Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/31/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Saengsavang So So 17:16 9:17 1.86 36/42 4/5 16/17 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Camilla Hanson So So 11:25 6:08 1.86 4/42 2/5 5/17 1/10
Christine Padilla Sr Sr 11:59 6:27 1.86 10/46 4/7 9/17 1/5
Emily Hellam Sr Sr 11:53 6:23 1.86 8/46 3/7 8/17 2/8
Gopika Jayasankar So So 18:58 10:12 1.86 40/42 5/5 17/17 4/4
Jena Srikanth So So 13:32 7:17 1.86 14/42 3/5 15/17 2/6
Jenna Saylor Fr Fr 12:28 6:42 1.86 11/49 4/5 11/17 1/5
Kelsey Rij Sr Sr 12:04 6:29 1.86 11/46 5/7 10/17 1/4
Lauren Lienau Fr Fr 11:24 6:08 1.86 2/49 1/5 4/17 2/16
Lauren Moffett So So 11:11 6:01 1.86 2/42 1/5 3/17 2/14
Leigh Moffett Sr Sr 10:32 5:40 1.86 1/46 1/7 1/17 1/16
Madi Hiatt Sr Sr 11:08 5:59 1.86 2/46 2/7 2/17 1/11
Madison Stockbridge Sr Sr 12:59 6:59 1.86 16/46 7/7 14/17 1/1
Mandy Kinsman Fr Fr 11:47 6:20 1.86 5/49 2/5 6/17 2/12
Morgan Groves Fr Fr 11:52 6:23 1.86 7/49 3/5 7/17 1/7
Pari Manoogian Fr Fr 12:34 6:45 1.86 12/49 5/5 12/17 1/4
Shelby Nava Sr Sr 12:41 6:49 1.86 15/46 6/7 13/17 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/4 57:36
1:32
1.86 6:12 5:40 6:29 26 6:12 Leigh Moffett (1), Madi Hiatt (2), Emily Hellam (6), Christine Padilla (8), Kelsey Rij (9)
So 1st 5 3/4 72:22
7:47
1.86 7:47 6:01 10:12 59 6:58 Lauren Moffett (2), Camilla Hanson (4), Jena Srikanth (10), Ali Saengsavang (20), Gopika Jayasankar (23)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 60:05
1:10
1.86 6:28 6:08 6:45 28 6:28 Lauren Lienau (1), Mandy Kinsman (4), Morgan Groves (6), Jenna Saylor (8), Pari Manoogian (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leigh Moffett Sr Clovis North 10:32 5:40 1/7 1/17 1/16
2 Madi Hiatt Sr Clovis North 11:08 5:59 2/7 2/17 1/11
3 Sami Ikuma Sr Clovis West 11:28 6:10
4 Veronica Garcia Sr McFarland 11:39 6:16
5 Rosalba Gomez Sr Corcoran 11:41 6:17
6 C. Hernandez Sr McFarland 11:52.2 6:23
7 Jennifer Ramirez Sr McFarland 11:52.7 6:23
8 Emily Hellam Sr Clovis North 11:53 6:23 3/7 8/17 2/8
9 Korey Jones Sr Edison 11:55 6:24
10 Christine Padilla Sr Clovis North 11:59 6:27 4/7 9/17 1/5
11 Kelsey Rij Sr Clovis North 12:04 6:29 5/7 10/17 1/4
12 Kaitlyn Bethel Sr Clovis West 12:21 6:38
13 Anessa Rashid Sr Madera South 12:28 6:42
14 Julianna Cameron Sr Clovis West 12:38 6:48
15 Shelby Nava Sr Clovis North 12:41 6:49 6/7 13/17 1/1
16 Madison Stockbridge Sr Clovis North 12:59 6:59 7/7 14/17 1/1
17 Angelique Rangel Sr McFarland 13:11 7:05
18 Veronica Solorio Sr Kerman HS 13:16 7:08
19 Erin Nance Sr Kerman HS 13:37 7:19
20 Nady Hernandez Sr Edison 13:41.2 7:22
21 R. Velasquez Lopez Sr Kerman HS 13:41.9 7:22
22 Marylin Martinez Sr Firebaugh 13:44 7:23
23 Daisy Ramos Sr McFarland 13:53 7:28
24 Kaylee Copeland Sr Clovis East 13:53.3 7:28
25 Miriam Myhre Sr Clovis East 13:54 7:28
26 Laura Morales Sr Madera HS 13:56 7:29
27 Melissa Gonzales Sr Selma 14:13 7:39
28 Brenda Garcia Sr Madera HS 14:14 7:39
29 Briana Hobie Sr Clovis East 14:20 7:42
30 Katie Ramirez Sr Corcoran 14:22 7:43
31 Beatriz Velasquez Sr Madera HS 14:29 7:47
32 Rebecca Alves Sr Tulare Union 14:39 7:53
33 Katherine Orgel Sr Tulare Union 14:49 7:58
34 Prescilla Garza Sr Fowler 15:24 8:17
35 Belen Mendoza Sr Kerman HS 15:27 8:18
36 Yiecel Garcia Sr Madera HS 15:28 8:19
37 Anissa Delgado Sr Liberty 16:12 8:43
38 Brittany Gambill Sr Liberty 16:36 8:55
39 Faith Anglin Sr Bullard 16:51 9:04
40 A Magdaleno Sr Madera HS 17:02 9:09
41 Maria Reyes Sr Edison 17:07 9:12
42 M. Murrieta Sr Fowler 17:16 9:17
43 Veronica Burrough Sr Fowler 17:46 9:33
44 Claudia Alvarado Sr Mendota HS 18:36 10:00
45 Briana Garza Sr Edison 19:05 10:16
46 A. Menchaca Sr Edison 20:53 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
57:36
11:31
6:12
26 Leigh Moffett
Sr
10:32
5:40
1
Madi Hiatt
Sr
11:08
5:59
2
Emily Hellam
Sr
11:53
6:23
6
Christine Padilla
Sr
11:59
6:27
8
Kelsey Rij
Sr
12:04
6:29
9
Shelby Nava
Sr
12:41
6:49
10
Madison Stockbridge
Sr
12:59
6:59
11
2 McFarland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
62:28
12:30
6:43
38 Veronica Garcia
Sr
11:39
6:16
3
C. Hernandez
Sr
11:52
6:23
4
Jennifer Ramirez
Sr
11:53
6:23
5
Angelique Rangel
Sr
13:11
7:05
12
Daisy Ramos
Sr
13:53
7:28
14








3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:58
82:41
16:32
8:53
83 Korey Jones
Sr
11:55
6:24
7
Nady Hernandez
Sr
13:41
7:22
13
Maria Reyes
Sr
17:07
9:12
20
Briana Garza
Sr
19:05
10:16
21
A. Menchaca
Sr
20:53
11:14
22








4 Madera HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
75:09
15:02
8:05
85 Laura Morales
Sr
13:56
7:29
15
Brenda Garcia
Sr
14:14
7:39
16
Beatriz Velasquez
Sr
14:29
7:47
17
Yiecel Garcia
Sr
15:28
8:19
18
A Magdaleno
Sr
17:02
9:09
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonnie Montano So Madera South 11:08 5:59
2 Lauren Moffett So Clovis North 11:11 6:01 1/5 3/17 2/14
3 Caroline Diaz So McFarland 11:23 6:07
4 Camilla Hanson So Clovis North 11:25 6:08 2/5 5/17 1/10
5 Kaitlyn Pacheco So Clovis West 11:27 6:09
6 Elizabeth Sartuche So Tulare Union 11:59 6:27
7 G. Bastidas So Roosevelt 12:05 6:30
8 Sonia Holguin So McFarland 12:09 6:32
9 Nicole Nava So Madera HS 12:19 6:37
10 Diantiza Diaz So McFarland 12:26 6:41
11 Angelica Costilla So Madera South 12:28 6:42
12 Karina Gil So Madera HS 12:56 6:57
13 Esmer Naranjo So Selma 13:27 7:14
14 Jena Srikanth So Clovis North 13:32 7:17 3/5 15/17 2/6
15 Celeste Roberts So Madera HS 13:47 7:25
16 Alexis Miguel So Madera HS 13:51 7:27
17 Slyssa Cervantes So Fowler 13:59 7:31
18 Cassandra Garibay So Liberty 14:00 7:32
19 Luz Vega So McFarland 14:07 7:35
20 C. Santa Cruz So Liberty 14:18 7:41
21 Noemi Rangel So Madera South 14:22.1 7:43
22 Maximina Rios So Madera South 14:22.8 7:44
23 Faith Savoia So Fowler 14:29 7:47
24 Cecelia Veryara So Edison 14:35 7:50
25 Kayla Sorrick So Bullard 14:44 7:55
26 Giselle Villalobos So McFarland 14:47 7:57
27 Naaomi Barrett So Bullard 14:51 7:59
28 Kalana Sawyer So Clovis West 14:57 8:02
29 Denise Torres So Firebaugh 15:07 8:08
30 Unknown So Mendota HS 15:08 8:08
31 Juana Torres So McFarland 15:24 8:17
32 Samantha Smith So Liberty 15:41 8:26
33 Trinesha Lee So Madera South 15:43 8:27
34 Samantha Diaz So McFarland 16:15 8:44
35 Kayla Aiello So Clovis West 16:51 9:04
36 Ali Saengsavang So Clovis North 17:16 9:17 4/5 16/17 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Vanessa Maduena So Madera HS 17:18 9:18
38 Brittney Brown So Madera HS 18:29 9:56
39 Alexis Lopez So McFarland 18:57 10:11
40 Gopika Jayasankar So Clovis North 18:58 10:12 5/5 17/17 4/4
41 Gabriela Cruz So Firebaugh 19:32 10:30
42 Lizabeth Estrada So Selma 19:47 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
64:52
12:58
6:58
44 Caroline Diaz
So
11:23
6:07
3
Sonia Holguin
So
12:09
6:32
5
Diantiza Diaz
So
12:26
6:41
7
Luz Vega
So
14:07
7:35
13
Giselle Villalobos
So
14:47
7:57
16
Juana Torres
So
15:24
8:17
17
Samantha Diaz
So
16:15
8:44
19
2 Madera South
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 4:35
68:04
13:37
7:19
56 Jonnie Montano
So
11:08
5:59
1
Angelica Costilla
So
12:28
6:42
8
Noemi Rangel
So
14:22
7:43
14
Maximina Rios
So
14:23
7:44
15
Trinesha Lee
So
15:43
8:27
18








3 Madera HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:59
70:11
14:02
7:33
59 Nicole Nava
So
12:19
6:37
6
Karina Gil
So
12:56
6:57
9
Celeste Roberts
So
13:47
7:25
11
Alexis Miguel
So
13:51
7:27
12
Vanessa Maduena
So
17:18
9:18
21
Brittney Brown
So
18:29
9:56
22




3 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 7:47
72:22
14:28
7:47
59 Lauren Moffett
So
11:11
6:01
2
Camilla Hanson
So
11:25
6:08
4
Jena Srikanth
So
13:32
7:17
10
Ali Saengsavang
So
17:16
9:17
20
Gopika Jayasankar
So
18:58
10:12
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franki Navarro Fr Madera South 11:08 5:59
2 Lauren Lienau Fr Clovis North 11:24 6:08 1/5 4/17 2/16
3 E. Cavanaugh Fr Clovis West 11:43 6:18
4 Mackenzie Mora Fr Clovis West 11:46 6:20
5 Mandy Kinsman Fr Clovis North 11:47 6:20 2/5 6/17 2/12
6 Alyssa Diaz Fr McFarland 11:51 6:22
7 Morgan Groves Fr Clovis North 11:52 6:23 3/5 7/17 1/7
8 Julia Crews Fr Clovis East 12:11 6:33
9 Rachel Higuera Fr Bullard 12:13 6:34
10 Alina Lopez Fr Clovis West 12:18 6:37
11 Jenna Saylor Fr Clovis North 12:28 6:42 4/5 11/17 1/5
12 Pari Manoogian Fr Clovis North 12:34 6:45 5/5 12/17 1/4
13 Sunnie Davino Fr Clovis West 12:43 6:50
14 Jackie Hernandez Fr Selma 12:51 6:55
15 Cierra Camarillo Fr Edison 12:56 6:57
16 Lucero Ramirez Fr McFarland 12:58 6:58
17 Katie Donovan Fr Clovis East 13:00 6:59
18 Luisa Chavez Fr Edison 13:05 7:02
19 S. Solanamcdaniel Fr Edison 13:09 7:04
20 Justina Martinez Fr Firebaugh 13:11 7:05
21 Destiny Serna Fr McFarland 13:12 7:06
22 C. Tenyenhuis Fr Clovis East 13:16 7:08
23 Ana Tirado Fr Madera South 13:20 7:10
24 S. Hernandez Fr Edison 13:46.5 7:24
25 September Cason Fr Clovis West 13:46.9 7:25
26 Gabby Navarette Fr McFarland 13:59 7:31
27 Samantha Matson Fr Corcoran 14:07 7:35
28 Arielle Sanchez Fr Kerman HS 14:11 7:38
29 Emily Casarez Fr McFarland 14:16 7:40
30 Elisabeth Lopez Fr Madera HS 14:20 7:42
31 Chloe Susoev Fr Kerman HS 14:24 7:45
32 Araceli Mancilla Fr Bullard 14:26 7:46
33 Rebecca Mandoza Fr Liberty 14:58 8:03
34 Alyssa Seja Fr Fowler 15:32 8:21
35 Julie Mayorga Fr Tulare Union 15:44 8:28
36 Briana Hernandez Fr Madera HS 15:47 8:29
37 Nicole Ramirez Fr Madera South 16:09 8:41
38 Yahaira Rios Fr McFarland 16:32 8:53
39 Victoria Morelos Fr Selma 16:52 9:04
40 Cassie Lopez Fr McFarland 16:54 9:05
41 G. Delacerda Fr Edison 16:58 9:07
42 Isabel Hernandez Fr Edison 17:51 9:36
43 Aurora Castaneda Fr McFarland 17:59 9:40
44 Yimara Rios Fr McFarland 18:33 9:58
45 Gabriella Murrieta Fr Fowler 18:36 10:00
46 Fatima Escobar Fr Mendota HS 21:41 11:39
47 Dayme Barrera Fr Mendota HS 21:42 11:40
48 Ayde Mendez Fr Mendota HS 22:26 12:04
49 Alexa Cortez Fr Madera South 22:41 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
60:05
12:01
6:28
28 Lauren Lienau
Fr
11:24
6:08
1
Mandy Kinsman
Fr
11:47
6:20
4
Morgan Groves
Fr
11:52
6:23
6
Jenna Saylor
Fr
12:28
6:42
8
Pari Manoogian
Fr
12:34
6:45
9








2 Clovis West
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
62:17
12:27
6:42
39 E. Cavanaugh
Fr
11:43
6:18
2
Mackenzie Mora
Fr
11:46
6:20
3
Alina Lopez
Fr
12:18
6:37
7
Sunnie Davino
Fr
12:43
6:50
10
September Cason
Fr
13:47
7:25
17








3 McFarland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
66:16
13:15
7:08
69 Alyssa Diaz
Fr
11:51
6:22
5
Lucero Ramirez
Fr
12:58
6:58
12
Destiny Serna
Fr
13:12
7:06
15
Gabby Navarette
Fr
13:59
7:31
18
Emily Casarez
Fr
14:16
7:40
19
Yahaira Rios
Fr
16:32
8:53
20
Cassie Lopez
Fr
16:54
9:05
21
4 Edison
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
69:55
13:59
7:31
76 Cierra Camarillo
Fr
12:56
6:57
11
Luisa Chavez
Fr
13:05
7:02
13
S. Solanamcdaniel
Fr
13:09
7:04
14
S. Hernandez
Fr
13:47
7:24
16
G. Delacerda
Fr
16:58
9:07
22
Isabel Hernandez
Fr
17:51
9:36
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.