Downers Grove North Results from the IHSA Class 3A Lyons Township Regional at Lyons Township South Campus on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annie Bieda Jr V 19:17.01 6:26 3 22/42 6/7 6/7 2/5 19:16
Ava Geiger Fr V 18:45.43 6:15 3 15/42 2/7 2/7 4/7 18:25
Claire Pyne Fr V 19:14.46 6:25 3 20/42 4/7 4/7 4/6 19:07
Eva Bednard Sr V 19:07.02 6:22 3 18/42 3/7 3/7 4/6 18:20
Madeline Casey Fr V 19:14.98 6:25 3 21/42 5/7 5/7 3/6 19:04
Melissa Jachim Jr V 17:48.24 5:56 3 4/42 1/7 1/7 3/7 17:38
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 19:52.2 6:37 3 27/42 7/7 7/7 3/5 18:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 94:10
1:27
3 6:17 5:56 6:25 78 5:59 Melissa Jachim (4), Ava Geiger (15), Eva Bednard (18), Claire Pyne (20), Madeline Casey (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenna Cohoon Sr Downers Grove (South) 17:20 5:47
2 Emma Watcke Sr Hinsdale (Central) 17:34.9 5:52
3 Erin Reidy Sr Downers Grove (South) 17:45.51 5:55
4 Melissa Jachim Jr Downers Grove North 17:48.24 5:56 1/7 1/7 3/7
5 Mckenna Revord Sr Hinsdale (Central) 17:56.89 5:59
6 Sophia McNerney So Downers Grove (South) 18:08.1 6:03
7 Maggie Abbs Sr Lyons Township 18:13.1 6:04
8 Catie McCabe Fr Hinsdale (Central) 18:15.33 6:05
9 Alex Spang So Downers Grove (South) 18:15.97 6:05
10 Rebecca Diddia Jr Downers Grove (South) 18:19.26 6:06
11 Kate Dickman Jr Lyons Township 18:21.63 6:07
12 Taylor Wagner Sr Hinsdale (Central) 18:32.37 6:11
13 Louisa Brorson So Hinsdale (Central) 18:35.71 6:12
14 Claire Williams Jr Lyons Township 18:40.63 6:14
15 Ava Geiger Fr Downers Grove North 18:45.43 6:15 2/7 2/7 4/7
16 Kelsey Casella So Downers Grove (South) 18:48.48 6:16
17 Renee Kowalski So Downers Grove (South) 19:02.52 6:21
18 Eva Bednard Sr Downers Grove North 19:07.02 6:22 3/7 3/7 4/6
19 Catherine Sommerfeld Fr Lyons Township 19:08.46 6:23
20 Claire Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 19:14.46 6:25 4/7 4/7 4/6
21 Madeline Casey Fr Downers Grove North 19:14.98 6:25 5/7 5/7 3/6
22 Annie Bieda Jr Downers Grove North 19:17.01 6:26 6/7 6/7 2/5
23 Kiley Durkin Sr Lyons Township 19:18.51 6:26
24 Charlotte Lange Fr Lyons Township 19:28.63 6:30
25 Madeleine Ryan Jr Lyons Township 19:35.07 6:32
26 Sarah Fischer Fr Hinsdale (Central) 19:44.99 6:35
27 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 19:52.2 6:37 7/7 7/7 3/5
28 Heidi Montano Jr Proviso East 20:03.42 6:41
29 Lucy Fischer Sr Hinsdale (Central) 20:11 6:44
30 Cynthia Hernandez Sr J. Sterling Morton T 20:58.56 7:00
31 Melanie Arvis So J. Sterling Morton T 21:00.61 7:00
32 Dayanna Sanchez Sr J. Sterling Morton T 21:05.3 7:02
33 Monica Salgado Jr J. Sterling Morton T 21:09.54 7:03
34 Natalia Parea Sr J. Sterling Morton T 21:16.96 7:06
35 Jocelyn Carreras Sr Proviso East 21:51.26 7:17
36 Ariel Martinez Jr J. Sterling Morton T 21:55.82 7:19
37 Gianna Torres Jr J. Sterling Morton T 22:07.82 7:23
38 Damaris Rodriguez Sr Proviso East 23:11.94 7:44
39 Susana Rodriguez Fr Proviso East 24:03.22 8:01
40 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr Proviso West 24:53.73 8:18
41 Yulissa Rodriguez So Proviso East 25:01.53 8:21
42 Chrishonda Oquinn Proviso West 25:23.17 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
89:49
17:58
5:59
29 Brenna Cohoon
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Erin Reidy
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Sophia McNerney
So
18:08
6:03
6
Alex Spang
So
18:16
6:05
9
Rebecca Diddia
Jr
18:19
6:06
10
Kelsey Casella
So
18:48
6:16
16
Renee Kowalski
So
19:03
6:21
17
2 Hinsdale (Central)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
90:55
18:11
6:04
40 Emma Watcke
Sr
17:35
5:52
2
Mckenna Revord
Sr
17:57
5:59
5
Catie McCabe
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Taylor Wagner
Sr
18:32
6:11
12
Louisa Brorson
So
18:36
6:12
13
Sarah Fischer
Fr
19:45
6:35
26
Lucy Fischer
Sr
20:11
6:44
29
3 Lyons Township
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
93:42
18:44
6:15
74 Maggie Abbs
Sr
18:13
6:04
7
Kate Dickman
Jr
18:22
6:07
11
Claire Williams
Jr
18:41
6:14
14
Catherine Sommerfeld
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
Kiley Durkin
Sr
19:19
6:26
23
Charlotte Lange
Fr
19:29
6:30
24
Madeleine Ryan
Jr
19:35
6:32
25
4 Downers Grove North
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
94:10
18:50
6:17
78 Melissa Jachim
Jr
17:48
5:56
4
Ava Geiger
Fr
18:45
6:15
15
Eva Bednard
Sr
19:07
6:22
18
Claire Pyne
Fr
19:14
6:25
20
Madeline Casey
Fr
19:15
6:25
21
Annie Bieda
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
19:52
6:37
27
5 J. Sterling Morton T
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
105:31
21:06
7:02
160 Cynthia Hernandez
Sr
20:59
7:00
30
Melanie Arvis
So
21:01
7:00
31
Dayanna Sanchez
Sr
21:05
7:02
32
Monica Salgado
Jr
21:10
7:03
33
Natalia Parea
Sr
21:17
7:06
34
Ariel Martinez
Jr
21:56
7:19
36
Gianna Torres
Jr
22:08
7:23
37
6 Proviso East
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:58
114:11
22:50
7:37
180 Heidi Montano
Jr
20:03
6:41
28
Jocelyn Carreras
Sr
21:51
7:17
35
Damaris Rodriguez
Sr
23:12
7:44
38
Susana Rodriguez
Fr
24:03
8:01
39
Yulissa Rodriguez
So
25:02
8:21
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.