Clovis North Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Aguilar So F/S 16:08.3 7:41 2.1 25/75 6/8 9/15 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexis Roxas Sr JV 16:32 7:52 2.1 32/183 4/7 11/15 3/23
Ashley Gonzalez So F/S 15:49.8 7:32 2.1 17/75 3/8 6/15 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Audrey Lee Jr JV 15:14.3 7:15 2.1 7/183 3/7 4/15 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Le Fr F/S 15:55.5 7:35 2.1 21/75 5/8 8/15 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cristina Carillo Jr JV 14:19.3 6:49 2.1 2/183 2/7 3/15 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gopika Jayasankar Jr JV 17:54.6 8:32 2.1 73/183 6/7 13/15 4/14 20:09
(2:14,11.1)
20:09
(2:14,11.1)
20:09
(2:14,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Isabel Carillo Jr JV 16:51.4 8:02 2.1 47/183 5/7 12/15 3/17
Jena Srikanth Jr JV 13:49.7 6:35 2.1 1/183 1/7 1/15 1/29 14:46
(0:57,6.4)
14:46
(0:57,6.4)
14:46
(0:57,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mandy Kinsman So F/S 15:52.2 7:33 2.1 18/75 4/8 7/15 2/10 14:44 14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan Groves So F/S 14:18.8 6:49 2.1 1/75 1/8 2/15 1/15 14:35
(0:16,1.8)
14:35
(0:16,1.8)
14:35
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Noelle Teran Jr JV 19:16 9:10 2.1 115/183 7/7 15/15 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sam Tovar So F/S 15:26.8 7:21 2.1 8/75 2/8 5/15 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Lustyan So F/S 16:18 7:46 2.1 29/75 7/8 10/15 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yasmine Vasquez So F/S 17:58.4 8:34 2.1 52/75 8/8 14/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/17 76:47
3:02
2.1 7:19 6:35 8:02 74 7:19 Jena Srikanth (1), Cristina Carillo (2), Audrey Lee (5), Alexis Roxas (27), Isabel Carillo (39)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 77:23
1:37
2.1 7:22 6:49 7:35 53 7:12 71:55 71:55 71:55 Morgan Groves (1), Sam Tovar (8), Ashley Gonzalez (13), Mandy Kinsman (14), Chelsea Le (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Srikanth Jr Clovis North 13:49.7 6:35 1/7 1/15 1/29 14:46
(0:57)
14:46
(0:57)
14:46
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Cristina Carillo Jr Clovis North 14:19.3 6:49 2/7 3/15 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Simone Munton Minarets 14:46.5 7:02
4 Sophia Settle Campolindo 15:08 7:12
5 Caryna Childs Stockdale 15:11.7 7:14
6 Sarah Reyna Shafter 15:13.6 7:15
7 Audrey Lee Jr Clovis North 15:14.3 7:15 3/7 4/15 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kacey Talbot Stockdale 15:27.5 7:22
9 Kelsey Anthony Stockdale 15:29 7:22
10 Carmen Cordova Fresno High 15:30.4 7:23
11 Natasha Mccullough Campolindo 15:32.6 7:24
12 Esmeralda Trinidad Fresno High 15:34.7 7:25
13 Melanie Wright Stockdale 15:36.8 7:26
14 Ashlie Moreno West Bakersf 15:46.1 7:31
15 Angela Romero Fresno High 15:48.8 7:32
16 Mady Roth Stockdale 15:50.1 7:32
17 Arlene Munoz McFarland 15:53.9 7:34
18 Po Tsui Stockdale 15:57.8 7:36
19 Eunice Guerrero Shafter 16:00 7:37
20 Alyssa Valdivia Fresno High 16:00.6 7:37
21 Williams Megan Centennial 16:00.8 7:38
22 Madeleine Sullivan Carondelet 16:03.9 7:39
23 Hannah Tsutsui Fresno High 16:07.5 7:41
24 Veronica Lopez Central High 16:08.7 7:41
25 Jordan Hardy Fresno High 16:09.9 7:42
26 Andrea Sotelo EBHS 16:19.2 7:46
27 Annalisa Dailo West Bakersf 16:19.6 7:46
28 Castro Julia Centennial 16:24.7 7:49
29 Marina Ayala Fresno High 16:26 7:50
30 Savannah Heninger Stockdale 16:29.5 7:51
31 Kim Alderete Riverbank 16:29.7 7:51
32 Alexis Roxas Sr Clovis North 16:32 7:52 4/7 11/15 3/23
33 Daisy Cruz Fresno High 16:34.8 7:54
34 Moore Monica Centennial 16:36.6 7:55
35 Yosemite Ruelas Riverbank 16:39 7:56
36 Jackie Ramirez McFarland 16:39.7 7:56
37 Sienna Pillsbury Minarets 16:42.2 7:57
38 Jasmin Salcido McFarland 16:43.1 7:58
39 Rosi Cori McFarland 16:43.7 7:58
40 Maria Torres West Bakersf 16:44 7:58
41 Valeria Aguiniga Riverbank 16:48.4 8:00
42 Cindy Estrada EBHS 16:49 8:00
43 Bella Corona Shafter 16:49.2 8:01
44 Kimmi Sullivan Independence 16:50.1 8:01
45 Juliann Hallum Garces Memor 16:50.8 8:01
46 Julianne Finch Garces Memor 16:51 8:01
47 Isabel Carillo Jr Clovis North 16:51.4 8:02 5/7 12/15 3/17
48 Aurora Castaneda McFarland 16:53.6 8:03
49 Hiyari Gerardo Shafter 16:56 8:04
50 Ana Pineda Riverdale Hi 16:57.5 8:05
51 Turley Kyra Centennial 16:57.7 8:05
52 Lizet Ayala Riverdale Hi 16:57.8 8:05
53 Kalana Sawyer Clovis West 16:59.1 8:05
54 Diana Herrera Riverbank 17:02.7 8:07
55 Maria Medina Coalinga 17:08.6 8:10
56 Addilene Ayon Edison 17:12.8 8:12
57 Brenda Munoz Stockdale 17:14.9 8:13
58 Gabby Lamendi Fresno High 17:16.6 8:14
59 Yoselin Castillo McFarland 17:18.1 8:14
60 Angelina Moreno Riverbank 17:19.2 8:15
61 Elise Lozano SJM 17:20.9 8:16
62 Melissa Matute Carondelet 17:22.8 8:17
63 Angelina Dailo West Bakersf 17:23.3 8:17
64 Edith Gonzalez Foothill 17:28.6 8:19
65 Rosa Lopez McFarland 17:29.1 8:20
66 Gisselle Arinaga EBHS 17:34.8 8:22
67 Damaris Rocha Central High 17:36.7 8:23
68 Kellie Demaria Carondelet 17:41 8:25
69 Anahi Salado Mt. Whitney 17:49.6 8:29
70 Lizbeth Sanchez Foothill 17:51 8:30
71 Cindy Alvarez Tranquility 17:53.1 8:31
72 Cera Romeo Coalinga 17:53.2 8:31
73 Gopika Jayasankar Jr Clovis North 17:54.6 8:32 6/7 13/15 4/14 20:09
(2:14)
20:09
(2:14)
20:09
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Evelyn Campos Dinuba 17:57.9 8:33
75 Mcquinn Sophia Centennial 18:01.7 8:35
76 Helen Perez Foothill 18:07.1 8:38
77 Holly Kular Stockdale 18:08.2 8:38
78 Hope Delgado Caruthers 18:08.5 8:38
79 Daniela Gonzalez EBHS 18:09.2 8:39
80 Nhat Ngo Stockdale 18:10.1 8:39
81 Cassandra Verduzco Fresno High 18:10.6 8:39
82 Yamilet Munoz Stockdale 18:12.4 8:40
83 Alina Tully Carondelet 18:12.4 8:40
84 Rosalia Hernandez Roosevelt 18:12.5 8:40
85 Jailene Macias Tranquility 18:13.4 8:41
86 Janeilla Andrada Mt. Whitney 18:13.8 8:41
87 Martha Gonzalez Fresno High 18:17.9 8:43
88 Alanna Shingler Carondelet 18:21 8:44
89 Gloria Araiza Mt. Whitney 18:22.9 8:45
90 Monce Garica EBHS 18:26.2 8:47
91 Candice Magana Foothill 18:27.5 8:47
92 Melissa Romero Riverbank 18:28.8 8:48
93 Maria Hernandez Caruthers 18:29.1 8:48
94 Vanessa Ruelas McFarland 18:31.5 8:49
95 Felix Lorena Centennial 18:34.7 8:51
96 Veronica Ruiz Fresno High 18:35 8:51
97 Iliana Tzinzun Fresno High 18:40.3 8:53
98 Alondra Cortez Foothill 18:43.4 8:55
99 Marylin Martinez Foothill 18:43.5 8:55
100 Harris Elizabeth Centennial 18:45.8 8:56
101 Kathy Garcia Coalinga 18:48.1 8:57
102 Jennifer Mullich Stockdale 18:48.9 8:58
103 Gabriella Avila Garces Memor 18:50.8 8:58
104 Emily Bernhart Stockdale 18:54.3 9:00
105 Joselyn Medina Garces Memor 18:56 9:01
106 Jackie Larios Stockdale 18:56.1 9:01
107 Gabrielle Greeland Minarets 18:59.8 9:03
108 Tanie Ramos Golden Valle 19:00.2 9:03
109 Francesca Moore Stockdale 19:00.9 9:03
110 Miranda Freeland Coalinga 19:06.6 9:06
111 Zaray Ramires West Bakersf 19:07.9 9:07
112 Samantha Diaz McFarland 19:08.3 9:07
113 Guadalupe Juarez Riverdale Hi 19:12.2 9:09
114 Alondra Jimenez Foothill 19:14.8 9:10
115 Noelle Teran Jr Clovis North 19:16 9:10 7/7 15/15 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Monica Raulino Lemoore 19:24.3 9:14
117 Kayley Lemon Minarets 19:34.1 9:19
118 Jasmin Cristoba Fresno High 19:36 9:20
119 Ana Martinez Dinuba 19:39.7 9:22
120 Alexis Cabrerra Foothill 19:41.4 9:23
121 Misty Carrillo EBHS 19:43.9 9:24
122 Elvira Ginez McFarland 19:44.4 9:24
123 Samantha Magana Central High 19:46.9 9:25
124 Falon Wilson Stockdale 19:47 9:25
125 Amrita Khurana Stockdale 19:51.2 9:27
126 Lexis Gonzales Lemoore 19:57.8 9:30
127 Flory Yanez Foothill 19:57.9 9:30
128 Yaneli Olascoaga Foothill 19:58.1 9:31
129 Marissa Ramirez Garces Memor 20:04.6 9:34
130 Cynthia Lopez Coalinga 20:05.4 9:34
131 Jasimne Pulido Golden Valle 20:07.5 9:35
132 Ilse Esquivel West Bakersf 20:12.5 9:37
133 Isabel Tashima Lemoore 20:19.8 9:41
134 Jacklyn Domingo Lemoore 20:23 9:42
135 Maria Vasquez Roosevelt 20:24.3 9:43
136 Liliana Gonzales West Bakersf 20:24.8 9:43
137 Fatou Thiam Mt. Whitney 20:25 9:43
138 Lissette Santos Roosevelt 20:34.1 9:48
139 Taylor Rose Carondelet 20:34.1 9:48
140 Paula Ibarra Roosevelt 20:34.2 9:48
141 Allidap Camacho Lemoore 20:43.8 9:52
142 Rebeca Hurtado Dinuba 20:56.7 9:58
143 Sandra Castillo Dinuba 20:56.7 9:58
144 Arcie Diaz Lemoore 21:00.9 10:00
145 Daila Chavarin Lemoore 21:03.3 10:02
146 Alma Ceja Dinuba 21:05.5 10:03
147 Orellano Leslie Foothill 21:09 10:04
148 Christy Han Hoover 21:14.5 10:07
149 Anel Rosales EBHS 21:22.7 10:11
150 Tiffany Polameros Foothill 21:24.8 10:12
151 Alica Sanchez Golden Valle 21:27.6 10:13
152 Isabelle Shattuck Stockdale 21:32.6 10:16
153 Gaberila Gallardo Golden Valle 21:38.4 10:18
154 Monica Lopez Riverbank 21:46.8 10:22
155 Victoria Giffen Minarets 21:47.2 10:22
156 Karyssa Garcia Lemoore 21:50.6 10:24
157 Stephanie Torres Garces Memor 21:51.9 10:25
158 Adriana Zaragoza Roosevelt 21:59.9 10:29
159 Jasmine Godiez Tranquility 22:08.9 10:33
160 Adriana Juarez Riverdale Hi 22:12.4 10:34
161 Zoe Zanoff Garces Memor 22:22.5 10:39
162 Joanna Martinez Lemoore 22:22.9 10:39
163 Tanya Leon Independence 22:24.1 10:40
164 Taylor Bisbee Lemoore 22:24.8 10:40
165 Marlene Soto Lemoore 22:37.6 10:46
166 Michaela Curnel Lemoore 22:40.4 10:48
167 Alyssa Arnold Lemoore 22:47.9 10:51
168 Cali Hertzog Independence 23:00.5 10:57
169 Susie Cruz Garces Memor 23:13.1 11:03
170 Irlanda Ramirez Independence 23:13.2 11:03
171 Allyssa Mendez Garces Memor 23:25 11:09
172 Joanne Rubalcaba Dinuba 23:25.4 11:09
173 Dilpreet Kaur Central High 23:30.3 11:12
174 Jennifer Pacheco Dinuba 23:36.1 11:14
175 Hailey Eliosa Dinuba 23:36.4 11:14
176 Teresa Chavez Lemoore 23:37.7 11:15
177 Esmeralda Chocotoco Foothill 23:37.9 11:15
178 Samantha Thomas Garces Memor 24:03.5 11:27
179 Kena Loya Golden Valle 24:11.2 11:31
180 Fatima Manzo Tranquility 24:14.6 11:33
181 Katelyn Magallan Lemoore 25:19.5 12:04
182 Jessica Hernadez Golden Valle 25:27.4 12:07
183 Paola Morfin Lemoore 26:09.3 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Stockdale
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
77:35
15:31
7:23
40 Caryna Childs
-
15:12
7:14
4
Kacey Talbot
-
15:28
7:22
6
Kelsey Anthony
-
15:29
7:22
7
Melanie Wright
-
15:37
7:26
10
Mady Roth
-
15:50
7:32
13
Po Tsui
-
15:58
7:36
15
Savannah Heninger
-
16:30
7:51
25
2 Fresno High
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
79:02
15:48
7:32
64 Carmen Cordova
-
15:30
7:23
8
Esmeralda Trinidad
-
15:35
7:25
9
Angela Romero
-
15:49
7:32
12
Alyssa Valdivia
-
16:01
7:37
16
Hannah Tsutsui
-
16:08
7:41
19
Jordan Hardy
-
16:10
7:42
20
Marina Ayala
-
16:26
7:50
24
3 Clovis North
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:02
76:47
15:21
7:19
74 Jena Srikanth
Jr
13:50
6:35
1
Cristina Carillo
Jr
14:19
6:49
2
Audrey Lee
Jr
15:14
7:15
5
Alexis Roxas
Sr
16:32
7:52
27
Isabel Carillo
Jr
16:51
8:02
39
Gopika Jayasankar
Jr
17:55
8:32
54
Noelle Teran
Jr
19:16
9:10
77
4 McFarland
6-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:00
82:54
16:35
7:54
149 Arlene Munoz
-
15:54
7:34
14
Jackie Ramirez
-
16:40
7:56
30
Jasmin Salcido
-
16:43
7:58
32
Rosi Cori
-
16:44
7:58
33
Aurora Castaneda
-
16:54
8:03
40
Yoselin Castillo
-
17:18
8:14
44
Rosa Lopez
-
17:29
8:20
49
5 Centennial
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:01
84:02
16:48
8:00
165 Williams Megan
-
16:01
7:38
17
Castro Julia
-
16:25
7:49
23
Moore Monica
-
16:37
7:55
28
Turley Kyra
-
16:58
8:05
41
Mcquinn Sophia
-
18:02
8:35
56
Felix Lorena
-
18:35
8:51
65
Harris Elizabeth
-
18:46
8:56
68
6 Riverbank
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
84:19
16:52
8:02
177 Kim Alderete
-
16:30
7:51
26
Yosemite Ruelas
-
16:39
7:56
29
Valeria Aguiniga
-
16:48
8:00
35
Diana Herrera
-
17:03
8:07
42
Angelina Moreno
-
17:19
8:15
45
Melissa Romero
-
18:29
8:48
64
Monica Lopez
-
21:47
10:22
103
7 West Bakersf
5-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:22
85:21
17:04
8:08
189 Ashlie Moreno
-
15:46
7:31
11
Annalisa Dailo
-
16:20
7:46
22
Maria Torres
-
16:44
7:58
34
Angelina Dailo
-
17:23
8:17
47
Zaray Ramires
-
19:08
9:07
75
Ilse Esquivel
-
20:13
9:37
86
Liliana Gonzales
-
20:25
9:43
90
8 EBHS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
87:18
17:28
8:19
227 Andrea Sotelo
-
16:19
7:46
21
Cindy Estrada
-
16:49
8:00
36
Gisselle Arinaga
-
17:35
8:22
50
Daniela Gonzalez
-
18:09
8:39
58
Monce Garica
-
18:26
8:47
62
Misty Carrillo
-
19:44
9:24
81
Anel Rosales
-
21:23
10:11
100
9 Carondelet
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
87:41
17:32
8:21
235 Madeleine Sullivan
-
16:04
7:39
18
Melissa Matute
-
17:23
8:17
46
Kellie Demaria
-
17:41
8:25
51
Alina Tully
-
18:12
8:40
59
Alanna Shingler
-
18:21
8:44
61
Taylor Rose
-
20:34
9:48
92




10 Foothill
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:15
90:38
18:08
8:38
286 Edith Gonzalez
-
17:29
8:19
48
Lizbeth Sanchez
-
17:51
8:30
52
Helen Perez
-
18:07
8:38
57
Candice Magana
-
18:28
8:47
63
Alondra Cortez
-
18:43
8:55
66
Marylin Martinez
-
18:44
8:55
67
Alondra Jimenez
-
19:15
9:10
76
11 Minarets
2-5-8-10-11
Gap: 7:01
91:50
18:22
8:45
289 Simone Munton
-
14:47
7:02
3
Sienna Pillsbury
-
16:42
7:57
31
Gabrielle Greeland
-
19:00
9:03
72
Kayley Lemon
-
19:34
9:19
79
Victoria Giffen
-
21:47
10:22
104








12 Garces Memor
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:14
91:33
18:19
8:43
299 Juliann Hallum
-
16:51
8:01
37
Julianne Finch
-
16:51
8:01
38
Gabriella Avila
-
18:51
8:58
70
Joselyn Medina
-
18:56
9:01
71
Marissa Ramirez
-
20:05
9:34
83
Stephanie Torres
-
21:52
10:25
105
Zoe Zanoff
-
22:23
10:39
107
13 Coalinga
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
93:02
18:36
8:52
323 Maria Medina
-
17:09
8:10
43
Cera Romeo
-
17:53
8:31
53
Kathy Garcia
-
18:48
8:57
69
Miranda Freeland
-
19:07
9:06
74
Cynthia Lopez
-
20:05
9:34
84








14 Dinuba
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:08
100:37
20:07
9:35
425 Evelyn Campos
-
17:58
8:33
55
Ana Martinez
-
19:40
9:22
80
Rebeca Hurtado
-
20:57
9:58
95
Sandra Castillo
-
20:57
9:58
96
Alma Ceja
-
21:06
10:03
99
Joanne Rubalcaba
-
23:25
11:09
108
Jennifer Pacheco
-
23:36
11:14
109
15 Lemoore
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:20
100:49
20:10
9:36
429 Monica Raulino
-
19:24
9:14
78
Lexis Gonzales
-
19:58
9:30
82
Isabel Tashima
-
20:20
9:41
87
Jacklyn Domingo
-
20:23
9:42
88
Allidap Camacho
-
20:44
9:52
94
Arcie Diaz
-
21:01
10:00
97
Daila Chavarin
-
21:03
10:02
98
16 Roosevelt
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:47
101:45
20:21
9:41
439 Rosalia Hernandez
-
18:13
8:40
60
Maria Vasquez
-
20:24
9:43
89
Lissette Santos
-
20:34
9:48
91
Paula Ibarra
-
20:34
9:48
93
Adriana Zaragoza
-
22:00
10:29
106








17 Golden Valle
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:11
106:25
21:17
10:08
471 Tanie Ramos
-
19:00
9:03
73
Jasimne Pulido
-
20:08
9:35
85
Alica Sanchez
-
21:28
10:13
101
Gaberila Gallardo
-
21:38
10:18
102
Kena Loya
-
24:11
11:31
110
Jessica Hernadez
-
25:27
12:07
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Groves So Clovis North 14:18.8 6:49 1/8 2/15 1/15 14:35
(0:16)
14:35
(0:16)
14:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Riley Fick Centennial 14:34.7 6:57
3 Brewer Stephanie Centennial 14:35.2 6:57
4 Anzalone Taylor Centennial 14:56.4 7:07
5 Miranda Strickland Stockdale 15:06.7 7:12
6 Gladyz Garcia Monache 15:13 7:15
7 Azalea Johnson Lemoore 15:22.2 7:19
8 Sam Tovar So Clovis North 15:26.8 7:21 2/8 5/15 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Bransby Dawn Centennial 15:32.8 7:24
10 Trinity Ramirez Monache 15:33.8 7:25
11 Sunnie Davino Clovis West 15:35.2 7:25
12 Alyssa Quinones Monache 15:35.8 7:26
13 Sabrina Garza Stockdale 15:36.2 7:26
14 Sheri Fujino Clovis West 15:41.8 7:28
15 Raquel Betancourt Mclane 15:43.8 7:29
16 Marlen Martinez-lopez Madera South 15:48.8 7:32
17 Ashley Gonzalez So Clovis North 15:49.8 7:32 3/8 6/15 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Mandy Kinsman So Clovis North 15:52.2 7:33 4/8 7/15 2/10 14:44 14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Yelsa Emily Centennial 15:54.8 7:35
20 Lelani Harmuth Centennial 15:55.1 7:35
21 Chelsea Le Fr Clovis North 15:55.5 7:35 5/8 8/15 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Alanah Garcia Stockdale 15:58.7 7:37
23 Monica Duell Foothill 16:05.7 7:40
24 Priscilla Garcia Madera South 16:07 7:40
25 Addie Aguilar So Clovis North 16:08.3 7:41 6/8 9/15 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Allison Smithpeters Monache 16:10.2 7:42
27 Nicole Ramirez Madera South 16:11.9 7:43
28 Tyra Hayes Fresno High 16:17.4 7:45
29 Taylor Lustyan So Clovis North 16:18 7:46 7/8 10/15 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Megan Bonnar Stockdale 16:19.8 7:47
31 Vanessa Frank Clovis West 16:19.9 7:47
32 Angelica Mercado Edison 16:23.9 7:49
33 Mackenzie Martinez Independence 16:39.2 7:56
34 Sophia Vidaurri Monache 16:51.3 8:02
35 Ashley Calo Monache 16:53.4 8:03
36 Amy Packard Stockdale 16:57.3 8:04
37 Yesenia Dolores Lemoore 17:03.4 8:07
38 Rosa Romero Foothill 17:08 8:10
39 Nancy Giron Madera South 17:20.6 8:16
40 Eliset Porras Roosevelt 17:25.5 8:18
41 Sam Romersa Joseph A. Gr 17:31.4 8:21
42 Hannah Mcleod Stockdale 17:34 8:22
43 Jennifer Lopez Foothill 17:38.6 8:24
44 Hannah Leaman Stockdale 17:40.6 8:25
45 Barroterran Rebecca Centennial 17:41 8:25
46 Caitlyn Solan Fresno High 17:41.8 8:26
47 Alyssa Vargas Fresno High 17:43.8 8:27
48 Jennifer Dolores Lemoore 17:46.8 8:28
49 Alyssa Godinez Highland 17:47.1 8:28
50 Cynthia Parades Foothill 17:48.5 8:29
51 Jackie Alberda Independence 17:51.8 8:30
52 Yasmine Vasquez So Clovis North 17:58.4 8:34 8/8 14/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Emily Kleinfelder Joseph A. Gr 18:03.1 8:36
54 Carley Burton Clovis West 18:08.7 8:38
55 Cynthia Barriga Lemoore 18:12.3 8:40
56 Sadee Ball Lemoore 18:12.6 8:40
57 Cecilia Czerewko Lemoore 18:21.7 8:45
58 Michaela Ramirez Lemoore 18:24.7 8:46
59 Vanessa Romero Fresno High 18:26.6 8:47
60 Natalie George Joseph A. Gr 18:27.2 8:47
61 Valeria Garcia Fresno High 18:31.6 8:49
62 Karizma Cruz Joseph A. Gr 19:15 9:10
63 Ryan Argo Lemoore 19:27.8 9:16
64 Simran Monder Joseph A. Gr 19:35.8 9:20
65 Shirallen Altamirano Lemoore 20:00.9 9:32
66 Poala Pleitez Foothill 20:19.3 9:41
67 Noemi Esparza Independence 20:23.3 9:43
68 Katherine Brophy Lemoore 20:49.5 9:55
69 Nancy Sanchez Edison 21:52.9 10:25
70 Britney Rodriguez Lemoore 21:57.4 10:27
71 Crystal Gomez Lemoore 21:57.5 10:27
72 Taylor Dunlavy Joseph A. Gr 22:09 10:33
73 Kiley Alvarez Highland 22:25.5 10:41
74 Maria Elena reyes Lemoore 24:09.1 11:30
75 Alondra Velasquez Roosevelt 31:57.5 15:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
75:34
15:07
7:12
33 Riley Fick
-
14:35
6:57
2
Brewer Stephanie
-
14:35
6:57
3
Anzalone Taylor
-
14:56
7:07
4
Bransby Dawn
-
15:33
7:24
9
Yelsa Emily
-
15:55
7:35
15
Lelani Harmuth
-
15:55
7:35
16
Barroterran Rebecca
-
17:41
8:25
34
2 Clovis North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
77:23
15:29
7:22
53 Morgan Groves
So
14:19
6:49
1
Sam Tovar
So
15:27
7:21
8
Ashley Gonzalez
So
15:50
7:32
13
Mandy Kinsman
So
15:52
7:33
14
Chelsea Le
Fr
15:56
7:35
17
Addie Aguilar
So
16:08
7:41
20
Taylor Lustyan
So
16:18
7:46
23
3 Monache
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
79:24
15:53
7:34
73 Gladyz Garcia
-
15:13
7:15
6
Trinity Ramirez
-
15:34
7:25
10
Alyssa Quinones
-
15:36
7:26
11
Allison Smithpeters
-
16:10
7:42
21
Sophia Vidaurri
-
16:51
8:02
25
Ashley Calo
-
16:53
8:03
26




4 Stockdale
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
79:59
16:00
7:37
86 Miranda Strickland
-
15:07
7:12
5
Sabrina Garza
-
15:36
7:26
12
Alanah Garcia
-
15:59
7:37
18
Megan Bonnar
-
16:20
7:47
24
Amy Packard
-
16:57
8:04
27
Hannah Mcleod
-
17:34
8:22
31
Hannah Leaman
-
17:41
8:25
33
5 Lemoore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
86:37
17:19
8:15
153 Azalea Johnson
-
15:22
7:19
7
Yesenia Dolores
-
17:03
8:07
28
Jennifer Dolores
-
17:47
8:28
37
Cynthia Barriga
-
18:12
8:40
40
Sadee Ball
-
18:13
8:40
41
Cecilia Czerewko
-
18:22
8:45
42
Michaela Ramirez
-
18:25
8:46
43
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
89:00
17:48
8:29
167 Monica Duell
-
16:06
7:40
19
Rosa Romero
-
17:08
8:10
29
Jennifer Lopez
-
17:39
8:24
32
Cynthia Parades
-
17:49
8:29
38
Poala Pleitez
-
20:19
9:41
49








7 Fresno High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
88:41
17:44
8:27
183 Tyra Hayes
-
16:17
7:45
22
Caitlyn Solan
-
17:42
8:26
35
Alyssa Vargas
-
17:44
8:27
36
Vanessa Romero
-
18:27
8:47
44
Valeria Garcia
-
18:32
8:49
46








8 Joseph A. Gr
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
92:53
18:35
8:51
209 Sam Romersa
-
17:31
8:21
30
Emily Kleinfelder
-
18:03
8:36
39
Natalie George
-
18:27
8:47
45
Karizma Cruz
-
19:15
9:10
47
Simran Monder
-
19:36
9:20
48
Taylor Dunlavy
-
22:09
10:33
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.