Clovis North Results from the TRAC Championships at Woodward Park on 11/14/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Fr F/S 18:57.8 6:07 3.1 19/46 7/14 17/29 1/4 20:36
(1:38,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Scott Jr JV 23:18.2 7:31 3.1 24/24 8/8 28/29 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:13
Andrew Le Fr F/S 17:48.4 5:45 3.1 3/46 2/14 10/29 1/5 17:53
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Vance So F/S 18:05.1 5:50 3.1 8/46 3/14 12/29 1/5 18:37
(0:32,2.9)
18:37
(0:32,2.9)
18:22
(0:17,1.5)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Salcedo Sr JV 19:27.1 6:16 3.1 9/24 5/8 21/29 1/3 18:57 18:57 18:26 18:26
Brenner Borec Jr JV 17:51.6 5:46 3.1 2/24 2/8 11/29 1/4 17:26 17:48 17:26 17:26
Cameron Nolen So V 16:43.5 5:24 3.1 13/39 6/7 6/29 1/5 17:25
(0:42,4.0)
16:27 16:27 16:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Carlos Govea Sr JV 17:28.5 5:38 3.1 1/24 1/8 8/29 1/5 17:05 17:12 17:03 16:20
Chris Goertzen Sr V 15:53.5 5:08 3.1 2/39 2/7 2/29 1/6 15:53 15:51 15:51 15:49
Christian Vaughn Jr JV 19:58.8 6:27 3.1 13/24 6/8 22/29 1/2 19:38 20:10
(0:11,0.9)
19:38 19:37 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Dakota Meinert Sr JV 19:06.9 6:10 3.1 7/24 4/8 19/29 1/4 19:36
(0:29,2.5)
19:36
(0:29,2.5)
19:36
(0:29,2.5)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Danahel Carbajal Sr V 16:26.6 5:18 3.1 8/39 4/7 4/29 1/6 16:49
(0:22,2.2)
16:05 16:05 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
David Conner Jr JV 20:31.4 6:37 3.1 15/24 7/8 25/29 1/1
Gabriel Logan So V 16:43.3 5:24 3.1 12/39 5/7 5/29 1/6 18:28
(1:45,9.4)
17:08
(0:25,2.4)
17:08
(0:25,2.4)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison Spencer Fr F/S 18:38.8 6:01 3.1 16/46 6/14 16/29 1/4 20:18
(1:39,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hunter Hoffman Fr F/S 18:17 5:54 3.1 12/46 4/14 14/29 1/5 18:32
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Hopalian So F/S 21:06.9 6:49 3.1 39/46 13/14 27/29 1/1 26:18
(5:11,19.7)
26:18
(5:11,19.7)
26:18
(5:11,19.7)
22:45
(1:38,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Wolf So F/S 23:54.7 7:43 3.1 44/46 14/14 29/29 1/1 27:00
(3:05,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Mironyuk Sr JV 18:16.8 5:54 3.1 5/24 3/8 13/29 1/4 18:25
(0:08,0.7)
17:57 17:57 17:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Jensen Wagenleitner So F/S 19:20.7 6:14 3.1 23/46 9/14 20/29 1/3 18:09
John Tesmer Fr F/S 17:38 5:41 3.1 2/46 1/14 9/29 2/5 17:10 17:10 16:57
Matthew Morillas Fr F/S 18:22.6 5:56 3.1 14/46 5/14 15/29 1/4 18:30
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Myles Delgado Sr V 16:01.2 5:10 3.1 3/39 3/7 3/29 1/6 16:09
(0:08,0.8)
16:18
(0:17,1.7)
16:03
(0:02,0.2)
16:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Psalm Ocampo Sr V 15:36.7 5:02 3.1 1/39 1/7 1/29 1/6 15:40
(0:03,0.4)
15:28 15:28 15:21 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Rigo Gamez Fr V 17:07.9 5:32 3.1 22/39 7/7 7/29 1/4
Roman Lopez So F/S 20:01.3 6:28 3.1 28/46 10/14 23/29 1/3 20:04
(0:03,0.2)
20:04
(0:03,0.2)
20:04
(0:03,0.2)
20:04
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy So F/S 21:03.5 6:48 3.1 37/46 12/14 26/29 1/1 23:17
(2:14,9.6)
23:17
(2:14,9.6)
22:58
(1:55,8.3)
21:19
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr F/S 19:00.6 6:08 3.1 20/46 8/14 18/29 1/3 19:23
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yazan Al Halou So F/S 20:07.5 6:30 3.1 30/46 11/14 24/29 1/2 20:28
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 80:41
1:07
3.1 5:12 5:02 5:24 26 5:12 79:52 80:09 79:49 Psalm Ocampo (1), Chris Goertzen (2), Myles Delgado (3), Danahel Carbajal (8), Gabriel Logan (12)
JV 1st 5 1/3 92:11
1:59
3.1 5:57 5:38 6:16 24 5:57 Carlos Govea (1), Brenner Borec (2), Jason Mironyuk (5), Dakota Meinert (7), Ben Salcedo (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 90:11
0:45
3.1 5:49 5:41 5:56 33 5:49 89:52 89:52 89:52 John Tesmer (2), Andrew Le (3), Andrew Vance (6), Hunter Hoffman (10), Matthew Morillas (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 95:59
1:23
3.1 6:12 6:01 6:28 19 6:12 109:53
(13:54,12.6)
109:53
(13:54,12.6)
106:28
(10:29,9.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Harrison Spencer (1), Alex Fusselman (2), Spencer Hauxhurst (3), Jensen Wagenleitner (5), Roman Lopez (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 15:36.7 5:02 1/7 1/29 1/6 15:40
(0:03)
15:28 15:28 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Chris Goertzen Sr Clovis North 15:53.5 5:08 2/7 2/29 1/6 15:53 15:51 15:51
3 Myles Delgado Sr Clovis North 16:01.2 5:10 3/7 3/29 1/6 16:09
(0:08)
16:18
(0:17)
16:03
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Connor Morello Sr Clovis High 16:10.1 5:13
5 Jordan Morris So Clovis High 16:14.8 5:14
6 Jacob Russo Sr Clovis High 16:18 5:15
7 Stewart Fernandez So Buchanan 16:23.3 5:17
8 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 16:26.6 5:18 4/7 4/29 1/6 16:49
(0:22)
16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Trevor Voth Sr Buchanan 16:31 5:20
10 Gage Marquez Jr Clovis East 16:32.7 5:20
11 Matt Fierro So Clovis High 16:37.3 5:22
12 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 16:43.3 5:24 5/7 5/29 1/6 18:28
(1:45)
17:08
(0:25)
17:08
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 16:43.5 5:24 6/7 6/29 1/5 17:25
(0:42)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Adam Clarke Sr Clovis East 16:44 5:24
15 Jonah Saenz Jr Clovis East 16:46.9 5:25
16 Chris Watkins So Clovis High 16:47.5 5:25
17 Nathan Nickeson So Clovis High 16:51 5:26
18 Hayden Hansen Fr Buchanan 16:54.9 5:27
19 Ryan Ruch Jr Clovis West 16:55.1 5:27
20 Caleb Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 16:56.1 5:28
21 Bobby Garza Sr Clovis East 17:04.3 5:30
22 Rigo Gamez Fr Clovis North 17:07.9 5:32 7/7 7/29 1/4
23 Mitchell Parham Jr Clovis East 17:21.6 5:36
24 Jackee Moua So Clovis High 17:27 5:38
25 Jacob Yee So Buchanan 17:38.3 5:41
26 Anthony Salgado Sr Clovis East 17:40.4 5:42
27 Michael Hahn Sr Clovis West 17:41 5:42
28 Lorenzo Turpin Sr Clovis East 18:01 5:49
29 Matthew Battaion Fr Buchanan 18:06.8 5:51
30 Andrew Goff Fr Buchanan 18:12.2 5:52
31 Blake Hall Fr Clovis West 18:37.8 6:01
32 Taylor Wilson Sr Central 18:56.7 6:07
33 Jared Orth So Clovis West 18:58.3 6:07
34 Charlie Sawyer Fr Clovis West 19:02.6 6:09
35 Juan Vasquez So Central 19:43.7 6:22
36 Jacob Gonzalez Sr Clovis West 19:44 6:22
37 Ruben Rivera So Central 21:55.5 7:04
38 Michael Echaniz So Central 21:55.9 7:04
39 Puneet Gadra Sr Central 23:00.5 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
80:41
16:08
5:12
26 Psalm Ocampo
Sr
15:37
5:02
1
Chris Goertzen
Sr
15:54
5:08
2
Myles Delgado
Sr
16:01
5:10
3
Danahel Carbajal
Sr
16:27
5:18
8
Gabriel Logan
So
16:43
5:24
12
Cameron Nolen
So
16:44
5:24
13
Rigo Gamez
Fr
17:08
5:32
22
2 Clovis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
82:08
16:26
5:18
42 Connor Morello
Sr
16:10
5:13
4
Jordan Morris
So
16:15
5:14
5
Jacob Russo
Sr
16:18
5:15
6
Matt Fierro
So
16:37
5:22
11
Chris Watkins
So
16:48
5:25
16
Nathan Nickeson
So
16:51
5:26
17
Jackee Moua
So
17:27
5:38
24
3 Clovis East
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
84:30
16:54
5:27
83 Gage Marquez
Jr
16:33
5:20
10
Adam Clarke
Sr
16:44
5:24
14
Jonah Saenz
Jr
16:47
5:25
15
Bobby Garza
Sr
17:04
5:30
21
Mitchell Parham
Jr
17:22
5:36
23
Anthony Salgado
Sr
17:40
5:42
26
Lorenzo Turpin
Sr
18:01
5:49
28
4 Buchanan
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:44
85:34
17:07
5:31
88 Stewart Fernandez
So
16:23
5:17
7
Trevor Voth
Sr
16:31
5:20
9
Hayden Hansen
Fr
16:55
5:27
18
Jacob Yee
So
17:38
5:41
25
Matthew Battaion
Fr
18:07
5:51
29
Andrew Goff
Fr
18:12
5:52
30




5 Clovis West
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
89:08
17:50
5:45
130 Ryan Ruch
Jr
16:55
5:27
19
Caleb Rodriguez
Sr
16:56
5:28
20
Michael Hahn
Sr
17:41
5:42
27
Blake Hall
Fr
18:38
6:01
31
Jared Orth
So
18:58
6:07
33
Charlie Sawyer
Fr
19:03
6:09
34
Jacob Gonzalez
Sr
19:44
6:22
36
6 Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
105:32
21:06
6:49
181 Taylor Wilson
Sr
18:57
6:07
32
Juan Vasquez
So
19:44
6:22
35
Ruben Rivera
So
21:56
7:04
37
Michael Echaniz
So
21:56
7:04
38
Puneet Gadra
Sr
23:01
7:25
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Govea Sr Clovis North 17:28.5 5:38 1/8 8/29 1/5 17:05 17:12 17:03
2 Brenner Borec Jr Clovis North 17:51.6 5:46 2/8 11/29 1/4 17:26 17:48 17:26
3 Matt Lamb Jr Clovis High 18:01.9 5:49
4 Dominick Prandini Sr Buchanan 18:03.3 5:49
5 Jason Mironyuk Sr Clovis North 18:16.8 5:54 3/8 13/29 1/4 18:25
(0:08)
17:57 17:57 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Logan Gray Jr Clovis High 18:42.2 6:02
7 Dakota Meinert Sr Clovis North 19:06.9 6:10 4/8 19/29 1/4 19:36
(0:29)
19:36
(0:29)
19:36
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christian Barrett Jr Buchanan 19:13.9 6:12
9 Ben Salcedo Sr Clovis North 19:27.1 6:16 5/8 21/29 1/3 18:57 18:57 18:26
10 James Hernandez Sr Clovis High 19:36.3 6:19
11 Andres Cisneros Jr Buchanan 19:40.6 6:21
12 Rowen Hodgson Cruz Sr Clovis West 19:47.9 6:23
13 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 19:58.8 6:27 6/8 22/29 1/2 19:38 20:10
(0:11)
19:38 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Zach Lucas Sr Clovis High 20:23.3 6:35
15 David Conner Jr Clovis North 20:31.4 6:37 7/8 25/29 1/1
16 Zachary Difuria Jr Buchanan 20:45.6 6:42
17 Zach Pafford Sr Buchanan 20:48.7 6:43
18 Wyatt Navarro Jr Clovis High 21:40.1 6:59
19 Patrick Kong Sr Clovis West 21:44.8 7:01
20 Namid Lozada Sr Buchanan 21:50.3 7:03
21 William Cho Sr Clovis West 21:54.5 7:04
22 Collin Singleton Jr Central 22:07.5 7:08
23 Christian Gonzales Sr Clovis West 22:09 7:09
24 Alex Scott Jr Clovis North 23:18.2 7:31 8/8 28/29 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
92:11
18:26
5:57
24 Carlos Govea
Sr
17:29
5:38
1
Brenner Borec
Jr
17:52
5:46
2
Jason Mironyuk
Sr
18:17
5:54
5
Dakota Meinert
Sr
19:07
6:10
7
Ben Salcedo
Sr
19:27
6:16
9
Christian Vaughn
Jr
19:59
6:27
12
David Conner
Jr
20:31
6:37
14
2 Clovis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
98:24
19:41
6:21
49 Matt Lamb
Jr
18:02
5:49
3
Logan Gray
Jr
18:42
6:02
6
James Hernandez
Sr
19:36
6:19
10
Zach Lucas
Sr
20:23
6:35
13
Wyatt Navarro
Jr
21:40
6:59
17








3 Buchanan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
98:32
19:42
6:21
54 Dominick Prandini
Sr
18:03
5:49
4
Christian Barrett
Jr
19:14
6:12
8
Andres Cisneros
Jr
19:41
6:21
11
Zachary Difuria
Jr
20:46
6:42
15
Zach Pafford
Sr
20:49
6:43
16
Namid Lozada
Sr
21:50
7:03
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Izaiah Flores So Clovis High 17:08 5:32
2 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 17:38 5:41 1/14 9/29 2/5 17:10 17:10
3 Andrew Le Fr Clovis North 17:48.4 5:45 2/14 10/29 1/5
4 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 17:55.8 5:47
5 Shawn Moua Fr Clovis East 17:57 5:47
6 Logan Fraser So Buchanan 17:59.9 5:48
7 Pardeep Kandola So Clovis High 18:04.2 5:50
8 Andrew Vance So Clovis North 18:05.1 5:50 3/14 12/29 1/5 18:37
(0:32)
18:37
(0:32)
18:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Miles Beal Fr Buchanan 18:06.9 5:51
10 Jack Bowker So Buchanan 18:07.2 5:51
11 Andrew Scherf Fr Clovis High 18:14.9 5:53
12 Hunter Hoffman Fr Clovis North 18:17 5:54 4/14 14/29 1/5
13 Marcus Cuiriz So Clovis High 18:20.6 5:55
14 Matthew Morillas Fr Clovis North 18:22.6 5:56 5/14 15/29 1/4
15 Chase Hunt Fr Clovis East 18:31.3 5:58
16 Harrison Spencer Fr Clovis North 18:38.8 6:01 6/14 16/29 1/4
17 Daniel Alarcon So Buchanan 18:47.8 6:04
18 Lemin Chan So Buchanan 18:51.2 6:05
19 Alex Fusselman Fr Clovis North 18:57.8 6:07 7/14 17/29 1/4
20 Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Clovis North 19:00.6 6:08 8/14 18/29 1/3
21 Jacob Meyer So Clovis High 19:02.2 6:08
22 Matt Martinez So Clovis High 19:08.2 6:10
23 Jensen Wagenleitner So Clovis North 19:20.7 6:14 9/14 20/29 1/3
24 Noah Sanchez Fr Clovis West 19:21.9 6:15
25 Ryan Toto So Buchanan 19:33.3 6:18
26 Zach Ellis So Clovis High 19:36 6:19
27 Michael Pappace So Clovis West 19:54.3 6:25
28 Roman Lopez So Clovis North 20:01.3 6:28 10/14 23/29 1/3 20:04
(0:03)
20:04
(0:03)
20:04
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Isaac Torres So Clovis High 20:06.7 6:29
30 Yazan Al Halou So Clovis North 20:07.5 6:30 11/14 24/29 1/2
31 Nick Amparano Fr Clovis High 20:11.5 6:31
32 Garrett Wamhof Fr Clovis East 20:23.6 6:35
33 Matthew Prahl Fr Buchanan 20:28.8 6:36
34 Daniel Rivera So Buchanan 20:31.9 6:37
35 Shawn Bianchi Fr Clovis West 20:48.5 6:43
36 Bradley Halvorson Fr Buchanan 20:57.3 6:46
37 Siddarth Sannapareddy So Clovis North 21:03.5 6:48 12/14 26/29 1/1 23:17
(2:14)
23:17
(2:14)
22:58
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ryan Lauri So Clovis West 21:03.7 6:48
39 Jacob Hopalian So Clovis North 21:06.9 6:49 13/14 27/29 1/1 26:18
(5:11)
26:18
(5:11)
26:18
(5:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Curtis Chow Fr Clovis High 21:08.2 6:49
41 Kevin Voth Fr Buchanan 21:11.4 6:50
42 Yusuf Ahmad Fr Clovis West 22:13.6 7:10
43 Michael Aleshin So Clovis West 23:54.7 7:43
44 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 23:54.7 7:43 14/14 29/29 1/1
45 Nicolas Keil Fr Clovis High 24:59.2 8:04
46 Jarod Kraft So Clovis West 26:20.2 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
90:11
18:02
5:49
33 John Tesmer
Fr
17:38
5:41
2
Andrew Le
Fr
17:48
5:45
3
Andrew Vance
So
18:05
5:50
6
Hunter Hoffman
Fr
18:17
5:54
10
Matthew Morillas
Fr
18:23
5:56
12
Harrison Spencer
Fr
18:39
6:01
13
Alex Fusselman
Fr
18:58
6:07
16
2 Clovis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
90:50
18:10
5:52
43 Izaiah Flores
So
17:08
5:32
1
Pardeep Kandola
So
18:04
5:50
5
Andrew Scherf
Fr
18:15
5:53
9
Marcus Cuiriz
So
18:21
5:55
11
Jacob Meyer
So
19:02
6:08
17
Matt Martinez
So
19:08
6:10
18
Zach Ellis
So
19:36
6:19
21
3 Buchanan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
91:53
18:23
5:56
48 Logan Fraser
So
18:00
5:48
4
Miles Beal
Fr
18:07
5:51
7
Jack Bowker
So
18:07
5:51
8
Daniel Alarcon
So
18:48
6:04
14
Lemin Chan
So
18:51
6:05
15
Ryan Toto
So
19:33
6:18
20
Matthew Prahl
Fr
20:29
6:36
23
4 Clovis West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
103:22
20:40
6:40
116 Noah Sanchez
Fr
19:22
6:15
19
Michael Pappace
So
19:54
6:25
22
Shawn Bianchi
Fr
20:49
6:43
24
Ryan Lauri
So
21:04
6:48
25
Yusuf Ahmad
Fr
22:14
7:10
26
Michael Aleshin
So
23:55
7:43
27
Jarod Kraft
So
26:20
8:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
95:59
19:12
6:12
19 Harrison Spencer
Fr
18:39
6:01
1
Alex Fusselman
Fr
18:58
6:07
2
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
19:01
6:08
3
Jensen Wagenleitner
So
19:21
6:14
5
Roman Lopez
So
20:01
6:28
8
Yazan Al Halou
So
20:08
6:30
10
Siddarth Sannapareddy
So
21:04
6:48
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Clovis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
100:11
20:02
6:28
47 Matt Martinez
So
19:08
6:10
4
Zach Ellis
So
19:36
6:19
7
Isaac Torres
So
20:07
6:29
9
Nick Amparano
Fr
20:12
6:31
11
Curtis Chow
Fr
21:08
6:49
16
Nicolas Keil
Fr
24:59
8:04
18




3 Buchanan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
102:43
20:33
6:38
62 Ryan Toto
So
19:33
6:18
6
Matthew Prahl
Fr
20:29
6:36
12
Daniel Rivera
So
20:32
6:37
13
Bradley Halvorson
Fr
20:57
6:46
14
Kevin Voth
Fr
21:11
6:50
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.