Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Gallegos Sr V 20:33.15 6:38 3.1 31/67 4/7 4/7 5/10 21:05
(0:31,2.5)
20:33
(0:00,0.0)
20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
EmmaLynn Sagrado So V 20:45.84 6:42 3.1 35/67 5/7 5/7 5/10 21:25
(0:39,3.1)
20:52
(0:07,0.5)
20:52
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mackenzie Lazarus Sr V 19:21.21 6:15 3.1 16/67 2/7 2/7 4/10 20:20
(0:59,4.8)
19:26
(0:05,0.4)
19:26
(0:05,0.4)
19:26
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miliana Perez Fr V 19:11.53 6:11 3.1 10/67 1/7 1/7 6/11 18:17 18:17 18:16
Natalia Robles Sr V 20:30.79 6:37 3.1 29/67 3/7 3/7 6/10 23:28
(2:57,12.6)
20:54
(0:23,1.9)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Priscilla Fregoso Sr V 21:57.31 7:05 3.1 46/67 7/7 7/7 4/7 24:31
(2:34,10.5)
21:47 21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Taylor Simonian Jr V 21:21.42 6:53 3.1 39/67 6/7 6/7 4/9 20:51 20:49 20:01 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 100:23
1:34
3.1 6:29 6:11 6:42 120 5:56 101:01
(0:39,0.6)
100:00 92:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Miliana Perez (10), Mackenzie Lazarus (16), Natalia Robles (29), Alyssa Gallegos (31), EmmaLynn Sagrado (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith Jr Buchanan 17:15.1 5:34
2 Meagen Lowe Sr Buchanan 17:32.75 5:40
3 Hilda Gonzalez So McFarland 18:27.89 5:57
4 Olivia Herrera Sr Clovis 18:33.4 5:59
5 Kaylee Elliott Fr Buchanan 18:56.97 6:07
6 Kalei Aoki-Chance Fr Clovis West 18:59.68 6:08
7 Mia Jauregui Jr Buchanan 19:02.75 6:09
8 Emily Montoya Sr Madera South 19:06.88 6:10
9 Morgan Hutchison So Buchanan 19:07.44 6:10
10 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 19:11.53 6:11 1/7 1/7 6/11 18:17 18:17
11 Rachel Culver Jr Buchanan 19:11.72 6:12
12 Dariana Miramontes Jr Madera South 19:14.86 6:13
13 Madison Galetti Fr Clovis West 19:16.96 6:13
14 Jenna LeNay Fr Arroyo Grande 19:17.48 6:13
15 Maria Aguilar Sr Madera South 19:18.76 6:14
16 Mackenzie Lazarus Sr Clovis North 19:21.21 6:15 2/7 2/7 4/10 20:20
(0:59)
19:26
(0:05)
19:26
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Maddie Baytosh Fr Centennial 19:24.38 6:16
18 Devianna Salcedo Sr McFarland 19:30.56 6:18
19 Amanda Dolberg Jr Buchanan 19:30.75 6:18
20 Claire Bringetto Fr Clovis West 19:35.84 6:19
21 Arabella Edler So Arroyo Grande 19:39.13 6:20
22 Kayli Gonzales So McFarland 19:49.32 6:24
23 Allison Staricka Jr Centennial 19:53.43 6:25
24 Kim Tovar Jr Clovis 20:05.22 6:29
25 Emma Johnson Sr Arroyo Grande 20:08.66 6:30
26 Annaka Reed Fr Clovis West 20:12.08 6:31
27 Gabriella Preciado So Clovis West 20:13.06 6:31
28 Perla Jimenez Sr Madera South 20:20.94 6:34
29 Natalia Robles Sr Clovis North 20:30.79 6:37 3/7 3/7 6/10 23:28
(2:57)
20:54
(0:23)
20:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Kaitlyn Hernandez So McFarland 20:31.24 6:37
31 Alyssa Gallegos Sr Clovis North 20:33.15 6:38 4/7 4/7 5/10 21:05
(0:31)
20:33
(0:00)
20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Jocelyn Vasquez Fr McFarland 20:33.42 6:38
33 Jaydah Aguilar So Madera South 20:39.53 6:40
34 Cori Fanucchi Fr Bakersfield 20:44.27 6:41
35 EmmaLynn Sagrado So Clovis North 20:45.84 6:42 5/7 5/7 5/10 21:25
(0:39)
20:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Brianna Valles Jr McFarland 20:46.96 6:42
37 Shelby Hicks Jr Clovis West 20:49.91 6:43
38 Isabella Medina Sr Stockdale 20:57.83 6:46
39 Taylor Simonian Jr Clovis North 21:21.42 6:53 6/7 6/7 4/9 20:51 20:49 20:01
40 Maria Chavez So McFarland 21:21.59 6:53
41 Isabella Duarte So Clovis East 21:33.77 6:57
42 Emma Steinhardt Clovis 21:39.56 6:59
43 Paola Cruz Jr Madera South 21:41.64 7:00
44 Elisa Vega Jr Madera South 21:43.85 7:01
45 Emma Streich Sr Clovis 21:46.49 7:01
46 Priscilla Fregoso Sr Clovis North 21:57.31 7:05 7/7 7/7 4/7 24:31
(2:34)
21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Macy Cholometes Sr Stockdale 22:01.1 7:06
48 Olivia Renfro Jr Clovis West 22:07.36 7:08
49 Paige Medrano Fr Arroyo Grande 22:08.61 7:09
50 Kaitlyn Lavarias Fr Stockdale 22:13.3 7:10
51 Ava Parker Fr Arroyo Grande 22:13.72 7:10
52 Maegan Donovan So Clovis East 22:17.62 7:11
53 Nicolyn Lopez Sr Clovis East 22:25.04 7:14
54 Walker Douglas Jr Clovis 22:42.91 7:20
55 Ashley Morgan Fr Centennial 22:43.89 7:20
56 Natalie Hurtado So Arroyo Grande 22:47.74 7:21
57 Kaycie Manzano Sr Stockdale 23:02.28 7:26
58 Daisy Cortes So Stockdale 23:16.11 7:30
59 Mia LaClare Sr Stockdale 23:16.31 7:30
60 Taylor Cheek So Clovis East 23:29.72 7:35
61 Elizabeth Dalebout So Arroyo Grande 24:51.21 8:01
62 Zoe Schimnowski Jr Centennial 26:08.99 8:26
63 Odalys Diaz Fr Clovis East 26:24.1 8:31
64 Katie Boyles So Clovis East 27:43.27 8:57
65 Mikela Laverty Sr Centennial 28:53.59 9:19
66 Tori Brookings So Centennial 28:58.05 9:21
67 Hazel Berry Sr Centennial 39:55.86 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
91:55
18:23
5:56
24 Corie Smith
Jr
17:15
5:34
1
Meagen Lowe
Sr
17:33
5:40
2
Kaylee Elliott
Fr
18:57
6:07
5
Mia Jauregui
Jr
19:03
6:09
7
Morgan Hutchison
So
19:07
6:10
9
Rachel Culver
Jr
19:12
6:12
11
Amanda Dolberg
Jr
19:31
6:18
19
2 Clovis West
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
98:18
19:40
6:20
92 Kalei Aoki-Chance
Fr
19:00
6:08
6
Madison Galetti
Fr
19:17
6:13
13
Claire Bringetto
Fr
19:36
6:19
20
Annaka Reed
Fr
20:12
6:31
26
Gabriella Preciado
So
20:13
6:31
27
Shelby Hicks
Jr
20:50
6:43
36
Olivia Renfro
Jr
22:07
7:08
47
3 Madera South
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
98:41
19:44
6:22
96 Emily Montoya
Sr
19:07
6:10
8
Dariana Miramontes
Jr
19:15
6:13
12
Maria Aguilar
Sr
19:19
6:14
15
Perla Jimenez
Sr
20:21
6:34
28
Jaydah Aguilar
So
20:40
6:40
33
Paola Cruz
Jr
21:42
7:00
42
Elisa Vega
Jr
21:44
7:01
43
4 McFarland
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
98:52
19:46
6:23
105 Hilda Gonzalez
So
18:28
5:57
3
Devianna Salcedo
Sr
19:31
6:18
18
Kayli Gonzales
So
19:49
6:24
22
Kaitlyn Hernandez
So
20:31
6:37
30
Jocelyn Vasquez
Fr
20:33
6:38
32
Brianna Valles
Jr
20:47
6:42
35
Maria Chavez
So
21:22
6:53
39
5 Clovis North
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
100:23
20:05
6:29
120 Miliana Perez
Fr
19:12
6:11
10
Mackenzie Lazarus
Sr
19:21
6:15
16
Natalia Robles
Sr
20:31
6:37
29
Alyssa Gallegos
Sr
20:33
6:38
31
EmmaLynn Sagrado
So
20:46
6:42
34
Taylor Simonian
Jr
21:21
6:53
38
Priscilla Fregoso
Sr
21:57
7:05
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Arroyo Grande
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
103:28
20:42
6:40
158 Jenna LeNay
Fr
19:17
6:13
14
Arabella Edler
So
19:39
6:20
21
Emma Johnson
Sr
20:09
6:30
25
Paige Medrano
Fr
22:09
7:09
48
Ava Parker
Fr
22:14
7:10
50
Natalie Hurtado
So
22:48
7:21
55
Elizabeth Dalebout
So
24:51
8:01
60
7 Clovis
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
104:48
20:58
6:46
166 Olivia Herrera
Sr
18:33
5:59
4
Kim Tovar
Jr
20:05
6:29
24
Emma Steinhardt
-
21:40
6:59
41
Emma Streich
Sr
21:46
7:01
44
Walker Douglas
Jr
22:43
7:20
53








8 Centennial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:29
117:04
23:25
7:33
219 Maddie Baytosh
Fr
19:24
6:16
17
Allison Staricka
Jr
19:53
6:25
23
Ashley Morgan
Fr
22:44
7:20
54
Zoe Schimnowski
Jr
26:09
8:26
61
Mikela Laverty
Sr
28:54
9:19
64
Tori Brookings
So
28:58
9:21
65
Hazel Berry
Sr
39:56
12:53
66
9 Stockdale
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
111:31
22:18
7:12
245 Isabella Medina
Sr
20:58
6:46
37
Macy Cholometes
Sr
22:01
7:06
46
Kaitlyn Lavarias
Fr
22:13
7:10
49
Kaycie Manzano
Sr
23:02
7:26
56
Daisy Cortes
So
23:16
7:30
57
Mia LaClare
Sr
23:16
7:30
58




10 Clovis East
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:50
116:10
23:14
7:30
264 Isabella Duarte
So
21:34
6:57
40
Maegan Donovan
So
22:18
7:11
51
Nicolyn Lopez
Sr
22:25
7:14
52
Taylor Cheek
So
23:30
7:35
59
Odalys Diaz
Fr
26:24
8:31
62
Katie Boyles
So
27:43
8:57
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.