Clovis North Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Aguilar So F/S 14:04 7:02 2 23/67 6/8 17/22 2/4 15:39
(1:35,10.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexandra Kaminsky Fr V 12:20 6:10 2 22/97 7/7 8/22 1/9
Ashley Gonzalez So F/S 13:13 6:37 2 7/67 2/8 12/22 3/11 14:35
(1:22,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Audrey Lee Jr JV 13:31 6:46 2 9/55 4/7 15/22 1/6 14:14
(0:43,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blayney Dolan Fr V 11:55 5:58 2 12/97 5/7 5/22 1/13
Camilla Hanson Jr V 11:19 5:40 2 6/97 4/7 4/22 1/15 11:30
(0:11,1.6)
11:30
(0:11,1.6)
11:30
(0:11,1.6)
11:30
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chelsea Le Fr F/S 13:23 6:42 2 9/67 4/8 14/22 1/9 14:57
(1:34,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cristina Carillo Jr JV 12:22 6:11 2 2/55 2/7 9/22 1/11
Gopika Jayasankar Jr JV 15:10 7:35 2 25/55 6/7 20/22 2/6 16:51
(1:41,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isabel Carillo Jr JV 14:38 7:19 2 19/55 5/7 19/22 2/6 15:20
(0:42,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jena Srikanth Jr JV 12:36 6:18 2 3/55 3/7 11/22 1/9 12:54
(0:18,2.3)
12:54
(0:18,2.3)
12:54
(0:18,2.3)
12:54
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jenna Saylor So V 12:13 6:07 2 20/97 6/7 7/22 1/11 12:13
(0:00,0.0)
12:13
(0:00,0.0)
12:13
(0:00,0.0)
12:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Lienau So V 10:56 5:28 2 1/97 1/7 1/22 1/17 11:25
(0:29,4.2)
11:25
(0:29,4.2)
11:25
(0:29,4.2)
11:25
(0:29,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lauren Moffett Jr V 10:56 5:28 2 2/97 2/7 2/22 1/16 11:12
(0:16,2.4)
11:12
(0:16,2.4)
11:12
(0:16,2.4)
11:12
(0:16,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mandy Kinsman So F/S 14:01 7:01 2 21/67 5/8 16/22 2/6 13:01
Mikaela Smith Sr JV 12:03 6:02 2 1/55 1/7 6/22 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan Groves So F/S 12:27 6:14 2 2/67 1/8 10/22 2/15 12:37
(0:10,1.3)
12:37
(0:10,1.3)
12:37
(0:10,1.3)
12:37
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noelle Teran Jr JV 16:46 8:23 2 44/55 7/7 22/22 2/5
Pari Manoogian So V 11:17 5:39 2 5/97 3/7 3/22 1/15 12:04
(0:47,6.5)
12:04
(0:47,6.5)
12:04
(0:47,6.5)
12:04
(0:47,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sam Tovar So F/S 13:19 6:40 2 8/67 3/8 13/22 2/10 15:43
(2:24,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor Lustyan So F/S 14:15 7:08 2 26/67 7/8 18/22 2/3 15:51
(1:36,10.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yasmine Vasquez So F/S 15:44 7:52 2 49/67 8/8 21/22 2/3 17:39
(1:55,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 56:23
0:59
2 5:38 5:28 5:58 26 5:38 56:48
(0:25,0.7)
56:48
(0:25,0.7)
56:48
(0:25,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Lienau (1), Lauren Moffett (2), Pari Manoogian (5), Camilla Hanson (6), Blayney Dolan (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 65:10
2:35
2 6:31 6:02 7:19 27 6:31 Mikaela Smith (1), Cristina Carillo (2), Jena Srikanth (3), Audrey Lee (6), Isabel Carillo (15)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 66:23
1:34
2 6:38 6:14 7:01 34 6:38 Morgan Groves (1), Ashley Gonzalez (5), Sam Tovar (6), Chelsea Le (7), Mandy Kinsman (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Lienau So Clovis North 10:56 5:28 1/7 1/22 1/17 11:25
(0:29)
11:25
(0:29)
11:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Lauren Moffett Jr Clovis North 10:56 5:28 2/7 2/22 1/16 11:12
(0:16)
11:12
(0:16)
11:12
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mikayla Sodersten Jr Clovis 10:58 5:29
4 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr Madera 11:08 5:34
5 Pari Manoogian So Clovis North 11:17 5:39 3/7 3/22 1/15 12:04
(0:47)
12:04
(0:47)
12:04
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Camilla Hanson Jr Clovis North 11:19 5:40 4/7 4/22 1/15 11:30
(0:11)
11:30
(0:11)
11:30
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jonnie Montano Jr Madera South 11:23 5:42
8 Angelica Costilla Jr Madera South 11:31 5:46
9 Vivian Cortez Sr Madera 11:35 5:48
10 Denissa Vega Jr Clovis East 11:39 5:50
11 Breeana Montoya Jr Bullard - Fresno 11:53 5:57
12 Blayney Dolan Fr Clovis North 11:55 5:58 5/7 5/22 1/13
13 Nicole Nava Jr Madera 11:57 5:59
14 Cierra Camarillo So Edison - Fresno 11:59 6:00
15 Bethany Baretto Sr Clovis East 11:59 6:00
16 Kendal Sharar Sr Clovis East 12:04 6:02
17 Angela Aguirre Sr Clovis East 12:10 6:05
18 Genevieve Serna So Clovis 12:10 6:05
19 Alyssa Silvestri Fr Clovis East 12:12 6:06
20 Jenna Saylor So Clovis North 12:13 6:07 6/7 7/22 1/11 12:13
(0:00)
12:13
(0:00)
12:13
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Gracielita Bastidas Jr Roosevelt - Fresno 12:16 6:08
22 Alexandra Kaminsky Fr Clovis North 12:20 6:10 7/7 8/22 1/9
23 Isabel Mendoza Sr Caruthers 12:21 6:11
24 Rachel Higuera So Bullard - Fresno 12:23 6:12
25 Luisa Chavez So Edison - Fresno 12:24 6:12
26 Karina Vidrios Jr Dinuba 12:25 6:13
27 Shelby Althoff So Clovis 12:26 6:13
28 Tatum Perez Jr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 12:28 6:14
29 Vanessa Chavira So Clovis 12:34 6:17
30 Jessica Martinez Sr Bullard - Fresno 12:34 6:17
31 Rachel Berry So Clovis 12:35 6:18
32 Christy Velez Jr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 12:40 6:20
33 Lexi Walker So Clovis 12:42 6:21
34 Zaiah Padilla Fr Clovis East 12:49 6:25
35 Araceli Mancilla So Bullard - Fresno 12:54 6:27
36 Sasha Solano-mcdaniel So Edison - Fresno 12:56 6:28
37 Isabella Naranjo So Clovis East 12:56 6:28
38 Itzel Zarate Jr Sanger 12:58 6:29
39 Olivia Zambrano Fr Madera 13:03 6:32
40 Giselle Sanchez Fr Roosevelt - Fresno 13:06 6:33
41 Adamaris Vargas Fr Madera South 13:07 6:34
42 Kadee Vannorsdall Sr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:08 6:34
43 Jacqui Vidrio So Reedley 13:11 6:36
44 Karina Martinez Sr Madera South 13:11 6:36
45 Liliana Jimenez So Dinuba 13:14 6:37
46 Adriana Cortez Fr Madera 13:15 6:38
47 Jimena Ruvalcaba Fr Sanger 13:17 6:39
48 Maricza Ramirez Jr Roosevelt - Fresno 13:18 6:39
49 Sabrina Ruiz Jr Coalinga 13:21 6:41
50 Ruth Martinez Fr Madera 13:23 6:42
51 Alicia Zepeda Jr Reedley 13:24 6:42
52 Nancy Gomez So Caruthers 13:29 6:45
53 Gabriela James Fr Madera South 13:31 6:46
54 Karina Gil Jr Madera 13:33 6:47
55 Yezzania Gonzalez Sr Reedley 13:36 6:48
56 Samantha Hernandez So Edison - Fresno 13:36 6:48
57 Kaitlyn Russo So Clovis 13:38 6:49
58 Samantha Rodriguez So Sanger 13:38 6:49
59 Naaomi Barrett Jr Bullard - Fresno 13:40 6:50
60 Miriam Cabrera Jr Reedley 13:41 6:51
61 Delilah Ovalle Jr Sanger 13:42 6:51
62 Clarissa Luna Fr Sanger 13:43 6:52
63 Carmen Cordova Jr Fresno 13:43 6:52
64 Maiya Foster Sr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:44 6:52
65 Lila Wilmoth Jr Bullard - Fresno 13:44 6:52
66 Esmeralda Caballero Sr Bullard - Fresno 13:49 6:55
67 Leslie Valdovinos Fr Dinuba 13:52 6:56
68 Kate Caldwell So Sanger 13:55 6:58
69 Sierra Schluep Sr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:55 6:58
70 Daisy Arroyo So Coalinga 13:56 6:58
71 Leslie Ramos Sr Caruthers 13:58 6:59
72 Catherine Magana Jr Caruthers 13:58 6:59
73 Iliana Jaso Jr Sanger 13:58 6:59
74 Lucia Jimenez So Dinuba 14:01 7:01
75 Jazlyn Hernandez Jr Reedley 14:08 7:04
76 Erica Ramirez Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 14:10 7:05
77 Perla Morales Jr Reedley 14:12 7:06
78 Hannah Tsutsui Sr Fresno 14:13 7:07
79 Alexis Banuelos Sr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 14:13 7:07
80 Angelica Garcia Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 14:17 7:09
81 Jesenia Casarrublas Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 14:22 7:11
82 Stephanie Murillo Jr Coalinga 14:28 7:14
83 Marina Ayala Sr Fresno 14:33 7:17
84 Alyssa Valdivia Jr Fresno 14:36 7:18
85 Kelea Kamalani Jr Minarets - O'Neals 14:37 7:19
86 Carla Alvarado So Dinuba 14:39 7:20
87 Lisa Contreras Jr Coalinga 14:51 7:26
88 Emily Sanchez Fr Caruthers 14:56 7:28
89 Aidee Garcia Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 15:00 7:30
90 Andraya Loera So Caruthers 15:06 7:33
91 Cora Garcia Sr Coalinga 15:15 7:38
92 Alejandra Lopez Jr Coalinga 15:19 7:40
93 Anahi Salado Sr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 15:32 7:46
94 Maria Mora Sr Caruthers 16:22 8:11
95 Vanessa Rodriguez So Caruthers 17:56 8:58
96 Omoyemi Aleru Sr University (Fresno) 19:36 9:48
97 Tayo Aleru Jr University (Fresno) 20:24 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
56:23
11:17
5:38
26 Lauren Lienau
So
10:56
5:28
1
Lauren Moffett
Jr
10:56
5:28
2
Pari Manoogian
So
11:17
5:39
5
Camilla Hanson
Jr
11:19
5:40
6
Blayney Dolan
Fr
11:55
5:58
12
Jenna Saylor
So
12:13
6:07
19
Alexandra Kaminsky
Fr
12:20
6:10
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Clovis East
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
60:04
12:01
6:00
73 Denissa Vega
Jr
11:39
5:50
10
Bethany Baretto
Sr
11:59
6:00
14
Kendal Sharar
Sr
12:04
6:02
15
Angela Aguirre
Sr
12:10
6:05
16
Alyssa Silvestri
Fr
12:12
6:06
18
Zaiah Padilla
Fr
12:49
6:25
32
Isabella Naranjo
So
12:56
6:28
34
3 Clovis
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
60:43
12:09
6:04
101 Mikayla Sodersten
Jr
10:58
5:29
3
Genevieve Serna
So
12:10
6:05
17
Shelby Althoff
So
12:26
6:13
25
Vanessa Chavira
So
12:34
6:17
27
Rachel Berry
So
12:35
6:18
29
Lexi Walker
So
12:42
6:21
31
Kaitlyn Russo
So
13:38
6:49
53
4 Madera
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:07
60:58
12:12
6:06
105 Jasmine Gonzalez
Jr
11:08
5:34
4
Vivian Cortez
Sr
11:35
5:48
9
Nicole Nava
Jr
11:57
5:59
13
Olivia Zambrano
Fr
13:03
6:32
36
Adriana Cortez
Fr
13:15
6:38
43
Ruth Martinez
Fr
13:23
6:42
47
Karina Gil
Jr
13:33
6:47
51
5 Madera South
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
62:43
12:33
6:16
144 Jonnie Montano
Jr
11:23
5:42
7
Angelica Costilla
Jr
11:31
5:46
8
Adamaris Vargas
Fr
13:07
6:34
38
Karina Martinez
Sr
13:11
6:36
41
Gabriela James
Fr
13:31
6:46
50








6 Bullard - Fresno
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
63:24
12:41
6:20
150 Breeana Montoya
Jr
11:53
5:57
11
Rachel Higuera
So
12:23
6:12
23
Jessica Martinez
Sr
12:34
6:17
28
Araceli Mancilla
So
12:54
6:27
33
Naaomi Barrett
Jr
13:40
6:50
55
Lila Wilmoth
Jr
13:44
6:52
60
Esmeralda Caballero
Sr
13:49
6:55
61
7 Mt. Whitney - Visalia
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
65:55
13:11
6:36
218 Tatum Perez
Jr
12:28
6:14
26
Christy Velez
Jr
12:40
6:20
30
Kadee Vannorsdall
Sr
13:08
6:34
39
Maiya Foster
Sr
13:44
6:52
59
Sierra Schluep
Sr
13:55
6:58
64
Alexis Banuelos
Sr
14:13
7:07
73
Anahi Salado
Sr
15:32
7:46
84
8 Roosevelt - Fresno
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
67:07
13:25
6:43
247 Gracielita Bastidas
Jr
12:16
6:08
20
Giselle Sanchez
Fr
13:06
6:33
37
Maricza Ramirez
Jr
13:18
6:39
45
Erica Ramirez
Sr
14:10
7:05
71
Angelica Garcia
Sr
14:17
7:09
74
Jesenia Casarrublas
Sr
14:22
7:11
75
Aidee Garcia
Sr
15:00
7:30
80
9 Sanger
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:45
67:18
13:28
6:44
248 Itzel Zarate
Jr
12:58
6:29
35
Jimena Ruvalcaba
Fr
13:17
6:39
44
Samantha Rodriguez
So
13:38
6:49
54
Delilah Ovalle
Jr
13:42
6:51
57
Clarissa Luna
Fr
13:43
6:52
58
Kate Caldwell
So
13:55
6:58
63
Iliana Jaso
Jr
13:58
6:59
68
10 Reedley
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:57
68:00
13:36
6:48
266 Jacqui Vidrio
So
13:11
6:36
40
Alicia Zepeda
Jr
13:24
6:42
48
Yezzania Gonzalez
Sr
13:36
6:48
52
Miriam Cabrera
Jr
13:41
6:51
56
Jazlyn Hernandez
Jr
14:08
7:04
70
Perla Morales
Jr
14:12
7:06
72




11 Dinuba
9-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:14
68:11
13:38
6:49
274 Karina Vidrios
Jr
12:25
6:13
24
Liliana Jimenez
So
13:14
6:37
42
Leslie Valdovinos
Fr
13:52
6:56
62
Lucia Jimenez
So
14:01
7:01
69
Carla Alvarado
So
14:39
7:20
77








12 Caruthers
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:35
68:42
13:44
6:52
283 Isabel Mendoza
Sr
12:21
6:11
22
Nancy Gomez
So
13:29
6:45
49
Leslie Ramos
Sr
13:58
6:59
66
Catherine Magana
Jr
13:58
6:59
67
Emily Sanchez
Fr
14:56
7:28
79
Andraya Loera
So
15:06
7:33
81
Maria Mora
Sr
16:22
8:11
85
13 Coalinga
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
71:51
14:22
7:11
347 Sabrina Ruiz
Jr
13:21
6:41
46
Daisy Arroyo
So
13:56
6:58
65
Stephanie Murillo
Jr
14:28
7:14
76
Lisa Contreras
Jr
14:51
7:26
78
Cora Garcia
Sr
15:15
7:38
82
Alejandra Lopez
Jr
15:19
7:40
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikaela Smith Sr Clovis North 12:03 6:02 1/7 6/22 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Cristina Carillo Jr Clovis North 12:22 6:11 2/7 9/22 1/11
3 Jena Srikanth Jr Clovis North 12:36 6:18 3/7 11/22 1/9 12:54
(0:18)
12:54
(0:18)
12:54
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Olivia Zegarelli Jr Clovis 12:49 6:25
5 Morgan Thaxter Sr Clovis 13:12 6:36
6 Alexis Miguel Jr Madera 13:18 6:39
7 Lorenia Torres So Edison - Fresno 13:19 6:40
8 Michaelah Cole Fr Clovis East 13:24 6:42
9 Audrey Lee Jr Clovis North 13:31 6:46 4/7 15/22 1/6
10 Briaunna Caver Sr Clovis 13:40 6:50
11 Kayla Hill Jr Clovis 13:41 6:51
12 Catrina Gould Sr Clovis 13:45 6:53
13 Stephanie Delaroz So Edison - Fresno 14:04 7:02
14 Sydney Rhoads Sr Clovis 14:06 7:03
15 Elisabed Gonzales Jr Roosevelt - Fresno 14:13 7:07
16 Aurora Middleton Jr Minarets - O'Neals 14:17 7:09
17 Sienna Pillsbury Jr Minarets - O'Neals 14:26 7:13
18 Daisy Cruz Jr Fresno 14:35 7:18
19 Isabel Carillo Jr Clovis North 14:38 7:19 5/7 19/22 2/6
20 Addilene Ayon Jr Edison - Fresno 14:40 7:20
21 Maria Medina Fr Coalinga 14:40 7:20
22 Katie Carey Jr Clovis 14:44 7:22
23 Jordan Hardy Jr Fresno 14:44 7:22
24 Cassandra Verduzco Jr Fresno 15:09 7:35
25 Gopika Jayasankar Jr Clovis North 15:10 7:35 6/7 20/22 2/6
26 Vanessa Maduena Sr Madera 15:16 7:38
27 Stephanie Gonzalez Sr Sanger 15:17 7:39
28 Teresa Spencer Jr Minarets - O'Neals 15:23 7:42
29 Gabriela Lamendi Sr Fresno 15:31 7:46
30 Griselda Perez Jr Madera 15:34 7:47
31 Andrea Galvan Jr Dinuba 15:36 7:48
32 Symone Ochoa So Clovis East 15:36 7:48
33 Martha Gonzalez Jr Fresno 15:51 7:56
34 Kayley Lemon Jr Minarets - O'Neals 15:52 7:56
35 Cera Romeo Jr Coalinga 15:58 7:59
36 Gabrielle Freeland Jr Minarets - O'Neals 16:03 8:02
37 Veronica Ruiz Jr Fresno 16:07 8:04
38 Janiella Andrada Jr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 16:13 8:06
39 Paula Ibarra Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 16:19 8:09
40 Miranda Freeland Sr Coalinga 16:21 8:11
41 Rosalinda Hernandez Jr Roosevelt - Fresno 16:22 8:11
42 Gina Avalos Jr Coalinga 16:39 8:20
43 Gloria Araiza Jr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 16:39 8:20
44 Noelle Teran Jr Clovis North 16:46 8:23 7/7 22/22 2/5
45 Maria Vasquez Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 17:21 8:41
46 Jasmin Cristobal Sr Fresno 17:29 8:45
47 Marlen Castillo Jr Dinuba 17:30 8:45
48 Lissette Santos Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 17:33 8:47
49 Gabriela Yepez Jr Dinuba 17:50 8:55
50 Katherine Garcia Sr Coalinga 17:51 8:56
51 Cynthia Lopez Sr Coalinga 17:52 8:56
52 Adriana Zaragoza Jr Roosevelt - Fresno 18:08 9:04
53 Reyna Vengas Sr Roosevelt - Fresno 18:59 9:30
54 Leah Patino Sr Minarets - O'Neals 19:05 9:33
55 Jancet Ruiz Sr Coalinga 19:12 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
65:10
13:02
6:31
27 Mikaela Smith
Sr
12:03
6:02
1
Cristina Carillo
Jr
12:22
6:11
2
Jena Srikanth
Jr
12:36
6:18
3
Audrey Lee
Jr
13:31
6:46
6
Isabel Carillo
Jr
14:38
7:19
15
Gopika Jayasankar
Jr
15:10
7:35
20
Noelle Teran
Jr
16:46
8:23
32
2 Clovis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
67:07
13:25
6:43
33 Olivia Zegarelli
Jr
12:49
6:25
4
Morgan Thaxter
Sr
13:12
6:36
5
Briaunna Caver
Sr
13:40
6:50
7
Kayla Hill
Jr
13:41
6:51
8
Catrina Gould
Sr
13:45
6:53
9
Sydney Rhoads
Sr
14:06
7:03
10
Katie Carey
Jr
14:44
7:22
17
3 Fresno
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
75:50
15:10
7:35
96 Daisy Cruz
Jr
14:35
7:18
14
Jordan Hardy
Jr
14:44
7:22
18
Cassandra Verduzco
Jr
15:09
7:35
19
Gabriela Lamendi
Sr
15:31
7:46
22
Martha Gonzalez
Jr
15:51
7:56
23
Veronica Ruiz
Jr
16:07
8:04
27
Jasmin Cristobal
Sr
17:29
8:45
34
3 Minarets - O'Neals
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
76:01
15:12
7:36
96 Aurora Middleton
Jr
14:17
7:09
12
Sienna Pillsbury
Jr
14:26
7:13
13
Teresa Spencer
Jr
15:23
7:42
21
Kayley Lemon
Jr
15:52
7:56
24
Gabrielle Freeland
Jr
16:03
8:02
26
Leah Patino
Sr
19:05
9:33
40




5 Coalinga
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:11
81:29
16:18
8:09
137 Maria Medina
Fr
14:40
7:20
16
Cera Romeo
Jr
15:58
7:59
25
Miranda Freeland
Sr
16:21
8:11
29
Gina Avalos
Jr
16:39
8:20
31
Katherine Garcia
Sr
17:51
8:56
36
Cynthia Lopez
Sr
17:52
8:56
37
Jancet Ruiz
Sr
19:12
9:36
41
5 Roosevelt - Fresno
3-5-5-6-5
Gap: 3:20
81:48
16:22
8:11
137 Elisabed Gonzales
Jr
14:13
7:07
11
Paula Ibarra
Sr
16:19
8:09
28
Rosalinda Hernandez
Jr
16:22
8:11
30
Maria Vasquez
Sr
17:21
8:41
33
Lissette Santos
Sr
17:33
8:47
35
Adriana Zaragoza
Jr
18:08
9:04
38
Reyna Vengas
Sr
18:59
9:30
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Dean Fr Clovis 12:25 6:13
2 Morgan Groves So Clovis North 12:27 6:14 1/8 10/22 2/15 12:37
(0:10)
12:37
(0:10)
12:37
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Amber Hodges Fr Clovis 12:49 6:25
4 Natalie Ezelle So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 12:54 6:27
5 Aurora Langford Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 12:55 6:28
6 Julieanne Jenkins So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:13 6:37
7 Ashley Gonzalez So Clovis North 13:13 6:37 2/8 12/22 3/11
8 Sam Tovar So Clovis North 13:19 6:40 3/8 13/22 2/10
9 Chelsea Le Fr Clovis North 13:23 6:42 4/8 14/22 1/9
10 Alyssa Canales Fr Clovis East 13:30 6:45
11 Elizabeth Lopez So Madera 13:32 6:46
12 Isabella Haberman Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:37 6:49
13 Marlen Martinez-lopez So Madera South 13:40 6:50
14 Calla Langford Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:40 6:50
15 Moriah Rivera Fr Madera 13:40 6:50
16 Misha Garcia Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 13:41 6:51
17 Esmeralda Magdaleno Fr Madera 13:47 6:54
18 Nadiah Mohammed So Bullard - Fresno 13:50 6:55
19 Emilie Jones So Minarets - O'Neals 13:53 6:57
20 Adriana Velsaco So Clovis 13:58 6:59
21 Mandy Kinsman So Clovis North 14:01 7:01 5/8 16/22 2/6
22 Nim Brar So Clovis East 14:02 7:01
23 Addie Aguilar So Clovis North 14:04 7:02 6/8 17/22 2/4
24 Lexie Chavez So Bakersfield Christian 14:08 7:04
25 Nina Lopez So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 14:10 7:05
26 Taylor Lustyan So Clovis North 14:15 7:08 7/8 18/22 2/3
27 Lizette Maciel So Madera 14:18 7:09
28 Tyra Hayes So Fresno 14:24 7:12
29 Maddie Young So Immanuel - Reedley 14:25 7:13
30 Priscilla Garcia So Madera South 14:27 7:14
31 Kira Turner So Bakersfield Christian 14:30 7:15
32 Camille Tenyenhuis So Clovis East 14:39 7:20
33 Wendy Garcia Fr Dinuba 14:41 7:21
34 Cheyenne Szeflin Fr Bakersfield Christian 14:42 7:21
35 Kate Higdon So Bakersfield Christian 14:45 7:23
36 Lauren Huckaby Fr Bakersfield Christian 14:48 7:24
37 Sidney Ferris Fr Bakersfield Christian 14:49 7:25
38 Alyssa Vargas Fr Fresno 14:57 7:29
39 Valeria Garcia Fr Fresno 14:59 7:30
40 Amanda Pool So Bullard - Fresno 15:05 7:33
41 Nancy Giron So Madera South 15:09 7:35
42 Kayleigh O'connor So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 15:14 7:37
43 Caitlyn Solan Fr Fresno 15:14 7:37
44 Eliset Porras So Roosevelt - Fresno 15:25 7:43
45 Erika Hurtado So Sanger 15:30 7:45
46 Jamie Choate Fr Clovis East 15:34 7:47
47 Syncere Coleman So Clovis East 15:41 7:51
48 Bailey Douglas So Clovis 15:42 7:51
49 Yasmine Vasquez So Clovis North 15:44 7:52 8/8 21/22 2/3
50 Julia Rivas Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 15:50 7:55
51 Ariela Ortiz Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 16:03 8:02
52 Sarah Galaviz Fr Madera 16:04 8:02
53 Najah Mccoy Jr Bullard - Fresno 16:09 8:04
54 Esmeralda Campos So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 16:12 8:06
55 Lucy Cummings So Minarets - O'Neals 16:15 8:08
56 Carlee Reitzer Fr Mt. Whitney - Visalia 16:22 8:11
57 Kat Bodine Fr University (Fresno) 16:37 8:19
58 Jasmin Baltazar So Dinuba 16:48 8:24
59 Alissa Rodriguez So Dinuba 16:52 8:26
60 Rebeca Hurtado So Dinuba 17:08 8:34
61 Nathalie Adame Fr Dinuba 17:09 8:35
62 Samantha Rodriguez So Mt. Whitney - Visalia 17:40 8:50
63 Rebecca Rubalcaba Fr Dinuba 17:41 8:51
64 Sandra Castillo So Dinuba 17:52 8:56
65 Mayte Peralta So Dinuba 18:01 9:00
66 Maira Rojas Fr Dinuba 18:05 9:02
67 Alexandra Gill So Bullard - Fresno 18:36 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Whitney - Visalia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
66:19
13:16
6:38
30 Natalie Ezelle
So
12:54
6:27
2
Aurora Langford
Fr
12:55
6:28
3
Julieanne Jenkins
So
13:13
6:37
4
Isabella Haberman
Fr
13:37
6:49
10
Calla Langford
Fr
13:40
6:50
11
Misha Garcia
Fr
13:41
6:51
13
Nina Lopez
So
14:10
7:05
19
2 Clovis North
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:34
66:23
13:17
6:38
34 Morgan Groves
So
12:27
6:14
1
Ashley Gonzalez
So
13:13
6:37
5
Sam Tovar
So
13:19
6:40
6
Chelsea Le
Fr
13:23
6:42
7
Mandy Kinsman
So
14:01
7:01
15
Addie Aguilar
So
14:04
7:02
17
Taylor Lustyan
So
14:15
7:08
20
3 Madera
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
71:21
14:16
7:08
87 Elizabeth Lopez
So
13:32
6:46
9
Moriah Rivera
Fr
13:40
6:50
12
Esmeralda Magdaleno
Fr
13:47
6:54
14
Lizette Maciel
So
14:18
7:09
21
Sarah Galaviz
Fr
16:04
8:02
31








4 Clovis East
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
73:26
14:41
7:21
106 Alyssa Canales
Fr
13:30
6:45
8
Nim Brar
So
14:02
7:01
16
Camille Tenyenhuis
So
14:39
7:20
23
Jamie Choate
Fr
15:34
7:47
29
Syncere Coleman
So
15:41
7:51
30








5 Bakersfield Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
72:53
14:35
7:17
118 Lexie Chavez
So
14:08
7:04
18
Kira Turner
So
14:30
7:15
22
Cheyenne Szeflin
Fr
14:42
7:21
25
Kate Higdon
So
14:45
7:23
26
Lauren Huckaby
Fr
14:48
7:24
27
Sidney Ferris
Fr
14:49
7:25
28




6 Dinuba
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
82:38
16:32
8:16
158 Wendy Garcia
Fr
14:41
7:21
24
Jasmin Baltazar
So
16:48
8:24
32
Alissa Rodriguez
So
16:52
8:26
33
Rebeca Hurtado
So
17:08
8:34
34
Nathalie Adame
Fr
17:09
8:35
35
Rebecca Rubalcaba
Fr
17:41
8:51
36
Sandra Castillo
So
17:52
8:56
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.