Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Aguilar Sr Sr 12:00.4 6:27 1.86 10/52 5/7 8/13 1/2 11:55 11:55 11:55
Alyssa Gallegos So So 12:22.6 6:39 1.86 14/42 1/2 9/13 8/17
Blayney Dolan Jr Jr 10:23.8 5:35 1.86 1/33 1/3 1/13 1/12 11:14
(0:50,7.4)
11:14
(0:50,7.4)
11:14
(0:50,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chloe Sharp Jr Jr 11:31.9 6:12 1.86 4/33 2/3 5/13 1/8
Hannah Haugen Sr Sr 12:28.7 6:43 1.86 15/52 6/7 10/13 1/1 13:46
(1:18,9.4)
13:46
(1:18,9.4)
13:46
(1:18,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Beaton Fr Fr 12:51.1 6:55 1.86 22/41 1/1 11/13 11/14
Lauren Lienau Sr Sr 10:57.6 5:54 1.86 1/52 1/7 2/13 1/18 11:24
(0:26,3.8)
11:24
(0:26,3.8)
10:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mackenzie Lazarus So So 13:45.2 7:24 1.86 27/42 2/2 13/13 10/12
Mandy Kinsman Sr Sr 13:07.2 7:03 1.86 24/52 7/7 12/13 1/1 11:47 11:47
Margaret Smith Sr Sr 11:35.5 6:14 1.86 6/52 4/7 6/13 1/6
Pari Manoogian Sr Sr 11:06.5 5:58 1.86 2/52 2/7 3/13 1/16 11:07
(0:01,0.1)
11:07
(0:01,0.1)
11:07
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Lustyan Sr Sr 11:10.9 6:01 1.86 3/52 3/7 4/13 1/8
Tiffiny Jones Jr Jr 11:39.6 6:16 1.86 6/33 3/3 7/13 1/7 12:18
(0:39,5.3)
12:18
(0:39,5.3)
12:18
(0:39,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/2 56:51
1:03
1.86 6:07 5:54 6:27 15 6:07 57:36
(0:45,1.3)
57:36
(0:45,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Lienau (1), Pari Manoogian (2), Taylor Lustyan (3), Margaret Smith (4), Addie Aguilar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Lienau Sr Clovis North 10:57.6 5:54 1/7 2/13 1/18 11:24
(0:26)
11:24
(0:26)
10:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Pari Manoogian Sr Clovis North 11:06.5 5:58 2/7 3/13 1/16 11:07
(0:01)
11:07
(0:01)
11:07
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Taylor Lustyan Sr Clovis North 11:10.9 6:01 3/7 4/13 1/8
4 Nancy Gomez Sr Caruthers 11:27.2 6:09
5 Marlen Martinez-lopez Sr Madera South 11:28.6 6:10
6 Margaret Smith Sr Clovis North 11:35.5 6:14 4/7 6/13 1/6
7 Megan Anderson Sr Clovis West 11:44.7 6:19
8 Ana Tirado Sr Madera South 11:53.1 6:23
9 Lizette Cisneros Sr Central Valley 11:59.5 6:27
10 Addie Aguilar Sr Clovis North 12:00.4 6:27 5/7 8/13 1/2 11:55 11:55 11:55
11 Lauren Sagaribella Sr Kerman 12:09.2 6:32
12 Lisette Maciel Sr Madera 12:11 6:33
13 Marisa Gularte Sr Clovis West 12:16.9 6:36
14 Genesis Martinez Sr Kerman 12:27.7 6:42
15 Hannah Haugen Sr Clovis North 12:28.7 6:43 6/7 10/13 1/1 13:46
(1:18)
13:46
(1:18)
13:46
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Consuelo Luna Sr Sanger 12:40.8 6:49
17 Courtney Gibson Sr Clovis East 12:43.5 6:50
18 Katie Donovan Sr Clovis East 12:52.3 6:55
19 Victoria Cota Sr Corcoran 12:54.8 6:57
20 Cameron Evaro Sr Clovis West 12:58.9 6:59
21 Jocelynn Bravo Sr Riverdale 13:01.4 7:00
22 Erica Cavanaugh Sr Clovis West 13:02.5 7:01
23 Jannel Zuniga Sr Madera South 13:04.6 7:02
24 Mandy Kinsman Sr Clovis North 13:07.2 7:03 7/7 12/13 1/1 11:47 11:47
25 Ana Pineda Sr Riverdale 13:18.5 7:09
26 Clarissa Ortega Sr Selma 13:21.4 7:11
27 Leiann Dabian Sr Fresno 13:22.2 7:11
28 Rebecca Mendoza Sr Liberty (Madera 13:31.3 7:16
29 Angelica Salgado Sr Corcoran 13:32 7:17
30 Samantha Valencia Sr Madera 13:34.7 7:18
31 Lizet Ayala Sr Riverdale 13:35.4 7:18
32 Evelyn Amador Sr Kerman 13:37.4 7:19
33 Arielle Sanchez Sr Kerman 13:51.5 7:27
34 Jenifer Ramires Sr Chowchilla 14:03.1 7:33
35 Tays Cornejo Sr Chowchilla 14:07.5 7:36
36 Destiny Melendez Sr Kerman 14:10.6 7:37
37 Rebecca Munoz Sr Sanger 14:28.1 7:47
38 Yethzel Rojas Sr Corcoran 14:34.7 7:50
39 Emily Sanchez Jr Caruthers 14:59.1 8:03
40 Diana Cruz Sr Mendota 15:03.6 8:06
41 Elizabeth Were-thomas Sr Fresno 15:14.7 8:12
42 Estrella Soto Sr Roosevelt 15:15.1 8:12
43 Miranda Ortiz Sr Liberty (Madera 15:36.2 8:23
44 Geetika Purwaha Jr Selma 16:12.9 8:43
45 Maria Rodriguez Sr Roosevelt 16:17.7 8:46
46 Nancy Giron Sr Madera South 16:43.3 8:59
47 Ayde Mendoza Sr Mendota 16:48.4 9:02
48 Adileni Rueda Sr Madera 16:51.1 9:04
49 Zainab Mohamed Sr Madera 17:38.5 9:29
50 Maria Perez Sr Tranquillity 18:18.3 9:50
51 Denia Gomez Sr Mendota 19:18 10:23
52 Fatima Escobar Sr Mendota 19:29.5 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
56:51
11:22
6:07
15 Lauren Lienau
Sr
10:58
5:54
1
Pari Manoogian
Sr
11:07
5:58
2
Taylor Lustyan
Sr
11:11
6:01
3
Margaret Smith
Sr
11:36
6:14
4
Addie Aguilar
Sr
12:00
6:27
5
Hannah Haugen
Sr
12:29
6:43
8
Mandy Kinsman
Sr
13:07
7:03
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Kerman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
66:16
13:15
7:08
46 Lauren Sagaribella
Sr
12:09
6:32
6
Genesis Martinez
Sr
12:28
6:42
7
Evelyn Amador
Sr
13:37
7:19
10
Arielle Sanchez
Sr
13:52
7:27
11
Destiny Melendez
Sr
14:11
7:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Gabriela Jimenez So Fresno 11:16.2 6:04
3 Perla Jimenez So Madera South 11:26 6:09
4 Savaanah Garcia So Madera South 11:29.9 6:11
5 Toni Payton So Sanger 11:44.9 6:19
6 Arisandy Melgarejo So Kerman 11:45.6 6:19
7 Alma Mendoza So Kerman 11:52.5 6:23
8 Victoria Melgoza So Sanger 12:03 6:29
9 Morgan Reid So Clovis West 12:11.1 6:33
10 Rafael Crispin Jr Caruthers 12:11.6 6:33
11 Jasmine Castillo So Madera 12:12.4 6:34
12 Alejandra Alonso So Madera 12:15.3 6:35
13 Ericka Trevino So Clovis West 12:20.9 6:38
14 Alyssa Gallegos So Clovis North 12:22.6 6:39 1/2 9/13 8/17
15 Kaylin Brown So Clovis East 12:25.4 6:41
16 Matison Mccombs So Liberty (Madera 12:32.5 6:45
17 Brianna Burgess So Liberty (Madera 12:32.7 6:45
18 Aliceann Dejong So Central Valley 12:35.1 6:46
19 Evie Daniels So Central Valley 12:36.6 6:47
20 Emily Henry So Sanger 12:48 6:53
21 Rashel Cazares-navarro So Sanger 13:10.7 7:05
22 Anna Yang So Sanger 13:11 7:05
23 Maddie Ward So Clovis East 13:16.4 7:08
24 Wilma Tsutsui So Fresno 13:21.7 7:11
25 Jaqueline Orellana So Mendota 13:37.5 7:20
26 Patricia Ariola Clovis West 13:39.3 7:20
27 Mackenzie Lazarus So Clovis North 13:45.2 7:24 2/2 13/13 10/12
28 Jenna Milinich So Central Valley 14:17.4 7:41
29 Betzabe Bautista So Madera South 14:30.3 7:48
30 Lolita Dealba So Selma 14:31.1 7:48
31 Kathleen Jury So Central Valley 14:51.9 8:00
32 Vilma Mendota Jr Unknown 14:52 8:00
33 Paola Ramirez So Chowchilla 14:54.9 8:01
34 Peggy Vara So Riverdale 15:19.8 8:15
35 Shannon Chavez So Liberty (Madera 15:33.4 8:22
36 Jennifer Zarate So Sanger 16:07.9 8:40
37 Erika Arroyo So Mendota 16:08.2 8:41
38 Yazmin Guerrero So Sanger 16:12.4 8:43
39 Maricruz Guillen Jr Mendota 16:46.4 9:01
40 Arlene Macias So Chowchilla 17:01.4 9:09
41 Kassandra Delgado Fr Tranquillity 17:30.1 9:25
42 Samantha Padilla So Kerman 18:21.3 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blayney Dolan Jr Clovis North 10:23.8 5:35 1/3 1/13 1/12 11:14
(0:50)
11:14
(0:50)
11:14
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Veronica Ortega Jr Madera South 10:43.4 5:46
3 Olivia Zambrano Jr Madera 11:27.5 6:10
4 Chloe Sharp Jr Clovis North 11:31.9 6:12 2/3 5/13 1/8
5 Hannah Wilson Jr Clovis West 11:38.8 6:16
6 Tiffiny Jones Jr Clovis North 11:39.6 6:16 3/3 7/13 1/7 12:18
(0:39)
12:18
(0:39)
12:18
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rebrekah Clark Jr Clovis East 11:47.4 6:20
8 Adriana Cortez Jr Madera 11:53.8 6:24
9 Rachel Urquizu Jr Clovis West 11:54.8 6:24
10 Giselle Sanchez Jr Roosevelt 12:03.6 6:29
11 Ruth Martinez Jr Madera 12:04 6:29
12 Erin Sasser Jr Clovis West 12:23.8 6:40
13 Zaiah Padilla Jr Clovis East 12:48.4 6:53
14 Alyssa Silvestri Jr Clovis East 12:56.8 6:58
15 Olga Andrade Jr Kerman 12:59.4 6:59
16 Clarissa Luna Jr Sanger 12:59.9 6:59
17 Moriah Chavez Jr Madera 13:23.5 7:12
18 Veronica Ledesma Jr Kerman 13:28.5 7:15
19 Vanessa Rodriguez Sr Caruthers 13:44.6 7:23
20 Denisse Lopez Jr Washington Union 14:12.1 7:38
21 Esmeralda Magdaleno Jr Madera 14:51.5 7:59
22 Katie Duke Jr Madera 14:51.8 7:59
23 Jocelyn Espinoza Jr Washington Union 15:04.6 8:06
24 Aspen Poodry Jr Liberty (Madera 15:18 8:14
25 Alyss Garcia Jr Washington Union 15:20.9 8:15
26 Carley Burton Jr Clovis West 15:22.9 8:16
27 Kieryn Hicks Jr Clovis West 15:34.7 8:23
28 Nayeli Infanzon Jr Washington Union 16:06.9 8:40
29 Selena Tejeda Jr Roosevelt 16:17.6 8:46
30 Evelyn Moreno Jr Tranquillity 17:14.1 9:16
31 Yessenia Rodriguez Jr Tranquillity 17:44 9:32
32 Kathy Avila Jr Kerman 20:02.4 10:46
33 Esmeralda Melecio Jr Roosevelt 21:40.3 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Iniguez Fr Madera South 10:59.6 5:55
2 Megan Nabors Fr Clovis West 11:06.5 5:58
3 Jacqueline Garcia Fr Kerman 11:08.6 5:59
4 Jadyn Pennington Fr Clovis East 11:16.6 6:04
5 Chloe Schultz Fr Clovis East 11:17.6 6:04
6 Gina Chavez Fr Roosevelt 11:18.3 6:05
7 Gennahlyn Sanchez Fr Madera 11:32.5 6:12
8 Triny Leon Fr Madera South 11:37.2 6:15
9 Dariana Miramontes Fr Madera South 11:38.1 6:15
10 Sophia Napier Fr Liberty (Madera 11:52.1 6:23
11 Rachelle Barrett Fr Clovis East 12:02.7 6:29
12 Makenzie Thomas Fr Clovis West 12:05.4 6:30
13 Atiana Aguilar Fr Washington Union 12:15.3 6:35
14 Mara Mazanec Fr Washington Union 12:16 6:36
15 Paola Cruz Fr Madera South 12:17.1 6:36
16 Shelby Hicks Fr Clovis West 12:22.2 6:39
17 Karisma Rodriguez Fr Sanger 12:25.2 6:41
18 Linda Perez Fr Madera 12:29.1 6:43
19 Faith Martinez Fr Fresno 12:35.5 6:46
20 Olivia Renfro Fr Clovis West 12:50.2 6:54
21 Amaya Manzano Fr Liberty (Madera 12:51 6:55
22 Jennifer Beaton Fr Clovis North 12:51.1 6:55 1/1 11/13 11/14
23 Aaliyah Montemyor Fr Liberty (Madera 13:04.3 7:02
24 Megan Payton Fr Sanger 13:28 7:14
25 Amberly Sanchez Fr Sanger 13:43.8 7:23
26 Rebecca Loquaci Fr Liberty (Madera 13:48.1 7:25
27 Madison Bento Fr Liberty (Madera 14:06.4 7:35
28 Roxanne Mayo Fr Central Valley 14:16.6 7:41
29 Megan Heffernan Fr Liberty (Madera 15:25.4 8:18
30 Minerva Gil Fr Washington Union 15:40.6 8:26
31 Destiny Maravilla Fr Washington Union 15:42.3 8:27
32 Daniela Lozano Fr Riverdale 15:54.8 8:33
33 Cinthia Carrillo Fr Tranquillity 15:59.5 8:36
34 Gillian Fortenberry Fr Clovis East 16:03.3 8:38
35 Nancy Arias Fr Riverdale 16:49.1 9:03
36 Violet Sheriff Fr Madera 16:56 9:06
37 Daneira Mendoza Fr Tranquillity 17:17.6 9:18
38 Adriana Dominguez Fr Tranquillity 17:43.6 9:32
39 Sara Miravilla Fr Tranquillity 21:37 11:37
40 Evelyn Martinez Fr Madera 21:39.8 11:39
41 Citlaly Candelas Fr Tranquillity 25:17.8 13:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.