Clovis North Results from the Mt. Whitney Invitational at Mooney Grove Park on 9/25/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Scott Sr JV 21:58.31 7:05 3.1 33/87 4/6 10/17 4/12 20:13
Andrew Steele So F/S 19:18.24 6:14 3.1 21/180 3/11 3/17 3/23
Charlie Swanson Fr F/S 17:37.79 5:41 3.1 1/180 1/11 1/17 1/29
Christian Reta So F/S 21:47.93 7:02 3.1 76/180 6/11 9/17 5/16
Christian Vaughn Sr JV 19:41.65 6:21 3.1 8/87 1/6 4/17 3/18 20:09
(0:27,2.3)
20:09
(0:27,2.3)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Conner Caldwell Fr F/S 20:07.82 6:30 3.1 37/180 4/11 6/17 4/20
Ethan Fusselman Fr F/S 22:08.25 7:08 3.1 83/180 7/11 11/17 5/13
Jacob Hopalian Jr JV 25:35.83 8:15 3.1 72/87 6/6 14/17 5/7 22:45 22:45 22:45 21:07
Jacob Huebert Fr F/S 18:46.77 6:03 3.1 11/180 2/11 2/17 3/25
Jacob Wolf Jr JV 22:16.54 7:11 3.1 37/87 5/6 12/17 4/9 27:00
(4:43,17.5)
27:00
(4:43,17.5)
27:00
(4:43,17.5)
23:55
(1:38,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaleb Cilluffo So F/S 23:23.95 7:33 3.1 116/180 8/11 13/17 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Kennedy Fr F/S 20:11.22 6:31 3.1 39/180 5/11 7/17 3/19
Reed Lienau Fr F/S 26:26.34 8:32 3.1 154/180 9/11 15/17 7/9
Roman Lopez Jr JV 20:28.86 6:36 3.1 14/87 3/6 8/17 3/13 20:20 20:20 20:20 20:01
Ryan Hickey Fr F/S 28:25.06 9:10 3.1 168/180 11/11 17/17 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr JV 19:54.43 6:25 3.1 9/87 2/6 5/17 3/17 21:19
(1:25,6.6)
21:19
(1:25,6.6)
21:19
(1:25,6.6)
21:04
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Subeg Singh Fr F/S 28:21.53 9:09 3.1 167/180 10/11 16/17 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/9 104:20
2:35
3.1 6:44 6:21 7:11 92 6:06 Christian Vaughn (8), Siddarth Sannapareddy (9), Roman Lopez (13), Alex Scott (30), Jacob Wolf (32)
F/S 1st 5 2/19 96:02
2:33
3.1 6:12 5:41 6:31 98 6:04 88:21 88:21 88:21 Charlie Swanson (1), Jacob Huebert (10), Andrew Steele (19), Conner Caldwell (33), Nathan Kennedy (35)
F/S 2nd 5 6/7 122:08
6:34
3.1 7:53 7:02 9:09 119 6:51 99:01 99:01 99:01 Christian Reta (13), Ethan Fusselman (16), Kaleb Cilluffo (22), Reed Lienau (31), Subeg Singh (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Sanchez So Avenal 18:08.18 5:51
2 Pablo De Dios Jr Avenal 18:38.45 6:01
3 Gonzalo Guterriez So Avenal 18:45.78 6:03
4 Daniel Alarcon Jr Buchanan 18:47.93 6:04
5 Daniel Rivera Jr Buchanan 18:50.34 6:05
6 Reynoza Rodrigo Jr Avenal 19:20.33 6:14
7 Axel Villareal Fr Avenal 19:36.45 6:20
8 Christian Vaughn Sr Clovis North 19:41.65 6:21 1/6 4/17 3/18 20:09
(0:27)
20:09
(0:27)
19:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr Clovis North 19:54.43 6:25 2/6 5/17 3/17 21:19
(1:25)
21:19
(1:25)
21:19
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Cristian Rodriguez Sr Sunnyside 19:56.88 6:26
11 Joey Joi Jr Roosevelt 20:11.56 6:31
12 Miguel Marquez Sr Mt. Whitney 20:12.45 6:31
13 Christian Barrett Sr Buchanan 20:20.9 6:34
14 Roman Lopez Jr Clovis North 20:28.86 6:36 3/6 8/17 3/13 20:20 20:20 20:20
15 Thomas Lazar Jr Yosemite 20:34.38 6:38
16 Rodrigo Ramos Sr Mt. Whitney 20:52.41 6:44
17 Andres Cisneros Sr Buchanan 20:57.07 6:46
18 Raj Patel Jr Avenal 21:04.01 6:48
19 Aaron Arroyo Jr Yosemite 21:09.55 6:50
20 David Urias Sr Buchanan 21:16.68 6:52
21 Mike Vanbalinghem Sr Yosemite 21:19.34 6:53
22 Brandon Guzman Jr Roosevelt 21:28.01 6:55
23 Arnel Padilla Sr El Diamante 21:34.15 6:57
24 Trevor Wood Sr Yosemite 21:38.89 6:59
25 Travis Wood Sr Yosemite 21:40.67 7:00
26 Alexis Calderon Jr El Diamante 21:41.32 7:00
27 Serafin Mendoza Sr Lindsay 21:46.95 7:02
28 Robinson Thao Sr McLane 21:47.82 7:02
29 John James Jr Golden West 21:48.54 7:02
30 Oscar Vengas Jr Roosevelt 21:51.85 7:03
31 Zachary Fatica Sr Mt. Whitney 21:57 7:05
32 Juan Coa-alvarado Sr Woodlake 21:57.4 7:05
33 Alex Scott Sr Clovis North 21:58.31 7:05 4/6 10/17 4/12
34 Armando Campos Jim Sr Golden West 21:59.34 7:06
35 Brandon Munoz Sr El Diamante 22:00.31 7:06
36 Jonathan Phajit Jr Golden West 22:14.97 7:11
37 Jacob Wolf Jr Clovis North 22:16.54 7:11 5/6 12/17 4/9 27:00
(4:43)
27:00
(4:43)
27:00
(4:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Dalin Haas Jr Yosemite 22:21.22 7:13
39 Elijah Ewing Jr Exeter 22:24.66 7:14
40 Zachary Difuria Sr Buchanan 22:27.22 7:15
41 Alexis Avila-eugenio Sr Woodlake 22:30.52 7:16
42 Justus Haug Jr Mt. Whitney 22:31.32 7:16
43 Luis Gonzalez Jr Avenal 22:33.23 7:17
44 Paul Esposito Sr Yosemite 22:35.19 7:17
45 Blake Martin Jr Mission Oak 22:35.84 7:17
46 Juan Perez Jr Mission Oak 22:40.68 7:19
47 Omar Flores So McLane 22:42.38 7:19
48 Victor Duarte Jr McLane 22:46.59 7:21
49 Anthony Cisneros Sr El Diamante 22:50.45 7:22
50 Joseph Riportella Jr Woodlake 23:06.97 7:27
51 Johanan Tijera Jr Sunnyside 23:09.71 7:28
52 Eljiah Hemphill Jr Mission Oak 23:11.83 7:29
53 Robby Brandt Jr Immanuel 23:24.44 7:33
54 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt 23:31.43 7:35
55 Fabian Sanchez Jr Tulare Western 23:31.84 7:35
56 Daniel Torres So Granite Hills 23:46.33 7:40
57 Nicco Custodio Jr Mt. Whitney 23:47.64 7:41
58 Quentin Lawrence Sr Yosemite 23:49.81 7:41
59 Joshua Ortega Jr Hoover 24:06.53 7:47
60 Daniel Corvera Sr Exeter 24:07.58 7:47
61 Branden Drummond Jr Golden West 24:23.47 7:52
62 Mark Lima Sr Woodlake 24:23.89 7:52
63 Mauricio Valdez Sr El Diamante 24:26.33 7:53
64 Mikhale Saldivar Jr Roosevelt 24:41.95 7:58
65 Dominic Phillips Sr Mission Oak 24:57.24 8:03
66 Ryan Bilbrey Sr El Diamante 25:06.4 8:06
67 Samuel Linares Sr Exeter 25:18.54 8:10
68 Brian Appleton So Granite Hills 25:19.5 8:10
69 Mario Ledezma Jr Avenal 25:24.35 8:12
70 Daniel Gongora Jr Hoover 25:26.47 8:12
71 Carlos Lopez Sr Lindsay 25:31.67 8:14
72 Jacob Hopalian Jr Clovis North 25:35.83 8:15 6/6 14/17 5/7 22:45 22:45 22:45
73 Ulises Moreno Jr Roosevelt 25:41 8:17
74 Benjamin Neri Jr El Diamante 25:47.18 8:19
75 Calata Gerardo So Avenal 25:57.02 8:22
76 Francisco Hernandez Jr Tulare Western 26:02.93 8:24
77 Narayan Black Sr Yosemite 26:05.98 8:25
78 Jaime Jimenez Jr Hoover 26:20.72 8:30
79 Juan Robledo Jr McLane 27:33.9 8:54
80 Juan Escobedo Sr McLane 27:34.72 8:54
81 Pedro Rangel Sr Woodlake 28:34.09 9:13
82 Nathan Griffin Jr Yosemite 29:28.64 9:31
83 Shia Vang Sr McLane 33:33.25 10:49
84 Nafee Amin Fr McLane 33:36.41 10:50
85 Luis Cobian Jr Roosevelt 34:10.87 11:02
86 Brandon Amerman Sr Hoover 35:42.09 11:31
87 Adrian Sanchez So McLane 42:10.35 13:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avenal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
94:29
18:54
6:06
19 Alexis Sanchez
So
18:08
5:51
1
Pablo De Dios
Jr
18:38
6:01
2
Gonzalo Guterriez
So
18:46
6:03
3
Reynoza Rodrigo
Jr
19:20
6:14
6
Axel Villareal
Fr
19:36
6:20
7
Raj Patel
Jr
21:04
6:48
17
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
22:33
7:17
37
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
100:13
20:03
6:28
56 Daniel Alarcon
Jr
18:48
6:04
4
Daniel Rivera
Jr
18:50
6:05
5
Christian Barrett
Sr
20:21
6:34
12
Andres Cisneros
Sr
20:57
6:46
16
David Urias
Sr
21:17
6:52
19
Zachary Difuria
Sr
22:27
7:15
34




3 Clovis North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
104:20
20:52
6:44
92 Christian Vaughn
Sr
19:42
6:21
8
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Jr
19:54
6:25
9
Roman Lopez
Jr
20:29
6:36
13
Alex Scott
Sr
21:58
7:05
30
Jacob Wolf
Jr
22:17
7:11
32
Jacob Hopalian
Jr
25:36
8:15
49




4 Yosemite
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
106:23
21:17
6:52
99 Thomas Lazar
Jr
20:34
6:38
14
Aaron Arroyo
Jr
21:10
6:50
18
Mike Vanbalinghem
Sr
21:19
6:53
20
Trevor Wood
Sr
21:39
6:59
23
Travis Wood
Sr
21:41
7:00
24
Dalin Haas
Jr
22:21
7:13
33
Paul Esposito
Sr
22:35
7:17
38
5 Mt. Whitney
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
109:21
21:52
7:03
134 Miguel Marquez
Sr
20:12
6:31
11
Rodrigo Ramos
Sr
20:52
6:44
15
Zachary Fatica
Sr
21:57
7:05
28
Justus Haug
Jr
22:31
7:16
36
Nicco Custodio
Jr
23:48
7:41
44








6 Roosevelt
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
111:45
22:21
7:13
148 Joey Joi
Jr
20:12
6:31
10
Brandon Guzman
Jr
21:28
6:55
21
Oscar Vengas
Jr
21:52
7:03
27
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
23:31
7:35
43
Mikhale Saldivar
Jr
24:42
7:58
47
Ulises Moreno
Jr
25:41
8:17
50
Luis Cobian
Jr
34:11
11:02
57
7 El Diamante
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
112:33
22:31
7:16
165 Arnel Padilla
Sr
21:34
6:57
22
Alexis Calderon
Jr
21:41
7:00
25
Brandon Munoz
Sr
22:00
7:06
31
Anthony Cisneros
Sr
22:50
7:22
41
Mauricio Valdez
Sr
24:26
7:53
46
Ryan Bilbrey
Sr
25:06
8:06
48
Benjamin Neri
Jr
25:47
8:19
51
8 Woodlake
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 6:37
120:33
24:07
7:47
205 Juan Coa-alvarado
Sr
21:57
7:05
29
Alexis Avila-eugenio
Sr
22:31
7:16
35
Joseph Riportella
Jr
23:07
7:27
42
Mark Lima
Sr
24:24
7:52
45
Pedro Rangel
Sr
28:34
9:13
54








9 McLane
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 5:47
122:25
24:29
7:54
210 Robinson Thao
Sr
21:48
7:02
26
Omar Flores
So
22:42
7:19
39
Victor Duarte
Jr
22:47
7:21
40
Juan Robledo
Jr
27:34
8:54
52
Juan Escobedo
Sr
27:35
8:54
53
Shia Vang
Sr
33:33
10:49
55
Nafee Amin
Fr
33:36
10:50
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Swanson Fr Clovis North 17:37.79 5:41 1/11 1/17 1/29
2 Miles Beal So Buchanan 17:50.56 5:45
3 Aj Wolfert So Mt. Whitney 18:02.79 5:49
4 Matthew Battaion So Buchanan 18:08.5 5:51
5 Garrin Schaap Fr Central Valley Chris 18:21.7 5:55
6 Jose Luis Sanchez So Monache 18:27.35 5:57
7 Miguel Andrade So Hanford 18:32.24 5:59
8 Issac Rumohr So Yosemite 18:40.28 6:01
9 Joachim Del Rosario Fr Monache 18:41.33 6:02
10 Andrew Goff So Buchanan 18:42.78 6:02
11 Jacob Huebert Fr Clovis North 18:46.77 6:03 2/11 2/17 3/25
12 Brendan Niller Fr Templeton 18:46.98 6:04
13 Russell Zelazo So Yosemite 18:49.15 6:04
14 Evan Loftin Fr El Diamante 18:51.24 6:05
15 Colin Watamura Fr Redwood (Visalia) 18:56.06 6:06
16 Efrain Rosales So Roosevelt 18:57.4 6:07
17 Daniel Bursiaga Fr Golden West 18:58.45 6:07
18 Charlie Raine Fr Templeton 19:14.42 6:12
19 Aaron Aparicio So Monache 19:15.32 6:13
20 Jaime Navarro Rodr Fr Woodlake 19:17.61 6:13
21 Andrew Steele So Clovis North 19:18.24 6:14 3/11 3/17 3/23
22 Alex Fontes Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:24.45 6:16
23 Dustyn Mckenney Fr Buchanan 19:25.06 6:16
24 Sergio Gonzalez So Sierra Pacific 19:25.49 6:16
25 Mario Reynoso So Roosevelt 19:27.52 6:17
26 Miguel Villegas Fr Woodlake 19:31.66 6:18
27 Dakotah Ybarra Fr El Diamante 19:31.79 6:18
28 David O'brien So Yosemite 19:34.84 6:19
29 Bailey Darnell Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:37.72 6:20
30 David Ortiz So Golden West 19:46.28 6:23
31 Chase Pafford Fr Buchanan 19:54.01 6:25
32 Tristin Raymond So Redwood (Visalia) 20:02.56 6:28
33 Collin Carranza So Chowchilla 20:03.17 6:28
34 Anthony Benavente Fr El Diamante 20:03.79 6:28
35 Alejandro Arellano Fr Mt. Whitney 20:04.6 6:29
36 Angel Gamboa Fr El Diamante 20:06.45 6:29
37 Conner Caldwell Fr Clovis North 20:07.82 6:30 4/11 6/17 4/20
38 Roman Garcia Fr El Diamante 20:10 6:30
39 Nathan Kennedy Fr Clovis North 20:11.22 6:31 5/11 7/17 3/19
40 Juan Martinez Fr Avenal 20:15 6:32
41 Cristobal Rocha Fr Roosevelt 20:19.88 6:34
42 Ryan Toto So Buchanan 20:22.52 6:34
43 Abraham Aletorre Fr Hanford 20:22.72 6:34
44 Kyle Marsh Fr El Diamante 20:22.79 6:34
45 Serigo Banks-jacobo So Roosevelt 20:25.49 6:35
46 Curtis Chow So Clovis 20:27.91 6:36
47 Alexis Sanchez So Roosevelt 20:28.74 6:36
48 Henry Curley Fr Yosemite 20:30.68 6:37
49 Ethan Conti Fr Yosemite 20:33.73 6:38
50 Ivan Mendez Fr Monache 20:35.62 6:39
51 Fernando Munoz Fr Tulare Western 20:41.15 6:40
52 Tyler Murphy Fr Clovis 20:45.71 6:42
53 Ruben Verduzco So Monache 20:50.02 6:43
54 Giovanni Sanchez Fr Monache 20:50.23 6:43
55 Bryan Gonzales So Redwood (Visalia) 20:53.44 6:44
56 Carlos Magana Fr Monache 21:03.67 6:48
57 Marcus Olivas So Redwood (Visalia) 21:05.96 6:48
58 Edward Rios So Hanford 21:08.89 6:49
59 Jesus Amador Fr Lemoore 21:13.3 6:51
60 Decklin Hale So Buchanan 21:15.62 6:51
61 Stockton Velo Fr Sierra Pacific 21:19.2 6:53
62 Isaac Corona So Monache 21:20.24 6:53
63 Daniel Martinez Fr McLane 21:21.85 6:54
64 Anthony Marquez So Mt. Whitney 21:22.26 6:54
65 Leonel Cortez So Tulare Western 21:23.66 6:54
66 Max Erl Fr Buchanan 21:24.35 6:54
67 Joel Garcia So Monache 21:26.03 6:55
68 Josh Dykstra Fr Central Valley Chris 21:27.72 6:55
69 Ethan Doyle Fr Buchanan 21:30.07 6:56
70 Ernesto Jaramillo So Tulare Western 21:31.19 6:57
71 Luis Rojas Fr Avenal 21:34.62 6:58
72 Rafael Bautista Fr Chowchilla 21:38.76 6:59
73 Manuel Velasquez So Monache 21:40.53 7:00
74 Anthony Falkes Fr Buchanan 21:42.49 7:00
75 Tanner Weldon So Monache 21:43.11 7:00
76 Christian Reta So Clovis North 21:47.93 7:02 6/11 9/17 5/16
77 Spencer Matney So Mission Oak 21:50 7:03
78 Jackson Miller So El Diamante 21:54.46 7:04
79 Johnny Susoeff Fr Buchanan 21:55.33 7:04
80 Miguel Hernandez Fr Avenal 21:56.65 7:05
81 Rey Lopez Fr Tulare Western 21:58.04 7:05
82 Tyler Uranga Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:58.7 7:05
83 Ethan Fusselman Fr Clovis North 22:08.25 7:08 7/11 11/17 5/13
84 Eric Briltz Fr Templeton 22:16.07 7:11
85 Antonio Lucatero So Sunnyside 22:18.16 7:12
86 Alan Rangel Fr Avenal 22:19.1 7:12
87 Francisco Rosario Fr Avenal 22:31.11 7:16
88 Jesus Cantor Fr Sunnyside 22:31.5 7:16
89 Tyler Hellwig Fr Yosemite 22:32.27 7:16
90 Marco Diaz Fr Sierra Pacific 22:35.34 7:17
91 Shane Jordan So Hanford 22:36.72 7:18
92 Leif Hagen So Golden West 22:36.94 7:18
93 Jaime Bravo Fr Avenal 22:38.97 7:18
94 William Huffaker So Tulare Western 22:40.48 7:19
95 Jonathan Padilla Fr Yosemite 22:41.28 7:19
96 Tony Salazar So Exeter 22:49.73 7:22
97 Emilio Aguilera So Lemoore 22:51.34 7:22
98 Manuel Neunzig Fr El Diamante 22:57.34 7:24
99 Martin Reyes Fr Sunnyside 22:58.93 7:25
100 Julian Duran Fr Woodlake 22:59.8 7:25
101 Ernesto Mandujano Fr Strathmore 23:00.81 7:25
102 Kenneth Denman So Mt. Whitney 23:05.04 7:27
103 Diego Valles So Hoover 23:05.46 7:27
104 Jairo Rodriguez Fr Tulare Western 23:05.46 7:27
105 Ignacio Garcia Fr Tulare Western 23:06.4 7:27
106 Elias Garcia Fr Sierra Pacific 23:08.75 7:28
107 Luis Mendez Fr Mission Oak 23:10.93 7:29
108 Ryan Mendonca Fr Mission Oak 23:12.39 7:29
109 Eric Rangel Fr Lindsay 23:14.71 7:30
110 Kevin Serrano Fr Granite Hills 23:16.57 7:31
111 Hunter Cole Fr Lemoore 23:17.6 7:31
112 Matthew Conner So Summit Collegiate 23:18.07 7:31
113 Erick Esquivel So Exeter 23:19.68 7:32
114 Antonio Marin Fr Avenal 23:20 7:32
115 Malachi Cisneros Fr Exeter 23:21.21 7:32
116 Kaleb Cilluffo So Clovis North 23:23.95 7:33 8/11 13/17 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Juan Gonzales So Avenal 23:29.36 7:35
118 Cesar Gonzalez Fr Mt. Whitney 23:31.4 7:35
119 Daniel Bustos Fr Lemoore 23:37.45 7:37
120 Riley Messer Fr Templeton 23:42.71 7:39
121 Travis Lemstra Fr Central Valley Chris 23:55.61 7:43
122 Blake Nunes Fr Lemoore 23:56.99 7:44
123 Jeremy Adams Fr Exeter 24:08.3 7:47
124 Josh Rosas So Mt. Whitney 24:11.27 7:48
125 Jose Camacho So Chowchilla 24:18.1 7:50
126 Kaleb Johnson Fr Hanford 24:24.69 7:52
127 Tanner Schaffer Fr Templeton 24:27.03 7:53
128 Eliseo Bernal Fr Granite Hills 24:27.67 7:53
129 Nathan Soriano So Mt. Whitney 24:37.12 7:56
130 Alec Hernandez Fr Avenal 24:41.36 7:58
131 Peter Cresci So Yosemite 24:42.75 7:58
132 Robert Wolfe Fr Exeter 24:48.28 8:00
133 Robert Elliott Fr Mission Oak 24:48.94 8:00
134 Ethan Bilbrey Fr El Diamante 24:50.21 8:01
135 Ruben Martinez Fr Tulare Western 24:50.83 8:01
136 Gilbert Delacruz Fr McLane 24:53.27 8:02
137 Juan Sandoval So Woodlake 24:54.38 8:02
138 Osiel Ortiz Fr Lindsay 24:55.49 8:02
139 Juan Escobedo So Sierra Pacific 24:59.57 8:04
140 Rodrigo Baltazar Fr Redwood (Visalia) 25:03.92 8:05
141 Eddie Maciel So Exeter 25:11.06 8:07
142 Mark Oates Fr Exeter 25:17.11 8:09
143 Marcus Meza So Exeter 25:20.66 8:11
144 Isaias Castro So Lindsay 25:25.33 8:12
145 Jacob Ruiz So Yosemite 25:30.65 8:14
146 Shae Manske Fr Templeton 25:34.77 8:15
147 Kamyron Ramirez Fr Yosemite 25:45.1 8:18
148 Donaven Charley Fr Mission Oak 25:48.75 8:20
149 Jimmy Guajardo So Lindsay 25:50.84 8:20
150 Daniel Roberts So Yosemite 25:52.96 8:21
151 Alex Moreno So Mt. Whitney 25:54.32 8:21
152 Vasquez Francisco So Avenal 26:00.14 8:23
153 Santana Teran So Tulare Western 26:20.16 8:30
154 Reed Lienau Fr Clovis North 26:26.34 8:32 9/11 15/17 7/9
155 Ethan Chhan So Sierra Pacific 26:40.42 8:36
156 Cristian Arciga Fr Hanford 26:53.51 8:40
157 Carlos Lucatero So Woodlake 26:59.42 8:42
158 Garrett English So Yosemite 27:05.63 8:44
159 Sergio Campos Fr Hanford 27:06.85 8:45
160 David Lopez Fr Lemoore 27:09.29 8:46
161 Victor Hernandez Fr Lemoore 27:24.95 8:51
162 Trent Knudsen Fr El Diamante 27:29.7 8:52
163 Luke Socorro Fr El Diamante 27:30.94 8:53
164 Christian Willden So Yosemite 27:35.94 8:54
165 Alvaro Reyes So Granite Hills 28:09.15 9:05
166 J.r. Ramirez Fr Granite Hills 28:12.83 9:06
167 Subeg Singh Fr Clovis North 28:21.53 9:09 10/11 16/17 6/7
168 Ryan Hickey Fr Clovis North 28:25.06 9:10 11/11 17/17 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Eric Ramirez So Granite Hills 28:28.87 9:11
170 Zachary Herndon So Mt. Whitney 28:55.95 9:20
171 Alonso Moreno Fr Lemoore 30:10.05 9:44
172 Hunter Palmer Fr Yosemite 30:13.08 9:45
173 Howard Escobedo So Lindsay 30:16.7 9:46
174 Luis Valdez So Lindsay 31:12.09 10:04
175 Sebastian Soto So Lemoore 31:18.5 10:06
176 Marco Lopez Fr Lindsay 32:15.67 10:24
177 Joel Young Fr Immanuel 32:54.48 10:37
178 Jose Corona So Granite Hills 33:02.12 10:39
179 Abraham Gonzalez-j So Golden West 33:49.58 10:55
180 Armando Salinas Fr Lemoore 34:02.97 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
94:01
18:48
6:04
64 Miles Beal
So
17:51
5:45
2
Matthew Battaion
So
18:09
5:51
4
Andrew Goff
So
18:43
6:02
9
Dustyn Mckenney
Fr
19:25
6:16
21
Chase Pafford
Fr
19:54
6:25
28
Ryan Toto
So
20:23
6:34
38
Decklin Hale
So
21:16
6:51
54
2 Clovis North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
96:02
19:12
6:12
98 Charlie Swanson
Fr
17:38
5:41
1
Jacob Huebert
Fr
18:47
6:03
10
Andrew Steele
So
19:18
6:14
19
Conner Caldwell
Fr
20:08
6:30
33
Nathan Kennedy
Fr
20:11
6:31
35
Christian Reta
So
21:48
7:02
60
Ethan Fusselman
Fr
22:08
7:08
66
3 Monache
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
97:50
19:34
6:19
122 Jose Luis Sanchez
So
18:27
5:57
5
Joachim Del Rosario
Fr
18:41
6:02
8
Aaron Aparicio
So
19:15
6:13
17
Ivan Mendez
Fr
20:36
6:39
45
Ruben Verduzco
So
20:50
6:43
47
Giovanni Sanchez
Fr
20:50
6:43
48
Carlos Magana
Fr
21:04
6:48
50
4 Yosemite
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
98:09
19:38
6:20
132 Issac Rumohr
So
18:40
6:01
7
Russell Zelazo
So
18:49
6:04
12
David O'brien
So
19:35
6:19
26
Henry Curley
Fr
20:31
6:37
43
Ethan Conti
Fr
20:34
6:38
44
Tyler Hellwig
Fr
22:32
7:16
70
Jonathan Padilla
Fr
22:41
7:19
75
5 El Diamante
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:19
98:43
19:45
6:22
134 Evan Loftin
Fr
18:51
6:05
13
Dakotah Ybarra
Fr
19:32
6:18
25
Anthony Benavente
Fr
20:04
6:28
30
Angel Gamboa
Fr
20:06
6:29
32
Roman Garcia
Fr
20:10
6:30
34
Kyle Marsh
Fr
20:23
6:34
40
Jackson Miller
So
21:54
7:04
62
6 Redwood (Visalia)
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:57
98:54
19:47
6:23
139 Colin Watamura
Fr
18:56
6:06
14
Alex Fontes
Fr
19:24
6:16
20
Bailey Darnell
Fr
19:38
6:20
27
Tristin Raymond
So
20:03
6:28
29
Bryan Gonzales
So
20:53
6:44
49
Marcus Olivas
So
21:06
6:48
51
Tyler Uranga
Fr
21:59
7:05
65
7 Roosevelt
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
99:39
19:56
6:26
158 Efrain Rosales
So
18:57
6:07
15
Mario Reynoso
So
19:28
6:17
23
Cristobal Rocha
Fr
20:20
6:34
37
Serigo Banks-jacobo
So
20:25
6:35
41
Alexis Sanchez
So
20:29
6:36
42








8 Mt. Whitney
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 5:29
106:06
21:13
6:51
260 Aj Wolfert
So
18:03
5:49
3
Alejandro Arellano
Fr
20:05
6:29
31
Anthony Marquez
So
21:22
6:54
56
Kenneth Denman
So
23:05
7:27
79
Cesar Gonzalez
Fr
23:31
7:35
91
Josh Rosas
So
24:11
7:48
96
Nathan Soriano
So
24:37
7:56
100
9 Hanford
5-11-10-8-9
Gap: 5:52
107:05
21:25
6:55
266 Miguel Andrade
So
18:32
5:59
6
Abraham Aletorre
Fr
20:23
6:34
39
Edward Rios
So
21:09
6:49
52
Shane Jordan
So
22:37
7:18
72
Kaleb Johnson
Fr
24:25
7:52
97
Cristian Arciga
Fr
26:54
8:40
113
Sergio Campos
Fr
27:07
8:45
115
10 Templeton
7-5-9-10-10
Gap: 5:40
108:27
21:41
7:00
285 Brendan Niller
Fr
18:47
6:04
11
Charlie Raine
Fr
19:14
6:12
16
Eric Briltz
Fr
22:16
7:11
67
Riley Messer
Fr
23:43
7:39
93
Tanner Schaffer
Fr
24:27
7:53
98
Shae Manske
Fr
25:35
8:15
109




11 Avenal
13-13-13-13-11
Gap: 2:16
108:36
21:43
7:00
295 Juan Martinez
Fr
20:15
6:32
36
Luis Rojas
Fr
21:35
6:58
59
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
21:57
7:05
63
Alan Rangel
Fr
22:19
7:12
68
Francisco Rosario
Fr
22:31
7:16
69
Jaime Bravo
Fr
22:39
7:18
73
Antonio Marin
Fr
23:20
7:32
89
12 Tulare Western
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:59
108:15
21:39
6:59
299 Fernando Munoz
Fr
20:41
6:40
46
Leonel Cortez
So
21:24
6:54
57
Ernesto Jaramillo
So
21:31
6:57
58
Rey Lopez
Fr
21:58
7:05
64
William Huffaker
So
22:40
7:19
74
Jairo Rodriguez
Fr
23:05
7:27
80
Ignacio Garcia
Fr
23:06
7:27
81
13 Sierra Pacific
12-12-12-14-13
Gap: 5:34
111:28
22:18
7:12
335 Sergio Gonzalez
So
19:25
6:16
22
Stockton Velo
Fr
21:19
6:53
55
Marco Diaz
Fr
22:35
7:17
71
Elias Garcia
Fr
23:09
7:28
82
Juan Escobedo
So
25:00
8:04
105
Ethan Chhan
So
26:40
8:36
112




14 Woodlake
11-10-11-11-14
Gap: 7:42
113:43
22:45
7:20
337 Jaime Navarro Rodr
Fr
19:18
6:13
18
Miguel Villegas
Fr
19:32
6:18
24
Julian Duran
Fr
23:00
7:25
78
Juan Sandoval
So
24:54
8:02
103
Carlos Lucatero
So
26:59
8:42
114








15 Lemoore
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
114:57
22:59
7:25
403 Jesus Amador
Fr
21:13
6:51
53
Emilio Aguilera
So
22:51
7:22
77
Hunter Cole
Fr
23:18
7:31
87
Daniel Bustos
Fr
23:37
7:37
92
Blake Nunes
Fr
23:57
7:44
94
David Lopez
Fr
27:09
8:46
116
Victor Hernandez
Fr
27:25
8:51
117
16 Mission Oak
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
118:51
23:46
7:40
440 Spencer Matney
So
21:50
7:03
61
Luis Mendez
Fr
23:11
7:29
83
Ryan Mendonca
Fr
23:12
7:29
84
Robert Elliott
Fr
24:49
8:00
102
Donaven Charley
Fr
25:49
8:20
110








17 Exeter
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
118:27
23:41
7:39
450 Tony Salazar
So
22:50
7:22
76
Erick Esquivel
So
23:20
7:32
88
Malachi Cisneros
Fr
23:21
7:32
90
Jeremy Adams
Fr
24:08
7:47
95
Robert Wolfe
Fr
24:48
8:00
101
Eddie Maciel
So
25:11
8:07
106
Mark Oates
Fr
25:17
8:09
107
18 Lindsay
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 7:02
129:43
25:57
8:22
529 Eric Rangel
Fr
23:15
7:30
85
Osiel Ortiz
Fr
24:55
8:02
104
Isaias Castro
So
25:25
8:12
108
Jimmy Guajardo
So
25:51
8:20
111
Howard Escobedo
So
30:17
9:46
121
Luis Valdez
So
31:12
10:04
122
Marco Lopez
Fr
32:16
10:24
123
19 Granite Hills
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:12
132:35
26:31
8:33
542 Kevin Serrano
Fr
23:17
7:31
86
Eliseo Bernal
Fr
24:28
7:53
99
Alvaro Reyes
So
28:09
9:05
118
J.r. Ramirez
Fr
28:13
9:06
119
Eric Ramirez
So
28:29
9:11
120
Jose Corona
So
33:02
10:39
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monache
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
106:21
21:16
6:52
31 Giovanni Sanchez
Fr
20:50
6:43
3
Carlos Magana
Fr
21:04
6:48
4
Isaac Corona
So
21:20
6:53
6
Joel Garcia
So
21:26
6:55
8
Manuel Velasquez
So
21:41
7:00
10
Tanner Weldon
So
21:43
7:00
12




2 Buchanan
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
106:15
21:15
6:51
33 Ryan Toto
So
20:23
6:34
1
Decklin Hale
So
21:16
6:51
5
Max Erl
Fr
21:24
6:54
7
Ethan Doyle
Fr
21:30
6:56
9
Anthony Falkes
Fr
21:42
7:00
11
Johnny Susoeff
Fr
21:55
7:04
15




3 El Diamante
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:07
117:35
23:31
7:35
97 Kyle Marsh
Fr
20:23
6:34
2
Jackson Miller
So
21:54
7:04
14
Manuel Neunzig
Fr
22:57
7:24
20
Ethan Bilbrey
Fr
24:50
8:01
26
Trent Knudsen
Fr
27:30
8:52
35
Luke Socorro
Fr
27:31
8:53
36




4 Yosemite
5-5-5-6-4
Gap: 3:13
121:12
24:14
7:49
116 Tyler Hellwig
Fr
22:32
7:16
17
Jonathan Padilla
Fr
22:41
7:19
19
Peter Cresci
So
24:43
7:58
25
Jacob Ruiz
So
25:31
8:14
27
Kamyron Ramirez
Fr
25:45
8:18
28
Daniel Roberts
So
25:53
8:21
29
Garrett English
So
27:06
8:44
32
4 Avenal
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 3:21
120:10
24:02
7:45
116 Jaime Bravo
Fr
22:39
7:18
18
Antonio Marin
Fr
23:20
7:32
21
Juan Gonzales
So
23:29
7:35
23
Alec Hernandez
Fr
24:41
7:58
24
Vasquez Francisco
So
26:00
8:23
30








6 Clovis North
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 6:34
122:08
24:26
7:53
119 Christian Reta
So
21:48
7:02
13
Ethan Fusselman
Fr
22:08
7:08
16
Kaleb Cilluffo
So
23:24
7:33
22
Reed Lienau
Fr
26:26
8:32
31
Subeg Singh
Fr
28:22
9:09
37
Ryan Hickey
Fr
28:25
9:10
38




7 Lemoore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:54
150:06
30:01
9:41
187 David Lopez
Fr
27:09
8:46
33
Victor Hernandez
Fr
27:25
8:51
34
Alonso Moreno
Fr
30:10
9:44
39
Sebastian Soto
So
31:19
10:06
40
Armando Salinas
Fr
34:03
10:59
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.