Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/14/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Gallegos Sr JV 12:57 6:29 2 1/76 1/6 1/6 1/20 12:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Demi Kopinski Sr V 21:14.3 7:05 3 27/128 5/7 5/7 2/13 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elena Mohler Sr JV 16:42.01 8:21 2 31/76 3/6 3/6 5/13 16:44
(0:02,0.2)
16:44
(0:02,0.2)
16:44
(0:02,0.2)
14:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emma Manley Sr JV 19:57.24 9:59 2 65/76 6/6 6/6 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
EmmaLynn Sagrado So V 20:42.73 6:54 3 20/128 4/7 4/7 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jane Nakamura Jr V 21:51.49 7:17 3 32/128 6/7 6/7 2/10 21:09
Jillian Aquino Sr JV 19:55.91 9:58 2 64/76 5/6 5/6 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Lazarus Sr V 19:27.88 6:29 3 5/128 2/7 2/7 1/27 20:12
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mihret Wagenleitner Jr JV 17:44.95 8:52 2 44/76 4/6 4/6 5/10 15:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miliana Perez Fr V 18:04.2 6:01 3 1/128 1/7 1/7 1/28
Natalia Robles Sr V 20:13.12 6:44 3 12/128 3/7 3/7 1/24 21:32
(1:19,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Priscilla Fregoso Sr V 22:02.24 7:21 3 35/128 7/7 7/7 2/4 24:25
(2:23,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor Simonian Jr JV 14:07.97 7:04 2 2/76 2/6 2/6 1/18 12:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 99:42
3:10
3 6:39 6:01 7:05 53 6:39 Miliana Perez (1), Mackenzie Lazarus (5), Natalia Robles (10), EmmaLynn Sagrado (16), Demi Kopinski (21)
JV 1st 5 4/7 81:28
6:59
2 8:09 6:29 9:58 93 7:40 Alyssa Gallegos (1), Taylor Simonian (2), Elena Mohler (23), Mihret Wagenleitner (31), Jillian Aquino (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 18:04.2 6:01 1/7 1/7 1/28
2 Nia Lamas Fr Sanger 18:25.03 6:08
3 MacKenzie Madron Jr Clovis East 19:03.62 6:21
4 Jessica Valles Jr Sunnyside 19:09.25 6:23
5 Mackenzie Lazarus Sr Clovis North 19:27.88 6:29 2/7 2/7 1/27
6 Alexis Lopez So Bullard 19:33.28 6:31
7 Ashley Gardner Jr Clovis East 19:49.68 6:37
8 Kaley Cardenas So Sanger 19:55.57 6:39
9 Sarah Renberg So Edison 19:59.46 6:40
10 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot Sr Hoover 20:02.41 6:41
11 Jasmine Garcia Jr Reedley 20:11.22 6:44
12 Natalia Robles Sr Clovis North 20:13.12 6:44 3/7 3/7 1/24
13 Jadyn Pennington Jr Clovis East 20:19.02 6:46
14 Allison Staricka Jr Centennial 20:30.15 6:50
15 Patricia Benitez-Lopez Sr Fresno 20:35.53 6:52
16 Gaby Chielpegian Fr Edison 20:36.06 6:52
17 Jessica Recinos So Sanger 20:40.07 6:53
18 Caliska Avila So Washington Union 20:40.66 6:54
19 Layla Andersen Jr El Diamante 20:41.05 6:54
20 EmmaLynn Sagrado So Clovis North 20:42.73 6:54 4/7 4/7 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Toni Payton Sr Sanger 20:53.82 6:58
22 Sienna Bianchi Fr Sanger 20:56.36 6:59
23 Rosalind Dixon So Exeter 21:00.59 7:00
24 Jennifer Recinos So Sanger 21:05.92 7:02
25 Juliet Garza So Sanger 21:08.29 7:03
26 Keila Robles Jr Reedley 21:09.79 7:03
27 Demi Kopinski Sr Clovis North 21:14.3 7:05 5/7 5/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Rachelle Barrett Jr Clovis East 21:16.29 7:05
29 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 21:27.19 7:09
30 Sky Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 21:42.2 7:14
31 Ruby Pina Sr Caruthers 21:47.83 7:16
32 Jane Nakamura Jr Clovis North 21:51.49 7:17 6/7 6/7 2/10
33 Natalie Reyes Jr Reedley 21:55.56 7:19
34 Marianne Gleason Sr San Joaquin Memorial 21:55.86 7:19
35 Priscilla Fregoso Sr Clovis North 22:02.24 7:21 7/7 7/7 2/4
36 Candy Mateo Sr Caruthers 22:14.85 7:25
37 Lizet Vasquez Sr Edison 22:17.79 7:26
38 Morya Peterson Jr Mt. Whitney 22:21.49 7:27
39 Nicolyn Lopez Sr Clovis East 22:28.16 7:29
40 Susie Quintero Jr Hoover 22:37.58 7:33
41 Fabiola Rodriguez Jr Orosi 22:38.5 7:33
42 Wilma Tsutsui Sr Fresno 22:42.58 7:34
43 Trinity Zelazo Jr Yosemite 22:44.1 7:35
44 Jasmine Mendoza Jr Exeter 22:57.69 7:39
45 Mara Mazanec Jr Washington Union 23:06.95 7:42
46 Jasmin Lopez Jr Roosevelt 23:09.21 7:43
47 Sara Dubon Jr Edison 23:11.78 7:44
48 Marissa Zuniga Jr Reedley 23:19.43 7:46
49 Paulina Granados So Chowchilla 23:24.61 7:48
50 Rajvir Rai So Kingsburg 23:28.83 7:50
51 Riley Walton So Edison 23:33.81 7:51
52 Atiana Aguilar Jr Washington Union 23:40.47 7:53
53 Gloria Sevilla Jr McLane 23:43.8 7:55
54 Connie Jamarillo Jr Mt. Whitney 23:44.1 7:55
55 Evelyn Ruiz Sr Fresno 23:44.76 7:55
56 Savannah Bugarin Sr Granite Hills 23:59.95 8:00
57 Cintia Mondragon So Orosi 24:00.09 8:00
58 Alycia Gonzales Sr Edison 24:01.91 8:01
59 Faith Bohle Sr Fresno 24:03.65 8:01
60 Maria Reyes Sr Fresno 24:06.86 8:02
61 Trinity Alarcon So Roosevelt 24:17.66 8:06
62 Emily Meyer Jr Yosemite 24:28.24 8:09
63 Kiana Trujillo Jr Hanford West 24:39.42 8:13
64 Giselle Corona Jr Hoover 24:39.79 8:13
65 Alondra Chavira Sr Edison 24:43.1 8:14
66 Josephine Moore Jr Chowchilla 24:43.46 8:14
67 Rosa Lopez Sr McLane 24:49.35 8:16
68 Isabel Martinez Sr Exeter 24:52.06 8:17
69 Elina Grimm Sr Exeter 24:53.6 8:18
70 Tori Brookings So Centennial 25:08.71 8:23
71 Sarah Herron Jr Centennial 25:13.71 8:25
72 Esmeralda Salcido Sr Cesar Chavez 25:14.24 8:25
73 Thandie Harris Jr Bullard 25:22.19 8:27
74 Dyani Martinez Sr Hoover 25:22.77 8:28
75 Ebere Iduma Jr Centennial 25:29.9 8:30
76 Daniela Tejeda Jr Orosi 25:35.61 8:32
77 Elizabeth Hutzler Sr Bullard 25:46.95 8:36
78 Sydney Luttrell Sr Kingsburg 25:57.7 8:39
79 Linda Villarreal Sr Sunnyside 26:02.76 8:41
80 Abigail Rumohr Jr Yosemite 26:05.05 8:42
81 Destiny Maravilla Jr Washington Union 26:10.38 8:43
82 Andrea Jimenez Jr Chowchilla 26:12.5 8:44
84 Addison McCully Sr Yosemite 26:17.31 8:46
85 Samantha Rodriguez Sr Hoover 26:18.29 8:46
86 Zoe Schimnowski Jr Centennial 26:19.95 8:47
87 Claire Weigel Sr Yosemite 26:31.53 8:51
88 Maria Gomez So Fresno 26:43.05 8:54
89 Mary Chacon Jr Sunnyside 27:11.08 9:04
90 Joanna Salinthone Jr Sunnyside 27:11.14 9:04
91 Atzeli Ramirez Jr Sunnyside 27:15.7 9:05
92 Ying Yan Sr El Diamante 27:19.15 9:06
93 Jennifer Leyva Jr McLane 27:27.77 9:09
94 Ana Bedolla Fr Granite Hills 27:32.29 9:11
95 Maria Palomares Sr Parlier 27:37.6 9:13
96 Madyson Biggs Sr Hanford West 27:38.89 9:13
97 Stephanie Guzman Fr Tranquillity 27:52.78 9:18
98 Kayla Bacon Sr Kingsburg 27:53.59 9:18
99 Frenchie Salas Sr Chowchilla 27:54.43 9:18
100 Sam Rico Sr Chowchilla 27:59 9:20
102 Violet Andreas Sr Cesar Chavez 28:22.59 9:28
103 Nadia Zambrano So El Diamante 28:22.98 9:28
104 Alexis Ballin Sr Sunnyside 28:39.45 9:33
105 Patricia Bedolla Sr Granite Hills 28:40.23 9:33
106 Aubry Mouanoutoua Jr University (Fresno) 28:43.79 9:35
107 Raven Canales Jr Centennial 28:53.31 9:38
108 Julieanna Espinosa Sr Bullard 30:11.14 10:04
109 Isabella Herrera Jr Cesar Chavez 30:27.81 10:09
110 Priscilla Cervantes Sr Kingsburg 30:28.14 10:09
111 Adrianna Dominguez Jr Tranquillity 30:43.52 10:15
112 Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar Sr Granite Hills 30:58.34 10:19
113 Estefany Alejo Jr Granite Hills 31:23.3 10:28
114 Micowi Mayoral-Perez Sr Hoover 31:37.41 10:32
115 Anna Ayala Sr Kingsburg 31:56.33 10:39
116 Holly Tennesen Jr Chowchilla 32:29.11 10:50
117 Berenice Ramirez Sr Parlier 32:29.37 10:50
118 Ari Ruiz Jr University (Fresno) 32:34.1 10:51
119 Emily Lo Fr Kingsburg 32:44.56 10:55
120 Angela Alvarado Fr Tranquillity 32:49.59 10:57
121 Kassandra Delgado Sr Tranquillity 32:50.06 10:57
122 Isabel Fernandez Jr Cesar Chavez 32:50.48 10:57
123 Marlene Martinez Jr Cesar Chavez 32:51.88 10:57
124 Sophia Atilano Sr Chowchilla 33:02.81 11:01
125 Esby Mercado Sr Orosi 34:26.64 11:29
126 Jessica Alvarez Jr University (Fresno) 35:37.21 11:52
127 Jasmin Valdovinos Sr Parlier 36:48.84 12:16
128 Annika Pfisher Sr University (Fresno) 37:20.62 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
99:42
19:56
6:39
53 Miliana Perez
Fr
18:04
6:01
1
Mackenzie Lazarus
Sr
19:28
6:29
5
Natalia Robles
Sr
20:13
6:44
10
EmmaLynn Sagrado
So
20:43
6:54
16
Demi Kopinski
Sr
21:14
7:05
21
Jane Nakamura
Jr
21:51
7:17
24
Priscilla Fregoso
Sr
22:02
7:21
25
2 Sanger
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:31
100:51
20:10
6:43
59 Nia Lamas
Fr
18:25
6:08
2
Kaley Cardenas
So
19:56
6:39
7
Jessica Recinos
So
20:40
6:53
15
Toni Payton
Sr
20:54
6:58
17
Sienna Bianchi
Fr
20:56
6:59
18
Jennifer Recinos
So
21:06
7:02
19
Juliet Garza
So
21:08
7:03
20
3 Clovis East
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:25
102:57
20:35
6:52
69 MacKenzie Madron
Jr
19:04
6:21
3
Ashley Gardner
Jr
19:50
6:37
6
Jadyn Pennington
Jr
20:19
6:46
11
Rachelle Barrett
Jr
21:16
7:05
22
Nicolyn Lopez
Sr
22:28
7:29
27








4 Edison
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
109:39
21:56
7:19
113 Sarah Renberg
So
19:59
6:40
8
Gaby Chielpegian
Fr
20:36
6:52
14
Lizet Vasquez
Sr
22:18
7:26
26
Sara Dubon
Jr
23:12
7:44
31
Riley Walton
So
23:34
7:51
34
Alycia Gonzales
Sr
24:02
8:01
37
Alondra Chavira
Sr
24:43
8:14
42
5 Fresno
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
115:13
23:03
7:41
154 Patricia Benitez-Lopez
Sr
20:36
6:52
13
Wilma Tsutsui
Sr
22:43
7:34
29
Evelyn Ruiz
Sr
23:45
7:55
35
Faith Bohle
Sr
24:04
8:01
38
Maria Reyes
Sr
24:07
8:02
39
Maria Gomez
So
26:43
8:54
57




6 Hoover
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:16
119:01
23:48
7:56
179 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot
Sr
20:02
6:41
9
Susie Quintero
Jr
22:38
7:33
28
Giselle Corona
Jr
24:40
8:13
41
Dyani Martinez
Sr
25:23
8:28
47
Samantha Rodriguez
Sr
26:18
8:46
54
Micowi Mayoral-Perez
Sr
31:37
10:32
73




7 Centennial
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 5:50
122:42
24:32
8:11
204 Allison Staricka
Jr
20:30
6:50
12
Tori Brookings
So
25:09
8:23
44
Sarah Herron
Jr
25:14
8:25
45
Ebere Iduma
Jr
25:30
8:30
48
Zoe Schimnowski
Jr
26:20
8:47
55
Raven Canales
Jr
28:53
9:38
68




8 Yosemite
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 3:47
126:06
25:13
8:24
230 Trinity Zelazo
Jr
22:44
7:35
30
Emily Meyer
Jr
24:28
8:09
40
Abigail Rumohr
Jr
26:05
8:42
51
Addison McCully
Sr
26:17
8:46
53
Claire Weigel
Sr
26:32
8:51
56








9 Sunnyside
4-7-8-8-9
Gap: 8:06
126:50
25:22
8:27
231 Jessica Valles
Jr
19:09
6:23
4
Linda Villarreal
Sr
26:03
8:41
50
Mary Chacon
Jr
27:11
9:04
58
Joanna Salinthone
Jr
27:11
9:04
59
Atzeli Ramirez
Jr
27:16
9:05
60
Alexis Ballin
Sr
28:39
9:33
66




10 Chowchilla
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 4:34
130:14
26:03
8:41
254 Paulina Granados
So
23:25
7:48
32
Josephine Moore
Jr
24:43
8:14
43
Andrea Jimenez
Jr
26:13
8:44
52
Frenchie Salas
Sr
27:54
9:18
63
Sam Rico
Sr
27:59
9:20
64
Holly Tennesen
Jr
32:29
10:50
75
Sophia Atilano
Sr
33:03
11:01
79
11 Granite Hills
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 9:31
132:38
26:32
8:51
258 Elizabeth Hernandez
Sr
21:27
7:09
23
Savannah Bugarin
Sr
24:00
8:00
36
Ana Bedolla
Fr
27:32
9:11
61
Patricia Bedolla
Sr
28:40
9:33
67
Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar
Sr
30:58
10:19
71
Estefany Alejo
Jr
31:23
10:28
72




12 Kingsburg
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:28
139:45
27:57
9:19
288 Rajvir Rai
So
23:29
7:50
33
Sydney Luttrell
Sr
25:58
8:39
49
Kayla Bacon
Sr
27:54
9:18
62
Priscilla Cervantes
Sr
30:28
10:09
70
Anna Ayala
Sr
31:56
10:39
74
Emily Lo
Fr
32:45
10:55
76




13 Cesar Chavez
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:38
149:47
29:57
9:59
335 Esmeralda Salcido
Sr
25:14
8:25
46
Violet Andreas
Sr
28:23
9:28
65
Isabella Herrera
Jr
30:28
10:09
69
Isabel Fernandez
Jr
32:50
10:57
77
Marlene Martinez
Jr
32:52
10:57
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Gallegos Sr Clovis North 12:57 6:29 1/6 1/6 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Taylor Simonian Jr Clovis North 14:07.97 7:04 2/6 2/6 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Anna Yang Sr Sanger 14:20.21 7:10
4 Karisma Rodriguez Jr Sanger 14:37.92 7:19
5 Gardenia Lopez Sr Mendota 14:56.61 7:28
6 Erika Arroyo Jr Mendota 14:58.36 7:29
7 Dominique Garza Sr Edison 14:59.82 7:30
8 Mari Vasquez Jr Selma 15:04.75 7:32
9 Jennifer Garduno Jr Caruthers 15:17.97 7:39
10 Brianna Mondragon Fr Fresno 15:22.01 7:41
11 Rocio Andrade Jr Reedley 15:26.9 7:43
12 Megan Payton Jr Sanger 15:32.47 7:46
13 Sherlyn Avendano Fr Edison 15:39.89 7:50
14 Mariah Sadeddin Fr Edison 15:42.72 7:51
15 Gabby Archuleta Jr Reedley 15:45.19 7:53
16 Theodora Lalatovic Jr Mt. Whitney 15:49.34 7:55
17 Krista Picquette Sr Sanger 15:50.66 7:55
18 Leslie Gomez Jr Reedley 15:52.02 7:56
19 Paige Messenlehner So Washington Union 15:54.61 7:57
20 Sumiko Sunamoto Sr Reedley 16:01.71 8:01
21 Annie Ramirez Jr Sanger 16:22.14 8:11
22 Allison Sahakian Jr Bullard 16:22.8 8:11
23 Fatima Andrade Jr Reedley 16:23.9 8:12
24 Ashley Cruz Jr Caruthers 16:28.09 8:14
25 Maria Rodriguez Sr Reedley 16:29.08 8:15
26 Joanna Benitez Fr Fresno 16:29.94 8:15
27 Bhatti Gurnoor Fr Cesar Chavez 16:30.52 8:15
28 Pamela Galindo-Ramirez So Taft Union 16:38.26 8:19
29 Arecci Carreon Gil Jr Reedley 16:40.49 8:20
30 Neyda Hidalgo Jr Mendota 16:40.67 8:20
31 Elena Mohler Sr Clovis North 16:42.01 8:21 3/6 3/6 5/13 16:44
(0:02)
16:44
(0:02)
16:44
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Natalia Mondragon Jr Fresno 16:59.12 8:30
33 Lilivex Rivas Jr Mendota 17:02.02 8:31
34 Maria Zavala Sr Exeter 17:04.17 8:32
35 Alexandria Beltran Jr Sanger 17:06.28 8:33
36 Monse Flores Jr Selma 17:13.33 8:37
37 Brisa Garcia Sr Bullard 17:14.66 8:37
38 Brianna Padilla Jr Roosevelt 17:16.5 8:38
39 Sydney Silva Sr Exeter 17:20.21 8:40
40 Macy Silva Jr Bullard 17:23.28 8:42
41 Zoe Miller Sr Edison 17:27.55 8:44
42 Leslie Lopez Jr Edison 17:30.68 8:45
43 Flor Benitez Jr Washington Union 17:33.26 8:47
44 Mihret Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 17:44.95 8:52 4/6 4/6 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sang Vang Jr McLane 17:49.64 8:55
46 Arleny Garcia Jr Exeter 17:53.78 8:57
47 Jaqueline Elenes So Fresno 17:59.03 9:00
48 Marimar Torres Jr Taft Union 18:17.98 9:09
49 Mercedes Rodriguez Sr Reedley 18:20.03 9:10
50 Parker Gaona Sr Centennial 18:24.07 9:12
51 Adele Acosta So El Diamante 18:30.46 9:15
52 Emily Anguiano Jr Exeter 18:39.02 9:20
53 Nichole Couto So Washington Union 18:40.63 9:20
54 Alexis Quiroz So Washington Union 18:41.75 9:21
55 Victoria Ortiz Jr Roosevelt 18:43.54 9:22
56 Jasmine Altamirano So Fresno 18:52.69 9:26
57 Francisca Rendon Sr McLane 19:04.52 9:32
58 Priscilla Miramontes Sr Reedley 19:06.41 9:33
59 Cara Dowling Jr Bullard 19:09.25 9:35
60 Fatima Ramirez Jr Orange Cove 19:20.36 9:40
61 Viviana Ybarra Sr McLane 19:38.76 9:49
62 Lizbeth Garcia Jr McLane 19:47.02 9:54
63 Monse Morales So Orange Cove 19:50.29 9:55
64 Jillian Aquino Sr Clovis North 19:55.91 9:58 5/6 5/6 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Emma Manley Sr Clovis North 19:57.24 9:59 6/6 6/6 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Maritza Aguilar Fr Tranquillity 20:04.02 10:02
67 Anahi Saucedo Jr Taft Union 20:06.36 10:03
68 Ashely Neri So El Diamante 21:35.57 10:48
69 Ashley Polina Sr Reedley 22:25.01 11:13
70 Jasmine Candelas Jr Tranquillity 22:42.49 11:21
71 Vaneza Ramirez Sr Tranquillity 22:42.61 11:21
72 Makayla Guiterrez So Exeter 23:37.86 11:49
73 Estefania Diaz Sr Fresno 24:22.48 12:11
74 Brianna Fay Jr Centennial 25:11.49 12:36
75 Hazel Berry Sr Centennial 26:41.5 13:21
76 Noemi Rodriguez Jr Mendota 28:05.49 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
76:43
15:21
7:40
48 Anna Yang
Sr
14:20
7:10
3
Karisma Rodriguez
Jr
14:38
7:19
4
Megan Payton
Jr
15:32
7:46
10
Krista Picquette
Sr
15:51
7:55
14
Annie Ramirez
Jr
16:22
8:11
17
Alexandria Beltran
Jr
17:06
8:33
27




2 Reedley
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:57
79:30
15:54
7:57
71 Rocio Andrade
Jr
15:27
7:43
9
Gabby Archuleta
Jr
15:45
7:53
13
Leslie Gomez
Jr
15:52
7:56
15
Sumiko Sunamoto
Sr
16:02
8:01
16
Fatima Andrade
Jr
16:24
8:12
18
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
16:29
8:15
19
Arecci Carreon Gil
Jr
16:40
8:20
21
3 Edison
4-4-3-5-3
Gap: 2:31
81:21
16:16
8:08
89 Dominique Garza
Sr
15:00
7:30
7
Sherlyn Avendano
Fr
15:40
7:50
11
Mariah Sadeddin
Fr
15:43
7:51
12
Zoe Miller
Sr
17:28
8:44
29
Leslie Lopez
Jr
17:31
8:45
30








4 Clovis North
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 6:59
81:28
16:18
8:09
93 Alyssa Gallegos
Sr
12:57
6:29
1
Taylor Simonian
Jr
14:08
7:04
2
Elena Mohler
Sr
16:42
8:21
23
Mihret Wagenleitner
Jr
17:45
8:52
31
Jillian Aquino
Sr
19:56
9:58
36
Emma Manley
Sr
19:57
9:59
37




5 Mendota
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 13:09
91:43
18:21
9:10
98 Gardenia Lopez
Sr
14:57
7:28
5
Erika Arroyo
Jr
14:58
7:29
6
Neyda Hidalgo
Jr
16:41
8:20
22
Lilivex Rivas
Jr
17:02
8:31
25
Noemi Rodriguez
Jr
28:05
14:03
40








6 Fresno
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
85:43
17:09
8:34
120 Brianna Mondragon
Fr
15:22
7:41
8
Joanna Benitez
Fr
16:30
8:15
20
Natalia Mondragon
Jr
16:59
8:30
24
Jaqueline Elenes
So
17:59
9:00
33
Jasmine Altamirano
So
18:53
9:26
35
Estefania Diaz
Sr
24:22
12:11
39




7 Exeter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:34
94:35
18:55
9:28
158 Maria Zavala
Sr
17:04
8:32
26
Sydney Silva
Sr
17:20
8:40
28
Arleny Garcia
Jr
17:54
8:57
32
Emily Anguiano
Jr
18:39
9:20
34
Makayla Guiterrez
So
23:38
11:49
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.