Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Petrosso Fr Fr 12:42.2 6:50 1.86 44/68 7/7 22/23 1/2
Brayden Blodgett Fr Fr 10:48.8 5:49 1.86 10/68 2/7 12/23 3/17
Cameron Zoffka Fr Fr 12:17.2 6:36 1.86 35/68 6/7 21/23 1/3
Carrick Gilgen So So 10:04.7 5:25 1.86 11/97 2/4 9/23 3/19 11:07
(1:02,9.3)
11:07
(1:02,9.3)
11:07
(1:02,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlie Swanson Sr Sr 9:34.3 5:09 1.86 6/95 1/6 5/23 6/22 9:53
(0:19,3.2)
9:53
(0:19,3.2)
9:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Connor Rivas So So 11:11.7 6:01 1.86 42/97 3/4 17/23 7/15
Daniel Llanez Jr Jr 10:35.1 5:41 1.86 35/85 5/6 11/23 2/7 12:14
(1:39,13.5)
12:14
(1:39,13.5)
12:06
(1:31,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Bien Fr Fr 11:11.6 6:01 1.86 22/68 5/7 16/23 1/5
Ethan Fusselman Sr Sr 9:52.2 5:18 1.86 12/95 2/6 7/23 3/20 10:18
(0:26,4.2)
10:18
(0:26,4.2)
9:57
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
George Yamashita So So 9:43.1 5:13 1.86 4/97 1/4 6/23 3/25 10:51
(1:08,10.5)
10:51
(1:08,10.5)
10:51
(1:08,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah Galindo Jr Jr 9:10.3 4:56 1.86 1/85 1/6 1/23 1/22 9:29
(0:19,3.3)
9:29
(0:19,3.3)
9:29
(0:19,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jordan Dille Sr Sr 13:15.5 7:08 1.86 85/95 6/6 23/23 5/6 14:29
(1:13,8.4)
14:29
(1:13,8.4)
14:29
(1:13,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Ochoa Jr Jr 9:15.7 4:59 1.86 2/85 2/6 2/23 1/21
Malyk Hubbard Jr Jr 12:02.1 6:28 1.86 64/85 6/6 20/23 3/6
Mathew Oaks Fr Fr 11:05.8 5:58 1.86 19/68 4/7 14/23 1/8
Matthew Macias Sr Sr 11:47.8 6:21 1.86 70/95 5/6 19/23 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Kennedy Sr Sr 10:27 5:37 1.86 33/95 3/6 10/23 7/18 10:59
(0:32,4.8)
10:59
(0:32,4.8)
10:37
(0:10,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Carter Jr Jr 9:15.9 4:59 1.86 3/85 3/6 3/23 1/15 9:49
(0:33,5.6)
9:49
(0:33,5.6)
9:47
(0:31,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Arsitio So So 11:47 6:20 1.86 62/97 4/4 18/23 7/14 12:11
(0:24,3.3)
12:11
(0:24,3.3)
12:11
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paean Ocampo Fr Fr 11:00.2 5:55 1.86 17/68 3/7 13/23 2/11
Spencer Mueller Fr Fr 10:04 5:25 1.86 7/68 1/7 8/23 6/22
Subeg Singh Sr Sr 11:10.7 6:01 1.86 61/95 4/6 15/23 6/12 13:44
(2:33,18.6)
13:44
(2:33,18.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Allen Jr Jr 9:20.6 5:01 1.86 4/85 4/6 4/23 1/10 9:57
(0:36,6.0)
9:57
(0:36,6.0)
9:57
(0:36,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/9 52:52
2:14
1.86 5:41 5:09 6:21 116 5:28 Charlie Swanson (4), Ethan Fusselman (8), Nathan Kennedy (22), Subeg Singh (39), Matthew Macias (43)
Jr 1st 5 1/7 47:38
1:25
1.86 5:07 4:56 5:41 34 5:07 48:36
(0:58,2.0)
48:36
(0:58,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isaiah Galindo (1), Joshua Ochoa (2), Nicholas Carter (3), Thomas Allen (4), Daniel Llanez (24)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 54:10
1:08
1.86 5:50 5:25 6:01 23 5:50 54:08 54:08 Spencer Mueller (1), Brayden Blodgett (2), Paean Ocampo (5), Mathew Oaks (7), Dominic Bien (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ochoa Sr Madera South 9:09.8 4:56
2 Christian Santana Sr Kerman 9:30.7 5:07
3 Garrin Schaap Sr Central Valley Christian 9:32.2 5:08
4 James Barrett Sr Bullard 9:32.7 5:08
5 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 9:32.8 5:08
6 Charlie Swanson Sr Clovis North 9:34.3 5:09 1/6 5/23 6/22 9:53
(0:19)
9:53
(0:19)
9:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Octavio Lopez Sr Roosevelt 9:39.4 5:12
8 Tyler Murphy Sr Clovis 9:40.1 5:12
9 Salvador Martinez Sr Madera South 9:43.1 5:13
10 Sergio Velasquez Sr Kerman 9:43.7 5:14
11 Joseph Price Sr Corcoran 9:44.1 5:14
12 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 9:52.2 5:18 2/6 7/23 3/20 10:18
(0:26)
10:18
(0:26)
9:57
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kristian Robles Sr Chowchilla 9:52.5 5:19
14 Evan Loftin Sr El Diamante 9:55.7 5:20
15 Miguel Mendez Sr Corcoran 9:56 5:20
16 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 9:58.6 5:22
17 Berj Karamanlian Sr Bullard 9:59.2 5:22
18 Victor Cisneros Sr Lindsay 9:59.5 5:22
19 Rafael Hurtado Sr Lindsay 10:00.7 5:23
20 Julian Castano Sr El Diamante 10:01.3 5:23
21 Angel Barajas Sr Mt. Whitney 10:01.4 5:23
22 Roman Garcia Sr El Diamante 10:11.5 5:29
23 Luis Benitez Sr Fresno 10:13.2 5:30
24 Zane West Sr Clovis 10:14.4 5:30
25 Marvin Cornejo Sr Mendota 10:17.3 5:32
26 Leonardo Villasenor Sr Corcoran 10:17.5 5:32
27 Jordan Viloria Sr Clovis 10:17.8 5:32
28 David Robles Sr Reedley 10:19.6 5:33
29 Cristobal Vasquez Sr Lindsay 10:21.7 5:34
30 Kurtis Adams Sr Madera South 10:23.1 5:35
31 Noe Canseco Sr Fresno 10:23.4 5:35
32 Manuel Torrez Jr Kerman 10:23.7 5:35
33 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 10:27 5:37 3/6 10/23 7/18 10:59
(0:32)
10:59
(0:32)
10:37
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Manny Neunzig Sr El Diamante 10:28.3 5:38
35 Francis Orgill Sr Fresno 10:30.2 5:39
36 Gaspar Gomez Sr Washington Union 10:30.3 5:39
37 Damien Ureste Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 10:30.4 5:39
38 Tyler Hellwig Sr Yosemite 10:32.6 5:40
39 David Hernandez Sr Fresno 10:33.6 5:41
40 Josh Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 10:37.2 5:43
41 Michael Zuniga Sr Roosevelt 10:38.9 5:43
42 Jesse Andrade Sr Corcoran 10:39.1 5:44
43 Ismael Ferreira Sr Lindsay 10:40.8 5:45
44 Samuel Flores Sr El Diamante 10:41.2 5:45
45 Patrick Castro Sr Bullard 10:42.3 5:45
46 Eliseo Mendez Sr Corcoran 10:42.9 5:46
47 Paul Lomas Sr Madera South 10:43.9 5:46
48 Josh Casarez Sr Fresno 10:44 5:46
49 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 10:44.5 5:47
50 Alejandro Duran Sr Madera South 10:53.9 5:52
51 Darren Gallegos Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 10:55.3 5:52
52 Jaime Lopez Sr El Diamante 10:58.1 5:54
53 Camron Lizardo Sr El Diamante 10:59.2 5:54
54 Luke Tiersma Sr Central Valley Christian 10:59.6 5:55
55 Juan Pacheco Sr Fresno 11:00 5:55
56 Angel Rueda Sr Madera 11:03.2 5:57
57 Cesar Gonzalez Sr Mt. Whitney 11:04.5 5:57
58 Kolton Stonier Sr Chowchilla 11:05.4 5:58
59 Xavier Bueno Sr Mt. Whitney 11:05.9 5:58
60 Luis Gill Sr Madera 11:09.1 6:00
61 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 11:10.7 6:01 4/6 15/23 6/12 13:44
(2:33)
13:44
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Ethan Conti Sr Yosemite 11:23.9 6:08
63 Dakotah Ybarra Sr El Diamante 11:28.9 6:10
64 Eric Rangel Sr Lindsay 11:32.6 6:12
65 Victor Aguilar Sr Roosevelt 11:33.2 6:13
66 Isaac Fernandez Sr Madera South 11:37 6:15
67 Ryan Freitas Sr San Joaquin Memorial 11:40.8 6:17
68 Julio Godoy Sr Lindsay 11:40.9 6:17
69 Connor McPherson Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 11:46.9 6:20
70 Matthew Macias Sr Clovis North 11:47.8 6:21 5/6 19/23 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Fernando Ceja-Reyes Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 11:55.9 6:25
72 Gilbert Gutierrez Sr Lindsay 12:12.2 6:34
73 Jose Sanchez Jr Kerman 12:12.8 6:34
74 Shawn Rodriguez Sr El Diamante 12:14.2 6:35
75 Preston Reynolds Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 12:19.7 6:38
76 Esteban Cayetano Sr Washington Union 12:20.4 6:38
77 Anthony Ramirez Sr Bullard 12:21.7 6:39
78 Ricky Gracia Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 12:22.8 6:39
79 Kamyron Ramirez Sr Yosemite 12:26.7 6:41
80 Sammy Bracamonte Sr Fresno 12:27.7 6:42
81 Jonathan Ya Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 12:30.4 6:43
82 Parker Brown Sr Mt. Whitney 12:40.1 6:49
83 Josue Sanchez Jr Kerman 12:53.3 6:56
84 Cale Sweeney Sr Yosemite 13:10.9 7:05
85 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 13:15.5 7:08 6/6 23/23 5/6 14:29
(1:13)
14:29
(1:13)
14:29
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Roberto Garcia Sr El Diamante 13:19.4 7:10
87 Justin Ya Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 13:20.1 7:10
88 Hunter Prout Sr Chowchilla 13:54.2 7:28
89 Chris Cantoriano Sr Clovis West 14:00.9 7:32
90 James Walker Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 14:13 7:39
91 Jacob Jimenez Sr Bullard 14:37.7 7:52
92 Castanon Jacob Sr Lindsay 15:01.3 8:05
93 Victor Reyes Sr Washington Union 15:05.4 8:07
94 Ben Kalmbach Sr San Joaquin Memorial 15:51 8:31
95 Guillermo Gonzalez Gonzal Sr Lindsay 16:03.3 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Diamante
6-6-5-2-1
Gap: 0:46
51:18
10:16
5:31
90 Evan Loftin
Sr
9:56
5:20
9
Julian Castano
Sr
10:01
5:23
14
Roman Garcia
Sr
10:12
5:29
15
Manny Neunzig
Sr
10:28
5:38
23
Samuel Flores
Sr
10:41
5:45
29
Jaime Lopez
Sr
10:58
5:54
36
Camron Lizardo
Sr
10:59
5:54
37
2 Madera South
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:44
50:54
10:11
5:28
91 Victor Ochoa
Sr
9:10
4:56
1
Salvador Martinez
Sr
9:43
5:13
5
Kurtis Adams
Sr
10:23
5:35
19
Paul Lomas
Sr
10:44
5:46
32
Alejandro Duran
Sr
10:54
5:52
34
Isaac Fernandez
Sr
11:37
6:15
41




3 Corcoran
5-5-3-2-3
Gap: 0:59
51:20
10:16
5:31
92 Joseph Price
Sr
9:44
5:14
7
Miguel Mendez
Sr
9:56
5:20
10
Leonardo Villasenor
Sr
10:18
5:32
17
Jesse Andrade
Sr
10:39
5:44
27
Eliseo Mendez
Sr
10:43
5:46
31








4 Lindsay
7-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:33
52:35
10:31
5:39
111 Victor Cisneros
Sr
10:00
5:22
12
Rafael Hurtado
Sr
10:01
5:23
13
Cristobal Vasquez
Sr
10:22
5:34
18
Ismael Ferreira
Sr
10:41
5:45
28
Eric Rangel
Sr
11:33
6:12
40
Julio Godoy
Sr
11:41
6:17
42
Gilbert Gutierrez
Sr
12:12
6:34
45
5 Clovis North
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:14
52:52
10:34
5:41
116 Charlie Swanson
Sr
9:34
5:09
4
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
9:52
5:18
8
Nathan Kennedy
Sr
10:27
5:37
22
Subeg Singh
Sr
11:11
6:01
39
Matthew Macias
Sr
11:48
6:21
43
Jordan Dille
Sr
13:16
7:08
51




6 Fresno
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:31
52:24
10:29
5:38
119 Luis Benitez
Sr
10:13
5:30
16
Noe Canseco
Sr
10:23
5:35
20
Francis Orgill
Sr
10:30
5:39
24
David Hernandez
Sr
10:34
5:41
26
Josh Casarez
Sr
10:44
5:46
33
Juan Pacheco
Sr
11:00
5:55
38
Sammy Bracamonte
Sr
12:28
6:42
48
7 Kerman
2-2-2-6-7
Gap: 3:23
54:44
10:57
5:53
125 Christian Santana
Sr
9:31
5:07
2
Sergio Velasquez
Sr
9:44
5:14
6
Manuel Torrez
Jr
10:24
5:35
21
Jose Sanchez
Jr
12:13
6:34
46
Josue Sanchez
Jr
12:53
6:56
50








8 Bullard
3-4-7-8-8
Gap: 5:05
57:14
11:27
6:09
145 James Barrett
Sr
9:33
5:08
3
Berj Karamanlian
Sr
9:59
5:22
11
Patrick Castro
Sr
10:42
5:45
30
Anthony Ramirez
Sr
12:22
6:39
47
Jacob Jimenez
Sr
14:38
7:52
54








9 Golden Valley (SJ)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
59:12
11:50
6:22
205 Damien Ureste
Sr
10:30
5:39
25
Darren Gallegos
Sr
10:55
5:52
35
Fernando Ceja-Reyes
Sr
11:56
6:25
44
Jonathan Ya
Sr
12:30
6:43
49
Justin Ya
Sr
13:20
7:10
52
James Walker
Sr
14:13
7:39
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny DeLoera So Sanger 9:31.5 5:07
2 Jayden Olea So Sanger 9:37.1 5:10
3 Ahmed Ahmed So Corcoran 9:37.9 5:11
4 George Yamashita So Clovis North 9:43.1 5:13 1/4 6/23 3/25 10:51
(1:08)
10:51
(1:08)
10:51
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 9:44.2 5:14
6 German Villavicencio So Madera South 9:44.7 5:14
7 Adrian Cuellar So Sanger 9:44.8 5:14
8 Angel Cobian So Madera South 9:52.4 5:18
9 Bernard Jackson So Clovis East 9:59.2 5:22
10 Eric Ragan So Mt. Whitney 10:00.4 5:23
11 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 10:04.7 5:25 2/4 9/23 3/19 11:07
(1:02)
11:07
(1:02)
11:07
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Fernando Hernandez So Mt. Whitney 10:05.1 5:25
13 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 10:06.6 5:26
14 Jesus Hernandez So Roosevelt 10:06.7 5:26
15 Bailey Montoya So Madera South 10:07 5:26
16 Guillermo Guzman So Madera 10:08.8 5:27
17 Naisaiha Reyes So Madera 10:09.8 5:28
18 Arthur Torres So Madera South 10:12.4 5:29
19 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 10:13.3 5:30
20 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 10:15.2 5:31
21 Luis Lopez So Sanger 10:18.6 5:33
22 Benjamin Awad So Sanger 10:20 5:33
23 Fernando Santiago So Madera South 10:22.5 5:35
24 Miguel Madera So Roosevelt 10:29.2 5:38
25 Evan Leal So Reedley 10:29.3 5:38
26 Raul Rosales So Roosevelt 10:32.9 5:40
27 Celestino Luna So Madera 10:36.9 5:42
28 Santiago Vargas So Fresno 10:38.1 5:43
29 Anthony Gonzalez So Sanger 10:40 5:44
30 Asim Wahab So Kerman 10:40.7 5:44
31 Ryan Avila So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 10:41.5 5:45
32 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 10:46.6 5:48
33 Francisco Vasquez So Madera South 10:47 5:48
34 Nate Shepherd So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 10:50.6 5:50
35 Victor Jimenez So Madera South 10:53.7 5:51
36 Christian Garcia So Golden Valley (SJ) 10:55.2 5:52
37 Jonathan Burdick So Clovis East 10:55.8 5:53
38 Krit Pasricha So Bullard 10:59.3 5:54
39 Aaron Jackson So Madera 11:00.1 5:55
40 Macario Morales So Madera South 11:06.2 5:58
41 Paulino Herrera So Madera South 11:11 6:01
42 Connor Rivas So Clovis North 11:11.7 6:01 3/4 17/23 7/15
43 Everett Koontz So El Diamante 11:13 6:02
44 Erik Martinez So Madera South 11:15.1 6:03
45 Quaid Copher So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 11:15.2 6:03
46 William Valle So Clovis 11:15.6 6:03
47 Gerardo Rivas So Mendota 11:18.6 6:05
48 Juan Tapia So Caruthers 11:19.1 6:05
49 Adrian Casarubias So Roosevelt 11:21.6 6:06
50 Jesus Hilario So Mt. Whitney 11:24.2 6:08
51 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 11:24.5 6:08
52 Adrian Sanchez So Fresno 11:28.4 6:10
53 Victor Lopez So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 11:28.5 6:10
54 Nathon Gonzalez So Madera 11:28.9 6:10
55 Leonardo Andrade So Lindsay 11:30.3 6:11
56 Harm de Jong So Central Valley Christian 11:30.9 6:11
57 Bryan Orellano So Kerman 11:33.9 6:13
58 Christian Navarro So Corcoran 11:38.8 6:16
59 Donavin Martinez So Bullard 11:42 6:17
60 Jorge Manzo So Washington Union 11:44.7 6:19
61 Angel Ramirez So Chowchilla 11:45.3 6:19
62 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 11:47 6:20 4/4 18/23 7/14 12:11
(0:24)
12:11
(0:24)
12:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Jeremy Ellis So Mt. Whitney 11:49.5 6:21
64 Brenden Reed So Fresno 11:50.8 6:22
65 Jared Ellis So Mt. Whitney 11:51.2 6:22
66 Eduardo Balbadillo So Madera 11:52.1 6:23
67 Adrian Paramo So Kerman 11:53.2 6:23
68 Joshua Bayt So Yosemite 11:53.6 6:24
69 Nathaniel Silva So Lindsay 11:57.3 6:26
70 Jacob Serna So Golden Valley (SJ) 12:01.9 6:28
71 Leroy Alec So Fresno 12:03.3 6:29
72 Gavin Gladders So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 12:07 6:31
73 Zarek Veloz So Clovis East 12:08 6:31
74 Alejandro Cisneros So Reedley 12:08.4 6:32
75 Mathew Vang So Fresno 12:09.2 6:32
76 Michael Meinert So Reedley 12:09.5 6:32
77 Jesse Menilla So Mendota 12:10.4 6:33
78 Victor Galvan So Reedley 12:12.1 6:34
79 Juan Serrato So Kerman 12:12.8 6:34
80 Daries Lopez So Madera 12:15.2 6:35
81 Sebastian Munvong So Yosemite 12:20.3 6:38
82 Nathan Moua So Golden Valley (SJ) 12:21.1 6:38
83 Kevin Flores So Lindsay 12:30.1 6:43
84 Gustavo Hernandez So Kerman 12:56.9 6:58
85 Ashton Ferry So Clovis West 13:04.2 7:02
86 Markus Munoz So Kerman 13:04.6 7:02
87 Isaac Godinez So El Diamante 13:06.4 7:03
88 Brian Alexander So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 13:12.7 7:06
89 Emmanuel Rivera So Lindsay 13:17.5 7:09
90 Eli De Anda So Sanger 13:28.9 7:15
91 Aaron Perez So Golden Valley (SJ) 13:35.9 7:19
92 Skylar Brasher So Yosemite 13:48.2 7:25
93 Steven Garcia So Fresno 14:00.5 7:32
94 Armando Hernandez So Lindsay 14:05.4 7:35
95 Sean Linneman So San Joaquin Memorial 14:08.9 7:36
96 Alfredo Garcia So Mt. Whitney 14:23.5 7:44
97 Noah Peer So Golden Valley (SJ) 14:24.8 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 9:10.3 4:56 1/6 1/23 1/22 9:29
(0:19)
9:29
(0:19)
9:29
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 9:15.7 4:59 2/6 2/23 1/21
3 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 9:15.9 4:59 3/6 3/23 1/15 9:49
(0:33)
9:49
(0:33)
9:47
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 9:20.6 5:01 4/6 4/23 1/10 9:57
(0:36)
9:57
(0:36)
9:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Joe Gomez Jr Corcoran 9:23.5 5:03
6 Ernesto Palacios Jr Roosevelt 9:26.5 5:05
7 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 9:29 5:06
8 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 9:30.7 5:07
9 Marcos Ramirez Jr Corcoran 9:33.5 5:08
10 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 9:33.9 5:09
11 Juan SantaCruz Jr El Diamante 9:34 5:09
12 Vicente Rojas Jr Corcoran 9:34.8 5:09
13 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 9:37.8 5:11
14 Luis Ortega Jr Madera South 9:38 5:11
15 Anthony Preciado Jr Roosevelt 9:38.4 5:11
16 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 9:40.5 5:12
17 Francisco Maciel Jr Madera South 9:43.6 5:14
18 Matthew Jarrett Jr Reedley 9:54 5:19
19 Michael Eggert Jr Chowchilla 9:56.4 5:21
20 Connor Borba Jr Chowchilla 9:58.6 5:22
21 Christopher Salazar Jr Bullard 10:03.2 5:24
22 Jose Henriquez Jr Roosevelt 10:04.2 5:25
23 Cesar Murrillo Jr Bullard 10:05.7 5:26
24 Abraham Avendano Jr Fresno 10:06 5:26
25 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 10:07.3 5:27
26 Jair Garcia Jr Corcoran 10:07.4 5:27
27 Eric Aguilar Jr Reedley 10:13 5:30
28 Anthony Castro Jr Kerman 10:13.7 5:30
29 Baltazar Lopez Jr Caruthers 10:16.9 5:32
30 Oscar Alvarez Jr Kerman 10:17.3 5:32
31 Kevin Mendoza Jr Madera South 10:18.2 5:32
32 Ivan Topete Jr Sanger 10:19.2 5:33
33 Joel Vogt Jr Clovis East 10:19.4 5:33
34 Cristian Alvarado Jr El Diamante 10:24 5:35
35 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 10:35.1 5:41 5/6 11/23 2/7 12:14
(1:39)
12:14
(1:39)
12:06
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Miguel Simon Fr Madera 10:37.4 5:43
37 Alexander Peralta Jr El Diamante 10:39 5:44
38 Ulises Zavala Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 10:44.7 5:47
39 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 10:45.6 5:47
40 Daniel Torres Jr Madera South 10:45.9 5:47
41 Ethan Hunt Jr Sanger 10:46.2 5:47
42 Gabriel Maldonado Jr Lindsay 10:49.1 5:49
43 Christopher Price Jr Corcoran 10:51.9 5:50
44 Lionel Aguayo Jr Lindsay 10:54.7 5:52
45 Balmore Rodriguez Jr Mendota 10:57.5 5:53
46 Christian Peralta So El Diamante 10:59.2 5:54
47 Luis Vasquez Jr Roosevelt 11:00.4 5:55
48 Orlando Navarro Jr Kerman 11:00.6 5:55
49 Nicolas Rodriguez Jr Reedley 11:01.4 5:56
50 Andrew Casteneda Jr Chowchilla 11:06.4 5:58
51 Smirth Luciano Jr Mt. Whitney 11:08.3 5:59
52 Matthew Van Scyoc Jr Mt. Whitney 11:10.7 6:01
53 Manuel Anguiano Jr Bullard 11:12.4 6:02
54 Alec Small Jr Yosemite 11:21.2 6:06
55 Chase Marquez Jr Clovis East 11:26.9 6:09
56 Alex Talamante Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 11:27.3 6:10
57 Cesar Contreras Jr Washington Union 11:32.9 6:13
58 Matt Garza Jr San Joaquin Memorial 11:33 6:13
59 Fernando Hernandez Jr Madera South 11:34 6:13
60 Stabivs Barba Jr Mendota 11:34.9 6:14
61 Jimmy Duran Jr Washington Union 11:46.4 6:20
62 Emanuel Bolanos Jr Roosevelt 11:51.6 6:23
63 Rossell Castillo Jr Roosevelt 12:02.1 6:28
64 Malyk Hubbard Jr Clovis North 12:02.1 6:28 6/6 20/23 3/6
65 Donovan Prado Jr Bullard 12:05.7 6:30
66 Alexis Matias Jr Reedley 12:08.2 6:32
67 Esteban Gutierrez Jr Corcoran 12:09 6:32
68 Jesus Lopez Jr El Diamante 12:17.5 6:37
69 Axel Loredo-Gomez Jr Madera 12:19.8 6:38
70 Isaiah Toral Jr Washington Union 12:21.2 6:38
71 Emmanuel Romero Jr Caruthers 12:36.5 6:47
72 Bruno Lozano Jr Fresno 13:02.9 7:01
73 Alfredo Luna Jr Chowchilla 13:11.5 7:06
74 Derrick Ivey Jr Yosemite 13:25.1 7:13
75 Jose Hernandez Jr Roosevelt 13:33.4 7:17
76 Lawrence Luna Jr Chowchilla 13:36.3 7:19
77 Jose Escobedo Jr Lindsay 13:40.7 7:21
78 Marcos Reynaga Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 13:44.8 7:23
79 Fredi Gonzalez Jr Washington Union 13:48.5 7:25
80 Nicholas Martinez Jr Chowchilla 14:13.3 7:39
81 Zack Elison Jr Chowchilla 14:15.1 7:40
82 James Ledesma Jr Fresno 14:42 7:54
83 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 14:43.1 7:55
84 Braeden Rodriguez So El Diamante 15:11.5 8:10
85 Nathan De La O Jr Roosevelt 16:18.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
47:38
9:32
5:07
34 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
9:10
4:56
1
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
9:16
4:59
2
Nicholas Carter
Jr
9:16
4:59
3
Thomas Allen
Jr
9:21
5:01
4
Daniel Llanez
Jr
10:35
5:41
24
Malyk Hubbard
Jr
12:02
6:28
35




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Clovis West
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
47:52
9:34
5:09
54 Pierson Lamborn
Jr
9:29
5:06
7
Matthew Morgan
Jr
9:31
5:07
8
Jake Bringetto
Jr
9:34
5:09
10
Brayden Costales
Jr
9:38
5:11
13
Jacob Pace
Jr
9:41
5:12
16
Robert Shehadey
Jr
10:46
5:47
26
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
14:43
7:55
43
3 Corcoran
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
49:31
9:54
5:19
75 Joe Gomez
Jr
9:24
5:03
5
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
9:34
5:08
9
Vicente Rojas
Jr
9:35
5:09
12
Jair Garcia
Jr
10:07
5:27
21
Christopher Price
Jr
10:52
5:50
28
Esteban Gutierrez
Jr
12:09
6:32
36




4 Roosevelt
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
52:01
10:24
5:36
104 Ernesto Palacios
Jr
9:27
5:05
6
Anthony Preciado
Jr
9:38
5:11
15
Jose Henriquez
Jr
10:04
5:25
20
Luis Vasquez
Jr
11:00
5:55
30
Emanuel Bolanos
Jr
11:52
6:23
33
Rossell Castillo
Jr
12:02
6:28
34
Jose Hernandez
Jr
13:33
7:17
39
5 Madera South
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
52:00
10:24
5:35
112 Luis Ortega
Jr
9:38
5:11
14
Francisco Maciel
Jr
9:44
5:14
17
Kevin Mendoza
Jr
10:18
5:32
22
Daniel Torres
Jr
10:46
5:47
27
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
11:34
6:13
32








6 El Diamante
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
53:54
10:47
5:48
125 Juan SantaCruz
Jr
9:34
5:09
11
Cristian Alvarado
Jr
10:24
5:35
23
Alexander Peralta
Jr
10:39
5:44
25
Christian Peralta
So
10:59
5:54
29
Jesus Lopez
Jr
12:18
6:37
37
Braeden Rodriguez
So
15:12
8:10
44




7 Chowchilla
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
57:49
11:34
6:13
146 Michael Eggert
Jr
9:56
5:21
18
Connor Borba
Jr
9:59
5:22
19
Andrew Casteneda
Jr
11:06
5:58
31
Alfredo Luna
Jr
13:12
7:06
38
Lawrence Luna
Jr
13:36
7:19
40
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
14:13
7:39
41
Zack Elison
Jr
14:15
7:40
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Remi Ochoa Fr Madera South 9:32.2 5:08
2 Emanuel Salas Fr Sanger 9:38.1 5:11
3 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 9:39.8 5:12
4 Damian Santacruz Fr El Diamante 9:51.7 5:18
5 David DeLoera Fr Sanger 9:55.2 5:20
6 Paul Quintanilla Fr Corcoran 9:55.3 5:20
7 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 10:04 5:25 1/7 8/23 6/22
8 Koda Holeman Fr Clovis 10:35.4 5:42
9 Benjamin Majchen Fr Clovis 10:41.2 5:45
10 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 10:48.8 5:49 2/7 12/23 3/17
11 Turner Williams Fr Yosemite 10:50.1 5:50
12 Jorge Saldana Fr Roosevelt 10:50.2 5:50
13 Noel Sosa Fr Reedley 10:55.1 5:52
14 Sergio Fregoso Fr Reedley 10:57.5 5:53
15 Jordan Barajas Fr Reedley 10:59.2 5:54
16 Jayce Harvey Fr Chowchilla 10:59.7 5:55
17 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 11:00.2 5:55 3/7 13/23 2/11
18 Ryan Diaz Fr Chowchilla 11:04.5 5:57
19 Mathew Oaks Fr Clovis North 11:05.8 5:58 4/7 14/23 1/8
20 Michel Hernandez Fr Fresno 11:06.4 5:58
21 Kyrin Wade Fr El Diamante 11:09.4 6:00
22 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 11:11.6 6:01 5/7 16/23 1/5
23 Hayden Barrett Fr Clovis East 11:15.9 6:03
24 Alexis Morales Fr Madera 11:18.5 6:05
25 Juan Chavez Fr Roosevelt 11:20.4 6:06
26 Koda Boyer Fr Roosevelt 11:43.5 6:18
27 Alejandro Venegas Fr Roosevelt 11:49.6 6:22
28 Solano Gilberto Fr Washington Union 11:50.8 6:22
29 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 11:50.9 6:22
30 Carson Borba Fr Chowchilla 12:00.8 6:28
31 Emanuel Martinez Fr Kerman 12:02.7 6:29
32 Angel Ruiz Fr Mendota 12:13.3 6:34
33 Jorge Vazquez Fr Mendota 12:15.7 6:36
34 Alonso Romero Fr Lindsay 12:16.5 6:36
35 Cameron Zoffka Fr Clovis North 12:17.2 6:36 6/7 21/23 1/3
36 Jorge Villanueva Fr Lindsay 12:20.5 6:38
37 Carlos Nevarez Fr Lindsay 12:20.8 6:38
38 Dominic Alvarado Fr El Diamante 12:22.8 6:39
39 JC Jimenez Fr Lindsay 12:27.3 6:42
40 Angel Gonzales Fr Chowchilla 12:31.6 6:44
41 Estevan Ramirez Fr Corcoran 12:34 6:45
42 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 12:35.7 6:46
43 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 12:38.1 6:48
44 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 12:42.2 6:50 7/7 22/23 1/2
45 James Mata Fr El Diamante 12:49.8 6:54
46 Dylan Villasenor Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 12:53.8 6:56
47 Aron Meza Fr Lindsay 13:03.5 7:01
48 Omar Muratalla Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 13:14.4 7:07
49 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 13:27 7:14
50 Joseph Prado Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 13:29 7:15
51 Cesar Mejia Fr Lindsay 13:29.7 7:15
52 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 13:30.1 7:16
53 Nathan Girard Fr Central Valley Christian 13:42.9 7:22
54 Michael Mendoza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 13:43.6 7:23
55 Tyler Henson Fr Chowchilla 13:57.5 7:30
56 Vielma Gilberto Fr Kerman 14:05.4 7:35
57 Jose Juarez Fr Mt. Whitney 14:05.6 7:35
58 Jake Rip Fr Central Valley Christian 14:08.1 7:36
59 Payton Bergman Fr Central Valley Christian 14:15 7:40
60 Christopher Verduzco Fr Lindsay 14:17.8 7:41
61 Owen Stanely Fr Yosemite 14:25.4 7:45
62 Alfredo Rodriguez Fr Roosevelt 15:00 8:04
63 Suneet Bhardwaj Fr Chowchilla 15:05.3 8:07
64 Jacob Alzagatiti Fr Central Valley Christian 16:01.6 8:37
65 Aidan Mondo Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 16:09.5 8:41
66 Jacob Ramiro Fr Mt. Whitney 16:31.7 8:53
67 Walker Bryant Fr Central Valley Christian 16:44.9 9:00
68 Samuel Sloas Fr Yosemite 16:49.1 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
54:10
10:50
5:50
23 Spencer Mueller
Fr
10:04
5:25
1
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
10:49
5:49
2
Paean Ocampo
Fr
11:00
5:55
5
Mathew Oaks
Fr
11:06
5:58
7
Dominic Bien
Fr
11:12
6:01
8
Cameron Zoffka
Fr
12:17
6:36
14
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
12:42
6:50
19
2 Roosevelt
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
60:44
12:09
6:32
60 Jorge Saldana
Fr
10:50
5:50
3
Juan Chavez
Fr
11:20
6:06
9
Koda Boyer
Fr
11:44
6:18
10
Alejandro Venegas
Fr
11:50
6:22
11
Alfredo Rodriguez
Fr
15:00
8:04
27








3 Chowchilla
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:58
60:34
12:07
6:31
63 Jayce Harvey
Fr
11:00
5:55
4
Ryan Diaz
Fr
11:05
5:57
6
Carson Borba
Fr
12:01
6:28
12
Angel Gonzales
Fr
12:32
6:44
18
Tyler Henson
Fr
13:58
7:30
23
Suneet Bhardwaj
Fr
15:05
8:07
28




4 Lindsay
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:29
12:30
6:43
81 Alonso Romero
Fr
12:17
6:36
13
Jorge Villanueva
Fr
12:21
6:38
15
Carlos Nevarez
Fr
12:21
6:38
16
JC Jimenez
Fr
12:27
6:42
17
Aron Meza
Fr
13:04
7:01
20
Cesar Mejia
Fr
13:30
7:15
21
Christopher Verduzco
Fr
14:18
7:41
26
5 Central Valley Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
74:53
14:59
8:03
130 Nathan Girard
Fr
13:43
7:22
22
Jake Rip
Fr
14:08
7:36
24
Payton Bergman
Fr
14:15
7:40
25
Jacob Alzagatiti
Fr
16:02
8:37
29
Walker Bryant
Fr
16:45
9:00
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.