Clovis North Results from the CN v Buchanan at Woodward Park on 2/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Sr V 11:26.8 6:09 1.86 29/38 13/17 13/17 2/2
Aidan Greenlaw Fr V 11:45.8 6:19 1.86 34/38 16/17 16/17 2/2
Alex Jenkins Sr V 10:21.7 5:34 1.86 16/38 8/17 8/17 2/2
Andrew Cape Jr V 9:32.5 5:08 1.86 3/38 1/17 1/17 2/2
Anthony Petrosso Jr V 11:05.2 5:58 1.86 24/38 11/17 11/17 2/2
Brayden Blodgett Jr V 9:52.9 5:19 1.86 7/38 4/17 4/17 1/2
Cameron Black So V 10:48.5 5:49 1.86 21/38 10/17 10/17 2/2
Dominic Bien Jr V 10:20.6 5:34 1.86 15/38 7/17 7/17 2/2
Kyle Gresham Jr V 10:28.3 5:38 1.86 18/38 9/17 9/17 2/2
Martin Hernandez Sr V 11:36 6:14 1.86 33/38 15/17 14/17 2/2
Mason Kramm So V 11:10.3 6:00 1.86 25/38 12/17 12/17 2/2
Mathew Oaks Jr V 9:48.5 5:16 1.86 6/38 3/17 3/17 2/2
Nicholas Brown Fr V 11:55.1 6:24 1.86 35/38 17/17 17/17 2/2
Noah Arsitio Sr V 11:37.7 6:15 1.86 30/38 14/17 15/17 2/2
Paean Ocampo Jr V 9:56.8 5:21 1.86 8/38 5/17 5/17 1/2
Spencer Mueller Jr V 9:41 5:12 1.86 4/38 2/17 2/17 2/2
Zachary Holmes Jr V 10:18.6 5:33 1.86 14/38 6/17 6/17 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 48:52
0:24
1.86 5:15 5:08 5:21 28 5:15 Andrew Cape (3), Spencer Mueller (4), Mathew Oaks (6), Brayden Blodgett (7), Paean Ocampo (8)
V 2nd 5 2/2 52:18
0:30
1.86 5:37 5:33 5:49 34 5:36 Zachary Holmes (4), Dominic Bien (5), Alex Jenkins (6), Kyle Gresham (8), Cameron Black (11)
V 3rd 5 2/2 56:56
0:31
1.86 6:07 5:58 6:15 40 5:58 Anthony Petrosso (4), Mason Kramm (5), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (9), Noah Arsitio (10), Martin Hernandez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Olsen Sr Buchanan 9:28.2 5:05
2 Sebastian McGehee- Sr Buchanan 9:28.6 5:06
3 Andrew Cape Jr Clovis North 9:32.5 5:08 1/17 1/17 2/2
4 Spencer Mueller Jr Clovis North 9:41 5:12 2/17 2/17 2/2
5 Noah Ray So Buchanan 9:47.7 5:16
6 Mathew Oaks Jr Clovis North 9:48.5 5:16 3/17 3/17 2/2
7 Brayden Blodgett Jr Clovis North 9:52.9 5:19 4/17 4/17 1/2
8 Paean Ocampo Jr Clovis North 9:56.8 5:21 5/17 5/17 1/2
9 Wyatt Edwards Sr Buchanan 9:58.4 5:22
10 Zach Weaver So Buchanan 10:10.5 5:28
11 Robert Kirkman Jr Buchanan 10:17.3 5:32
12 Marcus Jauregui Jr Buchanan 10:17.7 5:32
13 Jace Baker Sr Buchanan 10:18.2 5:32
14 Zachary Holmes Jr Clovis North 10:18.6 5:33 6/17 6/17 2/2
15 Dominic Bien Jr Clovis North 10:20.6 5:34 7/17 7/17 2/2
16 Alex Jenkins Sr Clovis North 10:21.7 5:34 8/17 8/17 2/2
17 Christian Navarette Sr Buchanan 10:26.4 5:37
18 Kyle Gresham Jr Clovis North 10:28.3 5:38 9/17 9/17 2/2
19 Austin Gillen Sr Buchanan 10:40.8 5:45
20 Ryan Kunkel Fr Buchanan 10:47.3 5:48
21 Cameron Black So Clovis North 10:48.5 5:49 10/17 10/17 2/2
22 Andres Diaz So Buchanan 10:58.7 5:54
23 Gabe Bustos Sr Buchanan 11:00.1 5:55
24 Anthony Petrosso Jr Clovis North 11:05.2 5:58 11/17 11/17 2/2
25 Mason Kramm So Clovis North 11:10.3 6:00 12/17 12/17 2/2
26 Ian Silva Fr Buchanan 11:19.3 6:05
27 Kurt Bascom Fr Buchanan 11:22.8 6:07
28 RJ Estrada Fr Buchanan 11:24.9 6:08
29 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Sr Clovis North 11:26.8 6:09 13/17 13/17 2/2
30 Noah Arsitio Sr Clovis North 11:37.7 6:15 14/17 15/17 2/2
31 Gavin Quon Sr Buchanan 11:29.8 6:11
32 Isaiah Tapia Jr Buchanan 11:31.7 6:12
33 Martin Hernandez Sr Clovis North 11:36 6:14 15/17 14/17 2/2
34 Aidan Greenlaw Fr Clovis North 11:45.8 6:19 16/17 16/17 2/2
35 Nicholas Brown Fr Clovis North 11:55.1 6:24 17/17 17/17 2/2
36 Jackson Shively Jr Buchanan 12:06.9 6:31
37 Ryan Sherman Fr Buchanan 12:07.4 6:31
38 Lancer Vang So Buchanan 13:56.3 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
48:53
9:47
5:15
27 Brendan Olsen
Sr
9:28
5:05
1
Sebastian McGehee-
Sr
9:29
5:06
2
Noah Ray
So
9:48
5:16
5
Wyatt Edwards
Sr
9:58
5:22
9
Zach Weaver
So
10:11
5:28
10
Robert Kirkman
Jr
10:17
5:32
11
Marcus Jauregui
Jr
10:18
5:32
12
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
48:52
9:46
5:15
28 Andrew Cape
Jr
9:33
5:08
3
Spencer Mueller
Jr
9:41
5:12
4
Mathew Oaks
Jr
9:49
5:16
6
Brayden Blodgett
Jr
9:53
5:19
7
Paean Ocampo
Jr
9:57
5:21
8
Zachary Holmes
Jr
10:19
5:33
13
Dominic Bien
Jr
10:21
5:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
52:00
10:24
5:36
22 Robert Kirkman
Jr
10:17
5:32
1
Marcus Jauregui
Jr
10:18
5:32
2
Jace Baker
Sr
10:18
5:32
3
Christian Navarette
Sr
10:26
5:37
7
Austin Gillen
Sr
10:41
5:45
9
Ryan Kunkel
Fr
10:47
5:48
10
Andres Diaz
So
10:59
5:54
12
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
52:18
10:28
5:37
34 Zachary Holmes
Jr
10:19
5:33
4
Dominic Bien
Jr
10:21
5:34
5
Alex Jenkins
Sr
10:22
5:34
6
Kyle Gresham
Jr
10:28
5:38
8
Cameron Black
So
10:49
5:49
11
Anthony Petrosso
Jr
11:05
5:58
13
Mason Kramm
So
11:10
6:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
55:28
11:06
5:58
19 Ryan Kunkel
Fr
10:47
5:48
1
Andres Diaz
So
10:59
5:54
2
Gabe Bustos
Sr
11:00
5:55
3
Ian Silva
Fr
11:19
6:05
6
Kurt Bascom
Fr
11:23
6:07
7
RJ Estrada
Fr
11:25
6:08
8
Gavin Quon
Sr
11:30
6:11
11
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
56:56
11:23
6:07
40 Anthony Petrosso
Jr
11:05
5:58
4
Mason Kramm
So
11:10
6:00
5
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Sr
11:27
6:09
9
Noah Arsitio
Sr
11:38
6:15
10
Martin Hernandez
Sr
11:36
6:14
12
Aidan Greenlaw
Fr
11:46
6:19
13
Nicholas Brown
Fr
11:55
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.