Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/15/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Fr 13:53.9 6:57 2 50/91 6/7 10/11 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrick Gilgen Fr Fr 11:56.49 5:58 2 6/91 2/7 2/11 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Rivas Fr Fr 12:57.78 6:29 2 34/91 5/7 8/11 2/8
Daniel Llanez So So 12:50.18 6:25 2 26/76 2/4 5/11 9/18 12:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Doyle Jr JV 18:41.07 6:14 3 15/97 2/6 2/6 4/16
George Yamashita Fr Fr 11:15.07 5:38 2 1/91 1/7 1/11 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ivan Ruiz Fr Fr 14:47.97 7:24 2 66/91 7/7 11/11 2/5
Jarrett Macedo So So 12:55.22 6:28 2 30/76 3/4 6/11 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Moreno So So 12:24.2 6:12 2 17/76 1/4 3/11 12/22 12:45
(0:21,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jordan Dille Jr JV 22:28.87 7:30 3 73/97 6/6 6/6 7/10
Kyle Amerjan So So 13:02.9 6:31 2 34/76 4/4 9/11 3/11
Matias Ilic Sr JV 19:36.3 6:32 3 29/97 4/6 4/6 2/11
Matthew Macias Jr JV 20:43.71 6:55 3 41/97 5/6 5/6 4/11 19:29
Nathan Kennedy Jr JV 18:14.09 6:05 3 9/97 1/6 1/6 3/18 17:43
Noah Arsitio Fr Fr 12:56.07 6:28 2 33/91 4/7 7/11 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seth Harris Fr Fr 12:25.58 6:13 2 18/91 3/7 4/11 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tony Gonzalez Jr JV 19:08.56 6:23 3 25/97 3/6 3/6 5/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/11 96:24
2:30
3 6:26 6:05 6:55 104 5:51 Nathan Kennedy (9), Ethan Doyle (14), Tony Gonzalez (22), Matias Ilic (24), Matthew Macias (35)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 61:31
1:43
2 6:09 5:38 6:29 50 5:54 George Yamashita (1), Carrick Gilgen (6), Seth Harris (10), Noah Arsitio (16), Connor Rivas (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Rubio So Sunnyside 10:59.7 5:30
2 Adam Yang So Hoover 11:09.66 5:35
3 Trevor Canto Fr Hanford West 11:21.99 5:41
4 Alonso Lemus So Reedley 11:36.67 5:48
5 Cameron Mcfarlin So Coalinga 11:41.94 5:51
6 Mason Carr So Frontier 11:54.43 5:57
7 Dominic Pineda-lopez So Parlier 11:54.78 5:57
8 Joshua Gomez So Parlier 11:57.21 5:59
9 Jose Ronaldo So Parlier 12:04.35 6:02
10 Juan Aragon So Selma 12:09.79 6:05
11 Dawson Tourney So Frontier 12:10.81 6:05
12 Juan Carlos Salazar So McFarland 12:10.82 6:05
13 Ivan Topete So Sanger 12:13.97 6:07
14 Cristian Alvarado So El Diamante 12:16.57 6:08
15 Joseph Cordova So Hoover 12:18.09 6:09
16 Elias Tobar So Sunnyside 12:20.28 6:10
17 Jason Moreno So Clovis North 12:24.2 6:12 1/4 3/11 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Taylor Sherman So Frontier 12:25.66 6:13
19 Ruben Medina So McFarland 12:26.96 6:13
20 Alexis Matias So Reedley 12:28.99 6:14
21 Manuel Anguiano So Bullard 12:35.27 6:18
22 Kevin Mata So Parlier 12:35.39 6:18
23 Adrian Chavez So Sanger 12:37.31 6:19
24 Jordan Fletcher So Bullard 12:39.78 6:20
25 Seth Crapo So Bullard 12:44.76 6:22
26 Daniel Llanez So Clovis North 12:50.18 6:25 2/4 5/11 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Tim Reyna So Edison 12:51.7 6:26
28 Jonathan Nack So Frontier 12:52.58 6:26
29 Ruben Sanchez So Coalinga 12:52.74 6:26
30 Jarrett Macedo So Clovis North 12:55.22 6:28 3/4 6/11 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Carlos Avendano So Selma 12:57.21 6:29
32 Jesus Balcazar So El Diamante 13:01.57 6:31
33 Pablo Valles So Hoover 13:02.16 6:31
34 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 13:02.9 6:31 4/4 9/11 3/11
35 Donovan Prado So Bullard 13:04.76 6:32
36 Jaime Hernandez So McFarland 13:06.81 6:33
37 Isaiah Villalobos So Caruthers 13:13.57 6:37
38 Angel Herrera So Selma 13:14.82 6:37
39 Pablo Enriquez So Tranquillity 13:20.46 6:40
40 Edgardo Gil So Coalinga 13:20.83 6:40
41 Brandon Calles So Edison 13:25.64 6:43
42 Chase Marquez So Clovis East 13:38.81 6:49
43 Luigi Nodalo So El Diamante 13:50.29 6:55
44 William Salazar So McFarland 13:50.41 6:55
45 Emmanuel Barojas So Sanger 14:04.67 7:02
46 Michael Randall So Bullard 14:04.89 7:02
47 Nicolas Rodriguez So Reedley 14:05.14 7:03
48 Francisco Sanchez So Hoover 14:10.11 7:05
49 Jimmy Duran So Washington Union 14:13.17 7:07
50 Phillip Rico So Reedley 14:16.09 7:08
51 Nolan Barret So Bullard 14:17.13 7:09
52 Brandon Ballesteros So McFarland 14:18.03 7:09
53 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 14:30.03 7:15
54 Cesar Contreras So Washington Union 14:31.59 7:16
55 Sergio Robles So Central 14:35.18 7:18
56 Geordi Shafer So El Diamante 14:38.78 7:19
57 Emanuel Bolanos So Roosevelt 14:39.08 7:20
58 Cristoff Zavala So El Diamante 14:43.31 7:22
59 Stone Burgess So Hanford West 14:46.76 7:23
60 Carmello Hernandez So Hoover 14:48.1 7:24
61 Kyler Pitts So Frontier 14:49.48 7:25
62 Jose Teodoro Rodri So Tranquillity 14:49.56 7:25
63 Eric Velasco So Coalinga 14:50.58 7:25
64 Roberto Julian So Farmersville 14:58.43 7:29
65 Noah Archuleta So Central 15:02.97 7:31
66 Freddy Gonzalez So Washington Union 15:03.2 7:32
67 Gerardo Sanchez Jr Caruthers 15:38.58 7:49
68 Nathan Montero So Selma 15:49.39 7:55
69 Diego Cisneros So McFarland 16:02.94 8:01
70 Edgar Cabrera So Tranquillity 16:14.75 8:07
71 Noel Torres So Tranquillity 16:19.81 8:10
72 Erick Munoz So Frontier 16:24.92 8:12
73 Isaiah Pineda-fern So Edison 16:41.12 8:21
74 Diego Ruiz So Coalinga 16:57.1 8:29
75 Humberto Perez So Tranquillity 17:30.44 8:45
76 Jaime Gonzalez So Clovis West 20:13.54 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vaquilar Jr Clovis West 17:18.2 5:46
2 Jacob Pace So Clovis West 17:20.37 5:47
3 Evan Schmidt Sr Clovis West 17:32.37 5:51
4 Noah Sanchez Sr Clovis West 17:43.49 5:54
5 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 17:43.98 5:55
6 Jacob Hall Jr Clovis West 17:58.23 5:59
7 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 17:59.61 6:00
8 Trystan Monaco Jr Frontier 18:06.69 6:02
9 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 18:14.09 6:05 1/6 1/6 3/18
10 Moises Buitrago Sr Sanger 18:18.05 6:06
11 Gabriel Acosta Sr Sanger 18:26.76 6:09
12 Xavier Arambula Jr Frontier 18:28 6:09
13 Mario Reynoso Sr Roosevelt 18:29.01 6:10
14 Irvin Gonzalez Sr McFarland 18:40.63 6:14
15 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 18:41.07 6:14 2/6 2/6 4/16
16 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 18:41.7 6:14
17 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 18:42.3 6:14
18 Jacob Jimenez Jr Bullard 18:43.31 6:14
19 Epifanio Mojica Sr Sanger 18:43.7 6:15
20 Robert Shehadey So Clovis West 18:45.48 6:15
21 Roman Diaz Jr McFarland 18:46.88 6:16
22 Grant Gardner Jr Frontier 18:52.92 6:18
23 Donald Marez Jr Central 18:56.26 6:19
24 Jack Dresick Fr Clovis West 19:01.52 6:21
25 Tony Gonzalez Jr Clovis North 19:08.56 6:23 3/6 3/6 5/14
26 William Mcbride Sr Clovis West 19:17.86 6:26
27 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 19:23.05 6:28
28 Connor Talley Jr Bullard 19:29.32 6:30
29 Matias Ilic Sr Clovis North 19:36.3 6:32 4/6 4/6 2/11
30 Uriel Herrera Sr McFarland 19:41 6:34
31 Andrew Atkinson Jr Clovis West 19:48.92 6:36
32 Samuel Flores Jr El Diamante 19:49.52 6:37
33 Jovenrey Arcangel Jr Frontier 19:55.24 6:38
34 Diego Magana Jr Bullard 19:56.76 6:39
35 Justin Billington Sr Frontier 20:09.33 6:43
36 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 20:12.51 6:44
37 Jose Sanchez Sr McFarland 20:17.03 6:46
38 Gabriel Ornelas Sr McFarland 20:27.98 6:49
39 Ricardo Cervantes Sr Bullard 20:29.31 6:50
40 Israel Flores Jr Central 20:34.48 6:51
41 Matthew Macias Jr Clovis North 20:43.71 6:55 5/6 5/6 4/11
42 Keanu Lugo Sr Sanger 20:45.19 6:55
43 Raymond Padilla Jr Bullard 20:45.3 6:55
44 Daniel Roberts Sr Yosemite 20:48.66 6:56
45 Marcos Barajas So McFarland 20:53.99 6:58
46 Alonso Robles Jr. Jr Central 20:57.18 6:59
47 Josafat Gonzalez Jr Edison 20:57.47 6:59
48 Antonio Ruiz Jr Taft Union 21:05.3 7:02
49 Hardi Palma Jr Sanger 21:07.48 7:02
50 Fernando Tapia Jr Frontier 21:07.62 7:03
51 Juan Carlos Carrasco Sr Sanger 21:09.33 7:03
52 Josh Bertz Jr Bullard 21:13.2 7:04
53 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central 21:15.68 7:05
54 Ramses Flores Jr El Diamante 21:17.2 7:06
55 Fabian Ramirez Sr Caruthers 21:18.29 7:06
56 Jose Corona Sr Granite Hills 21:18.44 7:06
57 David Mercardo Jr Edison 21:20.61 7:07
58 Samuel Alcaraz Jr Edison 21:26.15 7:09
59 Claudio Sanchez Jr Orosi 21:31.72 7:11
60 Tyler Yokley Jr El Diamante 21:32.58 7:11
61 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 21:34.79 7:12
62 Oscar Sanchez Jr Edison 21:46.27 7:15
63 Manuel Hernandez Jr El Diamante 21:46.45 7:15
64 Anthony Jorge Jr Edison 21:46.5 7:16
65 Angel Hernandez Sr Caruthers 21:48.26 7:16
66 Felipe Torres Jr Tranquillity 21:49.85 7:17
67 Xavier Irizarry Sr Bullard 21:58.73 7:20
68 David Gonzalez Sr Central 21:59.17 7:20
69 Shawn Meze Jr Bullard 22:06.47 7:22
70 Jaziel Guzman Jr Bullard 22:08.45 7:23
71 Fernando Gallegos Jr Roosevelt 22:11.69 7:24
72 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Edison 22:26.73 7:29
73 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 22:28.87 7:30 6/6 6/6 7/10
74 Kamyron Ramirez Jr Yosemite 22:39.81 7:33
75 Derrick Ivy So Yosemite 22:50.12 7:37
76 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central 22:52.32 7:37
77 Victor Aguilar Jr Roosevelt 23:22.1 7:47
78 Luis Moncada So Taft Union 23:26.67 7:49
79 Zachary Skeggs Sr Frontier 23:50.8 7:57
80 Rene Torres So Taft Union 23:58.06 7:59
81 Anthony Ramirez Jr Bullard 24:08.45 8:03
82 Raul Rios Sr Bullard 24:08.85 8:03
83 Ramiro Gonzalez So Taft Union 24:10.18 8:03
84 Angel Rojas Jr Exeter 24:30.79 8:10
85 Pedro Saucedo Fr Taft Union 24:37.23 8:12
86 Blake Bartels Jr Frontier 24:55.8 8:19
87 William Lancaster Jr El Diamante 25:06.64 8:22
88 Luis Aguilar Fr Granite Hills 25:21.73 8:27
89 Luis Reyes Sr Granite Hills 25:39.74 8:33
90 Saulo Gutierrez Jr Orosi 25:54.23 8:38
91 Caleb Scott Jr Bullard 25:59.04 8:40
92 Skyler Brasher Fr Yosemite 26:01.57 8:41
93 Tristan Wheeler Fr Yosemite 26:03.41 8:41
94 Joshua Bayt Fr Yosemite 26:38.47 8:53
95 Ben Kalmbach Jr San Joaquin Memorial 26:42.12 8:54
96 Ian Rodriguez Sr Exeter 26:51.98 8:57
97 Andres Contreras Jr Orosi 27:41.21 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
87:38
17:32
5:51
15 Michael Vaquilar
Jr
17:18
5:46
1
Jacob Pace
So
17:20
5:47
2
Evan Schmidt
Sr
17:32
5:51
3
Noah Sanchez
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Keenan Wong
Jr
17:44
5:55
5
Jacob Hall
Jr
17:58
5:59
6
Ethan Rodriguez
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
2 Frontier
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:03
95:32
19:06
6:22
96 Trystan Monaco
Jr
18:07
6:02
8
Xavier Arambula
Jr
18:28
6:09
12
Grant Gardner
Jr
18:53
6:18
20
Jovenrey Arcangel
Jr
19:55
6:38
27
Justin Billington
Sr
20:09
6:43
29
Fernando Tapia
Jr
21:08
7:03
43
Zachary Skeggs
Sr
23:51
7:57
62
3 McFarland
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:32
96:03
19:13
6:24
103 Irvin Gonzalez
Sr
18:41
6:14
13
Jonathan Diaz
Jr
18:42
6:14
16
Roman Diaz
Jr
18:47
6:16
19
Uriel Herrera
Sr
19:41
6:34
25
Cesar Rico
Jr
20:13
6:44
30
Jose Sanchez
Sr
20:17
6:46
31
Gabriel Ornelas
Sr
20:28
6:49
32
4 Clovis North
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:30
96:24
19:17
6:26
104 Nathan Kennedy
Jr
18:14
6:05
9
Ethan Doyle
Jr
18:41
6:14
14
Tony Gonzalez
Jr
19:09
6:23
22
Matias Ilic
Sr
19:36
6:32
24
Matthew Macias
Jr
20:44
6:55
35
Jordan Dille
Jr
22:29
7:30
57




5 Sanger
4-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:49
97:21
19:28
6:29
117 Moises Buitrago
Sr
18:18
6:06
10
Gabriel Acosta
Sr
18:27
6:09
11
Epifanio Mojica
Sr
18:44
6:15
18
Keanu Lugo
Sr
20:45
6:55
36
Hardi Palma
Jr
21:07
7:02
42
Juan Carlos Carrasco
Sr
21:09
7:03
44




6 Bullard
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
99:24
19:53
6:38
138 Jacob Jimenez
Jr
18:43
6:14
17
Connor Talley
Jr
19:29
6:30
23
Diego Magana
Jr
19:57
6:39
28
Ricardo Cervantes
Sr
20:29
6:50
33
Raymond Padilla
Jr
20:45
6:55
37
Josh Bertz
Jr
21:13
7:04
45
Xavier Irizarry
Sr
21:59
7:20
54
7 El Diamante
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:05
103:07
20:37
6:52
190 Camron Lizardo
Jr
18:42
6:14
15
Samuel Flores
Jr
19:50
6:37
26
Ramses Flores
Jr
21:17
7:06
47
Tyler Yokley
Jr
21:33
7:11
50
Manuel Hernandez
Jr
21:46
7:15
52
William Lancaster
Jr
25:07
8:22
66




8 Central
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
103:43
20:45
6:55
195 Donald Marez
Jr
18:56
6:19
21
Israel Flores
Jr
20:34
6:51
34
Alonso Robles Jr.
Jr
20:57
6:59
39
Ezekiel Garcia
Jr
21:16
7:05
46
David Gonzalez
Sr
21:59
7:20
55
Tieshaun Scoggins
Sr
22:52
7:37
60




9 Edison
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
107:17
21:27
7:09
241 Josafat Gonzalez
Jr
20:57
6:59
40
David Mercardo
Jr
21:21
7:07
48
Samuel Alcaraz
Jr
21:26
7:09
49
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
21:46
7:15
51
Anthony Jorge
Jr
21:47
7:16
53
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
22:27
7:29
56




10 Yosemite
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:15
118:24
23:41
7:54
290 Daniel Roberts
Sr
20:49
6:56
38
Kamyron Ramirez
Jr
22:40
7:33
58
Derrick Ivy
So
22:50
7:37
59
Skyler Brasher
Fr
26:02
8:41
67
Tristan Wheeler
Fr
26:03
8:41
68
Joshua Bayt
Fr
26:38
8:53
69




11 Taft Union
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:32
117:17
23:27
7:49
294 Antonio Ruiz
Jr
21:05
7:02
41
Luis Moncada
So
23:27
7:49
61
Rene Torres
So
23:58
7:59
63
Ramiro Gonzalez
So
24:10
8:03
64
Pedro Saucedo
Fr
24:37
8:12
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 11:15.07 5:38 1/7 1/11 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Adrian Cuellar Fr Sanger 11:17.39 5:39
3 Luis Lopez Fr Sanger 11:44.02 5:52
4 Benjamin Awad Fr Sanger 11:46.15 5:53
5 Jayden Olea Fr Sanger 11:52.97 5:56
6 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 11:56.49 5:58 2/7 2/11 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Evan Leal Fr Reedley 11:56.55 5:58
8 Jesus Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 11:59.58 6:00
9 Ryan Hernandez Fr Edison 12:03.24 6:02
10 Caleb Nerdahl Fr Clovis East 12:07.34 6:04
11 Gannon Ganzenhuber Fr Glacier Charter 12:12.98 6:06
12 Uriel Duran Fr Coalinga 12:15.26 6:08
13 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Sanger 12:16.54 6:08
14 Raul Rosales Fr Roosevelt 12:17.19 6:09
15 Carlos Moctezuma Fr Sanger 12:21.83 6:11
16 Nicholas Oberst Fr Hanford West 12:24 6:12
17 Jaime Perez Fr Coalinga 12:24.34 6:12
18 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 12:25.58 6:13 3/7 4/11 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ethan Pricolo Fr Clovis West 12:26.09 6:13
20 Jonathan Burdick Fr Clovis East 12:26.33 6:13
21 Jose Vasquez Bolanos Fr Parlier 12:27.82 6:14
22 Christian Guerrero Fr Central 12:29.26 6:15
23 Aidan Judkins Fr Frontier 12:31.15 6:16
24 Noe Gonzalez Fr McFarland 12:34.09 6:17
25 Dj Perez Fr Selma 12:37.8 6:19
26 Juan Cabral-centeno Fr Coalinga 12:38.08 6:19
27 Nollan Lizardo Fr El Diamante 12:40.68 6:20
28 Miguel Madera Fr Roosevelt 12:41.22 6:21
29 Greg Oaks Fr Hanford West 12:41.35 6:21
30 Manuel Ciciliano Fr McFarland 12:42.78 6:21
31 Cameron Aguilar Fr Clovis West 12:46.58 6:23
32 Ethan Hernandez Fr Exeter 12:53.52 6:27
33 Noah Arsitio Fr Clovis North 12:56.07 6:28 4/7 7/11 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 12:57.78 6:29 5/7 8/11 2/8
35 Jahir Angulo-alarcon Fr McFarland 12:58.38 6:29
36 Noah Schnetzler Fr Frontier 13:12.66 6:36
37 Sam Finacheio Fr Edison 13:17.76 6:39
38 Juan Carlos Velarde Fr McFarland 13:18.84 6:39
39 Markus Fleischer Fr Frontier 13:20.01 6:40
40 Samuel Alconter Fr Edison 13:36.74 6:48
41 Isaac Godinez Fr Reedley 13:37.87 6:49
42 Caleb Gray Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:39.03 6:50
43 Everett Koontz Fr El Diamante 13:40.85 6:50
44 Shaun Diaz Fr Farmersville 13:40.91 6:50
45 Angel Manrriquez Fr Tranquillity 13:41.26 6:51
46 Harrison Stokes Fr Clovis West 13:42.57 6:51
47 Isaac Hernandez Fr Frontier 13:46.65 6:53
48 Quaid Copher Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:51.81 6:56
49 Chris Flores Fr Tranquillity 13:51.83 6:56
50 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Clovis North 13:53.9 6:57 6/7 10/11 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Anand Brar Fr Caruthers 13:54.4 6:57
52 Alexander Parra Fr Washington Union 13:56.03 6:58
53 Ben Hershberger Fr Central 13:56.98 6:58
54 Jesus Hernandez Fr Caruthers 14:00.85 7:00
55 Gerardo Renteria Fr Central 14:05.66 7:03
56 Thomas (tj) Fuentes Fr Central 14:06.46 7:03
57 Daniel Mendoza Fr Roosevelt 14:14.59 7:07
58 Cristian Ramirez S Fr Frontier 14:15.22 7:08
59 Tim Brown Fr Frontier 14:17.44 7:09
60 Enrique Preciado Fr Frontier 14:17.44 7:09
61 Hector Zuniga Fr Coalinga 14:17.53 7:09
62 Victor Galvan Fr Reedley 14:25.94 7:13
63 Gavin Gladders Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:27.58 7:14
64 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 14:39.36 7:20
65 Eric Lawrence Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:43.26 7:22
66 Ivan Ruiz Fr Clovis North 14:47.97 7:24 7/7 11/11 2/5
67 Juan Duran Fr McFarland 14:48.91 7:24
68 Ashton Ferry Fr Clovis West 14:49.59 7:25
69 John De Castro Fr San Joaquin Memorial 14:56.31 7:28
70 Brian Alexander Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:03.24 7:32
71 Luis Estrada Fr Washington Union 15:09.67 7:35
72 Michael Meinert Fr Reedley 15:13.38 7:37
73 Kristian Rios Fr McFarland 15:21.75 7:41
74 Carlos Briseno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:23.62 7:42
75 Michael Aceves Fr Hanford West 15:30.59 7:45
76 Juan Parra Fr Tranquillity 15:37.9 7:49
77 Luis Vasquez Fr Tranquillity 15:38.89 7:49
78 Alejandro Cisneros Fr Reedley 15:42.98 7:51
79 Sean Linneman Fr San Joaquin Memorial 15:52.63 7:56
80 John Quinn Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:09.67 8:05
81 Sam Bonilla Fr Exeter 16:12.37 8:06
82 Cesar Sanchez Fr McFarland 16:18.96 8:09
83 Pedro Buso Fr Tranquillity 16:37.46 8:19
84 Alexis Vazquez Fr Tranquillity 16:43.59 8:22
85 Erick Figueroa Fr Tranquillity 17:18 8:39
86 Luke Warkentin Fr Glacier Charter 18:09.78 9:05
87 Noah Lasky Fr Exeter 18:46.49 9:23
88 Carlos Maqueda Fr Tranquillity 18:52.24 9:26
89 Ruben Jara Fr Farmersville 18:52.84 9:26
90 Rigoberto Gomez Fr Tranquillity 21:13.9 10:37
91 Eric Cortez Fr Farmersville 23:15.24 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
58:57
11:47
5:54
22 Adrian Cuellar
Fr
11:17
5:39
2
Luis Lopez
Fr
11:44
5:52
3
Benjamin Awad
Fr
11:46
5:53
4
Jayden Olea
Fr
11:53
5:56
5
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
12:17
6:08
8
Carlos Moctezuma
Fr
12:22
6:11
9




2 Clovis North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
61:31
12:18
6:09
50 George Yamashita
Fr
11:15
5:38
1
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
11:56
5:58
6
Seth Harris
Fr
12:26
6:13
10
Noah Arsitio
Fr
12:56
6:28
16
Connor Rivas
Fr
12:58
6:29
17
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Fr
13:54
6:57
29
Ivan Ruiz
Fr
14:48
7:24
37
3 McFarland
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
66:23
13:17
6:38
103 Noe Gonzalez
Fr
12:34
6:17
13
Manuel Ciciliano
Fr
12:43
6:21
14
Jahir Angulo-alarcon
Fr
12:58
6:29
18
Juan Carlos Velarde
Fr
13:19
6:39
20
Juan Duran
Fr
14:49
7:24
38
Kristian Rios
Fr
15:22
7:41
42
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
16:19
8:09
48
4 Frontier
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:44
67:06
13:25
6:43
108 Aidan Judkins
Fr
12:31
6:16
12
Noah Schnetzler
Fr
13:13
6:36
19
Markus Fleischer
Fr
13:20
6:40
21
Isaac Hernandez
Fr
13:47
6:53
26
Cristian Ramirez S
Fr
14:15
7:08
30
Tim Brown
Fr
14:17
7:09
31
Enrique Preciado
Fr
14:17
7:09
32
5 Clovis West
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:24
68:24
13:41
6:50
125 Ethan Pricolo
Fr
12:26
6:13
11
Cameron Aguilar
Fr
12:47
6:23
15
Harrison Stokes
Fr
13:43
6:51
25
Abraham Corchado
Fr
14:39
7:20
35
Ashton Ferry
Fr
14:50
7:25
39








6 Reedley
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
70:57
14:11
7:06
149 Evan Leal
Fr
11:57
5:58
7
Isaac Godinez
Fr
13:38
6:49
22
Victor Galvan
Fr
14:26
7:13
33
Michael Meinert
Fr
15:13
7:37
41
Alejandro Cisneros
Fr
15:43
7:51
46








7 Liberty (Madera Ranc
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
71:45
14:21
7:10
160 Caleb Gray
Fr
13:39
6:50
23
Quaid Copher
Fr
13:52
6:56
27
Gavin Gladders
Fr
14:28
7:14
34
Eric Lawrence
Fr
14:43
7:22
36
Brian Alexander
Fr
15:03
7:32
40
Carlos Briseno
Fr
15:24
7:42
43
John Quinn
Fr
16:10
8:05
47
8 Tranquillity
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
75:27
15:05
7:33
190 Angel Manrriquez
Fr
13:41
6:51
24
Chris Flores
Fr
13:52
6:56
28
Juan Parra
Fr
15:38
7:49
44
Luis Vasquez
Fr
15:39
7:49
45
Pedro Buso
Fr
16:37
8:19
49
Alexis Vazquez
Fr
16:44
8:22
50
Erick Figueroa
Fr
17:18
8:39
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.