Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva So F/S 18:17.31 6:06 3 47/134 10/13 14/21 1/4 20:59
(2:42,12.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Jenkins So F/S 16:44.85 5:35 3 10/134 5/13 7/21 1/12
Anthony Petrosso Fr F/S 18:50.63 6:17 3 57/134 12/13 16/21 1/2
Brayden Blodgett Fr F/S 16:46.48 5:35 3 11/134 6/13 8/21 1/10
Cameron Zoffka Fr F/S 18:33.35 6:11 3 51/134 11/13 15/21 1/4
Carrick Gilgen So F/S 16:03.38 5:21 3 4/134 3/13 4/21 1/20 17:02
(0:59,5.8)
17:02
(0:59,5.8)
17:02
(0:59,5.8)
17:01
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Connor Rivas So F/S 17:21.38 5:47 3 26/134 8/13 11/21 1/5 18:58
(1:36,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Llanez Jr V 17:31.3 5:50 3 78/91 4/4 12/21 10/14 17:55
(0:24,2.2)
17:55
(0:24,2.2)
17:55
(0:24,2.2)
17:55
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dominic Bien Fr F/S 16:56.44 5:39 3 19/134 7/13 10/21 1/8
Ethan Fusselman Sr V 15:45.87 5:15 3 26/91 1/4 3/21 11/14 15:58
(0:12,1.2)
15:58
(0:12,1.2)
15:58
(0:12,1.2)
15:58
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
George Yamashita So F/S 15:44.38 5:15 3 2/134 2/13 2/21 1/23 16:20
(0:36,3.7)
16:20
(0:36,3.7)
16:20
(0:36,3.7)
16:20
(0:36,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jason Moreno Jr JV 19:24.36 6:28 3 46/96 2/4 18/21 9/19 19:34
(0:10,0.8)
19:34
(0:10,0.8)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jordan Dille Sr JV 19:49.41 6:36 3 51/96 3/4 20/21 9/14 22:28
(2:39,11.8)
22:28
(2:39,11.8)
22:28
(2:39,11.8)
20:58
(1:08,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Gresham Fr F/S 19:43.25 6:34 3 85/134 13/13 19/21 1/2
Malyk Hubbard Jr JV 19:14.21 6:25 3 43/96 1/4 17/21 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Kennedy Sr V 16:44.76 5:35 3 58/91 2/4 6/21 13/14 17:21
(0:37,3.5)
17:21
(0:37,3.5)
17:21
(0:37,3.5)
17:21
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Arsitio So F/S 18:03.88 6:01 3 40/134 9/13 13/21 1/5 18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paean Ocampo Fr F/S 16:09.63 5:23 3 5/134 4/13 5/21 1/14
Ryan Hickey Sr JV 24:50.69 8:17 3 93/96 4/4 21/21 11/11 23:14 23:14 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Spencer Mueller Fr F/S 15:43.63 5:15 3 1/134 1/13 1/21 1/23 16:52
(1:08,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Subeg Singh Sr V 16:50.4 5:37 3 64/91 3/4 9/21 12/14 18:59
(2:08,11.3)
18:59
(2:08,11.3)
18:59
(2:08,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/12 80:26
1:01
3 5:22 5:15 5:35 22 5:22 86:07
(5:42,6.6)
86:07
(5:42,6.6)
78:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Spencer Mueller (1), George Yamashita (2), Carrick Gilgen (4), Paean Ocampo (5), Alex Jenkins (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 87:25
1:31
3 5:50 5:35 6:06 16 5:50 90:11
(2:46,3.1)
81:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brayden Blodgett (1), Dominic Bien (2), Connor Rivas (3), Noah Arsitio (4), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Mikhail Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:41.97 4:54
2 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 14:44.63 4:55
3 Bryan Banuelos Sr Edison 14:51.15 4:57
4 Bryan Trujillo Jr Clovis 14:51.97 4:57
5 Jacob Resendez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:53.39 4:58
6 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Jr Central 14:55.32 4:58
7 Adam Yang Jr Hoover 14:59.72 5:00
8 Nathaniel Avila Fr Clovis 15:07.9 5:03
9 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 15:08.67 5:03
10 Sam Hawley Sr Edison 15:09.89 5:03
11 Dustyn McKenney Sr Buchanan 15:10.75 5:04
12 Jaden Hart Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:14.26 5:05
13 Juan Cadena Sr Bakersfield 15:14.75 5:05
14 Adam Duncan So Liberty - Bakersfield 15:23.11 5:08
15 Aaron Rubio Jr Sunnyside 15:24.5 5:08
16 Nick Lopez So Liberty - Bakersfield 15:26.18 5:09
17 Ben Bouchers Fr Edison 15:27.4 5:09
18 Juan SantaCruz Jr El Diamante 15:27.6 5:09
19 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 15:30.21 5:10
20 Sebastian McGehee- So Buchanan 15:31.43 5:10
21 Matthew Jarrett Jr Reedley 15:32.24 5:11
22 Fernando Sandoval Jr Clovis 15:33.52 5:11
23 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 15:35.49 5:12
24 Charles Rous Sr Bakersfield 15:38.94 5:13
25 Evan Loftin Sr El Diamante 15:43.24 5:14
26 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 15:45.87 5:15 1/4 3/21 11/14 15:58
(0:12)
15:58
(0:12)
15:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Damian Santacruz Fr El Diamante 15:46.89 5:16
28 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 15:47.91 5:16
29 Misael Gutierrez So Shafter 15:52.78 5:18
30 Adam Yribarren Sr Central 15:54.2 5:18
31 Julian Castano Sr El Diamante 15:55.61 5:19
32 Abesolom-Bekele Te So Central 15:56.63 5:19
33 Bernard Jackson So Clovis East 15:58.45 5:19
34 Gavin Quon So Buchanan 15:58.53 5:20
35 Zane West Sr Clovis 15:59.47 5:20
36 Mark Haroutunian Sr Buchanan 16:00.68 5:20
37 Samuel Flores Sr El Diamante 16:01.71 5:21
38 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 16:03.1 5:21
39 Elian Rodriguez Sr Shafter 16:09.61 5:23
40 Ryan Hernandez So Edison 16:11.85 5:24
41 Alex Canales Jr Central 16:13.48 5:24
42 Christian Navarette So Buchanan 16:14.11 5:25
43 Mordecai Garza So Central 16:15.26 5:25
44 Martin Reyes Sr Sunnyside 16:15.51 5:25
45 Samuel Kellar Jr Fresno 16:15.51 5:25
46 Enrique Guerrero Jr Central 16:22.22 5:27
47 Tyler Murphy Sr Clovis 16:22.62 5:28
48 Eric Aguilar Jr Reedley 16:26.26 5:29
49 Donald Marez Sr Central 16:26.51 5:29
50 Nick OOsthuizen Sr Bakersfield 16:27.51 5:29
51 Roman Garcia Sr El Diamante 16:28.54 5:30
52 Luis Benitez Sr Fresno 16:29.95 5:30
53 Alexander Peralta Jr El Diamante 16:30.36 5:30
54 Robert Marez Sr Central 16:31.37 5:30
55 Daniel Lopez Sr Central 16:37.23 5:32
56 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 16:37.76 5:33
57 Evan Leal So Reedley 16:42.76 5:34
58 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 16:44.76 5:35 2/4 6/21 13/14 17:21
(0:37)
17:21
(0:37)
17:21
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Diego Gonzalez Fr Sunnyside 16:45.98 5:35
60 David Hernandez Sr Fresno 16:47.76 5:36
61 Isai Hernandez Sr Edison 16:48.41 5:36
62 Michael Stitts Jr Bakersfield 16:48.42 5:36
63 Noe Canseco Sr Fresno 16:48.61 5:36
64 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 16:50.4 5:37 3/4 9/21 12/14 18:59
(2:08)
18:59
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Nathan Chacon Sr Shafter 16:54.7 5:38
66 Josh Casarez Sr Fresno 16:58.14 5:39
67 Sam Finacheio So Edison 16:58.51 5:40
68 Michel Hernandez Fr Fresno 16:59.36 5:40
69 Edgar Perez Jr Shafter 17:03.13 5:41
70 Carson Parks Sr Bakersfield 17:05.69 5:42
71 Christian Guerrero So Central 17:09.14 5:43
72 Cruz Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:10.35 5:43
73 Raymond Matta Jr Shafter 17:10.76 5:44
74 Fernando Carrillo Sr Shafter 17:13.19 5:44
75 Faustino Jimenez Fr Shafter 17:14.51 5:45
76 Derrick Gustafson Sr Bakersfield 17:15.51 5:45
77 Saul Mojica Jr Clovis 17:25.57 5:49
78 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 17:31.3 5:50 4/4 12/21 10/14 17:55
(0:24)
17:55
(0:24)
17:55
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Juan Lara Sr Edison 17:36 5:52
80 Santiago Vargas So Fresno 17:41.76 5:54
81 Ethan Vue Jr Clovis East 17:54.22 5:58
82 Stephen Hayes Jr Hoover 17:57.26 5:59
83 Abraham Avendano Jr Fresno 17:58.51 6:00
84 Noah Ramirez Sr Bakersfield 18:03.21 6:01
85 Adrian Sanchez So Fresno 18:14.14 6:05
86 Nicolas Rodriguez Jr Reedley 18:18.39 6:06
87 Rene Romero So Sunnyside 18:33.92 6:11
88 Alexis Matias Jr Reedley 18:40.58 6:14
89 Mateo Vasquez Fr Sunnyside 19:20.98 6:27
90 Pablo Valles Jr Hoover 19:53.25 6:38
91 Carmello Hernandez Jr Hoover 21:02.78 7:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Stitt So Bakersfield 16:21.1 5:27
2 Lizarraga Sergio Fr Bakersfield 16:36.15 5:32
3 Johnny Susoeff Sr Buchanan 16:44.3 5:35
4 Dakotah Ybarra Sr El Diamante 16:49.57 5:37
5 Cristian Alvarado Jr El Diamante 17:02.93 5:41
6 Eli Haushalter So Bakersfield 17:03.58 5:41
7 Colby Kohr Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:04.99 5:42
8 Jesus Morales Sr Central 17:06.82 5:42
9 Adam Cheney Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:08.45 5:43
10 Abraham Gonzalez So Garces Memorial 17:10.88 5:44
11 Jarrod Khamvilayth Jr Buchanan 17:11.43 5:44
12 Tyler Noguchi Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:15 5:45
13 Fernando Alvarez Sr Edison 17:18.59 5:46
14 Manny Neunzig Sr El Diamante 17:20.4 5:47
15 Jaime Lopez Sr El Diamante 17:22.22 5:47
16 Collin Koch Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:39.92 5:53
17 Kobe Arganda Jr Central 17:47.43 5:56
18 Paris Soria Sr Central 17:50.28 5:57
19 Gilbert Gutierrez Sr Lindsay 17:53.15 5:58
20 Miguel Rios Jr Woodlake 17:56.68 5:59
21 Ezekiel Garcia Sr Central 17:57.41 5:59
22 Lukas Maxwell So Bakersfield 18:01.48 6:00
23 Josafat Gonzalez Sr Edison 18:02.68 6:01
24 Alvaro Lopez Jr Garces Memorial 18:08.59 6:03
25 Dayne Sauter So Bakersfield 18:09.61 6:03
26 Dyson Vass Jr Central 18:10.82 6:04
27 Caleb Chang Jr Central 18:10.83 6:04
28 Sam Handy So Bakersfield 18:12.66 6:04
29 Samuel Ibarra Jr Lindsay 18:12.87 6:04
30 Jesus Lopez Jr El Diamante 18:15.93 6:05
31 Refugio Rios Jr Lindsay 18:38.69 6:13
32 Ambroise Curutchague Sr Garces Memorial 18:39.93 6:13
33 Shawn Rodriguez Sr El Diamante 18:40.93 6:14
34 Oscar Sanchez Sr Edison 18:44.18 6:15
35 Kevin Flores So Lindsay 18:45.23 6:15
36 Ramon Mendez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:50.89 6:17
37 Anthony Jorge Sr Edison 18:53.12 6:18
38 Nathan Macias Fr Bakersfield 18:57.38 6:19
39 Carson Dorough Jr Buchanan 18:58.93 6:20
40 Mathew Vang So Fresno 19:00.43 6:20
41 Fidel Felix Sr Selma 19:02.67 6:21
42 Brayden Ornales Fr Bakersfield 19:07.93 6:23
43 Malyk Hubbard Jr Clovis North 19:14.21 6:25 1/4 17/21 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Mathew Ingram Jr Mt. Whitney 19:14.84 6:25
45 Jonathan Fregozo So Coalinga 19:22.13 6:27
46 Jason Moreno Jr Clovis North 19:24.36 6:28 2/4 18/21 9/19 19:34
(0:10)
19:34
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Angel Herrera Jr Selma 19:35.12 6:32
48 Alejandro Lara Jr Edison 19:36.32 6:32
49 Jesus Dominguez Go Fr Woodlake 19:40.6 6:34
50 Emmanuel Rivera So Lindsay 19:46.35 6:35
51 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 19:49.41 6:36 3/4 20/21 9/14 22:28
(2:39)
22:28
(2:39)
22:28
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Nick Chavez Jr Central 19:52.66 6:38
53 Anthony Melchor So Coalinga 20:02.11 6:41
54 Nicholas Martinez Jr Chowchilla 20:09.68 6:43
55 Darius Picar Jr Garces Memorial 20:10.18 6:43
56 Geordi Shafer Jr El Diamante 20:12.55 6:44
57 Marco Espinoza Sr Woodlake 20:18.18 6:46
58 Steven Rosales Fr Kingsburg 20:22.43 6:47
59 John Gutierrez Fr Garces Memorial 20:24.53 6:48
60 Lawrence Luna Jr Chowchilla 20:27.16 6:49
61 Manuel Hernandez Sr El Diamante 20:32.18 6:51
62 Skyler Collins So Bakersfield 20:33.26 6:51
63 Samuel Bowman Fr Bakersfield 20:34.68 6:52
64 Victor Martinez Jr Shafter 20:35.43 6:52
65 Nahuel Orellano Fr Bakersfield 20:36.93 6:52
66 Noah Archuleta Jr Central 20:37.96 6:53
67 Diego Ruiz Jr Coalinga 20:40.18 6:53
68 Juan Sanchez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 20:42.93 6:54
69 Austin Romero Jr El Diamante 20:43.19 6:54
70 Alfredo Luna Jr Chowchilla 20:47.18 6:56
71 Jose Hilario Sr Mt. Whitney 20:56.61 6:59
72 Jose Escobedo Jr Lindsay 20:58.23 6:59
73 Bruno Lozano Jr Fresno 21:00.67 7:00
74 Andrew Valdez Sr Central 21:02.9 7:01
75 Alexys Ruiz Jr Coalinga 21:15.59 7:05
76 Anthony Benavente Sr El Diamante 21:27.93 7:09
77 Jose Espinoza So Woodlake 21:33.93 7:11
78 Erik Gomez So Tranquillity 21:33.97 7:11
79 Roberto Garcia Sr El Diamante 21:46.32 7:15
80 Fernando Jarquin Fr Robert F Kennedy 21:47.34 7:16
81 Nick Iturriria Fr Bakersfield 21:50.6 7:17
82 Braeden Rodriguez So El Diamante 21:52.63 7:18
83 Matthew Mubiru Jr Coalinga 22:05.41 7:22
84 Douglas Villalva Sr Delano 22:07.18 7:22
85 Brayan Heredia Sr Delano 22:10.68 7:24
86 Esai Lucatero Jr Woodlake 22:16.98 7:26
87 Antonio Alvarado Fr Tranquillity 22:30.37 7:30
88 Zack Elison Jr Chowchilla 22:49.43 7:36
89 Cory Chianello Jr Garces Memorial 23:07.68 7:43
90 Sky Thao Jr Sunnyside 23:41.49 7:54
91 Jesus Renteria Sr Shafter 24:10.1 8:03
92 Aaron Falcon Fr Robert F Kennedy 24:16.19 8:05
93 Ryan Hickey Sr Clovis North 24:50.69 8:17 4/4 21/21 11/11 23:14 23:14 23:14
94 Armando Avina Jr Tranquillity 26:00.17 8:40
95 William Lancaster Sr El Diamante 26:48.19 8:56
96 Nathan Montero Jr Selma 31:07.58 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 15:43.63 5:15 1/13 1/21 1/23
2 George Yamashita So Clovis North 15:44.38 5:15 2/13 2/21 1/23 16:20
(0:36)
16:20
(0:36)
16:20
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 16:00.82 5:20
4 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 16:03.38 5:21 3/13 4/21 1/20 17:02
(0:59)
17:02
(0:59)
17:02
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 16:09.63 5:23 4/13 5/21 1/14
6 Christopher Peralta So El Diamante 16:16.22 5:25
7 Ryan Avila So Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:31.63 5:31
8 Daniel Hall Fr Buchanan 16:39.39 5:33
9 Isaac Cardenas So Reedley 16:43.65 5:35
10 Alex Jenkins So Clovis North 16:44.85 5:35 5/13 7/21 1/12
11 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 16:46.48 5:35 6/13 8/21 1/10
12 Benjamin Majchen Fr Clovis 16:46.68 5:36
13 William Valle So Clovis 16:46.88 5:36
14 Aiden Hill Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:53.38 5:38
15 Noah McLaughlin So Minarets 16:54.21 5:38
16 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 16:55.13 5:38
17 Gannon Ganzenhuber So Glacier Charter 16:55.3 5:38
18 Jonathan Burdick So Clovis East 16:55.38 5:38
19 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 16:56.44 5:39 7/13 10/21 1/8
20 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 17:00.1 5:40
21 Guillermo Lopez Fr Central 17:01.88 5:41
22 Rhyder Fidler So Liberty - Bakersfield 17:07.1 5:42
23 Sergio Fregoso Fr Reedley 17:08.61 5:43
24 Adelmo Perez So Shafter 17:09.82 5:43
25 Jake Jenkins Fr Buchanan 17:09.83 5:43
26 Connor Rivas So Clovis North 17:21.38 5:47 8/13 11/21 1/5
27 Eric Rivas Fr Central 17:26.1 5:49
28 Noel Sosa Fr Reedley 17:29.88 5:50
29 Sebastian Real So Liberty - Bakersfield 17:34.6 5:52
30 Aron Teffra Fr Central 17:36.13 5:52
31 Everett Koontz So El Diamante 17:38.46 5:53
32 Jordan Barajas Fr Reedley 17:39.38 5:53
33 Leonardo Andrade So Lindsay 17:41.32 5:54
34 Gabe Perez Fr Buchanan 17:43.96 5:55
35 Jeremy Dimas Fr Shafter 17:46.59 5:56
36 Octavio Gonzalez Fr Selma 17:51.46 5:57
37 James Hickey Fr El Diamante 17:53.88 5:58
38 Quaid Copher So Liberty (Madera Ranc 17:57.13 5:59
39 Wyatt Edwards So Buchanan 17:58.36 5:59
40 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 18:03.88 6:01 9/13 13/21 1/5 18:32
(0:28)
18:32
(0:28)
18:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Colton Clark So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:05.63 6:02
42 Jack Moore Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:06.12 6:02
43 Brandon Akoi Fr Edison 18:07.13 6:02
44 Gaberial Bustos So Buchanan 18:07.14 6:02
45 Grant Middlekauff Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:09.63 6:03
46 Hunter Cornett Fr Minarets 18:16.5 6:06
47 Abheet Singh Sachdeva So Clovis North 18:17.31 6:06 10/13 14/21 1/4
48 Carson Borba Fr Chowchilla 18:19.13 6:06
49 Jeremy Ellis So Mt. Whitney 18:22.13 6:07
50 Lane Sheehan Fr Minarets 18:32.13 6:11
51 Cameron Zoffka Fr Clovis North 18:33.35 6:11 11/13 15/21 1/4
52 Jared Ellis So Mt. Whitney 18:41.37 6:14
53 Rylan Mortensen Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:43.38 6:14
54 Alejandro Cisneros So Reedley 18:44.63 6:15
55 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes So Central 18:47.72 6:16
56 Nick Upton So Chowchilla 18:49.55 6:17
57 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 18:50.63 6:17 12/13 16/21 1/2
58 Micah Logan Fr Central 18:51 6:17
59 Neal Dau Fr Edison 18:52.4 6:17
60 Gavin Gladders So Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:52.61 6:18
61 Nathan Lunday Fr Hoover 18:53.82 6:18
62 Jackson Shively Fr Buchanan 18:56.63 6:19
63 Dominic Gonzales So Sierra Pacific 18:57.63 6:19
64 David Castro So Shafter 18:59.72 6:20
65 Kale King Fr Minarets 19:00.33 6:20
66 Dylan Zelsdorf So Sierra Pacific 19:03.14 6:21
67 Yahir Dimas Fr Shafter 19:03.99 6:21
68 John Quinn So Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:04.81 6:22
69 Michael Meinert So Reedley 19:08.68 6:23
70 Ben Spain So Minarets 19:08.78 6:23
71 JC Jimenez Fr Lindsay 19:09.63 6:23
72 Luis Santos Fr Hoover 19:10.53 6:24
73 Alexis Gasca Fr Edison 19:15.59 6:25
74 Nelson Barrientos So Shafter 19:16.82 6:26
75 Gurjeet Singh Fr Selma 19:17.84 6:26
76 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 19:19.26 6:26
77 Jesus Hilario So Mt. Whitney 19:19.46 6:26
78 Ismael Martinez De So Central 19:20.26 6:27
79 Rey Verdugo So Sunnyside 19:25.56 6:29
80 James Mata Fr El Diamante 19:32.88 6:31
81 Arron Salas Meza Fr Lindsay 19:36.88 6:32
82 Luke Miller Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 19:37.35 6:32
83 Jacob Romero Fr Mt. Whitney 19:41.14 6:34
84 Victor Galvan So Reedley 19:42.13 6:34
85 Kyle Gresham Fr Clovis North 19:43.25 6:34 13/13 19/21 1/2
86 Salvador Pelayo Fr Shafter 19:45.64 6:35
87 Brian Alexander So Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:55.81 6:39
88 Elijah Espericueta Fr Shafter 19:57.62 6:39
89 Jose Juarez Fr Mt. Whitney 19:57.63 6:39
90 Albert Duarte Fr Hoover 19:58.63 6:40
91 Miguel Zamora Fr Edison 19:59.63 6:40
92 Jose Aguilar So Sunnyside 20:01.88 6:41
93 Gonzalo Manzo So Sunnyside 20:03.52 6:41
94 Andrei Linderman So El Diamante 20:03.63 6:41
95 Isaac Castro Fr Shafter 20:04.13 6:41
96 Jose Magaña So Shafter 20:08.81 6:43
97 Adrian Acosta Fr Shafter 20:10.35 6:43
98 Jonathan Pelayo Fr Shafter 20:12.87 6:44
99 Isaac Godinez So El Diamante 20:14.29 6:45
100 Ryan Enns So Shafter 20:18.96 6:46
101 Quetzal Garcia Fr Shafter 20:27.89 6:49
102 Faustino Santos Fr Tranquillity 20:34.14 6:51
103 Brandon Rios Fr Lindsay 20:38.14 6:53
104 Ethan Weathers Fr Minarets 20:39.6 6:53
105 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 20:39.68 6:53
106 Erick Figueroa So Tranquillity 20:41.1 6:54
107 Tyler Henson Fr Chowchilla 20:42.89 6:54
108 Michael Mendoza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:48.25 6:56
109 Cesar Mejia Fr Lindsay 20:58.35 6:59
110 Diego Monroy So Parlier 21:02.63 7:01
111 Minh-Ah Bui So Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:05.39 7:02
112 Ethan Dupree Fr Central 21:09.34 7:03
113 Skylar Brasher So Yosemite 21:15.39 7:05
114 Steve Martinez So Hoover 21:19.66 7:07
115 Tanner Cundall So Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:19.87 7:07
116 Koenn Ray Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:27.17 7:09
117 Armando Zinzun Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:30.19 7:10
118 Christian Hidalgo Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:30.39 7:10
119 Alfredo Garcia So Mt. Whitney 21:37.74 7:13
120 Sebastian Gallegos Fr Parlier 21:40.79 7:14
121 Luke Warkentin So Glacier Charter 21:59.64 7:20
122 Caleb Bailey Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 22:16.27 7:25
123 Suneet Bhardwaj Fr Chowchilla 22:18.5 7:26
124 Justin Lee Fr Mt. Whitney 22:27.14 7:29
125 Angel Gonzales Fr Chowchilla 22:30.48 7:30
126 Santiago Rodriguez Fr Tranquillity 22:59.32 7:40
127 Jared Herrera Fr Parlier 23:16.39 7:45
128 Samuel Sloas Fr Yosemite 23:49.9 7:57
129 Javoen Valdez Fr Selma 23:54.59 7:58
130 Joseph Aston Sr Sierra Pacific 24:57.4 8:19
131 Jose Tejada So Shafter 25:27.4 8:29
132 Luis Torres So Shafter 27:27.63 9:09
133 Logan Horne Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 27:29.87 9:10
134 Matthew Foo Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 27:38.58 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
80:26
16:05
5:22
22 Spencer Mueller
Fr
15:44
5:15
1
George Yamashita
So
15:44
5:15
2
Carrick Gilgen
So
16:03
5:21
4
Paean Ocampo
Fr
16:10
5:23
5
Alex Jenkins
So
16:45
5:35
10
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
16:46
5:35
11
Dominic Bien
Fr
16:56
5:39
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
83:45
16:45
5:35
62 Agustin Banuelos
So
16:01
5:20
3
Daniel Hall
Fr
16:39
5:33
8
Robert Kirkman
Fr
16:55
5:38
14
Marcus Jauregui
Fr
17:00
5:40
16
Jake Jenkins
Fr
17:10
5:43
21
Gabe Perez
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Wyatt Edwards
So
17:58
5:59
33
3 Reedley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
87:46
17:33
5:51
121 Isaac Cardenas
So
16:44
5:35
9
Sergio Fregoso
Fr
17:09
5:43
19
Noel Sosa
Fr
17:30
5:50
23
Jordan Barajas
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Alejandro Cisneros
So
18:45
6:15
43
Michael Meinert
So
19:09
6:23
52
Victor Galvan
So
19:42
6:34
61
4 Liberty - Bakersfield
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
87:47
17:33
5:51
123 Aiden Hill
Fr
16:53
5:38
12
Rhyder Fidler
So
17:07
5:42
18
Sebastian Real
So
17:35
5:52
24
Colton Clark
So
18:06
6:02
34
Jack Moore
Fr
18:06
6:02
35
Grant Middlekauff
Fr
18:10
6:03
36
Rylan Mortensen
Fr
18:43
6:14
42
5 Central
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
89:43
17:57
5:59
154 Guillermo Lopez
Fr
17:02
5:41
17
Eric Rivas
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Aron Teffra
Fr
17:36
5:52
25
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
So
18:48
6:16
44
Micah Logan
Fr
18:51
6:17
46
Ismael Martinez De
So
19:20
6:27
57
Ethan Dupree
Fr
21:09
7:03
74
6 El Diamante
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:47
91:25
18:17
6:06
187 Christopher Peralta
So
16:16
5:25
6
Everett Koontz
So
17:38
5:53
26
James Hickey
Fr
17:54
5:58
31
James Mata
Fr
19:33
6:31
58
Andrei Linderman
So
20:04
6:41
66
Isaac Godinez
So
20:14
6:45
67




7 Minarets
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:15
91:52
18:22
6:07
192 Noah McLaughlin
So
16:54
5:38
13
Hunter Cornett
Fr
18:17
6:06
37
Lane Sheehan
Fr
18:32
6:11
40
Kale King
Fr
19:00
6:20
49
Ben Spain
So
19:09
6:23
53
Ethan Weathers
Fr
20:40
6:53
69




8 Liberty (Madera Ranc
4-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:24
92:22
18:28
6:09
200 Ryan Avila
So
16:32
5:31
7
Quaid Copher
So
17:57
5:59
32
Gavin Gladders
So
18:53
6:18
47
John Quinn
So
19:05
6:22
51
Brian Alexander
So
19:56
6:39
63
Michael Mendoza
Fr
20:48
6:56
71
Minh-Ah Bui
So
21:05
7:02
73
9 Shafter
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
92:17
18:27
6:09
203 Adelmo Perez
So
17:10
5:43
20
Jeremy Dimas
Fr
17:47
5:56
30
David Castro
So
19:00
6:20
48
Yahir Dimas
Fr
19:04
6:21
50
Nelson Barrientos
So
19:17
6:26
55
Salvador Pelayo
Fr
19:46
6:35
62
Elijah Espericueta
Fr
19:58
6:39
64
10 Mt. Whitney
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
96:02
19:12
6:24
261 Jeremy Ellis
So
18:22
6:07
39
Jared Ellis
So
18:41
6:14
41
Jesus Hilario
So
19:19
6:26
56
Jacob Romero
Fr
19:41
6:34
60
Jose Juarez
Fr
19:58
6:39
65
Alfredo Garcia
So
21:38
7:13
75
Justin Lee
Fr
22:27
7:29
77
11 Lindsay
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:17
98:04
19:37
6:32
281 Leonardo Andrade
So
17:41
5:54
28
JC Jimenez
Fr
19:10
6:23
54
Arron Salas Meza
Fr
19:37
6:32
59
Brandon Rios
Fr
20:38
6:53
68
Cesar Mejia
Fr
20:58
6:59
72








12 Chowchilla
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:11
102:41
20:32
6:51
307 Carson Borba
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Nick Upton
So
18:50
6:17
45
Tyler Henson
Fr
20:43
6:54
70
Suneet Bhardwaj
Fr
22:19
7:26
76
Angel Gonzales
Fr
22:30
7:30
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
87:25
17:29
5:50
16 Brayden Blodgett
Fr
16:46
5:35
1
Dominic Bien
Fr
16:56
5:39
2
Connor Rivas
So
17:21
5:47
3
Noah Arsitio
So
18:04
6:01
4
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
So
18:17
6:06
6
Cameron Zoffka
Fr
18:33
6:11
7
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Shafter
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
100:07
20:01
6:40
65 Salvador Pelayo
Fr
19:46
6:35
11
Elijah Espericueta
Fr
19:58
6:39
12
Isaac Castro
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Jose Magaña
So
20:09
6:43
14
Adrian Acosta
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
Jonathan Pelayo
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
Ryan Enns
So
20:19
6:46
17
3 Liberty - Bakersfield
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:21
99:28
19:54
6:38
67 Grant Middlekauff
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Rylan Mortensen
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Luke Miller
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Koenn Ray
Fr
21:27
7:09
21
Christian Hidalgo
Fr
21:30
7:10
23
Caleb Bailey
Fr
22:16
7:25
24




4 Liberty (Madera Ranc
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:42
112:14
22:27
7:29
104 Michael Mendoza
Fr
20:48
6:56
18
Minh-Ah Bui
So
21:05
7:02
19
Tanner Cundall
So
21:20
7:07
20
Armando Zinzun
Fr
21:30
7:10
22
Logan Horne
Fr
27:30
9:10
25
Matthew Foo
Fr
27:39
9:13
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.