Clovis North Results from the Clovis North-Clovis HS at Woodward Park on 3/5/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Sr V 20:26.5 6:36 3.1 22/28 15/16 15/16 1/1 18:48 18:48 18:48
Aidan Greenlaw Fr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 17/28 10/16 10/16 1/2
Alex Jenkins Sr V 17:26.5 5:38 3.1 6/28 5/16 5/16 1/2 17:08 17:08 16:55
Andrew Cape Jr V 16:29.3 5:19 3.1 1/28 1/16 1/16 1/2 16:07 16:07 16:07
Anthony Petrosso Jr V 19:58.1 6:26 3.1 20/28 13/16 13/16 1/1 19:30 19:30 19:30
Brayden Blodgett Jr V 16:46.6 5:25 3.1 3/28 2/16 2/16 1/2 17:38
(0:52,4.9)
17:36
(0:50,4.7)
17:01
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Black So V 18:18.5 5:54 3.1 14/28 9/16 9/16 1/2
Cameron Zoffka Jr V 19:31.7 6:18 3.1 18/28 11/16 11/16 1/2 18:31 18:31 18:00
Dominic Bien Jr V 17:32.3 5:39 3.1 8/28 6/16 6/16 1/2 17:52
(0:20,1.9)
17:51
(0:19,1.8)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Gresham Jr V 17:56.3 5:47 3.1 12/28 8/16 8/16 1/2 19:40
(1:43,8.7)
19:40
(1:43,8.7)
19:25
(1:28,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martin Hernandez Sr V 20:16.2 6:32 3.1 21/28 14/16 14/16 1/1 19:49 19:49 19:28
Mason Kramm So V 19:49.1 6:24 3.1 19/28 12/16 12/16 1/2 18:57 18:57 18:27
Mathew Oaks Jr V 17:47.5 5:44 3.1 9/28 7/16 7/16 1/2 17:30 17:30 16:47
Nicholas Brown Fr V 20:53.1 6:44 3.1 24/28 16/16 16/16 1/1
Paean Ocampo Jr V 17:25.9 5:37 3.1 5/28 4/16 4/16 1/2 17:09 17:09 16:20
Zachary Holmes Jr V 17:19.6 5:35 3.1 4/28 3/16 3/16 1/2 17:48
(0:29,2.7)
17:46
(0:26,2.4)
17:46
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 85:28
0:57
3.1 5:31 5:19 5:38 19 5:31 78:48 78:48 Andrew Cape (1), Brayden Blodgett (3), Zachary Holmes (4), Paean Ocampo (5), Alex Jenkins (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 91:01
1:54
3.1 5:52 5:39 6:16 17 5:52 Dominic Bien (1), Mathew Oaks (2), Kyle Gresham (3), Cameron Black (4), Aidan Greenlaw (7)
V 3rd 5 1/1 100:02
0:55
3.1 6:27 6:18 6:36 15 6:27 Cameron Zoffka (1), Mason Kramm (2), Anthony Petrosso (3), Martin Hernandez (4), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cape Jr Clovis North 16:29.3 5:19 1/16 1/16 1/2 16:07 16:07
2 Nathaniel Avila Jr Clovis 16:41 5:23
3 Brayden Blodgett Jr Clovis North 16:46.6 5:25 2/16 2/16 1/2 17:38
(0:52)
17:36
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Zachary Holmes Jr Clovis North 17:19.6 5:35 3/16 3/16 1/2 17:48
(0:29)
17:46
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Paean Ocampo Jr Clovis North 17:25.9 5:37 4/16 4/16 1/2 17:09 17:09
6 Alex Jenkins Sr Clovis North 17:26.5 5:38 5/16 5/16 1/2 17:08 17:08
7 Cole McNeal Fr Clovis 17:27.1 5:38
8 Dominic Bien Jr Clovis North 17:32.3 5:39 6/16 6/16 1/2 17:52
(0:20)
17:51
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Mathew Oaks Jr Clovis North 17:47.5 5:44 7/16 7/16 1/2 17:30 17:30
10 Jalen Morales Fr Clovis 17:52.2 5:46
11 Isaiah Watkins So Clovis 17:53.5 5:46
12 Kyle Gresham Jr Clovis North 17:56.3 5:47 8/16 8/16 1/2 19:40
(1:43)
19:40
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ricky Martinez So Clovis 18:16.5 5:54
14 Cameron Black So Clovis North 18:18.5 5:54 9/16 9/16 1/2
15 Benjamin Majchen Jr Clovis 18:28.2 5:57
16 Jacob Russell Fr Clovis 19:20.7 6:14
17 Aidan Greenlaw Fr Clovis North 19:26 6:16 10/16 10/16 1/2
18 Cameron Zoffka Jr Clovis North 19:31.7 6:18 11/16 11/16 1/2 18:31 18:31
19 Mason Kramm So Clovis North 19:49.1 6:24 12/16 12/16 1/2 18:57 18:57
20 Anthony Petrosso Jr Clovis North 19:58.1 6:26 13/16 13/16 1/1 19:30 19:30
21 Martin Hernandez Sr Clovis North 20:16.2 6:32 14/16 14/16 1/1 19:49 19:49
22 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Sr Clovis North 20:26.5 6:36 15/16 15/16 1/1 18:48 18:48
23 Jesse Berry Fr Clovis 20:41.2 6:40
24 Nicholas Brown Fr Clovis North 20:53.1 6:44 16/16 16/16 1/1
25 Derek Puglizevich Fr Clovis 21:46.3 7:01
26 Justin Metzger Fr Clovis 21:47.2 7:02
27 Zachary Luis So Clovis 23:04.4 7:27
28 Darien Marble So Clovis 23:46.4 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
85:28
17:06
5:31
19 Andrew Cape
Jr
16:29
5:19
1
Brayden Blodgett
Jr
16:47
5:25
3
Zachary Holmes
Jr
17:20
5:35
4
Paean Ocampo
Jr
17:26
5:37
5
Alex Jenkins
Sr
17:27
5:38
6
Dominic Bien
Jr
17:32
5:39
8
Mathew Oaks
Jr
17:48
5:44
9
2 Clovis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:10
17:38
5:41
42 Nathaniel Avila
Jr
16:41
5:23
2
Cole McNeal
Fr
17:27
5:38
7
Jalen Morales
Fr
17:52
5:46
10
Isaiah Watkins
So
17:54
5:46
11
Ricky Martinez
So
18:17
5:54
12
Benjamin Majchen
Jr
18:28
5:57
13
Jacob Russell
Fr
19:21
6:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
91:01
18:12
5:52
17 Dominic Bien
Jr
17:32
5:39
1
Mathew Oaks
Jr
17:48
5:44
2
Kyle Gresham
Jr
17:56
5:47
3
Cameron Black
So
18:19
5:54
4
Aidan Greenlaw
Fr
19:26
6:16
7
Cameron Zoffka
Jr
19:32
6:18
8
Mason Kramm
So
19:49
6:24
9
2 Clovis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
102:04
20:25
6:35
44 Benjamin Majchen
Jr
18:28
5:57
5
Jacob Russell
Fr
19:21
6:14
6
Jesse Berry
Fr
20:41
6:40
10
Derek Puglizevich
Fr
21:46
7:01
11
Justin Metzger
Fr
21:47
7:02
12
Zachary Luis
So
23:04
7:27
13
Darien Marble
So
23:46
7:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
100:02
20:00
6:27
15 Cameron Zoffka
Jr
19:32
6:18
1
Mason Kramm
So
19:49
6:24
2
Anthony Petrosso
Jr
19:58
6:26
3
Martin Hernandez
Sr
20:16
6:32
4
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Sr
20:27
6:36
5
Nicholas Brown
Fr
20:53
6:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.