Clovis North Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/23/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Gallegos Jr Jr 19:29.2 6:30 3 22/160 1/4 3/9 9/27 20:27
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blayney Dolan Sr Sr 17:09.1 5:43 3 7/207 1/3 1/9 7/42 18:40
(1:31,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Demi Kopinski Jr Jr 20:14 6:45 3 42/160 2/4 4/9 11/27
Elena Mohler Jr Jr 24:51.5 8:17 3 142/160 4/4 8/9 18/19
Essyonna Peschong Sr Sr 22:08.4 7:23 3 160/207 3/3 7/9 21/26
Jane Nakamura So So 21:08.6 7:03 3 68/188 1/2 6/9 23/26 23:21
(2:13,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mackenzie Lazarus Jr Jr 20:15.6 6:45 3 43/160 3/4 5/9 7/25 21:38
(1:23,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mihret Wagenleitner So So 25:47.8 8:36 3 171/188 2/2 9/9 24/25
Tiffiny Jones Sr Sr 19:02.7 6:21 3 84/207 2/3 2/9 19/34 20:46
(1:43,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Sr Capo Valley 16:15.1 5:25
2 Kristin Fahy Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:16.6 5:26
3 Colleen Mccandless Jr Granada 16:45.5 5:35
4 Caitlin Cornell So San Marcos SD 16:48.4 5:36
5 Lexi Watkins Sr Country Day 16:57.3 5:39
6 Mikaela Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:06.9 5:42
7 Blayney Dolan Sr Clovis North 17:09.1 5:43 1/3 1/9 7/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Teresa Perez Jr Coronado 17:09.2 5:43
9 Alyssa Bautista Sr Capo Valley 17:10.6 5:44
10 Carlie Dorostkar So Canyon Crest Academy 17:11.8 5:44
11 Mckenna Brown Sr La Costa Cnyn 17:16.5 5:46
12 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Vlly 17:18 5:46
13 Gracie Dupuis Jr Granada 17:21 5:47
14 Anya Sturm Sr Santa Monica 17:22.2 5:47
15 Kalea Bartolotto Jr Granada 17:22.6 5:48
16 Skyler Wallace So Sage Creek 17:30.2 5:50
17 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 17:32.2 5:51
18 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Cnyn 17:33.4 5:51
19 Meagan Vanpelt Sr Shadow Mountain 17:34.1 5:51
20 Alyssa Ward Sr Bonita 17:35 5:52
21 Katie Hawley Sr Mt. Carmel 17:35.1 5:52
22 Clara Meade So Tesoro 17:36.9 5:52
23 Kimberly Cheung So Pacific Ridge 17:39.5 5:53
24 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 17:40 5:53
25 Kinga Bihari Jr Granada 17:40.6 5:54
26 Kimberly Lima So Rancho Verde 17:41.5 5:54
27 Diana Bautista Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:43.3 5:54
28 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Vlly 17:48.7 5:56
29 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Vlly 17:52.5 5:58
30 Erin Beck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:55.4 5:58
31 Tupelo Sullivan So Santa Monica 17:55.7 5:59
32 Corinne Chapkis Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:57.5 5:59
33 Brooklyn Gonsalves So Alta Loma 18:00 6:00
34 Erin Facenda Jr Ayala 18:02.8 6:01
35 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 18:03.3 6:01
36 Dana Mcgrath Sr Aliso Niguel 18:07.4 6:02
37 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Vlly 18:07.6 6:03
38 Rebecca Rea Jr Irvine 18:08.4 6:03
39 Giovanna Da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 18:08.8 6:03
40 Cayla Etheridge Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:09.6 6:03
41 Alyssa Ruiz So Serra SD 18:10.2 6:03
42 Aliya Mesihovich So Wilson/LB 18:10.7 6:04
43 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Cnyn 18:15.4 6:05
44 Isabella Romero Jr Granada 18:16.8 6:06
45 Katelyn Meza So Santiago (Cor) 18:17.3 6:06
46 Chloe Muller Sr Northwood 18:18.3 6:06
47 Madison Oswalt So Santiago (Cor) 18:20.4 6:07
48 Grace Santos Sr Tesoro 18:21 6:07
49 Alyssa Segovia Sr Alta Loma 18:22.2 6:07
50 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Cnyn 18:23.7 6:08
51 Hannah Zheng Sr Del Norte SD 18:25.4 6:08
52 Kaylie Lawsen Jr Granada 18:27.2 6:09
53 Ryann Mayo So Wilson/LB 18:28.8 6:10
54 Samantha Velazquez Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:30 6:10
55 Naomi Smitham Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:31.4 6:10
56 Ashlee Rodriguez Sr Cypress 18:32 6:11
57 Sarah Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:32.9 6:11
58 Cadence Chang Fr Ayala 18:33.2 6:11
59 Isabelle Davis Sr Del Norte SD 18:34.1 6:11
60 Taryn Super Sr Shadow Mountain 18:35.8 6:12
61 Shaina Berk Fr Ayala 18:36.3 6:12
62 Paula Leigh So Granada 18:37 6:12
63 Makena Morris Sr Ayala 18:37.1 6:12
64 Madeline Utter Sr Del Norte SD 18:37.6 6:13
65 Riley Corcoran So Santiago (Cor) 18:38.1 6:13
66 Kyleigh Macy Sr Great Oak 18:38.2 6:13
67 Sabrina Delbello Sr Wilson/LB 18:39.9 6:13
68 Amanda Muniz Jr Los Alamitos 18:41 6:14
69 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Vlly 18:46 6:15
70 Analicia Uribe Sr Scripps Ranch 18:46.7 6:16
71 Holly Morales Sr Dana Hills 18:47.2 6:16
72 Nathalie Arenas Sr Santa Ana 18:50.3 6:17
73 Swemicarely Avendano Sr Godinez 18:51 6:17
74 Ally Novales Sr Tesoro 18:51 6:17
75 Paola Gamez Jr Katella 18:53.1 6:18
76 Allison Oh Sr Ayala 18:53.3 6:18
77 Bryanna Macias Sr Paramount 18:53.7 6:18
78 Valerie Warner Sr Bonita 18:54.3 6:18
79 Keili Thompson So Ayala 18:55.7 6:19
80 Jazmin Esparza Sr Northwood 18:58.5 6:20
81 Kaley Fisher Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:58.9 6:20
82 Brianna King So Ayala 19:00.7 6:20
83 Jeanie Cox Sr Ayala 19:02.1 6:21
84 Tiffiny Jones Sr Clovis North 19:02.7 6:21 2/3 2/9 19/34
85 Maricarmen Ayala Sr Paramount 19:07 6:22
86 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Vlly 19:08 6:23
87 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 19:08.3 6:23
88 Anita Mishra Sr Northwood 19:10.5 6:24
89 Rylee Kerr Sr San Clemente 19:11.4 6:24
90 Sasiaya Robles Sr Northwood 19:12.3 6:24
91 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 19:13.5 6:25
92 Elaine Cheng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:15.1 6:25
93 Hailey Hunner Sr Dana Hills 19:15.7 6:25
94 Sarah Suarez Sr Bonita Vista 19:16.9 6:26
95 Gisselle Rivera Sr Fallbrook 19:18.4 6:26
96 Madden Hundley Jr Coronado 19:20.7 6:27
97 Sabrina Harrison Sr Great Oak 19:26 6:29
98 Eliana Weckwerth So Santiago (Cor) 19:27.2 6:29
99 Lota Jones Sr San Clemente 19:28.9 6:30
100 Claire Vahey Sr Capo Valley 19:32.1 6:31
101 Hailey Havourd Sr Tesoro 19:36.8 6:32
102 Daria Raby Sr Wilson/LB 19:38.3 6:33
103 Jessica Lopez Sr Godinez 19:38.6 6:33
104 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 19:39.3 6:33
105 Ruby Prosser Jr Wilson/LB 19:39.9 6:33
106 Alina Vizcaya Sr Bonita Vista 19:41.7 6:34
107 Milla Padilla Sr Bonita Vista 19:42.1 6:34
108 Marley Jacobs Sr Tesoro 19:42.7 6:34
109 Angelica Mateo Sr Santa Ana 19:42.7 6:34
110 Ashley Lai Sr Northwood 19:43.4 6:34
111 Sara Jenkins Sr Aliso Niguel 19:46.3 6:35
112 Ashley Mcbean Sr Tesoro 19:46.7 6:36
113 Emily Odom Fr Northwood 19:46.9 6:36
114 Sophia Byers Fr Ayala 19:54.8 6:38
115 Jules Elliot Sr Northwood 19:55.7 6:39
116 Katelyn J Mcneal Sr San Clemente 19:57.4 6:39
117 Amy Schultz Sr San Clemente 19:57.9 6:39
118 Isabella Hanna Sr Dana Hills 19:58.3 6:39
119 Monique Beck Sr Bonita Vista 20:06 6:42
120 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Vlly 20:08.8 6:43
121 Fernanda Corona Sr Paramount 20:11.2 6:44
122 Kelsey White Sr Del Norte SD 20:11.7 6:44
123 Sabrina Murphy Sr Tesoro 20:20.9 6:47
124 Guadalupe Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 20:26.3 6:49
125 Rubisela Duran Sr Santa Ana 20:30.8 6:50
126 Emily Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 20:44.3 6:55
127 Hailey Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 20:44.7 6:55
128 Mayra Aranda Sr Aliso Niguel 20:51.2 6:57
129 Jasmine Beck Sr Bonita Vista 20:56.8 6:59
130 Karla Pelcastre Sr Paramount 20:58.1 6:59
131 Liset Huerta Sr Paramount 20:58.2 6:59
132 Hannah Brown Sr Los Alamitos 21:04.8 7:02
133 Paisley Trent Sr Great Oak 21:07.2 7:02
134 Brooke Cross Sr Dana Hills 21:09.8 7:03
135 Pazeshki Kimya Jr Dana Hills 21:12.1 7:04
136 Sarai Knowles Sr Del Norte SD 21:13 7:04
137 Veronica Campbell Sr Del Norte SD 21:14 7:05
138 Chloe Patterson Sr San Clemente 21:15.1 7:05
139 Devika Gaikwad Sr Capo Valley 21:15.6 7:05
140 Iman Saadat Sr Fallbrook 21:16.3 7:05
141 Angela Banquil Sr Fountain Vlly 21:18.7 7:06
142 Celina Guan Sr Northwood 21:25.2 7:08
143 Casandra Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 21:26.3 7:09
144 Isabelle Edsall Sr Great Oak 21:26.9 7:09
145 Angely Dolores Sr Dana Hills 21:29.1 7:10
146 Cami Okada Sr Aliso Niguel 21:30.7 7:10
147 Sofia Reyes Sr Bonita Vista 21:34.5 7:12
148 Rebecca Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 21:35.4 7:12
149 Valeria Marroquin Jimenez Sr Cypress 21:39.1 7:13
150 Lauren Kussler Sr Los Alamitos 21:40.1 7:13
151 Nicole Bright Sr San Clemente 21:41 7:14
152 Elsie Villanueva Sr Wilson/LB 21:42.5 7:14
153 Kayla Olmstead Sr Mt. Carmel 21:44.8 7:15
154 Elijah Montalvo Sr Mt. Carmel 21:46.3 7:15
155 Sophia Noble Sr Great Oak 21:47.6 7:16
156 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 21:48.3 7:16
157 Minnie Bird Sr Del Norte SD 21:56.7 7:19
158 Emily Godina Sr Northwood 21:58.7 7:20
159 Jacqueline Rodriguez Sr Paramount 22:05.5 7:22
160 Essyonna Peschong Sr Clovis North 22:08.4 7:23 3/3 7/9 21/26
161 Emma Parsons Sr Millikan 22:10.9 7:24
162 Julia Greenbaum Sr Dana Hills 22:12.8 7:24
163 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Sr Dana Hills 22:15.2 7:25
164 Jackie Tapia Sr Millikan 22:16.3 7:25
165 Leslie Sanchez Sr Cypress 22:20.2 7:27
166 Maria Lopez Sr Paramount 22:22 7:27
167 Megan Henry Sr Wilson/LB 22:25.9 7:29
168 Lindsey Fletcher Sr San Clemente 22:29.2 7:30
169 Darleny Hernandez Sr Santa Ana 22:30.3 7:30
170 Alissa Mullin Sr Dana Hills 22:31.6 7:31
171 Isabella Duco Sr Wilson/LB 22:37.9 7:33
172 Hannah Sjorgren Sr Huntington Bch 22:39.7 7:33
173 Julia Sciesinski Sr Aliso Niguel 22:46.6 7:36
174 Karen Tlazola Sr Godinez 22:50.8 7:37
175 Crystal Rodriguez Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:52.6 7:38
176 Taylor Pullan Sr Dana Hills 22:52.8 7:38
177 Rylee Smith Sr Los Alamitos 23:12.8 7:44
178 Sophia Varela Sr Millikan 23:13.2 7:44
179 Maddie Brumley Sr Tesoro 23:16 7:45
180 Brisamar Ramos Jimenez Sr San Clemente 23:16.8 7:46
181 Courtney Yamada Sr Los Alamitos 23:21.5 7:47
182 Ashley Bracamonte Sr San Clemente 23:24.3 7:48
183 Lily Rizzo Sr Huntington Bch 23:24.4 7:48
184 Paola Salinas Sr Cypress 23:26.2 7:49
185 Brittney Mercuro Sr San Clemente 23:28 7:49
186 Michelle Cross Sr Trabuco Hills 23:42.1 7:54
187 Allyson Villasenor Sr Aliso Niguel 23:48 7:56
188 Emily Tinsley Sr Aliso Niguel 23:51.2 7:57
189 Caroline Roach Sr Tesoro 23:53.1 7:58
190 Lauren Wanderling Sr Aliso Niguel 24:04.2 8:01
191 Ruby Juarez Sr Godinez 24:06.4 8:02
192 Lucy Larson Sr Fallbrook 24:22.1 8:07
193 Lindsay Ammann Sr Dana Hills 24:34.1 8:11
194 Liliana Carteno Sr San Clemente 24:54.2 8:18
195 Lindsay Short Sr Del Norte SD 24:59.8 8:20
196 Jasmin Sanchez Sr Godinez 25:06.9 8:22
197 Nancy Melendez Sr Paramount 25:09.2 8:23
198 Ana Franco Sr Wilson/LB 25:21.6 8:27
199 Katina Gabriel Sr San Clemente 25:23.6 8:28
200 Karina Cortes Sr Paramount 25:24.8 8:28
201 Emily Holz Sr Cypress 25:27.4 8:29
202 Esmeralda Juarez Sr Godinez 25:49.6 8:37
203 Sabrina Ventura Sr Arroyo Valley 26:01.3 8:40
204 Carolina Arreola Sr Arroyo Valley 26:07.7 8:43
205 Kyla Schilz Sr Los Alamitos 26:50.7 8:57
206 Luisa Robles Sr Paramount 28:15.7 9:25
207 Odalys Reynoso Diaz Sr Arroyo Valley 31:14 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisa Gaitan So Dana Hills 17:37.9 5:53
2 Arianna Griffiths So Great Oak 17:38.8 5:53
3 Carly Corsinita So Capo Valley 17:49.2 5:56
4 Anna Fodor So Dana Hills 17:52.9 5:58
5 Carly Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 17:59.9 6:00
6 Hailey Kroger So Capo Valley 18:00.6 6:00
7 Autumn Denine So Great Oak 18:18.8 6:06
8 Maria Hernandez So Santa Ana 18:18.8 6:06
9 Jadyn Pennington So Clovis East 18:39.3 6:13
10 Rebecca Mcdevitt So Cypress 18:41.1 6:14
11 Zoe Medranda So Great Oak 18:41.5 6:14
12 Isabelle Buncab So Great Oak 18:41.8 6:14
13 Devin Ito So Great Oak 18:46.7 6:16
14 Ivy Johnson So Great Oak 18:46.9 6:16
15 Elizabeth Garabedian So Capo Valley 18:52.7 6:18
16 Rebecca Mejia So Paramount 18:55.2 6:18
17 Jenna Kim So Del Norte SD 19:01.7 6:21
18 Dannah Golich So Del Norte SD 19:04.8 6:22
19 Kendall Harrison So Great Oak 19:10.2 6:23
20 Bricia Guillen So Santa Ana 19:11.1 6:24
21 Madeline Ford So Canyon Crest Academy 19:11.7 6:24
22 Aleks Crampton So Northwood 19:19.6 6:27
23 Lindsey Kurtz So Mt. Carmel 19:23.3 6:28
24 Alexa Karner So Dana Hills 19:25.8 6:29
25 Alex Larsen So Great Oak 19:26.7 6:29
26 Abigail Cahill So Great Oak 19:28.2 6:29
27 Chloe Schultz So Clovis East 19:33.1 6:31
28 Reagan Dimeco So San Clemente 19:39.4 6:33
29 Macy Hung So Trabuco Hills 19:39.5 6:33
30 Ashley Wicka So Millikan 19:41.3 6:34
31 Ella Brotherton So Tesoro 19:49.1 6:36
32 Tania Jimenez So Wilson/LB 19:49.9 6:37
33 Megan Lonsdale So Great Oak 19:50.8 6:37
34 Dalia Gutierrez So Godinez 19:54.2 6:38
35 Abbey Rose So Fountain Vlly 19:55.2 6:38
36 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Vlly 19:55.8 6:39
37 Annabelle Ingrassia So Canyon Crest Academy 19:56.5 6:39
38 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 19:57.6 6:39
39 Grace Bentley So Aliso Niguel 19:58.7 6:40
40 Alison Short So Del Norte SD 20:00 6:40
41 Jocelyn Diaz So Wilson/LB 20:05.5 6:42
42 Sahian Santoyo So Millikan 20:08.4 6:43
43 Kaleigh Markowitz So Trabuco Hills 20:09.4 6:43
44 Camryn Harrell So San Clemente 20:09.6 6:43
45 Sydnee Edmonds So Santiago (Cor) 20:13.9 6:45
46 Carly Korby So Great Oak 20:13.9 6:45
47 Fatima Gonzalez So Millikan 20:19.2 6:46
48 Victoria Euyoque So Dana Hills 20:21.3 6:47
49 Esther Mafouta So San Clemente 20:26.1 6:49
50 Mackenzie Madron So Clovis East 20:26.2 6:49
51 Heaven Garcia So Santa Ana 20:29.1 6:50
52 Felicia White So Dana Hills 20:30.2 6:50
53 Katie Bassett So Ayala 20:32.5 6:51
54 Emma Clark So Dana Hills 20:33 6:51
55 Samantha Ronalds So Great Oak 20:34.9 6:52
56 Rylie Skolnick So Mt. Carmel 20:39 6:53
57 Allison Rios So Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.7 6:54
58 Eliza Brian So Dana Hills 20:42.6 6:54
59 Ariel Goalden So Aliso Niguel 20:43.8 6:55
60 Elise Maillefer So Capo Valley 20:44.9 6:55
61 Olivia Saalberg So Capo Valley 20:46.5 6:56
62 Grace Peterson So Fountain Vlly 20:47 6:56
63 Kayla Johnson So Santiago (Cor) 20:48.2 6:56
64 Brooke Howard So Tesoro 20:51.6 6:57
65 Mady Mcguire So Great Oak 20:59.9 7:00
66 Lauren Koralek So Fountain Vlly 21:00.5 7:00
67 Sarah Park So Aliso Niguel 21:07.2 7:02
68 Jane Nakamura So Clovis North 21:08.6 7:03 1/2 6/9 23/26
69 Rebekah Pinedo So Wilson/LB 21:09.2 7:03
70 Kyra Duncan So Capo Valley 21:09.6 7:03
71 Skyler Libby So Aliso Niguel 21:13.2 7:04
72 Savannah Shadell So Tesoro 21:14 7:05
73 Hallie Pham So Trabuco Hills 21:24.4 7:08
74 Kaitlyn Webb So Mt. Carmel 21:24.9 7:08
75 Monica Rodriguez So Godinez 21:26.7 7:09
76 Hailey Taylor So Santiago (Cor) 21:30.4 7:10
77 Daniella Orrante So Aliso Niguel 21:31.3 7:10
78 Wendy Dunbar So Los Alamitos 21:32.4 7:11
79 Mira Sur So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34.4 7:11
80 Allison Shao So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34.5 7:12
81 Sydney Jensen So Santiago (Cor) 21:37.4 7:12
82 Riley Barrios So Fallbrook 21:40.1 7:13
83 Sofia Montgomery So Dana Hills 21:42.7 7:14
84 Autumn Ferguson So San Clemente 21:43.2 7:14
85 Ellie Armstrong So Aliso Niguel 21:44.8 7:15
86 Make Cotter So Aliso Niguel 21:44.8 7:15
87 Alexandra Paul So Northwood 21:45.6 7:15
88 Madeleine Kopf So Aliso Niguel 21:46.3 7:15
89 Rita Mayoral So Millikan 22:02.3 7:21
90 Annabella Periquet So Tesoro 22:04.7 7:22
91 Melina Farace So Del Norte SD 22:06.8 7:22
92 Valentina Hernandez So Tesoro 22:08.6 7:23
93 Giovanna Pineda So Aliso Niguel 22:08.6 7:23
94 Kapreece Venzoraguirre So Cypress 22:08.8 7:23
95 Janet Adame So Godinez 22:09 7:23
96 Niki Hosseinian So Canyon Crest Academy 22:09.5 7:23
97 Natalie Herrick So Del Norte SD 22:09.9 7:23
98 Isabella Collyer So Great Oak 22:11.2 7:24
99 Michaela Velasco So Millikan 22:12 7:24
100 Catherine Li So Northwood 22:18.7 7:26
101 Jessica Arana So Godinez 22:25.8 7:29
102 Kariya Lau So Mt. Carmel 22:31.5 7:31
103 Alyssa Torres So Millikan 22:35 7:32
104 Karina Percastegui So Paramount 22:36.8 7:32
105 Isabella Torres So Ayala 22:37.2 7:32
106 Isabella Harrison So Ayala 22:37.2 7:32
107 Iris Pena So Godinez 22:39.4 7:33
108 Ella Hedekin So Mt. Carmel 22:39.7 7:33
109 Amber Ahad So Capo Valley 22:43.8 7:35
110 Samar Rawas So San Clemente 22:43.9 7:35
111 Stevens Presley So San Clemente 22:44 7:35
112 Andrea Medina So Santa Ana 22:44.1 7:35
113 Renee Chen So Capo Valley 22:44.3 7:35
114 Cecile Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 22:46.7 7:36
115 Emily Pottinger So Capo Valley 22:49.4 7:36
116 Renee Skaggs So Canyon Crest Academy 22:50.5 7:37
117 Hayley Koumjian So Canyon Crest Academy 22:51.2 7:37
118 Alyssa Lobascio So Tesoro 22:56.7 7:39
119 Faith Gilman So San Clemente 22:56.7 7:39
120 Kambria Stephen So San Clemente 22:59.4 7:40
121 Maya Rink So Fallbrook 23:00 7:40
122 Morgan Yee So Trabuco Hills 23:00.1 7:40
123 Hannah Smith So Aliso Niguel 23:05.1 7:42
124 Mariana Martinez Fr Fountain Vlly 23:07.8 7:43
125 Fanny Santamaria So Godinez 23:11.4 7:44
126 Amanda Degeorge So Dana Hills 23:12.5 7:44
127 Dulce Perez So Paramount 23:13.6 7:45
128 Kayden Baziak So San Clemente 23:15.3 7:45
129 Yuliana Carrera So Godinez 23:19.2 7:46
130 Melanie Garcia So Tesoro 23:20.2 7:47
131 Brianna Cornejo So Godinez 23:23.6 7:48
132 Bianca Rangel So Godinez 23:26.8 7:49
133 Skylar Machnikowski So Aliso Niguel 23:29.2 7:50
134 Samantha Jiminez So Clovis East 23:36.6 7:52
135 Kelsey Keuning So Capo Valley 23:39.5 7:53
136 Jillian Wilson So Los Alamitos 23:40.7 7:54
137 Alejandra Hernandez So Godinez 23:41.9 7:54
138 Sienna Conner So Capo Valley 23:41.9 7:54
139 Maya Morales So Godinez 23:44.2 7:55
140 Diane Worsley So Capo Valley 23:44.4 7:55
141 Ana Orozco So Godinez 23:44.4 7:55
142 Brooke Wehrli So Tesoro 23:44.5 7:55
143 Isabella Kenton So Capo Valley 23:45.8 7:55
144 Linda Flores So Godinez 23:46.2 7:55
145 Paola Alcaraz So Paramount 23:46.8 7:56
146 Fiona Meehan So Tesoro 23:56.4 7:59
147 Angela Rocha So Wilson/LB 23:58.7 8:00
148 Abigail Rezendiz So Santa Ana 23:59.4 8:00
149 Alysse Banks So San Clemente 24:02.5 8:01
150 Ashley Magdaleno So Paramount 24:07.1 8:02
151 Isabella Vierling So Canyon Crest Academy 24:07.2 8:02
152 Aitza Cuatlayotl So Santa Ana 24:07.6 8:03
153 Jazmin Oseguera So Arroyo Valley 24:15.2 8:05
154 Kira Mounts So Trabuco Hills 24:15.2 8:05
155 Michelle Smith So Canyon Crest Academy 24:17 8:06
156 Liya Yemane So Los Alamitos 24:18.2 8:06
157 Ella Scales So Los Alamitos 24:21.1 8:07
158 Bo London So Canyon Crest Academy 24:25 8:08
159 Emily Ord So Trabuco Hills 24:30.7 8:10
160 Margarita Partida So Cypress 24:55.3 8:18
161 Kendall Nicholsclark So Cypress 24:56.2 8:19
162 Delia Vera So Aliso Niguel 24:57.7 8:19
163 Gillian Fortney So Clovis East 25:00.8 8:20
164 Haylie Petersen So Trabuco Hills 25:01.6 8:21
165 Angelica Avila So Santa Ana 25:11.9 8:24
166 Naomi Martinez So Wilson/LB 25:26.7 8:29
167 Alicia Bazan So Fallbrook 25:28.8 8:30
168 Lyndi Jones So San Clemente 25:29.4 8:30
169 Mira Sadek So Cypress 25:29.6 8:30
170 Isabella Escamilla So Cypress 25:30.3 8:30
171 Mihret Wagenleitner So Clovis North 25:47.8 8:36 2/2 9/9 24/25
172 Hannah Pourmand So Capo Valley 25:50.6 8:37
173 Sasha Zepeda So Arroyo Valley 25:55.4 8:38
174 Leann Valencia So Trabuco Hills 25:57.2 8:39
175 Anna Christensen So San Clemente 26:35.4 8:52
176 Munich Villanueva So Bonita Vista 26:59.7 9:00
177 Valerie Sanchez So Cypress 27:03.2 9:01
178 Jessica P Lopez So Godinez 27:11.7 9:04
179 Abigail Resendiz So Santa Ana 27:12.3 9:04
180 Alyssa Mahoney Fr Cypress 27:18.6 9:06
181 Isabel Sepulveda Fr Millikan 27:32.4 9:11
182 Lizbeth Cruz So Arroyo Valley 27:37.5 9:13
183 Karen Garcia Sanchez So Godinez 27:41.2 9:14
184 Fania Banuelos So Godinez 28:06.2 9:22
185 Liliana Cartenosophrace Sr San Clemente 32:54 10:58
186 Ruth Garcia So Wilson/LB 33:05 11:02
187 Julie Suastegui So Godinez 33:13 11:04
188 Brooke Warren So Cypress 34:34 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leila Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 17:40.6 5:54
2 Sarah Meng Jr Dana Hills 17:52.9 5:58
3 Sophie Jones Sr Mt. Carmel 17:57.9 5:59
4 Elizabeth Richter Jr Great Oak 18:14.9 6:05
5 Jada Kredo Jr Capo Valley 18:35.4 6:12
6 Isabella Jin Jr Capo Valley 18:35.5 6:12
7 Josie Rogers Jr Great Oak 18:43.4 6:14
8 Katya Candray Jr Great Oak 18:48.1 6:16
9 Sarah Jamil Jr Tesoro 19:10.9 6:24
10 Katie Marx Jr Tesoro 19:12.3 6:24
11 Chloe Green Jr Tesoro 19:12.3 6:24
12 Megan Geiger Jr Dana Hills 19:15.1 6:25
13 Rilee Brentlinger Jr Tesoro 19:16.1 6:25
14 Megan Buckley Jr Great Oak 19:16.9 6:26
15 Jessica Janecek Jr Great Oak 19:18.8 6:26
16 April Regalado Jr Arroyo Valley 19:19.1 6:26
17 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 19:19.3 6:26
18 Kayla Queen Jr Aliso Niguel 19:20.1 6:27
19 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 19:20.4 6:27
20 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 19:26.2 6:29
21 Mercedes Marquez Sr Tesoro 19:28.3 6:29
22 Alyssa Gallegos Jr Clovis North 19:29.2 6:30 1/4 3/9 9/27
23 Laura Krasnow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:29.3 6:30
24 Katalin Mcnair Jr Del Norte SD 19:31.5 6:31
25 Hannah Diverde Jr Fallbrook 19:34.8 6:32
26 Cami Grover Jr Aliso Niguel 19:35.3 6:32
27 Valentina Dettmer Jr Great Oak 19:36.2 6:32
28 Maggie Basinger Jr Del Norte SD 19:37 6:32
29 Allison Lehn Jr Mt. Carmel 19:37.7 6:33
30 Kasey Boyd Jr Mt. Carmel 19:40.2 6:33
31 Alex Ward Jr Tesoro 19:41.7 6:34
32 Vanessa Washington Jr Millikan 19:43.4 6:34
33 Clara Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43.4 6:34
34 Savannah Ek Jr Great Oak 19:53.8 6:38
35 Haley Mordy Jr Capo Valley 19:56.1 6:39
36 Lauren Himes Jr Huntington Bch 19:59.3 6:40
37 Jaden Haskins Jr Dana Hills 20:01.8 6:41
38 Nalin Vogel Jr Northwood 20:03.9 6:41
39 Leyla Boyar Jr Dana Hills 20:06.1 6:42
40 Karlie Hayes Jr Del Norte SD 20:13.1 6:44
41 Kyla Mc Namara Jr Huntington Bch 20:13.8 6:45
42 Demi Kopinski Jr Clovis North 20:14 6:45 2/4 4/9 11/27
43 Mackenzie Lazarus Jr Clovis North 20:15.6 6:45 3/4 5/9 7/25
44 Christina Heine Jr Aliso Niguel 20:21.5 6:47
45 Emma Burton Jr Capo Valley 20:33.4 6:51
46 Jennifer Barba Jr Millikan 20:40.1 6:53
47 Alyssa Struve Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:42.5 6:54
48 Amy Hulse Jr Tesoro 20:48.8 6:56
49 Gabriela Delgado Jr Santa Ana 20:49.7 6:57
50 Erika Alvarez Jr Godinez 20:50.4 6:57
51 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 20:54.1 6:58
52 Annika Hettmann Jr San Clemente 20:54.7 6:58
53 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 20:55.5 6:59
54 Mackenzie Bishop Jr Great Oak 20:58.6 7:00
55 Gianna Gregorio Jr Bonita Vista 20:59.2 7:00
56 Karlie Doney Jr Aliso Niguel 20:59.7 7:00
57 Daisy Reyes Jr Dana Hills 21:06.1 7:02
58 Maria Bemitez Jr Santa Ana 21:07.1 7:02
59 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 21:08.9 7:03
60 Yoselin Mayoral Jr Arroyo Valley 21:12.6 7:04
61 Kakaii Wango'olo Jr Bonita Vista 21:13.9 7:05
62 Hillary Sim Jr Wilson/LB 21:16.1 7:05
63 Killian Picard Jr Mt. Carmel 21:17.9 7:06
64 Nirali Patel Jr Ayala 21:17.9 7:06
65 Alesia Hurtado Jr Santa Ana 21:19.9 7:07
66 Ashley Slomsky Jr Aliso Niguel 21:19.9 7:07
67 Lisa Ziti Jr Northwood 21:23.9 7:08
68 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 21:24.3 7:08
69 Lauren Storey Jr Santiago (Cor) 21:25 7:08
70 Amber Park Jr Trabuco Hills 21:25.9 7:09
71 Kristal Stevens Jr Dana Hills 21:27.2 7:09
72 Jocelyn Gonzalez Castillo Jr Dana Hills 21:34 7:11
73 Kayla Macabitas Jr Aliso Niguel 21:36.9 7:12
74 Kate Olson Jr Tesoro 21:38.4 7:13
75 Daisy Flores Jr Santa Ana 21:39.8 7:13
76 Jazmine Ruiz Jr Millikan 21:40.2 7:13
77 Diana Tran Jr Fountain Vlly 21:41.8 7:14
78 Rachel Mcilroy Jr Tesoro 21:45.9 7:15
79 Deseree Roy Jr Clovis East 21:46.8 7:16
80 Allison Jones Jr Santiago (Cor) 21:49.1 7:16
81 Yvonne Villalba Jr Los Alamitos 21:50.1 7:17
82 Isabella Ponce Jr San Clemente 21:50.4 7:17
83 Kimberly Lindquist Jr Bonita Vista 21:50.9 7:17
84 Ruby Castorena Jr Cypress 21:51.7 7:17
85 Katherine Ramos Gil Jr Capo Valley 21:53.9 7:18
86 Ximena Martinez Jr Arroyo Valley 21:57 7:19
87 Jessica Wilbert Jr Fallbrook 21:57.4 7:19
88 Casey Romero Jr Wilson/LB 21:58.9 7:20
89 Nicolyn Lopez Jr Clovis East 22:00.9 7:20
90 Kimmie Mcpherson Jr Mt. Carmel 22:09.2 7:23
91 Sarah Pulido Jr Millikan 22:09.7 7:23
92 Sophia Johnston Jr Trabuco Hills 22:10.5 7:24
93 Viviana Diaz Jr Santa Ana 22:14 7:25
94 Madison Smith Jr Mt. Carmel 22:14.1 7:25
95 Sophia Agnew Jr Aliso Niguel 22:15.7 7:25
96 Elisa Ritter Jr Del Norte SD 22:16.3 7:25
97 Catherine Norby Jr Dana Hills 22:18.9 7:26
98 Krystal Quan Jr Fountain Vlly 22:22.7 7:28
99 Zaya Aguilar Jr Fountain Vlly 22:23.3 7:28
100 Rose Adrianza Jr Great Oak 22:24.4 7:28
101 Jenna Tom Jr Wilson/LB 22:32.8 7:31
102 Kjara Hellmuth Jr Bonita Vista 22:33.9 7:31
103 Hannah Turko Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:34.3 7:31
104 Stephanie Bastardi Jr Tesoro 22:34.4 7:31
105 Maria Vizcarra Jr Santa Ana 22:36.1 7:32
106 Katie Hutzler Jr Fallbrook 22:38.5 7:33
107 Jayme Lemus Jr Huntington Bch 22:39.3 7:33
108 Trinity Corcoran Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:41 7:34
109 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Tesoro 22:45.7 7:35
110 Laura Neidringhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 22:49.5 7:37
111 Amber De Leon Jr Trabuco Hills 22:51.9 7:37
112 Valeria Arellano Jr Godinez 22:52.9 7:38
113 Jasmine Sandoval Jr Millikan 22:53.1 7:38
114 Renee Keenan Jr San Clemente 22:55.9 7:39
115 Kylie Heinzman Jr Mt. Carmel 23:05.3 7:42
116 Isabella Pozos Jr Bonita Vista 23:10.5 7:44
117 Debbie Perez Jr Millikan 23:12.8 7:44
118 Olivia Mcnulty Jr Del Norte SD 23:13.4 7:44
119 Victoria Hansen Jr Los Alamitos 23:18 7:46
120 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 23:21.5 7:47
121 Maddie Jocson Jr Tesoro 23:24.4 7:48
122 Natalie Adras Jr Great Oak 23:24.9 7:48
123 Alejandra Gonzalez Jr Paramount 23:25 7:48
124 Jaymy Morales Jr Godinez 23:38.2 7:53
125 Emily Krask Jr Mt. Carmel 23:40.3 7:53
126 Jacquelyn Zamora Jr Wilson/LB 23:47 7:56
127 Lindsey Prado Jr Fountain Vlly 23:47.8 7:56
128 Verania Flores Jr Godinez 23:47.9 7:56
129 Allie Ruiz Jr Fountain Vlly 23:50 7:57
130 Alisha Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 23:50 7:57
131 Joanna Paredes Jr Godinez 23:50.4 7:57
132 Samantha Ariston Jr Godinez 23:51.5 7:57
133 Zhanna Tsakiris Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:59 8:00
134 Claudia Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 24:04.1 8:01
135 Flynn Lloyd Jr San Clemente 24:09.1 8:03
136 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 24:10.2 8:03
137 Piper Mozian Jr Tesoro 24:25.1 8:08
138 Jasmine Almarez Jr Godinez 24:30.2 8:10
139 Karina Suarez Jr Millikan 24:43.3 8:14
140 Andrea De Santos Jr San Clemente 24:45.8 8:15
141 Stacy Quintero Jr Paramount 24:46.4 8:15
142 Elena Mohler Jr Clovis North 24:51.5 8:17 4/4 8/9 18/19
143 Ritu Gaikwad Jr Del Norte SD 25:05.6 8:22
144 Liz Caberra Jr Cypress 25:13.2 8:24
145 Emily Lai Jr Northwood 25:23.7 8:28
146 Isabella Colombo Jr San Clemente 25:30.6 8:30
147 Grace Hard Jr Mt. Carmel 25:36.3 8:32
148 Alondra Guillen Jr Godinez 25:43.9 8:35
149 Paulina Alcala Jr Paramount 25:46.3 8:35
150 Giselle Rios Jr Paramount 25:55.7 8:39
151 Dominique Pajaro Jr San Clemente 25:58.9 8:40
152 Emily De Luna Jr Santa Ana 25:59.6 8:40
153 Daphne Cruz Jr Paramount 26:08.7 8:43
154 Julia Ann Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 26:13.7 8:45
155 Danielle Martinez Jr Wilson/LB 26:15.1 8:45
156 Donna Abarca Jr Wilson/LB 27:16.9 9:06
157 Eunice Michel Jr Cypress 27:33.2 9:11
158 Giovanna Barajas Jr Wilson/LB 27:57.3 9:19
159 Hailey Henyan Jr Santiago (Cor) 28:52 9:37
160 Allysandra Sigala Jr Ayala 31:42.3 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brock Adams, Fr, 16:06.8, Santiago (Cor) Great Oak, 83:03.1, 59
Fr D2 Ewan Macfarlane, Fr, 16:15.2, Peninsula San Marcos SD, 85:44.4, 52
Fr D3 Zach Brown, Fr, 16:29.9, Pacific Ridge La Jolla, 92:56.2, 95
Jr D1 Garrett Hough, Jr, 15:21.6, Dana Hills Del Norte SD, 80:14.9, 110
Jr D2 Juan Nunez, Jr, 15:23.6, Valley View San Marcos SD, 81:14.6, 100
Jr D3 Edwin Montes, Jr, 15:13.6, Ocean View Bonita, 85:58.8, 72
So D1 Nicholas Carter, So, 15:39.8, Clovis North Great Oak, 81:14.1, 62
So D2 Jovanny Garcia, So, 15:46.6, Vista La Costa Cnyn, 83:13.5, 61
So D3 Riley Burns, So, 15:50.1, Maranatha Christian Bonita, 84:30.2, 49
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:17.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 73:17.9, 39
Sr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Sr, 15:03, Mira Mesa Canyon-Ana, 80:55.2, 111
Sr D3 David Brito, Sr, 15:27.4, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 84:05.6, 37