Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Jr V 16:37.7 5:22 3.1 25/75 3/7 3/7 4/11 17:19
(0:41,4.0)
17:04
(0:26,2.5)
16:38
(0:00,0.0)
16:38
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Le Jr V 17:09.1 5:32 3.1 41/75 5/7 5/7 5/11 17:02 17:22
(0:12,1.2)
16:57 16:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Gabriel Logan Sr V 16:32 5:20 3.1 19/75 2/7 2/7 6/11 17:42
(1:10,6.6)
16:13 16:13 16:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Isaiah Galindo Fr V 16:02.1 5:10 3.1 8/75 1/7 1/7 5/11 16:38
(0:36,3.6)
16:11
(0:09,0.9)
16:11
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Natniel Wagenleitner Jr V 16:55.7 5:28 3.1 35/75 4/7 4/7 5/11 17:04
(0:09,0.9)
17:04
(0:09,0.9)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Jr V 17:09.2 5:32 3.1 42/75 6/7 6/7 4/11 16:19 16:30 16:16 16:11
Thomas Allen Fr V 17:10.5 5:32 3.1 43/75 7/7 7/7 3/9 17:49
(0:38,3.6)
17:19
(0:09,0.8)
17:19
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 83:17
1:07
3.1 5:22 5:10 5:32 128 5:05 84:43
(1:26,1.7)
84:38
(1:21,1.6)
79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Galindo (8), Gabriel Logan (19), Alex Fusselman (25), Natniel Wagenleitner (35), Andrew Le (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Villar Sr Madera South 15:18.7 4:56
2 Marcus Mota So Stockdale 15:29.1 5:00
3 Nathan Nickeson Sr Clovis 15:45.3 5:05
4 Victor Ochoa So Madera South 15:45.7 5:05
5 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Madera South 15:50 5:06
6 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South 15:51.4 5:07
7 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 15:55.6 5:08
8 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:02.1 5:10 1/7 1/7 5/11 16:38
(0:36)
16:11
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East 16:04 5:11
10 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South 16:05.4 5:11
11 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South 16:09.3 5:13
12 Nick Galland Sr Bakersfield 16:14 5:14
13 Jose Rodriguez So McFarland 16:15.5 5:15
14 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 16:17.6 5:15
15 Adrian Alvarez Jr Madera South 16:23.4 5:17
16 Pardeep Kandola Sr Clovis 16:27.6 5:19
17 Roberto Lopez Jr Clovis East 16:31 5:20
18 Marcos Mulato Sr McFarland 16:31.9 5:20
19 Gabriel Logan Sr Clovis North 16:32 5:20 2/7 2/7 6/11 17:42
(1:10)
16:13 16:13 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 16:32.8 5:20
21 Coby Fraley Jr Centennial 16:35.8 5:21
22 Matt Fierro Sr Clovis 16:36.2 5:21
23 Jackee Moua Sr Clovis 16:36.6 5:21
24 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 16:36.7 5:22
25 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:37.7 5:22 3/7 3/7 4/11 17:19
(0:41)
17:04
(0:26)
16:38
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis 16:37.9 5:22
27 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis 16:38.2 5:22
28 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 16:38.3 5:22
29 Nathan Jones So Centennial 16:44.1 5:24
30 Cylus Garza Fr McFarland 16:46 5:25
31 Seth Diaz Jr McFarland 16:46.2 5:25
32 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 16:48.5 5:25
33 Alex Covarrubias Sr Bullard 16:49.5 5:26
34 Anmol-mrinal Lakho So Centennial 16:55 5:27
35 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 16:55.7 5:28 4/7 4/7 5/11 17:04
(0:09)
17:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan 16:58 5:28
37 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 17:03.5 5:30
38 Melecio Gonzalez Jr McFarland 17:04.4 5:30
39 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:06.5 5:31
40 Mason Parks Sr Bakersfield 17:08.7 5:32
41 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 17:09.1 5:32 5/7 5/7 5/11 17:02 17:22
(0:12)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 17:09.2 5:32 6/7 6/7 4/11 16:19 16:30 16:16
43 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 17:10.5 5:32 7/7 7/7 3/9 17:49
(0:38)
17:19
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Sammy Diaz Jr McFarland 17:11.7 5:33
45 Charlie Rous So Bakersfield 17:14.4 5:34
46 Jose Perez Jr Centennial 17:17.5 5:35
47 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 17:25.8 5:37
48 Josiah Diaz Jr McFarland 17:28 5:38
49 Spence Nelson Jr Bullard 17:29.2 5:38
50 Aaron Mckenzie Sr Stockdale 17:30.9 5:39
51 Anthony Sahakian Jr Bullard 17:34.2 5:40
52 Justin Rappleye Sr Stockdale 17:36 5:41
53 Sebestian Medina So Clovis East 17:38.9 5:42
54 Jose Lara Sr Bakersfield 17:47.3 5:44
55 Rigo Gamez Jr Clovis East 17:47.7 5:44
56 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 17:53.1 5:46
57 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 17:54.3 5:47
58 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 17:55 5:47
59 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 17:58.9 5:48
60 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 18:06.8 5:51
61 Gabriel Ruiz Jr Bullard 18:07.9 5:51
62 Brandon Todd Sr Stockdale 18:09 5:51
63 Daniel Verdoza Fr Centennial 18:11.7 5:52
64 Eli Diaz Sr Clovis East 18:12.1 5:52
65 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 18:15.5 5:53
66 Joey Merlos So Stockdale 18:17.5 5:54
67 Peter Handy Jr Bakersfield 18:21.1 5:55
68 Jacob Meyerholtz Sr Stockdale 18:23 5:56
69 Tanner Earl Jr Bullard 18:30 5:58
70 John Risenhoover Sr Centennial 18:34.6 6:00
71 Michael Mccabe Sr Bakersfield 18:46.4 6:03
72 James Barrett So Bullard 18:47.3 6:04
73 Michael Pappace Sr Clovis West 18:52.5 6:05
74 Juanathan Reyes Fr Stockdale 18:52.7 6:05
75 Abraham Cordova So Bullard 19:34.2 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:51
15:46
5:05
26 Miguel Villar
Sr
15:19
4:56
1
Victor Ochoa
So
15:46
5:05
4
Nicholas Hernandez
Sr
15:50
5:06
5
Christian Nevarez
Sr
15:51
5:07
6
Seth Garcia
Jr
16:05
5:11
10
Michael Ochoa
Sr
16:09
5:13
11
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:23
5:17
15
2 Clovis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
82:04
16:25
5:18
90 Nathan Nickeson
Sr
15:45
5:05
3
Pardeep Kandola
Sr
16:28
5:19
16
Matt Fierro
Sr
16:36
5:21
22
Jackee Moua
Sr
16:37
5:21
23
Chris Watkins
Jr
16:38
5:22
26
Izaiah Flores
Sr
16:38
5:22
27
Fernando Sandoval
Fr
16:49
5:25
32
3 Buchanan
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:02
82:21
16:28
5:19
101 Hayden Hansen
Jr
15:56
5:08
7
Stewart Fernandez
Sr
16:18
5:15
14
Kelly Brewer
Fr
16:33
5:20
20
Ethan Juarez
So
16:37
5:22
24
Miles Beal
Jr
16:58
5:28
36
Dustyn Mckenney
So
17:07
5:31
39
Jacob Yee
Sr
17:26
5:37
47
4 Clovis North
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
83:17
16:39
5:22
128 Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:02
5:10
8
Gabriel Logan
Sr
16:32
5:20
19
Alex Fusselman
Jr
16:38
5:22
25
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
16:56
5:28
35
Andrew Le
Jr
17:09
5:32
41
Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
17:09
5:32
42
Thomas Allen
Fr
17:11
5:32
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 McFarland
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
83:24
16:41
5:23
130 Jose Rodriguez
So
16:16
5:15
13
Marcos Mulato
Sr
16:32
5:20
18
Cylus Garza
Fr
16:46
5:25
30
Seth Diaz
Jr
16:46
5:25
31
Melecio Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:30
38
Sammy Diaz
Jr
17:12
5:33
44
Josiah Diaz
Jr
17:28
5:38
48
6 Clovis East
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:44
84:40
16:56
5:28
162 Jared Falcone
Jr
16:04
5:11
9
Roberto Lopez
Jr
16:31
5:20
17
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
16:38
5:22
28
Sebestian Medina
So
17:39
5:42
53
Rigo Gamez
Jr
17:48
5:44
55
Jorge Toscano
Fr
17:55
5:47
58
Eli Diaz
Sr
18:12
5:52
64
7 Centennial
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
85:44
17:09
5:32
193 Coby Fraley
Jr
16:36
5:21
21
Nathan Jones
So
16:44
5:24
29
Anmol-mrinal Lakho
So
16:55
5:27
34
Jose Perez
Jr
17:18
5:35
46
Daniel Verdoza
Fr
18:12
5:52
63
John Risenhoover
Sr
18:35
6:00
70




8 Bakersfield
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
86:46
17:21
5:36
218 Nick Galland
Sr
16:14
5:14
12
Mason Parks
Sr
17:09
5:32
40
Charlie Rous
So
17:14
5:34
45
Jose Lara
Sr
17:47
5:44
54
Peter Handy
Jr
18:21
5:55
67
Michael Mccabe
Sr
18:46
6:03
71




9 Stockdale
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
87:03
17:25
5:37
232 Marcus Mota
So
15:29
5:00
2
Aaron Mckenzie
Sr
17:31
5:39
50
Justin Rappleye
Sr
17:36
5:41
52
Brandon Todd
Sr
18:09
5:51
62
Joey Merlos
So
18:18
5:54
66
Jacob Meyerholtz
Sr
18:23
5:56
68
Juanathan Reyes
Fr
18:53
6:05
74
10 Bullard
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
88:31
17:42
5:43
263 Alex Covarrubias
Sr
16:50
5:26
33
Spence Nelson
Jr
17:29
5:38
49
Anthony Sahakian
Jr
17:34
5:40
51
Gabriel Ruiz
Jr
18:08
5:51
61
Tanner Earl
Jr
18:30
5:58
69
James Barrett
So
18:47
6:04
72
Abraham Cordova
So
19:34
6:19
75
11 Clovis West
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
88:57
17:47
5:44
269 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
17:04
5:30
37
Jared Orth
Sr
17:53
5:46
56
Michael Vaquilar
So
17:54
5:47
57
Shawn Bianchi
Jr
17:59
5:48
59
Matthew Morgan
Fr
18:07
5:51
60
Brayden Costales
Fr
18:16
5:53
65
Michael Pappace
Sr
18:53
6:05
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.