Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 11/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Fr F/S 17:46.83 5:56 3 33/117 7/11 11/19 1/7 19:49
(2:02,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Scott Jr JV 19:18.28 6:26 3 48/86 8/8 16/19 1/2 19:08
Andrew Le Fr F/S 17:12.59 5:44 3 15/117 1/11 5/19 8/26 17:28
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Salcedo Sr JV 18:30.92 6:10 3 33/86 6/8 13/19 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brenner Borec Jr JV 16:34.47 5:31 3 3/86 3/8 3/19 1/16 17:03
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian Vaughn Jr JV 18:50.44 6:17 3 38/86 7/8 15/19 1/4 19:21
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dakota Meinert Sr JV 17:48.99 5:56 3 18/86 5/8 12/19 1/8 18:01
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harrison Spencer Fr F/S 17:41.93 5:54 3 29/117 5/11 9/19 2/11
Hunter Hoffman Fr F/S 17:34.7 5:52 3 26/117 3/11 7/19 5/16 18:38
(1:03,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Hopalian So F/S 20:06.95 6:42 3 88/117 10/11 18/19 1/1 22:37
(2:30,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Wolf So F/S 22:00.93 7:20 3 111/117 11/11 19/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Mironyuk Sr JV 16:48.11 5:36 3 4/86 4/8 4/19 1/12 17:00
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jensen Wagenleitner So F/S 17:27.97 5:49 3 21/117 2/11 6/19 8/22 18:15
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
John Tesmer Fr JV 16:19.72 5:27 3 2/86 2/8 2/19 1/18 16:16
Matthew Morillas Fr F/S 17:38.08 5:53 3 28/117 4/11 8/19 3/13 17:33
Rigo Gamez Fr JV 16:17.13 5:26 3 1/86 1/8 1/19 1/20
Roman Lopez So F/S 18:40.45 6:13 3 54/117 8/11 14/19 1/6 19:27
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy So F/S 19:40.31 6:33 3 80/117 9/11 17/19 2/6 20:52
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr F/S 17:46.33 5:55 3 32/117 6/11 10/19 1/8 19:21
(1:34,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/8 83:48
1:32
3 5:35 5:26 5:56 26 5:35 Rigo Gamez (1), John Tesmer (2), Brenner Borec (3), Jason Mironyuk (4), Dakota Meinert (16)
F/S 1st 5 3/11 87:35
0:29
3 5:50 5:44 5:54 107 5:40 Andrew Le (13), Jensen Wagenleitner (19), Hunter Hoffman (24), Matthew Morillas (25), Harrison Spencer (26)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 94:01
2:21
3 6:16 5:55 6:42 15 6:16 Spencer Hauxhurst (1), Alex Fusselman (2), Roman Lopez (3), Siddarth Sannapareddy (4), Jacob Hopalian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rigo Gamez Fr Clovis North 16:17.13 5:26 1/8 1/19 1/20
2 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 16:19.72 5:27 2/8 2/19 1/18
3 Brenner Borec Jr Clovis North 16:34.47 5:31 3/8 3/19 1/16
4 Jason Mironyuk Sr Clovis North 16:48.11 5:36 4/8 4/19 1/12
5 Rogelio Perez Jr Madera South 16:52.25 5:37
6 Dominic Prandini Sr Buchanan 16:55.85 5:39
7 Alfredo Miranda So Madera South 17:13.6 5:45
8 Riley Hanks Sr Sanger 17:23.44 5:48
9 Larry Bazante Jr Madera South 17:27.92 5:49
10 Kevin Silva Jr Madera South 17:30.94 5:50
11 Wriestly Chavez Jr Sanger 17:33.86 5:51
12 Zach Lucas Sr Clovis 17:34.35 5:51
13 Vincent Lovero Jr Mt. Whitney 17:35.88 5:52
14 Jose Huerta Sr Corcoran 17:41.66 5:54
15 Lamberto Sarmiento Sr Edison 17:42.72 5:54
16 Juan Padilla Jr Mt. Whitney 17:43.11 5:54
17 Ronaldo Reyes Jr Edison 17:43.49 5:54
18 Dakota Meinert Sr Clovis North 17:48.99 5:56 5/8 12/19 1/8
19 Christian Barrett Jr Buchanan 17:49.28 5:56
20 Rafael Guzman Sr Roosevelt 17:52.35 5:57
21 Francisco Villasenor Jr Corcoran 17:56.52 5:59
22 Abu Taha Sr Sanger 17:58.05 5:59
23 James Hernandez Sr Clovis 18:01.49 6:00
24 Andres Maclovio Sr Madera South 18:05.05 6:02
25 Rudolph Barrera Jr Corcoran 18:05.89 6:02
26 Javier Medina Sr Coalinga 18:09.3 6:03
27 Alberto Martinez Jr Corcoran 18:11.24 6:04
28 Luis Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 18:12.64 6:04
29 Raul Ponce Sr Roosevelt 18:13.81 6:05
30 Chris Bradley Jr Mt. Whitney 18:15.63 6:05
31 Issac Anaya Jr Madera 18:27.13 6:09
32 Fernando Rodriguez Jr Sanger 18:28.02 6:09
33 Ben Salcedo Sr Clovis North 18:30.92 6:10 6/8 13/19 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Rowen Hodgson Cruz Sr Clovis West 18:31.94 6:11
35 Andres Cisneros Jr Buchanan 18:36.25 6:12
36 Gerardo Ramirez Sr Madera South 18:45.52 6:15
37 Andy Lara Jr Orange Cove 18:50.08 6:17
38 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 18:50.44 6:17 7/8 15/19 1/4
39 Esai Sosa Sr Mt. Whitney 18:55.41 6:18
40 John Chavira Jr Edison 18:57.69 6:19
41 Ruben Chavez Jr Edison 19:00.99 6:20
42 Alex Zuno Sr Sanger 19:04.31 6:21
43 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Sunnyside 19:05 6:22
44 Kyle Lynn Sr Clovis 19:09.31 6:23
45 Zach Pafford Sr Buchanan 19:13.38 6:24
46 Rome Deason Fr Centennial 19:15.97 6:25
47 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Central (East) 19:17.72 6:26
48 Alex Scott Jr Clovis North 19:18.28 6:26 8/8 16/19 1/2
49 Jovani Lopez Jr Edison 19:23.02 6:28
50 John Hardy Sr Centennial 19:29.53 6:30
51 Brandon Volpa Jr Edison 19:33.8 6:31
52 Michael Echaniz So Central (East) 19:35.05 6:32
53 Jesus Ruiz Jr Roosevelt 19:37.16 6:32
54 Zachary Difuria Jr Buchanan 19:37.8 6:33
55 Teddy Chao Jr Mt. Whitney 19:37.99 6:33
56 Noah Haworth Jr Reedley 19:42.39 6:34
57 Alex Garcia Sr Roosevelt 19:47.63 6:36
58 Andrew Wallace So Centennial 19:47.85 6:36
59 Riley Alvarez Fr Centennial 19:48.89 6:36
60 Patrick Kong Sr Clovis West 19:50.28 6:37
61 Jonathan Deleon So Coalinga 19:57.44 6:39
62 Brenden Stevens Jr El Diamante 20:05.03 6:42
63 Jacob Sawatasky Sr El Diamante 20:08.96 6:43
64 Luis Herrera Sr Mt. Whitney 20:09.56 6:43
65 Brandon Munoz Jr El Diamante 20:12.52 6:44
66 Arnel Padilla Jr El Diamante 20:13.64 6:45
67 Wyatt Navarro Jr Clovis 20:14.89 6:45
68 Puneet Gadra Sr Central (East) 20:19.02 6:46
69 Eric Zavala Jr Sunnyside 20:30.52 6:50
70 Alex Nuno Sr Central (East) 20:31.58 6:51
71 Emeliano Crespin Sr Madera 20:40.81 6:54
72 Nimid Lozada Sr Buchanan 20:49.64 6:57
73 Martin Olivera Sr Mt. Whitney 20:53.83 6:58
74 William Cho Sr Clovis West 20:54.78 6:58
75 Sam Szpor Sr Reedley 21:26.42 7:09
76 Will Green Fr Centennial 21:27.8 7:09
77 Jake Mcknight Fr Centennial 22:23.52 7:28
78 Noe Jimenez Jr Reedley 22:23.8 7:28
79 Javier Espiritu Sr Orange Cove 22:26.83 7:29
80 Jensen Brooks Fr Centennial 22:39.5 7:33
81 Ricardo Vasquez Jr Edison 22:40.21 7:33
82 Jose Jimenez Sr Madera 23:17.02 7:46
83 Luis Lopez Jr Orange Cove 24:21.38 8:07
84 Alex Zhang Jr Immanuel 24:42.42 8:14
85 Alfonso Munoz Sr Mt. Whitney 25:38.75 8:33
86 Clifford Munton Sr Minarets 25:45.88 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
83:48
16:46
5:35
26 Rigo Gamez
Fr
16:17
5:26
1
John Tesmer
Fr
16:20
5:27
2
Brenner Borec
Jr
16:34
5:31
3
Jason Mironyuk
Sr
16:48
5:36
4
Dakota Meinert
Sr
17:49
5:56
16
Ben Salcedo
Sr
18:31
6:10
25
Christian Vaughn
Jr
18:50
6:17
28
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
87:10
17:26
5:49
51 Rogelio Perez
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Alfredo Miranda
So
17:14
5:45
7
Larry Bazante
Jr
17:28
5:49
9
Kevin Silva
Jr
17:31
5:50
10
Andres Maclovio
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Gerardo Ramirez
Sr
18:46
6:15
27




3 Sanger
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
90:28
18:06
6:02
94 Riley Hanks
Sr
17:23
5:48
8
Wriestly Chavez
Jr
17:34
5:51
11
Abu Taha
Sr
17:58
5:59
19
Fernando Rodriguez
Jr
18:28
6:09
24
Alex Zuno
Sr
19:04
6:21
32








4 Mt. Whitney
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
92:08
18:26
6:09
118 Vincent Lovero
Jr
17:36
5:52
12
Juan Padilla
Jr
17:43
5:54
14
Chris Bradley
Jr
18:16
6:05
23
Esai Sosa
Sr
18:55
6:18
29
Teddy Chao
Jr
19:38
6:33
40
Luis Herrera
Sr
20:10
6:43
44
Martin Olivera
Sr
20:54
6:58
46
5 Buchanan
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:42
92:13
18:27
6:09
121 Dominic Prandini
Sr
16:56
5:39
6
Christian Barrett
Jr
17:49
5:56
17
Andres Cisneros
Jr
18:36
6:12
26
Zach Pafford
Sr
19:13
6:24
33
Zachary Difuria
Jr
19:38
6:33
39
Nimid Lozada
Sr
20:50
6:57
45




6 Edison
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
92:48
18:34
6:11
124 Lamberto Sarmiento
Sr
17:43
5:54
13
Ronaldo Reyes
Jr
17:43
5:54
15
John Chavira
Jr
18:58
6:19
30
Ruben Chavez
Jr
19:01
6:20
31
Jovani Lopez
Jr
19:23
6:28
35
Brandon Volpa
Jr
19:34
6:31
37
Ricardo Vasquez
Jr
22:40
7:33
50
7 Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
93:44
18:45
6:15
140 Rafael Guzman
Sr
17:52
5:57
18
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
18:13
6:04
21
Raul Ponce
Sr
18:14
6:05
22
Jesus Ruiz
Jr
19:37
6:32
38
Alex Garcia
Sr
19:48
6:36
41








8 Centennial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
99:50
19:58
6:39
202 Rome Deason
Fr
19:16
6:25
34
John Hardy
Sr
19:30
6:30
36
Andrew Wallace
So
19:48
6:36
42
Riley Alvarez
Fr
19:49
6:36
43
Will Green
Fr
21:28
7:09
47
Jake Mcknight
Fr
22:24
7:28
48
Jensen Brooks
Fr
22:40
7:33
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Garcia So Roosevelt 16:04.23 5:21
2 Lorenzo Cabellos So Sanger 16:05.22 5:22
3 Isaiah Montion So Roosevelt 16:06.12 5:22
4 Izaiah Flores So Clovis 16:17.69 5:26
5 Ryan Randall So Clovis East 16:34.65 5:32
6 Mohamed Saleh Fr Sanger 16:41.45 5:34
7 Marcus Johnson Fr Clovis East 16:45.85 5:35
8 Andrew Goff Fr Buchanan 16:47.97 5:36
9 Marcus Cuiriz So Clovis 16:57.52 5:39
10 Vicente Guerrero So Madera 16:59.41 5:40
11 Manuel Aquino So Madera South 17:04.85 5:42
12 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 17:05.54 5:42
13 Shawn Moua Fr Clovis East 17:10.87 5:44
14 Miles Beal Fr Buchanan 17:11.62 5:44
15 Andrew Le Fr Clovis North 17:12.59 5:44 1/11 5/19 8/26
16 Ivan Silva So Madera South 17:14.03 5:45
17 Daniel Alarcon So Buchanan 17:21.59 5:47
18 Coby Fraley Fr Centennial 17:22.87 5:48
19 Pardeep Kandola So Clovis 17:25.93 5:49
20 Jose Ordaz Fr Madera 17:26.88 5:49
21 Jensen Wagenleitner So Clovis North 17:27.97 5:49 2/11 6/19 8/22
22 Chase Hunt Fr Clovis East 17:28.66 5:50
23 Elvis Silva So Madera South 17:30.34 5:50
24 Jacob Meyer So Clovis 17:32.82 5:51
25 Charlie Sawyer Fr Clovis West 17:34.43 5:51
26 Hunter Hoffman Fr Clovis North 17:34.7 5:52 3/11 7/19 5/16
27 Nathan Bracamonte So Sanger 17:37.25 5:52
28 Matthew Morillas Fr Clovis North 17:38.08 5:53 4/11 8/19 3/13
29 Harrison Spencer Fr Clovis North 17:41.93 5:54 5/11 9/19 2/11
30 Zach Ellis So Clovis 17:42.63 5:54
31 Brandon Ebersole Fr Madera 17:45.71 5:55
32 Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Clovis North 17:46.33 5:55 6/11 10/19 1/8
33 Alex Fusselman Fr Clovis North 17:46.83 5:56 7/11 11/19 1/7
34 Lemin Chan So Buchanan 17:48.7 5:56
35 Diego Carrasco Fr San Joaquin Memorial 17:56.19 5:59
36 Jose Hordaz Fr Madera 17:56.69 5:59
37 Rafael Crispin Fr Caruthers 17:57.63 5:59
38 Andrew Scherf Fr Clovis 18:01.95 6:01
39 Isai Medina So Madera 18:05.8 6:02
40 Evan Molina Fr Redwood (Visalia) 18:06.39 6:02
41 John Risenhoover So Centennial 18:12.17 6:04
42 Christian Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 18:12.42 6:04
43 Efrain Rosales Fr Roosevelt 18:23.12 6:08
44 Bernardino Giron So Madera South 18:24.88 6:08
45 Albert Saustegui So Centennial 18:27.56 6:09
46 Daniel Cabrera So Sunnyside 18:28.23 6:09
47 Samuel Schaffner Sr Minarets 18:28.41 6:09
48 Participant 1 unknown 18:29.61 6:10
49 Participant 2 unknown 18:29.86 6:10
50 Gerardo Cabrera So Madera 18:31.34 6:10
51 Participant 3 unknown 18:34.4 6:11
52 Matthew Taksa Fr San Joaquin Memorial 18:35.67 6:12
53 Garrett Wamhof Fr Clovis East 18:39.6 6:13
54 Roman Lopez So Clovis North 18:40.45 6:13 8/11 14/19 1/6
55 Esteban Garcia So Sunnyside 18:40.61 6:14
56 Shawn Bianchi Fr Clovis West 18:43.91 6:15
57 Isaac Torres So Clovis 18:46.39 6:15
58 Gurparvesh Brar So Caruthers 18:46.56 6:16
59 Participant 3482 unknown 18:47.71 6:16
60 David Gomez Fr Madera 18:50.69 6:17
61 Luciano Linares Fr Exeter 18:54.32 6:18
62 Matthew Ricci Fr San Joaquin Memorial 18:55.27 6:18
63 Jordan Brown Fr Centennial 18:58.39 6:19
64 Angel Reyes Fr Madera South 19:00.82 6:20
65 Ricardo Ortiz So Madera South 19:02.56 6:21
66 Luis Godinez So Reedley 19:05.33 6:22
67 Daniel Rivera So Buchanan 19:10.03 6:23
68 Eric Espinoza So Clovis East 19:13.43 6:24
69 Gabriel Soto So Madera South 19:14.23 6:25
70 Garret Wallace So Centennial 19:16.22 6:25
71 Oscar Herrera Fr Caruthers 19:16.74 6:26
72 Matthew Prahl Fr Buchanan 19:22.02 6:27
73 Eduardo Ojeda Fr Madera South 19:27.15 6:29
74 Eric Wiseman So San Joaquin Memorial 19:28.89 6:30
75 Bryant Chavez So Madera South 19:29.88 6:30
76 Moses Zavala Fr Madera 19:31.54 6:31
77 Carlos Rojas Fr Corcoran 19:36.22 6:32
78 Matthew Magill Fr San Joaquin Memorial 19:36.56 6:32
79 Bradley Halvorson Fr Buchanan 19:37.58 6:33
80 Siddarth Sannapareddy So Clovis North 19:40.31 6:33 9/11 17/19 2/6
81 Phillippe Elesenberg So Buchanan 19:43.8 6:35
82 Anthony Leal So Caruthers 19:44.77 6:35
83 Yusuf Ahmad Fr Clovis West 19:46.13 6:35
84 Jazper Blancett Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:48.87 6:36
85 Anthony Gonzalez So Roosevelt 19:50.4 6:37
86 Curtis Chow Fr Clovis 20:00.28 6:40
87 Ryan Lauri So Clovis West 20:03.88 6:41
88 Jacob Hopalian So Clovis North 20:06.95 6:42 10/11 18/19 1/1
89 Nicholas Elizalde So Corcoran 20:08.39 6:43
90 Michael Aleshin So Clovis West 20:09.84 6:43
91 Adrian Rocha Fr Reedley 20:11.98 6:44
92 Kevin Voth Fr Buchanan 20:15.06 6:45
93 Nolan Reitz Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:15.75 6:45
94 Luke Fuller Fr Minarets 20:19.95 6:47
95 Adam Salinas Fr San Joaquin Memorial 20:30.75 6:50
96 Clay Allen Fr Minarets 20:31.04 6:50
97 Emmanuel Fabela Fr Kingsburg 20:35.39 6:52
98 Cody Ensz Fr Immanuel 20:36.86 6:52
99 Alex Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 20:52.88 6:58
100 Jackson Miller Fr El Diamante 20:56.95 6:59
101 Andrew Sosa Fr Mt. Whitney 21:08.87 7:03
102 Jesse Martin So Minarets 21:10.07 7:03
103 Fabian Ramirez Fr Caruthers 21:19.1 7:06
104 Brandon Garcia Fr San Joaquin Memorial 21:25.45 7:08
105 Joseph Magnone Fr El Diamante 21:33.94 7:11
106 Carson Chapman So San Joaquin Memorial 21:36.31 7:12
107 Angel Garcia So Orosi 21:49.4 7:16
108 Ethan Erickson Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:55.72 7:19
109 Jaime Jimenez So Hoover 21:56.23 7:19
110 Brendan Barnes Fr Madera 21:59.82 7:20
111 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 22:00.93 7:20 11/11 19/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Nicolas Keil Fr Clovis 22:15.38 7:25
113 Justin Martinez Fr Orosi 22:32.94 7:31
114 Zagreus Tobias So Exeter 22:35.11 7:32
115 David Johnson So San Joaquin Memorial 22:54.95 7:38
116 Brandon Guzman So Roosevelt 22:56.17 7:39
117 Anthony Madden So Roosevelt 22:59.94 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis East
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:06
17:01
5:40
50 Ryan Randall
So
16:35
5:32
4
Marcus Johnson
Fr
16:46
5:35
5
Jared Falcone
Fr
17:06
5:42
10
Shawn Moua
Fr
17:11
5:44
11
Chase Hunt
Fr
17:29
5:50
20
Garrett Wamhof
Fr
18:40
6:13
43
Eric Espinoza
So
19:13
6:24
53
2 Clovis
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
85:57
17:11
5:44
76 Izaiah Flores
So
16:18
5:26
3
Marcus Cuiriz
So
16:58
5:39
7
Pardeep Kandola
So
17:26
5:49
17
Jacob Meyer
So
17:33
5:51
22
Zach Ellis
So
17:43
5:54
27
Andrew Scherf
Fr
18:02
6:01
35
Isaac Torres
So
18:46
6:15
45
3 Clovis North
7-7-7-4-3
Gap: 0:29
87:35
17:31
5:50
107 Andrew Le
Fr
17:13
5:44
13
Jensen Wagenleitner
So
17:28
5:49
19
Hunter Hoffman
Fr
17:35
5:52
24
Matthew Morillas
Fr
17:38
5:53
25
Harrison Spencer
Fr
17:42
5:54
26
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
17:46
5:55
29
Alex Fusselman
Fr
17:47
5:56
30
4 Buchanan
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:22
88:20
17:40
5:53
116 Andrew Goff
Fr
16:48
5:36
6
Miles Beal
Fr
17:12
5:44
12
Daniel Alarcon
So
17:22
5:47
15
Lemin Chan
So
17:49
5:56
31
Daniel Rivera
So
19:10
6:23
52
Matthew Prahl
Fr
19:22
6:27
57
Bradley Halvorson
Fr
19:38
6:33
60
5 Madera
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
88:14
17:39
5:53
123 Vicente Guerrero
So
16:59
5:40
8
Jose Ordaz
Fr
17:27
5:49
18
Brandon Ebersole
Fr
17:46
5:55
28
Jose Hordaz
Fr
17:57
5:59
33
Isai Medina
So
18:06
6:02
36
Gerardo Cabrera
So
18:31
6:10
41
David Gomez
Fr
18:51
6:17
47
6 Madera South
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
89:15
17:51
5:57
133 Manuel Aquino
So
17:05
5:42
9
Ivan Silva
So
17:14
5:45
14
Elvis Silva
So
17:30
5:50
21
Bernardino Giron
So
18:25
6:08
39
Angel Reyes
Fr
19:01
6:20
50
Ricardo Ortiz
So
19:03
6:21
51
Gabriel Soto
So
19:14
6:25
54
7 Roosevelt
1-1-4-7-7
Gap: 6:52
93:20
18:40
6:13
173 Martin Garcia
So
16:04
5:21
1
Isaiah Montion
So
16:06
5:22
2
Efrain Rosales
Fr
18:23
6:08
38
Anthony Gonzalez
So
19:50
6:37
63
Brandon Guzman
So
22:56
7:39
69
Anthony Madden
So
23:00
7:40
70




8 Centennial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
92:17
18:27
6:09
197 Coby Fraley
Fr
17:23
5:48
16
John Risenhoover
So
18:12
6:04
37
Albert Saustegui
So
18:28
6:09
40
Jordan Brown
Fr
18:58
6:19
49
Garret Wallace
So
19:16
6:25
55








9 San Joaquin Memorial
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
94:33
18:55
6:18
239 Diego Carrasco
Fr
17:56
5:59
32
Matthew Taksa
Fr
18:36
6:12
42
Matthew Ricci
Fr
18:55
6:18
48
Eric Wiseman
So
19:29
6:30
58
Matthew Magill
Fr
19:37
6:32
59
Adam Salinas
Fr
20:31
6:50
66
Brandon Garcia
Fr
21:25
7:08
68
10 Clovis West
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
96:18
19:16
6:25
258 Charlie Sawyer
Fr
17:34
5:51
23
Shawn Bianchi
Fr
18:44
6:15
44
Yusuf Ahmad
Fr
19:46
6:35
62
Ryan Lauri
So
20:04
6:41
64
Michael Aleshin
So
20:10
6:43
65








11 Caruthers
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:21
97:05
19:25
6:28
264 Rafael Crispin
Fr
17:58
5:59
34
Gurparvesh Brar
So
18:47
6:16
46
Oscar Herrera
Fr
19:17
6:26
56
Anthony Leal
So
19:45
6:35
61
Fabian Ramirez
Fr
21:19
7:06
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
94:01
18:48
6:16
15 Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Alex Fusselman
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Roman Lopez
So
18:40
6:13
3
Siddarth Sannapareddy
So
19:40
6:33
4
Jacob Hopalian
So
20:07
6:42
5
Jacob Wolf
So
22:01
7:20
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.