Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/14/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Gallegos | Sr | JV | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2 | 1/76 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 12:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Demi Kopinski | Sr | V | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 3 | 27/128 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/13 | 20:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Elena Mohler | Sr | JV | 16:42.01 | 8:21 | 2 | 31/76 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/13 | 16:43.76 (0:02,0.2) |
16:43.76 (0:02,0.2) |
16:43.76 (0:02,0.2) |
14:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Emma Manley | Sr | JV | 19:57.24 | 9:59 | 2 | 65/76 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
EmmaLynn Sagrado | So | V | 20:42.73 | 6:54 | 3 | 20/128 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jane Nakamura | Jr | V | 21:51.49 | 7:17 | 3 | 32/128 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/10 | 21:09 | ||||
Jillian Aquino | Sr | JV | 19:55.91 | 9:58 | 2 | 64/76 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mackenzie Lazarus | Sr | V | 19:27.88 | 6:29 | 3 | 5/128 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/27 | 20:12 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mihret Wagenleitner | Jr | JV | 17:44.95 | 8:52 | 2 | 44/76 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 5/10 | 15:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Miliana Perez | Fr | V | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | 3 | 1/128 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/28 | |||||
Natalia Robles | Sr | V | 20:13.12 | 6:44 | 3 | 12/128 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | 21:32 (1:19,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Priscilla Fregoso | Sr | V | 22:02.24 | 7:21 | 3 | 35/128 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | 24:25 (2:23,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Taylor Simonian | Jr | JV | 14:07.97 | 7:04 | 2 | 2/76 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/18 | 12:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 99:42 3:10 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:01 | 7:05 | 53 | 6:39 | 89:50 | Miliana Perez (1), Mackenzie Lazarus (5), Natalia Robles (10), EmmaLynn Sagrado (16), Demi Kopinski (21) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 81:28 6:59 |
2 | 8:09 | 6:29 | 9:58 | 93 | 7:40 | 65:10 | Alyssa Gallegos (1), Taylor Simonian (2), Elena Mohler (23), Mihret Wagenleitner (31), Jillian Aquino (36) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miliana Perez | Fr | Clovis North | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Nia Lamas | Fr | Sanger | 18:25.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | MacKenzie Madron | Jr | Clovis East | 19:03.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Valles | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:09.25 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Mackenzie Lazarus | Sr | Clovis North | 19:27.88 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/27 | ||||
6 | Alexis Lopez | So | Bullard | 19:33.28 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Gardner | Jr | Clovis East | 19:49.68 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Kaley Cardenas | So | Sanger | 19:55.57 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Renberg | So | Edison | 19:59.46 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Yorkabel Gebrehiwot | Sr | Hoover | 20:02.41 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Jasmine Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 20:11.22 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Natalia Robles | Sr | Clovis North | 20:13.12 | 6:44 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/24 | ||||
13 | Jadyn Pennington | Jr | Clovis East | 20:19.02 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Allison Staricka | Jr | Centennial | 20:30.15 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Patricia Benitez-Lopez | Sr | Fresno | 20:35.53 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Gaby Chielpegian | Fr | Edison | 20:36.06 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Recinos | So | Sanger | 20:40.07 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Caliska Avila | So | Washington Union | 20:40.66 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Layla Andersen | Jr | El Diamante | 20:41.05 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | EmmaLynn Sagrado | So | Clovis North | 20:42.73 | 6:54 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Toni Payton | Sr | Sanger | 20:53.82 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Sienna Bianchi | Fr | Sanger | 20:56.36 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Rosalind Dixon | So | Exeter | 21:00.59 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Recinos | So | Sanger | 21:05.92 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Juliet Garza | So | Sanger | 21:08.29 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Keila Robles | Jr | Reedley | 21:09.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Demi Kopinski | Sr | Clovis North | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Rachelle Barrett | Jr | Clovis East | 21:16.29 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Sr | Granite Hills | 21:27.19 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Sky Garcia | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Ruby Pina | Sr | Caruthers | 21:47.83 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Jane Nakamura | Jr | Clovis North | 21:51.49 | 7:17 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/10 | ||||
33 | Natalie Reyes | Jr | Reedley | 21:55.56 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Marianne Gleason | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:55.86 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Priscilla Fregoso | Sr | Clovis North | 22:02.24 | 7:21 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | ||||
36 | Candy Mateo | Sr | Caruthers | 22:14.85 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Lizet Vasquez | Sr | Edison | 22:17.79 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Morya Peterson | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 22:21.49 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Nicolyn Lopez | Sr | Clovis East | 22:28.16 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Susie Quintero | Jr | Hoover | 22:37.58 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Fabiola Rodriguez | Jr | Orosi | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Wilma Tsutsui | Sr | Fresno | 22:42.58 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Trinity Zelazo | Jr | Yosemite | 22:44.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Jasmine Mendoza | Jr | Exeter | 22:57.69 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Mara Mazanec | Jr | Washington Union | 23:06.95 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Jasmin Lopez | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:09.21 | 7:43 | |||||||
47 | Sara Dubon | Jr | Edison | 23:11.78 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Marissa Zuniga | Jr | Reedley | 23:19.43 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Paulina Granados | So | Chowchilla | 23:24.61 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Rajvir Rai | So | Kingsburg | 23:28.83 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Riley Walton | So | Edison | 23:33.81 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Atiana Aguilar | Jr | Washington Union | 23:40.47 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Gloria Sevilla | Jr | McLane | 23:43.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | Connie Jamarillo | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Evelyn Ruiz | Sr | Fresno | 23:44.76 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Savannah Bugarin | Sr | Granite Hills | 23:59.95 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Cintia Mondragon | So | Orosi | 24:00.09 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Alycia Gonzales | Sr | Edison | 24:01.91 | 8:01 | |||||||
59 | Faith Bohle | Sr | Fresno | 24:03.65 | 8:01 | |||||||
60 | Maria Reyes | Sr | Fresno | 24:06.86 | 8:02 | |||||||
61 | Trinity Alarcon | So | Roosevelt | 24:17.66 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Emily Meyer | Jr | Yosemite | 24:28.24 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Kiana Trujillo | Jr | Hanford West | 24:39.42 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | Giselle Corona | Jr | Hoover | 24:39.79 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Alondra Chavira | Sr | Edison | 24:43.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Josephine Moore | Jr | Chowchilla | 24:43.46 | 8:14 | |||||||
67 | Rosa Lopez | Sr | McLane | 24:49.35 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Isabel Martinez | Sr | Exeter | 24:52.06 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Elina Grimm | Sr | Exeter | 24:53.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | Tori Brookings | So | Centennial | 25:08.71 | 8:23 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Herron | Jr | Centennial | 25:13.71 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Esmeralda Salcido | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 25:14.24 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Thandie Harris | Jr | Bullard | 25:22.19 | 8:27 | |||||||
74 | Dyani Martinez | Sr | Hoover | 25:22.77 | 8:28 | |||||||
75 | Ebere Iduma | Jr | Centennial | 25:29.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
76 | Daniela Tejeda | Jr | Orosi | 25:35.61 | 8:32 | |||||||
77 | Elizabeth Hutzler | Sr | Bullard | 25:46.95 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Sydney Luttrell | Sr | Kingsburg | 25:57.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
79 | Linda Villarreal | Sr | Sunnyside | 26:02.76 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Abigail Rumohr | Jr | Yosemite | 26:05.05 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Destiny Maravilla | Jr | Washington Union | 26:10.38 | 8:43 | |||||||
82 | Andrea Jimenez | Jr | Chowchilla | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
84 | Addison McCully | Sr | Yosemite | 26:17.31 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Samantha Rodriguez | Sr | Hoover | 26:18.29 | 8:46 | |||||||
86 | Zoe Schimnowski | Jr | Centennial | 26:19.95 | 8:47 | |||||||
87 | Claire Weigel | Sr | Yosemite | 26:31.53 | 8:51 | |||||||
88 | Maria Gomez | So | Fresno | 26:43.05 | 8:54 | |||||||
89 | Mary Chacon | Jr | Sunnyside | 27:11.08 | 9:04 | |||||||
90 | Joanna Salinthone | Jr | Sunnyside | 27:11.14 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Atzeli Ramirez | Jr | Sunnyside | 27:15.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
92 | Ying Yan | Sr | El Diamante | 27:19.15 | 9:06 | |||||||
93 | Jennifer Leyva | Jr | McLane | 27:27.77 | 9:09 | |||||||
94 | Ana Bedolla | Fr | Granite Hills | 27:32.29 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Maria Palomares | Sr | Parlier | 27:37.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
96 | Madyson Biggs | Sr | Hanford West | 27:38.89 | 9:13 | |||||||
97 | Stephanie Guzman | Fr | Tranquillity | 27:52.78 | 9:18 | |||||||
98 | Kayla Bacon | Sr | Kingsburg | 27:53.59 | 9:18 | |||||||
99 | Frenchie Salas | Sr | Chowchilla | 27:54.43 | 9:18 | |||||||
100 | Sam Rico | Sr | Chowchilla | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
102 | Violet Andreas | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 28:22.59 | 9:28 | |||||||
103 | Nadia Zambrano | So | El Diamante | 28:22.98 | 9:28 | |||||||
104 | Alexis Ballin | Sr | Sunnyside | 28:39.45 | 9:33 | |||||||
105 | Patricia Bedolla | Sr | Granite Hills | 28:40.23 | 9:33 | |||||||
106 | Aubry Mouanoutoua | Jr | University (Fresno) | 28:43.79 | 9:35 | |||||||
107 | Raven Canales | Jr | Centennial | 28:53.31 | 9:38 | |||||||
108 | Julieanna Espinosa | Sr | Bullard | 30:11.14 | 10:04 | |||||||
109 | Isabella Herrera | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 30:27.81 | 10:09 | |||||||
110 | Priscilla Cervantes | Sr | Kingsburg | 30:28.14 | 10:09 | |||||||
111 | Adrianna Dominguez | Jr | Tranquillity | 30:43.52 | 10:15 | |||||||
112 | Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar | Sr | Granite Hills | 30:58.34 | 10:19 | |||||||
113 | Estefany Alejo | Jr | Granite Hills | 31:23.3 | 10:28 | |||||||
114 | Micowi Mayoral-Perez | Sr | Hoover | 31:37.41 | 10:32 | |||||||
115 | Anna Ayala | Sr | Kingsburg | 31:56.33 | 10:39 | |||||||
116 | Holly Tennesen | Jr | Chowchilla | 32:29.11 | 10:50 | |||||||
117 | Berenice Ramirez | Sr | Parlier | 32:29.37 | 10:50 | |||||||
118 | Ari Ruiz | Jr | University (Fresno) | 32:34.1 | 10:51 | |||||||
119 | Emily Lo | Fr | Kingsburg | 32:44.56 | 10:55 | |||||||
120 | Angela Alvarado | Fr | Tranquillity | 32:49.59 | 10:57 | |||||||
121 | Kassandra Delgado | Sr | Tranquillity | 32:50.06 | 10:57 | |||||||
122 | Isabel Fernandez | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 32:50.48 | 10:57 | |||||||
123 | Marlene Martinez | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 32:51.88 | 10:57 | |||||||
124 | Sophia Atilano | Sr | Chowchilla | 33:02.81 | 11:01 | |||||||
125 | Esby Mercado | Sr | Orosi | 34:26.64 | 11:29 | |||||||
126 | Jessica Alvarez | Jr | University (Fresno) | 35:37.21 | 11:52 | |||||||
127 | Jasmin Valdovinos | Sr | Parlier | 36:48.84 | 12:16 | |||||||
128 | Annika Pfisher | Sr | University (Fresno) | 37:20.62 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
53 | Miliana Perez Fr 18:04 6:01 1 |
Mackenzie Lazarus Sr 19:28 6:29 5 |
Natalia Robles Sr 20:13 6:44 10 |
EmmaLynn Sagrado So 20:43 6:54 16 |
Demi Kopinski Sr 21:14 7:05 21 |
Jane Nakamura Jr 21:51 7:17 24 |
Priscilla Fregoso Sr 22:02 7:21 25 |
2 | Sanger 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
100:51 20:10 6:43 |
59 | Nia Lamas Fr 18:25 6:08 2 |
Kaley Cardenas So 19:56 6:39 7 |
Jessica Recinos So 20:40 6:53 15 |
Toni Payton Sr 20:54 6:58 17 |
Sienna Bianchi Fr 20:56 6:59 18 |
Jennifer Recinos So 21:06 7:02 19 |
Juliet Garza So 21:08 7:03 20 |
3 | Clovis East 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
69 | MacKenzie Madron Jr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Ashley Gardner Jr 19:50 6:37 6 |
Jadyn Pennington Jr 20:19 6:46 11 |
Rachelle Barrett Jr 21:16 7:05 22 |
Nicolyn Lopez Sr 22:28 7:29 27 |
||
4 | Edison 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:34 |
109:39 21:56 7:19 |
113 | Sarah Renberg So 19:59 6:40 8 |
Gaby Chielpegian Fr 20:36 6:52 14 |
Lizet Vasquez Sr 22:18 7:26 26 |
Sara Dubon Jr 23:12 7:44 31 |
Riley Walton So 23:34 7:51 34 |
Alycia Gonzales Sr 24:02 8:01 37 |
Alondra Chavira Sr 24:43 8:14 42 |
5 | Fresno 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:31 |
115:13 23:03 7:41 |
154 | Patricia Benitez-Lopez Sr 20:36 6:52 13 |
Wilma Tsutsui Sr 22:43 7:34 29 |
Evelyn Ruiz Sr 23:45 7:55 35 |
Faith Bohle Sr 24:04 8:01 38 |
Maria Reyes Sr 24:07 8:02 39 |
Maria Gomez So 26:43 8:54 57 |
|
6 | Hoover 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 6:16 |
119:01 23:48 7:56 |
179 | Yorkabel Gebrehiwot Sr 20:02 6:41 9 |
Susie Quintero Jr 22:38 7:33 28 |
Giselle Corona Jr 24:40 8:13 41 |
Dyani Martinez Sr 25:23 8:28 47 |
Samantha Rodriguez Sr 26:18 8:46 54 |
Micowi Mayoral-Perez Sr 31:37 10:32 73 |
|
7 | Centennial 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 5:50 |
122:42 24:32 8:11 |
204 | Allison Staricka Jr 20:30 6:50 12 |
Tori Brookings So 25:09 8:23 44 |
Sarah Herron Jr 25:14 8:25 45 |
Ebere Iduma Jr 25:30 8:30 48 |
Zoe Schimnowski Jr 26:20 8:47 55 |
Raven Canales Jr 28:53 9:38 68 |
|
8 | Yosemite 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 3:47 |
126:06 25:13 8:24 |
230 | Trinity Zelazo Jr 22:44 7:35 30 |
Emily Meyer Jr 24:28 8:09 40 |
Abigail Rumohr Jr 26:05 8:42 51 |
Addison McCully Sr 26:17 8:46 53 |
Claire Weigel Sr 26:32 8:51 56 |
||
9 | Sunnyside 4-7-8-8-9 Gap: 8:06 |
126:50 25:22 8:27 |
231 | Jessica Valles Jr 19:09 6:23 4 |
Linda Villarreal Sr 26:03 8:41 50 |
Mary Chacon Jr 27:11 9:04 58 |
Joanna Salinthone Jr 27:11 9:04 59 |
Atzeli Ramirez Jr 27:16 9:05 60 |
Alexis Ballin Sr 28:39 9:33 66 |
|
10 | Chowchilla 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 4:34 |
130:14 26:03 8:41 |
254 | Paulina Granados So 23:25 7:48 32 |
Josephine Moore Jr 24:43 8:14 43 |
Andrea Jimenez Jr 26:13 8:44 52 |
Frenchie Salas Sr 27:54 9:18 63 |
Sam Rico Sr 27:59 9:20 64 |
Holly Tennesen Jr 32:29 10:50 75 |
Sophia Atilano Sr 33:03 11:01 79 |
11 | Granite Hills 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 9:31 |
132:38 26:32 8:51 |
258 | Elizabeth Hernandez Sr 21:27 7:09 23 |
Savannah Bugarin Sr 24:00 8:00 36 |
Ana Bedolla Fr 27:32 9:11 61 |
Patricia Bedolla Sr 28:40 9:33 67 |
Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar Sr 30:58 10:19 71 |
Estefany Alejo Jr 31:23 10:28 72 |
|
12 | Kingsburg 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 8:28 |
139:45 27:57 9:19 |
288 | Rajvir Rai So 23:29 7:50 33 |
Sydney Luttrell Sr 25:58 8:39 49 |
Kayla Bacon Sr 27:54 9:18 62 |
Priscilla Cervantes Sr 30:28 10:09 70 |
Anna Ayala Sr 31:56 10:39 74 |
Emily Lo Fr 32:45 10:55 76 |
|
13 | Cesar Chavez 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:38 |
149:47 29:57 9:59 |
335 | Esmeralda Salcido Sr 25:14 8:25 46 |
Violet Andreas Sr 28:23 9:28 65 |
Isabella Herrera Jr 30:28 10:09 69 |
Isabel Fernandez Jr 32:50 10:57 77 |
Marlene Martinez Jr 32:52 10:57 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Gallegos | Sr | Clovis North | 12:57 | 6:29 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Taylor Simonian | Jr | Clovis North | 14:07.97 | 7:04 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Anna Yang | Sr | Sanger | 14:20.21 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Karisma Rodriguez | Jr | Sanger | 14:37.92 | 7:19 | |||||||
5 | Gardenia Lopez | Sr | Mendota | 14:56.61 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Erika Arroyo | Jr | Mendota | 14:58.36 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Dominique Garza | Sr | Edison | 14:59.82 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Mari Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 15:04.75 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Garduno | Jr | Caruthers | 15:17.97 | 7:39 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Mondragon | Fr | Fresno | 15:22.01 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Rocio Andrade | Jr | Reedley | 15:26.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Megan Payton | Jr | Sanger | 15:32.47 | 7:46 | |||||||
13 | Sherlyn Avendano | Fr | Edison | 15:39.89 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Mariah Sadeddin | Fr | Edison | 15:42.72 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Gabby Archuleta | Jr | Reedley | 15:45.19 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Theodora Lalatovic | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:49.34 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Krista Picquette | Sr | Sanger | 15:50.66 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Leslie Gomez | Jr | Reedley | 15:52.02 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | Paige Messenlehner | So | Washington Union | 15:54.61 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Sumiko Sunamoto | Sr | Reedley | 16:01.71 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Annie Ramirez | Jr | Sanger | 16:22.14 | 8:11 | |||||||
22 | Allison Sahakian | Jr | Bullard | 16:22.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Fatima Andrade | Jr | Reedley | 16:23.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Cruz | Jr | Caruthers | 16:28.09 | 8:14 | |||||||
25 | Maria Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 16:29.08 | 8:15 | |||||||
26 | Joanna Benitez | Fr | Fresno | 16:29.94 | 8:15 | |||||||
27 | Bhatti Gurnoor | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 16:30.52 | 8:15 | |||||||
28 | Pamela Galindo-Ramirez | So | Taft Union | 16:38.26 | 8:19 | |||||||
29 | Arecci Carreon Gil | Jr | Reedley | 16:40.49 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Neyda Hidalgo | Jr | Mendota | 16:40.67 | 8:20 | |||||||
31 | Elena Mohler | Sr | Clovis North | 16:42.01 | 8:21 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/13 | 16:44 (0:02) |
16:44 (0:02) |
16:44 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Natalia Mondragon | Jr | Fresno | 16:59.12 | 8:30 | |||||||
33 | Lilivex Rivas | Jr | Mendota | 17:02.02 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Maria Zavala | Sr | Exeter | 17:04.17 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Alexandria Beltran | Jr | Sanger | 17:06.28 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Monse Flores | Jr | Selma | 17:13.33 | 8:37 | |||||||
37 | Brisa Garcia | Sr | Bullard | 17:14.66 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Brianna Padilla | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:16.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
39 | Sydney Silva | Sr | Exeter | 17:20.21 | 8:40 | |||||||
40 | Macy Silva | Jr | Bullard | 17:23.28 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Zoe Miller | Sr | Edison | 17:27.55 | 8:44 | |||||||
42 | Leslie Lopez | Jr | Edison | 17:30.68 | 8:45 | |||||||
43 | Flor Benitez | Jr | Washington Union | 17:33.26 | 8:47 | |||||||
44 | Mihret Wagenleitner | Jr | Clovis North | 17:44.95 | 8:52 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Sang Vang | Jr | McLane | 17:49.64 | 8:55 | |||||||
46 | Arleny Garcia | Jr | Exeter | 17:53.78 | 8:57 | |||||||
47 | Jaqueline Elenes | So | Fresno | 17:59.03 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Marimar Torres | Jr | Taft Union | 18:17.98 | 9:09 | |||||||
49 | Mercedes Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 18:20.03 | 9:10 | |||||||
50 | Parker Gaona | Sr | Centennial | 18:24.07 | 9:12 | |||||||
51 | Adele Acosta | So | El Diamante | 18:30.46 | 9:15 | |||||||
52 | Emily Anguiano | Jr | Exeter | 18:39.02 | 9:20 | |||||||
53 | Nichole Couto | So | Washington Union | 18:40.63 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Quiroz | So | Washington Union | 18:41.75 | 9:21 | |||||||
55 | Victoria Ortiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:43.54 | 9:22 | |||||||
56 | Jasmine Altamirano | So | Fresno | 18:52.69 | 9:26 | |||||||
57 | Francisca Rendon | Sr | McLane | 19:04.52 | 9:32 | |||||||
58 | Priscilla Miramontes | Sr | Reedley | 19:06.41 | 9:33 | |||||||
59 | Cara Dowling | Jr | Bullard | 19:09.25 | 9:35 | |||||||
60 | Fatima Ramirez | Jr | Orange Cove | 19:20.36 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Viviana Ybarra | Sr | McLane | 19:38.76 | 9:49 | |||||||
62 | Lizbeth Garcia | Jr | McLane | 19:47.02 | 9:54 | |||||||
63 | Monse Morales | So | Orange Cove | 19:50.29 | 9:55 | |||||||
64 | Jillian Aquino | Sr | Clovis North | 19:55.91 | 9:58 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Emma Manley | Sr | Clovis North | 19:57.24 | 9:59 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Maritza Aguilar | Fr | Tranquillity | 20:04.02 | 10:02 | |||||||
67 | Anahi Saucedo | Jr | Taft Union | 20:06.36 | 10:03 | |||||||
68 | Ashely Neri | So | El Diamante | 21:35.57 | 10:48 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Polina | Sr | Reedley | 22:25.01 | 11:13 | |||||||
70 | Jasmine Candelas | Jr | Tranquillity | 22:42.49 | 11:21 | |||||||
71 | Vaneza Ramirez | Sr | Tranquillity | 22:42.61 | 11:21 | |||||||
72 | Makayla Guiterrez | So | Exeter | 23:37.86 | 11:49 | |||||||
73 | Estefania Diaz | Sr | Fresno | 24:22.48 | 12:11 | |||||||
74 | Brianna Fay | Jr | Centennial | 25:11.49 | 12:36 | |||||||
75 | Hazel Berry | Sr | Centennial | 26:41.5 | 13:21 | |||||||
76 | Noemi Rodriguez | Jr | Mendota | 28:05.49 | 14:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanger 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
76:43 15:21 7:40 |
48 | Anna Yang Sr 14:20 7:10 3 |
Karisma Rodriguez Jr 14:38 7:19 4 |
Megan Payton Jr 15:32 7:46 10 |
Krista Picquette Sr 15:51 7:55 14 |
Annie Ramirez Jr 16:22 8:11 17 |
Alexandria Beltran Jr 17:06 8:33 27 |
|
2 | Reedley 6-5-5-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
79:30 15:54 7:57 |
71 | Rocio Andrade Jr 15:27 7:43 9 |
Gabby Archuleta Jr 15:45 7:53 13 |
Leslie Gomez Jr 15:52 7:56 15 |
Sumiko Sunamoto Sr 16:02 8:01 16 |
Fatima Andrade Jr 16:24 8:12 18 |
Maria Rodriguez Sr 16:29 8:15 19 |
Arecci Carreon Gil Jr 16:40 8:20 21 |
3 | Edison 4-4-3-5-3 Gap: 2:31 |
81:21 16:16 8:08 |
89 | Dominique Garza Sr 15:00 7:30 7 |
Sherlyn Avendano Fr 15:40 7:50 11 |
Mariah Sadeddin Fr 15:43 7:51 12 |
Zoe Miller Sr 17:28 8:44 29 |
Leslie Lopez Jr 17:31 8:45 30 |
||
4 | Clovis North 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 6:59 |
81:28 16:18 8:09 |
93 | Alyssa Gallegos Sr 12:57 6:29 1 |
Taylor Simonian Jr 14:08 7:04 2 |
Elena Mohler Sr 16:42 8:21 23 |
Mihret Wagenleitner Jr 17:45 8:52 31 |
Jillian Aquino Sr 19:56 9:58 36 |
Emma Manley Sr 19:57 9:59 37 |
|
5 | Mendota 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 13:09 |
91:43 18:21 9:10 |
98 | Gardenia Lopez Sr 14:57 7:28 5 |
Erika Arroyo Jr 14:58 7:29 6 |
Neyda Hidalgo Jr 16:41 8:20 22 |
Lilivex Rivas Jr 17:02 8:31 25 |
Noemi Rodriguez Jr 28:05 14:03 40 |
||
6 | Fresno 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
85:43 17:09 8:34 |
120 | Brianna Mondragon Fr 15:22 7:41 8 |
Joanna Benitez Fr 16:30 8:15 20 |
Natalia Mondragon Jr 16:59 8:30 24 |
Jaqueline Elenes So 17:59 9:00 33 |
Jasmine Altamirano So 18:53 9:26 35 |
Estefania Diaz Sr 24:22 12:11 39 |
|
7 | Exeter 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:34 |
94:35 18:55 9:28 |
158 | Maria Zavala Sr 17:04 8:32 26 |
Sydney Silva Sr 17:20 8:40 28 |
Arleny Garcia Jr 17:54 8:57 32 |
Emily Anguiano Jr 18:39 9:20 34 |
Makayla Guiterrez So 23:38 11:49 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.