Clovis North Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Gallegos | Jr | V | 19:35.3 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 55/184 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/31 | |||||
Mackenzie Lazarus | Jr | V | 20:49.5 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 90/184 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 18/31 | |||||
Tiffiny Jones | Sr | V | 19:25.7 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 47/184 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 19/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Catena | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Colleen Mccandless | Jr | Granada | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Emma Madgic | Jr | Aragon | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Kinga Bihari | Jr | Granada | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Lum | Jr | Alameda | 17:42.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Gracie Dupuis | Jr | Granada | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Maddie Hutchings | So | El Dorado | 17:57.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Naomi Donovan | Jr | Los Altos | 17:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Briseida Garcia-meza | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 18:03.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Allie Ayers | So | Carlmont | 18:15.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Reagan Peterson | Sr | Villa Park | 18:17.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Veronica Valenton | Jr | Livermore | 18:19.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Ellie Madeja | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:23.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Emme Schaefer | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:23.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Beata Gold | Jr | Aragon | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Mckenna Paulson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:28.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Paula Leigh | So | Granada | 18:28.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Romero | Jr | Granada | 18:31.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Katherine Gee | Jr | Alameda | 18:37.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Kaimei Gescuk | So | Carlmont | 18:37.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Sabina House | So | SHC Prep | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Gabi Collatos | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:40.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Watson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:42.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Viviana Valenton | Fr | Livermore | 18:43.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Zoe Miller | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:45.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Finleigh Levinson | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:46.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Eva Gillet | Sr | Sequoia | 18:47.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Ruth Blanco | Sr | St. Paul | 18:49.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Claire Hardesty | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Yvonne Brien Miller | Fr | Sequoia | 18:55.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Anne Le | Sr | Livermore | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Ava Dufour | Fr | El Dorado | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Madeline Dufour | Fr | El Dorado | 19:01.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Shannon Mckillop-herr | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:01.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Mandy Hitchcock | So | Carlmont | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Lena Kalotihos | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Sara Kennedy | Jr | Marin Catholic | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Katherine Nasif | So | Los Altos | 19:19.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Wheeler | Jr | Livermore | 19:19.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Eva Rodriguez | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 19:20.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Claire Beebe | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Mia Taylor | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:22.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Cricket Gorey | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:22.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Jasmine Becker | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 19:23.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Lexy Osterkamp | So | Villa Park | 19:24.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Megan Uozumi | Sr | Carlmont | 19:25.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Tiffiny Jones | Sr | Clovis North | 19:25.7 | 6:38 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 19/31 | ||||
48 | Kaylie Lawsen | Jr | Granada | 19:26.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Alyssa Young | Sr | Lowell | 19:27.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Ella Rehman | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Grace Roberts | Jr | Livermore | 19:31.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Daniela Salazar | Sr | Watsonville | 19:31.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Tessa House | So | SHC Prep | 19:33.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Wallace | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:33.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Alyssa Gallegos | Jr | Clovis North | 19:35.3 | 6:41 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/31 | ||||
56 | Mariah Briceno | So | Montgomery (SR) | 19:38.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Anna Leake | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:41.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Jenna Ebert | Sr | Sonoma Valley | 19:49.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Elena Moore | So | Carlmont | 19:53.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Blaise Slattery | Jr | Villa Park | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Brittney Mccown | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Malia Luna | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:00.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Gabrielle Cattalini | So | Sequoia | 20:02.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Morgan Mckay | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 20:02.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Rachel Wellman | Sr | Alameda | 20:05.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Shannon Coan | Jr | Sequoia | 20:08.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Anya Gupta | Jr | Los Altos | 20:09.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Suzanne Guo | Fr | Los Altos | 20:10.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Allison Mercier | Sr | Carlmont | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Nguyen | So | Milpitas | 20:10.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Alex Goldstein | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:11.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Pyper Slattery | Fr | Villa Park | 20:11.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Elizabeth Cho | Jr | Alameda | 20:11.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Eloisa Difuntorum | Jr | Milpitas | 20:14.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Claire Davidian | Jr | Granite Bay | 20:14.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Hannah Gow | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:22.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Amy Gitmed | Jr | Villa Park | 20:23.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Mannat Gill | So | Milpitas | 20:25.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Sienna Espinoza | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 20:29.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Corona Smith | So | SHC Prep | 20:30.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Sam Martinez | Jr | St. Paul | 20:31.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Iris Yee | So | SHC Prep | 20:33.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Slaney Stringer | Sr | El Dorado | 20:37.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Melissa Nunes | So | Milpitas | 20:38.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Samantha Thompson | So | SHC Prep | 20:39.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Burt | So | Sequoia | 20:39.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Raegan Lucero | Jr | St. Paul | 20:44.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Sophie Lawrence | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 20:44.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Stephanie Mancilla | So | Milpitas | 20:48.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Mackenzie Lazarus | Jr | Clovis North | 20:49.5 | 7:06 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 18/31 | ||||
91 | Christina Mesa | Sr | Villa Park | 20:52.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Mia Roberts | Sr | SHC Prep | 20:55.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Maddie Dowd | So | Marin Catholic | 20:56.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Annabel Maguire | Fr | El Dorado | 20:58.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Gabriella Busante | So | Milpitas | 20:58.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Cate Snedecor | Jr | Granite Bay | 20:59.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Saeley Dorcey | Jr | Villa Park | 21:00.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Jordan Grafton | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:03.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Sachi Ottoes | So | Los Altos | 21:04.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Eliana Fuchs | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 21:05.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Grace Mackey | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 21:08.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Gabrielle Levy | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 21:10.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Paris Wu | So | Will C. Wood | 21:11.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Lauren Carver | Sr | El Dorado | 21:13.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
105 | Angelina Salgado | So | Sequoia | 21:14.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Charlotte Greenhill | Jr | Lowell | 21:15.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Michelle Jenks | Jr | Alameda | 21:16.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Veronica Boyce | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:16.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Katie Misik | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Malia Cashel | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 21:18.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Grace Glass | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:19.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Veronica Roseborough | So | Carlmont | 21:19.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Katie Thomis | Sr | Convent -SH | 21:21.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Abbey Colvin | Fr | Montgomery (SR) | 21:21.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Jackie Lau | Sr | Escalon | 21:21.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Megan Yip | Jr | Alameda | 21:21.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Arlet Miranda | Jr | James Lick | 21:22.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Sadie Van Den Bogaerde | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:24.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Michelle Adanto | Sr | St. Paul | 21:25.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Taylor Powers | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:26.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Kasey Cope | Sr | El Dorado | 21:28.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Kassandra Rojas | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 21:31.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Carina Tupy | Fr | Will C. Wood | 21:35.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Lara Herbermann | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:36.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Emi Steedman | So | Lowell | 21:40.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Sarah Fazio | So | Sequoia | 21:42.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Olivia Shane | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:47.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Sara Osterberg | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:50.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Miwa Ikeda | Sr | Aragon | 21:54.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
130 | Emma Howard | Fr | Will C. Wood | 21:58.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
131 | Grace Chang | Sr | Milpitas | 21:59.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
132 | Olivia Palmer | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Katrina Lau | Jr | Lowell | 22:09.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Kendra Gottardi | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:11.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Gloria Guo | Sr | Harker School | 22:16.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Elena Cawthon | Sr | Lowell | 22:18.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Bridget Patrick | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:19.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | Lei Kenui | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:21.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Belen De Schutter | Jr | Los Altos | 22:23.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Tess Callan | Sr | Los Altos | 22:23.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Lilia Gonzales | Jr | Harker School | 22:29.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
142 | Brooke Martin | Sr | Will C. Wood | 22:32.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Kinsey Stephen | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:33.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Lizeth Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 22:36.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
145 | Sami Larsh | Sr | Granite Bay | 22:45.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
146 | Brianna Ceja | Fr | St. Paul | 22:47.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
147 | Maggie Walter | Jr | Convent -SH | 22:47.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
148 | Aneesha Kumar | Jr | Harker School | 22:53.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
149 | Jennae Shipp | So | Will C. Wood | 23:04.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Caroline O'connell | Sr | Convent -SH | 23:04.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
151 | Marisol Aguayo | Sr | Escalon | 23:09.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Belen Sanchez | Jr | James Lick | 23:09.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Savannah Goshgarian | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 23:12.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Ariel Ramirez | So | St. Paul | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Lisa Hu | Jr | Lowell | 23:19.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
156 | Morgan Dominguez | Sr | Escalon | 23:41.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
157 | Grace Koonmen | Sr | Harker School | 23:45.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
158 | Maya Carpenter | Jr | Alameda | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
159 | Jessica Celli | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 23:50.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Grace Kiser | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 24:10.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
161 | Melissa Harshberger | Jr | Will C. Wood | 24:13.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
162 | Hailey Langpaap | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 24:22.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
163 | Emily Ramos | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 24:23.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
164 | Natalie Mitchell | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 24:48.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
165 | Sophie Ventura | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 24:50.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
166 | Destiny Garcia | Sr | St. Paul | 24:55.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
167 | Jasmine Garcia | So | Sonoma Valley | 25:05.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
168 | Ashley Mullan | Sr | Escalon | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
169 | Ashley Preciado | So | James Lick | 25:25.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
170 | Justine Austria | So | James Lick | 25:28.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
171 | Analilia Regla | Sr | James Lick | 25:42.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
172 | Claire Kosewic | Sr | Convent -SH | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
173 | Akshaya Vemuri | Sr | Harker School | 26:22.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
174 | Kirsten Yutuc | So | James Lick | 26:46.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
175 | Susan Wong | Jr | Lowell | 26:53.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
176 | Aliana Santos | Sr | James Lick | 26:57.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
177 | Maria Castillo | Sr | Watsonville | 27:05.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
178 | Maggie Santos | Fr | Watsonville | 27:42.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
179 | Andrea Brown | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
180 | Sierra Elkins | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 29:48.8 | 10:11 | |||||||
181 | Madison Bellemare | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 29:49 | 10:11 | |||||||
182 | Estefania Pulido | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 29:58.6 | 10:14 | |||||||
183 | Kaci Reasoner | Sr | Fred C. Beyer | 30:33 | 10:26 | |||||||
184 | Carolina Avalos | Fr | Watsonville | 32:31.6 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.