Clovis North Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Scott So F/S 14:18.2 6:49 2.1 78/139 9/13 12/16 1/4
Andrew Vance Fr F/S 12:26.7 5:56 2.1 10/139 3/13 5/16 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Salcedo Jr JV 12:19.9 5:52 2.1 13/187 2/3 4/16 4/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brenner Borec So F/S 12:00 5:43 2.1 4/139 2/13 2/16 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Nolen Fr F/S 14:10.1 6:45 2.1 74/139 8/13 11/16 3/8
Christian Vaughn So F/S 13:55.8 6:38 2.1 67/139 7/13 10/16 4/9
Dakota Meinert Jr JV 13:29.6 6:26 2.1 60/187 3/3 8/16 7/27
Danahel Carbajal Jr F/S 11:59.1 5:42 2.1 3/139 1/13 1/16 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Fagundes So F/S 13:06.4 6:14 2.1 33/139 4/13 6/16 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Logan Fr F/S 13:07 6:15 2.1 34/139 5/13 7/16 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Hopalian Fr F/S 17:14.6 8:13 2.1 131/139 12/13 15/16 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Mironyuk Jr JV 12:18.7 5:52 2.1 11/187 1/3 3/16 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Jorgensen Fr F/S 14:29.2 6:54 2.1 82/139 10/13 13/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pablo Rosales Fr F/S 18:59.8 9:03 2.1 138/139 13/13 16/16 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roman Lopez Fr F/S 13:51.2 6:36 2.1 62/139 6/13 9/16 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr F/S 15:32.5 7:24 2.1 110/139 11/13 14/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/17 62:39
1:08
2.1 5:58 5:42 6:15 82 5:53 Danahel Carbajal (3), Brenner Borec (4), Andrew Vance (10), David Fagundes (32), Gabriel Logan (33)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 70:45
0:38
2.1 6:44 6:36 6:54 15 6:44 Roman Lopez (1), Christian Vaughn (2), Cameron Nolen (3), Alex Scott (4), Matt Jorgensen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yiovani Topete McFarland 11:33.9 5:30
2 Jose Sanchez McFarland 11:35.3 5:31
3 Tyrone Yanaga Campolindo 11:51.3 5:39
4 Cuaulttemoc Morisco McFarland 11:55.6 5:41
5 Sam Lee Campolindo 11:59.7 5:43
6 Jesus Hernandez Dinuba 12:04.9 5:45
7 Daniel Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:08.5 5:47
8 Edgar Ruiz Madera South 12:08.5 5:47
9 Ernesto Hernandez Santa Ynez 12:14.5 5:50
10 Sean Pappa Campolindo 12:16.6 5:51
11 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 12:18.7 5:52 1/3 3/16 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Zackary Tolson Santa Ynez 12:19.1 5:52
13 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 12:19.9 5:52 2/3 4/16 4/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Aaron Gonzalez Cesar Chavez 12:20.2 5:52
15 Nicholas Ray Santa Ynez 12:21.2 5:53
16 Ulises Perez Santa Ynez 12:26.9 5:56
17 David Paredes Edison 12:28.6 5:56
18 Gustavo Tellez-mendoza Edison 12:30 5:57
19 George Lopez Mendota HS 12:31.8 5:58
20 Alejandro Olvera McFarland 12:32.7 5:58
21 Cesar Altamirano Roosevelt 12:34.4 5:59
22 David Perez McFarland 12:36.9 6:00
23 Tyler Takata Campolindo 12:39.4 6:02
24 Eduardo Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:39.5 6:02
25 Mark Ryan Pacific Grove 12:42.1 6:03
26 Eric Juarez Madera 12:43.8 6:04
27 Nathan Rocha Edison 12:44.5 6:04
28 Calvin Loebrich Dublin 12:45 6:04
29 Marcos Esquival Avenal 12:49.4 6:06
30 Rodrigo Reynoza Avenal 12:52.6 6:08
31 Rafael Guzman Roosevelt 12:53.4 6:08
32 Jesus Jimenez Dublin 12:55.3 6:09
33 Nick Armas Pacific Grove 12:55.8 6:09
34 Antonio Torrecillas Fresno High 12:56.5 6:10
35 Ruben Lopez Roosevelt 12:57.7 6:10
36 Giovanni Ramirez Golden Valley 13:00.6 6:12
37 Lance Plater Santa Ynez 13:02.4 6:13
38 Pedro Flores Avenal 13:03.2 6:13
39 Rumi Sherriff Edison 13:03.6 6:13
40 John Mercado Edison 13:04.2 6:13
41 Marco Cid Sanger 13:06.7 6:15
42 Tyler Bohon Campolindo 13:07.2 6:15
43 Naridd Choun Roosevelt 13:12.8 6:18
44 Miguel Perez Shafter 13:13.3 6:18
45 Martin Rangel McFarland 13:13.4 6:18
46 Demetrio Cisneros Roosevelt 13:14.5 6:18
47 Ramon Parada Fresno High 13:16.7 6:19
48 Noel Dominguez Edison 13:17.4 6:20
49 Albert Nunez Independence 13:18.5 6:20
50 Alex Tellez Edison 13:18.7 6:20
51 Christian Smith Highland 13:18.7 6:20
52 Kevin Sanchez Edison 13:20.1 6:21
53 Flavio Arechiga Sanger 13:21.4 6:22
54 Deep Patel Avenal 13:24 6:23
55 Christian Holladay Highland 13:24.2 6:23
56 Mauricio Chavez Edison 13:27.1 6:24
57 Jonathan Bodine UHS 13:27.7 6:25
58 Patrick Marymee Santa Ynez 13:27.9 6:25
59 Luis Perez Santa Ynez 13:28.4 6:25
60 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 13:29.6 6:26 3/3 8/16 7/27
61 Martin San German Pacific Grove 13:31.3 6:26
62 Edgar Ramirez Avenal 13:32.7 6:27
63 Steven Diaz Sunnyside 13:33.5 6:27
64 Arturo Valencia West High 13:33.6 6:27
65 Brandon Volpa Edison 13:33.7 6:27
66 Jovanni Cardenas Roosevelt 13:36.6 6:29
67 Luis Gonzalez Roosevelt 13:37.7 6:29
68 Johnny Ceja Golden Valley 13:37.8 6:29
69 Pablo Dedios Avenal 13:38 6:30
70 Diose Ramirez Madera South 13:38.3 6:30
71 Josh Steingrube Campolindo 13:38.5 6:30
72 Arath Nieto West High 13:38.9 6:30
73 Aaron Lin Campolindo 13:39.4 6:30
74 Pedro Gomez Sunnyside 13:40 6:30
75 Andres Maclovio Madera South 13:40.6 6:31
76 Isaac Benitez Edison 13:41.9 6:31
77 Kevin Poe Sanger 13:42.8 6:32
78 Elvis Silva Madera South 13:43 6:32
79 Raul Ponce Roosevelt 13:43.8 6:32
80 Francisco Garcia Madera 13:45.7 6:33
81 D'andre Witherspooon Roosevelt 13:48.3 6:34
82 John Chamberlin Central 13:49.3 6:35
83 Drew Gustafson Campolindo 13:49.8 6:35
84 Chase Smith Garces 13:50.9 6:36
85 Jose Tellos Madera 13:51.7 6:36
86 Tafolla Juan Avenal 13:53.4 6:37
87 Frank Volpa Edison 13:57.1 6:39
88 Ajay Singh Dublin 13:57.8 6:39
89 Riley Hanks Sanger 13:58.2 6:39
90 Cesar Vazquez Sunnyside 14:02.2 6:41
91 Jose Gonzalez Independence 14:02.9 6:41
92 Bernardino Giron Madera South 14:04.9 6:42
93 Sotea Chhim Edison 14:05.1 6:42
94 Alex Nuno Central 14:05.9 6:43
95 Jose Alvarenga West High 14:06.4 6:43
96 Tyler Kerr Santa Ynez 14:07.8 6:44
97 Jose Moreno Madera 14:08.9 6:44
98 Ruben Chavez Edison 14:09.6 6:45
99 Alex Barriga Madera 14:09.9 6:45
100 Gabriel Rocha Santa Ynez 14:10.5 6:45
101 Juan Valdovinos Golden Valley 14:11 6:45
102 Perrin Swanlund West High 14:11.3 6:45
103 Collin Singleton Central 14:16.6 6:48
104 Marcos Padron Shafter 14:18 6:49
105 Josh Paredez Exeter 14:19.2 6:49
106 Javier Aginiga West High 14:19.3 6:49
107 Eric Zavala Sunnyside 14:21 6:50
108 Joseph Alvizo Cesar Chavez 14:22.2 6:51
109 Danny Kem Sunnyside 14:22.8 6:51
110 Anthony Estrada Highland 14:23 6:51
111 Chae Moua Central 14:24.6 6:52
112 Christopher Gonzalez Edison 14:24.8 6:52
113 Mateo Ronquillo Dublin 14:25.7 6:52
114 Alex Zuno Sanger 14:27.7 6:53
115 Gabriel Clow Santa Ynez 14:28.7 6:54
116 Emiliano Crespin Madera 14:28.8 6:54
117 William Wallace Bullard 14:29.9 6:54
118 Zach Pafford Buchanan 14:33.1 6:56
119 Oscar Cruz Fresno High 14:33.5 6:56
120 Liam Cunningham Pacific Grove 14:34.5 6:56
121 Ricardo Vasquez Edison 14:35.7 6:57
122 Rodolfo Navarro Santa Ynez 14:36.4 6:57
123 Chris Hidalgo Madera South 14:38 6:58
124 Aaron Thorne Central 14:38.2 6:58
125 Nicolas Cisneros Golden Valley 14:38.8 6:58
126 Johnny Kounkong Fresno High 14:39 6:59
127 Noe Ortiz Sunnyside 14:41.2 7:00
128 John Evans Garces 14:41.6 7:00
129 Mateo Lopez Garces 14:41.7 7:00
130 Ahmed Mire Edison 14:45.5 7:02
131 Jose Guzman Madera 14:46.8 7:02
132 Emmanuel Uzodike Edison 14:52.5 7:05
133 James Wright Highland 15:02.9 7:10
134 Namid Lozada Buchanan 15:05 7:11
135 Ben Chavez Bullard 15:05.1 7:11
136 Juan Palma McFarland 15:10 7:13
137 Matthew Gomez Bullard 15:10.5 7:14
138 Juan Moreno Sanger 15:10.8 7:14
139 Leo Barajas Avenal 15:15.6 7:16
140 Alvin Lao Buchanan 15:17.7 7:17
141 Juan Perez Buchanan 15:18.3 7:17
142 Matthew Maxwell Hoover 15:19.2 7:18
143 Josue Cruz Golden Valley 15:20.2 7:18
144 Alexis Llamas Avenal 15:24.7 7:20
145 Ben Peakes Pacific Grove 15:28 7:22
146 Daniel Lopez West High 15:28.9 7:22
147 Kenny Perez Coalinga 15:29.9 7:23
148 Max Lopez Independence 15:30.2 7:23
149 Juan Jardon Hoover 15:31.6 7:24
150 Cameron Tokunaga Dublin 15:39.2 7:27
151 Carlos Pantoja Fresno High 15:42.6 7:29
152 Emilio Reyes Madera 15:45.7 7:30
153 Fidel Vasquez Fresno High 15:47.9 7:31
154 Dennis Johnson Santa Ynez 15:48.5 7:32
155 Martin Lopez Avenal 15:49.5 7:32
156 Joshua Hernandez Cesar Chavez 15:52.7 7:34
157 Juan Olea Roosevelt 15:54.4 7:34
158 Joey Quinones Highland 15:59.8 7:37
159 Hayden Mays Independence 16:03.5 7:39
160 Rafael Silva Cesar Chavez 16:06.4 7:40
161 Franklin Evans Highland 16:12.8 7:43
162 Antony Taamneh Highland 16:13.8 7:44
163 Damian Reyes Central 16:24.8 7:49
164 Josh Mondragon Centennial 16:26.1 7:50
165 Dakotah Morningstar Fresno High 16:29.4 7:51
166 Diego Gonzalez McFarland 16:34.8 7:54
167 Millet Leo Lemoore 16:49.4 8:01
168 Rigo Nunez Hanford West 16:56.1 8:04
169 Robert Voyles Centennial 16:56.9 8:04
170 Chris Hood Hoover 17:13.6 8:12
171 Jose Avila Mendota HS 17:15.9 8:13
172 Jesus Pimentel Coalinga 17:17.9 8:14
173 Arturo Pantoja Kingsburg 17:27.5 8:19
174 Smith Paul Lemoore 17:33.6 8:22
175 Eric Hernandez Hanford West 17:37.3 8:23
176 Jesus Barron Cesar Chavez 18:08.1 8:38
177 Christian Capusi Independence 18:15.8 8:42
178 Mikel Meneses Highland 18:17.9 8:43
179 Joe Hernandez Santa Ynez 18:32 8:50
180 Estanislao Vasquez Madera South 18:42.5 8:55
181 Lorenzo Estrada Hoover 19:10 9:08
182 Nestor Barrientos Kingsburg 19:15.9 9:10
183 Logan Scarry Highland 19:27.9 9:16
184 Christian Solorzano Mendota HS 19:39.6 9:22
185 Sanzberro Sebastian Lemoore 19:54.9 9:29
186 David Parker Highland 20:08.8 9:36
187 Erryl Fernandez Hanford West 21:10 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 11:37.8 5:32
2 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 11:53.3 5:40
3 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 11:59.1 5:42 1/13 1/16 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Brenner Borec So Clovis North 12:00 5:43 2/13 2/16 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 William Pleasant Buchanan 12:14.3 5:50
6 Mason Parks Bakersfield 12:24.8 5:55
7 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 12:24.9 5:55
8 Kevin Silva Madera South 12:25.8 5:55
9 Ignacio Arriaga Monache 12:26.6 5:56
10 Andrew Vance Fr Clovis North 12:26.7 5:56 3/13 5/16 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Erick Gomez Monache 12:26.9 5:56
12 Cody Nelson Buchanan 12:29.1 5:57
13 Jonathan Hunter Golden Valley 12:32.3 5:58
14 Christian Nevarez Madera South 12:33.4 5:59
15 Daniel Alarcon Buchanan 12:34.1 5:59
16 Rodrigo Padilla Golden Valley 12:38.3 6:01
17 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 12:38.4 6:01
18 Parker Rous Bakersfield 12:40.5 6:02
19 Chayce Howard Bakersfield 12:42.6 6:03
20 Hector Parra Golden Valley 12:42.9 6:03
21 Issac Maravilla Madera South 12:43.2 6:03
22 Larry Bazante Madera South 12:45.8 6:05
23 Tim Fitch Madera 12:50.9 6:07
24 Jacob Yee Buchanan 12:51.3 6:07
25 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 12:52.7 6:08
26 Antonio Perez Highland 12:54.9 6:09
27 Ariel Espindola Golden Valley 12:57.4 6:10
28 Manuel Aquino Madera South 12:58.7 6:11
29 Nicolas Hernandez Madera South 12:59.1 6:11
30 Adamo Cooper Bakersfield 13:01.7 6:12
31 Amrit Sandhu Monache 13:04.9 6:14
32 Jack Teare Buchanan 13:05.5 6:14
33 David Fagundes So Clovis North 13:06.4 6:14 4/13 6/16 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Gabriel Logan Fr Clovis North 13:07 6:15 5/13 7/16 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Ruben Ramirez South Bakersfield 13:07.1 6:15
36 Gustavo Ruelas Shafter 13:07.5 6:15
37 Juan Retana Shafter 13:08.3 6:15
38 Oscar Cruz Golden Valley 13:10.5 6:16
39 Luis Sanchez Highland 13:11.2 6:17
40 Emmanuel Magana Golden Valley 13:13.6 6:18
41 Daniel Cacho Independence 13:14.8 6:18
42 Manuel Robles South Bakersfield 13:15.3 6:19
43 Polk Daniel Lemoore 13:18.7 6:20
44 Esteban Garcia South Bakersfield 13:19.7 6:21
45 Gonzalez Christian East Bakersfield 13:20.5 6:21
46 Bryan Caldera Shafter 13:22 6:22
47 Miguel Carmona Shafter 13:25.3 6:23
48 Griffin Hall Bakersfield 13:26.1 6:24
49 Nathan Bracamonte Sanger 13:27.1 6:24
50 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 13:27.4 6:24
51 Alex Valencia South Bakersfield 13:30.2 6:26
52 Nathon Solono Bakersfield 13:31.5 6:26
53 Kulraj Dhaliwal Independence 13:32 6:27
54 Chris Valdovinos Golden Valley 13:33.7 6:27
55 Michael Hernandez Sanger 13:34 6:28
56 Martin Angulo Independence 13:36.5 6:29
57 Garret Wallace Centennial 13:38.4 6:30
58 Kenneth Becca East Bakersfield 13:40.5 6:31
59 Pedro Villegas Shafter 13:41.9 6:31
60 Miguel Mendoza Monache 13:49.9 6:35
61 Fernando Rodriguez Sanger 13:50 6:35
62 Roman Lopez Fr Clovis North 13:51.2 6:36 6/13 9/16 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Adam Rodriguez South Bakersfield 13:52.2 6:36
64 Malik Gurley Centennial 13:52.3 6:36
65 Cristian Leija Fresno High 13:52.7 6:37
66 Julian Ceballos Monache 13:54.7 6:37
67 Christian Vaughn So Clovis North 13:55.8 6:38 7/13 10/16 4/9
68 Jonathan Perez Madera 13:58.8 6:39
69 Christian Barrett Buchanan 13:59.3 6:40
70 Glen Hasta Highland 14:03.5 6:42
71 Carlos Aroni Sunnyside 14:05.7 6:43
72 Jose Escoto Mclane 14:06.6 6:43
73 Marcos Casarez Madera 14:08.3 6:44
74 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 14:10.1 6:45 8/13 11/16 3/8
75 Aaron Burdick Centennial 14:10.1 6:45
76 Albert Saustegui Centennial 14:11.2 6:45
77 Isaish Velasco Madera 14:14.9 6:47
78 Alex Scott So Clovis North 14:18.2 6:49 9/13 12/16 1/4
79 Isidro Mendoza Monache 14:19.8 6:49
80 Michael Alvarez Independence 14:24.3 6:52
81 Carlos Corona Shafter 14:28.6 6:54
82 Matt Jorgensen Fr Clovis North 14:29.2 6:54 10/13 13/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Lucas Solis Highland 14:34.2 6:56
84 Jacobo Jacob East Bakersfield 14:35.2 6:57
85 Jose Chavez Centennial 14:36 6:57
86 David Kuckuk Campolindo 14:36.6 6:57
87 John Risenhoover Centennial 14:37.7 6:58
88 Jesse Mercado Highland 14:38.1 6:58
89 Angel Huizar Independence 14:42 7:00
90 Alexander Vasquez Golden Valley 14:42.4 7:00
91 Lagunas Jonathan East Bakersfield 14:45.1 7:01
92 Sergio Casarez Madera 14:46.2 7:02
93 Andrew Wallace Centennial 14:46.2 7:02
94 Abraham Reyes Highland 14:47.8 7:03
95 Jorge Leija Fresno High 14:48.8 7:03
96 Cristian Rodriguez Sunnyside 14:50.6 7:04
97 Nicholas Jensen Bullard 14:57.6 7:07
98 Gustavo Ramos Highland 14:59.2 7:08
99 Navarrette Nate East Bakersfield 14:59.4 7:08
100 Ethan Radford Highland 15:04.2 7:11
101 Nicholas Altamiran Bullard 15:05.3 7:11
102 Pedro Garcia Monache 15:06 7:11
103 Aaron Garcia Highland 15:06.1 7:11
104 Julian Murshed Highland 15:07.6 7:12
105 Isai Medina Madera 15:11.4 7:14
106 Spencer Glazer Independence 15:14.1 7:15
107 Martinez Josue East Bakersfield 15:26 7:21
108 Abraham Kendrick Sanger 15:27.5 7:22
109 Mendes Jimmy Lemoore 15:28.6 7:22
110 Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr Clovis North 15:32.5 7:24 11/13 14/16 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Eduardo Hernandez Golden Valley 15:33.6 7:25
112 Luis Vasquez Fresno High 15:47.5 7:31
113 Jesus Ruiz Roosevelt 15:49.7 7:32
114 Jacob Rabin UHS 15:51.3 7:33
115 Angelo Benitez Independence 15:53.4 7:34
116 Luna Christian Lemoore 15:55.5 7:35
117 Dave Cespedes Highland 16:09.4 7:42
118 Michael Salas Highland 16:11.9 7:43
119 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 16:22 7:48
120 Luis Capstrono Mclane 16:25.9 7:49
121 Anthony Lopez Independence 16:26.5 7:50
122 Liam Brazell UHS 16:29.2 7:51
123 Mears Robert East Bakersfield 16:31.1 7:52
124 Javier Medina Fresno High 16:40.2 7:56
125 Andres Burgos Independence 16:48.3 8:00
126 David Martinez Sanger 16:48.3 8:00
127 Juan Robledo Mclane 16:51.7 8:02
128 Victor Guzman Sunnyside 16:54 8:03
129 Tolbert Trenton East Bakersfield 16:56.1 8:04
130 Braedon Scarry Highland 16:56.5 8:04
131 Jacob Hopalian Fr Clovis North 17:14.6 8:13 12/13 15/16 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Sebastian Garcia Bullard 17:24.3 8:17
133 Juan Garcia Roosevelt 17:28 8:19
134 Daniel Cabrera Sunnyside 17:33.5 8:22
135 Alex Coleman Centennial 17:36.5 8:23
136 Mario Castillo Sunnyside 17:40.2 8:25
137 Derrick Vincent Fresno High 18:57.8 9:02
138 Pablo Rosales Fr Clovis North 18:59.8 9:03 13/13 16/16 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Joseph Ballard Highland 19:05 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
61:47
12:21
5:53
57 Stewart Fernandez
-
11:38
5:32
1
William Pleasant
-
12:14
5:50
5
Cody Nelson
-
12:29
5:57
12
Daniel Alarcon
-
12:34
5:59
15
Jacob Yee
-
12:51
6:07
24
Jack Teare
-
13:06
6:14
31
Zachary Difuria
-
13:27
6:24
48
2 Madera South
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
62:14
12:27
5:56
62 Alfredo Miranda
-
11:53
5:40
2
Kevin Silva
-
12:26
5:55
8
Christian Nevarez
-
12:33
5:59
14
Sergio Maldonado
-
12:38
6:01
17
Issac Maravilla
-
12:43
6:03
21
Larry Bazante
-
12:46
6:05
22
Manuel Aquino
-
12:59
6:11
28
3 Clovis North
3-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:08
62:39
12:32
5:58
82 Danahel Carbajal
Jr
11:59
5:42
3
Brenner Borec
So
12:00
5:43
4
Andrew Vance
Fr
12:27
5:56
10
David Fagundes
So
13:06
6:14
32
Gabriel Logan
Fr
13:07
6:15
33
Roman Lopez
Fr
13:51
6:36
60
Christian Vaughn
So
13:56
6:38
65
4 Golden Valley
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
64:01
12:48
6:06
113 Jonathan Hunter
-
12:32
5:58
13
Rodrigo Padilla
-
12:38
6:01
16
Hector Parra
-
12:43
6:03
20
Ariel Espindola
-
12:57
6:10
27
Oscar Cruz
-
13:11
6:16
37
Emmanuel Magana
-
13:14
6:18
39
Chris Valdovinos
-
13:34
6:27
52
5 Bakersfield
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:01
64:16
12:51
6:07
118 Mason Parks
-
12:25
5:55
6
Parker Rous
-
12:41
6:02
18
Chayce Howard
-
12:43
6:03
19
Adamo Cooper
-
13:02
6:12
29
Griffin Hall
-
13:26
6:24
46
Nathon Solono
-
13:32
6:26
50




6 Monache
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
65:43
13:09
6:16
172 Ignacio Arriaga
-
12:27
5:56
9
Erick Gomez
-
12:27
5:56
11
Amrit Sandhu
-
13:05
6:14
30
Miguel Mendoza
-
13:50
6:35
58
Julian Ceballos
-
13:55
6:37
64
Isidro Mendoza
-
14:20
6:49
73
Pedro Garcia
-
15:06
7:11
90
7 Shafter
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
66:45
13:21
6:21
217 Gustavo Ruelas
-
13:08
6:15
35
Juan Retana
-
13:08
6:15
36
Bryan Caldera
-
13:22
6:22
44
Miguel Carmona
-
13:25
6:23
45
Pedro Villegas
-
13:42
6:31
57
Carlos Corona
-
14:29
6:54
75




8 South Bakersfield
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
67:05
13:25
6:23
227 Ruben Ramirez
-
13:07
6:15
34
Manuel Robles
-
13:15
6:19
41
Esteban Garcia
-
13:20
6:21
42
Alex Valencia
-
13:30
6:26
49
Adam Rodriguez
-
13:52
6:36
61








9 Highland
9-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:43
69:22
13:52
6:36
287 Antonio Perez
-
12:55
6:09
26
Luis Sanchez
-
13:11
6:17
38
Glen Hasta
-
14:04
6:42
67
Lucas Solis
-
14:34
6:56
76
Jesse Mercado
-
14:38
6:58
80
Abraham Reyes
-
14:48
7:03
85
Gustavo Ramos
-
14:59
7:08
88
10 Independence
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:27
69:30
13:54
6:37
300 Daniel Cacho
-
13:15
6:18
40
Kulraj Dhaliwal
-
13:32
6:27
51
Martin Angulo
-
13:37
6:29
54
Michael Alvarez
-
14:24
6:52
74
Angel Huizar
-
14:42
7:00
81
Spencer Glazer
-
15:14
7:15
92
Angelo Benitez
-
15:53
7:34
97
11 Madera
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:55
69:59
14:00
6:40
313 Tim Fitch
-
12:51
6:07
23
Jonathan Perez
-
13:59
6:39
66
Marcos Casarez
-
14:08
6:44
69
Isaish Velasco
-
14:15
6:47
72
Sergio Casarez
-
14:46
7:02
83
Isai Medina
-
15:11
7:14
91




12 Roosevelt
5-7-9-11-12
Gap: 5:03
74:57
14:59
7:08
329 Martin Garcia
-
12:25
5:55
7
Isaiah Montion
-
12:53
6:08
25
Jesus Ruiz
-
15:50
7:32
96
Anthony Gonzalez
-
16:22
7:48
98
Juan Garcia
-
17:28
8:19
103








13 Centennial
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:58
70:28
14:06
6:43
336 Garret Wallace
-
13:38
6:30
55
Malik Gurley
-
13:52
6:36
62
Aaron Burdick
-
14:10
6:45
70
Albert Saustegui
-
14:11
6:45
71
Jose Chavez
-
14:36
6:57
78
John Risenhoover
-
14:38
6:58
79
Andrew Wallace
-
14:46
7:02
84
14 East Bakersfield
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
71:21
14:16
6:48
347 Gonzalez Christian
-
13:21
6:21
43
Kenneth Becca
-
13:41
6:31
56
Jacobo Jacob
-
14:35
6:57
77
Lagunas Jonathan
-
14:45
7:01
82
Navarrette Nate
-
14:59
7:08
89
Martinez Josue
-
15:26
7:21
93
Mears Robert
-
16:31
7:52
99
15 Sanger
14-14-13-13-15
Gap: 3:21
73:07
14:37
6:58
354 Nathan Bracamonte
-
13:27
6:24
47
Michael Hernandez
-
13:34
6:28
53
Fernando Rodriguez
-
13:50
6:35
59
Abraham Kendrick
-
15:28
7:22
94
David Martinez
-
16:48
8:00
101








16 Fresno High
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:05
80:07
16:01
7:38
450 Cristian Leija
-
13:53
6:37
63
Jorge Leija
-
14:49
7:03
86
Luis Vasquez
-
15:48
7:31
95
Javier Medina
-
16:40
7:56
100
Derrick Vincent
-
18:58
9:02
106








17 Sunnyside
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:35
81:04
16:13
7:43
466 Carlos Aroni
-
14:06
6:43
68
Cristian Rodriguez
-
14:51
7:04
87
Victor Guzman
-
16:54
8:03
102
Daniel Cabrera
-
17:34
8:22
104
Mario Castillo
-
17:40
8:25
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
70:45
14:09
6:44
15 Roman Lopez
Fr
13:51
6:36
1
Christian Vaughn
So
13:56
6:38
2
Cameron Nolen
Fr
14:10
6:45
3
Alex Scott
So
14:18
6:49
4
Matt Jorgensen
Fr
14:29
6:54
5
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Fr
15:33
7:24
11
Jacob Hopalian
Fr
17:15
8:13
14
2 Highland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
75:05
15:01
7:09
40 Abraham Reyes
-
14:48
7:03
6
Gustavo Ramos
-
14:59
7:08
7
Ethan Radford
-
15:04
7:11
8
Aaron Garcia
-
15:06
7:11
9
Julian Murshed
-
15:08
7:12
10
Dave Cespedes
-
16:09
7:42
12
Michael Salas
-
16:12
7:43
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.