Clovis North Results from the TRAC Championships at Woodward Park on 11/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva So F/S 19:36.94 6:20 3.1 18/39 5/7 15/23 3/5 20:49
(1:12,5.8)
20:43
(1:06,5.3)
20:43
(1:06,5.3)
20:43
(1:06,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Petrosso Fr F/S 20:48.96 6:43 3.1 27/39 6/7 17/23 3/3 22:56
(2:07,9.3)
22:56
(2:07,9.3)
22:56
(2:07,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brayden Blodgett Fr F/S 18:44.33 6:03 3.1 9/39 3/7 12/23 2/5 18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carrick Gilgen So V 17:35.77 5:41 3.1 31/48 8/8 8/23 2/4 18:11
(0:35,3.2)
17:32 17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Carrick Gilgen1 So V 17:35.77 5:41 3.1 30/48 7/8 7/23 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Llanez Jr JV 19:24.77 6:16 3.1 14/31 2/8 14/23 4/5 19:34
(0:09,0.8)
18:16 18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Dominic Bien Fr F/S 18:38.35 6:01 3.1 8/39 2/7 11/23 2/6 19:01
(0:23,2.0)
19:01
(0:23,2.0)
19:01
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Fusselman Sr V 16:52.11 5:26 3.1 14/48 4/8 4/23 2/6 16:52 17:08
(0:16,1.6)
16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
George Yamashita So V 17:15.52 5:34 3.1 22/48 5/8 5/23 3/6 18:25
(1:09,6.3)
17:08 17:08 16:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Isaiah Galindo Jr V 15:49.41 5:06 3.1 1/48 1/8 1/23 1/6 15:41 15:43 15:41 15:15
Jason Moreno Jr JV 20:57.03 6:45 3.1 21/31 4/8 18/23 3/4 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Jordan Dille Sr JV 21:19.11 6:53 3.1 23/31 6/8 20/23 2/3 24:48
(3:29,14.0)
22:12
(0:53,4.0)
22:12
(0:53,4.0)
22:12
(0:53,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Ochoa Jr V 16:12.28 5:14 3.1 3/48 2/8 2/23 1/6 17:40
(1:28,8.3)
16:03 16:03 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Kyle Gresham Fr F/S 21:41.84 7:00 3.1 32/39 7/7 21/23 3/3 22:19
(0:37,2.8)
22:19
(0:37,2.8)
22:19
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Macias Sr JV 21:14.77 6:51 3.1 22/31 5/8 19/23 2/3 21:47
(0:32,2.5)
21:47
(0:32,2.5)
20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nathan Kennedy Sr JV 18:15.7 5:53 3.1 3/31 1/8 10/23 3/6 18:32
(0:16,1.5)
19:08
(0:52,4.5)
18:32
(0:16,1.5)
18:32
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Arsitio So F/S 19:23.69 6:15 3.1 15/39 4/7 13/23 3/5 20:43
(1:19,6.4)
20:18
(0:54,4.4)
20:18
(0:54,4.4)
20:18
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paean Ocampo Fr F/S 17:57.23 5:47 3.1 2/39 1/7 9/23 2/6 18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Hickey Sr JV 26:04.23 8:25 3.1 30/31 7/8 22/23 2/2 24:44 24:44 24:44 24:44
Spencer Mueller Fr V 17:20.6 5:36 3.1 24/48 6/8 6/23 3/5 17:14 17:14 16:53
Subeg Singh Sr JV 20:16.69 6:32 3.1 18/31 3/8 16/23 4/4 18:53 18:53 18:53
Tadesse Debay Jr JV 33:04.25 10:40 3.1 31/31 8/8 23/23 2/2
Thomas Allen Jr V 16:37.84 5:22 3.1 9/48 3/8 3/23 2/6 16:34 16:38 16:34 16:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:47
1:26
3.1 5:20 5:06 5:34 49 5:20 81:31 81:25 79:23 Isaiah Galindo (1), Joshua Ochoa (3), Thomas Allen (9), Ethan Fusselman (14), George Yamashita (22)
JV 1st 5 3/3 100:09
2:59
3.1 6:28 5:53 6:51 53 6:11 93:44 99:04 92:11 Nathan Kennedy (2), Daniel Llanez (9), Subeg Singh (13), Jason Moreno (14), Matthew Macias (15)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 94:21
1:40
3.1 6:05 5:47 6:20 46 5:53 92:15 92:15 89:25 Paean Ocampo (2), Dominic Bien (7), Brayden Blodgett (8), Noah Arsitio (13), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:49.41 5:06 1/8 1/23 1/6 15:41 15:43 15:41
2 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 16:02.32 5:10
3 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 16:12.28 5:14 2/8 2/23 1/6 17:40
(1:28)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Dustyn McKenney Sr Buchanan 16:18.46 5:16
5 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:25.45 5:18
6 Bryan Trujillo Jr Clovis 16:31.87 5:20
7 Nathaniel Avila Fr Clovis 16:33.32 5:20
8 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 16:36.29 5:21
9 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:37.84 5:22 3/8 3/23 2/6 16:34 16:38 16:34
10 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 16:39.1 5:22
11 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 16:39.82 5:23
12 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Jr Central 16:44.04 5:24
13 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 16:44.5 5:24
14 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 16:52.11 5:26 4/8 4/23 2/6 16:52 17:08
(0:16)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 16:53.83 5:27
16 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 16:58.56 5:29
17 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 16:59.56 5:29
18 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 16:59.77 5:29
19 Sebastian McGehee- So Buchanan 17:06.61 5:31
20 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 17:11.52 5:33
21 Cameron Van Zant Jr Clovis East 17:11.79 5:33
22 George Yamashita So Clovis North 17:15.52 5:34 5/8 5/23 3/6 18:25
(1:09)
17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Zane West Sr Clovis 17:18.59 5:35
24 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 17:20.6 5:36 6/8 6/23 3/5 17:14 17:14
25 Fernando Sandoval Jr Clovis 17:25.29 5:37
26 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 17:27.78 5:38
27 Tyler Murphy Sr Clovis 17:32.29 5:39
28 Mark Haroutunian Sr Buchanan 17:33.67 5:40
29 Adam Yribarren Sr Central 17:34.66 5:40
30 Carrick Gilgen1 So Clovis North 17:35.77 5:41 7/8 7/23 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 17:35.77 5:41 8/8 8/23 2/4 18:11
(0:35)
17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Christian Navarette So Buchanan 17:37.76 5:41
33 Alex Canales Jr Central 17:43.39 5:43
34 Mordecai Garza So Central 17:48 5:45
35 Bernard Jackson So Clovis East 17:49.04 5:45
36 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 17:50.68 5:45
37 Donald Marez Sr Central 17:51.09 5:46
38 Gavin Quon So Buchanan 17:53.04 5:46
39 Robert Marez Sr Central 17:57.42 5:48
40 Enrique Guerrero Jr Central 17:58.72 5:48
41 Jonathan Burdick So Clovis East 17:59.39 5:48
42 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 18:08.87 5:51
43 Daniel Lopez Sr Central 18:16.65 5:54
44 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 18:18.16 5:54
45 Joel Vogt Jr Clovis East 18:22.73 5:56
46 Abesolom-Bekele Te So Central 18:32.46 5:59
47 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 18:33.46 5:59
48 Caleb Nerdahl So Clovis East 19:15.59 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
82:36
16:31
5:20
42 Kelly Brewer
Jr
16:02
5:10
2
Dustyn McKenney
Sr
16:18
5:16
4
Bo Olsen
So
16:36
5:21
8
Max Erl
Sr
16:39
5:22
10
Agustin Banuelos
So
17:00
5:29
18
Sebastian McGehee-
So
17:07
5:31
19
Ronnie Barrett
Jr
17:12
5:33
20
2 Clovis North
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
82:47
16:33
5:20
49 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
15:49
5:06
1
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
16:12
5:14
3
Thomas Allen
Jr
16:38
5:22
9
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
16:52
5:26
14
George Yamashita
So
17:16
5:34
22
Spencer Mueller
Fr
17:21
5:36
24
Carrick Gilgen1
So
17:36
5:41
29
3 Clovis West
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
83:42
16:44
5:24
60 Pierson Lamborn
Jr
16:25
5:18
5
Tyler Lamborn
So
16:40
5:23
11
Jacob Pace
Jr
16:45
5:24
13
Brayden Costales
Jr
16:54
5:27
15
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
16:59
5:29
16
Jake Bringetto
Jr
17:00
5:29
17
Michael Vaquilar
Sr
17:28
5:38
26
4 Clovis
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
85:21
17:04
5:30
88 Bryan Trujillo
Jr
16:32
5:20
6
Nathaniel Avila
Fr
16:33
5:20
7
Zane West
Sr
17:19
5:35
23
Fernando Sandoval
Jr
17:25
5:37
25
Tyler Murphy
Sr
17:32
5:39
27








5 Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
87:41
17:32
5:39
135 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
Jr
16:44
5:24
12
Adam Yribarren
Sr
17:35
5:40
28
Alex Canales
Jr
17:43
5:43
30
Mordecai Garza
So
17:48
5:45
31
Donald Marez
Sr
17:51
5:46
34
Robert Marez
Sr
17:57
5:48
35
Enrique Guerrero
Jr
17:59
5:48
36
6 Clovis East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
89:14
17:51
5:45
161 Cameron Van Zant
Jr
17:12
5:33
21
Bernard Jackson
So
17:49
5:45
32
Jorge Toscano
Jr
17:51
5:45
33
Jonathan Burdick
So
17:59
5:48
37
Joel Vogt
Jr
18:23
5:56
38
Raymond Blanco
So
18:33
5:59
39
Caleb Nerdahl
So
19:16
6:13
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnny Susoeff Sr Buchanan 17:53.31 5:46
2 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 18:11.09 5:52
3 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 18:15.7 5:53 1/8 10/23 3/6 18:32
(0:16)
19:08
(0:52)
18:32
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 18:16.84 5:54
5 Chase Pafford Sr Buchanan 18:20.98 5:55
6 Saul Mojica Jr Clovis 18:37.83 6:01
7 Jarrod Khamvilayth Jr Buchanan 18:37.87 6:01
8 Jesus Morales Sr Central 18:40.63 6:01
9 Chase Marquez Jr Clovis East 18:51.35 6:05
10 Christian Guerrero So Central 18:59.21 6:07
11 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 19:01.61 6:08
12 Kobe Arganda Jr Central 19:12.21 6:12
13 Paris Soria Sr Central 19:24.06 6:16
14 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 19:24.77 6:16 2/8 14/23 4/5 19:34
(0:09)
18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Caleb Chang Jr Central 19:34.52 6:19
16 Dyson Vass Jr Central 19:45.06 6:22
17 Ezekiel Garcia Sr Central 19:45.87 6:23
18 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 20:16.69 6:32 3/8 16/23 4/4 18:53 18:53
19 Carson Dorough Jr Buchanan 20:37.92 6:39
20 Christian Ramos Vi Jr Clovis 20:42.98 6:41
21 Jason Moreno Jr Clovis North 20:57.03 6:45 4/8 18/23 3/4 19:17 19:17 19:17
22 Matthew Macias Sr Clovis North 21:14.77 6:51 5/8 19/23 2/3 21:47
(0:32)
21:47
(0:32)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 21:19.11 6:53 6/8 20/23 2/3 24:48
(3:29)
22:12
(0:53)
22:12
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Brauch Harper Sr Clovis West 22:11.29 7:09
25 Noah Archuleta Jr Central 22:39.71 7:19
26 Angel Quintana Jr Central 23:18.06 7:31
27 Andrew Valdez Sr Central 23:32.74 7:36
28 Chris Cantoriano Sr Clovis West 24:53 8:02
29 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 25:20.9 8:11
30 Ryan Hickey Sr Clovis North 26:04.23 8:25 7/8 22/23 2/2 24:44 24:44 24:44
31 Tadesse Debay Jr Clovis North 33:04.25 10:40 8/8 23/23 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
95:51
19:10
6:11
34 Jesus Morales
Sr
18:41
6:01
4
Christian Guerrero
So
18:59
6:07
5
Kobe Arganda
Jr
19:12
6:12
7
Paris Soria
Sr
19:24
6:16
8
Caleb Chang
Jr
19:35
6:19
10
Dyson Vass
Jr
19:45
6:22
11
Ezekiel Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:23
12
2 Clovis West
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:42
102:34
20:31
6:37
45 Ethan Rodriguez
Sr
18:11
5:52
1
Keenan Wong
Sr
18:17
5:54
3
Robert Shehadey
Jr
19:02
6:08
6
Brauch Harper
Sr
22:11
7:09
17
Chris Cantoriano
Sr
24:53
8:02
18
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
25:21
8:11
19




3 Clovis North
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
100:09
20:02
6:28
53 Nathan Kennedy
Sr
18:16
5:53
2
Daniel Llanez
Jr
19:25
6:16
9
Subeg Singh
Sr
20:17
6:32
13
Jason Moreno
Jr
20:57
6:45
14
Matthew Macias
Sr
21:15
6:51
15
Jordan Dille
Sr
21:19
6:53
16
Ryan Hickey
Sr
26:04
8:25
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 17:33.61 5:40
2 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 17:57.23 5:47 1/7 9/23 2/6 18:33
(0:36)
18:33
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Benjamin Majchen Fr Clovis 18:05.4 5:50
4 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 18:07.77 5:51
5 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 18:11.89 5:52
6 Daniel Hall Fr Buchanan 18:15.69 5:53
7 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:21.7 5:55
8 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 18:38.35 6:01 2/7 11/23 2/6 19:01
(0:23)
19:01
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 18:44.33 6:03 3/7 12/23 2/5 18:59
(0:15)
18:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 William Valle So Clovis 18:46.97 6:04
11 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 18:54.4 6:06
12 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 18:56.68 6:07
13 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 18:58.44 6:07
14 Jake Jenkins Fr Buchanan 18:59.71 6:08
15 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 19:23.69 6:15 4/7 13/23 3/5 20:43
(1:19)
20:18
(0:54)
20:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Gabe Perez Fr Buchanan 19:27.59 6:17
17 Aron Teffra Fr Central 19:35.16 6:19
18 Abheet Singh Sachdeva So Clovis North 19:36.94 6:20 5/7 15/23 3/5 20:49
(1:12)
20:43
(1:06)
20:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gaberial Bustos So Buchanan 20:05.36 6:29
20 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 20:06.55 6:29
21 Wyatt Edwards So Buchanan 20:08.94 6:30
22 Micah Logan Fr Central 20:09.92 6:30
23 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes So Central 20:11.37 6:31
24 Jackson Shively Fr Buchanan 20:18.38 6:33
25 Zarek Veloz So Clovis East 20:42.07 6:41
26 Ismael Martinez De So Central 20:45.71 6:42
27 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 20:48.96 6:43 6/7 17/23 3/3 22:56
(2:07)
22:56
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Hayden Barrett Fr Clovis East 21:14.11 6:51
29 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 21:20.01 6:53
30 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 21:23 6:54
31 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 21:40.58 7:00
32 Kyle Gresham Fr Clovis North 21:41.84 7:00 7/7 21/23 3/3 22:19
(0:37)
22:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Ethan Dupree Fr Central 21:50.75 7:03
34 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 22:02.07 7:06
35 Ashton Ferry So Clovis West 22:07.06 7:08
36 Isaac Palacios Fr Clovis East 22:47.35 7:21
37 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 23:05.72 7:27
38 Enoch Earnshaw Fr Buchanan 23:41.26 7:38
39 Andrew Cantoriano Fr Clovis West 23:54.2 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
91:13
18:15
5:53
25 Jack Dresick
So
17:34
5:40
1
Collin Galaviz
Fr
18:08
5:51
3
Harrison Stokes
So
18:12
5:52
4
Ethan Pricolo
So
18:22
5:55
6
Alessandro Ramirez
Fr
18:58
6:07
11
Colin Gray
Fr
20:07
6:29
18
Abraham Corchado
So
21:20
6:53
26
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
94:21
18:52
6:05
46 Paean Ocampo
Fr
17:57
5:47
2
Dominic Bien
Fr
18:38
6:01
7
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
18:44
6:03
8
Noah Arsitio
So
19:24
6:15
13
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
So
19:37
6:20
16
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
20:49
6:43
24
Kyle Gresham
Fr
21:42
7:00
29
3 Buchanan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
94:34
18:55
6:06
50 Daniel Hall
Fr
18:16
5:53
5
Marcus Jauregui
Fr
18:54
6:06
9
Robert Kirkman
Fr
18:57
6:07
10
Jake Jenkins
Fr
19:00
6:08
12
Gabe Perez
Fr
19:28
6:17
14
Gaberial Bustos
So
20:05
6:29
17
Wyatt Edwards
So
20:09
6:30
19
4 Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
102:33
20:31
6:37
109 Aron Teffra
Fr
19:35
6:19
15
Micah Logan
Fr
20:10
6:30
20
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
So
20:11
6:31
21
Ismael Martinez De
So
20:46
6:42
23
Ethan Dupree
Fr
21:51
7:03
30








5 Clovis East
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
107:47
21:33
6:57
133 Zarek Veloz
So
20:42
6:41
22
Hayden Barrett
Fr
21:14
6:51
25
Michael Zlaket
Fr
21:23
6:54
27
Isaiah Arredondo
Fr
21:41
7:00
28
Isaac Palacios
Fr
22:47
7:21
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.