Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/30/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Fr Fr 12:30 6:43 1.86 37/53 6/6 13/14 2/3
Andrew Le Fr Fr 10:47 5:48 1.86 8/53 3/6 8/14 1/9
Andrew Vance So So 9:53 5:19 1.86 9/41 3/4 5/14 2/6 10:35
(0:42,6.7)
10:35
(0:42,6.7)
10:35
(0:42,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Nolen So So 9:28 5:05 1.86 3/41 1/4 3/14 2/13 10:35
(1:07,10.6)
10:35
(1:07,10.6)
10:35
(1:07,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Vaughn Jr Jr 11:54 6:24 1.86 34/49 1/1 12/14 10/13 12:12
(0:18,2.5)
12:12
(0:18,2.5)
12:12
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dakota Meinert Sr Sr 11:12 6:01 1.86 29/48 3/3 10/14 5/9 11:29
(0:17,2.5)
11:29
(0:17,2.5)
11:29
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Danahel Carbajal Sr Sr 9:23 5:03 1.86 4/48 2/3 2/14 1/14
Gabriel Logan So So 9:33 5:08 1.86 4/41 2/4 4/14 2/8
Hunter Hoffman Fr Fr 10:43 5:46 1.86 5/53 2/6 7/14 2/12
John Tesmer Fr Fr 10:20 5:33 1.86 2/53 1/6 6/14 2/15
Matthew Morillas Fr Fr 10:56 5:53 1.86 11/53 4/6 9/14 1/6
Psalm Ocampo Sr Sr 8:54 4:47 1.86 1/48 1/3 1/14 1/15 9:28
(0:34,6.0)
9:28
(0:34,6.0)
9:28
(0:34,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy So So 12:38 6:48 1.86 32/41 4/4 14/14 3/4 16:43
(4:05,24.4)
16:43
(4:05,24.4)
16:43
(4:05,24.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Fr 11:22 6:07 1.86 18/53 5/6 11/14 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 54:08
1:02
1.86 5:49 5:33 6:07 27 5:49 63:45
(9:37,15.1)
63:45
(9:37,15.1)
63:45
(9:37,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Tesmer (2), Hunter Hoffman (3), Andrew Le (5), Matthew Morillas (6), Spencer Hauxhurst (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 8:54 4:47 1/3 1/14 1/15 9:28
(0:34)
9:28
(0:34)
9:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Juan Macias Sr Madera South 9:08 4:55
3 Daniel Turpin Sr Clovis East 9:12 4:57
4 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 9:23 5:03 2/3 2/14 1/14
5 Jesus Cacique Sr Madera South 9:29 5:06
6 Bobby Garza Sr Clovis East 9:32 5:08
7 Manuel Santos Sr Roosevelt 9:37 5:10
8 Javier Zuniga Sr Roosevelt 9:37 5:10
9 Lorenzo Turpin Sr Clovis East 9:39 5:11
10 Anthony Salgado Sr Clovis East 9:40 5:12
11 Isaac Leal Sr Sanger 9:41 5:12
12 Edgar Ruiz Sr Madera South 9:42 5:13
13 Cielo Aguilar Sr Edison 9:46 5:15
14 Matthew Villarreal Sanger 9:50 5:17
15 Rene Toribio Sr Roosevelt 9:53 5:19
16 Omar Tapia Sr Mendota 9:58 5:22
17 Carlos Becerra Sr Corcoran 10:01 5:23
18 Marlin Flores Sr Mission Oak 10:08 5:27
19 Manny Rojas Sr Tulare Union 10:10 5:28
20 Cazares Rodrigo Sr Kerman 10:28 5:38
21 Riley Hanks Sanger 10:36 5:42
22 Miguel Jimenez Sr Firebaugh 10:37 5:42
23 Adrian Ontiveros Sr Mission Oak 10:39 5:44
24 Eric Juarez Sr Madera 10:47 5:48
25 Jose Huerta Sr Corcoran 10:51 5:50
26 Sam Fernandez Edison 11:01 5:55
27 Raymond Pompa Sr Tulare Union 11:08 5:59
28 Rafael Guzman Sr Roosevelt 11:09 6:00
29 Dakota Meinert Sr Clovis North 11:12 6:01 3/3 10/14 5/9 11:29
(0:17)
11:29
(0:17)
11:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gerardo Ramirez Madera South 11:15 6:03
31 Andres Maclovio Sr Madera South 11:15 6:03
32 Alexis Cruz Sr Kerman 11:27 6:09
33 Raul Ponce Sr Roosevelt 11:33 6:13
34 Pfingston Michael Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 11:36 6:14
35 Michael Romero Sr Mendota 11:37 6:15
36 Luis Gonzalez Roosevelt 11:42 6:17
37 Alex Urias Sr Tulare Union 11:48 6:21
38 Michael Zamora Sr Edison 11:49 6:21
39 Matheus Cunha Kerman 11:49 6:21
40 Emiliano Crespin Madera 11:56 6:25
41 Abu Taha Sr Sanger 11:58 6:26
42 Manuel Martinez Sr Madera 12:02 6:28
43 Gerardo Velasco Sr Fowler 12:43 6:50
44 Alex Tellez Sr Edison 13:22 7:11
45 Jose Rangel Kerman 13:29 7:15
46 Jose Mireles Sr Fowler 15:18 8:14
47 Schyler Tobin Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:24 8:49
48 Jose Jimenez Sr Madera 16:31 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Villar So Madera South 9:00 4:50
2 Michael Ochoa So Madera South 9:15 4:58
3 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 9:28 5:05 1/4 3/14 2/13 10:35
(1:07)
10:35
(1:07)
10:35
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 9:33 5:08 2/4 4/14 2/8
5 Lorenzo Cabellos Sanger 9:34 5:09
6 Christian Nevarez So Madera South 9:40 5:12
7 Tim Fitch So Madera 9:41 5:12
8 Alfredo Miranda So Madera South 9:48 5:16
9 Andrew Vance So Clovis North 9:53 5:19 3/4 5/14 2/6 10:35
(0:42)
10:35
(0:42)
10:35
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Noah Salazar So Fowler 10:11 5:28
11 Manuel Aquino So Madera South 10:14 5:30
12 Martin Garcia So Roosevelt 10:15 5:31
13 Ivan Silva So Madera South 10:18 5:32
14 Ethen Lincicum So Tulare Union 10:19 5:33
15 Isaiah Montion So Roosevelt 10:23 5:35
16 Justin Webber So Fowler 10:46 5:47
17 Bernardino Giron So Madera South 10:50 5:49
18 Aldo Garcia So Corcoran 10:54 5:52
19 Benjamin Vargas Kerman 10:54 5:52
20 Aaron Andrews So Clovis East 10:59 5:54
21 Arnoldo Villanueva So Corcoran 11:05 5:58
22 Elvis Silva So Madera South 11:08 5:59
23 Eli Diaz So Clovis East 11:11 6:01
24 Gustavo Tellez-men So Edison 11:12 6:01
25 Demetrio Deblesi Kerman 11:16 6:03
26 Sergio Arreola So Firebaugh 11:17 6:04
27 Alex Apodaca Kerman 11:30 6:11
28 Daniel Nichols So Fowler 11:47 6:20
29 Vicente Guerrero So Madera 11:49 6:21
30 Ulises Ortiz So Riverdale 12:00 6:27
31 Osvaldo Vallejo So Fowler 12:30 6:43
32 Siddarth Sannapareddy So Clovis North 12:38 6:48 4/4 14/14 3/4 16:43
(4:05)
16:43
(4:05)
16:43
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gabriel Soto Madera South 12:51 6:55
34 Brandon Arellano Kerman 13:38 7:20
35 Joe Arias So Madera 13:47 7:25
36 Nicholas Elizalde So Corcoran 13:56 7:29
37 Daniel Giron Madera South 15:08 8:08
38 Eli Cisneros So Fowler 15:11 8:10
39 Christopher Valle So Fowler 15:54 8:33
40 Diego Chacon Madera South 16:26 8:50
41 Loenzo Felix-reyes So Fowler 22:21 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Jr Madera South 8:50 4:45
2 Jonathan Matson Jr Corcoran 9:22 5:02
3 Pedro Perez Jr Corcoran 9:38 5:11
4 Gage Marquez Jr Clovis East 9:43 5:13
5 Reno Garcia Jr Madera 9:48 5:16
6 Mitchell Parham Jr Clovis East 9:51 5:18
7 Sergio Maldonado Jr Madera South 9:53 5:19
8 Nelson Jimenez Jr Madera 10:00 5:23
9 Diose Ramirez Jr Madera South 10:08 5:27
10 Daniel Teran Jr Madera 10:11 5:28
11 Rogelio Perez Madera South 10:12 5:29
12 Antonio Tolentino Jr Edison 10:17 5:32
13 Zain Sherriff Jr Edison 10:17 5:32
14 George Lopez Jr Mendota 10:18 5:32
15 Rafael Fonseca Jr Kerman 10:21 5:34
16 Laureano Bazante Madera South 10:28 5:38
17 Luis Rojas Jr Corcoran 10:34 5:41
18 Rudolph Barrera Jr Corcoran 10:34 5:41
19 Carl Inac Jr Corcoran 10:45 5:47
20 Giovanni Alvarado Jr Mendota 10:49 5:49
21 Jonathan Perez Jr Madera 10:51 5:50
22 Dilly Brar So Clovis East 11:01 5:55
23 Francisco Villasenor Jr Corcoran 11:01 5:55
24 Alberto Martinez Jr Corcoran 11:13 6:02
25 Rumi Sherriff Jr Edison 11:15 6:03
26 Isaiah Velasco Jr Madera 11:16 6:03
27 Jose Ruiz Jr Kerman 11:20 6:06
28 Noel Dominguez Jr Edison 11:23 6:07
29 Abraham Kendrick Sanger 11:33 6:13
30 Jesus Marmolejo Kerman 11:35 6:14
31 Issac Anaya Jr Madera 11:41 6:17
32 Louie Vallejo Kerman 11:47 6:20
33 Jose Arias Jr Riverdale 11:52 6:23
34 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 11:54 6:24 1/1 12/14 10/13 12:12
(0:18)
12:12
(0:18)
12:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Ramon Aviles Jr Madera 12:05 6:30
36 Daniel Rogers Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:24 6:40
37 Will Setser Jr Mission Oak 12:33 6:45
38 Ruben Chavez Jr Edison 12:37 6:47
39 Isaiah Murrieta-lo Jr Fowler 12:40 6:49
40 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Fowler 12:41 6:49
41 Uriel Medina Jr Edison 12:46 6:52
42 Jose Avila Jr Mendota 13:09 7:04
43 Armando Lemus Fowler 13:10 7:05
44 Donaldo Moreno Jr Fowler 13:14 7:07
45 John Chavira Jr Edison 13:19 7:10
46 Jovani Lopez Jr Edison 13:22 7:11
47 Dominic Phillips Jr Mission Oak 14:37 7:52
48 Jose Escalante Jr Fowler 15:14 8:11
49 David Vargas Madera South 15:34 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Alvarez Fr Madera South 9:43 5:13
2 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 10:20 5:33 1/6 6/14 2/15
3 Jose Mosqueda Kerman 10:36 5:42
4 Jesus Robles Kerman 10:42 5:45
5 Hunter Hoffman Fr Clovis North 10:43 5:46 2/6 7/14 2/12
6 Dymond Kostenko Madera South 10:44 5:46
7 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 10:46 5:47
8 Andrew Le Fr Clovis North 10:47 5:48 3/6 8/14 1/9
9 Chase Hunt Fr Clovis East 10:49 5:49
10 Michael Garcia Fr Edison 10:53 5:51
11 Matthew Morillas Fr Clovis North 10:56 5:53 4/6 9/14 1/6
12 Shawn Moua Clovis East 11:01 5:55
13 Angel Reyes Fr Madera South 11:02 5:56
14 Brandon Ebersole Fr Madera 11:05 5:58
15 Cesar Lopez Fr Madera 11:10 6:00
16 Arthuro Rivas Fr Firebaugh 11:21 6:06
17 Juan Desantiago Sanger 11:21 6:06
18 Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Clovis North 11:22 6:07 5/6 11/14 1/5
19 Kyle Ellebracht Fr Mission Oak 11:22 6:07
20 Anthony Minguela Fr Tulare Union 11:30 6:11
21 Adrian Recinos Sanger 11:30 6:11
22 Carlos Rojas Fr Corcoran 11:33 6:13
23 Garrett Wamhof Clovis East 11:33 6:13
24 Alberto Melchor Fr Madera South 11:35 6:14
25 Gerardo Resendiz Fr Tulare Union 11:37 6:15
26 Jose Ordaz Fr Madera 11:37 6:15
27 Olaf Martinez Fr Fowler 11:38 6:15
28 Caden Celeta Fr Tulare Union 11:39 6:16
29 Joseph Nichols Fr Fowler 11:40 6:16
30 Serigo Banks-jacobo Fr Roosevelt 11:41 6:17
31 Christian Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 11:41 6:17
32 Exgar Valdez Fr Corcoran 11:42 6:17
33 Luis Monroy Fr Madera 11:51 6:22
34 Cristian Castillo Madera South 11:51 6:22
35 Eduardo Ojeda Fr Madera South 11:55 6:24
36 Jose Hordaz Fr Madera 11:59 6:27
37 Alex Fusselman Fr Clovis North 12:30 6:43 6/6 13/14 2/3
38 Jordan Travis Fr Edison 12:40 6:49
39 Alvaro Sandoval Fr Firebaugh 12:56 6:57
40 Isaiah Gomez Fr Fowler 13:05 7:02
41 David Gomez Fr Madera 13:08 7:04
42 Ricardo Mendoza Fr Firebaugh 13:09 7:04
43 Orlando Gonzalez Firebaugh 13:15 7:07
44 Ramiro Cruz Fr Madera 13:15 7:07
45 Mitchell Bennett Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:19 7:10
46 Ralph Luna Fr Fowler 13:23 7:12
47 Javier Alverado Fr Mendota 13:31 7:16
48 Jazper Blancett Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:36 7:19
49 David Carrillo Fr Madera 13:43 7:22
50 Ethan Erickson Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:14 7:39
51 Brendan Barnes Fr Madera 14:18 7:41
52 Jose Cruz Fr Firebaugh 14:22 7:43
53 Emery Haller Fr Fowler 14:32 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
54:08
10:50
5:49
27 John Tesmer
Fr
10:20
5:33
2
Hunter Hoffman
Fr
10:43
5:46
3
Andrew Le
Fr
10:47
5:48
5
Matthew Morillas
Fr
10:56
5:53
6
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
11:22
6:07
11
Alex Fusselman
Fr
12:30
6:43
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madera South
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
54:55
10:59
5:54
41 Adrian Alvarez
Fr
9:43
5:13
1
Dymond Kostenko
-
10:44
5:46
4
Angel Reyes
Fr
11:02
5:56
7
Alberto Melchor
Fr
11:35
6:14
12
Cristian Castillo
-
11:51
6:22
17
Eduardo Ojeda
Fr
11:55
6:24
18




3 Madera
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
57:42
11:32
6:12
65 Brandon Ebersole
Fr
11:05
5:58
8
Cesar Lopez
Fr
11:10
6:00
9
Jose Ordaz
Fr
11:37
6:15
13
Luis Monroy
Fr
11:51
6:22
16
Jose Hordaz
Fr
11:59
6:27
19
David Gomez
Fr
13:08
7:04
23
Ramiro Cruz
Fr
13:15
7:07
26
4 Fowler
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
64:18
12:52
6:55
107 Olaf Martinez
Fr
11:38
6:15
14
Joseph Nichols
Fr
11:40
6:16
15
Isaiah Gomez
Fr
13:05
7:02
22
Ralph Luna
Fr
13:23
7:12
27
Emery Haller
Fr
14:32
7:49
29








5 Firebaugh
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
65:03
13:01
7:00
108 Arthuro Rivas
Fr
11:21
6:06
10
Alvaro Sandoval
Fr
12:56
6:57
21
Ricardo Mendoza
Fr
13:09
7:04
24
Orlando Gonzalez
-
13:15
7:07
25
Jose Cruz
Fr
14:22
7:43
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.