Downers Grove North Results from the EIU Showdown at Greene Valley Forest Preserve on 8/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Thompson Sr V 16:35.2 5:32 3 9/87 6/29 8/59 1/5 17:01
(0:26,2.5)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Asa Gaspar Fr F/S 24:55.2 8:18 3 93/107 27/30 56/59 1/1
Bill Mulligan Fr F/S 19:51.2 6:37 3 34/107 13/30 36/59 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caden McCann Fr F/S 23:18.9 7:46 3 79/107 21/30 50/59 2/3
Chris Allen Jr V 16:35.8 5:32 3 10/87 7/29 9/59 1/5 17:43
(1:07,6.3)
17:43
(1:07,6.3)
17:43
(1:07,6.3)
17:30
(0:54,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clark Kelly Sr V 16:26.2 5:29 3 5/87 3/29 3/59 1/5 16:41
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collin Lally Jr V 18:17.3 6:06 3 47/87 19/29 25/59 1/2 19:49
(1:32,7.7)
19:49
(1:32,7.7)
19:49
(1:32,7.7)
19:09
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Wood So F/S 20:52.5 6:58 3 52/107 17/30 43/59 1/4
Conor Lynch So F/S 18:14.2 6:05 3 14/107 6/30 24/59 2/5 19:33
(1:19,6.7)
19:33
(1:19,6.7)
19:33
(1:19,6.7)
18:44
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Conor Sutton Sr V 19:51.8 6:37 3 57/87 24/29 37/59 1/1 20:04
(0:12,1.0)
20:04
(0:12,1.0)
20:04
(0:12,1.0)
20:04
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Craig Johnson So F/S 18:54.1 6:18 3 25/107 10/30 29/59 1/5 19:31
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dan Sumida Sr V 16:54.3 5:38 3 16/87 9/29 12/59 1/5 18:29
(1:35,8.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Doug Westberg Jr V 21:00.5 7:00 3 68/87 27/29 44/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drew Swenson Jr V 21:28.4 7:09 3 72/87 29/29 46/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eamon Casey Fr F/S 25:26.7 8:29 3 97/107 29/30 58/59 1/1
Ellis Sioukas Fr F/S 19:59.4 6:40 3 38/107 15/30 39/59 1/4
Eric Bican Sr V 17:04.7 5:42 3 18/87 10/29 13/59 1/4 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erik Peterson Fr F/S 27:50.9 9:17 3 100/107 30/30 59/59 1/1
Evan Cummins Jr V 15:57.8 5:19 3 3/87 1/29 1/59 3/5 16:33
(0:35,3.5)
16:33
(0:35,3.5)
16:33
(0:35,3.5)
15:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evangelos Stavrou Sr V 16:33.3 5:31 3 8/87 5/29 7/59 1/5 16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:36
(0:03,0.3)
16:34
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grant Sioukas Jr V 20:28.8 6:50 3 65/87 26/29 41/59 1/1 22:55
(2:26,10.6)
22:55
(2:26,10.6)
22:55
(2:26,10.6)
22:55
(2:26,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isaac Hsu So F/S 23:43.1 7:54 3 88/107 25/30 54/59 1/1
Isaac Wagreich Sr V 17:15 5:45 3 25/87 15/29 19/59 1/3 17:37
(0:22,2.1)
17:37
(0:22,2.1)
17:37
(0:22,2.1)
17:37
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Benge So F/S 17:38.8 5:53 3 8/107 5/30 23/59 1/5 19:55
(2:16,11.4)
19:55
(2:16,11.4)
19:55
(2:16,11.4)
19:27
(1:48,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Flavin Sr V 19:46.1 6:35 3 56/87 23/29 34/59 1/1 18:55 18:55 18:55 18:55
Jackson Flynn Jr V 17:05.2 5:42 3 19/87 11/29 14/59 1/4 18:43
(1:38,8.7)
18:43
(1:38,8.7)
18:43
(1:38,8.7)
17:53
(0:48,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Travers Jr V 17:15.9 5:45 3 27/87 16/29 20/59 1/2 19:22
(2:06,10.9)
19:22
(2:06,10.9)
19:22
(2:06,10.9)
18:05
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Larocco Fr F/S 23:23.6 7:48 3 82/107 23/30 52/59 1/3
Javier Manzanero So F/S 23:30.2 7:50 3 85/107 24/30 53/59 1/3
Jimmy Venkus Fr F/S 23:19.3 7:46 3 80/107 22/30 51/59 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Sutton Fr F/S 19:49.7 6:37 3 33/107 12/30 35/59 1/5
Jonathan Hogg Fr F/S 21:32.3 7:11 3 62/107 19/30 48/59 1/3
Jonathan Jasso Sr V 17:07.3 5:42 3 20/87 12/29 16/59 1/4 17:15
(0:08,0.7)
17:15
(0:08,0.7)
17:15
(0:08,0.7)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Westfall Fr F/S 25:00.9 8:20 3 94/107 28/30 57/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Knutson So F/S 18:41.5 6:14 3 20/107 8/30 27/59 2/5
Karan Shetty So F/S 16:39.7 5:33 3 3/107 3/30 10/59 1/5 17:14
(0:34,3.3)
17:14
(0:34,3.3)
17:14
(0:34,3.3)
15:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Nelson So F/S 20:52 6:57 3 51/107 16/30 42/59 2/4
Kyle McNally So F/S 16:29.9 5:30 3 1/107 1/30 5/59 1/5 19:21
(2:51,14.7)
19:21
(2:51,14.7)
19:21
(2:51,14.7)
18:00
(1:30,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matt Gowen So F/S 21:28.8 7:10 3 61/107 18/30 47/59 2/3
Matt Lupescu Jr V 19:01.7 6:21 3 52/87 21/29 31/59 1/1 20:33
(1:31,7.4)
20:33
(1:31,7.4)
20:33
(1:31,7.4)
20:21
(1:19,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matt Rucolas Fr F/S 19:58.4 6:39 3 37/107 14/30 38/59 1/4
Matt Shimenetto Sr V 16:01.5 5:21 3 4/87 2/29 2/59 1/5 21:00
(4:59,23.7)
21:00
(4:59,23.7)
21:00
(4:59,23.7)
17:25
(1:24,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Polaski Jr V 17:30.4 5:50 3 33/87 18/29 22/59 1/2 19:12
(1:42,8.8)
19:12
(1:42,8.8)
19:12
(1:42,8.8)
18:41
(1:11,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Michael Flavin Jr V 20:00.3 6:40 3 59/87 25/29 40/59 1/1 21:11
(1:11,5.6)
21:11
(1:11,5.6)
21:11
(1:11,5.6)
20:54
(0:53,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Pugh Fr F/S 18:42.8 6:14 3 22/107 9/30 28/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niall Brennan Jr V 17:07.6 5:43 3 21/87 13/29 17/59 1/4 16:48 16:48 16:48 16:48
Noah Lamantia Jr V 19:05.8 6:22 3 54/87 22/29 32/59 1/1 20:24
(1:18,6.4)
20:24
(1:18,6.4)
20:24
(1:18,6.4)
20:24
(1:18,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peter Gartlan Sr V 19:01.2 6:20 3 51/87 20/29 30/59 1/2 19:09
(0:08,0.7)
19:09
(0:08,0.7)
19:09
(0:08,0.7)
19:09
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Phillip Tipton Jr V 17:14.7 5:45 3 24/87 14/29 18/59 1/4 17:39
(0:24,2.3)
17:39
(0:24,2.3)
17:39
(0:24,2.3)
15:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Quinn Kelly So F/S 18:35.1 6:12 3 17/107 7/30 26/59 2/5 20:19
(1:44,8.5)
20:19
(1:44,8.5)
20:19
(1:44,8.5)
19:10
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roy Llewellyn So F/S 16:32.5 5:31 3 2/107 2/30 6/59 1/5 17:42
(1:10,6.5)
17:42
(1:10,6.5)
17:42
(1:10,6.5)
16:53
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Somma So F/S 22:45.6 7:35 3 76/107 20/30 49/59 2/3
Thomas Diamond Sr V 16:29.5 5:30 3 7/87 4/29 4/59 1/5 16:42
(0:13,1.2)
16:42
(0:13,1.2)
16:42
(0:13,1.2)
16:42
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Topher Ferris Fr F/S 17:06.3 5:42 3 4/107 4/30 15/59 1/5
Tushar Mitra Sr V 21:25.5 7:09 3 71/87 28/29 45/59 1/1 23:40
(2:15,9.5)
23:40
(2:15,9.5)
23:40
(2:15,9.5)
23:40
(2:15,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vidhur Gunda Jr V 16:53.3 5:38 3 15/87 8/29 11/59 1/5 16:54
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Will Ruddy So F/S 19:15.3 6:25 3 27/107 11/30 33/59 1/5 20:58
(1:43,8.2)
20:58
(1:43,8.2)
20:58
(1:43,8.2)
20:08
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Will Stanicek Jr V 17:19.8 5:47 3 29/87 17/29 21/59 1/2 18:56
(1:36,8.5)
18:56
(1:36,8.5)
18:56
(1:36,8.5)
18:28
(1:09,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Tshosik So F/S 24:46.4 8:15 3 92/107 26/30 55/59 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:28
0:36
3 5:26 5:19 5:31 27 5:26 80:38 80:38 80:38 Evan Cummins (3), Matt Shimenetto (4), Clark Kelly (5), Thomas Diamond (7), Evangelos Stavrou (8)
V 2nd 5 1/4 84:03
0:30
3 5:36 5:32 5:42 15 5:36 84:34
(0:31,0.6)
84:34
(0:31,0.6)
84:34
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Thompson (1), Chris Allen (2), Vidhur Gunda (3), Dan Sumida (4), Eric Bican (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 85:50
0:10
3 5:43 5:42 5:45 15 5:43 88:41
(2:51,3.2)
88:41
(2:51,3.2)
88:41
(2:51,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Flynn (1), Jonathan Jasso (2), Niall Brennan (3), Phillip Tipton (4), Isaac Wagreich (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 89:25
1:45
3 5:58 5:45 6:20 15 5:58 96:27
(7:02,7.3)
96:27
(7:02,7.3)
96:27
(7:02,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Travers (1), Will Stanicek (2), Max Polaski (3), Collin Lally (4), Peter Gartlan (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 97:46
0:59
3 6:31 6:21 6:40 15 6:31 Matt Lupescu (1), Noah Lamantia (2), Jack Flavin (3), Conor Sutton (4), Michael Flavin (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 84:27
1:09
3 5:38 5:30 5:53 18 5:38 85:02
(0:35,0.7)
85:02
(0:35,0.7)
85:02
(0:35,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle McNally (1), Roy Llewellyn (2), Karan Shetty (3), Topher Ferris (4), Jack Benge (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 93:08
0:40
3 6:13 6:05 6:18 29 6:11 90:49 90:49 90:49 Conor Lynch (2), Quinn Kelly (5), Josh Knutson (6), Michael Pugh (7), Craig Johnson (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 98:54
0:44
3 6:36 6:25 6:40 19 6:36 97:01 97:01 97:01 Will Ruddy (1), Jonah Sutton (3), Bill Mulligan (4), Matt Rucolas (5), Ellis Sioukas (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 107:31
1:54
3 7:10 6:57 7:35 33 7:10 101:00 101:00 101:00 Kevin Nelson (2), Connor Wood (3), Matt Gowen (6), Jonathan Hogg (7), Ryan Somma (15)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 117:15
0:24
3 7:49 7:46 7:54 15 7:49 105:37 105:37 105:37 Caden McCann (1), Jimmy Venkus (2), Jake Larocco (3), Javier Manzanero (4), Isaac Hsu (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 128:00
3:05
3 8:32 8:15 9:17 15 8:32 Zach Tshosik (1), Asa Gaspar (2), Jonathan Westfall (3), Eamon Casey (4), Erik Peterson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Farmer Sr Burlington (Central) 15:35.1 5:12
2 Evan Jamrozy Sr Shepard 15:36 5:12
3 Evan Cummins Jr Downers Grove North 15:57.8 5:19 1/29 1/59 3/5 16:33
(0:35)
16:33
(0:35)
16:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Matt Shimenetto Sr Downers Grove North 16:01.5 5:21 2/29 2/59 1/5 21:00
(4:59)
21:00
(4:59)
21:00
(4:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Clark Kelly Sr Downers Grove North 16:26.2 5:29 3/29 3/59 1/5 16:41
(0:15)
16:41
(0:15)
16:41
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ryan Maseman Jr Plainfield (North) 16:29.2 5:30
7 Thomas Diamond Sr Downers Grove North 16:29.5 5:30 4/29 4/59 1/5 16:42
(0:13)
16:42
(0:13)
16:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Evangelos Stavrou Sr Downers Grove North 16:33.3 5:31 5/29 7/59 1/5 16:36
(0:03)
16:36
(0:03)
16:36
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Andrew Thompson Sr Downers Grove North 16:35.2 5:32 6/29 8/59 1/5 17:01
(0:26)
17:01
(0:26)
17:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Chris Allen Jr Downers Grove North 16:35.8 5:32 7/29 9/59 1/5 17:43
(1:07)
17:43
(1:07)
17:43
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Daniel Sanders Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:36.8 5:32
12 Gio Martinez Sr Burlington (Central) 16:38.5 5:33
13 Ian Morrison Jr Plainfield (North) 16:44 5:35
14 Andrew Doetsch So Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:45.9 5:35
15 Vidhur Gunda Jr Downers Grove North 16:53.3 5:38 8/29 11/59 1/5
16 Dan Sumida Sr Downers Grove North 16:54.3 5:38 9/29 12/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jake Rutkowski Sr Plainfield (North) 16:57.7 5:39
18 Eric Bican Sr Downers Grove North 17:04.7 5:42 10/29 13/59 1/4 17:01 17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jackson Flynn Jr Downers Grove North 17:05.2 5:42 11/29 14/59 1/4 18:43
(1:38)
18:43
(1:38)
18:43
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jonathan Jasso Sr Downers Grove North 17:07.3 5:42 12/29 16/59 1/4 17:15
(0:08)
17:15
(0:08)
17:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Niall Brennan Jr Downers Grove North 17:07.6 5:43 13/29 17/59 1/4 16:48 16:48 16:48
22 Peter Tomson Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:09 5:43
23 Robert Perry So Burlington (Central) 17:09.8 5:43
24 Phillip Tipton Jr Downers Grove North 17:14.7 5:45 14/29 18/59 1/4 17:39
(0:24)
17:39
(0:24)
17:39
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Isaac Wagreich Sr Downers Grove North 17:15 5:45 15/29 19/59 1/3 17:37
(0:22)
17:37
(0:22)
17:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jackson Sima Sr Shepard 17:15.5 5:45
27 Jackson Travers Jr Downers Grove North 17:15.9 5:45 16/29 20/59 1/2 19:22
(2:06)
19:22
(2:06)
19:22
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Connor Maloney Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:16.6 5:46
29 Will Stanicek Jr Downers Grove North 17:19.8 5:47 17/29 21/59 1/2 18:56
(1:36)
18:56
(1:36)
18:56
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jeremy Drag Jr Plainfield (North) 17:20.5 5:47
31 Andrew Radulovich Jr Plainfield (North) 17:20.8 5:47
32 James Greene Sr Shepard 17:28.7 5:50
33 Max Polaski Jr Downers Grove North 17:30.4 5:50 18/29 22/59 1/2 19:12
(1:42)
19:12
(1:42)
19:12
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Colin Brenizer Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:31.2 5:50
35 Trevor Petrin Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:31.6 5:51
36 Ryan Casey Jr Plainfield (North) 17:31.4 5:50
37 Miguel Mora Jr Shepard 17:33.1 5:51
38 Sean Curran Sr Plainfield (North) 17:37.9 5:53
39 Jack Patton Sr Plainfield (North) 17:42.3 5:54
40 Zac Schmidt So Burlington (Central) 17:48.6 5:56
41 Michael Schmauderer Sr Plainfield (North) 17:51.3 5:57
42 Josh Kingzette Sr Shepard 17:53.5 5:58
43 Dylan Young Jr Plainfield (North) 17:55.3 5:58
44 Jon Richardson Jr Plainfield (North) 17:59.3 6:00
45 Daniel Gaull Jr Plainfield (North) 18:10.3 6:03
46 Tommy Zettl Sr Burlington (Central) 18:11.8 6:04
47 Collin Lally Jr Downers Grove North 18:17.3 6:06 19/29 25/59 1/2 19:49
(1:32)
19:49
(1:32)
19:49
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Samuel Albrecht Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:49.7 6:17
49 Nathan Guy Jr Burlington (Central) 18:56.7 6:19
50 Max Szykowny Sr Shepard 18:57 6:19
51 Peter Gartlan Sr Downers Grove North 19:01.2 6:20 20/29 30/59 1/2 19:09
(0:08)
19:09
(0:08)
19:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Matt Lupescu Jr Downers Grove North 19:01.7 6:21 21/29 31/59 1/1 20:33
(1:31)
20:33
(1:31)
20:33
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Kevin Manlapid Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:03.6 6:21
54 Noah Lamantia Jr Downers Grove North 19:05.8 6:22 22/29 32/59 1/1 20:24
(1:18)
20:24
(1:18)
20:24
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Marcin Czaja Sr Shepard 19:40.2 6:33
56 Jack Flavin Sr Downers Grove North 19:46.1 6:35 23/29 34/59 1/1 18:55 18:55 18:55
57 Conor Sutton Sr Downers Grove North 19:51.8 6:37 24/29 37/59 1/1 20:04
(0:12)
20:04
(0:12)
20:04
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jacob Kaminski Jr Plainfield (North) 19:56.2 6:39
59 Michael Flavin Jr Downers Grove North 20:00.3 6:40 25/29 40/59 1/1 21:11
(1:11)
21:11
(1:11)
21:11
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Will Melgosa Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:00.7 6:40
61 Josh Peal Sr Plainfield (North) 20:03.2 6:41
62 Ajahmoy Guthrie Sr Plainfield (North) 20:07.4 6:42
63 Billy Collins Sr Plainfield (North) 20:26 6:49
64 Zaid Iqbal Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:28.2 6:49
65 Grant Sioukas Jr Downers Grove North 20:28.8 6:50 26/29 41/59 1/1 22:55
(2:26)
22:55
(2:26)
22:55
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Nathaniel Lenning Jr Plainfield (North) 20:31.3 6:50
67 Dean Kaliakmanis So Burlington (Central) 20:20.7 6:47
68 Doug Westberg Jr Downers Grove North 21:00.5 7:00 27/29 44/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Mitch Cigrand Sr Burlington (Central) 21:09.5 7:03
70 Joe Feldner Sr Shepard 21:25.2 7:08
71 Tushar Mitra Sr Downers Grove North 21:25.5 7:09 28/29 45/59 1/1 23:40
(2:15)
23:40
(2:15)
23:40
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Drew Swenson Jr Downers Grove North 21:28.4 7:09 29/29 46/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Joe Waynauskas Sr Shepard 21:31.8 7:11
74 Marquis Ruff Sr Shepard 21:38.4 7:13
75 Zaki Husain Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:41.3 7:14
76 A Salazar Burlington (Central) 21:49.9 7:17
77 Josh Gimotea Sr Plainfield (North) 21:58.6 7:20
78 Shane Smith Sr Plainfield (North) 22:44.6 7:35
79 Ernest Robinson Jr Shepard 22:46.4 7:35
80 Jackson Schmitt-Va Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:15.1 7:45
81 A Jaber Shepard 23:55.2 7:58
82 John Rubin Sr Shepard 24:00.3 8:00
83 Zachary Cardoza Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:04.7 8:02
84 Adam Skowronski Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:24.2 8:08
85 Ryan Rehak Jr Plainfield (North) 25:38.3 8:33
86 Mark Frye Sr Shepard 26:24.9 8:48
87 Zain Mustafo Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 26:56.6 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:28
16:18
5:26
27 Evan Cummins
Jr
15:58
5:19
3
Matt Shimenetto
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
Clark Kelly
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Thomas Diamond
Sr
16:30
5:30
7
Evangelos Stavrou
Sr
16:33
5:31
8
Andrew Thompson
Sr
16:35
5:32
9
Chris Allen
Jr
16:36
5:32
10
2 Plainfield (North)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
84:52
16:58
5:39
75 Ryan Maseman
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Ian Morrison
Jr
16:44
5:35
13
Jake Rutkowski
Sr
16:58
5:39
15
Jeremy Drag
Jr
17:21
5:47
20
Andrew Radulovich
Jr
17:21
5:47
21
Ryan Casey
Jr
17:31
5:50
25
Sean Curran
Sr
17:38
5:53
27
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
85:20
17:04
5:41
83 Daniel Sanders
Jr
16:37
5:32
11
Andrew Doetsch
So
16:46
5:35
14
Peter Tomson
Sr
17:09
5:43
16
Connor Maloney
Jr
17:17
5:46
19
Colin Brenizer
Sr
17:31
5:50
23
Trevor Petrin
Sr
17:32
5:51
24
Samuel Albrecht
Sr
18:50
6:17
31
4 Burlington (Central)
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:37
85:24
17:05
5:42
88 Anthony Farmer
Sr
15:35
5:12
1
Gio Martinez
Sr
16:39
5:33
12
Robert Perry
So
17:10
5:43
17
Zac Schmidt
So
17:49
5:56
28
Tommy Zettl
Sr
18:12
6:04
30
Nathan Guy
Jr
18:57
6:19
32
Dean Kaliakmanis
So
20:21
6:47
35
5 Shepard
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
85:47
17:09
5:43
97 Evan Jamrozy
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Jackson Sima
Sr
17:16
5:45
18
James Greene
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Miguel Mora
Jr
17:33
5:51
26
Josh Kingzette
Sr
17:54
5:58
29
Max Szykowny
Sr
18:57
6:19
33
Marcin Czaja
Sr
19:40
6:33
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
84:03
16:49
5:36
15 Andrew Thompson
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Chris Allen
Jr
16:36
5:32
2
Vidhur Gunda
Jr
16:53
5:38
3
Dan Sumida
Sr
16:54
5:38
4
Eric Bican
Sr
17:05
5:42
5
Jackson Flynn
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
Jonathan Jasso
Sr
17:07
5:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Plainfield (North)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
88:38
17:44
5:55
55 Ryan Casey
Jr
17:31
5:50
9
Sean Curran
Sr
17:38
5:53
10
Jack Patton
Sr
17:42
5:54
11
Michael Schmauderer
Sr
17:51
5:57
12
Dylan Young
Jr
17:55
5:58
13
Jon Richardson
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Daniel Gaull
Jr
18:10
6:03
15
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
95:54
19:11
6:24
83 Trevor Petrin
Sr
17:32
5:51
8
Samuel Albrecht
Sr
18:50
6:17
16
Kevin Manlapid
Sr
19:04
6:21
18
Will Melgosa
Jr
20:01
6:40
20
Zaid Iqbal
Sr
20:28
6:49
21
Zaki Husain
Jr
21:41
7:14
25
Jackson Schmitt-Va
Jr
23:15
7:45
27
4 Shepard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
103:13
20:39
6:53
105 Max Szykowny
Sr
18:57
6:19
17
Marcin Czaja
Sr
19:40
6:33
19
Joe Feldner
Sr
21:25
7:08
22
Joe Waynauskas
Sr
21:32
7:11
23
Marquis Ruff
Sr
21:38
7:13
24
Ernest Robinson
Jr
22:46
7:35
26
A Jaber
-
23:55
7:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
85:50
17:10
5:43
15 Jackson Flynn
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Jonathan Jasso
Sr
17:07
5:42
2
Niall Brennan
Jr
17:08
5:43
3
Phillip Tipton
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Isaac Wagreich
Sr
17:15
5:45
5
Jackson Travers
Jr
17:16
5:45
6
Will Stanicek
Jr
17:20
5:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Plainfield (North)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
96:16
19:15
6:25
50 Jon Richardson
Jr
17:59
6:00
8
Daniel Gaull
Jr
18:10
6:03
9
Jacob Kaminski
Jr
19:56
6:39
10
Josh Peal
Sr
20:03
6:41
11
Ajahmoy Guthrie
Sr
20:07
6:42
12
Billy Collins
Sr
20:26
6:49
13
Nathaniel Lenning
Jr
20:31
6:50
14
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:15
120:22
24:04
8:01
85 Zaki Husain
Jr
21:41
7:14
15
Jackson Schmitt-Va
Jr
23:15
7:45
16
Zachary Cardoza
Jr
24:05
8:02
17
Adam Skowronski
Jr
24:24
8:08
18
Zain Mustafo
Jr
26:57
8:59
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
89:25
17:53
5:58
15 Jackson Travers
Jr
17:16
5:45
1
Will Stanicek
Jr
17:20
5:47
2
Max Polaski
Jr
17:30
5:50
3
Collin Lally
Jr
18:17
6:06
4
Peter Gartlan
Sr
19:01
6:20
5
Matt Lupescu
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Noah Lamantia
Jr
19:06
6:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Plainfield (North)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:12
111:19
22:16
7:25
50 Billy Collins
Sr
20:26
6:49
8
Nathaniel Lenning
Jr
20:31
6:50
9
Josh Gimotea
Sr
21:59
7:20
10
Shane Smith
Sr
22:45
7:35
11
Ryan Rehak
Jr
25:38
8:33
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
97:46
19:33
6:31
15 Matt Lupescu
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Noah Lamantia
Jr
19:06
6:22
2
Jack Flavin
Sr
19:46
6:35
3
Conor Sutton
Sr
19:52
6:37
4
Michael Flavin
Jr
20:00
6:40
5
Grant Sioukas
Jr
20:29
6:50
6
Doug Westberg
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle McNally So Downers Grove North 16:29.9 5:30 1/30 5/59 1/5 19:21
(2:51)
19:21
(2:51)
19:21
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Roy Llewellyn So Downers Grove North 16:32.5 5:31 2/30 6/59 1/5 17:42
(1:10)
17:42
(1:10)
17:42
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Karan Shetty So Downers Grove North 16:39.7 5:33 3/30 10/59 1/5 17:14
(0:34)
17:14
(0:34)
17:14
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Topher Ferris Fr Downers Grove North 17:06.3 5:42 4/30 15/59 1/5
5 Oliver Burns Fr Plainfield (North) 17:33.1 5:51
6 Cooper Shelton So Plainfield (North) 17:37.2 5:52
7 Mitchell Ruffin So Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:37.8 5:53
8 Jack Benge So Downers Grove North 17:38.8 5:53 5/30 23/59 1/5 19:55
(2:16)
19:55
(2:16)
19:55
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryan Tracey Fr Plainfield (North) 17:43 5:54
10 Nick Simpson So Plainfield (North) 17:56.6 5:59
11 Suchir Sumant So Plainfield (North) 18:03.1 6:01
12 Dean Signorini Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:07.6 6:03
13 Eli DeBrock So Plainfield (North) 18:09.1 6:03
14 Conor Lynch So Downers Grove North 18:14.2 6:05 6/30 24/59 2/5 19:33
(1:19)
19:33
(1:19)
19:33
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Josh Bedford So Plainfield (North) 18:15.1 6:05
16 Maxim Snitko Fr Plainfield (North) 18:29.5 6:10
17 Quinn Kelly So Downers Grove North 18:35.1 6:12 7/30 26/59 2/5 20:19
(1:44)
20:19
(1:44)
20:19
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Yusuf Baig Fr Burlington (Central) 18:39.4 6:13
19 Santana Garcia So Shepard 18:41.1 6:14
20 Josh Knutson So Downers Grove North 18:41.5 6:14 8/30 27/59 2/5
21 Zachary Osmanski So Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:42 6:14
22 Michael Pugh Fr Downers Grove North 18:42.8 6:14 9/30 28/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jacob Godinez So Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:43.3 6:14
24 Ashton Earlywine So Plainfield (North) 18:46.8 6:16
25 Craig Johnson So Downers Grove North 18:54.1 6:18 10/30 29/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Chris Suarez So Plainfield (North) 19:01.9 6:21
27 Will Ruddy So Downers Grove North 19:15.3 6:25 11/30 33/59 1/5 20:58
(1:43)
20:58
(1:43)
20:58
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 A Dinh Plainfield (North) 19:23.8 6:28
29 Connor Perez So Shepard 19:27.4 6:29
30 Reid Hinthorne So Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:30.2 6:30
31 Mason Kolehmainen So Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:38.4 6:33
32 Payton Isola Fr Burlington (Central) 19:41.2 6:34
33 Jonah Sutton Fr Downers Grove North 19:49.7 6:37 12/30 35/59 1/5
34 Bill Mulligan Fr Downers Grove North 19:51.2 6:37 13/30 36/59 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Elijah Marszalek So Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:52.4 6:37
36 Aidan DeMuth Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:56.5 6:39
37 Matt Rucolas Fr Downers Grove North 19:58.4 6:39 14/30 38/59 1/4
38 Ellis Sioukas Fr Downers Grove North 19:59.4 6:40 15/30 39/59 1/4
39 Josh Furnish Fr Plainfield (North) 20:05 6:42
40 Sawyer Presson So Plainfield (North) 20:08.5 6:43
41 Matt Schmauderer So Plainfield (North) 20:20.5 6:47
42 Julian Van Antwerp Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:23.2 6:48
43 Jack Evoy So Shepard 20:24.3 6:48
44 Peyton Paungam Fr Plainfield (North) 20:29.5 6:50
45 Bart Myrda So Shepard 20:32.6 6:51
46 Ethan Leegard So Burlington (Central) 20:39.3 6:53
47 Zachary Putnam Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:40.6 6:54
48 Adam Lakeman Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:44.5 6:55
49 Evan Badali So Plainfield (North) 20:47.8 6:56
50 JJ Kaketsis So Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:51 6:57
51 Kevin Nelson So Downers Grove North 20:52 6:57 16/30 42/59 2/4
52 Connor Wood So Downers Grove North 20:52.5 6:58 17/30 43/59 1/4
53 Alessandro Cabrera So Plainfield (North) 20:56 6:59
54 Liam McEvilly So Plainfield (North) 20:59.1 7:00
55 Kyle Farmer So Burlington (Central) 20:59.8 7:00
56 Ryan Myers Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:13.9 7:05
57 Ben Peterson So Burlington (Central) 21:19.5 7:07
58 Ethan Kingzette So Shepard 21:21.3 7:07
59 Megh Patel So Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:25.3 7:08
60 Yael Reyes So Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:26.1 7:09
61 Matt Gowen So Downers Grove North 21:28.8 7:10 18/30 47/59 2/3
62 Jonathan Hogg Fr Downers Grove North 21:32.3 7:11 19/30 48/59 1/3
63 James O'Connor Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:40.9 7:14
64 Trent Trella Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:48.6 7:16
65 Dylan Seifert Fr Plainfield (North) 21:57 7:19
66 Carl Cassata So Burlington (Central) 21:58.1 7:19
67 Ryan Semerjian Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 21:59.8 7:20
68 Luke Sibley Fr Shepard 22:01.6 7:21
69 Brendan Sweet Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:01.9 7:21
70 Jonah Hamell So Burlington (Central) 22:02.8 7:21
71 Daniel Bosse Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:13.6 7:25
72 Kyle Rash So Burlington (Central) 22:30.1 7:30
73 Luke Ballantyne So Burlington (Central) 22:30.6 7:30
74 Ryan Waddell Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:30.9 7:30
75 Logan Andersen Burlington (Central) 22:41 7:34
76 Ryan Somma So Downers Grove North 22:45.6 7:35 20/30 49/59 2/3
77 Jose Montiel Fr Shepard 22:52.6 7:38
78 Raymond Vanichthee Fr Plainfield (North) 23:16.7 7:46
79 Caden McCann Fr Downers Grove North 23:18.9 7:46 21/30 50/59 2/3
80 Jimmy Venkus Fr Downers Grove North 23:19.3 7:46 22/30 51/59 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Evan Al-Ashkar Fr Plainfield (North) 23:20.4 7:47
82 Jake Larocco Fr Downers Grove North 23:23.6 7:48 23/30 52/59 1/3
83 Alex Carlson Fr Plainfield (North) 23:25.4 7:48
84 Nicholas Parker Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:27.6 7:49
85 Javier Manzanero So Downers Grove North 23:30.2 7:50 24/30 53/59 1/3
86 Sean Crofton Fr Shepard 23:42.2 7:54
87 Jesus Martinez Fr Shepard 23:42.5 7:54
88 Isaac Hsu So Downers Grove North 23:43.1 7:54 25/30 54/59 1/1
89 Cameron Behrendt So Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:49.8 7:57
90 Justin Conrad So Plainfield (North) 24:32.3 8:11
91 Joseph Fahey Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:42.2 8:14
92 Zach Tshosik So Downers Grove North 24:46.4 8:15 26/30 55/59 1/1
93 Asa Gaspar Fr Downers Grove North 24:55.2 8:18 27/30 56/59 1/1
94 Jonathan Westfall Fr Downers Grove North 25:00.9 8:20 28/30 57/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Andrew Sima Fr Shepard 25:22.4 8:27
96 Alexis Tello Fr Shepard 25:22.9 8:28
97 Eamon Casey Fr Downers Grove North 25:26.7 8:29 29/30 58/59 1/1
98 Donny Cardenas Fr Shepard 26:33.4 8:51
99 Angel Sierra So Shepard 26:40.7 8:54
100 Erik Peterson Fr Downers Grove North 27:50.9 9:17 30/30 59/59 1/1
101 David Barkocy Fr Burlington (Central) 28:39.7 9:33
102 Prince Muniz So Shepard 29:45.7 9:55
103 A McGrath Shepard 29:46.2 9:55
104 Liam Tallman So Burlington (Central) 31:45.8 10:35
105 A Zatar Shepard 31:49.2 10:36
106 John DiFoggio Fr Shepard 35:02 11:41
107 Andrew Yuskus Fr Plainfield (North) 35:39.3 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
84:27
16:53
5:38
18 Kyle McNally
So
16:30
5:30
1
Roy Llewellyn
So
16:33
5:31
2
Karan Shetty
So
16:40
5:33
3
Topher Ferris
Fr
17:06
5:42
4
Jack Benge
So
17:39
5:53
8
Conor Lynch
So
18:14
6:05
14
Quinn Kelly
So
18:35
6:12
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Plainfield (North)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
88:53
17:47
5:56
41 Oliver Burns
Fr
17:33
5:51
5
Cooper Shelton
So
17:37
5:52
6
Ryan Tracey
Fr
17:43
5:54
9
Nick Simpson
So
17:57
5:59
10
Suchir Sumant
So
18:03
6:01
11
Eli DeBrock
So
18:09
6:03
13
Josh Bedford
So
18:15
6:05
15
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
92:41
18:32
6:11
80 Mitchell Ruffin
So
17:38
5:53
7
Dean Signorini
Fr
18:08
6:03
12
Zachary Osmanski
So
18:42
6:14
19
Jacob Godinez
So
18:43
6:14
20
Reid Hinthorne
So
19:30
6:30
22
Mason Kolehmainen
So
19:38
6:33
23
Elijah Marszalek
So
19:52
6:37
25
4 Shepard
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
100:27
20:05
6:42
123 Santana Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
18
Connor Perez
So
19:27
6:29
21
Jack Evoy
So
20:24
6:48
26
Bart Myrda
So
20:33
6:51
27
Ethan Kingzette
So
21:21
7:07
31
Luke Sibley
Fr
22:02
7:21
33
Jose Montiel
Fr
22:53
7:38
35
5 Burlington (Central)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
101:19
20:16
6:45
128 Yusuf Baig
Fr
18:39
6:13
17
Payton Isola
Fr
19:41
6:34
24
Ethan Leegard
So
20:39
6:53
28
Kyle Farmer
So
21:00
7:00
29
Ben Peterson
So
21:20
7:07
30
Carl Cassata
So
21:58
7:19
32
Jonah Hamell
So
22:03
7:21
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Plainfield (North)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
92:42
18:32
6:11
26 Eli DeBrock
So
18:09
6:03
1
Josh Bedford
So
18:15
6:05
3
Maxim Snitko
Fr
18:30
6:10
4
Ashton Earlywine
So
18:47
6:16
8
Chris Suarez
So
19:02
6:21
10
A Dinh
-
19:24
6:28
12
Josh Furnish
Fr
20:05
6:42
17
2 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
93:08
18:38
6:13
29 Conor Lynch
So
18:14
6:05
2
Quinn Kelly
So
18:35
6:12
5
Josh Knutson
So
18:42
6:14
6
Michael Pugh
Fr
18:43
6:14
7
Craig Johnson
So
18:54
6:18
9
Will Ruddy
So
19:15
6:25
11
Jonah Sutton
Fr
19:50
6:37
14
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
100:31
20:06
6:42
81 Mason Kolehmainen
So
19:38
6:33
13
Elijah Marszalek
So
19:52
6:37
15
Aidan DeMuth
Fr
19:57
6:39
16
Julian Van Antwerp
Fr
20:23
6:48
18
Zachary Putnam
Fr
20:41
6:54
19
Adam Lakeman
Fr
20:45
6:55
20
JJ Kaketsis
So
20:51
6:57
21
4 Burlington (Central)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
111:43
22:21
7:27
124 Carl Cassata
So
21:58
7:19
22
Jonah Hamell
So
22:03
7:21
24
Kyle Rash
So
22:30
7:30
25
Luke Ballantyne
So
22:31
7:30
26
Logan Andersen
-
22:41
7:34
27
David Barkocy
Fr
28:40
9:33
34
Liam Tallman
So
31:46
10:35
35
5 Shepard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
117:41
23:32
7:51
141 Luke Sibley
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Jose Montiel
Fr
22:53
7:38
28
Sean Crofton
Fr
23:42
7:54
29
Jesus Martinez
Fr
23:43
7:54
30
Andrew Sima
Fr
25:22
8:27
31
Alexis Tello
Fr
25:23
8:28
32
Donny Cardenas
Fr
26:33
8:51
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
98:54
19:47
6:36
19 Will Ruddy
So
19:15
6:25
1
Jonah Sutton
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Bill Mulligan
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
Matt Rucolas
Fr
19:58
6:39
5
Ellis Sioukas
Fr
19:59
6:40
6
Kevin Nelson
So
20:52
6:57
14
Connor Wood
So
20:53
6:58
15
2 Plainfield (North)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
100:27
20:05
6:42
36 A Dinh
-
19:24
6:28
2
Josh Furnish
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
Sawyer Presson
So
20:09
6:43
8
Matt Schmauderer
So
20:21
6:47
9
Peyton Paungam
Fr
20:30
6:50
10
Evan Badali
So
20:48
6:56
12
Alessandro Cabrera
So
20:56
6:59
16
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
105:41
21:08
7:03
78 Adam Lakeman
Fr
20:45
6:55
11
JJ Kaketsis
So
20:51
6:57
13
Ryan Myers
Fr
21:14
7:05
17
Megh Patel
So
21:25
7:08
18
Yael Reyes
So
21:26
7:09
19
James O'Connor
Fr
21:41
7:14
20
Trent Trella
Fr
21:49
7:16
21
4 Shepard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
138:09
27:38
9:13
120 Alexis Tello
Fr
25:23
8:28
22
Donny Cardenas
Fr
26:33
8:51
23
Angel Sierra
So
26:41
8:54
24
Prince Muniz
So
29:46
9:55
25
A McGrath
-
29:46
9:55
26
A Zatar
-
31:49
10:36
27
John DiFoggio
Fr
35:02
11:41
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:54
107:31
21:30
7:10
33 Kevin Nelson
So
20:52
6:57
2
Connor Wood
So
20:53
6:58
3
Matt Gowen
So
21:29
7:10
6
Jonathan Hogg
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Ryan Somma
So
22:46
7:35
15
Caden McCann
Fr
23:19
7:46
17
Jimmy Venkus
Fr
23:19
7:46
18
2 Plainfield (North)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:29
107:57
21:35
7:12
36 Evan Badali
So
20:48
6:56
1
Alessandro Cabrera
So
20:56
6:59
4
Liam McEvilly
So
20:59
7:00
5
Dylan Seifert
Fr
21:57
7:19
10
Raymond Vanichthee
Fr
23:17
7:46
16
Evan Al-Ashkar
Fr
23:20
7:47
19
Alex Carlson
Fr
23:25
7:48
20
3 Algonquin (Jacobs)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
109:45
21:57
7:19
53 James O'Connor
Fr
21:41
7:14
8
Trent Trella
Fr
21:49
7:16
9
Ryan Semerjian
Fr
22:00
7:20
11
Brendan Sweet
Fr
22:02
7:21
12
Daniel Bosse
Fr
22:14
7:25
13
Ryan Waddell
Fr
22:31
7:30
14
Nicholas Parker
Fr
23:28
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
117:15
23:27
7:49
15 Caden McCann
Fr
23:19
7:46
1
Jimmy Venkus
Fr
23:19
7:46
2
Jake Larocco
Fr
23:24
7:48
3
Javier Manzanero
So
23:30
7:50
4
Isaac Hsu
So
23:43
7:54
5
Zach Tshosik
So
24:46
8:15
6
Asa Gaspar
Fr
24:55
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
128:00
25:36
8:32
15 Zach Tshosik
So
24:46
8:15
1
Asa Gaspar
Fr
24:55
8:18
2
Jonathan Westfall
Fr
25:01
8:20
3
Eamon Casey
Fr
25:27
8:29
4
Erik Peterson
Fr
27:51
9:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.