Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/20/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Leeds Fr V 22:03.5 7:21 3 52/143 3/3 3/3 8/25
EmmaLynn Sagrado Jr V 20:25.8 6:49 3 23/143 1/3 1/3 9/30 20:43
(0:17,1.4)
20:43
(0:17,1.4)
20:43
(0:17,1.4)
19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valerie Boylan So V 21:49.65 7:17 3 49/143 2/3 2/3 11/27 21:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Lamas So Sanger 17:44.08 5:55
2 Erika Nyberg Fr Clovis East 17:51.68 5:57
3 Taylor Jones Fr Arroyo Grande 17:59.72 6:00
4 Aislin Taylor Jr Monache 18:20.75 6:07
5 Jenna LeNay So Arroyo Grande 18:41.25 6:14
6 Rebeca Coronado Jr Sanger 18:41.82 6:14
7 Marina Barragan Sr Monache 19:24.78 6:28
8 Jessica Valles Sr Sunnyside 19:29.64 6:30
9 Sarah Renberg Jr Edison 19:30.87 6:30
10 Sienna Bianchi So Sanger 19:33.1 6:31
11 Arabella Edler Jr Arroyo Grande 19:33.73 6:31
12 Lily Baloian Fr Fresno 19:44.77 6:35
13 Aryanna Guzman Sr Monache 19:45.6 6:35
14 Jessica Recinos Jr Sanger 19:51.64 6:37
15 Chanel Bradley Jr Monache 19:54.88 6:38
16 Jocelyn Stansberry Jr Yosemite 20:03.95 6:41
17 Rhiannon Walker Fr Fresno 20:05.13 6:42
18 Alexa Queenan Sr Monache 20:07.96 6:43
19 Gaby Chielpegian So Edison 20:15.73 6:45
20 Emily Chavira Fr Edison 20:17.04 6:46
21 Jahari Garcia Jr Sanger 20:18.93 6:46
22 Anayacsi Diaz Fr Sanger 20:21.39 6:47
23 EmmaLynn Sagrado Jr Clovis North 20:25.8 6:49 1/3 1/3 9/30 20:43
(0:17)
20:43
(0:17)
20:43
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jasmine Garcia Sr Reedley 20:29.76 6:50
25 Sara Dubon Sr Edison 20:34.57 6:52
26 Elizabeth Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 20:37.37 6:52
27 Rain Gomez Sr North Bakersfield 20:38.34 6:53
28 Fiona Edler Fr Arroyo Grande 20:42.03 6:54
29 Caliska Avila Jr Washington Union 20:45.64 6:55
30 Salma Ramos Sr Monache 20:47.15 6:56
31 Natalie Reyes Sr Reedley 20:52.49 6:57
32 Natalie Gonzalez Jr Hanford West 20:55.88 6:59
33 Liliana Salado Jr Mt. Whitney 20:58.81 7:00
34 Paola Rangel So Reedley 20:59.71 7:00
35 Nayely Ramirez Sr Parlier 21:02.26 7:01
36 Ava Parker So Arroyo Grande 21:03.15 7:01
37 Maria Guerra Jr Sunnyside 21:06.4 7:02
38 Angeliqe Cavazos Jr El Diamante 21:07.74 7:03
39 Ximena Ramos Sr Reedley 21:09.87 7:03
40 Brianna Mondragon So Fresno 21:16.69 7:06
41 Araceli Villareal Fr Reedley 21:21.78 7:07
42 Atiana Aguilar Sr Washington Union 21:26.37 7:09
43 Paige Medrano So Arroyo Grande 21:28.85 7:10
44 Rachelle Barrett Sr Clovis East 21:29.32 7:10
45 Samantha Parilla So Clovis East 21:35.63 7:12
46 Erika Guzman Sr Hanford West 21:37.28 7:12
47 Melissa Lopez Fr Roosevelt 21:37.7 7:13
48 Celeste Ramos So Granite Hills 21:45.83 7:15
49 Valerie Boylan So Clovis North 21:49.65 7:17 2/3 2/3 11/27
50 Abigail Rumohr Sr Yosemite 21:59.29 7:20
51 Keila Robles Sr Reedley 22:02.45 7:21
52 Ashley Leeds Fr Clovis North 22:03.5 7:21 3/3 3/3 8/25
53 Layla Andersen-Smith Sr El Diamante 22:08.55 7:23
54 Vivian Ontiveros Jr Firebaugh 22:17.55 7:26
55 Rosalind Dixon Jr Exeter 22:23.99 7:28
56 Joanna Ruiz Sr Edison 22:27.59 7:29
57 Gabby Mendez Fr Washington Union 22:30.18 7:30
58 Lizeth Solorzano Jr Chowchilla 22:35.29 7:32
59 Paige Messenlehner Jr Washington Union 22:38.63 7:33
60 Stephanie Diaz Jr Coalinga 22:47.86 7:36
61 Yasmin Sinchi Guti Fr Reedley 22:52.66 7:38
62 Jasmine Mendoza Sr Exeter 22:55.24 7:38
63 Itzel Gonzalez Fr Edison 22:56.62 7:39
64 Morgan Prescott Jr Yosemite 22:56.86 7:39
65 Kaia Owen Jr Yosemite 22:57.39 7:39
66 Jaiden Stansberry Jr Yosemite 22:57.72 7:39
67 Giselle Corona Sr Hoover 23:15.88 7:45
69 Neda Velasquez Sr Monache 23:29.02 7:50
70 Julia Gamino So Woodlake 23:30.26 7:50
71 Mariella Gonzales Fr Exeter 23:30.55 7:50
72 Isabella Duarte Jr Clovis East 23:32.74 7:51
73 Michelle Solis Jr Sunnyside 23:43.7 7:55
74 Kayla Madrigal So Fresno 23:45.95 7:55
75 Alexis Lopez Jr Bullard 23:53.3 7:58
76 Jordan Nuckols Jr Mt. Whitney 23:54.05 7:58
77 Kristine Escara Sr Coalinga 23:56.87 7:59
78 Dulce Ramirez Sr Woodlake 23:58.19 7:59
79 Alexis Pelzer So North Bakersfield 23:59.87 8:00
80 Danna Aguilar So Edison 24:00.96 8:00
81 Rebecca Loquaci Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:12.59 8:04
82 Natalia Mondragon Sr Fresno 24:16.33 8:05
83 Susie Quintero Sr Hoover 24:24.65 8:08
84 Lupe Trejo So Granite Hills 24:25.84 8:09
85 Jocelyn Prieto Sr Fowler 24:27.05 8:09
86 Victoria Sigala Jr Hanford West 24:35.69 8:12
87 Elizabeth Melendez Fr Fresno 24:36.5 8:12
88 Araceli Cuevas Ven Jr North Bakersfield 24:38.57 8:13
89 Lara Vaskovic Jr El Diamante 24:40.1 8:13
91 Taylor Lucio Fr El Diamante 24:42.62 8:14
92 Rosalind Guo Jr University (Fresno) 24:42.98 8:14
93 Enriqueta Avalos So Tranquillity 24:43.07 8:14
94 Ana Bedolla So Granite Hills 24:44.57 8:15
95 Alexia Timm Jr Hanford West 24:46.39 8:15
96 Valentina Mar Jr Granite Hills 24:54.5 8:18
97 Josephine Moore Sr Chowchilla 25:07.41 8:22
99 Guadalupe Puga Jr Hanford West 25:11.42 8:24
100 Ashley Cruz Sr Caruthers 25:12.93 8:24
101 Alejandra Tenorio So Roosevelt 25:16.47 8:25
102 Mara Mazanec Sr Washington Union 25:27.61 8:29
103 Noemi Ortega Jr Woodlake 25:34.45 8:31
104 Marissa Sepeda Sr Fowler 25:39.56 8:33
105 Yazmin Ramos So Roosevelt 25:42.1 8:34
106 Corissa Williams Sr Yosemite 25:49.84 8:37
107 Claire Ramos Jr Fowler 26:09.63 8:43
108 Alexis Ramirez Jr Fowler 26:11.9 8:44
109 Connie Jamarillo Sr Mt. Whitney 26:22.39 8:47
110 Celeni Tapia Fr Granite Hills 26:30.59 8:50
111 Karely Santos Torres Sr North Bakersfield 26:33.65 8:51
112 Iellene Hernandez Jr Fresno 26:34.13 8:51
113 Araceli Chavez So Caruthers 26:43.85 8:55
114 Stephanie Simmons Jr North Bakersfield 27:08.13 9:03
115 Paulina Granados Jr Chowchilla 27:13.61 9:05
116 Atzeli Ramirez Sr Sunnyside 27:16.57 9:06
117 Elsy Varela Sr Chowchilla 27:16.9 9:06
118 Linda Padilla Gonz Sr Fowler 27:24.07 9:08
119 Arleny Garcia Sr Exeter 27:25.08 9:08
120 Adrianna Dominguez Sr Tranquillity 27:35.12 9:12
121 Cinthia Carrillo Sr Tranquillity 27:58.37 9:19
122 Xiclali Govea Fr Caruthers 28:13.37 9:24
123 Alyssa Yriyollen Jr Hanford West 28:25.87 9:29
124 Nalani Otero Fr Washington Union 28:37.29 9:32
125 Virginia Robertson Fr Caruthers 28:39.52 9:33
126 Shailyn Burich Jr Mt. Whitney 28:43.5 9:35
127 Susana Gamino So Firebaugh 28:47.39 9:36
128 Aubry Mouanoutoua Sr University (Fresno) 29:02.18 9:41
129 Blanca Romero Fr Firebaugh 29:17.92 9:46
130 Cielo Marquez Jr Tranquillity 29:52.08 9:57
131 Holly Tennesen Sr Chowchilla 30:06.85 10:02
132 Katie Boyles Jr Clovis East 31:16.05 10:25
133 Cristal Bibian Jr Washington Union 32:15.22 10:45
134 Sela Pattillo Jr University (Fresno) 32:36.6 10:52
135 Agnes Brazell Sr University (Fresno) 32:57.49 10:59
136 Angie Alvarado Sr Tranquillity 33:22.04 11:07
137 Citlali Gamino So Firebaugh 33:48.02 11:16
138 Daisy Olea So Woodlake 34:23.03 11:28
139 Janell Shute Sr University (Fresno) 34:29.39 11:30
140 Michelle Sosa Jr North Bakersfield 34:35.8 11:32
141 Elizabeth Haro Sr Woodlake 36:04.51 12:02
142 Nylah Moraido Jr Woodlake 36:04.53 12:02
143 Lucia Piedad Fr Woodlake 36:08.25 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.