Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/1/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Demi Kopinski | Sr | Sr | 12:09.3 | 6:32 | 1.86 | 9/62 | 3/5 | 4/8 | 2/10 | |||||
Emma Manley | Sr | Sr | 19:25 | 10:26 | 1.86 | 60/62 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 4/4 | |||||
EmmaLynn Sagrado | So | So | 12:23 | 6:39 | 1.86 | 19/60 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 12/22 | |||||
Jane Nakamura | Jr | Jr | 12:45.9 | 6:52 | 1.86 | 20/60 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 12/22 | 12:45.1 | 12:45.1 | 12:45.1 | ||
Mackenzie Lazarus | Sr | Sr | 11:29.6 | 6:11 | 1.86 | 4/62 | 1/5 | 2/8 | 4/22 | 13:08.1 (1:39,12.5) |
13:08.1 (1:39,12.5) |
13:08.1 (1:39,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Miliana Perez | Fr | Fr | 10:38.1 | 5:43 | 1.86 | 1/41 | 1/1 | 1/8 | 1/17 | |||||
Natalia Robles | Sr | Sr | 12:07.5 | 6:31 | 1.86 | 8/62 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 2/17 | 14:22 (2:15,15.6) |
14:22 (2:15,15.6) |
14:22 (2:15,15.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Priscilla Fregoso | Sr | Sr | 12:12.7 | 6:34 | 1.86 | 11/62 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 1/7 | 14:23.5 (2:11,15.1) |
14:23.5 (2:11,15.1) |
14:23.5 (2:11,15.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 67:24 7:55 |
1.86 | 7:15 | 6:11 | 10:26 | 46 | 6:43 | 56:51 | 56:51 | Mackenzie Lazarus (2), Natalia Robles (6), Demi Kopinski (7), Priscilla Fregoso (9), Emma Manley (22) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McKaylie Caesar | Sr | Lindsay | 10:44.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Olivia Herrera | Sr | Clovis | 11:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Perla Jimenez | Sr | Madera South | 11:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Lazarus | Sr | Clovis North | 11:29.6 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 2/8 | 4/22 | 13:08 (1:39) |
13:08 (1:39) |
13:08 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Maria Aguilar | Sr | Madera South | 11:53.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Patricia Benitez-Lopez | Sr | Fresno | 11:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Emily Montoya | Sr | Madera South | 12:04.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Natalia Robles | Sr | Clovis North | 12:07.5 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 2/17 | 14:22 (2:15) |
14:22 (2:15) |
14:22 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Demi Kopinski | Sr | Clovis North | 12:09.3 | 6:32 | 3/5 | 4/8 | 2/10 | ||||
10 | Toni Payton | Sr | Sanger | 12:10.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Priscilla Fregoso | Sr | Clovis North | 12:12.7 | 6:34 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 1/7 | 14:24 (2:11) |
14:24 (2:11) |
14:24 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Arisandy Melgarejo | Sr | Kerman | 12:17.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Matison McCombs | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Ruby Pina | Sr | Caruthers | 12:23.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Betzabe Bautista | Sr | Madera South | 12:25.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Sky Garcia | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 12:26.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Evie Daniels | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 12:26.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Ericka Trevino | Sr | Clovis West | 12:30.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine Castillo | Sr | Madera | 12:32.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Linda Perez | Jr | Madera | 12:33.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Emma Streich | Sr | Clovis | 12:40.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Blanca Segovia | Sr | Kerman | 12:44.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Alejandra Alonso | Sr | Madera | 12:44.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Reid | Sr | Clovis West | 13:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Jeanette Ramirez | Sr | Lindsay | 13:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Kayla Moreno | Sr | Madera | 13:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Candy Mateo | Sr | Caruthers | 13:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Anna Yang | Sr | Sanger | 13:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Wilma Tsutsui | Sr | Fresno | 13:40.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Hailey Richardson | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:42.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | AliceAnn DeJong | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 13:50.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Gardenia Lopez | Sr | Mendota | 13:57.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Marianne Gleason | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 13:59.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Faith Bohle | Sr | Fresno | 14:08.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Evelyn Ruiz | Sr | Fresno | 14:16.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Asusena Montes | Sr | Roosevelt | 14:22.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Jenna Milinich | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 14:26.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Brianna Burgess | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 14:27.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Garduno | Jr | Caruthers | 14:35.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Marlem Reyes | Sr | Clovis | 14:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
41 | Adamari Santos | Sr | Madera South | 14:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
42 | Maria Reyes | Sr | Fresno | 14:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Addison McCully | Sr | Yosemite | 14:47.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Avila | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 14:49.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Zarate | Sr | Sanger | 14:51.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Elizabeth Hutzler | Sr | Bullard | 14:51.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Krista Picquette | Sr | Sanger | 15:00.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Jacqueline Manzo | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:07.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
49 | Yackie Orellana | Sr | Mendota | 15:14.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Meghan Armstrong | Sr | Clovis | 15:52.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
51 | Kathleen Jury | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 15:58.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
52 | Layla Eltal | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:04.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
53 | Yazmin Guerrero | Sr | Sanger | 16:10.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Sam Rico | Sr | Chowchilla | 16:16.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
55 | Flor Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 16:24.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Ying Yan | Sr | El Diamante | 16:24.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Priscilla Miramontes | Sr | Reedley | 17:04.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Truelove | Sr | Yosemite | 17:42.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
59 | Gloria Velazquez | Sr | Madera South | 17:44.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
60 | Emma Manley | Sr | Clovis North | 19:25 | 10:26 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 4/4 | ||||
61 | Sophia Atilano | Sr | Chowchilla | 20:49.9 | 11:12 | |||||||
62 | Ashley Polina | Sr | Reedley | 21:32 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:17 |
62:28 12:30 6:43 |
34 | Perla Jimenez Sr 11:24 6:08 1 |
Maria Aguilar Sr 11:53 6:23 3 |
Emily Montoya Sr 12:04 6:29 5 |
Betzabe Bautista Sr 12:26 6:41 10 |
Adamari Santos Sr 14:41 7:54 15 |
Flor Martinez Fr 16:24 8:49 20 |
Gloria Velazquez Sr 17:45 9:32 21 |
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:55 |
67:24 13:29 7:15 |
46 | Mackenzie Lazarus Sr 11:30 6:11 2 |
Natalia Robles Sr 12:08 6:31 6 |
Demi Kopinski Sr 12:09 6:32 7 |
Priscilla Fregoso Sr 12:13 6:34 9 |
Emma Manley Sr 19:25 10:26 22 |
||
3 | Fresno 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
68:49 13:46 7:24 |
59 | Patricia Benitez-Lopez Sr 11:59 6:27 4 |
Wilma Tsutsui Sr 13:41 7:21 12 |
Faith Bohle Sr 14:09 7:36 13 |
Evelyn Ruiz Sr 14:17 7:41 14 |
Maria Reyes Sr 14:44 7:55 16 |
||
4 | Sanger 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:01 |
71:43 14:21 7:43 |
73 | Toni Payton Sr 12:10 6:33 8 |
Anna Yang Sr 13:30 7:16 11 |
Jennifer Zarate Sr 14:52 7:59 17 |
Krista Picquette Sr 15:00 8:04 18 |
Yazmin Guerrero Sr 16:11 8:42 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaley Cardenas | So | Sanger | 11:19.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Lopez | So | Bullard | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Gabriella Preciado | So | Clovis West | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Rebeca Coronado | So | Bullard | 11:35.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Jaydah Aguilar | So | Madera South | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Paulina Guerrero | So | Corcoran | 11:51.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Recinos | So | Sanger | 11:51.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Jocelyn Stansberry | So | Yosemite | 11:51.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Recinos | So | Sanger | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Isabella Duarte | So | Clovis East | 11:56.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Julia Martinez | So | Madera | 12:00.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Juliet Garza | So | Sanger | 12:04.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Evelyn Zambrano | So | Madera | 12:04.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Caliska Avila | So | Washington Union | 12:07.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Garcia | So | Kerman | 12:15.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Belen Ferreira | So | Lindsay | 12:16.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Arlene Magana | So | Corcoran | 12:18.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Briana Amador | So | Lindsay | 12:21.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | EmmaLynn Sagrado | So | Clovis North | 12:23 | 6:39 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 12/22 | ||||
20 | Paola Sanchez | So | Madera | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Alondra Huerta | So | Sanger | 12:28.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Jasmine Aguirre | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:31.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Jahari Garcia | So | Sanger | 12:32.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Angelige Cavazos | So | El Diamante | 12:44.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Kylie de Jong | So | Central Valley Christian | 12:46.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Liliana Salado | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:47.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Haley Witrago | So | Sanger | 12:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Crystal Reyes | So | Lindsay | 12:58.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Nadia Rojas | So | Corcoran | 13:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Claudia Leiva | So | Mendota | 13:04.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Nuckols | So | Mt. Whitney | 13:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Leslie Zarate | So | Sanger | 13:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Bianca Valdez | So | Lindsay | 13:12.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Maegan Donovan | So | Clovis East | 13:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Emma Delahanty | So | Clovis | 13:20.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Paige Messenlehner | So | Washington Union | 13:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Trinity Alarcon | So | Roosevelt | 13:32.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Lisa Miguel | So | Clovis West | 13:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Julia Green | So | Clovis | 13:39.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Paulina Granados | So | Chowchilla | 13:58.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Cortney Ressler | So | Yosemite | 14:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Jade Morones | So | Fresno | 14:13.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Megan Duran | So | Clovis | 14:14.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Lizeth Solorzano | So | Chowchilla | 14:29 | 7:47 | |||||||
45 | Arlett Santana | So | Madera | 14:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Zoila Flores | So | Sanger | 14:45.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Allie Contreras | So | El Diamante | 14:50.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Ielline Hernandez | So | Fresno | 14:54.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Katie Boyles | So | Clovis East | 14:55.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Lilana Cervantes | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:31.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Gabriela Frias | So | Lindsay | 15:34.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Alexa Ortiz | So | Sanger | 15:36.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Cristy Mendoza | So | Corcoran | 16:10.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Gabrielle Salgado | So | Corcoran | 16:13.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
55 | Sandivel Rodriguez | So | Corcoran | 16:48.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Xochitl Noriego | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 16:53.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
57 | Dailin Cruz | So | Kerman | 17:04.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
58 | Jasmine Altamirano | So | Fresno | 17:20.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
59 | Lizbeth Mendoza | So | Lindsay | 17:35.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
60 | Kelly Aguilera | So | Lindsay | 17:49.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unique Ford | Jr | Madera | 10:49.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Dariana Miramontes | Jr | Madera South | 10:51.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Ximena Ramos | Jr | Reedley | 11:38.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Kim Tovar | Jr | Clovis | 11:40.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Jadyn Pennington | Jr | Clovis East | 11:46.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Jasmine Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 11:48.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Nancy Vasquez | Jr | Lindsay | 11:49.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Jacqueline Garcia | Jr | Kerman | 11:50.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Violet Sheriff | Jr | Madera South | 11:52.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Renfro | Jr | Clovis West | 12:01.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Elisa Vega | Jr | Madera South | 12:03.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Paola Cruz | Jr | Madera South | 12:10.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Layla Andersen | Jr | El Diamante | 12:12.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Reyes | Jr | Reedley | 12:21.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Napier | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 12:34.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Keila Robles | Jr | Reedley | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Gina Chavez | Jr | Roosevelt | 12:37.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Rachelle Barrett | Jr | Clovis East | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Shelby Hicks | Jr | Clovis West | 12:44.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Jane Nakamura | Jr | Clovis North | 12:45.9 | 6:52 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 12/22 | 12:45.1 | 12:45.1 | 12:45.1 | |
21 | Gloria Becerra | Jr | Reedley | 12:46.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Ali Contreras | Jr | Yosemite | 13:09.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Karisma Rodriguez | Jr | Sanger | 13:11.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Trinity Zelazo | Jr | Yosemite | 13:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Megan Payton | Jr | Sanger | 13:42.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Monika Gutierrez | Jr | Madera South | 13:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Emily Meyer | Jr | Yosemite | 13:45.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Morya Peterson | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 13:46.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Marissa Zuniga | Jr | Reedley | 13:47.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Jasmin Lopez | Jr | Roosevelt | 13:49.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Jasmine-Rose Gutierrez | Jr | Clovis West | 13:51.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Abigail Rumohr | Jr | Yosemite | 13:51.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Allee Her | Jr | Clovis | 13:54.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Triny Leon | Jr | Madera South | 14:02.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Yulissa Ledezma-Perez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:19.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Erika Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 14:23.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Rebecca Loquaci | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 14:23.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Maira Cortes | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:23.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Gabby Archuleta | Jr | Reedley | 14:25.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Esmeralda Cortes | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:25.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Leslie Gomez | Jr | Reedley | 14:35.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Cristal Reyes | Jr | Madera South | 15:00.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Neyda Hidalgo | Jr | Mendota | 15:09.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Destiny Maravilla | Jr | Washington Union | 15:10.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Ashley Cruz | Jr | Caruthers | 15:12.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Jimenez | Jr | Chowchilla | 15:12.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Destiny Angel | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:12.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Macy Silva | Jr | Bullard | 15:14.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
49 | Eliana Tobar | Jr | Madera South | 15:14.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Maria Gomez | So | Fresno | 15:17.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Arecci Carveron Gill | Reedley | 15:25.6 | 8:18 | ||||||||
52 | Madison Bento | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 15:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
53 | Alexandra Martinez | Jr | Madera South | 15:51.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
54 | Jasmine Zavala | Jr | Mendota | 16:17.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Laci Davis | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:24.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Kaitlyn Vasquez | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:50.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
57 | Holly Tennesen | Jr | Chowchilla | 17:42.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
58 | Katie Castro | Jr | Mendota | 18:43.1 | 10:04 | |||||||
59 | Erika Arroyo | Jr | Mendota | 18:57.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
60 | Mariah Carter | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:26.7 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miliana Perez | Fr | Clovis North | 10:38.1 | 5:43 | 1/1 | 1/8 | 1/17 | ||||
2 | Nia Lamas | Fr | Sanger | 10:44.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Madison Galetti | Fr | Clovis West | 11:34.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Claire Bringetto | Fr | Clovis West | 11:35.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Gabriella Avila | Fr | Corcoran | 11:45.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Julia Bizik | Fr | Clovis West | 11:49.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Brandi Valdez | Fr | Corcoran | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Milca Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 11:50.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Annaka Reed | Fr | Clovis West | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Sienna Bianchi | Fr | Sanger | 12:01.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Leah Maresh | Fr | Clovis | 12:16.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Tori Medrano | Fr | Madera | 12:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Malerie Price | Fr | Corcoran | 12:59.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Melody Salazar | Fr | Sanger | 13:03.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Paola Rangel | Fr | Reedley | 13:10.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Kassidy Afonin | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 13:18.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Angeles Lopez | Fr | Sanger | 13:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Victoria Magnone | Fr | Sanger | 13:27.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Brianna Maciel | Fr | Madera South | 13:34.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Esparza | Fr | Sanger | 13:41.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Sydney Marshall-Miller | Fr | Clovis West | 13:50.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Alejandra Tenorio | Fr | Roosevelt | 13:52.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Jenna Flaming | Fr | Clovis | 14:00.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Jasmine Severo | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:05.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Alexandria Vaquilar | Fr | Clovis West | 14:12.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Jade Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 14:18.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Hernandez | Fr | Corcoran | 14:42.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Brianna Aguirre | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:53.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Garza | Fr | Clovis | 15:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
30 | Araceli Chavez | Fr | Caruthers | 15:06.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Anai Silva | Fr | Madera South | 15:18.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Odalys Diaz | Fr | Clovis East | 15:29.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Beaumont | Fr | Yosemite | 15:31.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
34 | Joanna Benitez | Fr | Fresno | 15:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
35 | Evelyn Hernandez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 15:50.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
36 | Star Valdez | Fr | Corcoran | 16:12 | 8:43 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Mendoza | Fr | Lindsay | 16:14 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Liliana Torres | Fr | Sanger | 16:42.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
39 | Dalia Garcia | Fr | Fresno | 17:14.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
40 | Josephine Francisco | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:53.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
41 | Jahilin Zepeda | Fr | Corcoran | 18:09.9 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.