Clovis North Results from the Mt. Whitney Invitational at Mooney Grove Park on 9/26/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Fr F/S 20:36.2 6:39 3.1 79/157 11/14 20/23 1/3
Andrew Le Fr F/S 17:52.8 5:46 3.1 13/157 3/14 9/23 1/24
Andrew Vance So F/S 17:28.3 5:38 3.1 9/157 2/14 8/23 2/26 18:00
(0:31,2.9)
18:00
(0:31,2.9)
18:00
(0:31,2.9)
18:00
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brenner Borec Jr JV 17:58.4 5:48 3.1 3/93 1/3 10/23 3/22 18:35
(0:36,3.3)
18:35
(0:36,3.3)
18:35
(0:36,3.3)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Nolen So F/S 16:20.4 5:16 3.1 1/157 1/14 4/23 1/28 17:32
(1:12,6.8)
17:32
(1:12,6.8)
17:32
(1:12,6.8)
17:10
(0:49,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chris Goertzen Sr V 15:49.3 5:06 3.1 5/155 2/6 2/23 1/26 16:19
(0:30,3.1)
16:19
(0:30,3.1)
16:19
(0:30,3.1)
15:53
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Vaughn Jr JV 20:09.1 6:30 3.1 28/93 3/3 16/23 4/14 19:37 19:37 19:37 19:37
Dakota Meinert Sr JV 20:08.4 6:30 3.1 27/93 2/3 15/23 7/16 19:06 19:06 19:06 19:06
Danahel Carbajal Sr V 15:52.6 5:07 3.1 6/155 3/6 3/23 1/23 17:13
(1:20,7.7)
17:13
(1:20,7.7)
17:13
(1:20,7.7)
16:42
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabriel Logan So V 16:23 5:17 3.1 17/155 4/6 5/23 1/23 21:07
(4:44,22.4)
21:07
(4:44,22.4)
21:07
(4:44,22.4)
18:28
(2:05,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harrison Spencer Fr F/S 20:18.2 6:33 3.1 70/157 8/14 17/23 2/7
Hunter Hoffman Fr F/S 18:32.4 5:59 3.1 27/157 6/14 13/23 1/10
Jacob Hopalian So F/S 22:45.2 7:20 3.1 110/157 13/14 22/23 2/3 27:36
(4:51,17.6)
27:36
(4:51,17.6)
27:36
(4:51,17.6)
25:09
(2:24,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Wolf So F/S 26:59.7 8:42 3.1 146/157 14/14 23/23 1/2
Jason Mironyuk Sr V 17:15.6 5:34 3.1 42/155 6/6 7/23 3/18 18:10
(0:55,5.0)
18:10
(0:55,5.0)
18:10
(0:55,5.0)
18:10
(0:55,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen Wagenleitner So F/S 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 18/157 4/14 11/23 1/18
John Tesmer Fr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 36/155 5/6 6/23 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Morillas Fr F/S 18:30.4 5:58 3.1 26/157 5/14 12/23 2/14
Psalm Ocampo Sr V 15:20.6 4:57 3.1 3/155 1/6 1/23 3/27 15:50
(0:29,3.1)
15:50
(0:29,3.1)
15:50
(0:29,3.1)
15:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roman Lopez So F/S 20:19.7 6:33 3.1 72/157 9/14 18/23 2/5 20:25
(0:06,0.5)
20:25
(0:06,0.5)
20:25
(0:06,0.5)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy So F/S 21:19.3 6:53 3.1 92/157 12/14 21/23 2/3 24:17
(2:58,12.2)
24:17
(2:58,12.2)
24:17
(2:58,12.2)
22:58
(1:39,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr F/S 19:22.6 6:15 3.1 49/157 7/14 14/23 2/9
Yazan Al Halou So F/S 20:27.7 6:36 3.1 75/157 10/14 19/23 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 80:23
1:36
3.1 5:11 4:57 5:28 63 5:11 81:12
(0:49,1.0)
81:12
(0:49,1.0)
81:12
(0:49,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Psalm Ocampo (3), Chris Goertzen (5), Danahel Carbajal (6), Gabriel Logan (15), John Tesmer (34)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 88:21
2:10
3.1 5:42 5:16 5:58 57 5:42 93:17
(4:56,5.3)
93:17
(4:56,5.3)
93:17
(4:56,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cameron Nolen (1), Andrew Vance (8), Andrew Le (11), Jensen Wagenleitner (15), Matthew Morillas (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 99:01
1:55
3.1 6:23 5:59 6:36 37 6:13 114:36
(15:35,13.6)
114:36
(15:35,13.6)
114:36
(15:35,13.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Hoffman (1), Spencer Hauxhurst (6), Harrison Spencer (8), Roman Lopez (10), Yazan Al Halou (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasey Knevelbaard Sr Immanuel 15:06.7 4:52
2 Jacob Bilvado Sr El Diamante 15:18.5 4:56
3 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 15:20.6 4:57 1/6 1/23 3/27 15:50
(0:29)
15:50
(0:29)
15:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Turpin Sr Clovis East 15:40.3 5:03
5 Chris Goertzen Sr Clovis North 15:49.3 5:06 2/6 2/23 1/26 16:19
(0:30)
16:19
(0:30)
16:19
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 15:52.6 5:07 3/6 3/23 1/23 17:13
(1:20)
17:13
(1:20)
17:13
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Israel Sotelo Sr Monache 15:53.3 5:08
8 Kyler Tabor Sr Monache 15:53.8 5:08
9 Rogaciano Ortiz Jr Tulare Western 15:58.9 5:09
10 Adam Gonzalez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:59.2 5:09
11 Christopher Kolar Jr Buchanan 15:59.7 5:10
12 Guillermo Ferrer Sr Sierra Pacific 16:07.4 5:12
13 Trevor Voth Sr Buchanan 16:12.5 5:14
14 Ricardo Trejo Jr Immanuel 16:14.6 5:14
15 Bobby Garza Sr Clovis East 16:16.6 5:15
16 David Mendez Jr Monache 16:22.2 5:17
17 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 16:23 5:17 4/6 5/23 1/23 21:07
(4:44)
21:07
(4:44)
21:07
(4:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Richard Smith Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:23.5 5:17
19 Gage Marquez Jr Clovis East 16:24 5:17
20 Alejandro Guillen Sr Sunnyside 16:26.2 5:18
21 Jorge Garcia Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:31.7 5:20
22 Ivan Ayala So Coalinga 16:33 5:20
23 Anthony Salgado Sr Clovis East 16:35.3 5:21
24 Isaac Leal Sr Sanger 16:36.6 5:21
25 Christopher Santos Jr Monache 16:38.4 5:22
26 Adam Clarke Sr Clovis East 16:39.1 5:22
27 Lorenzo Turpin Sr Clovis East 16:39.5 5:22
28 Ignacio Arriaga Jr Monache 16:45.2 5:24
29 Carlos Espinoza Sr Avenal 16:46.7 5:25
30 Evan Ishida Jr Monache 16:48.4 5:25
31 Eduardo Banuelos Jr Golden West 16:48.7 5:25
32 Matthew Villarreal Sr Sanger 16:49.5 5:26
33 David Roderick Jr Redwood (Visalia) 16:51.3 5:26
34 Mohamed Ali Fr Avenal 16:53 5:27
35 Jonah Saenz Jr Clovis East 16:53.9 5:27
36 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 16:57 5:28 5/6 6/23 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Miklo Delgado Sr El Diamante 16:57.4 5:28
38 Tyler Dalton Sr Mt. Whitney 17:04.8 5:31
39 Marco Soltero So Avenal 17:10.8 5:33
40 Michael Magallanes Jr Mt. Whitney 17:12.2 5:33
41 Luis Gonzalez Jr El Diamante 17:14.9 5:34
42 Jason Mironyuk Sr Clovis North 17:15.6 5:34 6/6 7/23 3/18 18:10
(0:55)
18:10
(0:55)
18:10
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Horacio Pena So Woodlake 17:17.9 5:35
44 Nathan Morales Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:20.7 5:36
45 Andrew Martinez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:22.8 5:36
46 Jose Melendres Sr McLane 17:23.2 5:37
47 Benny Vega Jr Avenal 17:23.8 5:37
48 Alex Avila So Coalinga 17:25.9 5:37
49 Jesus Martinez Jr Golden West 17:29.1 5:38
50 Juan Razo Sr Coalinga 17:29.5 5:39
51 Matt Roderick Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:30.1 5:39
52 Aadal Saleh Jr Avenal 17:31.4 5:39
53 Saben Butts Jr Mt. Whitney 17:31.7 5:39
54 Payton Sotelo Jr Mt. Whitney 17:32.1 5:39
55 Jose Perez So Sunnyside 17:33.9 5:40
56 Sotero Silva Jr Woodlake 17:35.4 5:40
57 Salvador Sanchez Jr Mt. Whitney 17:36.8 5:41
58 Esteban Garcia Sr Sanger 17:37.4 5:41
59 Rene Lopez Sr Monache 17:37.7 5:41
60 Bret Moran Jr Exeter 17:38.1 5:41
61 Jasmit Briana Fr Coalinga 17:39.4 5:42
62 Pedro Flores Sr Avenal 17:45.1 5:44
63 Hugo Chavez Sr Sunnyside 17:45.5 5:44
64 Pablo Santos Jr Sierra Pacific 17:56.3 5:47
65 Xavier Daniel Sr El Diamante 17:59.2 5:48
66 Luis Mendez So Avenal 17:59.7 5:48
67 Sacramento Jimenez Sr Lindsay 18:00.4 5:49
68 Brandone Banuelos Sr Exeter 18:01 5:49
69 Dominic Prandini Sr Buchanan 18:01.9 5:49
70 Luke Dykstra Jr Central Valley Chris 18:04.3 5:50
71 Riley Hanks Sr Sanger 18:05.1 5:50
72 Jesse Melgoza Jr Sanger 18:12 5:52
73 Michael Hammann Sr Mt. Whitney 18:20.2 5:55
74 Juan Gastelum Jr Sunnyside 18:26.3 5:57
75 Jonah Flores Fr Granite Hills 18:30.3 5:58
76 Corbin Kehrberg Jr Exeter 18:31.2 5:58
77 Travis Wood Jr Yosemite 18:34.3 5:59
78 Vincent Lovero Jr Mt. Whitney 18:39.2 6:01
79 Spencer Larralde Jr Immanuel 18:40.5 6:01
80 Gino Acevedo Sr Golden West 18:41.7 6:02
81 Jonahbaih Espinoza So Exeter 18:42.4 6:02
82 Steven Blancas Sr Hoover 18:44.9 6:03
83 Daniel Seyedebrahimi Jr El Diamante 18:45.3 6:03
84 Alexander Williams So Yosemite 18:46.7 6:03
85 Jonah Schneider Sr Sunnyside 18:47 6:04
86 Glavine Gutierrez Sr Coalinga 18:48.7 6:04
87 Jacob Lozano Jr Immanuel 18:48.8 6:04
88 Eduardo Martinez Sr Coalinga 18:50.7 6:05
89 Brendan Rhoan Jr Yosemite 18:52 6:05
90 Omar Cortes Sr Sunnyside 18:55.4 6:06
91 Ricardo Avila Jr Golden West 18:59.8 6:08
92 Kevin Kirk Jr Yosemite 19:01.7 6:08
93 Daniel Polk Jr Lemoore 19:10.3 6:11
94 Bailey Gong Jr Central Valley Chris 19:13.9 6:12
95 Adrian Bustillos Sr Lemoore 19:15.8 6:13
96 Elijah Gonzales Fr Exeter 19:16 6:13
97 William Davila Jr Golden West 19:17.9 6:14
98 Matthew Horton Jr Yosemite 19:22.7 6:15
99 Armando Campos Jim Jr Golden West 19:23 6:15
100 Russell Warmerdam Jr Yosemite 19:25.5 6:16
101 Paul Esposito Jr Yosemite 19:25.5 6:16
102 Ryan Parra Sr Tulare Western 19:26.2 6:16
103 Karl Nippoldt Jr Immanuel 19:28.6 6:17
104 Wriestly Chavez Jr Sanger 19:33.6 6:19
105 Cesar Vasquez So Sunnyside 19:34.2 6:19
106 Elijah Smith Sr Immanuel 19:36.2 6:19
107 Sebastian Elsenbroek Sr Central Valley Chris 19:39.8 6:21
108 Jacob Moraido Jr Woodlake 19:41.8 6:21
109 Jarrett Chow Jr Immanuel 19:48.5 6:23
110 Alex Zamora Sr Woodlake 19:55.9 6:26
111 Kyle Ellebracht Fr Mission Oak 19:59.2 6:27
112 Michael Waddle Fr Summit Collegiate 20:03.6 6:28
113 Martin Cisneros Sr Mission Oak 20:06.9 6:29
114 Edgar Acevedo Jr Summit Collegiate 20:08.2 6:30
115 Jonathan Deleon So Coalinga 20:11.5 6:31
116 Patrick Kerwin Jr Woodlake 20:12.1 6:31
117 Francisco Garcia Sr Woodlake 20:13.9 6:32
118 Daniel Ramos Sr Hoover 20:16.6 6:32
119 Michael Subia Fr McLane 20:17 6:33
120 Fernando Valles Jr Hoover 20:22.5 6:34
121 Zach Pafford Sr Buchanan 20:24.1 6:35
122 Mauro Jimenez Jr Hoover 20:25.1 6:35
124 Omar Lopez Fr McLane 20:30.2 6:37
125 Dalton Bethell So Summit Collegiate 20:50 6:43
126 Brenden Stevens Jr El Diamante 20:55.2 6:45
127 Aaron Cruse Jr El Diamante 21:02.3 6:47
128 Juan Cruz Jr Hanford 21:23.3 6:54
129 Andres Cisneros Jr Buchanan 21:33.9 6:57
130 Alfredo Camacho Sr Lemoore 21:35.9 6:58
131 Michael Alvarez Jr Granite Hills 21:39.4 6:59
132 Luis Bernal Jr Granite Hills 21:44.2 7:01
133 Fernando Velasco So Golden West 21:46.1 7:01
134 Christian Machado Jr Tulare Western 21:55.1 7:04
136 Artimo Bernal Fr Granite Hills 22:03.4 7:07
137 Stephan Esajian Sr Central Valley Chris 22:06.4 7:08
138 Shane Lozano Fr Granite Hills 22:11.7 7:10
139 Luis Capstrano So McLane 22:15.3 7:11
140 Xavier Soto Sr Lemoore 22:17.6 7:11
141 Nick Benavides Sr Lemoore 22:19.2 7:12
142 Jimmy Mendez Jr Lemoore 22:22.1 7:13
143 Enrique Bautista Jr Summit Collegiate 22:26.5 7:14
144 Alexis Lopez Sr Granite Hills 22:33 7:16
145 Danny Castillo Granite Hills 22:35.4 7:17
146 Chris Pizano Jr Hoover 22:47.9 7:21
147 Carson Debliech Jr Hoover 22:55.2 7:24
148 Nikki Xiong Sr Tulare Western 23:03.7 7:26
149 Lucas Gianetto Fr Summit Collegiate 23:07.3 7:28
150 Jared Villicano Sr Hoover 23:11.2 7:29
151 Jason Salazar Sr Lindsay 24:10.9 7:48
153 Tate Benson Fr Summit Collegiate 24:44.6 7:59
154 Maximo Valdez Jr Summit Collegiate 25:05.4 8:06
155 Logan Cassidy Jr Summit Collegiate 26:02 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
80:23
16:05
5:11
63 Psalm Ocampo
Sr
15:21
4:57
3
Chris Goertzen
Sr
15:49
5:06
5
Danahel Carbajal
Sr
15:53
5:07
6
Gabriel Logan
So
16:23
5:17
15
John Tesmer
Fr
16:57
5:28
34
Jason Mironyuk
Sr
17:16
5:34
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monache
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
81:33
16:19
5:16
78 Israel Sotelo
Sr
15:53
5:08
7
Kyler Tabor
Sr
15:54
5:08
8
David Mendez
Jr
16:22
5:17
14
Christopher Santos
Jr
16:38
5:22
23
Ignacio Arriaga
Jr
16:45
5:24
26
Evan Ishida
Jr
16:48
5:25
28
Rene Lopez
Sr
17:38
5:41
56
3 Clovis East
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
81:35
16:19
5:16
79 Daniel Turpin
Sr
15:40
5:03
4
Bobby Garza
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Gage Marquez
Jr
16:24
5:17
17
Anthony Salgado
Sr
16:35
5:21
21
Adam Clarke
Sr
16:39
5:22
24
Lorenzo Turpin
Sr
16:40
5:22
25
Jonah Saenz
Jr
16:54
5:27
33
4 Redwood (Visalia)
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
83:06
16:37
5:22
117 Adam Gonzalez
Sr
15:59
5:09
9
Richard Smith
Sr
16:24
5:17
16
Jorge Garcia
Sr
16:32
5:20
19
David Roderick
Jr
16:51
5:26
31
Nathan Morales
Sr
17:21
5:36
42
Andrew Martinez
Sr
17:23
5:36
43
Matt Roderick
Sr
17:30
5:39
48
5 Avenal
11-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:45
85:46
17:09
5:32
189 Carlos Espinoza
Sr
16:47
5:25
27
Mohamed Ali
Fr
16:53
5:27
32
Marco Soltero
So
17:11
5:33
37
Benny Vega
Jr
17:24
5:37
44
Aadal Saleh
Jr
17:31
5:39
49
Pedro Flores
Sr
17:45
5:44
59
Luis Mendez
So
18:00
5:48
62
6 El Diamante
2-7-5-5-6
Gap: 3:27
86:15
17:15
5:34
214 Jacob Bilvado
Sr
15:19
4:56
2
Miklo Delgado
Sr
16:57
5:28
35
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
17:15
5:34
39
Xavier Daniel
Sr
17:59
5:48
61
Daniel Seyedebrahimi
Jr
18:45
6:03
77
Brenden Stevens
Jr
20:55
6:45
112
Aaron Cruse
Jr
21:02
6:47
113
7 Mt. Whitney
13-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:32
86:58
17:24
5:37
229 Tyler Dalton
Sr
17:05
5:31
36
Michael Magallanes
Jr
17:12
5:33
38
Saben Butts
Jr
17:32
5:39
50
Payton Sotelo
Jr
17:32
5:39
51
Salvador Sanchez
Jr
17:37
5:41
54
Michael Hammann
Sr
18:20
5:55
67
Vincent Lovero
Jr
18:39
6:01
72
8 Sanger
10-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:35
87:21
17:28
5:38
238 Isaac Leal
Sr
16:37
5:21
22
Matthew Villarreal
Sr
16:50
5:26
30
Esteban Garcia
Sr
17:37
5:41
55
Riley Hanks
Sr
18:05
5:50
65
Jesse Melgoza
Jr
18:12
5:52
66
Wriestly Chavez
Jr
19:34
6:19
96




9 Coalinga
9-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:16
87:57
17:35
5:40
250 Ivan Ayala
So
16:33
5:20
20
Alex Avila
So
17:26
5:37
45
Juan Razo
Sr
17:30
5:39
47
Jasmit Briana
Fr
17:39
5:42
58
Glavine Gutierrez
Sr
18:49
6:04
80
Eduardo Martinez
Sr
18:51
6:05
82
Jonathan Deleon
So
20:12
6:31
104
10 Immanuel
1-2-7-7-10
Gap: 4:22
88:19
17:40
5:42
262 Kasey Knevelbaard
Sr
15:07
4:52
1
Ricardo Trejo
Jr
16:15
5:14
12
Spencer Larralde
Jr
18:41
6:01
73
Jacob Lozano
Jr
18:49
6:04
81
Karl Nippoldt
Jr
19:29
6:17
95
Elijah Smith
Sr
19:36
6:19
98
Jarrett Chow
Jr
19:49
6:23
100
11 Sunnyside
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:21
88:59
17:48
5:44
277 Alejandro Guillen
Sr
16:26
5:18
18
Jose Perez
So
17:34
5:40
52
Hugo Chavez
Sr
17:46
5:44
60
Juan Gastelum
Jr
18:26
5:57
68
Jonah Schneider
Sr
18:47
6:04
79
Omar Cortes
Sr
18:55
6:06
84
Cesar Vasquez
So
19:34
6:19
97
12 Buchanan
7-5-6-11-12
Gap: 5:34
92:12
18:26
5:57
308 Christopher Kolar
Jr
16:00
5:10
10
Trevor Voth
Sr
16:13
5:14
11
Dominic Prandini
Sr
18:02
5:49
64
Zach Pafford
Sr
20:24
6:35
109
Andres Cisneros
Jr
21:34
6:57
114








13 Golden West
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
91:17
18:15
5:53
324 Eduardo Banuelos
Jr
16:49
5:25
29
Jesus Martinez
Jr
17:29
5:38
46
Gino Acevedo
Sr
18:42
6:02
74
Ricardo Avila
Jr
19:00
6:08
85
William Davila
Jr
19:18
6:14
90
Armando Campos Jim
Jr
19:23
6:15
92
Fernando Velasco
So
21:46
7:01
118
14 Exeter
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
92:09
18:26
5:57
354 Bret Moran
Jr
17:38
5:41
57
Brandone Banuelos
Sr
18:01
5:49
63
Corbin Kehrberg
Jr
18:31
5:58
70
Jonahbaih Espinoza
So
18:42
6:02
75
Elijah Gonzales
Fr
19:16
6:13
89








15 Woodlake
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
94:43
18:57
6:07
399 Horacio Pena
So
17:18
5:35
41
Sotero Silva
Jr
17:35
5:40
53
Jacob Moraido
Jr
19:42
6:21
99
Alex Zamora
Sr
19:56
6:26
101
Patrick Kerwin
Jr
20:12
6:31
105
Francisco Garcia
Sr
20:14
6:32
106




16 Yosemite
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:48
94:37
18:55
6:06
409 Travis Wood
Jr
18:34
5:59
71
Alexander Williams
So
18:47
6:03
78
Brendan Rhoan
Jr
18:52
6:05
83
Kevin Kirk
Jr
19:02
6:08
86
Matthew Horton
Jr
19:23
6:15
91
Russell Warmerdam
Jr
19:26
6:16
93
Paul Esposito
Jr
19:26
6:16
94
17 Hoover
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 4:03
102:37
20:31
6:37
528 Steven Blancas
Sr
18:45
6:03
76
Daniel Ramos
Sr
20:17
6:32
107
Fernando Valles
Jr
20:23
6:34
108
Mauro Jimenez
Jr
20:25
6:35
110
Chris Pizano
Jr
22:48
7:21
127
Carson Debliech
Jr
22:55
7:24
128
Jared Villicano
Sr
23:11
7:29
130
18 Lemoore
19-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:09
104:39
20:56
6:45
533 Daniel Polk
Jr
19:10
6:11
87
Adrian Bustillos
Sr
19:16
6:13
88
Alfredo Camacho
Sr
21:36
6:58
115
Xavier Soto
Sr
22:18
7:11
121
Nick Benavides
Sr
22:19
7:12
122
Jimmy Mendez
Jr
22:22
7:13
123




19 Granite Hills
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:41
106:09
21:14
6:51
541 Jonah Flores
Fr
18:30
5:58
69
Michael Alvarez
Jr
21:39
6:59
116
Luis Bernal
Jr
21:44
7:01
117
Artimo Bernal
Fr
22:03
7:07
119
Shane Lozano
Fr
22:12
7:10
120
Alexis Lopez
Sr
22:33
7:16
125
Danny Castillo
-
22:35
7:17
126
20 Summit Collegiate
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:04
106:36
21:19
6:53
569 Michael Waddle
Fr
20:04
6:28
102
Edgar Acevedo
Jr
20:08
6:30
103
Dalton Bethell
So
20:50
6:43
111
Enrique Bautista
Jr
22:27
7:14
124
Lucas Gianetto
Fr
23:07
7:28
129
Tate Benson
Fr
24:45
7:59
131
Maximo Valdez
Jr
25:05
8:06
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Mulkey Jr Yosemite 17:23 5:36
2 Mitchell Parham Jr Clovis East 17:23.5 5:37
3 Brenner Borec Jr Clovis North 17:58.4 5:48 1/3 10/23 3/22 18:35
(0:36)
18:35
(0:36)
18:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Evan Kimura Sr El Diamante 18:03.5 5:50
5 Christian Tan Jr Monache 18:20.2 5:55
6 Francisco Medina Jr El Diamante 18:47.9 6:04
7 Rodrigo Ramos Jr Mt. Whitney 18:59.4 6:08
8 George Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 19:02.9 6:09
9 Ezra Monroy Sr Redwood (Visalia) 19:05.5 6:10
10 Rafael Guzman Sr Roosevelt 19:06.7 6:10
11 Luis Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:11.5 6:11
12 Juan Padilla Jr Mt. Whitney 19:12.1 6:12
13 Martin Lopez Jr Avenal 19:13 6:12
14 Marcos Mosqueda Sr Monache 19:13.7 6:12
15 Trevor Wood Jr Yosemite 19:17.6 6:13
16 Keng Yang Jr Sunnyside 19:18.2 6:14
17 Easai Sosa Sr Mt. Whitney 19:28.8 6:17
18 Shane Eckstein Jr Yosemite 19:36.2 6:19
19 Raul Ponce Sr Roosevelt 19:40.3 6:21
20 James Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:42.4 6:21
21 Erik Lopez Sr Mt. Whitney 19:45.9 6:23
22 Javier Medina Sr Coalinga 19:50.9 6:24
23 Mike Vanbalinghem Jr Yosemite 19:54.4 6:25
24 Huizar Alejandro Sr Coalinga 19:54.7 6:25
25 Chris Bradley Jr Mt. Whitney 20:05.2 6:29
26 Brian Santos Sr Golden West 20:06.8 6:29
27 Dakota Meinert Sr Clovis North 20:08.4 6:30 2/3 15/23 7/16 19:06 19:06 19:06
28 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 20:09.1 6:30 3/3 16/23 4/14 19:37 19:37 19:37
29 Francisco Contreras Jr Golden West 20:20 6:34
30 Angel Zavala Sr El Diamante 20:20.4 6:34
31 Fernando Rodriguez Jr Sanger 20:20.8 6:34
32 Oliver Curly Sr Yosemite 20:21.4 6:34
33 Eric Campos Sr Golden West 20:24.5 6:35
34 Urias David Jr Buchanan 20:32.4 6:38
35 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Sunnyside 20:33.4 6:38
36 Larry Dou Jr Clovis 20:47.5 6:42
37 David Martinez Jr Sanger 20:50.7 6:43
38 Jesus Ruiz Jr Roosevelt 20:51.2 6:44
39 Arturo Ochoa Sr Exeter 20:53.8 6:44
40 Adrian Anaya So Lemoore 20:55.8 6:45
41 Sam Williams Sr Yosemite 20:56.1 6:45
42 Kyle Kingsland Sr Yosemite 21:08.9 6:49
43 Ivan Gutierrez Jr Golden West 21:11.7 6:50
44 Andre Mell Sr Sunnyside 21:20.4 6:53
45 Alex Garcia Sr Roosevelt 21:25.3 6:55
46 Miguel Marquez Jr Mt. Whitney 21:29 6:56
47 Andres Palomo Jr Exeter 21:30.9 6:56
48 Michael Barba Jr Golden West 21:31.2 6:57
49 Zachary Difuria Jr Buchanan 21:38.5 6:59
50 Carter Ruch Jr Immanuel 21:42.1 7:00
51 Kyle Lynn Sr Clovis 21:42.7 7:00
52 Eric Ramirez Jr Golden West 21:46.5 7:01
53 Luis Dominguez Sr Woodlake 21:47 7:02
54 Luis Herrera Sr Mt. Whitney 21:49.4 7:02
55 Matthew Cardenas Sr Woodlake 21:53.4 7:04
56 Teddy Chao Jr Mt. Whitney 21:55.7 7:04
57 Eric Zavala Jr Sunnyside 21:57.8 7:05
58 Chase Lassos Sr Yosemite 22:02.9 7:07
59 Jordan Berg Jr Yosemite 22:10.5 7:09
60 Tyler Wallace Jr Yosemite 22:16.9 7:11
61 Zachary Burtle-eng Jr Yosemite 22:18.3 7:12
62 Tyler Briggs Sr Exeter 22:26.2 7:14
63 Martin Olivera Sr Mt. Whitney 22:27.7 7:15
64 Matt Springer Sr Yosemite 22:28.4 7:15
65 Brandon Munoz Jr El Diamante 22:32.8 7:16
66 Arnel Padilla Jr El Diamante 22:34.2 7:17
67 Alvaro Cortes Sr Exeter 22:42.9 7:20
68 Oscar Ochoa Jr Exeter 22:58.8 7:25
69 Garrett Land Jr Granite Hills 23:00.5 7:25
70 Omar Flores Sr Sanger 23:02.7 7:26
71 Angel Sanchez Jr Golden West 23:11.1 7:29
72 Mark Lima Jr Woodlake 23:15.2 7:30
73 Alfredo Bravo Sr Sunnyside 23:22.9 7:33
74 Narayan Black Jr Yosemite 23:28.5 7:34
75 John Charles Sr Lemoore 23:33.8 7:36
76 Abraham Hernandez Jr Exeter 23:46.8 7:40
77 Daniel Ybarra Jr Exeter 24:14.8 7:49
78 Tommy Llamas Jr McLane 24:29.8 7:54
79 Jesus Pimentel Sr Coalinga 24:36.8 7:56
80 Daniel Corvera Jr Exeter 24:42 7:58
81 Eric Wheeler Jr Exeter 24:46.9 8:00
82 Christohper Lopez Sr Lemoore 24:50.1 8:01
83 Christian Luna Jr Lemoore 24:50.6 8:01
84 James Connal Jr Yosemite 25:02.4 8:05
85 Gilbert Barr Jr Sanger 26:19.9 8:30
86 Edgar Martinez Sr El Diamante 26:35.3 8:35
87 David Hernandez Jr Golden West 26:51.1 8:40
88 Alfonso Munoz Sr Mt. Whitney 28:31.8 9:12
89 Lorenzo Estrada Jr Hoover 28:32.1 9:12
90 Joshua Maynard Jr Hoover 29:23.6 9:29
91 Carlos Lucatero Fr Woodlake 30:27.8 9:50
92 Brian Rosaies Jr Roosevelt 33:45.7 10:53
93 Isaiah Zambrano Jr Hoover 35:55.9 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 16:20.4 5:16 1/14 4/23 1/28 17:32
(1:12)
17:32
(1:12)
17:32
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jaden Uphoff Fr Monache 16:39.1 5:22
3 Lorenzo Cabellos So Sanger 16:39.8 5:23
4 Esteban Olivares So Tulare Western 16:44.1 5:24
5 Stewart Fernandez So Buchanan 16:45.7 5:24
6 Laykyn Branco So Redwood (Visalia) 16:53.5 5:27
7 Hayden Hansen Fr Buchanan 17:12 5:33
8 Jackee Moua So Clovis 17:26.7 5:38
9 Andrew Vance So Clovis North 17:28.3 5:38 2/14 8/23 2/26 18:00
(0:31)
18:00
(0:31)
18:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Marcus Johnson Fr Clovis East 17:35.3 5:40
11 Oliver Bodensteiner Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:39.2 5:42
12 Ryan Randall So Clovis East 17:41.1 5:42
13 Andrew Le Fr Clovis North 17:52.8 5:46 3/14 9/23 1/24
14 Jacob Yee So Buchanan 17:55.7 5:47
15 Amrit Sandhu So Monache 18:06 5:50
16 Chandler Maciel So Central Valley Chris 18:06.4 5:50
17 Joseph Campbell So Yosemite 18:07.1 5:51
18 Jensen Wagenleitner So Clovis North 18:09.1 5:51 4/14 11/23 1/18
19 Evan Molina Fr Redwood (Visalia) 18:09.4 5:51
20 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 18:11.5 5:52
21 Jack Bowker Fr Buchanan 18:11.9 5:52
22 Marcus Cuiriz So Clovis 18:20.6 5:55
23 Miles Beal Fr Buchanan 18:23.7 5:56
24 Mohamed Saleh Fr Sanger 18:26.8 5:57
25 Jack Perez So El Diamante 18:27.7 5:57
26 Matthew Morillas Fr Clovis North 18:30.4 5:58 5/14 12/23 2/14
27 Hunter Hoffman Fr Clovis North 18:32.4 5:59 6/14 13/23 1/10
28 Chase Hunt Fr Clovis East 18:35.8 6:00
29 Alexis Sanchez Fr Avenal 18:39.7 6:01
30 Daniel Alarcon So Buchanan 18:40.2 6:01
31 Maricio Mendoza So Tulare Western 18:44.9 6:03
32 Juan Ramirez Fr Avenal 18:47.7 6:04
33 Joel Bradshaw So Yosemite 18:49.3 6:04
34 Aj Wolfert Fr Mt. Whitney 18:50.2 6:05
35 Reynoza Rodrigo So Avenal 18:52.4 6:05
36 Andrew Goff Fr Buchanan 18:53 6:05
37 Cory Ellis So Mt. Whitney 18:54.8 6:06
38 Grant Tevelde Fr Central Valley Chris 18:57.4 6:07
39 Jose Luis Sanchez Fr Monache 19:01.3 6:08
40 Nathan Bracamonte So Sanger 19:04.7 6:09
41 Juan Desantiago Fr Sanger 19:05.3 6:09
42 Shawn Moua Fr Clovis East 19:06.4 6:10
43 Eli Diaz So Clovis East 19:06.9 6:10
44 Russell Zelazo Fr Yosemite 19:07.6 6:10
45 Lemin Chan So Buchanan 19:15.1 6:13
46 Matthew Battaion Fr Buchanan 19:17 6:13
47 Aaron Aparicio Fr Monache 19:18.1 6:14
48 Ariel Garci-martinez Fr McLane 19:19.6 6:14
49 Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Clovis North 19:22.6 6:15 7/14 14/23 2/9
50 Esteban Garcia So Sunnyside 19:31 6:18
51 Grant Gordon So El Diamante 19:35 6:19
52 Andrew Vasquez So Farmersville 19:41.2 6:21
53 Ramirez Carlos Fr Avenal 19:44.1 6:22
54 Hernandez Francisco So Tulare Western 19:45.6 6:22
55 Garrett Wamhof Fr Clovis East 19:51.2 6:24
56 David O'brien Fr Yosemite 19:51.5 6:24
57 Jose Cardenas Tulare Western 19:55 6:25
58 Adrian Recinos Fr Sanger 19:56.8 6:26
59 Emanuel Mendez So Lindsay 19:57.2 6:26
60 Joel Garcia Fr Monache 20:04.6 6:29
61 Aaron Arroyo So Yosemite 20:05.6 6:29
62 William Chedester Fr Lemoore 20:07.3 6:29
63 Matt Martinez So Clovis 20:08.1 6:30
64 Matthew Prahl Fr Buchanan 20:08.5 6:30
65 Able Negrete So Mt. Whitney 20:09.6 6:30
66 Matthew Belmudez So Mt. Whitney 20:11.5 6:31
67 Amos Dixon Fr Lindsay 20:11.9 6:31
68 Perez Alexis Fr Avenal 20:17.2 6:33
69 Adrian Zamora So Lemoore 20:17.8 6:33
70 Harrison Spencer Fr Clovis North 20:18.2 6:33 8/14 17/23 2/7
71 Thomas Lazar So Yosemite 20:18.9 6:33
72 Roman Lopez So Clovis North 20:19.7 6:33 9/14 18/23 2/5 20:25
(0:06)
20:25
(0:06)
20:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Isaac Torres So Clovis 20:20.3 6:34
74 Matthew Roberts So Yosemite 20:23.8 6:35
75 Yazan Al Halou So Clovis North 20:27.7 6:36 10/14 19/23 2/3
76 Julian Ceballos So Monache 20:28.5 6:36
77 Alex Valdez So Golden West 20:35.4 6:39
78 Ernesto Ayon So Mission Oak 20:35.9 6:39
79 Alex Fusselman Fr Clovis North 20:36.2 6:39 11/14 20/23 1/3
80 Chandler Story So Golden West 20:38.3 6:39
81 Stoney Savage So Mt. Whitney 20:38.7 6:40
82 Daniel Cabrera So Sunnyside 20:39.3 6:40
83 Benjamin Negley Fr Yosemite 20:40.3 6:40
84 Javier Iniguez So Exeter 20:42 6:41
85 Robby Brandt So Immanuel 20:42.4 6:41
86 Alexis Calderon So El Diamante 20:48.3 6:43
87 Epifanio Mojica Fr Sanger 20:53.3 6:44
88 Edgar Ramirez So Avenal 20:53.9 6:44
89 Daniel Rivera So Buchanan 21:00.6 6:47
90 Toto Ryan Fr Buchanan 21:04.4 6:48
91 Ernesto Jaramillo Fr Tulare Western 21:12.1 6:50
92 Siddarth Sannapareddy So Clovis North 21:19.3 6:53 12/14 21/23 2/3 24:17
(2:58)
24:17
(2:58)
24:17
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Diego Valles Fr Hoover 21:19.9 6:53
94 Eric Espinoza So Clovis East 21:23 6:54
95 Dalin Haas So Yosemite 21:42.4 7:00
96 Efrain Rosales Fr Roosevelt 21:43.8 7:01
97 Jesus Duran So Coalinga 21:55.1 7:04
98 Amadeo Ramirez So Farmersville 21:55.9 7:04
99 Manuel Velasquez Fr Monache 21:59.1 7:06
100 Ernesto Ayala Fr Avenal 21:59.9 7:06
101 Joseph Magnone Fr El Diamante 22:01.5 7:06
102 Evan Prater Fr Yosemite 22:03.1 7:07
103 Bradley Halvorson Fr Buchanan 22:04.3 7:07
104 Jose Chavez So Farmersville 22:07.3 7:08
105 Jose Escoto So McLane 22:09.5 7:09
106 Daniel Delgado Fr Tulare Western 22:12.1 7:10
107 Martin Hernandez Fr Sunnyside 22:14.9 7:11
108 Joseph Guillory So Hoover 22:25 7:14
109 Santos Blanco So Roosevelt 22:31.4 7:16
110 Jacob Hopalian So Clovis North 22:45.2 7:20 13/14 22/23 2/3 27:36
(4:51)
27:36
(4:51)
27:36
(4:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Jackson Miller Fr El Diamante 22:48.1 7:21
112 Nicco Custodio So Mt. Whitney 22:50.1 7:22
113 Huape Bryan Jr Avenal 23:04.7 7:27
114 Fernando Zuniga So McLane 23:05.1 7:27
115 Damien Izquierdo So Hanford 23:09.2 7:28
116 Luciano Linares Fr Exeter 23:09.8 7:28
117 Michael Olivares Fr Tulare Western 23:11.4 7:29
118 Aidan Ecker So Lemoore 23:18.8 7:31
119 David Damwerth So Sunnyside 23:32.9 7:36
120 Agustin Olivares So Hanford 23:34.2 7:36
121 Jaime Jimenez So Hoover 23:35.7 7:37
122 Cody Ensz Fr Immanuel 23:42.6 7:39
123 Nicolas Keil Fr Clovis 23:43.2 7:39
124 Mark Tiersma So Central Valley Chris 23:51.6 7:42
125 Noah Cordero Fr Hanford 23:58.9 7:44
126 Peter Cresci Fr Yosemite 23:59.9 7:44
127 Caleb Eicholtz So Yosemite 24:01 7:45
128 Leif Hagen Fr Golden West 24:02.1 7:45
129 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Farmersville 24:06.7 7:47
130 Alexis Chavez So Tulare Western 24:18.1 7:50
131 Blake Martin So Mission Oak 24:41.4 7:58
132 Miguel Canales So Coalinga 24:59.9 8:04
133 Luis Velasquez So Coalinga 25:04.7 8:05
134 William Huffaker Fr Tulare Western 25:06.7 8:06
135 Jacob Ruiz Fr Yosemite 25:14.8 8:09
136 Isaiah Johnston Fr Lemoore 25:27.4 8:13
137 Brandon Guzman So Roosevelt 25:29.5 8:13
138 Raj Patel So Avenal 25:46.6 8:19
139 Greg Diaz So Farmersville 25:52.3 8:21
140 Pedro Morales Fr Lindsay 26:03.4 8:24
141 Jonathan Phajit So Golden West 26:33.6 8:34
142 Zagrues Tobias So Exeter 26:36.7 8:35
143 Adam Casteneda So Lindsay 26:44.3 8:38
144 Ethan Chin Fr Sierra Pacific 26:48.3 8:39
145 Alex Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 26:51.9 8:40
146 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 26:59.7 8:42 14/14 23/23 1/2
147 Jimmy Guajardo Fr Lindsay 27:00.7 8:43
148 Isaias Castro Fr Lindsay 27:01.6 8:43
149 Zachary Herndon Fr Mt. Whitney 27:04.6 8:44
150 Cameron Hart Fr Yosemite 27:16.2 8:48
151 Gavin Charron So Lemoore 27:20 8:49
152 Garrett English Fr Yosemite 27:25.2 8:51
153 Nasario Gomez So Granite Hills 28:45.1 9:16
154 Anthony Herrera So Hoover 28:59.5 9:21
155 Howard Escobedo Fr Lindsay 29:30 9:31
156 Cruise Tian Fr Yosemite 29:36 9:33
157 Steven Atrian Fr Roosevelt 31:31.9 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
88:21
17:40
5:42
57 Cameron Nolen
So
16:20
5:16
1
Andrew Vance
So
17:28
5:38
8
Andrew Le
Fr
17:53
5:46
11
Jensen Wagenleitner
So
18:09
5:51
15
Matthew Morillas
Fr
18:30
5:58
22
Hunter Hoffman
Fr
18:32
5:59
23
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
19:23
6:15
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Buchanan
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
88:29
17:42
5:43
59 Stewart Fernandez
So
16:46
5:24
5
Hayden Hansen
Fr
17:12
5:33
6
Jacob Yee
So
17:56
5:47
12
Jack Bowker
Fr
18:12
5:52
17
Miles Beal
Fr
18:24
5:56
19
Daniel Alarcon
So
18:40
6:01
26
Andrew Goff
Fr
18:53
6:05
32
3 Clovis East
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
91:10
18:14
5:53
96 Marcus Johnson
Fr
17:35
5:40
9
Ryan Randall
So
17:41
5:42
10
Jared Falcone
Fr
18:12
5:52
16
Chase Hunt
Fr
18:36
6:00
24
Shawn Moua
Fr
19:06
6:10
37
Eli Diaz
So
19:07
6:10
38
Garrett Wamhof
Fr
19:51
6:24
46
4 Monache
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
93:09
18:38
6:01
140 Jaden Uphoff
Fr
16:39
5:22
2
Amrit Sandhu
So
18:06
5:50
13
Jose Luis Sanchez
Fr
19:01
6:08
34
Aaron Aparicio
Fr
19:18
6:14
40
Joel Garcia
Fr
20:05
6:29
51
Julian Ceballos
So
20:29
6:36
63
Manuel Velasquez
Fr
21:59
7:06
70
5 Sanger
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
93:13
18:39
6:01
143 Lorenzo Cabellos
So
16:40
5:23
3
Mohamed Saleh
Fr
18:27
5:57
20
Nathan Bracamonte
So
19:05
6:09
35
Juan Desantiago
Fr
19:05
6:09
36
Adrian Recinos
Fr
19:57
6:26
49
Epifanio Mojica
Fr
20:53
6:44
66




6 Yosemite
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:59
96:01
19:12
6:12
181 Joseph Campbell
So
18:07
5:51
14
Joel Bradshaw
So
18:49
6:04
29
Russell Zelazo
Fr
19:08
6:10
39
David O'brien
Fr
19:52
6:24
47
Aaron Arroyo
So
20:06
6:29
52
Thomas Lazar
So
20:19
6:33
60
Matthew Roberts
So
20:24
6:35
62
7 Avenal
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:38
96:21
19:16
6:13
186 Alexis Sanchez
Fr
18:40
6:01
25
Juan Ramirez
Fr
18:48
6:04
28
Reynoza Rodrigo
So
18:52
6:05
31
Ramirez Carlos
Fr
19:44
6:22
44
Perez Alexis
Fr
20:17
6:33
58
Edgar Ramirez
So
20:54
6:44
67
Ernesto Ayala
Fr
22:00
7:06
71
8 Tulare Western
4-7-6-6-8
Gap: 4:28
96:22
19:16
6:13
192 Esteban Olivares
So
16:44
5:24
4
Maricio Mendoza
So
18:45
6:03
27
Hernandez Francisco
So
19:46
6:22
45
Jose Cardenas
-
19:55
6:25
48
Ernesto Jaramillo
Fr
21:12
6:50
68
Daniel Delgado
Fr
22:12
7:10
74
Michael Olivares
Fr
23:11
7:29
77
9 Clovis
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 6:17
99:59
20:00
6:27
219 Jackee Moua
So
17:27
5:38
7
Marcus Cuiriz
So
18:21
5:55
18
Matt Martinez
So
20:08
6:30
54
Isaac Torres
So
20:20
6:34
61
Nicolas Keil
Fr
23:43
7:39
79








10 Mt. Whitney
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
98:45
19:45
6:22
238 Aj Wolfert
Fr
18:50
6:05
30
Cory Ellis
So
18:55
6:06
33
Able Negrete
So
20:10
6:30
55
Matthew Belmudez
So
20:12
6:31
56
Stoney Savage
So
20:39
6:40
64
Nicco Custodio
So
22:50
7:22
76
Alex Moreno
Fr
26:52
8:40
85
11 El Diamante
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:20
103:41
20:44
6:41
275 Jack Perez
So
18:28
5:57
21
Grant Gordon
So
19:35
6:19
42
Alexis Calderon
So
20:48
6:43
65
Joseph Magnone
Fr
22:02
7:06
72
Jackson Miller
Fr
22:48
7:21
75








12 Farmersville
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 6:11
113:43
22:45
7:20
347 Andrew Vasquez
So
19:41
6:21
43
Amadeo Ramirez
So
21:56
7:04
69
Jose Chavez
So
22:07
7:08
73
Gabriel Hernandez
Fr
24:07
7:47
80
Greg Diaz
So
25:52
8:21
82








13 Lemoore
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:13
116:31
23:18
7:31
359 William Chedester
Fr
20:07
6:29
53
Adrian Zamora
So
20:18
6:33
59
Aidan Ecker
So
23:19
7:31
78
Isaiah Johnston
Fr
25:27
8:13
81
Gavin Charron
So
27:20
8:49
88








14 Lindsay
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 7:04
119:58
24:00
7:44
360 Emanuel Mendez
So
19:57
6:26
50
Amos Dixon
Fr
20:12
6:31
57
Pedro Morales
Fr
26:03
8:24
83
Adam Casteneda
So
26:44
8:38
84
Jimmy Guajardo
Fr
27:01
8:43
86
Isaias Castro
Fr
27:02
8:43
87
Howard Escobedo
Fr
29:30
9:31
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
96:14
19:15
6:13
21 Daniel Alarcon
So
18:40
6:01
2
Andrew Goff
Fr
18:53
6:05
3
Lemin Chan
So
19:15
6:13
4
Matthew Battaion
Fr
19:17
6:13
5
Matthew Prahl
Fr
20:09
6:30
7
Daniel Rivera
So
21:01
6:47
15
Toto Ryan
Fr
21:04
6:48
16
2 Clovis North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
99:01
19:48
6:23
37 Hunter Hoffman
Fr
18:32
5:59
1
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
19:23
6:15
6
Harrison Spencer
Fr
20:18
6:33
8
Roman Lopez
So
20:20
6:33
10
Yazan Al Halou
So
20:28
6:36
12
Alex Fusselman
Fr
20:36
6:39
13
Siddarth Sannapareddy
So
21:19
6:53
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Yosemite
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
105:09
21:02
6:47
71 Thomas Lazar
So
20:19
6:33
9
Matthew Roberts
So
20:24
6:35
11
Benjamin Negley
Fr
20:40
6:40
14
Dalin Haas
So
21:42
7:00
18
Evan Prater
Fr
22:03
7:07
19
Peter Cresci
Fr
24:00
7:44
20
Caleb Eicholtz
So
24:01
7:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.