Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/20/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Jenkins | Jr | V | 16:31.31 | 5:30 | 3 | 15/179 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 4/31 | 16:45 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Cape | So | V | 16:17.29 | 5:26 | 3 | 10/179 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 6/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Petrosso | So | So | 12:15.96 | 6:08 | 2 | 24/99 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 9/20 | 13:38.74 (1:23,10.1) |
13:38.74 (1:23,10.1) |
13:38.74 (1:23,10.1) |
12:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Brayden Blodgett | So | V | 17:20.73 | 5:47 | 3 | 46/179 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 5/25 | 16:46 | ||||
Caleb Ruiz | Fr | Fr | 12:31.34 | 6:16 | 2 | 25/97 | 2/2 | 5/9 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Zoffka | So | So | 11:30.43 | 5:45 | 2 | 10/99 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 8/23 | 13:37.81 (2:07,15.6) |
13:37.81 (2:07,15.6) |
13:37.81 (2:07,15.6) |
11:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Connor Rivas | Jr | JV | 19:07.14 | 6:22 | 3 | 22/120 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 8/24 | 17:21 | ||||
Daniel Warkentine | So | So | 13:05.25 | 6:33 | 2 | 42/99 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 4/13 | 13:12 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dominic Bien | So | V | 17:25.25 | 5:48 | 3 | 48/179 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/19 | 16:56 | ||||
Kyle Gresham | So | So | 12:24.33 | 6:12 | 2 | 26/99 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 4/15 | 15:13.33 (2:49,18.5) |
15:13.33 (2:49,18.5) |
15:13.33 (2:49,18.5) |
12:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Martin Hernandez | Jr | JV | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | 3 | 27/120 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 7/20 | |||||
Mason Kramm | Fr | Fr | 12:01.99 | 6:01 | 2 | 12/97 | 1/2 | 2/9 | 10/24 | 12:10 (0:08,1.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mathew Oaks | So | V | 16:54.54 | 5:38 | 3 | 29/179 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 5/30 | |||||
Matthew Freeman | Sr | JV | 20:35.51 | 6:52 | 3 | 46/120 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 7/15 | |||||
Noah Arsitio | Jr | JV | 20:07.04 | 6:42 | 3 | 38/120 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 8/19 | 18:04 | ||||
Paean Ocampo | So | V | 16:55.07 | 5:38 | 3 | 30/179 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 3/28 | 16:10 | ||||
Richard Tse | So | So | 16:04.83 | 8:02 | 2 | 83/99 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Tadesse Debay | Sr | JV | 25:56.73 | 8:39 | 3 | 109/120 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 13/14 | |||||
Vachan Vishwanath | So | So | 13:16.68 | 6:38 | 2 | 46/99 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Vedanth Vishwanath | So | So | 13:16.52 | 6:38 | 2 | 45/99 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zachary Holmes | So | V | 17:53.37 | 5:58 | 3 | 62/179 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 2/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/25 | 83:59 1:03 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:26 | 5:47 | 130 | 5:23 | 80:18 | 80:18 | 80:18 | 75:08 | Andrew Cape (10), Alex Jenkins (15), Mathew Oaks (29), Paean Ocampo (30), Brayden Blodgett (46) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/10 | 62:32 1:46 |
2 | 6:15 | 5:45 | 6:38 | 99 | 5:58 | 55:23 | Cameron Zoffka (7), Anthony Petrosso (16), Kyle Gresham (18), Daniel Warkentine (28), Vedanth Vishwanath (30) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 8/14 | 105:21 6:50 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:22 | 8:39 | 213 | 6:00 | 98:30 | 98:30 | 96:24 | 83:48 | Connor Rivas (22), Martin Hernandez (27), Noah Arsitio (38), Matthew Freeman (42), Tadesse Debay (84) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David DeLoera | So | Sanger | 15:48.51 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Juan Santacruz | Sr | El Diamante | 15:55.21 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Martinez | Jr | Monache | 15:57.37 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Munoz | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 15:58.97 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Emanuel Salas | So | Sanger | 16:01.87 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Jayden Olea | Jr | Sanger | 16:06.61 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Epstein | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:07.07 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Van Zant | Sr | Clovis East | 16:11.65 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Awad | Jr | Sanger | 16:13.45 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 16:17.29 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 6/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:24.46 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:26.72 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Preciado | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:27.96 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Cameron McFarlin | Sr | Coalinga | 16:29.93 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 16:31.31 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 4/31 | ||||
16 | Michael Eggert | Sr | Chowchilla | 16:35.72 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Connor Borba | Sr | Chowchilla | 16:36.32 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Ernesto Palacios | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:36.55 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Jarrett | Sr | Reedley | 16:37.58 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Isaiah Sotelo | Sr | Monache | 16:37.77 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Juan Zamora | Sr | Sanger | 16:40.01 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Logan Salcido | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:41.08 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Philip Keith | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:46.23 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Reyes | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:47.27 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Perez | Sr | Monache | 16:48.25 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Ben Bouchers | So | Edison | 16:48.88 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Myles Nicacio | Fr | Sanger | 16:51.24 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Ramos | Fr | Reedley | 16:53.47 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 16:54.54 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 5/30 | ||||
30 | Paean Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 16:55.07 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 3/28 | ||||
31 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | Edison | 16:57.22 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Bernard Jackson | Jr | Clovis East | 16:58.42 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Isaiah Mendez | Jr | Monache | 16:59.43 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Evan Reed | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:00.18 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Jorge Toscano | Sr | Clovis East | 17:00.94 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Ceballos | Jr | Monache | 17:01.91 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Eric Ragan | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:03.56 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Dalton Santos Flores | Jr | North Bakersfield | 17:08.96 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Jaime Perez | Jr | Coalinga | 17:09.65 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Cesar Murrillo | Sr | Bullard | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Baltazar Lopez | Sr | Caruthers | 17:15.52 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Jose Henriquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:16.47 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Samuel Kellar | Sr | Fresno | 17:17.27 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Luis Vasquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:19.14 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Canto | Jr | Hanford West | 17:19.87 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 17:20.73 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 5/25 | ||||
47 | Ryan Diaz | So | Chowchilla | 17:23.89 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 17:25.25 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/19 | ||||
49 | Cody Ellis | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:26.44 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Peralta | Sr | El Diamante | 17:27.68 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Damian Santacruz | So | El Diamante | 17:28.75 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Cuevas | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:29.49 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Greg Oaks | Jr | Hanford West | 17:30.81 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Juan Carrillo | Fr | Reedley | 17:33.74 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Elias Tobar | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:34.15 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Evan Leal | Jr | Reedley | 17:36.98 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Eddie Carbajal | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:37.02 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Cristian Ceja | Jr | Monache | 17:38.22 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Michel Hernandez | So | Fresno | 17:39.76 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Cristian Alvarado | Sr | El Diamante | 17:47.33 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 17:53.37 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 2/9 | ||||
63 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 17:55.42 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Serrato | Jr | Fowler | 17:55.59 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Christopher Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 17:55.65 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Phoenix Bedolla | Jr | Minarets | 17:59.21 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Alejandro Valdovinos | Jr | Parlier | 17:59.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Juan Estrada | So | Firebaugh | 18:01.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Ian Caceres | Fr | Bullard | 18:03.27 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Gannon Ganzenhuber | Jr | Glacier Charter | 18:08.09 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Jayce Harvey | So | Chowchilla | 18:10.53 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Jose Zavala | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:15.46 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 18:16.14 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Matt Garza | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:16.56 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 18:19.24 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Munoz | Jr | Edison | 18:19.48 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Castaneda | Sr | Chowchilla | 18:20.93 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | James Hickey | So | El Diamante | 18:24.81 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Allan Suarez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Eric Aguilar | Sr | Reedley | 18:28.79 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Zxavyan Santaella | Jr | Edison | 18:33.12 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Jorge Manzo | Jr | Washington Union | 18:33.75 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Noah McLaughlin | Jr | Minarets | 18:36.48 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Santos | So | Coalinga | 18:36.93 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Sergio Fregoso | So | Reedley | 18:42.92 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Kale King | So | Minarets | 18:43.58 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Juan Tapia | Jr | Caruthers | 18:44.48 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Sanger | 18:45.28 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Jesse Stevens | Jr | North Bakersfield | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Mario Alcarez | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:46.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Manuel Anguiano | Sr | Bullard | 18:46.95 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Burdick | Jr | Clovis East | 18:48.58 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Cruz | Jr | Fresno | 18:57.02 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Diego Ortiz | Jr | Hoover | 18:57.75 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Michael Aceves | Jr | Hanford West | 18:59.95 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Jaiden Cabrera | Fr | Edison | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Rene Romero | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:05.43 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Morales | Sr | Fowler | 19:05.85 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:06.42 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:08.36 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Krit Pasricha | Jr | Bullard | 19:11.41 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Jacuinde | Jr | Exeter | 19:12.73 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Noah Peltzer | So | Exeter | 19:12.79 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Gabe Hawley | Jr | Minarets | 19:13.22 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Coalinga | 19:21.55 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Ramiro Quesada | Jr | Coalinga | 19:23.04 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Acosta | So | Edison | 19:23.22 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Sam Finacheio | Jr | Edison | 19:23.71 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 19:25.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | Fresno | 19:26.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Rios | Sr | Woodlake | 19:28.85 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Noel Carrasco | Fr | Fresno | 19:31.43 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Nicholas Oberst | Jr | Hanford West | 19:32.99 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Kai Hansen | Sr | Yosemite | 19:34.64 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Tyler Madrigal | So | Exeter | 19:37.23 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Hayes | Sr | Hoover | 19:37.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Juan Duran | Sr | Caruthers | 19:39.99 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Candray | Jr | Washington Union | 19:41.73 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Angel Leal | Sr | Tranquillity | 19:48.44 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Jeremy Ellis | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:48.65 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | Fowler | 19:48.98 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Gabriel Pinon-Rodr | Jr | Washington Union | 19:53.85 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Adan Vega | Jr | Washington Union | 20:00.26 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Louis Wright | Sr | Bullard | 20:07.21 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Luis Vasquez | Jr | Tranquillity | 20:07.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Zackary Yepez | Jr | Hoover | 20:08.47 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Alex McEwen | Sr | Exeter | 20:11.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Levrier | Jr | Coalinga | 20:12.28 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Michael King | Sr | Minarets | 20:13.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Cesar Delgado | Jr | Washington Union | 20:19.59 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Ruben Sanchez | Sr | Coalinga | 20:20.09 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Jesus Solano | Sr | Caruthers | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Connor White | Jr | North Bakersfield | 20:28.45 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Zarek Veloz | Jr | Clovis East | 20:30.86 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Justin Micallef | Jr | Yosemite | 20:34.06 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Jimmy Duran | Sr | Washington Union | 20:36.61 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | kevin Mata | Sr | Parlier | 20:37.68 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Alexis Campos Lopez | So | Woodlake | 20:40.68 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Ceasar Luna | Jr | Fowler | 20:43.66 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Joseph Chacon | Sr | Sunnyside | 20:49.97 | 6:57 | |||||||
144 | Jordan Fletcher | Sr | Bullard | 20:54.88 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | Cody Gilley | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:03.37 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Lukas Bayerl | Jr | Sunnyside | 21:03.48 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Damian Ortega | Sr | North Bakersfield | 21:10.92 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | David Garcia | Sr | Exeter | 21:12.34 | 7:04 | |||||||
149 | Jonah Garza | Jr | Yosemite | 21:14.98 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Rogelio Maravilla | Sr | Firebaugh | 21:28.21 | 7:09 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Marquez | Sr | Fowler | 21:35.41 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Christian Ramos | Sr | Woodlake | 21:43.45 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Joshua Nunez | Sr | Firebaugh | 21:52.65 | 7:18 | |||||||
154 | Antonio Angulo | Jr | Firebaugh | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
155 | Caleb Wesloff | Sr | Glacier Charter | 22:03.61 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Emmanuel Romero | Sr | Caruthers | 22:06.43 | 7:22 | |||||||
157 | Wiley Monaghan | Jr | Exeter | 22:14.91 | 7:25 | |||||||
159 | Sky Thao | Sr | Sunnyside | 22:27.09 | 7:29 | |||||||
160 | Brayan Zavala | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:44.03 | 7:35 | |||||||
161 | Christian Balakid | Sr | University (Fresno) | 22:50.95 | 7:37 | |||||||
162 | Juan carlos Lopez | Sr | Parlier | 23:03.94 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Skylar Brasher | Jr | Yosemite | 23:24.12 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Noah Smith | Fr | North Bakersfield | 23:33.58 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Guy | So | Minarets | 23:36.99 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Camey | Sr | Hanford West | 23:38.67 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | Esai Lucatero | Sr | Woodlake | 23:49.48 | 7:56 | |||||||
168 | Juan Ramon Martinez | Sr | Woodlake | 24:03.31 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Faustino Santos | So | Tranquillity | 24:21.25 | 8:07 | |||||||
170 | Giovanni Garcia | Jr | University (Fresno) | 24:25.11 | 8:08 | |||||||
171 | Diego Monroy | Jr | Parlier | 24:41.98 | 8:14 | |||||||
172 | Justus Vang | Jr | University (Fresno) | 24:52.06 | 8:17 | |||||||
173 | Victor Cendejas | So | Granite Hills | 24:55.73 | 8:19 | |||||||
174 | Aiden Haro | Jr | University (Fresno) | 25:15.63 | 8:25 | |||||||
175 | Adan Aguilera | Sr | Woodlake | 25:58.29 | 8:39 | |||||||
176 | Jose Espinoza | Jr | Woodlake | 25:58.74 | 8:40 | |||||||
177 | Eleazar Maldonado | Jr | Granite Hills | 26:35.62 | 8:52 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Wade | Sr | University (Fresno) | 26:48.94 | 8:56 | |||||||
179 | Erik Rodrigues | Sr | University (Fresno) | 26:58.97 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanger 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
80:50 16:10 5:23 |
42 | David DeLoera So 15:49 5:16 1 |
Emanuel Salas So 16:02 5:21 5 |
Jayden Olea Jr 16:07 5:22 6 |
Benjamin Awad Jr 16:13 5:24 9 |
Juan Zamora Sr 16:40 5:33 21 |
Myles Nicacio Fr 16:51 5:37 27 |
Anthony Gonzalez Jr 18:45 6:15 83 |
2 | Arroyo Grande 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:21 16:28 5:29 |
80 | Jonathan Munoz Jr 15:59 5:20 4 |
Ethan Epstein So 16:07 5:22 7 |
Logan Salcido So 16:41 5:34 22 |
Philip Keith Jr 16:46 5:35 23 |
Nathan Reyes So 16:47 5:36 24 |
Evan Reed So 17:00 5:40 34 |
Cody Ellis Jr 17:26 5:49 49 |
3 | Monache 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:25 16:41 5:34 |
117 | Adrian Martinez Jr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Isaiah Sotelo Sr 16:38 5:33 20 |
Bryan Perez Sr 16:48 5:36 25 |
Isaiah Mendez Jr 16:59 5:40 33 |
Isaac Ceballos Jr 17:02 5:41 36 |
Cristian Ceja Jr 17:38 5:53 58 |
|
4 | Roosevelt 7-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
84:05 16:49 5:36 |
128 | Jesus Hernandez Jr 16:24 5:28 11 |
Anthony Preciado Sr 16:28 5:29 13 |
Ernesto Palacios Sr 16:37 5:32 18 |
Jose Henriquez Sr 17:16 5:45 42 |
Luis Vasquez Sr 17:19 5:46 44 |
Adrian Cuevas Jr 17:29 5:50 52 |
|
5 | Clovis North 6-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:03 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
130 | Andrew Cape So 16:17 5:26 10 |
Alex Jenkins Jr 16:31 5:30 15 |
Mathew Oaks So 16:55 5:38 29 |
Paean Ocampo So 16:55 5:38 30 |
Brayden Blodgett So 17:21 5:47 46 |
Dominic Bien So 17:25 5:48 48 |
Zachary Holmes So 17:53 5:58 61 |
6 | Chowchilla 10-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
219 | Michael Eggert Sr 16:36 5:32 16 |
Connor Borba Sr 16:36 5:32 17 |
Ryan Diaz So 17:24 5:48 47 |
Jayce Harvey So 18:11 6:04 67 |
Andrew Castaneda Sr 18:21 6:07 72 |
||
7 | Reedley 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
86:58 17:24 5:48 |
226 | Matthew Jarrett Sr 16:38 5:33 19 |
Francisco Ramos Fr 16:53 5:38 28 |
Juan Carrillo Fr 17:34 5:51 54 |
Evan Leal Jr 17:37 5:52 56 |
Nicolas Rodriguez Sr 18:16 6:05 69 |
Eric Aguilar Sr 18:29 6:10 75 |
Sergio Fregoso So 18:43 6:14 80 |
8 | El Diamante 2-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:00 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
227 | Juan Santacruz Sr 15:55 5:18 2 |
Alexander Peralta Sr 17:28 5:49 50 |
Damian Santacruz So 17:29 5:50 51 |
Cristian Alvarado Sr 17:47 5:56 60 |
Christopher Peralta Jr 17:56 5:59 64 |
James Hickey So 18:25 6:08 73 |
|
9 | Clovis East 5-7-6-8-9 Gap: 3:13 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
265 | Cameron Van Zant Sr 16:12 5:24 8 |
Bernard Jackson Jr 16:58 5:39 32 |
Jorge Toscano Sr 17:01 5:40 35 |
Jonathan Burdick Jr 18:49 6:16 87 |
Chase Marquez Sr 19:25 6:28 103 |
Zarek Veloz Jr 20:31 6:50 123 |
|
10 | Mt. Whitney 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
273 | Fernando Hernandez Jr 16:27 5:29 12 |
Eric Ragan Jr 17:04 5:41 37 |
Eddie Carbajal Jr 17:37 5:52 57 |
Allan Suarez Sr 18:26 6:09 74 |
Matthew Van Scyoc Sr 19:06 6:22 93 |
Jeremy Ellis Jr 19:49 6:36 111 |
|
11 | Edison 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:13 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
294 | Ben Bouchers So 16:49 5:36 26 |
Ryan Hernandez Jr 16:57 5:39 31 |
Christopher Munoz Jr 18:19 6:06 71 |
Zxavyan Santaella Jr 18:33 6:11 76 |
Jaiden Cabrera Fr 19:02 6:21 90 |
Aaron Acosta So 19:23 6:28 101 |
Sam Finacheio Jr 19:24 6:28 102 |
12 | Fresno 16-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:40 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
322 | Samuel Kellar Sr 17:17 5:46 43 |
Michel Hernandez So 17:40 5:53 59 |
Santiago Vargas Jr 17:55 5:58 62 |
Mathew Vang Jr 18:19 6:06 70 |
Anthony Cruz Jr 18:57 6:19 88 |
Adrian Sanchez Jr 19:26 6:29 104 |
Noel Carrasco Fr 19:31 6:30 106 |
13 | Coalinga 9-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:53 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
331 | Cameron McFarlin Sr 16:30 5:30 14 |
Jaime Perez Jr 17:10 5:43 39 |
Jonathan Santos So 18:37 6:12 79 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 19:22 6:27 99 |
Ramiro Quesada Jr 19:23 6:28 100 |
Matthew Levrier Jr 20:12 6:44 117 |
Ruben Sanchez Sr 20:20 6:47 120 |
14 | Bullard 14-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:55 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
402 | Cesar Murrillo Sr 17:13 5:44 40 |
Ian Caceres Fr 18:03 6:01 66 |
Manuel Anguiano Sr 18:47 6:16 86 |
Krit Pasricha Jr 19:11 6:24 95 |
Louis Wright Sr 20:07 6:42 115 |
Jordan Fletcher Sr 20:55 6:58 128 |
|
15 | Hanford West 17-13-14-15-15 Gap: 6:19 |
97:02 19:24 6:28 |
436 | Trevor Canto Jr 17:20 5:47 45 |
Greg Oaks Jr 17:31 5:50 53 |
Michael Aceves Jr 19:00 6:20 89 |
Nicholas Oberst Jr 19:33 6:31 107 |
Kevin Camey Sr 23:39 7:53 142 |
||
16 | Minarets 20-18-16-16-16 Gap: 2:15 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
440 | Phoenix Bedolla Jr 17:59 6:00 65 |
Noah McLaughlin Jr 18:36 6:12 78 |
Kale King So 18:44 6:15 81 |
Gabe Hawley Jr 19:13 6:24 98 |
Michael King Sr 20:14 6:45 118 |
Brandon Guy So 23:37 7:52 141 |
|
17 | Caruthers 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:51 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
488 | Baltazar Lopez Sr 17:16 5:45 41 |
Juan Tapia Jr 18:44 6:15 82 |
Juan Duran Sr 19:40 6:33 109 |
Jesus Solano Sr 20:23 6:48 121 |
Emmanuel Romero Sr 22:06 7:22 135 |
||
18 | Granite Hills 21-20-19-19-18 Gap: 4:29 |
99:58 20:00 6:40 |
514 | Jose Zavala Jr 18:15 6:05 68 |
Mario Alcarez Jr 18:47 6:16 85 |
Angel Garcia Sr 19:08 6:23 94 |
Cody Gilley Jr 21:03 7:01 129 |
Brayan Zavala Fr 22:44 7:35 138 |
Victor Cendejas So 24:56 8:19 147 |
Eleazar Maldonado Jr 26:36 8:52 151 |
19 | North Bakersfield 13-16-18-18-19 Gap: 6:25 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
515 | Dalton Santos Flores Jr 17:09 5:43 38 |
Jesse Stevens Jr 18:46 6:15 84 |
Connor White Jr 20:28 6:49 122 |
Damian Ortega Sr 21:11 7:04 131 |
Noah Smith Fr 23:34 7:51 140 |
||
20 | Fowler 19-21-20-20-20 Gap: 3:40 |
99:09 19:50 6:37 |
526 | Jacob Serrato Jr 17:56 5:59 63 |
Daniel Morales Sr 19:06 6:22 92 |
Jose Fernandez Sr 19:49 6:36 112 |
Ceasar Luna Jr 20:44 6:55 126 |
Daniel Marquez Sr 21:35 7:12 133 |
||
21 | Washington Union 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 1:46 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
533 | Jorge Manzo Jr 18:34 6:11 77 |
Matthew Candray Jr 19:42 6:34 110 |
Gabriel Pinon-Rodr Jr 19:54 6:38 113 |
Adan Vega Jr 20:00 6:40 114 |
Cesar Delgado Jr 20:20 6:47 119 |
Jimmy Duran Sr 20:37 6:52 124 |
|
22 | Sunnyside 18-19-21-21-22 Gap: 4:53 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
540 | Elias Tobar Sr 17:34 5:51 55 |
Rene Romero Jr 19:05 6:22 91 |
Joseph Chacon Sr 20:50 6:57 127 |
Lukas Bayerl Jr 21:03 7:01 130 |
Sky Thao Sr 22:27 7:29 137 |
||
23 | Exeter 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:00 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
549 | Alexis Jacuinde Jr 19:13 6:24 96 |
Noah Peltzer So 19:13 6:24 97 |
Tyler Madrigal So 19:37 6:32 108 |
Alex McEwen Sr 20:12 6:44 116 |
David Garcia Sr 21:12 7:04 132 |
Wiley Monaghan Jr 22:15 7:25 136 |
|
24 | Woodlake 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:34 |
109:46 21:57 7:19 |
651 | Miguel Rios Sr 19:29 6:30 105 |
Alexis Campos Lopez So 20:41 6:54 125 |
Christian Ramos Sr 21:43 7:14 134 |
Esai Lucatero Sr 23:49 7:56 143 |
Juan Ramon Martinez Sr 24:03 8:01 144 |
Adan Aguilera Sr 25:58 8:39 149 |
Jose Espinoza Jr 25:59 8:40 150 |
25 | University (Fresno) 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:58 |
124:13 24:51 8:17 |
730 | Christian Balakid Sr 22:51 7:37 139 |
Giovanni Garcia Jr 24:25 8:08 145 |
Justus Vang Jr 24:52 8:17 146 |
Aiden Haro Jr 25:16 8:25 148 |
Jonathan Wade Sr 26:49 8:56 152 |
Erik Rodrigues Sr 26:59 9:00 153 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Valencia | So | Clovis East | 10:32.68 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Ian Queenan | So | Monache | 10:40.33 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Turner Williams | So | Yosemite | 10:51.91 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Collin Galaviz | So | Clovis West | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Favian Gutierrez | So | Hanford West | 11:01.16 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Sunnyside | 11:05.23 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Jorge Saldana | So | Roosevelt | 11:26.24 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Sebastian Valdez | So | Yosemite | 11:27.11 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Alessandro Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 11:27.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 11:30.43 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 8/23 | 13:38 (2:07) |
13:38 (2:07) |
13:38 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Ulysses Vega | So | Madera South | 11:40.63 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Juan Chavez | So | Roosevelt | 11:42.12 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Justin Smith | So | Hanford West | 11:51.22 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Justin Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 11:53.05 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Adrain Sanchez | So | Reedley | 11:56.29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Anthony West | So | Monache | 11:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Ali Moazzami | So | Clovis West | 11:58.81 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Romero | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:02.69 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Barajas | So | Reedley | 12:03.29 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:03.51 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Hayden Barrett | So | Clovis East | 12:05.85 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Moses Luna | So | Clovis East | 12:09.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Seanjohn Martinez | So | Clovis East | 12:11.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 12:15.96 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 9/20 | 13:39 (1:23) |
13:39 (1:23) |
13:39 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Colin Gray | So | Clovis West | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 12:24.33 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 4/15 | 15:13 (2:49) |
15:13 (2:49) |
15:13 (2:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Dax Alcantar | So | Fowler | 12:30.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | David Palafox | So | Madera South | 12:31.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Christian Barker | So | Roosevelt | 12:32.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Jose Juarez | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:36.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Lunday | So | Hoover | 12:37.98 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Sam Espinoza | So | Hoover | 12:38.96 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | preston Nguyen | So | Arroyo Grande | 12:39.32 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Michael Zlaket | So | Clovis East | 12:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Henson | So | Chowchilla | 12:47.72 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jeffery Bracy | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:48.07 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Dominic Mendez | So | Reedley | 12:51.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Zayden Lomas | So | Madera South | 12:52.41 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Ice | So | Hoover | 12:55.29 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Lomeli | So | Clovis West | 12:58.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Tyson Campbell | So | Arroyo Grande | 13:02.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Warkentine | So | Clovis North | 13:05.25 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Jacob Rojas | So | El Diamante | 13:05.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Hunter Chavez | So | Arroyo Grande | 13:08.39 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Vedanth Vishwanath | So | Clovis North | 13:16.52 | 6:38 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Vachan Vishwanath | So | Clovis North | 13:16.68 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Issac Rivera | So | Chowchilla | 13:19.47 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Venegas | So | Roosevelt | 13:22.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Carson Borba | So | Chowchilla | 13:24.34 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Angel Gonzales | So | Chowchilla | 13:24.56 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Koda Boyer | So | Roosevelt | 13:24.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Chijlooj Mouanoutoua | So | University (Fresno) | 13:26.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Jose Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 13:31.28 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Shawn O'Connell | So | Clovis West | 13:31.52 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Deven Esselman | So | University (Fresno) | 13:37.13 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Isaiah Arredondo | So | Clovis East | 13:37.76 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Mateo Vasquez | So | Sunnyside | 13:43.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Danny Balvaneda | So | Clovis West | 13:46.65 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Jesus Reveles | So | Mt. Whitney | 13:47.42 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Castro | So | Sunnyside | 13:51.72 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Hernandez Lo | So | Fowler | 13:58.86 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Sebastian Gallegos | So | Parlier | 14:00.91 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Carter Sousa | So | El Diamante | 14:02.18 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | William Wilkins | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 14:03.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Gonzales | So | Hanford West | 14:21.42 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Osvaldo Ledezma | So | Roosevelt | 14:22.51 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Raymond Andrade | So | Fowler | 14:28.49 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Jonah Schenburg | So | Arroyo Grande | 14:32.06 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Edward Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 14:32.46 | 7:16 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Sloas | So | Yosemite | 14:36.18 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Lopez Fabian | So | Hoover | 14:39.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Sebastian Cabrera | So | Fowler | 14:46.59 | 7:23 | |||||||
74 | Edwin Hernandez | So | Arroyo Grande | 14:58.64 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Antonio Brazil | So | Chowchilla | 15:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Upek Amarasinghe | So | University (Fresno) | 15:04.11 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Christian Torres | So | Roosevelt | 15:14.47 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Jose Marquez | So | North Bakersfield | 15:21.17 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Dylan Gray | So | North Bakersfield | 15:35.85 | 7:48 | |||||||
81 | Jared Herrera | So | Parlier | 15:42.79 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Anuk Amarasinghe | So | University (Fresno) | 15:54.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
83 | Richard Tse | So | Clovis North | 16:04.83 | 8:02 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 3/6 | ||||
84 | David Alvarado | So | Sunnyside | 16:22.43 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Lopez | So | Chowchilla | 16:29.25 | 8:15 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Obert | Fr | University (Fresno) | 16:30.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Suneet Bhardwaj | So | Chowchilla | 16:33.37 | 8:17 | |||||||
88 | Cole Muraszewski | So | Glacier Charter | 16:53.44 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Santiago Tapia | So | Fowler | 17:24.42 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Dario Puentes | Fr | University (Fresno) | 17:26.02 | 8:43 | |||||||
91 | Noah St. Onge | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:59.02 | 9:00 | |||||||
92 | Steven McClure | So | Fowler | 18:15.84 | 9:08 | |||||||
93 | Gerwin Quemquem | So | Orosi | 18:44.64 | 9:22 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Lobato | So | Firebaugh | 19:17.96 | 9:39 | |||||||
95 | Humphrey Ramos | So | Fowler | 19:37.19 | 9:49 | |||||||
96 | Esteban Sanchez | So | Clovis West | 19:56.18 | 9:58 | |||||||
97 | Owen Stanley | So | Yosemite | 21:28.88 | 10:44 | |||||||
98 | Logan Carrillo | Fr | University (Fresno) | 21:49.68 | 10:55 | |||||||
99 | Spencer Douangphou | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:36.55 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis West 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
59:41 11:56 5:58 |
62 | Collin Galaviz So 10:57 5:29 3 |
Alessandro Ramirez So 11:28 5:44 6 |
Ali Moazzami So 11:59 5:59 10 |
Colin Gray So 12:19 6:09 17 |
Oscar Lomeli So 12:59 6:29 26 |
Jose Ramirez So 13:31 6:46 38 |
Shawn O'Connell So 13:32 6:46 39 |
2 | Clovis East 1-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
59:40 11:56 5:58 |
66 | Angel Valencia So 10:33 5:16 1 |
Hayden Barrett So 12:06 6:03 13 |
Moses Luna So 12:10 6:05 14 |
Seanjohn Martinez So 12:12 6:06 15 |
Michael Zlaket So 12:40 6:20 23 |
Isaiah Arredondo So 13:38 6:49 41 |
|
3 | Clovis North 5-5-5-5-3 Gap: 1:46 |
62:32 12:30 6:15 |
99 | Cameron Zoffka So 11:30 5:45 7 |
Anthony Petrosso So 12:16 6:08 16 |
Kyle Gresham So 12:24 6:12 18 |
Daniel Warkentine So 13:05 6:33 28 |
Vedanth Vishwanath So 13:17 6:38 30 |
Vachan Vishwanath So 13:17 6:38 31 |
Richard Tse So 16:05 8:02 54 |
4 | Roosevelt 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
62:28 12:30 6:15 |
101 | Jorge Saldana So 11:26 5:43 4 |
Juan Chavez So 11:42 5:51 8 |
Christian Barker So 12:33 6:16 20 |
Alejandro Venegas So 13:22 6:41 33 |
Koda Boyer So 13:25 6:42 36 |
Osvaldo Ledezma So 14:23 7:11 44 |
Christian Torres So 15:14 7:37 52 |
5 | Mt. Whitney 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
63:19 12:40 6:20 |
111 | Jacob Romero So 12:03 6:01 11 |
Sergio Gonzalez So 12:04 6:02 12 |
Jose Juarez So 12:37 6:18 21 |
Jeffery Bracy So 12:48 6:24 25 |
Jesus Reveles So 13:47 6:54 42 |
||
6 | Yosemite 2-1-1-3-6 Gap: 10:37 |
70:17 14:03 7:02 |
126 | Turner Williams So 10:52 5:26 2 |
Sebastian Valdez So 11:27 5:44 5 |
Justin Beaumont So 11:53 5:57 9 |
Samuel Sloas So 14:36 7:18 47 |
Owen Stanley So 21:29 10:44 63 |
||
7 | Arroyo Grande 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
68:21 13:40 6:50 |
173 | preston Nguyen So 12:39 6:20 22 |
Tyson Campbell So 13:03 6:31 27 |
Hunter Chavez So 13:08 6:34 29 |
Jonah Schenburg So 14:32 7:16 46 |
Edwin Hernandez So 14:59 7:29 49 |
Noah St. Onge So 17:59 9:00 60 |
|
8 | Chowchilla 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
67:59 13:36 6:48 |
175 | Tyler Henson So 12:48 6:24 24 |
Issac Rivera So 13:19 6:40 32 |
Carson Borba So 13:24 6:42 34 |
Angel Gonzales So 13:25 6:42 35 |
Antonio Brazil So 15:03 7:32 50 |
Nicholas Lopez So 16:29 8:15 55 |
Suneet Bhardwaj So 16:33 8:17 57 |
9 | Fowler 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:54 |
73:09 14:38 7:19 |
213 | Dax Alcantar So 12:30 6:15 19 |
Jesus Hernandez Lo So 13:59 6:59 43 |
Raymond Andrade So 14:28 7:14 45 |
Sebastian Cabrera So 14:47 7:23 48 |
Santiago Tapia So 17:24 8:42 58 |
Steven McClure So 18:16 9:08 61 |
Humphrey Ramos So 19:37 9:49 62 |
10 | University (Fresno) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:04 |
74:33 14:55 7:27 |
237 | Chijlooj Mouanoutoua So 13:26 6:43 37 |
Deven Esselman So 13:37 6:49 40 |
Upek Amarasinghe So 15:04 7:32 51 |
Anuk Amarasinghe So 15:55 7:57 53 |
Isaac Obert Fr 16:31 8:15 56 |
Dario Puentes Fr 17:26 8:43 59 |
Logan Carrillo Fr 21:50 10:55 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaden Terrones | So | Sanger | 16:58.03 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Michael Langstaff | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:10.04 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Pricolo | Jr | Clovis West | 17:15.04 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Mendoza | Sr | Madera South | 17:37.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:54.03 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Hunt | Sr | Sanger | 17:55.47 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Cristian Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:06.93 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Thomas | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:10.15 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Harrison Stokes | Jr | Clovis West | 18:12.06 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Parsons | Sr | Clovis West | 18:13.75 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Josian Quintana | Sr | El Diamante | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Torres | Sr | Madera South | 18:22.21 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Raul Rosales | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Damian Torres | Jr | Sanger | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Trent Missamore | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 18:40.65 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | Madera South | 18:42.64 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Emanuel Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:46.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Jose Flores | Jr | Monache | 18:47.48 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Miguel Marin | Jr | Sanger | 18:59.99 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Jesus Balazar | Sr | El Diamante | 19:01.56 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Macario Morales | Jr | Madera South | 19:05.35 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Connor Rivas | Jr | Clovis North | 19:07.14 | 6:22 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 8/24 | ||||
23 | Fernando Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 19:12.92 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Jeremy Ramirez | So | Sanger | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Kaden Painter | Jr | Clovis West | 19:31.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Angel Ramirez | Jr | Chowchilla | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Martin Hernandez | Jr | Clovis North | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 7/20 | ||||
28 | Nicholas Rodriguez | Sr | Monache | 19:39.37 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Jayden Davis | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:39.62 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:44.11 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Abel Cardenas | Jr | Madera South | 19:44.76 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Logan Menchaca | Jr | Monache | 19:49.88 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Juan Parra | Jr | Tranquillity | 19:53.43 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Godinez-Gonz | Jr | El Diamante | 19:58.77 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Nick Upton | Jr | Chowchilla | 20:00.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Ellis | So | Edison | 20:01.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Rossell Castillo | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:06.43 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Noah Arsitio | Jr | Clovis North | 20:07.04 | 6:42 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 8/19 | ||||
39 | Jasson Arana | Sr | Clovis | 20:14.24 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Coalinga | 20:17.38 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Isaiah Delarosa | So | Edison | 20:20.75 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Jairo Cuevas Marti | Sr | North Bakersfield | 20:21.03 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Paulino Herrera | Jr | Madera South | 20:24.35 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Etni Santos-Cortez | Jr | Madera South | 20:30.99 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Freeman | Sr | Clovis North | 20:35.51 | 6:52 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 7/15 | ||||
47 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | El Diamante | 20:40.39 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Camat | Sr | Monache | 20:41.06 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Andrei Linderman | Jr | El Diamante | 20:42.07 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Michael Meinert | Jr | Reedley | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Lara | Sr | Edison | 20:47.89 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Estrada | Sr | Fowler | 20:52.75 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Luis Perez | Jr | Exeter | 20:58.42 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Miguel Espinoza | Jr | Monache | 21:00.22 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Mauricio Montes | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:00.81 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Kross Savas | Sr | Sanger | 21:01.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Jarnett Asuncion | Sr | Monache | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Lawrence Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:06.47 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Victor Galvan | Jr | Reedley | 21:09.43 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Quinlan Brown | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 21:22.52 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Yahir Zuniga | Jr | Washington Union | 21:29.33 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Ismael Rojas | Jr | Exeter | 21:31.25 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Fontes | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:35.47 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Edison | 21:40.36 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Pardo-vera | So | Edison | 21:40.48 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Donovan Leos | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 21:40.97 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Evan Lopez | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Hernandez | So | Tranquillity | 21:47.82 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:49.25 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Diego Vargas | Sr | Fowler | 21:55.08 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Brand | So | Edison | 21:57.66 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Anderson DeLeon | Sr | El Diamante | 21:59.49 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Said Delval | Jr | Exeter | 22:01.02 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Amirkhon Fakhriev | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 22:02.05 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Braeden Rodriguez | Jr | El Diamante | 22:16.99 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Ruggieri | Jr | Clovis West | 22:28.93 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Fabin Acosta | Fr | Tranquillity | 22:41.01 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Ramiro Moreno | Jr | Exeter | 22:44.59 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Fernando Garibay | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:48.04 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Crisp | Sr | Fowler | 22:50.31 | 7:37 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Gonzalez | So | Clovis West | 22:52.53 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Dajon Davison | Sr | Chowchilla | 22:53.72 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Steve Martinez | Jr | Hoover | 22:58.43 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Valez | So | Tranquillity | 23:01.36 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Derek Morris | Sr | Washington Union | 23:10.08 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Baker | Sr | North Bakersfield | 23:14.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Javier Salpa | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:17.88 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Florentino Lopez | So | Tranquillity | 23:30.12 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Johnny Carrillo | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:43.46 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Quentin Navaro | Jr | Monache | 23:44.97 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Cheng Her | Jr | Fresno | 23:45.52 | 7:55 | |||||||
92 | Abraham Corchado | Jr | Clovis West | 23:50.98 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Rocco Gerrish | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:51.52 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Mario Jaramillo | So | Exeter | 23:56.16 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Edgardo Gil | Sr | Coalinga | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
96 | Gonzalo Manzo | Jr | Sunnyside | 23:58.97 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Zack Elison | Sr | Chowchilla | 23:59.56 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Ricardo Adame | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:06.36 | 8:02 | |||||||
99 | Bernardo Espinoza | Jr | Monache | 24:06.59 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Mubiru | Sr | Coalinga | 24:09.08 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Rocha | So | Edison | 24:19.36 | 8:06 | |||||||
102 | Austin Romero | Sr | El Diamante | 24:29.76 | 8:10 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Fernandez | Sr | Reedley | 24:33.29 | 8:11 | |||||||
104 | Alexys Ruiz | Sr | Coalinga | 24:37.15 | 8:12 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Alvarez | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:38.63 | 8:13 | |||||||
106 | Geordi Shafer | Sr | El Diamante | 25:24.02 | 8:28 | |||||||
107 | Oman Villanueva | Sr | El Diamante | 25:26.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
108 | Luis Arredondo | Sr | Hoover | 25:36.41 | 8:32 | |||||||
109 | Tadesse Debay | Sr | Clovis North | 25:56.73 | 8:39 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 13/14 | ||||
110 | Dominick Bogardus | Sr | Sanger | 26:01.78 | 8:41 | |||||||
111 | Jose Quintero | So | Edison | 26:10.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
112 | Agapito Flores | Sr | Sanger | 26:18.24 | 8:46 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Almaguer | Sr | Fowler | 26:22.67 | 8:48 | |||||||
114 | Edmundo Hernandez | Sr | Fowler | 26:58.75 | 9:00 | |||||||
115 | Fredi Gonzalez | Sr | Washington Union | 27:01.45 | 9:00 | |||||||
116 | Steven Corona | Sr | Caruthers | 27:47.04 | 9:16 | |||||||
117 | Erick Benavides | Jr | Hoover | 28:03.25 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Eulises Mendoza | Jr | Tranquillity | 31:22.61 | 10:28 | |||||||
119 | Junior Gayton | Sr | Exeter | 32:14.87 | 10:45 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Lester | Sr | North Bakersfield | 32:57.97 | 10:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo Grande 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
37 | Michael Langstaff Sr 17:10 5:43 2 |
Ethan Nguyen Sr 17:54 5:58 5 |
Cristian Munoz Fr 18:07 6:02 7 |
Nathan Thomas Fr 18:10 6:03 8 |
Trent Missamore Sr 18:41 6:14 15 |
Jayden Davis Sr 19:40 6:33 29 |
Quinlan Brown Jr 21:23 7:08 54 |
2 | Sanger 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
64 | Jaden Terrones So 16:58 5:39 1 |
Ethan Hunt Sr 17:55 5:58 6 |
Damian Torres Jr 18:37 6:12 14 |
Miguel Marin Jr 19:00 6:20 19 |
Jeremy Ramirez So 19:31 6:30 24 |
Kross Savas Sr 21:01 7:00 51 |
Dominick Bogardus Sr 26:02 8:41 85 |
3 | Madera South 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:36 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
76 | Kevin Mendoza Sr 17:37 5:52 4 |
Daniel Torres Sr 18:22 6:07 12 |
Francisco Vasquez Jr 18:43 6:14 16 |
Macario Morales Jr 19:05 6:22 21 |
Fernando Hernandez Sr 19:13 6:24 23 |
Abel Cardenas Jr 19:45 6:35 31 |
Paulino Herrera Jr 20:24 6:48 41 |
4 | Clovis West 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:14 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
112 | Ethan Pricolo Jr 17:15 5:45 3 |
Harrison Stokes Jr 18:12 6:04 9 |
Tyler Parsons Sr 18:14 6:05 10 |
Kaden Painter Jr 19:31 6:30 25 |
Anthony Ruggieri Jr 22:29 7:30 65 |
Kevin Gonzalez So 22:53 7:38 70 |
Abraham Corchado Jr 23:51 7:57 77 |
5 | El Diamante 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:20 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
147 | Josian Quintana Sr 18:21 6:07 11 |
Jesus Balazar Sr 19:02 6:21 20 |
Isaac Godinez-Gonz Jr 19:59 6:40 34 |
Jesus Lopez Sr 20:19 6:46 39 |
Alex Gonzalez Jr 20:40 6:53 43 |
Andrei Linderman Jr 20:42 6:54 45 |
Anderson DeLeon Sr 21:59 7:20 63 |
5 | Roosevelt 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
98:11 19:38 6:33 |
147 | Raul Rosales Jr 18:33 6:11 13 |
Emanuel Bolanos Sr 18:47 6:16 17 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 19:44 6:35 30 |
Rossell Castillo Sr 20:06 6:42 37 |
Mauricio Montes Sr 21:01 7:00 50 |
Fernando Garibay Jr 22:48 7:36 68 |
Ricardo Adame Jr 24:06 8:02 81 |
7 | Monache 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
99:58 20:00 6:40 |
171 | Jose Flores Jr 18:47 6:16 18 |
Nicholas Rodriguez Sr 19:39 6:33 28 |
Logan Menchaca Jr 19:50 6:37 32 |
Zachary Camat Sr 20:41 6:54 44 |
Miguel Espinoza Jr 21:00 7:00 49 |
Jarnett Asuncion Sr 21:02 7:01 52 |
Quentin Navaro Jr 23:45 7:55 76 |
8 | Clovis North 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:50 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
213 | Connor Rivas Jr 19:07 6:22 22 |
Martin Hernandez Jr 19:34 6:31 27 |
Noah Arsitio Jr 20:07 6:42 38 |
Matthew Freeman Sr 20:36 6:52 42 |
Tadesse Debay Sr 25:57 8:39 84 |
||
9 | Edison 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:39 |
104:31 20:54 6:58 |
237 | Alexander Ellis So 20:01 6:40 36 |
Isaiah Delarosa So 20:21 6:47 40 |
Alejandro Lara Sr 20:48 6:56 46 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 21:40 7:13 57 |
Jacob Pardo-vera So 21:40 7:13 58 |
Daniel Brand So 21:58 7:19 62 |
Nathan Rocha So 24:19 8:06 82 |
10 | Chowchilla 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:21 |
105:22 21:04 7:01 |
245 | Angel Ramirez Jr 19:33 6:31 26 |
Nick Upton Jr 20:00 6:40 35 |
Lawrence Luna Sr 21:06 7:02 53 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 21:49 7:16 60 |
Dajon Davison Sr 22:54 7:38 71 |
Zack Elison Sr 24:00 8:00 80 |
|
11 | Tranquillity 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:37 |
110:54 22:11 7:24 |
304 | Juan Parra Jr 19:53 6:38 33 |
Joseph Hernandez So 21:48 7:16 59 |
Fabin Acosta Fr 22:41 7:34 66 |
Matthew Valez So 23:01 7:40 72 |
Florentino Lopez So 23:30 7:50 74 |
Eulises Mendoza Jr 31:23 10:28 88 |
|
12 | Exeter 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:58 |
111:11 22:14 7:25 |
313 | Luis Perez Jr 20:58 6:59 48 |
Ismael Rojas Jr 21:31 7:10 55 |
Said Delval Jr 22:01 7:20 64 |
Ramiro Moreno Jr 22:45 7:35 67 |
Mario Jaramillo So 23:56 7:59 79 |
Junior Gayton Sr 32:15 10:45 89 |
|
13 | Fowler 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:06 |
119:00 23:48 7:56 |
350 | Antonio Estrada Sr 20:53 6:58 47 |
Diego Vargas Sr 21:55 7:18 61 |
Adrian Crisp Sr 22:50 7:37 69 |
Jacob Almaguer Sr 26:23 8:48 86 |
Edmundo Hernandez Sr 26:59 9:00 87 |
||
14 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:03 |
117:07 23:25 7:48 |
365 | Jacob Fontes Jr 21:35 7:12 56 |
Javier Salpa Jr 23:18 7:46 73 |
Johnny Carrillo Sr 23:43 7:54 75 |
Rocco Gerrish Jr 23:52 7:57 78 |
Alexander Alvarez Jr 24:39 8:13 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Sabastian Woods | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 25:37.25 | 12:49 | |||||||
1 | Nathaniel Nodal | Fr | Clovis West | 11:01.41 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Albert Lopez | Fr | Madera South | 11:33.22 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Ruiz | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:34.78 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Marcial | Fr | Sanger | 11:39.09 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Israel Rivera | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:44.29 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Axel Duenas | Fr | Reedley | 11:49.33 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Albert Cota | Fr | Hanford West | 11:54.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jared Borders | Fr | Sanger | 11:57.44 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Figueroa | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 11:58.34 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Gonsalves | Fr | Sanger | 11:59.16 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Aydin Lopez | Fr | Fowler | 11:59.82 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 12:01.99 | 6:01 | 1/2 | 2/9 | 10/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Ramon Garza | Fr | Fowler | 12:03.41 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Fr | Clovis East | 12:07.39 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Sarath Chea | Fr | Fowler | 12:12.09 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Eloi Hernandez | Fr | Fowler | 12:12.93 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Eli Borsch | Fr | Sanger | 12:14.04 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Reedley | 12:17.24 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Jared Mcdaniel | Fr | El Diamante | 12:20.72 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Matthew McBride | Fr | Clovis West | 12:21.19 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Levi Wagner | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 12:24.31 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Tamoya Ryan | Fr | Clovis West | 12:26.83 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Jaiden Howell | Fr | Clovis East | 12:29.22 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Justin Surla | Fr | Clovis | 12:30.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Caleb Ruiz | Fr | Clovis North | 12:31.34 | 6:16 | 2/2 | 5/9 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Moises Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 12:32.19 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Javier Cavazos | Fr | Reedley | 12:32.92 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Levi Heredia | Fr | Madera South | 12:34.05 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Victor Alvarado | Fr | Madera South | 12:35.42 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Khaldoon Sarwar | Fr | Monache | 12:37.82 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Ricardo DeJuarez | Fr | Bullard | 12:38.48 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Alex Cruz | Fr | Madera South | 12:39.13 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Parker Ellis | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 12:40.51 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Diego Oaks | Fr | Hanford West | 12:43.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Justin Godinez Gon | Fr | El Diamante | 12:47.36 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Villegas | Fr | Bullard | 12:50.45 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Fajardo | Fr | Roosevelt | 12:50.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | David Vasquez | Fr | Madera South | 12:51.13 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Diego Ortiz | Fr | Monache | 12:51.15 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Eli Rodriguez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 12:58.25 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Villegas | Fr | Madera South | 13:00.92 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Keenen Dick | Fr | Fowler | 13:06.96 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Kai Coleman | Fr | Madera South | 13:09.65 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Hoover | 13:12.52 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Caden Ostly | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:13.23 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Ernesto Pimentel | Fr | Sanger | 13:16.64 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Diego Fajardo | Fr | Roosevelt | 13:17.41 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Leo Vasquez | Fr | Sunnyside | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Dario Lemus | Fr | Clovis | 13:23.41 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Jad Dick | Fr | Fowler | 13:24.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Carson Loquaci | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:24.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Jahaziel Aispuro | Fr | Coalinga | 13:26.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Josiah Ford | Fr | Sunnyside | 13:29.05 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Gael Barba | Fr | Fowler | 13:29.63 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Cooper Karabian | Fr | Bullard | 13:31.81 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Zain Wani | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:38.63 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Del Rio | Fr | Hoover | 13:39.27 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Xavier Gutierrez | Fr | Exeter | 13:43.44 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Gladders | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:45.55 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Michael Crow | Fr | Fowler | 13:46.88 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Newton | Fr | Clovis East | 13:47.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Jose Puga | Fr | Hanford West | 13:47.66 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Caden Mayfield | Fr | Clovis West | 13:50.69 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Mathew Gonzales | So | Fresno | 13:53.16 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Justin Onral | Fr | El Diamante | 13:58.09 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Riley Bradford | Fr | Exeter | 13:58.79 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Zamudio | Fr | Clovis East | 13:59.38 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Beck | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:00.59 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Jose Andrade | Fr | Roosevelt | 14:00.93 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Collin Cameron | Fr | Clovis West | 14:01.65 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Wright | So | El Diamante | 14:03.24 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Javier Cervantes | Fr | Bullard | 14:06.65 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Oscar Briceno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:08.43 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Jose Frias | Fr | Orosi | 14:19.29 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Her | Fr | Sunnyside | 14:23.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Kellen Krider | Fr | Coalinga | 14:24.36 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Jack Steele | Fr | Fowler | 14:27.55 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Chris Monis | Fr | Fowler | 14:28.69 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Andre Semeno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:34.89 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Caleb Zelazo | Fr | Yosemite | 14:37.89 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Kaleb Sullivan | Fr | Yosemite | 14:39.28 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Armstrong | Fr | Exeter | 14:40.34 | 7:20 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Martinez | Fr | Coalinga | 14:42.82 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Luis | Fr | Clovis | 14:45.99 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Alexander Corona | Fr | Caruthers | 14:53.32 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Kameron McCombs | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:15.46 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Garcia | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 15:45.66 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Males | Fr | Yosemite | 15:47.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Michael Wells | Fr | Bullard | 15:54.48 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Isaias Aguilera | Fr | Sunnyside | 16:06.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Leyva | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:21.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Aguilera | Fr | Bullard | 16:31.54 | 8:16 | |||||||
93 | Drew Evans | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 17:17.09 | 8:39 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Castaneda | Fr | Woodlake | 17:29.56 | 8:45 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Barkman | Fr | Bullard | 19:54.44 | 9:57 | |||||||
96 | Caleb Moraido | Fr | Woodlake | 21:17.29 | 10:39 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Armstrong | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:22.5 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.