Clovis North Results from the Mt. Whitney Invitational at Mooney Grove Park on 9/27/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Vance Fr F/S 17:59.6 5:48 3.1 19/170 2/11 8/21 4/22
Ben Salcedo Jr JV 18:34.1 5:59 3.1 2/78 2/3 11/21 1/16
Brenner Borec So V 18:34.8 6:00 3.1 79/158 7/7 12/21 3/14
Cameron Nolen Fr F/S 17:32.3 5:39 3.1 9/170 1/11 6/21 4/26
Chris Goertzen Jr V 16:19.4 5:16 3.1 14/158 3/7 3/21 2/24
Christian Vaughn So F/S 19:36.7 6:20 3.1 45/170 4/11 14/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Nolen Sr V 15:26.7 4:59 3.1 1/158 1/7 1/21 1/26
Dakota Meinert Jr JV 19:05.7 6:10 3.1 3/78 3/3 13/21 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danahel Carbajal Jr V 17:12.6 5:33 3.1 33/158 5/7 5/21 2/22
David Fagundes So F/S 19:59.1 6:27 3.1 61/170 5/11 15/21 5/15
David Lennon Sr V 17:41.4 5:42 3.1 50/158 6/7 7/21 4/17
Gabriel Logan Fr F/S 21:07.2 6:49 3.1 87/170 7/11 17/21 5/7
Jacob Hopalian Fr F/S 27:36.1 8:54 3.1 165/170 10/11 20/21 7/7
Jake Catanzaro So F/S 21:09.9 6:50 3.1 88/170 8/11 18/21 5/7
Jason Mironyuk Jr JV 18:10.3 5:52 3.1 1/78 1/3 10/21 1/17
Josh Vonberg So F/S 18:09.5 5:51 3.1 21/170 3/11 9/21 3/20
Myles Delgado Jr V 16:23.3 5:17 3.1 15/158 4/7 4/21 1/24
Pablo Rosales Fr F/S 29:56.8 9:40 3.1 168/170 11/11 21/21 6/6
Psalm Ocampo Jr V 15:49.6 5:06 3.1 4/158 2/7 2/21 1/26
Roman Lopez Fr F/S 20:25.4 6:35 3.1 70/170 6/11 16/21 5/11
Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr F/S 24:17.3 7:50 3.1 139/170 9/11 19/21 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 81:12
1:46
3.1 5:14 4:59 5:33 66 5:14 Connor Nolen (1), Psalm Ocampo (4), Chris Goertzen (14), Myles Delgado (15), Danahel Carbajal (32)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 93:17
2:27
3.1 6:01 5:39 6:27 140 5:33 Cameron Nolen (9), Andrew Vance (19), Josh Vonberg (21), Christian Vaughn (41), David Fagundes (50)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 114:36
7:11
3.1 7:24 6:35 8:54 151 5:51 Roman Lopez (18), Gabriel Logan (25), Jake Catanzaro (26), Siddarth Sannapareddy (39), Jacob Hopalian (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 15:26.7 4:59 1/7 1/21 1/26
2 Jacob Bilvado Jr El Diamante 15:35.4 5:02
3 Eric Molina Sr Redwood -ce 15:45.2 5:05
4 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 15:49.6 5:06 2/7 2/21 1/26
5 Alek Simpson Sr Yosemite 15:50 5:06
6 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 15:50.6 5:07
7 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 15:55.3 5:08
8 Joel Mendez Sr Monache 15:58.3 5:09
9 Jacob Williams Sr Buchanan 15:59.6 5:10
10 Adam Gonzalez Jr Redwood -ce 16:03.2 5:11
11 Trevor Voth Jr Buchanan 16:05.2 5:11
12 Israel Sotelo Jr Monache 16:13.8 5:14
13 Kyler Tabor Jr Monache 16:14.4 5:14
14 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 16:19.4 5:16 3/7 3/21 2/24
15 Myles Delgado Jr Clovis North 16:23.3 5:17 4/7 4/21 1/24
16 Daniel Turpin Jr Clovis East 16:25.2 5:18
17 Connnor Morrello Jr Clovis 16:30.1 5:19
18 Bobby Garza Jr Clovis East 16:31.7 5:20
19 Anthony Salgado Jr Clovis East 16:36.1 5:21
20 Anthony Sassano Sr Buchanan 16:37.4 5:22
21 Gage Marquez So Clovis East 16:38.6 5:22
22 Alejandro Guillen Jr Sunnyside 16:43.4 5:24
23 Guillermo Ferrera Jr Sierra Pacific 16:47.7 5:25
24 Miklo Delgado Jr El Diamante 16:49.1 5:26
25 Lorenzo Turpin Jr Clovis East 16:52.4 5:27
26 Rogaciano Ortiz So Tulare Western 16:52.7 5:27
27 Conner Lewis Jr Clovis 16:55 5:27
28 Ruben Ramirez Sr Redwood -ce 16:57.8 5:28
29 Jared Despain Sr Clovis East 17:02.6 5:30
30 Josh Myer Sr Buchanan 17:03.4 5:30
31 Carlos Espinoza Jr Avenal 17:05.9 5:31
32 David Roderick So Redwood -ce 17:08 5:32
33 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 17:12.6 5:33 5/7 5/21 2/22
34 Evan Ishida So Monache 17:13.3 5:33
35 Danny Rios Sr Tulare Western 17:14.5 5:34
36 Isidro Solano Sr Avenal 17:16 5:34
37 Jorge Garcia Jr Redwood -ce 17:18.5 5:35
38 Sam Nelson Jr Clovis 17:21 5:36
39 Liam Womack Sr Yosemite 17:24.2 5:37
40 Andrew Wood Sr Monache 17:26.3 5:38
41 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:29.1 5:38
42 Matthew Villarreal Jr Sanger 17:29.4 5:39
43 Evan Kimora Jr El Diamante 17:30 5:39
44 Jesse Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 17:31.2 5:39
45 Richard Smith Jr Redwood -ce 17:31.9 5:39
46 Boy 1 Orange Cove 17:32.8 5:40
47 Nathan Morales Jr Redwood -ce 17:35.2 5:40
48 Jose Hernandez Sr Exeter 17:36 5:41
49 Christian Tan So Monache 17:39.1 5:42
50 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 17:41.4 5:42 6/7 7/21 4/17
51 George Rodriguez Jr Mt. Whitney 17:44.4 5:43
52 Ephiram Bosse Sr Sanger 17:48.4 5:45
53 Tyler Dalton Jr Mt. Whitney 17:49.4 5:45
54 Andrew Martinez Jr Redwood -ce 17:49.8 5:45
55 David Benzeevi Sr Redwood -ce 17:50.3 5:45
56 Matt Roderick Jr Redwood -ce 17:53.7 5:46
57 Isaac Leal Jr Sanger 17:55.2 5:47
58 David Unger Sr Redwood -ce 17:55.8 5:47
59 Brett Moran So Exeter 17:57.2 5:47
60 Boy 2 Orange Cove 18:00.1 5:48
61 Victor Cortez Sr Monache 18:00.6 5:49
62 Michael Hamman Jr Mt. Whitney 18:01.3 5:49
63 Juan Alcaraz So Avenal 18:01.9 5:49
64 Ernesto Robles Sr Golden West 18:02.9 5:49
65 Issac Soliz Sr Yosemite 18:03.1 5:49
66 Alfredo Lopez Sr Avenal 18:07.7 5:51
67 Pablo Santos So Sierra Pacific 18:10.2 5:52
68 Vinnie Santos Sr Mt. Whitney 18:12.3 5:52
69 Brisco Robbie Sr Exeter 18:13.2 5:53
70 Dominic Prandini Jr Buchanan 18:15.3 5:53
71 Ivan Contreras Jr Coalinga 18:17.7 5:54
72 Luis Gonzalez So El Diamante 18:22.5 5:56
73 Adrian Bustillos Jr Lemoore 18:29 5:58
74 Julian Newberry Sr Lemoore 18:29.5 5:58
75 Juan Campos Sr El Diamante 18:31.5 5:59
76 Alex Avila Fr Coalinga 18:31.9 5:59
77 Contreras Nathan Sr Exeter 18:32.2 5:59
78 Sotero Silva So Woodlake 18:33.9 5:59
79 Brenner Borec So Clovis North 18:34.8 6:00 7/7 12/21 3/14
80 Luis Mendez Fr Avenal 18:35.8 6:00
81 Spencer Larralde So Immanuel 18:36.3 6:00
82 Lamberto Sarmiento Jr Roosevelt -ce 18:36.9 6:00
83 Esteban Garcia Jr Sanger 18:38.8 6:01
84 Jonah Schneider Jr Sunnyside 18:40.4 6:01
85 Pedro Gomez Sr Sunnyside 18:40.7 6:02
86 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt -ce 18:46.5 6:03
87 Elijah Nevarez Jr Redwood -ce 18:48.5 6:04
88 Brandone Banuelos Jr Exeter 18:49.3 6:04
89 Sacramento Jimenez Jr Lindsay 18:49.8 6:04
90 Boy 3 Strathmore 18:50.3 6:05
91 Jose Gonzalez Sr Sunnyside 18:55.7 6:06
92 Steven Diaz Fr Sunnyside 18:57.4 6:07
93 Steven Blancas Jr Hoover -ce 18:58 6:07
94 Gino Acevedo Jr Golden West 19:02.3 6:08
95 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt -ce 19:02.9 6:09
96 Glavine Gutierrez Jr Coalinga 19:05 6:09
97 Juan Gastelum So Sunnyside 19:06.2 6:10
98 Davis Ward So Immanuel 19:11.8 6:12
99 Ryan Ranells Sr Immanuel 19:12.7 6:12
100 Xavier Daniel Jr El Diamante 19:17 6:13
101 Juan Razo Jr Coalinga 19:20.2 6:14
102 Daniel Bustos Sr Golden West 19:22.3 6:15
103 Eduardo Martinez Jr Coalinga 19:22.6 6:15
104 Jason Garcia Jr El Diamante 19:24.5 6:16
105 Tristan Webb Sr Yosemite 19:24.9 6:16
106 Corbin Kehrberg So Exeter 19:25.5 6:16
107 Moises Aceves Sr Hanford 19:26.3 6:16
108 Jayden Maldonado Jr Lemoore 19:26.6 6:16
109 Jordan De La Cruz Sr Hanford 19:26.8 6:16
110 Craig Stieler Sr Yosemite 19:28.5 6:17
111 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:33.6 6:19
112 Rogelio Ramirez Jr Coalinga 19:34.1 6:19
113 Enrique Cazares Sr Sunnyside 19:52.9 6:25
114 Luis Gonzalezvar Jr Roosevelt -ce 19:54.6 6:25
115 Oliver Curley Jr Yosemite 19:58.3 6:27
116 Daniel Juarez Jr Hoover -ce 19:58.6 6:27
117 Abu Taha Jr Sanger 20:01.4 6:28
118 Alfredo Pulido Fr Coalinga 20:02.8 6:28
119 Jose Padilla Jr Mt. Whitney 20:06.3 6:29
120 Jerron Jones Sr Hoover -ce 20:09 6:30
121 Luke Nudson Sr Golden West 20:09.3 6:30
122 Brian Santos Jr Golden West 20:18.3 6:33
123 Caleb Bermudez Sr Mt. Whitney 20:19.3 6:33
124 Ben Williams Sr Yosemite 20:21 6:34
125 Boy 4 Strathmore 20:33.4 6:38
126 Naridd Choun Sr Roosevelt -ce 20:34.8 6:38
127 Christopher Cortez Sr Exeter 20:39.1 6:40
128 Riley Hanks Jr Sanger 20:41.3 6:40
129 Ryan Parra Jr Tulare Western 20:42.5 6:41
130 Sean Koch Jr Hoover -ce 20:46.1 6:42
131 Eric Campos Jr Golden West 20:49.7 6:43
132 Jovanni Cardenas Sr Roosevelt -ce 20:53.7 6:44
133 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 20:54.9 6:45
134 Jacob Lozano So Immanuel 20:55.5 6:45
135 Ricardo Cuevas Jr Woodlake 20:56.7 6:45
136 Rafael Nogueda Jr Tulare Western 21:05.8 6:48
137 Alex Zamora Jr Woodlake 21:12.8 6:51
138 Carter Ruch So Immanuel 21:32.5 6:57
139 Alex Zuno Jr Sanger 21:35 6:58
140 Karl Nippoldt So Immanuel 21:39 6:59
141 Mario Gonzaelz Sr Lemoore 21:47.5 7:02
142 Eric Dudley Sr Hanford 21:49.1 7:02
143 Boy 2 Strathmore 21:59.2 7:06
144 Andrew Shannon Jr Hoover -ce 22:12.9 7:10
145 Jarrett Chow So Immanuel 22:23.7 7:13
146 Hunter Ford Jr Lemoore 22:32.4 7:16
147 Juan Olea Sr Roosevelt -ce 23:08.7 7:28
148 Estevan Osuna Sr Lemoore 23:19.5 7:31
149 Patrick Kerwin So Woodlake 23:49.6 7:41
150 Johnny Mendes Sr Lemoore 24:14.7 7:49
151 Boy 5 Strathmore 24:24.6 7:52
152 Boy 6 Strathmore 24:27 7:53
153 Hector Agredano Sr Golden West 26:12 8:27
154 Andres Perez Sr Lindsay 27:46.9 8:58
155 Boy 6 Orange Cove 28:35.7 9:13
156 Geo Hernandez So Hanford 29:34 9:32
157 Boy 7 Orange Cove 30:43 9:55
158 Mark Lima So Woodlake 31:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
81:12
16:14
5:14
66 Connor Nolen
Sr
15:27
4:59
1
Psalm Ocampo
Jr
15:50
5:06
4
Chris Goertzen
Jr
16:19
5:16
14
Myles Delgado
Jr
16:23
5:17
15
Danahel Carbajal
Jr
17:13
5:33
32
David Lennon
Sr
17:41
5:42
48
Brenner Borec
So
18:35
6:00
71
2 Clovis
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
82:32
16:30
5:19
93 Jacob Russo
Jr
15:51
5:07
6
Kevin Chavira
Sr
15:55
5:08
7
Connnor Morrello
Jr
16:30
5:19
17
Conner Lewis
Jr
16:55
5:27
26
Sam Nelson
Jr
17:21
5:36
37
Tony Hernandez
Sr
19:34
6:19
99




3 Clovis East
8-7-6-6-3
Gap: 0:27
83:04
16:37
5:22
98 Daniel Turpin
Jr
16:25
5:18
16
Bobby Garza
Jr
16:32
5:20
18
Anthony Salgado
Jr
16:36
5:21
19
Gage Marquez
So
16:39
5:22
21
Lorenzo Turpin
Jr
16:52
5:27
24
Jared Despain
Sr
17:03
5:30
28




4 Monache
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
83:06
16:37
5:22
105 Joel Mendez
Sr
15:58
5:09
8
Israel Sotelo
Jr
16:14
5:14
12
Kyler Tabor
Jr
16:14
5:14
13
Evan Ishida
So
17:13
5:33
33
Andrew Wood
Sr
17:26
5:38
39
Christian Tan
So
17:39
5:42
47
Victor Cortez
Sr
18:01
5:49
54
5 Redwood -ce
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:33
83:13
16:39
5:22
107 Eric Molina
Sr
15:45
5:05
3
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
16:03
5:11
10
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
16:58
5:28
27
David Roderick
So
17:08
5:32
31
Jorge Garcia
Jr
17:19
5:35
36
Richard Smith
Jr
17:32
5:39
44
Nathan Morales
Jr
17:35
5:40
45
6 Buchanan
7-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:30
83:15
16:39
5:22
109 Jacob Williams
Sr
16:00
5:10
9
Trevor Voth
Jr
16:05
5:11
11
Anthony Sassano
Sr
16:37
5:22
20
Josh Myer
Sr
17:03
5:30
29
Jonah Villegas
Jr
17:29
5:38
40
Dominic Prandini
Jr
18:15
5:53
62




7 El Diamante
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
86:49
17:22
5:36
198 Jacob Bilvado
Jr
15:35
5:02
2
Miklo Delgado
Jr
16:49
5:26
23
Evan Kimora
Jr
17:30
5:39
42
Luis Gonzalez
So
18:23
5:56
64
Juan Campos
Sr
18:32
5:59
67
Xavier Daniel
Jr
19:17
6:13
90
Jason Garcia
Jr
19:25
6:16
94
8 Avenal
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
89:07
17:49
5:45
252 Carlos Espinoza
Jr
17:06
5:31
30
Isidro Solano
Sr
17:16
5:34
35
Juan Alcaraz
So
18:02
5:49
56
Alfredo Lopez
Sr
18:08
5:51
59
Luis Mendez
Fr
18:36
6:00
72








9 Mt. Whitney
13-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:41
89:19
17:52
5:46
258 Jesse Rodriguez
Sr
17:31
5:39
43
George Rodriguez
Jr
17:44
5:43
49
Tyler Dalton
Jr
17:49
5:45
51
Michael Hamman
Jr
18:01
5:49
55
Vinnie Santos
Sr
18:12
5:52
60
Jose Padilla
Jr
20:06
6:29
107
Caleb Bermudez
Sr
20:19
6:33
111
10 Yosemite
4-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:39
90:11
18:02
5:49
294 Alek Simpson
Sr
15:50
5:06
5
Liam Womack
Sr
17:24
5:37
38
Issac Soliz
Sr
18:03
5:49
58
Tristan Webb
Sr
19:25
6:16
95
Craig Stieler
Sr
19:29
6:17
98
Oliver Curley
Jr
19:58
6:27
103
Ben Williams
Sr
20:21
6:34
112
11 Exeter
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:13
91:08
18:14
5:53
308 Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:36
5:41
46
Brett Moran
So
17:57
5:47
53
Brisco Robbie
Sr
18:13
5:53
61
Contreras Nathan
Sr
18:32
5:59
69
Brandone Banuelos
Jr
18:49
6:04
79
Corbin Kehrberg
So
19:26
6:16
96
Christopher Cortez
Sr
20:39
6:40
115
12 Sanger
12-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:32
91:53
18:23
5:56
323 Matthew Villarreal
Jr
17:29
5:39
41
Ephiram Bosse
Sr
17:48
5:45
50
Isaac Leal
Jr
17:55
5:47
52
Esteban Garcia
Jr
18:39
6:01
75
Abu Taha
Jr
20:01
6:28
105
Riley Hanks
Jr
20:41
6:40
116
Alex Zuno
Jr
21:35
6:58
127
13 Sunnyside
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
91:58
18:24
5:56
338 Alejandro Guillen
Jr
16:43
5:24
22
Jonah Schneider
Jr
18:40
6:01
76
Pedro Gomez
Sr
18:41
6:02
77
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
18:56
6:06
81
Steven Diaz
Fr
18:57
6:07
82
Juan Gastelum
So
19:06
6:10
87
Enrique Cazares
Sr
19:53
6:25
101
14 Coalinga
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:05
94:37
18:55
6:06
401 Ivan Contreras
Jr
18:18
5:54
63
Alex Avila
Fr
18:32
5:59
68
Glavine Gutierrez
Jr
19:05
6:09
86
Juan Razo
Jr
19:20
6:14
91
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
19:23
6:15
93
Rogelio Ramirez
Jr
19:34
6:19
100
Alfredo Pulido
Fr
20:03
6:28
106
15 Tulare Western
10-9-14-14-15
Gap: 4:13
96:50
19:22
6:15
421 Rogaciano Ortiz
So
16:53
5:27
25
Danny Rios
Sr
17:15
5:34
34
Ryan Parra
Jr
20:43
6:41
117
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
20:55
6:45
121
Rafael Nogueda
Jr
21:06
6:48
124








16 Golden West
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:15
96:55
19:23
6:15
452 Ernesto Robles
Sr
18:03
5:49
57
Gino Acevedo
Jr
19:02
6:08
84
Daniel Bustos
Sr
19:22
6:15
92
Luke Nudson
Sr
20:09
6:30
109
Brian Santos
Jr
20:18
6:33
110
Eric Campos
Jr
20:50
6:43
119
Hector Agredano
Sr
26:12
8:27
140
17 Roosevelt -ce
20-18-18-16-17
Gap: 1:58
96:56
19:23
6:15
453 Lamberto Sarmiento
Jr
18:37
6:00
74
Cesar Altamirano
Sr
18:47
6:03
78
Ruben Lopez
Sr
19:03
6:09
85
Luis Gonzalezvar
Jr
19:55
6:25
102
Naridd Choun
Sr
20:35
6:38
114
Jovanni Cardenas
Sr
20:54
6:44
120
Juan Olea
Sr
23:09
7:28
134
18 Lemoore
17-15-16-18-18
Gap: 4:03
100:45
20:09
6:30
490 Adrian Bustillos
Jr
18:29
5:58
65
Julian Newberry
Sr
18:30
5:58
66
Jayden Maldonado
Jr
19:27
6:16
97
Mario Gonzaelz
Sr
21:48
7:02
129
Hunter Ford
Jr
22:32
7:16
133
Estevan Osuna
Sr
23:20
7:31
135
Johnny Mendes
Sr
24:15
7:49
137
19 Immanuel
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:56
99:29
19:54
6:25
498 Spencer Larralde
So
18:36
6:00
73
Davis Ward
So
19:12
6:12
88
Ryan Ranells
Sr
19:13
6:12
89
Jacob Lozano
So
20:56
6:45
122
Carter Ruch
So
21:33
6:57
126
Karl Nippoldt
So
21:39
6:59
128
Jarrett Chow
So
22:24
7:13
132
20 Hoover -ce
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:15
102:05
20:25
6:35
544 Steven Blancas
Jr
18:58
6:07
83
Daniel Juarez
Jr
19:59
6:27
104
Jerron Jones
Sr
20:09
6:30
108
Sean Koch
Jr
20:46
6:42
118
Andrew Shannon
Jr
22:13
7:10
131








21 Woodlake
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 12:26
115:33
23:07
7:27
595 Sotero Silva
So
18:34
5:59
70
Ricardo Cuevas
Jr
20:57
6:45
123
Alex Zamora
Jr
21:13
6:51
125
Patrick Kerwin
So
23:50
7:41
136
Mark Lima
So
31:00
10:00
141








22 Strathmore
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:37
110:15
22:03
7:07
600 Boy 3
-
18:50
6:05
80
Boy 4
-
20:33
6:38
113
Boy 2
-
21:59
7:06
130
Boy 5
-
24:25
7:52
138
Boy 6
-
24:27
7:53
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:10.3 5:52 1/3 10/21 1/17
2 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:34.1 5:59 2/3 11/21 1/16
3 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 19:05.7 6:10 3/3 13/21 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Marcos Mosqueda Jr Monache 19:09.2 6:11
5 Sean Gomez So Redwood -ce 19:22 6:15
6 Ivan Ceballos Sr Monache 19:23.2 6:15
7 Esai Sosa Jr Mt. Whitney 19:41.8 6:21
8 Tristan Rhoan Sr Yosemite 19:45 6:22
9 Abel Valencia Sr Monache 19:48.4 6:23
10 Ezra Monroy Jr Redwood -ce 19:52.3 6:25
11 Adrian Lupercio Jr Redwood -ce 19:56.9 6:26
12 Kenny Jeffris Sr Yosemite 20:01.1 6:27
13 Zac Weisner Sr Mt. Whitney 20:09.7 6:30
14 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:14.2 6:32
15 Keng Yang So Sunnyside 20:15.4 6:32
16 Daniel Verduzco Sr Sunnyside 20:23 6:35
17 Grady Thompson Sr El Diamante 20:24.8 6:35
18 Jaime Galvan Sr Mt. Whitney 20:34.6 6:38
19 Miguel Lopez Jr Mt. Whitney 20:34.9 6:38
20 Boy 3 Orange Cove 20:35.1 6:38
21 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 20:42.2 6:41
22 Erik Lopez Jr Mt. Whitney 20:49.2 6:43
23 Peter Toms Jr Central Valley Christian 20:49.8 6:43
24 Jose Luis Vargas Jr Lemoore 20:50.8 6:43
25 Sam Williams Jr Yosemite 20:51.8 6:44
26 Carlos Aroni Jr Sunnyside 20:53.1 6:44
27 Kyle Kingsland Jr Yosemite 20:56 6:45
28 Thomas Nicols Fr Monache 21:07.9 6:49
29 Alex Mello Sr Yosemite 21:16 6:52
30 Cesar Vasquez Fr Sunnyside 21:17.6 6:52
31 Jordan Rose Sr Yosemite 21:20.7 6:53
32 Chase Lassos Jr Yosemite 21:23.3 6:54
33 Danny Kem Sr Sunnyside 21:24.9 6:54
34 Paredes Josh Jr Exeter 21:27.5 6:55
35 Sebastian Elsenbroek Jr Central Valley Christian 21:34.9 6:58
36 Fernando Escandon Sr Coalinga 21:47 7:02
37 Kevin Poe Sr Sanger 21:51.7 7:03
38 Adam Scott Sr Yosemite 21:52.2 7:03
39 Christian Czerewko Jr Lemoore 22:13.4 7:10
40 Conover Kenny Sr Exeter 22:16.7 7:11
41 Hayden Zuniga Sr Coalinga 22:25 7:14
42 Luis Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt -ce 22:27.7 7:15
43 Raul Ponce Jr Roosevelt -ce 22:35.1 7:17
44 James Eastman Sr El Diamante 22:41.9 7:19
45 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:43.5 7:20
46 Kenny Perez Jr Coalinga 22:46.5 7:21
47 Matt Springer Jr Yosemite 22:47 7:21
48 John Charles Jr Lemoore 22:51.8 7:23
49 Marty Downs Fr Redwood -ce 22:58.2 7:25
50 Vincent Crooker Jr El Diamante 23:08 7:28
51 Flavio Arechiga Jr Sanger 23:15.4 7:30
52 Nicholas Meza Fr Monache 23:19.1 7:31
53 Vincent Gelacio Jr Monache 23:29.5 7:35
54 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:34.5 7:36
55 Michael Kasiorek Jr El Diamante 23:47.6 7:41
56 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 23:55.7 7:43
57 Alfredo Camacho Jr Lemoore 23:58.6 7:44
58 Christian Madera Sr Lemoore 24:17.1 7:50
59 Nick Benavides Jr Lemoore 24:17.8 7:50
60 Juan Jardon-morales Sr Hoover -ce 24:24.8 7:53
61 Zachary Rust So Redwood -ce 24:25.1 7:53
62 Jose Ibarra Sr Lemoore 24:30.2 7:54
63 Sean Coe Jr Lemoore 24:30.8 7:54
64 Jose Navarro Sr Lemoore 24:42 7:58
65 Erik Sanchez Sr Lemoore 24:57 8:03
66 Vincent Lopez Jr Coalinga 25:20.2 8:10
67 Leo Millet Sr Lemoore 25:21.8 8:11
68 Devon Potter Sr Yosemite 25:23.3 8:11
69 Jesus Pimentel Jr Coalinga 25:23.5 8:11
70 Ariel Lozano Jr El Diamante 25:28.6 8:13
71 Griffin Davis Jr Lemoore 25:29.7 8:13
72 Tim Yaeger Jr El Diamante 25:40.1 8:17
73 Isaac Suniga Jr El Diamante 25:48.3 8:19
74 Chris Hood So Hoover -ce 26:14.3 8:28
75 Rj Vlach Jr Yosemite 26:51.4 8:40
76 Alfredo Haras Jr Mt. Whitney 27:34.1 8:54
77 Alfonso Munoz Jr Mt. Whitney 28:43.9 9:16
78 Sebastian Sanzberro Sr Lemoore 30:49.7 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Pritsky So Buchanan 16:36 5:21
2 Teagan Mcnair Fr Clovis 16:43.5 5:24
3 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 16:51.4 5:26
4 Stewart Fernandez Fr Buchanan 17:06.2 5:31
5 Matt Lamb So Clovis 17:18.1 5:35
6 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:22 5:36
7 Michael Magallano So Mt. Whitney 17:23.6 5:37
8 Christopher Kolar So Buchanan 17:29.6 5:39
9 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:32.3 5:39 1/11 6/21 4/26
10 Christopher Santos So Monache 17:34.2 5:40
11 David Mendez So Monache 17:36.6 5:41
12 William Pleasant So Buchanan 17:43.1 5:43
13 Nathan Nickeson Fr Clovis 17:44.5 5:43
14 Cameron Funderburk So Clovis East 17:51 5:45
15 Mitchell Folia So Clovis 17:56.1 5:47
16 Eduardo Banuelos So Golden West 17:56.4 5:47
17 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt -ce 17:58.6 5:48
18 Jackie Moua Fr Clovis 17:58.6 5:48
19 Andrew Vance Fr Clovis North 17:59.6 5:48 2/11 8/21 4/22
20 Jonathan Mulkey So Yosemite 18:05.5 5:50
21 Josh Vonberg So Clovis North 18:09.5 5:51 3/11 9/21 3/20
22 Matt Fierro Fr Clovis 18:10.3 5:52
23 Logan Gray So Clovis 18:11.2 5:52
24 Cooper Calvin So Central Valley Christian 18:14.1 5:53
25 Payton Sotelo So Mt. Whitney 18:19 5:55
26 Salvador Sanchez So Mt. Whitney 18:27.2 5:57
27 Marcus Cuiriz Fr Clovis 18:28.1 5:57
28 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt -ce 18:31.1 5:58
29 Jesus Martinez So Golden West 18:39.2 6:01
30 Victor Hernandez So Mt. Whitney 18:41.3 6:02
31 Saben Butts So Mt. Whitney 18:42.7 6:02
32 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 18:44.8 6:03
33 Dilly Brar So Clovis East 18:48.5 6:04
34 Cody Nelson So Buchanan 18:58.8 6:07
35 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 19:03.7 6:09
36 Jacob Yee Fr Buchanan 19:05 6:09
37 Damian Saldana Fr Hanford 19:10 6:11
38 Rodrigo Ramos So Mt. Whitney 19:18.9 6:14
39 Russel Warmerdam So Yosemite 19:20 6:14
40 Israel Bermudez So Mt. Whitney 19:23.1 6:15
41 Michael Hernandez So Sanger 19:26.2 6:16
42 Daniel Alarcon Fr Buchanan 19:31.7 6:18
43 Jesse Melgoza So Sanger 19:34.2 6:19
44 Alexander Williams Fr Yosemite 19:35.4 6:19
45 Christian Vaughn So Clovis North 19:36.7 6:20 4/11 14/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Jack Perez Fr El Diamante 19:38.5 6:20
47 Rodrigo Reynoza Fr Avenal 19:40.5 6:21
48 Eric Zavala So Sunnyside 19:44.7 6:22
49 Ebourzek Eli So Exeter 19:45.7 6:22
50 Mathhew Belmudez Fr Mt. Whitney 19:48 6:23
51 Kevin Kirk So Yosemite 19:48.6 6:23
52 Jack Teare Fr Buchanan 19:49.3 6:24
53 Daniel Polk So Lemoore 19:50.4 6:24
54 Daniel Seyedebrahimi So El Diamante 19:51.1 6:24
55 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Sanger 19:51.8 6:24
56 Francisco Hernandez Fr Tulare Western 19:53.1 6:25
57 Chris Bradley So Mt. Whitney 19:54.1 6:25
58 Luke Dykstra So Central Valley Christian 19:56.3 6:26
59 Joseph Campbell Fr Yosemite 19:56.9 6:26
60 Pardeep Kandola Fr Clovis 19:58.6 6:27
61 David Fagundes So Clovis North 19:59.1 6:27 5/11 15/21 5/15
62 Cory Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 20:06.3 6:29
63 Zach Ellis Fr Clovis 20:10.6 6:31
64 Shane Eckstein So Yosemite 20:14.7 6:32
65 Jose Ortiz Fr Lindsay 20:15.8 6:32
66 Deep Patel So Avenal 20:17.1 6:33
67 Brendan Rhoan So Yosemite 20:18.3 6:33
68 Paul Ramirez Fr Lindsay 20:19.6 6:33
69 Lopez Martin So Avenal 20:22.9 6:34
70 Roman Lopez Fr Clovis North 20:25.4 6:35 6/11 16/21 5/11
71 Daniel Rivera Fr Hoover -ce 20:28 6:36
72 Amrit Sandhu Fr Monache 20:30.7 6:37
73 Matthew Horton So Yosemite 20:34.9 6:38
74 Zachary Difuria So Buchanan 20:42.4 6:41
75 Miguel Marquez So Mt. Whitney 20:43.4 6:41
76 Nathan Bracamonte Fr Sanger 20:47.3 6:42
77 Jacob Meyer Fr Clovis 20:49.7 6:43
78 Joel Bradshaw Fr Yosemite 20:56 6:45
79 Miguel Mendoza So Monache 20:57.9 6:46
80 Zac Briner Fr Clovis East 20:58.4 6:46
81 Armando Campos Jimenez So Golden West 20:58.8 6:46
82 Ivan Gutierrez So Golden West 21:01.4 6:47
83 Vincent Lovero So Mt. Whitney 21:02.9 6:47
84 Fernando Velasco Fr Golden West 21:03.4 6:48
85 Pablo De Dios Fr Avenal 21:04.7 6:48
86 Garrett White So Yosemite 21:04.9 6:48
87 Gabriel Logan Fr Clovis North 21:07.2 6:49 7/11 17/21 5/7
88 Jake Catanzaro So Clovis North 21:09.9 6:50 8/11 18/21 5/7
89 Eduardo Zazueta So Avenal 21:11 6:50
90 Juan Padilla So Mt. Whitney 21:11.3 6:50
91 Norman Jake So Exeter 21:12.9 6:51
92 Michael Vanbalinghem So Yosemite 21:14.6 6:51
93 Aaron Arroyo Fr Yosemite 21:17 6:52
94 Juan Cruz So Hanford 21:17.7 6:52
95 Pedro Garcia Fr Monache 21:17.9 6:52
96 Fernando Valles So Hoover -ce 21:18.1 6:52
97 Matthew Roberts Fr Yosemite 21:19 6:53
98 Isidro Mendoza Fr Monache 21:19.3 6:53
99 Thomas Lazar Fr Yosemite 21:19.5 6:53
100 Andrew Volpetti So Yosemite 21:27.8 6:55
101 Francisco Contreras Golden West 21:29.9 6:56
102 Julian Ceballos Fr Monache 21:36.1 6:58
103 Johnny Zhang Fr Yosemite 21:37.6 6:59
104 Fernando Martinez So Hanford 21:46.5 7:01
105 Christian Barrett So Buchanan 21:46.8 7:02
106 Emanuel Mendez Fr Lindsay 21:49.5 7:02
107 Jonathan Baca Fr Monache 21:50.5 7:03
108 Brandon Munoz So El Diamante 21:54.2 7:04
109 Dalin Haas Fr Yosemite 21:59.1 7:06
110 Adrian Zamora Fr Lemoore 22:20.9 7:13
111 Jimmy Mendes So Lemoore 22:21.4 7:13
112 Boy 5 Orange Cove 22:27.7 7:15
113 Brian Irineo Fr Lemoore 22:30.4 7:16
114 Alex Valdez Fr Golden West 22:32.5 7:16
115 Michael Barba So Golden West 22:34.6 7:17
116 Noe Ortiz So Sunnyside 22:36.1 7:17
117 Victor Suarez So Hanford 22:38.5 7:18
118 Jordan Berg So Yosemite 22:44.54 7:20
119 Trey Pietsch Fr Lemoore 22:47 7:21
120 Brenden Stevens So El Diamante 22:48.9 7:22
121 Isaias Acevedo Fr Lindsay 22:52.6 7:23
122 Teddy Chao So Mt. Whitney 22:53.6 7:23
123 Jesus Ruiz So Roosevelt -ce 22:58.8 7:25
124 Nathan Moll So Central Valley Christian 22:59.56 7:25
125 Zach Wilson So Mt. Whitney 23:00.7 7:25
126 Cristian Rodriguez So Sunnyside 23:08 7:28
127 Luke Elliot Fr El Diamante 23:10.4 7:29
128 Amadeo Ramrez Fr Farmersville 23:11 7:29
129 Robert Crabtree Fr Yosemite 23:11.5 7:29
130 Ryan Bruce Fr Monache 23:16.7 7:31
131 Eian Loomis Fr Sierra Pacific 23:20 7:32
132 Angel Jacobo So Golden West 23:20.9 7:32
133 Tyler Wallace So Yosemite 23:24.5 7:33
134 Angel Sanchez So Golden West 23:26 7:34
135 Boy 4 Orange Cove 23:43.3 7:39
136 David Martinez So Sanger 24:03 7:45
137 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Roosevelt -ce 24:03.7 7:46
138 Jonathan Deleon Fr Coalinga 24:16.6 7:50
139 Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr Clovis North 24:17.3 7:50 9/11 19/21 7/7
140 Eric Sarabia Fr Mt. Whitney 24:19.2 7:51
141 Garrit Schreimer So Central Valley Christian 24:20 7:51
142 Christian Luna So Lemoore 24:27.1 7:53
143 Joshua Rasche Fr Monache 24:29.1 7:54
144 Robby Brandt Fr Immanuel 24:35.5 7:56
145 Eli Perez So Hanford 24:36.9 7:56
146 Miguel Canalas Fr Coalinga 24:38.9 7:57
147 Jovanny Rodriguez So Golden West 24:38.9 7:57
148 Jesus Duran Fr Coalinga 24:54.1 8:02
149 Quentin Lawrence So Yosemite 25:03.2 8:05
150 Nicco Cuatodio Fr Mt. Whitney 25:31.5 8:14
151 Robert Solorio Fr Coalinga 25:35.8 8:15
152 Caleb Eicholtz Fr Yosemite 25:42.3 8:18
153 Daniel Cabrera Fr Sunnyside 25:42.7 8:18
154 Anthony Calistro Fr Farmersville 26:00.8 8:23
155 Carlos Arcolos Fr Farmersville 26:11.8 8:27
156 Ian Pincus Fr Yosemite 26:12.5 8:27
157 Troy Paredes Fr Clovis East 26:20.9 8:30
158 Jaime Jiminez Fr Hoover -ce 26:25.4 8:31
159 Evan Morton Fr Yosemite 26:29.9 8:33
160 Christopher Degeneres Fr El Diamante 26:35.4 8:35
161 Victor Guzman Fr Sunnyside 26:49.5 8:39
162 Luis Galvan So Monache 26:50.2 8:39
163 Yui Lau So Mt. Whitney 26:55.6 8:41
164 Mario Carrillo Fr Sunnyside 27:00.5 8:43
165 Jacob Hopalian Fr Clovis North 27:36.1 8:54 10/11 20/21 7/7
166 Gerardo Molina Fr Farmersville 27:49.6 8:59
167 Boy 1 Strathmore 29:09.8 9:24
168 Pablo Rosales Fr Clovis North 29:56.8 9:40 11/11 21/21 6/6
169 Lorenzo Estrada So Hoover -ce 30:08.6 9:43
170 Juan Garcia Fr Roosevelt -ce 30:31.8 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
86:00
17:12
5:33
29 Teagan Mcnair
Fr
16:44
5:24
2
Alex Martinez
Fr
16:51
5:26
3
Matt Lamb
So
17:18
5:35
5
Jordan Morris
Fr
17:22
5:36
6
Nathan Nickeson
Fr
17:45
5:43
13
Mitchell Folia
So
17:56
5:47
15
Jackie Moua
Fr
17:59
5:48
18
2 Buchanan
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
87:54
17:35
5:40
55 Tom Pritsky
So
16:36
5:21
1
Stewart Fernandez
Fr
17:06
5:31
4
Christopher Kolar
So
17:30
5:39
8
William Pleasant
So
17:43
5:43
12
Cody Nelson
So
18:59
6:07
30
Jacob Yee
Fr
19:05
6:09
32
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
19:32
6:18
38
3 Mt. Whitney
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
91:34
18:19
5:54
105 Michael Magallano
So
17:24
5:37
7
Payton Sotelo
So
18:19
5:55
22
Salvador Sanchez
So
18:27
5:57
23
Victor Hernandez
So
18:41
6:02
26
Saben Butts
So
18:43
6:02
27
Rodrigo Ramos
So
19:19
6:14
34
Israel Bermudez
So
19:23
6:15
36
4 Clovis North
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
93:17
18:39
6:01
140 Cameron Nolen
Fr
17:32
5:39
9
Andrew Vance
Fr
18:00
5:48
19
Josh Vonberg
So
18:10
5:51
21
Christian Vaughn
So
19:37
6:20
41
David Fagundes
So
19:59
6:27
50
Roman Lopez
Fr
20:25
6:35
55
Gabriel Logan
Fr
21:07
6:49
64
5 Clovis East
6-8-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
95:26
19:05
6:09
161 Cameron Funderburk
So
17:51
5:45
14
Aaron Andrews
Fr
18:45
6:03
28
Dilly Brar
So
18:49
6:04
29
Eli Diaz
Fr
19:04
6:09
31
Zac Briner
Fr
20:58
6:46
59
Troy Paredes
Fr
26:21
8:30
89




6 Yosemite
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:51
96:46
19:21
6:15
189 Jonathan Mulkey
So
18:06
5:50
20
Russel Warmerdam
So
19:20
6:14
35
Alexander Williams
Fr
19:35
6:19
40
Kevin Kirk
So
19:49
6:23
45
Joseph Campbell
Fr
19:57
6:26
49
Shane Eckstein
So
20:15
6:32
51
Brendan Rhoan
So
20:18
6:33
53
7 Monache
5-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:44
97:57
19:35
6:19
202 Christopher Santos
So
17:34
5:40
10
David Mendez
So
17:37
5:41
11
Amrit Sandhu
Fr
20:31
6:37
56
Miguel Mendoza
So
20:58
6:46
58
Pedro Garcia
Fr
21:18
6:52
67
Isidro Mendoza
Fr
21:19
6:53
68
Julian Ceballos
Fr
21:36
6:58
70
8 Golden West
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
99:39
19:56
6:26
224 Eduardo Banuelos
So
17:56
5:47
16
Jesus Martinez
So
18:39
6:01
25
Armando Campos Jimenez
So
20:59
6:46
60
Ivan Gutierrez
So
21:01
6:47
61
Fernando Velasco
Fr
21:03
6:48
62
Francisco Contreras
-
21:30
6:56
69
Alex Valdez
Fr
22:33
7:16
76
9 Sanger
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 4:37
103:43
20:45
6:41
265 Michael Hernandez
So
19:26
6:16
37
Jesse Melgoza
So
19:34
6:19
39
Ryan Gonzalez
Fr
19:52
6:24
48
Nathan Bracamonte
Fr
20:47
6:42
57
David Martinez
So
24:03
7:45
84








10 Avenal
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
102:36
20:31
6:37
277 Rodrigo Reynoza
Fr
19:41
6:21
43
Deep Patel
So
20:17
6:33
52
Lopez Martin
So
20:23
6:34
54
Pablo De Dios
Fr
21:05
6:48
63
Eduardo Zazueta
So
21:11
6:50
65








11 Roosevelt -ce
8-6-9-10-11
Gap: 12:33
114:04
22:49
7:22
300 Martin Garcia
Fr
17:59
5:48
17
Isaiah Montion
Fr
18:31
5:58
24
Jesus Ruiz
So
22:59
7:25
81
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
24:04
7:46
85
Juan Garcia
Fr
30:32
9:51
93








12 El Diamante
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
107:23
21:29
6:56
324 Jack Perez
Fr
19:39
6:20
42
Daniel Seyedebrahimi
So
19:51
6:24
47
Brandon Munoz
So
21:54
7:04
72
Brenden Stevens
So
22:49
7:22
80
Luke Elliot
Fr
23:10
7:29
83
Christopher Degeneres
Fr
26:35
8:35
90




13 Hanford
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:27
109:30
21:54
7:04
335 Damian Saldana
Fr
19:10
6:11
33
Juan Cruz
So
21:18
6:52
66
Fernando Martinez
So
21:47
7:01
71
Victor Suarez
So
22:39
7:18
78
Eli Perez
So
24:37
7:56
87








14 Lemoore
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
109:50
21:58
7:05
347 Daniel Polk
So
19:50
6:24
46
Adrian Zamora
Fr
22:21
7:13
73
Jimmy Mendes
So
22:21
7:13
74
Brian Irineo
Fr
22:30
7:16
75
Trey Pietsch
Fr
22:47
7:21
79
Christian Luna
So
24:27
7:53
86




15 Sunnyside
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:05
118:01
23:36
7:37
382 Eric Zavala
So
19:45
6:22
44
Noe Ortiz
So
22:36
7:17
77
Cristian Rodriguez
So
23:08
7:28
82
Daniel Cabrera
Fr
25:43
8:18
88
Victor Guzman
Fr
26:50
8:39
91
Mario Carrillo
Fr
27:01
8:43
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
90:44
18:09
5:51
15 Mitchell Folia
So
17:56
5:47
1
Jackie Moua
Fr
17:59
5:48
2
Matt Fierro
Fr
18:10
5:52
3
Logan Gray
So
18:11
5:52
4
Marcus Cuiriz
Fr
18:28
5:57
5
Pardeep Kandola
Fr
19:59
6:27
13
Zach Ellis
Fr
20:11
6:31
15
2 Mt. Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
98:30
19:42
6:21
51 Rodrigo Ramos
So
19:19
6:14
7
Israel Bermudez
So
19:23
6:15
8
Mathhew Belmudez
Fr
19:48
6:23
10
Chris Bradley
So
19:54
6:25
12
Cory Ellis
Fr
20:06
6:29
14
Miguel Marquez
So
20:43
6:41
21
Vincent Lovero
So
21:03
6:47
23
3 Buchanan
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
100:55
20:11
6:31
78 Jacob Yee
Fr
19:05
6:09
6
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
19:32
6:18
9
Jack Teare
Fr
19:49
6:24
11
Zachary Difuria
So
20:42
6:41
20
Christian Barrett
So
21:47
7:02
32








4 Yosemite
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
103:09
20:38
6:39
98 Shane Eckstein
So
20:15
6:32
16
Brendan Rhoan
So
20:18
6:33
17
Matthew Horton
So
20:35
6:38
19
Joel Bradshaw
Fr
20:56
6:45
22
Garrett White
So
21:05
6:48
24
Michael Vanbalinghem
So
21:15
6:51
27
Aaron Arroyo
Fr
21:17
6:52
28
5 Clovis North
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:11
114:36
22:55
7:24
151 Roman Lopez
Fr
20:25
6:35
18
Gabriel Logan
Fr
21:07
6:49
25
Jake Catanzaro
So
21:10
6:50
26
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Fr
24:17
7:50
39
Jacob Hopalian
Fr
27:36
8:54
43
Pablo Rosales
Fr
29:57
9:40
44




6 Monache
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
112:32
22:30
7:16
169 Isidro Mendoza
Fr
21:19
6:53
29
Julian Ceballos
Fr
21:36
6:58
31
Jonathan Baca
Fr
21:51
7:03
33
Ryan Bruce
Fr
23:17
7:31
36
Joshua Rasche
Fr
24:29
7:54
40
Luis Galvan
So
26:50
8:39
42




7 Golden West
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
113:24
22:41
7:19
174 Francisco Contreras
-
21:30
6:56
30
Alex Valdez
Fr
22:33
7:16
34
Michael Barba
So
22:35
7:17
35
Angel Jacobo
So
23:21
7:32
37
Angel Sanchez
So
23:26
7:34
38
Jovanny Rodriguez
So
24:39
7:57
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.