Downers Grove North Results from the Solorio Sun Warrior Invitational at Marquette Park on 10/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Streff So F/S 25:17.9 8:26 3 45/101 13/15 26/28 1/3 26:18
(1:00,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allie Petkova Jr V 22:50.6 7:37 3 53/130 11/13 21/28 3/4 24:24
(1:33,6.3)
24:24
(1:33,6.3)
24:24
(1:33,6.3)
24:24
(1:33,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caroline Scott So V 19:50.7 6:37 3 15/130 3/13 3/28 3/14 21:12
(1:22,6.4)
21:12
(1:22,6.4)
21:12
(1:22,6.4)
20:14
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caroline Siebert Fr V 19:52 6:37 3 16/130 4/13 4/28 3/14 20:38
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Celia Colucci Fr F/S 24:57.3 8:19 3 43/101 12/15 25/28 1/4 25:30
(0:33,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Devin DuPilka So F/S 21:02.7 7:01 3 11/101 2/15 9/28 3/14 21:45
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elisabeth Mooney So F/S 22:42.2 7:34 3 27/101 10/15 20/28 1/4 23:45
(1:03,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Carlson Fr F/S 22:04.7 7:22 3 19/101 6/15 14/28 3/6 23:21
(1:16,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellie Gross Sr V 19:45.9 6:35 3 13/130 2/13 2/28 3/15 18:27 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gabriella Frank So F/S 28:59.6 9:40 3 74/101 14/15 27/28 2/2 27:46
Gabrielle Chen Fr F/S 21:24.2 7:08 3 13/101 3/15 11/28 3/12 21:35
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gaby Sauer Sr V 22:40.7 7:34 3 48/130 10/13 19/28 3/4 25:00
(2:19,9.3)
25:00
(2:19,9.3)
25:00
(2:19,9.3)
24:13
(1:32,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hannah Schultz Jr V 20:56.9 6:59 3 30/130 7/13 8/28 3/6 22:25
(1:29,6.6)
22:25
(1:29,6.6)
22:25
(1:29,6.6)
21:01
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Janae Small Sr V 22:57.4 7:39 3 54/130 12/13 22/28 3/4 23:20
(0:23,1.6)
23:20
(0:23,1.6)
23:20
(0:23,1.6)
23:20
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julia Arnold Fr F/S 35:28.6 11:50 3 98/101 15/15 28/28 2/2 34:38
Kate Cesario Fr F/S 21:37.7 7:13 3 15/101 4/15 12/28 3/8 22:34
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Katie Baker Fr F/S 23:37.7 7:53 3 32/101 11/15 23/28 1/4 24:46
(1:09,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liberty Soelberg Jr V 22:29.5 7:30 3 42/130 9/13 18/28 3/6 21:39 21:39 21:39 21:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lillian Johnson Jr V 20:25.2 6:48 3 26/130 6/13 6/28 3/9 20:59
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maeve Courtney Fr V 19:28.3 6:29 3 8/130 1/13 1/28 3/17 20:11
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maggie Fleming Fr F/S 20:52.7 6:58 3 8/101 1/15 7/28 4/14 21:29
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Marli Kowalski Fr F/S 22:09.3 7:23 3 22/101 8/15 16/28 1/5 22:09
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Molly Smith Sr V 24:20.5 8:07 3 66/130 13/13 24/28 3/4 25:45
(1:25,5.5)
25:45
(1:25,5.5)
25:45
(1:25,5.5)
25:24
(1:04,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Natalie Cupial So F/S 22:20.8 7:27 3 24/101 9/15 17/28 1/5 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Nora Curran Fr F/S 21:43 7:14 3 17/101 5/15 13/28 3/7 22:59
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Peyton Myers Fr F/S 22:06.4 7:22 3 20/101 7/15 15/28 1/5 22:07
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rebecca Maniskas Sr V 21:16.4 7:05 3 32/130 8/13 10/28 2/6 22:55
(1:39,7.2)
22:55
(1:39,7.2)
22:55
(1:39,7.2)
21:38
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 20:01.1 6:40 3 20/130 5/13 5/28 3/10 18:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 98:58
0:33
3 6:36 6:29 6:40 71 6:11 105:50
(6:52,6.5)
105:50
(6:52,6.5)
105:50
(6:52,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maeve Courtney (8), Ellie Gross (13), Caroline Scott (15), Caroline Siebert (16), Rylan Gaspar (19)
V 2nd 5 3/4 107:49
2:16
3 7:11 6:48 7:34 69 6:39 112:37
(4:49,4.3)
112:37
(4:49,4.3)
112:37
(4:49,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lillian Johnson (10), Hannah Schultz (11), Rebecca Maniskas (12), Liberty Soelberg (17), Gaby Sauer (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 106:40
0:50
3 7:07 6:58 7:14 64 6:48 108:04
(1:23,1.3)
108:04
(1:23,1.3)
108:04
(1:23,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maggie Fleming (8), Devin DuPilka (11), Gabrielle Chen (13), Kate Cesario (15), Nora Curran (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 111:23
0:38
3 7:26 7:22 7:34 32 7:26 Elizabeth Carlson (3), Peyton Myers (4), Marli Kowalski (6), Natalie Cupial (8), Elisabeth Mooney (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 138:21
11:51
3 9:13 7:53 11:50 29 8:47 Katie Baker (1), Celia Colucci (2), Abigail Streff (3), Gabriella Frank (11), Julia Arnold (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristina Dalton Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:03.9 6:01
2 Lexi Affolter Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:10.6 6:04
3 Rhiannon O'Keefe Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:12.2 6:04
4 Maddie Semmer Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:59.4 6:20
5 Becca Hauenstein Jr Wheaton Warrenville 19:12.8 6:24
6 Kylie James So Wheaton Warrenville 19:24.2 6:28
7 Mia Trotter Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:24.5 6:28
8 Maeve Courtney Fr Downers Grove North 19:28.3 6:29 1/13 1/28 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jess Michalowski Jr Wheaton Warrenville 19:28.7 6:30
10 Aryam Jaimes Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 19:34.5 6:32
11 Zoey Holland So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:36.7 6:32
12 Payton Fleming Fr Wheaton Warrenville 19:40.6 6:34
13 Ellie Gross Sr Downers Grove North 19:45.9 6:35 2/13 2/28 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Rosie Sullivan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:48.5 6:36
15 Caroline Scott So Downers Grove North 19:50.7 6:37 3/13 3/28 3/14 21:12
(1:22)
21:12
(1:22)
21:12
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Caroline Siebert Fr Downers Grove North 19:52 6:37 4/13 4/28 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Lexi Noonan Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:54.4 6:38
18 Jocelyn Triscik Sr Wheaton Warrenville 19:59.5 6:40
19 Rachel Nordmark Jr Wheaton Warrenville 20:00 6:40
20 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 20:01.1 6:40 5/13 5/28 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Isabella Corral Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:09.6 6:43
22 Madeleine Litvan Jr Wheaton Warrenville 20:10.2 6:43
23 Regan Cooney Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:14 6:45
24 Montserrat Curran Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:15.6 6:45
25 Lizzie Higgins Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:19.9 6:47
26 Lillian Johnson Jr Downers Grove North 20:25.2 6:48 6/13 6/28 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jasmine Reyes Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 20:30.3 6:50
28 Maeve White Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:38.9 6:53
29 Caitlin Bitunjac Jr Chicago (Agricultura 20:47.4 6:56
30 Hannah Schultz Jr Downers Grove North 20:56.9 6:59 7/13 8/28 3/6 22:25
(1:29)
22:25
(1:29)
22:25
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Aliya Perez Sr Chicago (Hancock) 21:08.2 7:03
32 Rebecca Maniskas Sr Downers Grove North 21:16.4 7:05 8/13 10/28 2/6 22:55
(1:39)
22:55
(1:39)
22:55
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Brianna Cotton Jr Chicago (Morgan Park) 21:19.3 7:06
34 Maura McKee Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:20.1 7:07
35 Eva Maya Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 21:32.6 7:11
36 Emily Perez Jr Chicago (Washington) 21:42.5 7:14
37 Brooke Long Jr Wheaton Warrenville 21:47.3 7:16
38 Kelsey Strong Jr Wheaton Warrenville 21:50.7 7:17
39 Samirah Demery So Chicago (Lindblom) 22:06.2 7:22
40 Andrea Vivar Sr Wheaton Warrenville 22:10.8 7:24
41 Alison Silwa Sr Wheaton Warrenville 22:19 7:26
42 Liberty Soelberg Jr Downers Grove North 22:29.5 7:30 9/13 18/28 3/6 21:39 21:39 21:39
43 Katlin Farrell Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:32.7 7:31
44 Olivia Peterman Jr Wheaton Warrenville 22:39.3 7:33
45 Juliana Zuniga Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 22:39.4 7:33
46 Devon Cleary Fr Chicago (Agricultura 22:40 7:33
47 Anna Mathis So Wheaton Warrenville 22:40.2 7:33
48 Gaby Sauer Sr Downers Grove North 22:40.7 7:34 10/13 19/28 3/4 25:00
(2:19)
25:00
(2:19)
25:00
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Mariana Gramajo Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 22:44.3 7:35
50 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 22:45.7 7:35
51 Shelsee Isassi So Chicago (Solorio Aca 22:46.2 7:35
52 Natalie Montenez So Chicago (Agricultura 22:48.7 7:36
53 Allie Petkova Jr Downers Grove North 22:50.6 7:37 11/13 21/28 3/4 24:24
(1:33)
24:24
(1:33)
24:24
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Janae Small Sr Downers Grove North 22:57.4 7:39 12/13 22/28 3/4 23:20
(0:23)
23:20
(0:23)
23:20
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Kate Libunao Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:01.1 7:40
56 Laura Jaimes So Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:04.7 7:42
57 Olivia Rienks Jr Chicago (Agricultura 23:19.2 7:46
58 Alejandra Espinosa Sr Chicago (Washington) 23:25.5 7:49
59 Summer Cardenas Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:27.6 7:49
60 Sarah Skolozynski Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:28.7 7:50
61 Tess Nelson Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:29.8 7:50
62 Liuva Hernandez So Chicago (Lindblom) 23:51.2 7:57
63 Lesly Garcia Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:54.4 7:58
64 Grace Collins Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:16.3 8:05
65 Jessica Chaidez Jr Chicago (Lindblom) 24:16.6 8:06
66 Molly Smith Sr Downers Grove North 24:20.5 8:07 13/13 24/28 3/4 25:45
(1:25)
25:45
(1:25)
25:45
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Grace Mulshine So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:21.9 8:07
68 Izellah Ortiz Jr Chicago (Hancock) 24:23.1 8:08
69 Ashley Cruz Jr Chicago (Curie) 24:33.1 8:11
70 Melanie Ceballos Sr Chicago (Hancock) 24:33.9 8:11
71 Irie Gedritis Jr Wheaton Warrenville 24:35.4 8:12
72 Somandeep Kaur Jr Chicago (Hancock) 24:36.3 8:12
73 Vanessa Ochoa Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:37.4 8:12
74 Lorena Santiago Jr Chicago (Washington) 25:01.4 8:20
75 Karoline Navarro Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:14.5 8:25
76 Roselyn Bhansali Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:15.5 8:25
77 Christine Williams Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 25:44.8 8:35
78 Elyse Becton Jr Chicago (Morgan Park) 25:51.9 8:37
79 Kejaha Shelton Jr Chicago (Lindblom) 25:52 8:37
80 Suleyma Pineda Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:52.3 8:37
81 Brittany Mondragon Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:53.3 8:38
82 Evelyn Pina Tellez Jr Chicago (Curie) 26:03.1 8:41
83 Rachel Arroyo Jr Chicago (Hancock) 26:10.3 8:43
84 Maddie Perkovich Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:17.3 8:46
85 Cynthia Salgado Sr Chicago (Little Vill 26:19.8 8:47
86 Enedina Riviera Sr Chicago (Curie) 26:23.7 8:48
87 Erika Vazquez Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:25 8:48
88 Rosario Tenorio Jr Chicago (Curie) 26:30.8 8:50
89 Josselin Villeda Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:37.6 8:53
90 Zurisadai Benitez Jr Chicago (Kelly) 26:42.1 8:54
91 Guadalupe Montero Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:44.8 8:55
92 Kamaria Johnson Jr Chicago (Little Vill 26:51.9 8:57
93 Miranda Pacheco Jr Chicago (Hancock) 26:52.5 8:58
94 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Chicago (Kelly) 27:01.4 9:00
95 Edith Meneses Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 27:03.9 9:01
96 Vianey Martinez Sr Chicago (Kennedy) 27:11.7 9:04
97 Alexia Nagel Jr Chicago (De La Salle) 27:15.1 9:05
98 Hailey Harrison Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27:17.2 9:06
99 Alondra Gomez Sr Chicago (Curie) 27:20.6 9:07
100 Judith Hernandez Jr Chicago (De La Salle) 27:44.3 9:15
101 Dinah Ortiz Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 27:45.3 9:15
102 Charlotte Love Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27:55.1 9:18
103 Jordan Thompson Jr Chicago (De La Salle) 28:09.5 9:23
104 Alexa Delgado Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:14.9 9:25
105 Yareli Luna Sr Chicago (Lindblom) 28:40.6 9:34
106 Vanessa Cabral Sr Chicago (Little Vill 28:55.8 9:39
107 Jacqueline Cabanas So Chicago (Lindblom) 28:56.6 9:39
108 Nadia Acevedo Sr Chicago (Hancock) 28:57.2 9:39
109 Rachel Curington Jr Chicago (De La Salle) 28:57.5 9:39
110 Maria Morales Sr Chicago (Hancock) 29:03.5 9:41
111 Alexa Osuna Sr Chicago (Hancock) 29:07.2 9:42
112 Yesenia Posada Jr Chicago (Washington) 30:29.2 10:10
113 Sandra Haro Fr Chicago (Kelly) 30:58.8 10:20
114 Angel Rubalcava Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 31:08.9 10:23
115 Diana Garcia Sr Soto 31:11.3 10:24
116 Katlyn Vargas Sr Chicago (Little Vill 31:44.3 10:35
117 Itzel Barrera Sr Soto 31:48.5 10:36
118 Noemi Arreola Sr Chicago (Washington) 31:57.5 10:39
119 Jacklyn Brito Sr Chicago (Instituto H 32:27.3 10:49
120 Joanna Avalos Jr Chicago (Curie) 32:42.8 10:54
121 Grace Clancy Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 33:09 11:03
122 Itzel Alvarez Sr Soto 33:44 11:15
123 Vanessa Morales Sr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 35:31.4 11:50
124 Sofia Alvarez Sr Chicago (Washington) 35:47.7 11:56
125 Pamela Bojorquez Jr Chicago (Instituto H 35:50.8 11:57
126 Areli Salgado Jr Chicago (Kelly) 37:24.2 12:28
127 Angelica Rivera Sr Soto 37:24.3 12:28
128 Guadalupe Mendoza Jr Chicago (Instituto H 38:24.5 12:48
129 Jacquelin Nunez Jr Chicago (Instituto H 38:30.1 12:50
130 Kassandra Bustamante So Soto 40:46.2 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:51
18:34
6:11
17 Kristina Dalton
Sr
18:04
6:01
1
Lexi Affolter
Jr
18:11
6:04
2
Rhiannon O'Keefe
Sr
18:12
6:04
3
Maddie Semmer
Sr
18:59
6:20
4
Mia Trotter
Jr
19:25
6:28
7
Zoey Holland
So
19:37
6:32
11
Rosie Sullivan
Jr
19:49
6:36
14
2 Wheaton Warrenville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
97:46
19:33
6:31
49 Becca Hauenstein
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Kylie James
So
19:24
6:28
6
Jess Michalowski
Jr
19:29
6:30
9
Payton Fleming
Fr
19:41
6:34
12
Jocelyn Triscik
Sr
20:00
6:40
17
Rachel Nordmark
Jr
20:00
6:40
18
Madeleine Litvan
Jr
20:10
6:43
20
3 Downers Grove North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
98:58
19:48
6:36
71 Maeve Courtney
Fr
19:28
6:29
8
Ellie Gross
Sr
19:46
6:35
13
Caroline Scott
So
19:51
6:37
15
Caroline Siebert
Fr
19:52
6:37
16
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
Lillian Johnson
Jr
20:25
6:48
21
Hannah Schultz
Jr
20:57
6:59
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chicago (Solorio Aca
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
107:09
21:26
7:09
118 Aryam Jaimes
Sr
19:35
6:32
10
Jasmine Reyes
Jr
20:30
6:50
22
Eva Maya
Fr
21:33
7:11
25
Destiny Rodriguez
Jr
22:46
7:35
30
Shelsee Isassi
So
22:46
7:35
31
Laura Jaimes
So
23:05
7:42
32
Lesly Garcia
Jr
23:54
7:58
35
5 Chicago (Hancock)
5-7-7-5-5
Gap: 5:02
120:52
24:10
8:03
185 Aliya Perez
Sr
21:08
7:03
24
Izellah Ortiz
Jr
24:23
8:08
37
Melanie Ceballos
Sr
24:34
8:11
39
Somandeep Kaur
Jr
24:36
8:12
40
Rachel Arroyo
Jr
26:10
8:43
45
Miranda Pacheco
Jr
26:53
8:58
48
Nadia Acevedo
Sr
28:57
9:39
56
6 Chicago (Lindblom)
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 6:34
124:47
24:57
8:19
194 Samirah Demery
So
22:06
7:22
27
Liuva Hernandez
So
23:51
7:57
34
Jessica Chaidez
Jr
24:17
8:06
36
Kejaha Shelton
Jr
25:52
8:37
43
Yareli Luna
Sr
28:41
9:34
54
Jacqueline Cabanas
So
28:57
9:39
55




7 Chicago (De La Salle)
8-5-6-7-7
Gap: 5:05
126:08
25:14
8:25
199 Juliana Zuniga
Sr
22:39
7:33
28
Mariana Gramajo
Sr
22:44
7:35
29
Christine Williams
Sr
25:45
8:35
42
Alexia Nagel
Jr
27:15
9:05
49
Judith Hernandez
Jr
27:44
9:15
51
Dinah Ortiz
Sr
27:45
9:15
52
Jordan Thompson
Jr
28:10
9:23
53
8 Chicago (Washington)
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 10:15
132:36
26:31
8:50
217 Emily Perez
Jr
21:43
7:14
26
Alejandra Espinosa
Sr
23:26
7:49
33
Lorena Santiago
Jr
25:01
8:20
41
Yesenia Posada
Jr
30:29
10:10
57
Noemi Arreola
Sr
31:58
10:39
60
Sofia Alvarez
Sr
35:48
11:56
63




9 Chicago (Curie)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
130:51
26:10
8:43
225 Ashley Cruz
Jr
24:33
8:11
38
Evelyn Pina Tellez
Jr
26:03
8:41
44
Enedina Riviera
Sr
26:24
8:48
46
Rosario Tenorio
Jr
26:31
8:50
47
Alondra Gomez
Sr
27:21
9:07
50
Joanna Avalos
Jr
32:43
10:54
61




10 Soto
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:35
174:54
34:59
11:40
308 Diana Garcia
Sr
31:11
10:24
58
Itzel Barrera
Sr
31:49
10:36
59
Itzel Alvarez
Sr
33:44
11:15
62
Angelica Rivera
Sr
37:24
12:28
64
Kassandra Bustamante
So
40:46
13:35
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
99:43
19:57
6:39
18 Zoey Holland
So
19:37
6:32
1
Rosie Sullivan
Jr
19:49
6:36
2
Lexi Noonan
Fr
19:54
6:38
3
Isabella Corral
Jr
20:10
6:43
5
Regan Cooney
Jr
20:14
6:45
7
Montserrat Curran
Jr
20:16
6:45
8
Lizzie Higgins
Jr
20:20
6:47
9
2 Wheaton Warrenville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
105:59
21:12
7:04
52 Rachel Nordmark
Jr
20:00
6:40
4
Madeleine Litvan
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Brooke Long
Jr
21:47
7:16
13
Kelsey Strong
Jr
21:51
7:17
14
Andrea Vivar
Sr
22:11
7:24
15
Alison Silwa
Sr
22:19
7:26
16
Olivia Peterman
Jr
22:39
7:33
18
3 Downers Grove North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
107:49
21:34
7:11
69 Lillian Johnson
Jr
20:25
6:48
10
Hannah Schultz
Jr
20:57
6:59
11
Rebecca Maniskas
Sr
21:16
7:05
12
Liberty Soelberg
Jr
22:30
7:30
17
Gaby Sauer
Sr
22:41
7:34
19
Allie Petkova
Jr
22:51
7:37
20
Janae Small
Sr
22:57
7:39
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chicago (Solorio Aca
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
124:00
24:48
8:16
120 Laura Jaimes
So
23:05
7:42
22
Lesly Garcia
Jr
23:54
7:58
23
Roselyn Bhansali
Jr
25:16
8:25
24
Suleyma Pineda
Jr
25:52
8:37
25
Brittany Mondragon
Jr
25:53
8:38
26
Erika Vazquez
Jr
26:25
8:48
27
Josselin Villeda
Sr
26:38
8:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keyaira Moore Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 19:30.4 6:30
2 Sofia Olivito So Wheaton Warrenville 20:01.5 6:41
3 Emma Cowen Fr Wheaton Warrenville 20:09 6:43
4 Kate Hagene So Wheaton Warrenville 20:10.7 6:44
5 Kira Mothershed Fr Wheaton Warrenville 20:22.6 6:48
6 Haley Fitzgerald Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:42.3 6:54
7 Annie O'Neill So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:52 6:57
8 Maggie Fleming Fr Downers Grove North 20:52.7 6:58 1/15 7/28 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Elyse Fernando Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:58.2 6:59
10 Grace Van Pelt So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:00.3 7:00
11 Devin DuPilka So Downers Grove North 21:02.7 7:01 2/15 9/28 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Noelle Worley So Wheaton Warrenville 21:14.1 7:05
13 Gabrielle Chen Fr Downers Grove North 21:24.2 7:08 3/15 11/28 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Maggie Freeman So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:37.2 7:12
15 Kate Cesario Fr Downers Grove North 21:37.7 7:13 4/15 12/28 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Anna Jablonski So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:38.2 7:13
17 Nora Curran Fr Downers Grove North 21:43 7:14 5/15 13/28 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kylie Caprini So Wheaton Warrenville 21:58.7 7:20
19 Elizabeth Carlson Fr Downers Grove North 22:04.7 7:22 6/15 14/28 3/6
20 Peyton Myers Fr Downers Grove North 22:06.4 7:22 7/15 15/28 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sydney Anton So Wheaton Warrenville 22:06.7 7:22
22 Marli Kowalski Fr Downers Grove North 22:09.3 7:23 8/15 16/28 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Claire Digenan Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:14.5 7:25
24 Natalie Cupial So Downers Grove North 22:20.8 7:27 9/15 17/28 1/5 21:33 21:33 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Olivia Fleming Fr Wheaton Warrenville 22:33.8 7:31
26 Annika Martin So Wheaton Warrenville 22:40.2 7:33
27 Elisabeth Mooney So Downers Grove North 22:42.2 7:34 10/15 20/28 1/4
28 Angelina Calvillo Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 22:43.3 7:34
29 Miya Duebener So Wheaton Warrenville 22:54.4 7:38
30 Sophia Mullen Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 23:11.4 7:44
31 Mercedes Curran Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:26.1 7:49
32 Katie Baker Fr Downers Grove North 23:37.7 7:53 11/15 23/28 1/4
33 Noemi Coronel So Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:44.1 7:55
34 Cara Gallagher Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:51.4 7:57
35 Jenifer Guerrero Fr Chicago (Hancock) 23:52.9 7:58
36 Azucena Diaz So Chicago (De La Salle) 23:53.1 7:58
37 Violet Meyer Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:04.7 8:02
38 Isabel Brogan So Chicago (De La Salle) 24:06.2 8:02
39 Eloise Michaud So Wheaton Warrenville 24:13.9 8:05
40 Aracely Lopez So Chicago (Solorio Aca 24:27.9 8:09
41 Arlette Morales So Chicago (Solorio Aca 24:45.5 8:15
42 Lyndsey Herrera So Chicago (Kennedy) 24:55.3 8:18
43 Celia Colucci Fr Downers Grove North 24:57.3 8:19 12/15 25/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Edie Escoto Fr Chicago (Curie) 25:00 8:20
45 Abigail Streff So Downers Grove North 25:17.9 8:26 13/15 26/28 1/3
46 Janae Cooper So Wheaton Warrenville 25:18.2 8:26
47 Jessica Medel So Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:44.8 8:35
48 Joselyn Vasquez Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:49.8 8:37
49 Reyna Layous Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:57.6 8:39
50 Charlotte Cole Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:58.3 8:39
51 Madden Blough Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:17.8 8:46
52 Yazmin Nieves Fr Chicago (Little Vill 26:24.7 8:48
53 Kaitlyn Garcia Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 26:25.2 8:48
54 Mary Novy Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:38.3 8:53
55 Valeria Silva So Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:40.8 8:54
56 Gabriela Gallegos Fr Chicago (Hancock) 26:42 8:54
57 Jocelin Reynoso So Chicago (Hancock) 26:42.6 8:54
58 Olivia Perez So Chicago (De La Salle) 26:53.3 8:58
59 Galiana Vo So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:53.3 8:58
60 Josephine Rauch Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:58.1 8:59
61 Michelle Arreola Fr Chicago (Washington) 27:04.6 9:02
62 Rebeca Arroyo Fr Chicago (Hancock) 27:18.4 9:06
63 Evangeline Mirek Fr Chicago (Hancock) 27:27.1 9:09
64 Audrey Procyk Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27:57.4 9:19
65 Luz Perez So Chicago (De La Salle) 28:03.7 9:21
66 Anabel Angulo Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 28:06.4 9:22
67 Alina Bautista Fr Chicago (Agricultura 28:06.8 9:22
68 Graciela Gudino So Chicago (Washington) 28:08 9:23
69 Esmeralda Delagarza Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:10.5 9:24
70 Alondra Gomez Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:12.2 9:24
71 Samyra Medrano So Chicago (Washington) 28:12.4 9:24
72 Katerena Conway So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28:45.7 9:35
73 Luisa Rivera Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:52.8 9:38
74 Gabriella Frank So Downers Grove North 28:59.6 9:40 14/15 27/28 2/2
75 Litsa Douvas Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 29:01.9 9:41
76 Maya Tapia Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 29:27.7 9:49
77 Marisol Gutierrez Jr Chicago (Hubbard) 29:29 9:50
78 Chloe Perkins Chicago (Morgan Park) 29:40.8 9:54
79 Zoe Lesak So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 30:10.2 10:03
80 Nicole Roman Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 30:27.9 10:09
81 Dulce Chavez So Chicago (De La Salle) 30:55.2 10:18
82 Malina Ventura Fr Chicago (Agricultura 31:00.8 10:20
83 Ana Villagrana So Chicago (De La Salle) 31:05.6 10:22
84 Janet Valladeres Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 31:18.4 10:26
85 Destiny Herrera So Chicago (Kennedy) 31:27.6 10:29
86 Belen Villegas Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 31:31.6 10:31
87 Maya Gonzalez Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 31:41 10:34
88 Isabella Macias Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 32:08.3 10:43
89 Miki Dong Fr Chicago (Curie) 32:17.3 10:46
90 Kiara Richmond So Chicago (Morgan Park) 32:49 10:56
91 Angelica Aguilar Fr Chicago (Washington) 32:49.5 10:57
92 Zaira Perez Jr Chicago (Hubbard) 33:02 11:01
93 Lezly Andrade Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 33:45.2 11:15
94 Saramara Villarruel Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 34:05.9 11:22
95 Rosse Cano Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 34:25.1 11:28
96 Evelyn Ibarra Fr Chicago (Little Vill 35:11.3 11:44
97 Ariana Jaime Fr Chicago (Curie) 35:27.3 11:49
98 Julia Arnold Fr Downers Grove North 35:28.6 11:50 15/15 28/28 2/2
99 Itzel Munoz-Gonzalez Fr Chicago (Little Vill 35:38.3 11:53
100 Stephanie Juarez So Chicago (Hubbard) 35:54.5 11:58
101 Ariel Rasilla Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 36:00.8 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton Warrenville
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
101:58
20:24
6:48
26 Sofia Olivito
So
20:02
6:41
2
Emma Cowen
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Kate Hagene
So
20:11
6:44
4
Kira Mothershed
Fr
20:23
6:48
5
Noelle Worley
So
21:14
7:05
12
Kylie Caprini
So
21:59
7:20
18
Sydney Anton
So
22:07
7:22
21
2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
105:10
21:02
7:01
46 Haley Fitzgerald
Fr
20:42
6:54
6
Annie O'Neill
So
20:52
6:57
7
Elyse Fernando
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Grace Van Pelt
So
21:00
7:00
10
Maggie Freeman
So
21:37
7:12
14
Anna Jablonski
So
21:38
7:13
16
Claire Digenan
Fr
22:15
7:25
22
3 Downers Grove North
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
106:40
21:20
7:07
64 Maggie Fleming
Fr
20:53
6:58
8
Devin DuPilka
So
21:03
7:01
11
Gabrielle Chen
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Kate Cesario
Fr
21:38
7:13
15
Nora Curran
Fr
21:43
7:14
17
Elizabeth Carlson
Fr
22:05
7:22
19
Peyton Myers
Fr
22:06
7:22
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chicago (De La Salle)
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:23
117:34
23:31
7:50
118 Keyaira Moore
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Sophia Mullen
Fr
23:11
7:44
24
Azucena Diaz
So
23:53
7:58
27
Isabel Brogan
So
24:06
8:02
28
Olivia Perez
So
26:53
8:58
38
Luz Perez
So
28:04
9:21
41
Dulce Chavez
So
30:55
10:18
43
5 Chicago (Solorio Aca
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
124:32
24:54
8:18
149 Noemi Coronel
So
23:44
7:55
25
Aracely Lopez
So
24:28
8:09
29
Arlette Morales
So
24:46
8:15
30
Jessica Medel
So
25:45
8:35
32
Joselyn Vasquez
Fr
25:50
8:37
33
Valeria Silva
So
26:41
8:54
35
Esmeralda Delagarza
Fr
28:11
9:24
42
6 Chicago (Kennedy)
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 8:48
137:03
27:25
9:08
177 Angelina Calvillo
Fr
22:43
7:34
23
Lyndsey Herrera
So
24:55
8:18
31
Kaitlyn Garcia
Fr
26:25
8:48
34
Destiny Herrera
So
31:28
10:29
44
Belen Villegas
Fr
31:32
10:31
45
Ariel Rasilla
Fr
36:01
12:00
46




7 Chicago (Hancock)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
132:03
26:25
8:48
178 Jenifer Guerrero
Fr
23:53
7:58
26
Gabriela Gallegos
Fr
26:42
8:54
36
Jocelin Reynoso
So
26:43
8:54
37
Rebeca Arroyo
Fr
27:18
9:06
39
Evangeline Mirek
Fr
27:27
9:09
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
111:23
22:17
7:26
32 Elizabeth Carlson
Fr
22:05
7:22
3
Peyton Myers
Fr
22:06
7:22
4
Marli Kowalski
Fr
22:09
7:23
6
Natalie Cupial
So
22:21
7:27
8
Elisabeth Mooney
So
22:42
7:34
11
Katie Baker
Fr
23:38
7:53
14
Celia Colucci
Fr
24:57
8:19
18
2 Wheaton Warrenville
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
112:14
22:27
7:29
38 Kylie Caprini
So
21:59
7:20
2
Sydney Anton
So
22:07
7:22
5
Olivia Fleming
Fr
22:34
7:31
9
Annika Martin
So
22:40
7:33
10
Miya Duebener
So
22:54
7:38
12
Eloise Michaud
So
24:14
8:05
17
Janae Cooper
So
25:18
8:26
19
3 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
115:15
23:03
7:41
52 Anna Jablonski
So
21:38
7:13
1
Claire Digenan
Fr
22:15
7:25
7
Mercedes Curran
Fr
23:26
7:49
13
Cara Gallagher
Fr
23:51
7:57
15
Violet Meyer
Fr
24:05
8:02
16
Reyna Layous
Fr
25:58
8:39
20
Charlotte Cole
Fr
25:58
8:39
21
4 Chicago (Solorio Aca
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
142:24
28:29
9:30
120 Valeria Silva
So
26:41
8:54
22
Esmeralda Delagarza
Fr
28:11
9:24
23
Alondra Gomez
Fr
28:12
9:24
24
Luisa Rivera
Fr
28:53
9:38
25
Nicole Roman
Fr
30:28
10:09
26
Janet Valladeres
Fr
31:18
10:26
27
Lezly Andrade
Fr
33:45
11:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:51
138:21
27:40
9:13
29 Katie Baker
Fr
23:38
7:53
1
Celia Colucci
Fr
24:57
8:19
2
Abigail Streff
So
25:18
8:26
3
Gabriella Frank
So
29:00
9:40
11
Julia Arnold
Fr
35:29
11:50
12








2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
131:45
26:21
8:47
30 Reyna Layous
Fr
25:58
8:39
4
Charlotte Cole
Fr
25:58
8:39
5
Madden Blough
Fr
26:18
8:46
6
Mary Novy
Fr
26:38
8:53
7
Galiana Vo
So
26:53
8:58
8
Josephine Rauch
Fr
26:58
8:59
9
Audrey Procyk
Fr
27:57
9:19
10
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.