Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blayney Dolan Jr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 2/67 1/7 1/7 2/11 18:29
(0:20,1.8)
18:26
(0:17,1.5)
18:21
(0:12,1.1)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chloe Sharp Jr V 20:44.2 6:41 3.1 38/67 7/7 7/7 2/8 21:18
(0:33,2.6)
20:40 20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Lauren Lienau Sr V 19:51.1 6:24 3.1 21/67 5/7 5/7 2/9 21:04
(1:13,5.8)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Lauren Simonian Sr V 19:48.9 6:24 3.1 20/67 4/7 4/7 2/10 20:04
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pari Manoogian Sr V 18:53.2 6:06 3.1 8/67 2/7 2/7 2/10 19:11
(0:18,1.5)
20:27
(1:33,7.6)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Taylor Lustyan Sr V 19:32.1 6:18 3.1 16/67 3/7 3/7 3/10 21:50
(2:17,10.5)
19:57
(0:25,2.1)
19:54
(0:22,1.9)
19:38
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Taylor Simonian Fr V 20:01.2 6:27 3.1 27/67 6/7 6/7 2/9 20:31
(0:30,2.4)
20:04
(0:03,0.2)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 96:14
1:42
3.1 6:13 5:51 6:24 67 5:58 93:34 99:25
(3:10,3.2)
92:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Blayney Dolan (2), Pari Manoogian (8), Taylor Lustyan (16), Lauren Simonian (20), Lauren Lienau (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith Fr Buchanan 17:48.5 5:45
2 Blayney Dolan Jr Clovis North 18:09 5:51 1/7 1/7 2/11 18:29
(0:20)
18:26
(0:17)
18:21
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Meagen Lowe So Buchanan 18:24.3 5:56
4 Katie Nili Jr Buchanan 18:43.8 6:03
5 Clare Hernandez Jr Buchanan 18:45.7 6:03
6 Ryley Fick Jr Centennial 18:50 6:05
7 Olivia Herrera So Clovis 18:50.7 6:05
8 Pari Manoogian Sr Clovis North 18:53.2 6:06 2/7 2/7 2/10 19:11
(0:18)
20:27
(1:33)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
9 Mackenzie Mora Sr Buchanan 18:53.9 6:06
10 Amanda Dolberg Fr Buchanan 18:57.2 6:07
11 Alexandra Cholometes Jr Stockdale 19:21 6:15
12 Vannessa Chavira Sr Clovis 19:21.3 6:15
13 Mackenzie Madron Fr Clovis East 19:23.2 6:15
14 Chloe Schultz Fr Clovis East 19:25.3 6:16
15 Mckenna Lewis Jr Clovis 19:28.6 6:17
16 Taylor Lustyan Sr Clovis North 19:32.1 6:18 3/7 3/7 3/10 21:50
(2:17)
19:57
(0:25)
19:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Sarah Hartshorn Jr Stockdale 19:32.8 6:18
18 Macy Cholometes So Stockdale 19:39.3 6:20
19 Veronica Ortega Jr Madera South 19:40.9 6:21
20 Lauren Simonian Sr Clovis North 19:48.9 6:24 4/7 4/7 2/10 20:04
(0:15)
20:04
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Lauren Lienau Sr Clovis North 19:51.1 6:24 5/7 5/7 2/9 21:04
(1:13)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Araceli Mancilla Sr Bullard 19:51.5 6:24
23 Jadyn Pennington Fr Clovis East 19:54.1 6:25
24 Marlen Martinez-lo Sr Madera South 19:57.6 6:26
25 Genevieve Serna Sr Clovis 19:57.9 6:26
26 Megan Dean Jr Clovis 20:00.2 6:27
27 Taylor Simonian Fr Clovis North 20:01.2 6:27 6/7 6/7 2/9 20:31
(0:30)
20:04
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Diana Iniguez Fr Madera South 20:03.3 6:28
29 Mikaela Romanini Sr Bakersfield 20:05.2 6:29
30 Mia Jauregui Fr Buchanan 20:07.6 6:30
31 Kaitlyn Davenport Sr Stockdale 20:24.6 6:35
32 Karina Perez Sr Clovis 20:27.8 6:36
33 Dariana Miramontes Fr Madera South 20:31.9 6:37
34 Triny Leon Fr Madera South 20:35.3 6:38
35 Megan Nabors Fr Clovis West 20:39.1 6:40
36 Michelle Ly Sr Stockdale 20:40.3 6:40
37 Seazynn Gilliland So Bullard 20:42 6:41
38 Chloe Sharp Jr Clovis North 20:44.2 6:41 7/7 7/7 2/8 21:18
(0:33)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Railey Gilliland So Bullard 20:45.5 6:42
40 Megan Anderson Sr Clovis West 20:51.1 6:44
41 Alexa Esparza Sr Stockdale 20:52.5 6:44
42 Caroline Kim So Stockdale 20:56.4 6:45
43 Lizette Gomez So Shafter 20:58.7 6:46
44 Nadia Acosta Sr Shafter 21:01.2 6:47
45 Rebrekah Clark Jr Clovis East 21:06.1 6:48
46 Erin Sasser Jr Clovis West 21:06.7 6:49
47 Perla Jimenez So Madera South 21:10.2 6:50
48 Shelby Hicks Fr Clovis West 21:16.5 6:52
49 Makenzie Thomas Fr Clovis West 21:20 6:53
50 Lexi Walker Sr Clovis 21:34.6 6:58
51 Hannah Wilson Jr Clovis West 21:38.3 6:59
52 Rachelle Barrett Fr Clovis East 21:40.2 6:59
53 Ana Tirado Sr Madera South 21:52.2 7:03
54 Stephanie Brewer Jr Centennial 22:01.8 7:06
55 Julie Her So Clovis East 22:06.5 7:08
56 Ali Smith Jr Centennial 22:23 7:13
57 Shaira Vargas Jr Shafter 22:28.8 7:15
58 Mikela Laverty So Centennial 22:31.4 7:16
59 Diana Reyes Sr Shafter 22:46.2 7:21
60 Nadiah Mohammed Sr Bullard 22:47.5 7:21
61 Vanessa Majano Sr Shafter 22:56.5 7:24
62 Analyssa Torres So Shafter 23:05.3 7:27
63 Zaiah Padilla Jr Clovis East 23:17.1 7:31
64 Jaqueline Gomez Jr Shafter 23:22.2 7:32
65 Samantha Perez Jr Centennial 23:34.9 7:36
66 Morgan Reid So Clovis West 23:52.7 7:42
67 Angelica Saldana Sr Centennial 24:38.1 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
92:36
18:31
5:58
22 Corie Smith
Fr
17:49
5:45
1
Meagen Lowe
So
18:24
5:56
3
Katie Nili
Jr
18:44
6:03
4
Clare Hernandez
Jr
18:46
6:03
5
Mackenzie Mora
Sr
18:54
6:06
9
Amanda Dolberg
Fr
18:57
6:07
10
Mia Jauregui
Fr
20:08
6:30
28
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
96:14
19:15
6:13
67 Blayney Dolan
Jr
18:09
5:51
2
Pari Manoogian
Sr
18:53
6:06
8
Taylor Lustyan
Sr
19:32
6:18
16
Lauren Simonian
Sr
19:49
6:24
20
Lauren Lienau
Sr
19:51
6:24
21
Taylor Simonian
Fr
20:01
6:27
26
Chloe Sharp
Jr
20:44
6:41
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Clovis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
97:39
19:32
6:18
83 Olivia Herrera
So
18:51
6:05
7
Vannessa Chavira
Sr
19:21
6:15
12
Mckenna Lewis
Jr
19:29
6:17
15
Genevieve Serna
Sr
19:58
6:26
24
Megan Dean
Jr
20:00
6:27
25
Karina Perez
Sr
20:28
6:36
30
Lexi Walker
Sr
21:35
6:58
46
4 Stockdale
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
99:38
19:56
6:26
109 Alexandra Cholometes
Jr
19:21
6:15
11
Sarah Hartshorn
Jr
19:33
6:18
17
Macy Cholometes
So
19:39
6:20
18
Kaitlyn Davenport
Sr
20:25
6:35
29
Michelle Ly
Sr
20:40
6:40
34
Alexa Esparza
Sr
20:53
6:44
37
Caroline Kim
So
20:56
6:45
38
5 Madera South
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:54
100:49
20:10
6:30
132 Veronica Ortega
Jr
19:41
6:21
19
Marlen Martinez-lo
Sr
19:58
6:26
23
Diana Iniguez
Fr
20:03
6:28
27
Dariana Miramontes
Fr
20:32
6:37
31
Triny Leon
Fr
20:35
6:38
32
Perla Jimenez
So
21:10
6:50
43
Ana Tirado
Sr
21:52
7:03
49
6 Clovis East
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:17
101:29
20:18
6:33
138 Mackenzie Madron
Fr
19:23
6:15
13
Chloe Schultz
Fr
19:25
6:16
14
Jadyn Pennington
Fr
19:54
6:25
22
Rebrekah Clark
Jr
21:06
6:48
41
Rachelle Barrett
Fr
21:40
6:59
48
Julie Her
So
22:07
7:08
51
Zaiah Padilla
Jr
23:17
7:31
58
7 Clovis West
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:41
105:13
21:03
6:47
200 Megan Nabors
Fr
20:39
6:40
33
Megan Anderson
Sr
20:51
6:44
36
Erin Sasser
Jr
21:07
6:49
42
Shelby Hicks
Fr
21:17
6:52
44
Makenzie Thomas
Fr
21:20
6:53
45
Hannah Wilson
Jr
21:38
6:59
47
Morgan Reid
So
23:53
7:42
61
8 Centennial
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:45
109:21
21:52
7:03
222 Ryley Fick
Jr
18:50
6:05
6
Stephanie Brewer
Jr
22:02
7:06
50
Ali Smith
Jr
22:23
7:13
52
Mikela Laverty
So
22:31
7:16
54
Samantha Perez
Jr
23:35
7:36
60
Angelica Saldana
Sr
24:38
7:57
62




9 Shafter
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
110:11
22:02
7:07
243 Lizette Gomez
So
20:59
6:46
39
Nadia Acosta
Sr
21:01
6:47
40
Shaira Vargas
Jr
22:29
7:15
53
Diana Reyes
Sr
22:46
7:21
55
Vanessa Majano
Sr
22:57
7:24
56
Analyssa Torres
So
23:05
7:27
57
Jaqueline Gomez
Jr
23:22
7:32
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.