. Charles (East) 23:00.6 11:30
345 Ana Reyes Jr Elgin 23:04.2 11:32
346 Abigail Estrada-He Jr Streamwood 23:20.8 11:40
347 Emily Schau So Niles North 23:52.6 11:56
348 Keemia Zandiani Fr Niles North 25:09.2 12:35
349 Grace Oparah So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:36.2 12:48
350 Dhruvi Patel So South Elgin 26:03.8 13:02
351 Bre Rappley Fr Machesney Park (Harl 27:43.2 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lane Tech
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
66:57
13:23
6:42
22 Nora Leff
So
13:16
6:38
2
Francesca Spingola
So
13:16
6:38
3
Kate Roarty
Fr
13:21
6:41
4
Kate McNamara
Fr
13:24
6:42
5
Caroline McCarthy
Fr
13:40
6:50
8
Ivy Thornborough
Fr
13:44
6:52
10
Sarah McCarthy
Fr
13:52
6:56
13
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
68:27
13:41
6:51
65 Samantha Patterson
Fr
12:55
6:27
1
Kira Skoufos
So
13:42
6:51
9
Sophia Anast
Fr
13:49
6:54
12
Rebecca Pentakainen
Fr
13:54
6:57
15
Meghan Koning
Fr
14:08
7:04
28
Greta Berkhof
Fr
14:12
7:06
32
Kait Suarez
So
14:29
7:15
46
3 St. Charles (East)
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:08
70:27
14:05
7:03
128 Katie Wixted
Sr
14:01
7:00
22
Lauren Lewison
Fr
14:04
7:02
23
Sydney Tobin
So
14:07
7:03
26
Elizabeth Towne
Jr
14:07
7:04
27
Marina Lyon
Sr
14:09
7:04
30
Marissa Di Palermo
So
14:16
7:08
36
Sydney Varga
Sr
14:23
7:12
41
4 Maine South
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
70:19
14:04
7:02
135 Kaylin Fahy
So
13:28
6:44
6
Alyssa Nilles
Jr
14:04
7:02
24
Siveen McCarthy
Fr
14:06
7:03
25
Kristy Tamvakis
So
14:17
7:08
37
Ellie Pisani
So
14:24
7:12
43
Jenna Pravacek
Fr
15:04
7:32
62
Brecken Enright
Jr
15:10
7:35
63
5 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
70:34
14:07
7:03
144 Isabella Corral
Jr
13:54
6:57
17
Elyse Fernando
Fr
13:57
6:59
20
Haley Fitzgerald
Fr
14:13
7:06
34
Katlin Farrell
Jr
14:13
7:07
35
Claire Digenan
Fr
14:17
7:08
38
Alexis Fernando
Sr
14:35
7:17
47
Kate Libunao
Jr
14:45
7:22
51
6 Glenbard West
4-6-4-6-6
Gap: 1:40
72:15
14:27
7:14
191 Belle Adduci
Jr
13:37
6:48
7
Raquelle Blentlinger
Sr
14:09
7:04
29
Kaitlyn Norem
Jr
14:09
7:05
31
Kate Morrison
Jr
15:04
7:32
59
Ava Balfe
So
15:17
7:38
65
Skylar Oh
Fr
15:21
7:40
66
Olivia Farley
Sr
15:25
7:42
68
7 Elmhurst (York)
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:46
72:23
14:29
7:14
212 Julia Kogan
So
14:01
7:00
21
Anne Flanagan
Fr
14:24
7:12
42
Ally Splitstone
Sr
14:26
7:13
44
Betsabe Argueta
So
14:46
7:23
52
Molly Sullivan
Jr
14:46
7:23
53
Sarah Brownlie
So
14:52
7:26
55
Grace Stumpf
So
15:01
7:31
58
8 Downers Grove North
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:46
72:44
14:33
7:16
224 Elizabeth Carlson
Fr
14:12
7:06
33
Makena Presson
Fr
14:22
7:11
40
Liberty Soelberg
Jr
14:28
7:14
45
Devin DuPilka
So
14:44
7:22
50
Kate Cesario
Fr
14:58
7:29
56
Elisabeth Mooney
So
15:04
7:32
61
Katie Baker
Fr
15:22
7:41
67
9 Carol Stream (Glenba
5-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:43
75:16
15:03
7:32
271 Taylor DeStefano
So
13:47
6:54
11
Camila Vila
So
13:53
6:56
14
Trichelle Velasco
So
15:25
7:43
69
Sabrin Senenat
Sr
15:40
7:50
77
Lauren Duenas
Jr
16:31
8:15
100
Shannon Thomas
Fr
16:43
8:22
108
Amanda Roy
Jr
16:58
8:29
110
10 Glenbrook North
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
75:13
15:03
7:31
298 Dani Bosse
Sr
14:37
7:18
48
Anna Morrison
-
14:38
7:19
49
Alivia Klinghofer
-
15:04
7:32
60
Katie Finan
-
15:26
7:43
70
Christine Kwon
So
15:29
7:45
71
Shayna Seiler
-
15:29
7:45
72
Sarah Gilespie
Jr
15:39
7:49
76
11 Wheaton Warrenville
6-5-7-10-11
Gap: 6:10
79:21
15:52
7:56
319 Anna Mathis
So
13:54
6:57
16
Kelsey Strong
Jr
13:57
6:59
19
Annika Martin
So
14:49
7:25
54
Janae Cooper
So
16:38
8:19
103
Jenaye Lythgoe
Jr
20:04
10:02
127








12 Deerfield
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
76:22
15:16
7:38
328 Annie Fisher
So
14:19
7:09
39
Ellie Greenspon
Jr
15:00
7:30
57
Chloe Wolk
So
15:38
7:49
75
Maya Geren
Sr
15:42
7:51
78
Deirdre Shore
Sr
15:43
7:51
79
Hannah Krengel
Jr
15:46
7:53
80
Erika Gerol
So
15:52
7:56
81
13 Chicago (Lincoln Park)
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
77:58
15:36
7:48
361 Lillianna Konrad
Fr
13:55
6:57
18
Kenna McDermott
Fr
15:56
7:58
82
Diana Alvarez
Jr
15:57
7:59
83
Abi Benjamin
Sr
16:01
8:00
87
Tess Frangias
Fr
16:09
8:04
91
Tania Bernal
Sr
16:17
8:08
94
Chloe Deffenbacher
Fr
16:28
8:14
98
14 Niles North
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:30
80:31
16:06
8:03
444 Marguerite Giese
Fr
15:57
7:59
84
Paula Posadas
So
16:01
8:00
86
Gracy Shah
So
16:02
8:01
88
Tawana Bolbolan
Fr
16:04
8:02
89
Xiomara Moreno
Fr
16:27
8:13
97
Shannon Dwyer
Sr
16:41
8:21
105
Maria Bank
So
17:21
8:41
115
15 South Elgin
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:04
81:00
16:12
8:06
449 Kristin Delaney
Sr
15:15
7:37
64
Isabella Mc Manus
Sr
15:36
7:48
74
Karly Rebollar
Fr
16:09
8:04
90
Megan McClure
Sr
16:43
8:21
107
Katy Peterson
Jr
17:18
8:39
114
Lindsay Hanson
Fr
17:23
8:42
116
Daisy Villanueva
Jr
17:52
8:56
120
16 Elk Grove
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:32
81:19
16:16
8:08
467 Marisol Patino
Jr
15:59
8:00
85
Kesha Patel
Jr
16:09
8:05
92
Ashley Sanchez
Sr
16:13
8:07
93
karen Herrera
Jr
16:26
8:13
96
Maddie Britto
Sr
16:32
8:16
101
Denise Quintero
Jr
16:42
8:21
106
Jossy Ortiz
Sr
16:44
8:22
109
17 Streamwood
15-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
84:48
16:58
8:29
517 Nicole Barcenas
So
15:30
7:45
73
Jaretzy Alvarado
Fr
16:20
8:10
95
Karina Vidales
Fr
17:09
8:35
112
Joana Jimenez
So
17:14
8:37
113
Estefuny Nieto
Jr
18:34
9:17
124
Liliana Mayo
Fr
20:38
10:19
129
Jennifer Ramirez
Fr
21:55
10:58
131
18 Winnetka (New Trier)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:55
84:11
16:50
8:25
533 Sofie O'Bryan
Jr
16:29
8:14
99
Eden Hunsader
Jr
16:35
8:17
102
Amanda Polachek
Fr
16:39
8:19
104
Lucy Kelly
Fr
17:05
8:32
111
Alexandra Van Der
So
17:24
8:42
117
Sophia Remias
Fr
17:46
8:53
118
Caroline Bachman
Fr
17:48
8:54
119
19 Elgin
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:21
92:48
18:34
9:17
617 Grecia Espinoza
Sr
18:01
9:00
121
Diana Hernandez
Fr
18:11
9:05
122
Nicole Colin
Fr
18:18
9:09
123
Michelle Soto
Fr
18:57
9:29
125
Anael Bermeo
Sr
19:22
9:41
126
Brianna Ramos
Jr
20:33
10:16
128
Diana Villagomez
Fr
21:11
10:36
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Charles (East)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
73:06
14:37
7:19
37 Marissa Di Palermo
So
14:16
7:08
2
Sydney Varga
Sr
14:23
7:12
3
Alex Peric
Jr
14:30
7:15
5
Elizabeth Virden
So
14:57
7:29
13
Maahi Patel
Fr
14:59
7:29
14
Maya Patel
Sr
14:59
7:29
15
Amelia DuCharm
So
15:10
7:35
21
2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
74:04
14:49
7:24
48 Alexis Fernando
Sr
14:35
7:17
7
Kate Libunao
Jr
14:45
7:22
8
Julia Espinosa
Sr
14:53
7:27
10
Sophia Noonan
Jr
14:55
7:27
11
Grace Collins
Fr
14:57
7:28
12
Mercedes Curran
Fr
15:20
7:40
26
Sarah Skolozynski
Sr
15:21
7:40
27
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 0:56
73:25
14:41
7:21
50 Greta Berkhof
Fr
14:12
7:06
1
Kait Suarez
So
14:29
7:15
4
Sofia Doris
Fr
14:31
7:15
6
Jenna Young
Fr
15:06
7:33
19
Kate Roberson
Sr
15:08
7:34
20
Veronica Toporkiew
So
15:36
7:48
39
Carlie Brennan
Fr
15:45
7:52
44
4 Elmhurst (York)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
76:09
15:14
7:37
116 Sarah Brownlie
So
14:52
7:26
9
Grace Stumpf
So
15:01
7:31
16
Grace Libert
Fr
15:20
7:40
25
Mary Flanagan
Jr
15:25
7:43
31
McKenna Callahan
Fr
15:30
7:45
35
Mia Fidanza
So
15:31
7:45
36
Ally Schiltz
Fr
15:40
7:50
42
5 Maine South
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
76:09
15:14
7:37
120 Jenna Pravacek
Fr
15:04
7:32
18
Brecken Enright
Jr
15:10
7:35
22
Maeve O'Hara
So
15:11
7:35
23
Marissa Horning
Sr
15:14
7:37
24
Krista Senese
So
15:29
7:45
33
Milla Bellisario
Fr
15:33
7:46
37
Abby Stassen
Jr
15:35
7:48
38
6 Downers Grove North
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
77:54
15:35
7:47
183 Elisabeth Mooney
So
15:04
7:32
17
Katie Baker
Fr
15:22
7:41
29
Lina Barsketis
So
15:37
7:49
40
Jocelyn Trejo
Fr
15:41
7:51
43
Abigail Streff
So
16:09
8:04
54
Molly Smith
Sr
16:10
8:05
55
Celia Colucci
Fr
16:56
8:28
71
7 Glenbard West
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:42
78:08
15:38
7:49
190 Skylar Oh
Fr
15:21
7:40
28
Olivia Farley
Sr
15:25
7:42
30
Mansi Jajodia
So
15:26
7:43
32
Ellie Tarczon
Jr
15:54
7:57
48
Brooke Benson
So
16:03
8:01
52
Kylie McGinley
So
16:36
8:18
63
Natalee Kirkwood
So
16:49
8:24
70
8 Glenbrook North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:27
78:49
15:46
7:53
220 Shayna Seiler
-
15:29
7:45
34
Sarah Gilespie
Jr
15:39
7:49
41
Kelly Henrikson
So
15:49
7:54
46
Suk Bhinder
Jr
15:56
7:58
49
Gretchen Parker
So
15:56
7:58
50
Theresa Lee
So
16:28
8:14
59
Jamie Resis
So
16:39
8:20
64
9 Deerfield
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:31
80:03
16:01
8:00
252 Hannah Krengel
Jr
15:46
7:53
45
Erika Gerol
So
15:52
7:56
47
Erin Dignam
Jr
16:03
8:01
51
Kayla Kriegel
Sr
16:07
8:03
53
Sydney Ban
Fr
16:17
8:08
56
Lily Hecht
Fr
16:18
8:09
58
Julia Dowell
Jr
16:35
8:18
62
10 Chicago (Lincoln Park)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
83:15
16:39
8:20
321 Tania Bernal
Sr
16:17
8:08
57
Chloe Deffenbacher
Fr
16:28
8:14
60
Estelle Brown
Jr
16:29
8:14
61
Colette Brill-Forman
Fr
16:47
8:24
69
Sophia Zheng
Sr
17:14
8:37
74
Joyce Zhao
Jr
17:25
8:43
85
Elaine Li
Jr
17:31
8:46
86
11 Carol Stream (Glenba
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:34
85:30
17:06
8:33
367 Shannon Thomas
Fr
16:43
8:22
67
Amanda Roy
Jr
16:58
8:29
72
Mindy Navarette
Jr
17:16
8:38
75
Rebekah Nelson
Fr
17:16
8:38
76
Ada Woznicki
Sr
17:17
8:39
77
Mariah Williams
Sr
17:21
8:40
79
Maggie Wilson
Jr
18:11
9:06
93
12 Elk Grove
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 0:44
85:22
17:04
8:32
369 Denise Quintero
Jr
16:42
8:21
66
Jossy Ortiz
Sr
16:44
8:22
68
Daisy Cruz
So
17:14
8:37
73
Jenni Medina
Jr
17:17
8:39
78
Amy Walaszek
Sr
17:25
8:43
84
Macee Sprecher
Jr
17:37
8:48
87
Melani Bors
Jr
18:13
9:07
95
13 Niles North
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:56
89:24
17:53
8:56
408 Shannon Dwyer
Sr
16:41
8:21
65
Maria Bank
So
17:21
8:41
80
Simona Hermez
So
17:22
8:41
81
Elizabeth Johnson
Jr
17:22
8:41
82
Blessyn Bell
Fr
20:37
10:19
100
Shannon Minkoff
So
21:00
10:30
101
Emily Schau
So
23:53
11:56
102
14 Winnetka (New Trier)
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:56
90:16
18:03
9:02
457 Sophia Remias
Fr
17:46
8:53
88
Caroline Bachman
Fr
17:48
8:54
89
Jordan Spencer
Jr
17:55
8:58
91
Eveline Gale
Fr
18:05
9:02
92
Morgan Rover
So
18:42
9:21
97
Masumi Nehru
Fr
19:02
9:31
98
Madeline Sell
Fr
20:30
10:15
99
15 South Elgin
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 8:40
97:57
19:35
9:48
466 Lindsay Hanson
Fr
17:23
8:42
83
Daisy Villanueva
Jr
17:52
8:56
90
Olivia Evans
Fr
18:13
9:06
94
Aaliyah Torres
Jr
18:25
9:12
96
Dhruvi Patel
So
26:04
13:02
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Kalaway Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:47.1 6:16
2 Katelyn Leonard So Elmhurst (York) 19:03.6 6:21
3 Hailey Erickson Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:18.2 6:26
4 Brooklyn Walker Fr St. Charles (East) 19:24.8 6:28
5 Miya Duebener So Wheaton Warrenville 19:37.7 6:33
6 Claire Van Lue Fr St. Charles (East) 19:42.5 6:34
7 Charlotte Reedy So Elmhurst (York) 19:44.7 6:35
8 Erin Powers So Elmhurst (York) 19:51.6 6:37
9 Allison Fitzgibbon Elmhurst (York) 19:51.6 6:37
10 Shannon Farrow So Elmhurst (York) 19:55.3 6:38
11 Zoe Umlauf Jr Glenbard West 19:58.7 6:40
12 Eleanor Clark Fr St. Charles (East) 19:59.8 6:40
13 Victoria Miller Sr Downers Grove North 20:04.1 6:41 1/11 7/19 6/22 21:20
(1:16)
21:20
(1:16)
21:20
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kylie James So Wheaton Warrenville 20:06.1 6:42
15 Lauren Egan Sr Downers Grove North 20:06.1 6:42 2/11 8/19 5/22 20:05 20:05 20:05
16 Taylor DeCook So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:09.6 6:43
17 Maeve Courtney Fr Downers Grove North 20:11.2 6:44 3/11 9/19 4/21
18 Caroline Scott So Downers Grove North 20:13.5 6:45 4/11 10/19 2/20 21:29
(1:16)
21:29
(1:16)
21:29
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kate Pratt Fr Elmhurst (York) 20:14.4 6:45
20 Ayesha Siddiqi Sr Elmhurst (York) 20:17.7 6:46
21 Helen Pygon Fr Elmhurst (York) 20:21.8 6:47
22 Haley Yeager Sr Glenbard West 20:22.6 6:48
23 Maya Umlauf Jr Glenbard West 20:28.8 6:50
24 Madeleine Litvan Jr Wheaton Warrenville 20:33 6:51
25 Payton Fleming Fr Wheaton Warrenville 20:36.1 6:52
26 Caroline Siebert Fr Downers Grove North 20:37.8 6:53 5/11 12/19 2/20
27 Kate Hagene So Wheaton Warrenville 20:41.7 6:54
28 Lizzie Higgins Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:41.7 6:54
29 Mackenzie Miller Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 20:44.1 6:55
30 Haley Rieckelman So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:44.3 6:55
31 Shauna Norgaard So St. Charles (East) 20:44.3 6:55
32 Emily Ebsen Jr Elmhurst (York) 20:50.4 6:57
33 Niki Iatrides Sr Maine South 20:51.2 6:57
34 Chelsea Roman So Elmhurst (York) 20:51.6 6:57
35 Leela Desharnais So Winnetka (New Trier) 20:56.5 6:59
36 Lillian Johnson Jr Downers Grove North 20:58.7 7:00 6/11 14/19 2/20
37 Caroline Theis Fr St. Charles (East) 21:00 7:00
38 Hannah Schultz Jr Downers Grove North 21:01 7:00 7/11 15/19 2/17
39 Adeline Cook Jr Maine South 21:04.2 7:01
40 Lily Beerhalter Fr Elmhurst (York) 21:05 7:02
41 Noelle Worley So Wheaton Warrenville 21:07.8 7:03
42 Alexa Moritz So Glenbard West 21:09.6 7:03
43 Ella Kaslewicz So Glenbard West 21:10.1 7:03
44 Lily Halden So Glenbard West 21:10.8 7:04
45 Kaylee Lange Fr Glenbard West 21:11.8 7:04
46 Lexi Noonan Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:15.1 7:05
47 Emily Hennig So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:16.4 7:05
48 Kendall Oslowski Jr Maine South 21:16.9 7:06
49 Mia Burton Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 21:17.2 7:06
50 Sofia Olivito So Wheaton Warrenville 21:19.9 7:07
51 Tess Slowinski Glenbrook North 21:22.6 7:08
52 Emma Cowen Fr Wheaton Warrenville 21:23.7 7:08
53 Skylar Miller Fr Glenbard West 21:25.8 7:09
54 Mary Kritikos Sr Elmhurst (York) 21:27.6 7:09
55 Mary Burke Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 21:30.1 7:10
56 Regan Cooney Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:31.4 7:10
57 Evelyn Allemeier So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:31.4 7:10
58 Lyla Kelber Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 21:31.9 7:11
59 Shannon Winkler Jr Maine South 21:32.1 7:11
60 Claire Kesslering So Elmhurst (York) 21:35.5 7:12
61 Carlin Hass Fr Glenbard West 21:35.6 7:12
62 Anna Clink So Elmhurst (York) 21:35.6 7:12
63 Annie O'Neill So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:39.3 7:13
64 Lina Jensen So Glenbard West 21:40 7:13
65 Maggie Fleming Fr Downers Grove North 21:41.8 7:14 8/11 16/19 4/16
66 Gabrielle Chen Fr Downers Grove North 21:41.9 7:14 9/11 17/19 3/13
67 Teresa Adduci Fr Glenbard West 21:45.5 7:15
68 Tristen Keene Sr St. Charles (East) 21:47.4 7:16
69 Louisa Ives So Wheaton Warrenville 21:49 7:16
70 Evelyn Altpeter Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 21:53 7:18
71 Emma Lombardo Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 21:53.7 7:18
72 Sydney Anton So Wheaton Warrenville 21:56.5 7:19
73 Kira Mothershed Fr Wheaton Warrenville 21:56.8 7:19
74 Paige Pepera Fr St. Charles (North) 21:56.9 7:19
75 Courtney Dunlap Sr Elmhurst (York) 21:58.3 7:19
76 Chloe Slater Jr Wheaton Warrenville 21:59.3 7:20
77 Anabel Smith So Winnetka (New Trier) 22:00.4 7:20
78 Dorothy Billings Fr Glenbard West 22:00.6 7:20
79 Sarah Hindmand Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:00.6 7:20
80 Emma Fahey Sr Elmhurst (York) 22:01.5 7:21
81 Kelsey Devereux Sr Elmhurst (York) 22:03.4 7:21
82 Audrey Buffo Sr Elmhurst (York) 22:04.5 7:22
83 Megan Wilbur Sr St. Charles (East) 22:05.6 7:22
84 Peyton Myers Fr Downers Grove North 22:06.8 7:22 10/11 18/19 4/9
85 Sarah Wilms Jr Elmhurst (York) 22:08.1 7:23
86 Marli Kowalski Fr Downers Grove North 22:09.4 7:23 11/11 19/19 4/8
87 Nell Badgley So Glenbrook North 22:09.5 7:23
88 Emily Slutzky Sr Deerfield 22:11.4 7:24
89 Katie Wallace Glenbrook North 22:14.1 7:25
90 Julia Laurx Jr Elmhurst (York) 22:14.2 7:25
91 Frances Eshuis Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 22:14.8 7:25
92 Anna Jablonski So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:17.1 7:26
93 Isabella Augustyns So Winnetka (New Trier) 22:17.9 7:26
94 Sophie McBride Sr Wheaton Warrenville 22:19.2 7:26
95 Sophia Mikula So Elmhurst (York) 22:20.7 7:27
96 Natalie Latimer So Winnetka (New Trier) 22:21.7 7:27
97 Maggie Moore Sr Elmhurst (York) 22:21.8 7:27
98 Faith Piercy So St. Charles (East) 22:21.9 7:27
99 Sophie DiMaso Jr Maine South 22:22.3 7:27
100 Amelia Miulli Fr Maine South 22:23.3 7:28
101 Rachel Bull Jr Maine South 22:25 7:28
102 Aine Ronan Fr Maine South 22:26.1 7:29
103 Alex Tiatia Sr Deerfield 22:26.9 7:29
104 Grace Van Pelt So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:28 7:29
105 Katie Whyte So Glenbard West 22:30.1 7:30
106 Sarah Zhang Glenbrook North 22:30.4 7:30
107 Gianna Malnati Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 22:31.6 7:31
108 Maddie Reid Sr Elk Grove 22:34.5 7:32
109 Devyn Carr Fr Glenbard West 22:35 7:32
110 Julianna Sunken Jr Maine South 22:37.9 7:33
111 Annabella Reed Fr Maine South 22:39.8 7:33
112 Madeline Erb-Suciu So Winnetka (New Trier) 22:46.4 7:35
113 Allison Zakula Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:46.4 7:35
114 Jada Bohyer Fr South Elgin 22:48.1 7:36
115 Charlotte Ward Fr South Elgin 22:48.1 7:36
116 Patel Vaidehi So Niles North 22:54.8 7:38
117 Andrea Vivar Sr Wheaton Warrenville 22:54.8 7:38
118 Bella Dicrosta So St. Charles (North) 22:57.2 7:39
119 Emery Frey Sr St. Charles (East) 22:58.3 7:39
120 Araxi Boghossian So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:59.6 7:40
121 Emma Neumann Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:03.6 7:41
122 Sarah Whitelaw Sr Maine South 23:04.3 7:41
123 Lauren Deaton Sr St. Charles (North) 23:08.4 7:43
124 Emily Hernandez Jr South Elgin 23:10.1 7:43
125 Natalia Solak Jr Maine South 23:11.3 7:44
126 Tessa Kochert So Glenbard West 23:15.1 7:45
127 Nina Akimoto Fr Schaumburg 23:15.8 7:45
128 Madeline Irvin Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:16.7 7:46
129 Jennifer Nickel Jr St. Charles (North) 23:18.4 7:46
130 Caroline Bewley Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:20 7:47
131 Annie Thompson Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:20.4 7:47
132 Cynthia Reyes Fr Elgin 23:21 7:47
133 Cecilia Baker So Winnetka (New Trier) 23:22 7:47
134 Alexandra Blondin So South Elgin 23:23.3 7:48
135 Julia Wiecek So Schaumburg 23:34.5 7:52
136 Leah Gonzalez So South Elgin 23:35.9 7:52
137 Kathleen Polli Fr Elgin 23:35.9 7:52
138 Mae Lin McGing Jr Maine West 23:37.1 7:52
139 Saige Lewis So Elk Grove 23:39 7:53
140 Courtney Hufton Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:39.5 7:53
141 Phoebe Elliott Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:39.5 7:53
142 Vita Kovacevich Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:39.9 7:53
143 Grace Duerkop Fr Maine South 23:40 7:53
144 Maileigh Cousins Fr Glenbard West 23:41.6 7:54
145 Catherine Boyle So Winnetka (New Trier) 23:43 7:54
146 Caroline Priuchnic So Winnetka (New Trier) 23:43 7:54
147 Kayla Okninski Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:44 7:55
148 Brooke Long Jr Wheaton Warrenville 23:44.5 7:55
149 Olivia Fleming Fr Wheaton Warrenville 23:46.5 7:56
150 Faith Geake Jr Glenbrook North 23:46.8 7:56
151 Yenny Velazquez Sr Elk Grove 23:46.8 7:56
152 Bekah Firestone So Deerfield 23:47.6 7:56
153 Reina Itai So Roselle (Lake Park) 23:48 7:56
154 Paiton Anderson Glenbrook North 23:48.2 7:56
155 Cierra Watton Fr Machesney Park (Harl 23:49.1 7:56
156 Ally Geren So Deerfield 23:50 7:57
157 Hannah Rush Fr Deerfield 23:50.5 7:57
158 Emma Kovacevich Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:53.1 7:58
159 Julia Stica Jr South Elgin 23:54.4 7:58
160 Genevieve Moore Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:55 7:58
161 Anna Garibashvily So Glenbrook North 23:55.1 7:58
162 Lucia Dunne Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:55.9 7:59
163 Liesl Steffenson Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:57 7:59
164 Sarah Connerty Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 23:57.5 7:59
165 Sareena Shah Sr Bartlett 23:57.7 7:59
166 Ella Erickson So Glenbard West 23:58.3 7:59
167 Isabella Zang Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 23:58.4 7:59
168 Lila Koenig So Deerfield 24:00.9 8:00
169 Katherine Garay Sr Bartlett 24:01.2 8:00
170 Molly Hunken Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:01.9 8:01
171 Delaney Parris Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:02.4 8:01
172 Aliyah Uribe Fr Bartlett 24:03.4 8:01
173 Zoe Zajko Jr Elk Grove 24:04.5 8:02
174 Aaliyah Haun So Machesney Park (Harl 24:04.6 8:02
175 Avery Martin Jr Deerfield 24:04.7 8:02
176 Grace Mawicke Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:05.3 8:02
177 Jordan Lenox Sr South Elgin 24:09 8:03
178 Sophia Salazar Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:11.1 8:04
179 Leah Raimo Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:14.1 8:05
180 Natasha Pinsky So Winnetka (New Trier) 24:17.7 8:06
181 Victoria Romic Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:22.3 8:07
182 Lauren Grote Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:23.3 8:08
183 Piper Engel Fr South Elgin 24:25.4 8:08
184 Frida Perez Jr Elk Grove 24:31.3 8:10
185 Molly Forster Jr Elk Grove 24:32.7 8:11
186 Elizabeth Radencich Sr Wheaton Warrenville 24:35.5 8:12
187 Eloise Michaud So Wheaton Warrenville 24:42.8 8:14
188 Grace Westol So Winnetka (New Trier) 24:44.3 8:15
189 Mia Rhee Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 24:54.1 8:18
190 Hope Pu So Winnetka (New Trier) 24:57.6 8:19
191 Mariana Martinez-A So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:00.3 8:20
192 Kylie Alt Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:01.9 8:21
193 Alyce Smith Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:03.6 8:21
194 Brooke Demaio Sr Deerfield 25:04.1 8:21
195 Sarah Norrick Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:08.7 8:23
196 Brooke Portland Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:10.2 8:23
197 Giselle Alvarado Jr Elgin 25:14 8:25
198 Mariana Nino Jr Elgin 25:14.5 8:25
199 Isabelle Hester Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:14.8 8:25
200 Isadora Hernandez Sr Schaumburg 25:17.4 8:26
201 Katy Liesen Sr St. Charles (North) 25:20.5 8:27
202 Ava Diamond Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:23 8:28
203 Casey Scharoff So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:24.5 8:28
204 Campbell McClamroc Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:24.8 8:28
205 Irie Gedritis Jr Wheaton Warrenville 25:25.2 8:28
206 Clemence Devienne Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:25.3 8:28
207 Anna Seftenberg Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:26.3 8:29
208 Ava Kovacevich Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:26.4 8:29
209 Alison Casey So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:29.4 8:30
210 Madeline Watson Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:30.1 8:30
211 Ana Ryerson Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:30.2 8:30
212 Anne Stewart Jr Glenbrook North 25:30.4 8:30
213 Lucia McConnell So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:30.7 8:30
214 Claire Livaditis So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:31.2 8:30
215 Jane Baisley Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:31.8 8:31
216 Kayleigh Vitu Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:32.4 8:31
217 Kiona Scott Jr Machesney Park (Harl 25:34.5 8:32
218 Miranda Victor Sr St. Charles (North) 25:37.9 8:33
219 Katelyn Penning Fr Machesney Park (Harl 25:38.4 8:33
220 Grace Daum Fr Bartlett 25:38.5 8:33
221 Asmita Shah So Bartlett 25:39.3 8:33
222 Greta Dunne Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:39.7 8:33
223 Swarupa Evans Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:40.2 8:33
224 Grace Baisley Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 25:41.1 8:34
225 Samantha Stanislav So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:41.4 8:34
226 Mary Pfaff Fr Schaumburg 25:41.6 8:34
227 Angela Lawson Jr Maine West 25:41.8 8:34
228 Anna Meyer So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:47.5 8:36
229 Gracie Davenport So Machesney Park (Harl 25:51.2 8:37
230 Abby Feeney Fr Elmhurst (York) 25:53.5 8:38
231 Nora Pu So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:55.4 8:38
232 Nicole Carbonell So Winnetka (New Trier) 25:59.9 8:40
233 Simone Sullivan Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:10.5 8:44
234 Yasmin Zaragoza So South Elgin 26:16.6 8:46
235 Justyna Szkaradek Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 26:17.5 8:46
236 Paloma Anagnost Sr Niles North 26:19.3 8:46
237 Sophia Johnson Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 26:19.5 8:47
238 Aileen O'Connor Jr Maine West 26:23.4 8:48
239 Gwendolyn Lyman Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:23.8 8:48
240 Alexandra Rubinste Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:25.8 8:49
241 Abbigail MacGregor Fr Machesney Park (Harl 26:27.2 8:49
242 Claire Labuda So Winnetka (New Trier) 26:28.4 8:49
243 Serena Worley So Deerfield 26:30.8 8:50
244 Alexandria Blanken Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 26:33.2 8:51
245 Michelle Abreu-Kim Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:34.7 8:52
246 Emma Homer Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:35.2 8:52
247 Kate Sheldon Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:36 8:52
248 Isabella Puljic Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:39.8 8:53
249 Lily Wanzenberg So Winnetka (New Trier) 26:41.8 8:54
250 Caela Gallichio Jr Plainfield (East) 26:44.6 8:55
251 Mia Vollkommer Jr Schaumburg 26:47.7 8:56
252 Olivia Braun Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:51.8 8:57
253 Kelley Deveny Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:52 8:57
254 Abigail Finch Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:53.2 8:58
255 Jessica Lechowski Sr Schaumburg 26:54.6 8:58
256 Molly Kunkle Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:54.8 8:58
257 Isabel Dolan Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:55.4 8:58
258 Danielle Towers Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 26:57.5 8:59
259 Sofia Capone So Winnetka (New Trier) 26:59.9 9:00
260 Caroline Kraut Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:00.3 9:00
261 Tyli Metelnick So Winnetka (New Trier) 27:08.9 9:03
262 Sophia Iskowich So Winnetka (New Trier) 27:09.6 9:03
263 Navleen Bhullar Sr Bartlett 27:12.2 9:04
264 Candace Kieya Jr Elgin 27:20.4 9:07
265 Camille Howard So Winnetka (New Trier) 27:28.2 9:09
266 Sarah Schill Fr Maine West 27:32.2 9:11
267 Kaila Chin So Winnetka (New Trier) 27:37 9:12
268 Julia Pfeffer Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:39.2 9:13
269 Leah McChristian Fr Schaumburg 27:42.2 9:14
270 Emma Weishaar So Roselle (Lake Park) 27:42.7 9:14
271 Isabelle Pashia Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:43.2 9:14
272 Jeidy Cruz Sr Maine West 27:46.1 9:15
273 Julia Braham Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:48.5 9:16
274 Mahi Patel So Schaumburg 27:50.3 9:17
275 Nicole Fabish Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:51.1 9:17
276 Alisha Pokharel Fr Schaumburg 27:57 9:19
277 Madison Coe Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 27:57.1 9:19
278 Maggie Stuart So Winnetka (New Trier) 27:59.8 9:20
279 Janejira Nasaree Jr Maine West 28:00.4 9:20
280 Phoebe Lee-Kidd Fr Elgin 28:01.1 9:20
281 Samantha Servin So Maine West 28:02.9 9:21
282 Dana Castro Fr Elgin 28:04.5 9:22
283 Denise Roque Fr Maine West 28:08.5 9:23
284 Rosie Winter So Winnetka (New Trier) 28:10.2 9:23
285 Kerry McNeely So Winnetka (New Trier) 28:10.9 9:24
286 Goldie Braun So Winnetka (New Trier) 28:11.1 9:24
287 Julia Shea So Winnetka (New Trier) 28:12.2 9:24
288 Haley Bianco Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 28:13.1 9:24
289 Caitlyn Woodman Sr Schaumburg 28:16.2 9:25
290 Cecilia Contaquispe So Elgin 28:19.8 9:27
291 Camblana Ngague So Maine West 28:22.7 9:28
292 Alexandra Matuszew Sr Bartlett 28:24.6 9:28
293 Meadow Hazucha Fr Bartlett 28:36.6 9:32
294 Mia Shane Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 28:40.3 9:33
295 Jessica Ramos Sr Elgin 28:45.1 9:35
296 Meg Nowlan Fr Schaumburg 28:57.8 9:39
297 Brisa Avila Sr Schaumburg 28:59.5 9:40
298 Alexandra Guzman So Roselle (Lake Park) 29:03.3 9:41
299 Andrea Concepcion So Maine West 29:03.7 9:41
300 Alishbah Wakeel Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 29:06.3 9:42
301 Chloe Feltzin So Winnetka (New Trier) 29:09 9:43
302 Penny Poppoff So Winnetka (New Trier) 29:17.6 9:46
303 Elizabeth Kalt Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 29:18.5 9:46
304 Arden Martini Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 29:26.2 9:49
305 Elizabeth Wilson So Winnetka (New Trier) 29:27.8 9:49
306 Michelle Lara Sr Schaumburg 29:42.4 9:54
307 Emma Valladares So Roselle (Lake Park) 29:47.9 9:56
308 Darcy Folsome Fr Maine West 30:17.6 10:06
309 Emily Gulliford Fr Schaumburg 30:19.7 10:07
310 Margo Lundeen Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 30:35.3 10:12
311 Maggie Fitzpatrick Jr Maine West 30:48.3 10:16
312 Yasmin Conde Jr Maine West 30:59 10:20
313 Carolina Gomez Jr Schaumburg 31:49.9 10:37
314 Elizabeth Friedman Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 33:08.9 11:03
315 Yasmeen Munir Jr Plainfield (East) 34:43.1 11:34
316 Angelika Namieta Jr Plainfield (East) 34:56.9 11:39
317 Alondra Algarin Go So Maine West 35:18.4 11:46
318 Edith Gonzalez So Maine West 35:23.7 11:48
319 Leslie Chavez So Maine West 35:33.5 11:51
320 Guo Lyu Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 36:52.6 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elmhurst (York)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
98:27
19:41
6:34
36 Katelyn Leonard
So
19:04
6:21
2
Charlotte Reedy
So
19:45
6:35
7
Erin Powers
So
19:52
6:37
8
Allison Fitzgibbon
-
19:52
6:37
9
Shannon Farrow
So
19:55
6:38
10
Kate Pratt
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Ayesha Siddiqi
Sr
20:18
6:46
20
2 St. Charles (East)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
100:51
20:10
6:43
86 Brooklyn Walker
Fr
19:25
6:28
4
Claire Van Lue
Fr
19:43
6:34
6
Eleanor Clark
Fr
20:00
6:40
12
Shauna Norgaard
So
20:44
6:55
30
Caroline Theis
Fr
21:00
7:00
34
Tristen Keene
Sr
21:47
7:16
54
Megan Wilbur
Sr
22:06
7:22
59
3 Downers Grove North
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:34
101:13
20:15
6:45
88 Victoria Miller
Sr
20:04
6:41
13
Lauren Egan
Sr
20:06
6:42
15
Maeve Courtney
Fr
20:11
6:44
17
Caroline Scott
So
20:14
6:45
18
Caroline Siebert
Fr
20:38
6:53
25
Lillian Johnson
Jr
20:59
7:00
33
Hannah Schultz
Jr
21:01
7:00
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Wheaton Warrenville
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:04
101:35
20:19
6:46
92 Miya Duebener
So
19:38
6:33
5
Kylie James
So
20:06
6:42
14
Madeleine Litvan
Jr
20:33
6:51
23
Payton Fleming
Fr
20:36
6:52
24
Kate Hagene
So
20:42
6:54
26
Noelle Worley
So
21:08
7:03
37
Sofia Olivito
So
21:20
7:07
46
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:44
101:03
20:13
6:44
113 Cameron Kalaway
Fr
18:47
6:16
1
Hailey Erickson
Fr
19:18
6:26
3
Taylor DeCook
So
20:10
6:43
16
Emily Hennig
So
21:16
7:05
43
Evelyn Allemeier
So
21:31
7:10
50
Sarah Hindmand
Sr
22:01
7:20
58
Allison Zakula
Sr
22:46
7:35
71
6 Glenbard West
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
103:10
20:38
6:53
131 Zoe Umlauf
Jr
19:59
6:40
11
Haley Yeager
Sr
20:23
6:48
21
Maya Umlauf
Jr
20:29
6:50
22
Alexa Moritz
So
21:10
7:03
38
Ella Kaslewicz
So
21:10
7:03
39
Lily Halden
So
21:11
7:04
40
Kaylee Lange
Fr
21:12
7:04
41
7 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
105:52
21:10
7:03
200 Lizzie Higgins
Jr
20:42
6:54
27
Haley Rieckelman
So
20:44
6:55
29
Lexi Noonan
Fr
21:15
7:05
42
Regan Cooney
Jr
21:31
7:10
49
Annie O'Neill
So
21:39
7:13
53
Anna Jablonski
So
22:17
7:26
63
Grace Van Pelt
So
22:28
7:29
68
8 Winnetka (New Trier)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
106:00
21:12
7:04
204 Mackenzie Miller
Fr
20:44
6:55
28
Leela Desharnais
So
20:57
6:59
32
Mia Burton
Fr
21:17
7:06
45
Mary Burke
Sr
21:30
7:10
48
Lyla Kelber
Fr
21:32
7:11
51
Evelyn Altpeter
Fr
21:53
7:18
55
Emma Lombardo
Sr
21:54
7:18
56
9 Maine South
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
107:07
21:25
7:08
227 Niki Iatrides
Sr
20:51
6:57
31
Adeline Cook
Jr
21:04
7:01
36
Kendall Oslowski
Jr
21:17
7:06
44
Shannon Winkler
Jr
21:32
7:11
52
Sophie DiMaso
Jr
22:22
7:27
64
Amelia Miulli
Fr
22:23
7:28
65
Rachel Bull
Jr
22:25
7:28
66
10 Glenbrook North
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
112:03
22:25
7:28
324 Tess Slowinski
-
21:23
7:08
47
Nell Badgley
So
22:10
7:23
60
Katie Wallace
-
22:14
7:25
62
Sarah Zhang
-
22:30
7:30
69
Faith Geake
Jr
23:47
7:56
86
Paiton Anderson
-
23:48
7:56
90
Anna Garibashvily
So
23:55
7:58
95
11 South Elgin
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:48
115:46
23:09
7:43
383 Jada Bohyer
Fr
22:48
7:36
72
Charlotte Ward
Fr
22:48
7:36
73
Emily Hernandez
Jr
23:10
7:43
76
Alexandra Blondin
So
23:23
7:48
80
Leah Gonzalez
So
23:36
7:52
82
Julia Stica
Jr
23:54
7:58
94
Jordan Lenox
Sr
24:09
8:03
104
12 St. Charles (North)
11-12-11-11-12
Gap: 3:24
116:41
23:20
7:47
394 Paige Pepera
Fr
21:57
7:19
57
Bella Dicrosta
So
22:57
7:39
74
Lauren Deaton
Sr
23:08
7:43
75
Jennifer Nickel
Jr
23:18
7:46
78
Katy Liesen
Sr
25:21
8:27
110
Miranda Victor
Sr
25:38
8:33
112




13 Deerfield
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:39
116:06
23:13
7:44
401 Emily Slutzky
Sr
22:11
7:24
61
Alex Tiatia
Sr
22:27
7:29
67
Bekah Firestone
So
23:48
7:56
88
Ally Geren
So
23:50
7:57
92
Hannah Rush
Fr
23:51
7:57
93
Lila Koenig
So
24:01
8:00
98
Avery Martin
Jr
24:05
8:02
103
14 Elk Grove
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
118:36
23:43
7:54
448 Maddie Reid
Sr
22:35
7:32
70
Saige Lewis
So
23:39
7:53
85
Yenny Velazquez
Sr
23:47
7:56
87
Zoe Zajko
Jr
24:05
8:02
101
Frida Perez
Jr
24:31
8:10
105
Molly Forster
Jr
24:33
8:11
106




15 Elgin
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:59
124:46
24:57
8:19
504 Cynthia Reyes
Fr
23:21
7:47
79
Kathleen Polli
Fr
23:36
7:52
83
Giselle Alvarado
Jr
25:14
8:25
107
Mariana Nino
Jr
25:15
8:25
108
Candace Kieya
Jr
27:20
9:07
127
Phoebe Lee-Kidd
Fr
28:01
9:20
133
Dana Castro
Fr
28:05
9:22
135
16 Schaumburg
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:32
124:37
24:55
8:18
507 Nina Akimoto
Fr
23:16
7:45
77
Julia Wiecek
So
23:35
7:52
81
Isadora Hernandez
Sr
25:17
8:26
109
Mary Pfaff
Fr
25:42
8:34
116
Mia Vollkommer
Jr
26:48
8:56
124
Jessica Lechowski
Sr
26:55
8:58
125
Leah McChristian
Fr
27:42
9:14
129
17 Bartlett
20-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:42
123:20
24:40
8:13
524 Sareena Shah
Sr
23:58
7:59
96
Katherine Garay
Sr
24:01
8:00
99
Aliyah Uribe
Fr
24:03
8:01
100
Grace Daum
Fr
25:39
8:33
114
Asmita Shah
So
25:39
8:33
115
Navleen Bhullar
Sr
27:12
9:04
126
Alexandra Matuszew
Sr
28:25
9:28
136
18 Machesney Park (Harl
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:02
124:58
25:00
8:20
535 Cierra Watton
Fr
23:49
7:56
91
Aaliyah Haun
So
24:05
8:02
102
Kiona Scott
Jr
25:35
8:32
111
Katelyn Penning
Fr
25:38
8:33
113
Gracie Davenport
So
25:51
8:37
118
Abbigail MacGregor
Fr
26:27
8:49
122




19 Roselle (Lake Park)
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:45
126:57
25:23
8:28
548 Reina Itai
So
23:48
7:56
89
Isabella Zang
Fr
23:58
7:59
97
Justyna Szkaradek
Fr
26:18
8:46
119
Sophia Johnson
Fr
26:20
8:47
120
Alexandria Blanken
Fr
26:33
8:51
123
Emma Weishaar
So
27:43
9:14
130
Alexandra Guzman
So
29:03
9:41
137
20 Maine West
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:09
131:01
26:12
8:44
581 Mae Lin McGing
Jr
23:37
7:52
84
Angela Lawson
Jr
25:42
8:34
117
Aileen O'Connor
Jr
26:23
8:48
121
Sarah Schill
Fr
27:32
9:11
128
Jeidy Cruz
Sr
27:46
9:15
131
Janejira Nasaree
Jr
28:00
9:20
132
Samantha Servin
So
28:03
9:21
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elmhurst (York)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
102:36
20:31
6:50
15 Kate Pratt
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Ayesha Siddiqi
Sr
20:18
6:46
2
Helen Pygon
Fr
20:22
6:47
3
Emily Ebsen
Jr
20:50
6:57
4
Chelsea Roman
So
20:52
6:57
5
Lily Beerhalter
Fr
21:05
7:02
8
Mary Kritikos
Sr
21:28
7:09
15
2 Glenbard West
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
107:04
21:25
7:08
68 Lily Halden
So
21:11
7:04
10
Kaylee Lange
Fr
21:12
7:04
11
Skylar Miller
Fr
21:26
7:09
14
Carlin Hass
Fr
21:36
7:12
16
Lina Jensen
So
21:40
7:13
17
Teresa Adduci
Fr
21:46
7:15
20
Dorothy Billings
Fr
22:01
7:20
28
3 Wheaton Warrenville
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:49
107:37
21:31
7:10
79 Noelle Worley
So
21:08
7:03
9
Sofia Olivito
So
21:20
7:07
12
Emma Cowen
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Louisa Ives
So
21:49
7:16
21
Sydney Anton
So
21:57
7:19
24
Kira Mothershed
Fr
21:57
7:19
25
Chloe Slater
Jr
21:59
7:20
26
3 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
107:30
21:30
7:10
79 Lillian Johnson
Jr
20:59
7:00
6
Hannah Schultz
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
Maggie Fleming
Fr
21:42
7:14
18
Gabrielle Chen
Fr
21:42
7:14
19
Peyton Myers
Fr
22:07
7:22
29
Marli Kowalski
Fr
22:09
7:23
30




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Winnetka (New Trier)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
110:20
22:04
7:21
135 Evelyn Altpeter
Fr
21:53
7:18
22
Emma Lombardo
Sr
21:54
7:18
23
Anabel Smith
So
22:00
7:20
27
Frances Eshuis
Jr
22:15
7:25
31
Isabella Augustyns
So
22:18
7:26
32
Natalie Latimer
So
22:22
7:27
33
Gianna Malnati
Fr
22:32
7:31
37
6 Maine South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
112:32
22:30
7:30
182 Amelia Miulli
Fr
22:23
7:28
34
Rachel Bull
Jr
22:25
7:28
35
Aine Ronan
Fr
22:26
7:29
36
Julianna Sunken
Jr
22:38
7:33
38
Annabella Reed
Fr
22:40
7:33
39
Sarah Whitelaw
Sr
23:04
7:41
40
Natalia Solak
Jr
23:11
7:44
41
7 Schaumburg
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
138:40
27:44
9:15
226 Jessica Lechowski
Sr
26:55
8:58
42
Leah McChristian
Fr
27:42
9:14
43
Mahi Patel
So
27:50
9:17
45
Alisha Pokharel
Fr
27:57
9:19
46
Caitlyn Woodman
Sr
28:16
9:25
50
Meg Nowlan
Fr
28:58
9:39
52
Brisa Avila
Sr
29:00
9:40
53
8 Maine West
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
141:38
28:20
9:27
250 Janejira Nasaree
Jr
28:00
9:20
47
Samantha Servin
So
28:03
9:21
48
Denise Roque
Fr
28:09
9:23
49
Camblana Ngague
So
28:23
9:28
51
Andrea Concepcion
So
29:04
9:41
55
Darcy Folsome
Fr
30:18
10:06
58
Maggie Fitzpatrick
Jr
30:48
10:16
60
9 Roselle (Lake Park)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:53
146:16
29:15
9:45
270 Emma Weishaar
So
27:43
9:14
44
Alexandra Guzman
So
29:03
9:41
54
Alishbah Wakeel
Fr
29:06
9:42
56
Emma Valladares
So
29:48
9:56
57
Margo Lundeen
Fr
30:35
10:12
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.