Downers Grove North Results from the IHSA 3A Sectional at Lyons Township South Campus on 11/2/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annie Bieda Jr V 20:42.6 6:54 3 41/137 6/7 6/7 5/17 19:17 19:17 19:16
Ava Geiger Fr V 19:45.2 6:35 3 18/137 2/7 2/7 5/24 18:45 18:45 18:25
Claire Pyne Fr V 20:17.8 6:46 3 33/137 5/7 5/7 5/17 19:14 19:14 19:07
Eva Bednard Sr V 20:03.4 6:41 3 24/137 3/7 3/7 5/21 19:07 19:07 18:20
Madeline Casey Fr V 20:13.8 6:45 3 30/137 4/7 4/7 5/18 19:15 19:15 19:04
Melissa Jachim Jr V 18:44.9 6:15 3 6/137 1/7 1/7 4/24 17:48 17:48 17:38
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 21:00.1 7:00 3 46/137 7/7 7/7 4/16 19:52 19:52 18:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 99:05
1:33
3 6:36 6:15 6:46 111 6:17 94:10 94:10 Melissa Jachim (6), Ava Geiger (18), Eva Bednard (24), Madeline Casey (30), Claire Pyne (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenna Cohoon Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:17.56 6:06
2 Erin Reidy Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:29.57 6:10
3 Mckenna Revord Sr Hinsdale (Central) 18:34.94 6:12
4 Emma Watcke Sr Hinsdale (Central) 18:39 6:13
5 Abby Lopez Sr Argo Community 18:40.9 6:14
6 Melissa Jachim Jr Downers Grove North 18:44.9 6:15 1/7 1/7 4/24 17:48 17:48
7 Catie McCabe Fr Hinsdale (Central) 18:55.8 6:19
8 Sophia McNerney So Downers Grove (South) 18:56.9 6:19
9 Alex Spang So Downers Grove (South) 19:02.4 6:21
10 Kate Dickman Jr Lyons Township 19:05.9 6:22
11 Louisa Brorson So Hinsdale (Central) 19:06.9 6:22
12 Maggie Abbs Sr Lyons Township 19:10.2 6:23
13 Josephine Bober Jr Lockport (Twp.) 19:14.3 6:25
14 Kayla Shea Fr Lockport (Twp.) 19:20.5 6:27
15 Rebecca Diddia Jr Downers Grove (South) 19:29 6:30
16 Monica Skibicki Fr Lockport (Twp.) 19:37 6:32
17 Kennedy Warden Sr Downers Grove (South) 19:42.9 6:34
18 Ava Geiger Fr Downers Grove North 19:45.2 6:35 2/7 2/7 5/24 18:45 18:45
19 Caroline Turner Fr Lockport (Twp.) 19:48.4 6:36
20 Kelsey Casella So Downers Grove (South) 19:50.2 6:37
21 Catherine Sommerfeld Fr Lyons Township 19:57.1 6:39
22 Claire Williams Jr Lyons Township 20:01.8 6:41
23 Kiley Durkin Sr Lyons Township 20:01.8 6:41
24 Eva Bednard Sr Downers Grove North 20:03.4 6:41 3/7 3/7 5/21 19:07 19:07
25 Ellie Defarno So Bolingbrook 20:04.7 6:42
26 Hannah Miller Fr Lockport (Twp.) 20:09.2 6:43
27 Lucy Fischer Sr Hinsdale (Central) 20:10.7 6:44
28 Sarah Fischer Fr Hinsdale (Central) 20:11.4 6:44
29 Aminah Hussain So Plainfield (North) 20:12.1 6:44
30 Madeline Casey Fr Downers Grove North 20:13.8 6:45 4/7 4/7 5/18 19:15 19:15
31 Paige Killen Jr Sandburg 20:14.5 6:45
32 Evelyn Rowan So Mother Mcauley 20:17.4 6:46
33 Claire Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 20:17.8 6:46 5/7 5/7 5/17 19:14 19:14
34 Teagan O'Flaherty Sr Lyons Township 20:22.8 6:48
35 Sarah Conley Sr Plainfield (North) 20:27.2 6:49
36 Brielle Morris Jr Sandburg 20:28.5 6:50
37 Abbey Kozak Sr Lockport (Twp.) 20:30.4 6:50
38 Michelle Masis So Plainfield (North) 20:33.7 6:51
39 Karolina Rozanski Jr Amos Alonzo Stagg 20:34.7 6:52
40 Taylor Wagner Sr Hinsdale (Central) 20:37.3 6:52
41 Annie Bieda Jr Downers Grove North 20:42.6 6:54 6/7 6/7 5/17 19:17 19:17
42 Nora McClorey So Chicago (Marist) 20:52.4 6:57
43 Maggie Mueller Fr Bolingbrook 20:53.8 6:58
44 Syrena Feustel Sr Bolingbrook 20:55.8 6:59
45 Madison Polinski Sr Lockport (Twp.) 20:56.7 6:59
46 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 21:00.1 7:00 7/7 7/7 4/16 19:52 19:52
47 Madeleine Ryan Jr Lyons Township 21:01.5 7:01
48 Kaelyn Wiltse So Plainfield (Central) 21:04.6 7:02
49 Josie Carlberg So Plainfield (South) 21:05.6 7:02
50 Melanie Arvis So J. Sterling Morton T 21:06.3 7:02
51 Raegan Howaniec Fr Sandburg 21:07 7:02
52 Riley Frankel Sr Plainfield (North) 21:07.8 7:03
53 Amanda Tracy Sr Chicago (Marist) 21:09.8 7:03
54 D'Ziya Bright Jr Harvey (Thornton) 21:10.1 7:03
55 Yaneli Izaguirre Jr Bolingbrook 21:10.3 7:03
56 Emily Shafron So Plainfield (North) 21:10.5 7:04
57 Nora McNicholas So Chicago (Marist) 21:13.7 7:05
58 Kaylee Pannek So Bolingbrook 21:16.6 7:06
59 Emma Karczewski So Chicago (Marist) 21:17.1 7:06
60 Nadia Roberts Sr Burbank (Reavis) 21:20.8 7:07
61 Ashley Rueda So Burbank (Reavis) 21:21.3 7:07
62 Lauren Pocica Jr Amos Alonzo Stagg 21:21.4 7:07
63 Lilly Roche Jr Chicago (Marist) 21:25.5 7:09
64 Olivia Bukowski Sr Amos Alonzo Stagg 21:27.3 7:09
65 Natalie Wagner Jr Mother Mcauley 21:28.3 7:09
66 Layne Carlberg So Plainfield (South) 21:29.4 7:10
67 Emma McGrath Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 21:40.3 7:13
68 Kate McGovern Sr Shepard 21:42.3 7:14
69 Katie Nalley Jr Plainfield (North) 21:42.3 7:14
70 Emily Bedford Sr Plainfield (North) 21:43.6 7:15
71 Dayanna Sanchez Sr J. Sterling Morton T 21:43.8 7:15
72 Kelsey Rice Sr Plainfield (South) 21:46.2 7:15
73 Heather Wagner So Mother Mcauley 21:46.7 7:16
74 Brigid Englehart Sr Chicago (Marist) 21:46.8 7:16
75 Estefania Lopez So Shepard 21:59.1 7:20
76 Hannah Stigter So Plainfield (South) 22:03.4 7:21
77 Nora Deacy So Mother Mcauley 22:03.7 7:21
78 Julia Subick Sr Plainfield (South) 22:09.8 7:23
79 Angelina Laseman Jr Plainfield (East) 22:13 7:24
80 Natalia Parea Sr J. Sterling Morton T 22:15.1 7:25
81 Gianna Kmak So Mother Mcauley 22:16 7:25
82 Johnna Baniewicz Sr Burbank (Reavis) 22:16.5 7:26
83 Taylor Kokenes So Bolingbrook 22:18.4 7:26
84 Megan Howley Sr Mother Mcauley 22:19.2 7:26
85 Caroline Gartlan Jr Sandburg 22:21.2 7:27
86 Bailey Butler Sr Chicago (Marist) 22:21.2 7:27
87 Heidi Montano Jr Proviso East 22:24.3 7:28
88 Shelby Fuller Jr Sandburg 22:26.5 7:29
89 Cassie Salkas Fr Plainfield (Central) 22:29.5 7:30
90 Kylie O'Connor-Fry Sr Amos Alonzo Stagg 22:31.3 7:30
91 Carrie Kraft Fr Plainfield (Central) 22:39.7 7:33
92 Maura Maloney Sr Mother Mcauley 22:43.2 7:34
93 Marjorie Campbell Sr Harvey (Thornton) 22:46.2 7:35
94 Monica Salgado Jr J. Sterling Morton T 22:46.7 7:36
95 Aracely Cervantes Jr Eisenhower 22:50.5 7:37
96 Cynthia Hernandez Sr J. Sterling Morton T 22:57.1 7:39
97 Gianna Torres Jr J. Sterling Morton T 22:58 7:39
98 Sadie Hartmann Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 22:58.4 7:39
99 Sylvia Czyz So Amos Alonzo Stagg 22:58.8 7:40
100 Ariel Martinez Jr J. Sterling Morton T 23:02.8 7:41
101 Auri Watson Fr Bolingbrook 23:06.3 7:42
102 Abbie Vaughn-Lee Fr Sandburg 23:12.6 7:44
103 Kathleen Sottosanto Jr Plainfield (South) 23:15.3 7:45
104 Valencia Sephus Jr Harvey (Thornton) 23:16.5 7:46
105 Maryam Abdul-Kader Fr Plainfield (East) 23:18.8 7:46
106 Haley Kolinski So Sandburg 23:22.5 7:48
107 Isabella Alatore So Eisenhower 23:27.2 7:49
108 Rosa Medina Jr Harvey (Thornton) 23:34.3 7:51
109 Reshide Xheka Sr Argo Community 23:36.1 7:52
110 Michele Gal So Burbank (Reavis) 23:49.8 7:57
111 Alyssa Froylan Sr Burbank (Reavis) 23:53.4 7:58
112 Jasmeen Guido Sr Eisenhower 24:06.3 8:02
113 McKayla Gleason Jr Plainfield (South) 24:15.5 8:05
114 Veronika Stelter Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 24:32.7 8:11
115 Damaris Rodriguez Sr Proviso East 24:35.5 8:12
116 Abby Cafagna Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 24:40.1 8:13
117 Salsabeel Awwad Fr Oak Lawn (Community) 24:44.3 8:15
118 Nadia Alpuche Jr Burbank (Reavis) 24:44.8 8:15
119 Kristina Simonelis Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 24:45.1 8:15
120 Anna Tumiel Jr Burbank (Reavis) 24:46.5 8:16
121 Noor Ihmud Fr Amos Alonzo Stagg 24:49.2 8:16
122 Frankie Liberti Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 24:50.2 8:17
123 Kylie Gaeta Sr Amos Alonzo Stagg 25:02.5 8:21
124 Susana Rodriguez Fr Proviso East 25:20.5 8:27
125 Angelina Calvillo Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 25:23.4 8:28
126 Deema Abukhadra So Argo Community 25:24.4 8:28
127 Alysia Arias So Argo Community 25:24.5 8:28
128 Monay Bradford Jr Harvey (Thornton) 26:09.8 8:43
129 Lyndsey Herrera So Chicago (Kennedy) 26:12.7 8:44
130 Karla Avalos Sr Argo Community 26:20 8:47
131 Kaitlyn Garcia Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 26:32.2 8:51
132 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr Proviso West 26:32.3 8:51
133 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr Argo Community 27:06 9:02
134 Ivonne Palacios Sr Argo Community 27:06.8 9:02
135 Yulissa Rodriguez So Proviso East 27:38.3 9:13
136 Julia Medina So Harvey (Thornton) 27:41.7 9:14
137 Chrishonda Oquinn Sr Proviso West 28:27.4 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
94:15
18:51
6:17
35 Brenna Cohoon
Sr
18:18
6:06
1
Erin Reidy
Sr
18:30
6:10
2
Sophia McNerney
So
18:57
6:19
8
Alex Spang
So
19:02
6:21
9
Rebecca Diddia
Jr
19:29
6:30
15
Kennedy Warden
Sr
19:43
6:34
17
Kelsey Casella
So
19:50
6:37
20
2 Hinsdale (Central)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
95:27
19:05
6:22
52 Mckenna Revord
Sr
18:35
6:12
3
Emma Watcke
Sr
18:39
6:13
4
Catie McCabe
Fr
18:56
6:19
7
Louisa Brorson
So
19:07
6:22
11
Lucy Fischer
Sr
20:11
6:44
27
Sarah Fischer
Fr
20:11
6:44
28
Taylor Wagner
Sr
20:37
6:52
40
3 Lyons Township
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:56
98:17
19:39
6:33
88 Kate Dickman
Jr
19:06
6:22
10
Maggie Abbs
Sr
19:10
6:23
12
Catherine Sommerfeld
Fr
19:57
6:39
21
Claire Williams
Jr
20:02
6:41
22
Kiley Durkin
Sr
20:02
6:41
23
Teagan O'Flaherty
Sr
20:23
6:48
34
Madeleine Ryan
Jr
21:02
7:01
47
3 Lockport (Twp.)
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
98:09
19:38
6:33
88 Josephine Bober
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Kayla Shea
Fr
19:21
6:27
14
Monica Skibicki
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Caroline Turner
Fr
19:48
6:36
19
Hannah Miller
Fr
20:09
6:43
26
Abbey Kozak
Sr
20:30
6:50
37
Madison Polinski
Sr
20:57
6:59
45
5 Downers Grove North
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
99:05
19:49
6:36
111 Melissa Jachim
Jr
18:45
6:15
6
Ava Geiger
Fr
19:45
6:35
18
Eva Bednard
Sr
20:03
6:41
24
Madeline Casey
Fr
20:14
6:45
30
Claire Pyne
Fr
20:18
6:46
33
Annie Bieda
Jr
20:43
6:54
41
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
21:00
7:00
46
6 Plainfield (North)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
103:31
20:42
6:54
208 Aminah Hussain
So
20:12
6:44
29
Sarah Conley
Sr
20:27
6:49
35
Michelle Masis
So
20:34
6:51
38
Riley Frankel
Sr
21:08
7:03
51
Emily Shafron
So
21:11
7:04
55
Katie Nalley
Jr
21:42
7:14
67
Emily Bedford
Sr
21:44
7:15
68
7 Bolingbrook
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
104:21
20:52
6:57
223 Ellie Defarno
So
20:05
6:42
25
Maggie Mueller
Fr
20:54
6:58
43
Syrena Feustel
Sr
20:56
6:59
44
Yaneli Izaguirre
Jr
21:10
7:03
54
Kaylee Pannek
So
21:17
7:06
57
Taylor Kokenes
So
22:18
7:26
79
Auri Watson
Fr
23:06
7:42
93
8 Chicago (Marist)
12-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:33
105:59
21:12
7:04
270 Nora McClorey
So
20:52
6:57
42
Amanda Tracy
Sr
21:10
7:03
52
Nora McNicholas
So
21:14
7:05
56
Emma Karczewski
So
21:17
7:06
58
Lilly Roche
Jr
21:26
7:09
62
Brigid Englehart
Sr
21:47
7:16
72
Bailey Butler
Sr
22:21
7:27
82
9 Sandburg
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:12
106:38
21:20
7:07
281 Paige Killen
Jr
20:15
6:45
31
Brielle Morris
Jr
20:29
6:50
36
Raegan Howaniec
Fr
21:07
7:02
50
Caroline Gartlan
Jr
22:21
7:27
81
Shelby Fuller
Jr
22:27
7:29
83
Abbie Vaughn-Lee
Fr
23:13
7:44
94
Haley Kolinski
So
23:23
7:48
97
10 Mother Mcauley
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:59
107:52
21:34
7:11
318 Evelyn Rowan
So
20:17
6:46
32
Natalie Wagner
Jr
21:28
7:09
64
Heather Wagner
So
21:47
7:16
71
Nora Deacy
So
22:04
7:21
74
Gianna Kmak
So
22:16
7:25
77
Megan Howley
Sr
22:19
7:26
80
Maura Maloney
Sr
22:43
7:34
85
11 Plainfield (South)
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:04
108:34
21:43
7:14
331 Josie Carlberg
So
21:06
7:02
48
Layne Carlberg
So
21:29
7:10
65
Kelsey Rice
Sr
21:46
7:15
70
Hannah Stigter
So
22:03
7:21
73
Julia Subick
Sr
22:10
7:23
75
Kathleen Sottosanto
Jr
23:15
7:45
95
McKayla Gleason
Jr
24:16
8:05
102
12 Amos Alonzo Stagg
11-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:24
108:54
21:47
7:16
338 Karolina Rozanski
Jr
20:35
6:52
39
Lauren Pocica
Jr
21:21
7:07
61
Olivia Bukowski
Sr
21:27
7:09
63
Kylie O'Connor-Fry
Sr
22:31
7:30
84
Sylvia Czyz
So
22:59
7:40
91
Noor Ihmud
Fr
24:49
8:16
109
Kylie Gaeta
Sr
25:03
8:21
111
13 J. Sterling Morton T
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
110:49
22:10
7:23
369 Melanie Arvis
So
21:06
7:02
49
Dayanna Sanchez
Sr
21:44
7:15
69
Natalia Parea
Sr
22:15
7:25
76
Monica Salgado
Jr
22:47
7:36
87
Cynthia Hernandez
Sr
22:57
7:39
88
Gianna Torres
Jr
22:58
7:39
89
Ariel Martinez
Jr
23:03
7:41
92
14 Burbank (Reavis)
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
112:42
22:32
7:31
398 Nadia Roberts
Sr
21:21
7:07
59
Ashley Rueda
So
21:21
7:07
60
Johnna Baniewicz
Sr
22:17
7:26
78
Michele Gal
So
23:50
7:57
100
Alyssa Froylan
Sr
23:53
7:58
101
Nadia Alpuche
Jr
24:45
8:15
106
Anna Tumiel
Jr
24:47
8:16
108
15 Argo Community
3-12-15-15-15
Gap: 7:39
119:26
23:53
7:58
444 Abby Lopez
Sr
18:41
6:14
5
Reshide Xheka
Sr
23:36
7:52
99
Deema Abukhadra
So
25:24
8:28
112
Alysia Arias
So
25:25
8:28
113
Karla Avalos
Sr
26:20
8:47
115
Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
27:06
9:02
116
Ivonne Palacios
Sr
27:07
9:02
117
16 Harvey (Thornton)
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
116:57
23:23
7:48
447 D'Ziya Bright
Jr
21:10
7:03
53
Marjorie Campbell
Sr
22:46
7:35
86
Valencia Sephus
Jr
23:17
7:46
96
Rosa Medina
Jr
23:34
7:51
98
Monay Bradford
Jr
26:10
8:43
114
Julia Medina
So
27:42
9:14
118




17 Oak Lawn (Community)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
118:36
23:43
7:54
468 Emma McGrath
Jr
21:40
7:13
66
Sadie Hartmann
Jr
22:58
7:39
90
Veronika Stelter
Jr
24:33
8:11
103
Abby Cafagna
Sr
24:40
8:13
104
Salsabeel Awwad
Fr
24:44
8:15
105
Kristina Simonelis
Sr
24:45
8:15
107
Frankie Liberti
Sr
24:50
8:17
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.