Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman So V 17:19 5:35 3.1 41/77 5/7 5/7 5/11 18:58
(1:39,8.7)
19:45
(2:26,12.3)
18:58
(1:39,8.7)
18:58
(1:39,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Le So V 17:02 5:30 3.1 33/77 3/7 3/7 5/11 17:48
(0:46,4.3)
17:30
(0:28,2.7)
17:13
(0:11,1.1)
17:13
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brenner Borec Sr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 62/77 7/7 7/7 5/11 17:52 17:25 17:25 17:25
Charlie Swanson Fr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 36/77 4/7 4/7 5/11 17:24
(0:17,1.7)
17:24
(0:17,1.7)
17:24
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harrison Spencer So V 17:28 5:38 3.1 47/77 6/7 6/7 5/11 18:39
(1:11,6.3)
17:57
(0:29,2.7)
17:57
(0:29,2.7)
17:57
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Morillas So V 16:56 5:28 3.1 30/77 2/7 2/7 7/11 18:23
(1:27,7.9)
16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Spencer Hauxhurst So V 16:19 5:16 3.1 13/77 1/7 1/7 5/11 19:01
(2:42,14.2)
16:40
(0:21,2.1)
16:40
(0:21,2.1)
16:40
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 84:43
1:00
3.1 5:28 5:16 5:35 153 5:03 79:23 85:54
(1:11,1.4)
79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Spencer Hauxhurst (13), Matthew Morillas (30), Andrew Le (33), Charlie Swanson (36), Alex Fusselman (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Sr Madera South 15:01 4:51
2 Miguel Villar Jr Madera South 15:20 4:57
3 Michael Ochoa Jr Madera South 15:48 5:06
4 Nicholas Hernandez Jr Madera South 15:55 5:08
5 Marcus Mota Fr Stockdale 15:57 5:09
6 Stewart Fernandez Jr Buchanan 15:59 5:09
7 Jose Rodriguez Fr McFarland 16:03 5:11
8 Tom Pritsky Sr Buchanan 16:09 5:13
9 Christopher Kolar Sr Buchanan 16:13 5:14
10 Victor Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:14 5:14
11 Melecio Gonzalez So McFarland 16:16 5:15
12 Hayden Hansen So Buchanan 16:18 5:15
13 Spencer Hauxhurst So Clovis North 16:19 5:16 1/7 1/7 5/11 19:01
(2:42)
16:40
(0:21)
16:40
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jordan Morris Jr Clovis 16:24 5:17
15 Adrian Alvarez So Madera South 16:26 5:18
16 Roberto Lopez So Clovis East 16:27 5:18
17 Nathan Nickeson Jr Clovis 16:27 5:18
18 Antonio Perezchica Jr McFarland 16:31 5:20
19 Chris Watkins So Clovis 16:34 5:21
20 Ryan Ruch Sr Clovis West 16:36 5:21
21 Nick Galland Jr Bakersfield 16:37 5:22
22 Alex Covarrubias Jr Bullard 16:37 5:22
23 Seth Diaz So McFarland 16:39 5:22
24 Miguel Flores Sr McFarland 16:40 5:23
25 Gage Marquez Sr Clovis East 16:48 5:25
26 Miles Beall So Buchanan 16:50 5:26
27 Diose Ramirez Sr Madera South 16:52 5:26
28 Anthony Sahakian So Bullard 16:53 5:27
29 Izaiah Flores Jr Clovis 16:54 5:27
30 Matthew Morillas So Clovis North 16:56 5:28 2/7 2/7 7/11 18:23
(1:27)
16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Marcos Mulato Jr McFarland 16:57 5:28
32 Matt Lamb Sr Clovis 17:01 5:29
33 Andrew Le So Clovis North 17:02 5:30 3/7 3/7 5/11 17:48
(0:46)
17:30
(0:28)
17:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Pardeep Kandola Jr Clovis 17:03 5:30
35 Jacob Blackmon Sr Stockdale 17:04 5:30
36 Charlie Swanson Fr Clovis North 17:07 5:31 4/7 4/7 5/11 17:24
(0:17)
17:24
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Mason Parks Jr Bakersfield 17:10 5:32
38 Logan Fraser Jr Buchanan 17:12 5:33
39 Luke Harmuth Sr Centennial 17:18 5:35
40 Jared Falcone So Clovis East 17:18 5:35
41 Alex Fusselman So Clovis North 17:19 5:35 5/7 5/7 5/11 18:58
(1:39)
19:45
(2:26)
18:58
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Peter Handy So Bakersfield 17:19 5:35
43 Jacob Yee Jr Buchanan 17:20 5:35
44 Jackee Moua Jr Clovis 17:22 5:36
45 Josiah Diaz So McFarland 17:23 5:36
46 Ulisses Cruz Sr Bakersfield 17:26 5:37
47 Harrison Spencer So Clovis North 17:28 5:38 6/7 6/7 5/11 18:39
(1:11)
17:57
(0:29)
17:57
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jonah Saenz Sr Clovis East 17:32 5:39
49 Justin Rappleye Jr Stockdale 17:37 5:41
50 Charlie Sawyer So Clovis West 17:41 5:42
51 Sebestian Medina Fr Clovis East 17:42 5:43
52 Tanner Earl So Bullard 17:45 5:44
53 Nathan Jones Fr Centennial 17:47 5:44
54 Mitchell Parham Sr Clovis East 17:49 5:45
55 Samuel Hess Sr Stockdale 17:49 5:45
56 Charles Rous Fr Bakersfield 17:51 5:45
57 Jaeden Watson Sr Stockdale 17:53 5:46
58 Aaron Mckenzie Jr Stockdale 17:58 5:48
59 Parker Rous Jr Bakersfield 17:59 5:48
60 Anmol-mrinal Lakho Fr Centennial 18:00 5:48
61 Jared Orth Jr Clovis West 18:01 5:49
62 Brenner Borec Sr Clovis North 18:03 5:49 7/7 7/7 5/11 17:52 17:25 17:25
63 Blake Hall So Clovis West 18:09 5:51
64 Chayce Howard Sr Bakersfield 18:09 5:51
65 Chase Hunt So Clovis East 18:10 5:52
66 Coby Fraley So Centennial 18:18 5:54
67 Spence Nelson So Bullard 18:20 5:55
68 Brandon Todd Jr Stockdale 18:26 5:57
69 Michael Vaquilar Fr Clovis West 18:28 5:57
70 Abraham Cordova Fr Bullard 18:59 6:07
71 Noah Sanchez So Clovis West 19:01 6:08
72 Gabriel Ruiz So Bullard 19:08 6:10
73 Kevin Alcorn Sr Clovis West 19:15 6:13
74 Jose Perez So Centennial 19:16 6:13
75 Israel Echeverria Fr Bullard 19:17 6:13
76 John Risenhoover Jr Centennial 19:25 6:16
77 Riley Alvarez So Centennial 19:42 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
78:18
15:40
5:03
20 Eduardo Herrera
Sr
15:01
4:51
1
Miguel Villar
Jr
15:20
4:57
2
Michael Ochoa
Jr
15:48
5:06
3
Nicholas Hernandez
Jr
15:55
5:08
4
Victor Ochoa
Fr
16:14
5:14
10
Adrian Alvarez
So
16:26
5:18
15
Diose Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:26
27
2 Buchanan
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
81:29
16:18
5:15
61 Stewart Fernandez
Jr
15:59
5:09
6
Tom Pritsky
Sr
16:09
5:13
8
Christopher Kolar
Sr
16:13
5:14
9
Hayden Hansen
So
16:18
5:15
12
Miles Beall
So
16:50
5:26
26
Logan Fraser
Jr
17:12
5:33
38
Jacob Yee
Jr
17:20
5:35
43
3 McFarland
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
82:09
16:26
5:18
83 Jose Rodriguez
Fr
16:03
5:11
7
Melecio Gonzalez
So
16:16
5:15
11
Antonio Perezchica
Jr
16:31
5:20
18
Seth Diaz
So
16:39
5:22
23
Miguel Flores
Sr
16:40
5:23
24
Marcos Mulato
Jr
16:57
5:28
31
Josiah Diaz
So
17:23
5:36
45
4 Clovis
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
83:20
16:40
5:23
111 Jordan Morris
Jr
16:24
5:17
14
Nathan Nickeson
Jr
16:27
5:18
17
Chris Watkins
So
16:34
5:21
19
Izaiah Flores
Jr
16:54
5:27
29
Matt Lamb
Sr
17:01
5:29
32
Pardeep Kandola
Jr
17:03
5:30
34
Jackee Moua
Jr
17:22
5:36
44
5 Clovis North
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
84:43
16:57
5:28
153 Spencer Hauxhurst
So
16:19
5:16
13
Matthew Morillas
So
16:56
5:28
30
Andrew Le
So
17:02
5:30
33
Charlie Swanson
Fr
17:07
5:31
36
Alex Fusselman
So
17:19
5:35
41
Harrison Spencer
So
17:28
5:38
47
Brenner Borec
Sr
18:03
5:49
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Clovis East
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
85:47
17:09
5:32
180 Roberto Lopez
So
16:27
5:18
16
Gage Marquez
Sr
16:48
5:25
25
Jared Falcone
So
17:18
5:35
40
Jonah Saenz
Sr
17:32
5:39
48
Sebestian Medina
Fr
17:42
5:43
51
Mitchell Parham
Sr
17:49
5:45
54
Chase Hunt
So
18:10
5:52
65
7 Stockdale
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
86:20
17:16
5:34
201 Marcus Mota
Fr
15:57
5:09
5
Jacob Blackmon
Sr
17:04
5:30
35
Justin Rappleye
Jr
17:37
5:41
49
Samuel Hess
Sr
17:49
5:45
55
Jaeden Watson
Sr
17:53
5:46
57
Aaron Mckenzie
Jr
17:58
5:48
58
Brandon Todd
Jr
18:26
5:57
68
8 Bakersfield
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
86:23
17:17
5:34
202 Nick Galland
Jr
16:37
5:22
21
Mason Parks
Jr
17:10
5:32
37
Peter Handy
So
17:19
5:35
42
Ulisses Cruz
Sr
17:26
5:37
46
Charles Rous
Fr
17:51
5:45
56
Parker Rous
Jr
17:59
5:48
59
Chayce Howard
Sr
18:09
5:51
64
9 Bullard
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
88:34
17:43
5:43
239 Alex Covarrubias
Jr
16:37
5:22
22
Anthony Sahakian
So
16:53
5:27
28
Tanner Earl
So
17:45
5:44
52
Spence Nelson
So
18:20
5:55
67
Abraham Cordova
Fr
18:59
6:07
70
Gabriel Ruiz
So
19:08
6:10
72
Israel Echeverria
Fr
19:17
6:13
75
10 Clovis West
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
88:55
17:47
5:44
263 Ryan Ruch
Sr
16:36
5:21
20
Charlie Sawyer
So
17:41
5:42
50
Jared Orth
Jr
18:01
5:49
61
Blake Hall
So
18:09
5:51
63
Michael Vaquilar
Fr
18:28
5:57
69
Noah Sanchez
So
19:01
6:08
71
Kevin Alcorn
Sr
19:15
6:13
73
11 Centennial
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
90:39
18:08
5:51
292 Luke Harmuth
Sr
17:18
5:35
39
Nathan Jones
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Anmol-mrinal Lakho
Fr
18:00
5:48
60
Coby Fraley
So
18:18
5:54
66
Jose Perez
So
19:16
6:13
74
John Risenhoover
Jr
19:25
6:16
76
Riley Alvarez
So
19:42
6:21
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.