Downers Grove North Results from the IHSA Class 3A Lyons Township Regional at Lyons Township South Campus on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Thompson Sr V 16:00.56 5:20 3 12/49 3/7 3/7 3/7 16:01
Chris Allen Jr V 16:03.07 5:21 3 14/49 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:01
Evangelos Starvou V 16:26.56 5:29 3 23/49 6/7 6/7 2/7
Kyle McNally So V 15:59.6 5:20 3 10/49 1/7 1/7 4/7 16:30
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matt Shimenetto Sr V 16:00.05 5:20 3 11/49 2/7 2/7 3/7 16:02
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Roy Llewellyn So V 16:01.05 5:20 3 13/49 4/7 4/7 3/7 15:48
Topher Ferris Fr V 16:28.31 5:29 3 24/49 7/7 7/7 2/7 16:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 80:04
0:03
3 5:20 5:20 5:21 60 5:14 Kyle McNally (10), Matt Shimenetto (11), Andrew Thompson (12), Roy Llewellyn (13), Chris Allen (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ehlert Sr Lyons Township 15:17.75 5:06
2 Guillermo Ibarra Sr J. Sterling Morton T 15:23.43 5:08
3 Piyush Mekla Jr Hinsdale (Central) 15:38.28 5:13
4 Daniel Watcke Fr Hinsdale (Central) 15:40.49 5:13
5 Owen Hays Jr Lyons Township 15:41.39 5:14
6 Sawyer Madell Jr Lyons Township 15:45.68 5:15
7 Cade Nelson Jr Lyons Township 15:46.76 5:16
8 Carter McCarroll Sr Hinsdale (Central) 15:49.26 5:16
9 Henning Ley Jr Hinsdale (Central) 15:55.95 5:19
10 Kyle McNally So Downers Grove North 15:59.6 5:20 1/7 1/7 4/7
11 Matt Shimenetto Sr Downers Grove North 16:00.05 5:20 2/7 2/7 3/7
12 Andrew Thompson Sr Downers Grove North 16:00.56 5:20 3/7 3/7 3/7
13 Roy Llewellyn So Downers Grove North 16:01.05 5:20 4/7 4/7 3/7
14 Chris Allen Jr Downers Grove North 16:03.07 5:21 5/7 5/7 1/7
15 Stephen Nicholson Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:03.87 5:21
16 Sam Nowak Lyons Township 16:04.41 5:21
17 Charlie Mclawhorn So Lyons Township 16:08.97 5:23
18 John Norris Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:10.27 5:23
19 Canyon Stage Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:15.23 5:25
20 Tim Neumann So Downers Grove (South) 16:16.12 5:25
21 Colin Hill So Hinsdale (Central) 16:16.75 5:26
22 Finn Gallagher So Lyons Township 16:20.01 5:27
23 Evangelos Starvou Downers Grove North 16:26.56 5:29 6/7 6/7 2/7
24 Topher Ferris Fr Downers Grove North 16:28.31 5:29 7/7 7/7 2/7
25 Colby Revord So Hinsdale (Central) 16:29.9 5:30
26 Nathan Luczak Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:30.86 5:30
27 John Heneghan Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:39.16 5:33
28 Tyler Bleau Sr Downers Grove (South) 16:41.77 5:34
29 Daniel Chavez So J. Sterling Morton T 16:47.06 5:36
30 David Montalvo Sr J. Sterling Morton T 16:49.46 5:36
31 Camilo Medina Jr Proviso East 16:56.7 5:39
32 Jesse Gamboa Fr Hinsdale (Central) 17:10.83 5:44
33 Joseph Prochaska So J. Sterling Morton T 17:12.63 5:44
34 Alex Bacci So J. Sterling Morton T 17:19.38 5:46
35 Gabriel Ruiz Jr J. Sterling Morton T 17:21.1 5:47
36 Jonathan Gaytan Jr J. Sterling Morton T 17:22.91 5:48
37 Jonathan Garcia Sr Proviso East 17:34.13 5:51
38 Erick Lozano Jr Proviso East 17:36.41 5:52
39 Isaiah Brown Sr Proviso West 18:44.95 6:15
40 Diego Mendieta Jr Proviso East 18:50.16 6:17
41 Alexander Mendez So Proviso West 18:59.57 6:20
42 Jordan Radcliff Jr Proviso East 19:04.98 6:22
43 Jose Ocegueda So Proviso East 19:08.75 6:23
44 DaShaun Allen Fr Proviso West 19:38.21 6:33
45 Tommy Zavaleta Sr Proviso West 19:50.44 6:37
46 Albert Clark Jr Proviso West 20:06.66 6:42
47 David Santellanes Fr Proviso West 20:14.99 6:45
48 Rogelio Cruz So Proviso East 20:26.84 6:49
49 Jacob Sanches So Proviso West 20:44.01 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lyons Township
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:36
15:43
5:14
35 Jack Ehlert
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Owen Hays
Jr
15:41
5:14
5
Sawyer Madell
Jr
15:46
5:15
6
Cade Nelson
Jr
15:47
5:16
7
Sam Nowak
-
16:04
5:21
16
Charlie Mclawhorn
So
16:09
5:23
17
Finn Gallagher
So
16:20
5:27
22
2 Hinsdale (Central)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
79:21
15:52
5:17
45 Piyush Mekla
Jr
15:38
5:13
3
Daniel Watcke
Fr
15:40
5:13
4
Carter McCarroll
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Henning Ley
Jr
15:56
5:19
9
Colin Hill
So
16:17
5:26
21
Colby Revord
So
16:30
5:30
25
Jesse Gamboa
Fr
17:11
5:44
32
3 Downers Grove North
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:03
80:04
16:01
5:20
60 Kyle McNally
So
16:00
5:20
10
Matt Shimenetto
Sr
16:00
5:20
11
Andrew Thompson
Sr
16:01
5:20
12
Roy Llewellyn
So
16:01
5:20
13
Chris Allen
Jr
16:03
5:21
14
Evangelos Starvou

16:27
5:29
23
Topher Ferris
Fr
16:28
5:29
24
4 Downers Grove (South)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
81:16
16:15
5:25
98 Stephen Nicholson
Sr
16:04
5:21
15
John Norris
Sr
16:10
5:23
18
Canyon Stage
Sr
16:15
5:25
19
Tim Neumann
So
16:16
5:25
20
Nathan Luczak
Sr
16:31
5:30
26
John Heneghan
Sr
16:39
5:33
27
Tyler Bleau
Sr
16:42
5:34
28
5 J. Sterling Morton T
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
83:32
16:42
5:34
128 Guillermo Ibarra
Sr
15:23
5:08
2
Daniel Chavez
So
16:47
5:36
29
David Montalvo
Sr
16:49
5:36
30
Joseph Prochaska
So
17:13
5:44
33
Alex Bacci
So
17:19
5:46
34
Gabriel Ruiz
Jr
17:21
5:47
35
Jonathan Gaytan
Jr
17:23
5:48
36
6 Proviso East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
90:02
18:00
6:00
188 Camilo Medina
Jr
16:57
5:39
31
Jonathan Garcia
Sr
17:34
5:51
37
Erick Lozano
Jr
17:36
5:52
38
Diego Mendieta
Jr
18:50
6:17
40
Jordan Radcliff
Jr
19:05
6:22
42
Jose Ocegueda
So
19:09
6:23
43
Rogelio Cruz
So
20:27
6:49
48
7 Proviso West
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
97:20
19:28
6:29
215 Isaiah Brown
Sr
18:45
6:15
39
Alexander Mendez
So
19:00
6:20
41
DaShaun Allen
Fr
19:38
6:33
44
Tommy Zavaleta
Sr
19:50
6:37
45
Albert Clark
Jr
20:07
6:42
46
David Santellanes
Fr
20:15
6:45
47
Jacob Sanches
So
20:44
6:55
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.