Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/20/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Leeds | Fr | V | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | 3 | 52/143 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 8/25 | |||||
EmmaLynn Sagrado | Jr | V | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 23/143 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 20:42.73 (0:17,1.4) |
20:42.73 (0:17,1.4) |
20:42.73 (0:17,1.4) |
19:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Valerie Boylan | So | V | 21:49.65 | 7:17 | 3 | 49/143 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 11/27 | 21:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia Lamas | So | Sanger | 17:44.08 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Erika Nyberg | Fr | Clovis East | 17:51.68 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Jones | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:59.72 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Aislin Taylor | Jr | Monache | 18:20.75 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Jenna LeNay | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:41.25 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Rebeca Coronado | Jr | Sanger | 18:41.82 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Marina Barragan | Sr | Monache | 19:24.78 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Valles | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:29.64 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Renberg | Jr | Edison | 19:30.87 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Sienna Bianchi | So | Sanger | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Arabella Edler | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:33.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Lily Baloian | Fr | Fresno | 19:44.77 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Aryanna Guzman | Sr | Monache | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Recinos | Jr | Sanger | 19:51.64 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Chanel Bradley | Jr | Monache | 19:54.88 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Jocelyn Stansberry | Jr | Yosemite | 20:03.95 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Rhiannon Walker | Fr | Fresno | 20:05.13 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Queenan | Sr | Monache | 20:07.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Gaby Chielpegian | So | Edison | 20:15.73 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Emily Chavira | Fr | Edison | 20:17.04 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Jahari Garcia | Jr | Sanger | 20:18.93 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Anayacsi Diaz | Fr | Sanger | 20:21.39 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | EmmaLynn Sagrado | Jr | Clovis North | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 20:43 (0:17) |
20:43 (0:17) |
20:43 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jasmine Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 20:29.76 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Sara Dubon | Sr | Edison | 20:34.57 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Dalebout | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 20:37.37 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Rain Gomez | Sr | North Bakersfield | 20:38.34 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Fiona Edler | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:42.03 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Caliska Avila | Jr | Washington Union | 20:45.64 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Salma Ramos | Sr | Monache | 20:47.15 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Natalie Reyes | Sr | Reedley | 20:52.49 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Gonzalez | Jr | Hanford West | 20:55.88 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Liliana Salado | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:58.81 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Paola Rangel | So | Reedley | 20:59.71 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Nayely Ramirez | Sr | Parlier | 21:02.26 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Ava Parker | So | Arroyo Grande | 21:03.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Maria Guerra | Jr | Sunnyside | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Angeliqe Cavazos | Jr | El Diamante | 21:07.74 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Ximena Ramos | Sr | Reedley | 21:09.87 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Brianna Mondragon | So | Fresno | 21:16.69 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Araceli Villareal | Fr | Reedley | 21:21.78 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Atiana Aguilar | Sr | Washington Union | 21:26.37 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Paige Medrano | So | Arroyo Grande | 21:28.85 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Rachelle Barrett | Sr | Clovis East | 21:29.32 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Parilla | So | Clovis East | 21:35.63 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Erika Guzman | Sr | Hanford West | 21:37.28 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Melissa Lopez | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:37.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Celeste Ramos | So | Granite Hills | 21:45.83 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Valerie Boylan | So | Clovis North | 21:49.65 | 7:17 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 11/27 | ||||
50 | Abigail Rumohr | Sr | Yosemite | 21:59.29 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Keila Robles | Sr | Reedley | 22:02.45 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Ashley Leeds | Fr | Clovis North | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 8/25 | ||||
53 | Layla Andersen-Smith | Sr | El Diamante | 22:08.55 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Vivian Ontiveros | Jr | Firebaugh | 22:17.55 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Rosalind Dixon | Jr | Exeter | 22:23.99 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Joanna Ruiz | Sr | Edison | 22:27.59 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Gabby Mendez | Fr | Washington Union | 22:30.18 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Lizeth Solorzano | Jr | Chowchilla | 22:35.29 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Paige Messenlehner | Jr | Washington Union | 22:38.63 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Stephanie Diaz | Jr | Coalinga | 22:47.86 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Yasmin Sinchi Guti | Fr | Reedley | 22:52.66 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Jasmine Mendoza | Sr | Exeter | 22:55.24 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Itzel Gonzalez | Fr | Edison | 22:56.62 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Morgan Prescott | Jr | Yosemite | 22:56.86 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Kaia Owen | Jr | Yosemite | 22:57.39 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Jaiden Stansberry | Jr | Yosemite | 22:57.72 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Giselle Corona | Sr | Hoover | 23:15.88 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Neda Velasquez | Sr | Monache | 23:29.02 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Julia Gamino | So | Woodlake | 23:30.26 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Mariella Gonzales | Fr | Exeter | 23:30.55 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Isabella Duarte | Jr | Clovis East | 23:32.74 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Michelle Solis | Jr | Sunnyside | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Kayla Madrigal | So | Fresno | 23:45.95 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Alexis Lopez | Jr | Bullard | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Nuckols | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 23:54.05 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Kristine Escara | Sr | Coalinga | 23:56.87 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Dulce Ramirez | Sr | Woodlake | 23:58.19 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Alexis Pelzer | So | North Bakersfield | 23:59.87 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Danna Aguilar | So | Edison | 24:00.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
81 | Rebecca Loquaci | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:12.59 | 8:04 | |||||||
82 | Natalia Mondragon | Sr | Fresno | 24:16.33 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Susie Quintero | Sr | Hoover | 24:24.65 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Lupe Trejo | So | Granite Hills | 24:25.84 | 8:09 | |||||||
85 | Jocelyn Prieto | Sr | Fowler | 24:27.05 | 8:09 | |||||||
86 | Victoria Sigala | Jr | Hanford West | 24:35.69 | 8:12 | |||||||
87 | Elizabeth Melendez | Fr | Fresno | 24:36.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
88 | Araceli Cuevas Ven | Jr | North Bakersfield | 24:38.57 | 8:13 | |||||||
89 | Lara Vaskovic | Jr | El Diamante | 24:40.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Lucio | Fr | El Diamante | 24:42.62 | 8:14 | |||||||
92 | Rosalind Guo | Jr | University (Fresno) | 24:42.98 | 8:14 | |||||||
93 | Enriqueta Avalos | So | Tranquillity | 24:43.07 | 8:14 | |||||||
94 | Ana Bedolla | So | Granite Hills | 24:44.57 | 8:15 | |||||||
95 | Alexia Timm | Jr | Hanford West | 24:46.39 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Valentina Mar | Jr | Granite Hills | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Josephine Moore | Sr | Chowchilla | 25:07.41 | 8:22 | |||||||
99 | Guadalupe Puga | Jr | Hanford West | 25:11.42 | 8:24 | |||||||
100 | Ashley Cruz | Sr | Caruthers | 25:12.93 | 8:24 | |||||||
101 | Alejandra Tenorio | So | Roosevelt | 25:16.47 | 8:25 | |||||||
102 | Mara Mazanec | Sr | Washington Union | 25:27.61 | 8:29 | |||||||
103 | Noemi Ortega | Jr | Woodlake | 25:34.45 | 8:31 | |||||||
104 | Marissa Sepeda | Sr | Fowler | 25:39.56 | 8:33 | |||||||
105 | Yazmin Ramos | So | Roosevelt | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Corissa Williams | Sr | Yosemite | 25:49.84 | 8:37 | |||||||
107 | Claire Ramos | Jr | Fowler | 26:09.63 | 8:43 | |||||||
108 | Alexis Ramirez | Jr | Fowler | 26:11.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Connie Jamarillo | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 26:22.39 | 8:47 | |||||||
110 | Celeni Tapia | Fr | Granite Hills | 26:30.59 | 8:50 | |||||||
111 | Karely Santos Torres | Sr | North Bakersfield | 26:33.65 | 8:51 | |||||||
112 | Iellene Hernandez | Jr | Fresno | 26:34.13 | 8:51 | |||||||
113 | Araceli Chavez | So | Caruthers | 26:43.85 | 8:55 | |||||||
114 | Stephanie Simmons | Jr | North Bakersfield | 27:08.13 | 9:03 | |||||||
115 | Paulina Granados | Jr | Chowchilla | 27:13.61 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Atzeli Ramirez | Sr | Sunnyside | 27:16.57 | 9:06 | |||||||
117 | Elsy Varela | Sr | Chowchilla | 27:16.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
118 | Linda Padilla Gonz | Sr | Fowler | 27:24.07 | 9:08 | |||||||
119 | Arleny Garcia | Sr | Exeter | 27:25.08 | 9:08 | |||||||
120 | Adrianna Dominguez | Sr | Tranquillity | 27:35.12 | 9:12 | |||||||
121 | Cinthia Carrillo | Sr | Tranquillity | 27:58.37 | 9:19 | |||||||
122 | Xiclali Govea | Fr | Caruthers | 28:13.37 | 9:24 | |||||||
123 | Alyssa Yriyollen | Jr | Hanford West | 28:25.87 | 9:29 | |||||||
124 | Nalani Otero | Fr | Washington Union | 28:37.29 | 9:32 | |||||||
125 | Virginia Robertson | Fr | Caruthers | 28:39.52 | 9:33 | |||||||
126 | Shailyn Burich | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 28:43.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
127 | Susana Gamino | So | Firebaugh | 28:47.39 | 9:36 | |||||||
128 | Aubry Mouanoutoua | Sr | University (Fresno) | 29:02.18 | 9:41 | |||||||
129 | Blanca Romero | Fr | Firebaugh | 29:17.92 | 9:46 | |||||||
130 | Cielo Marquez | Jr | Tranquillity | 29:52.08 | 9:57 | |||||||
131 | Holly Tennesen | Sr | Chowchilla | 30:06.85 | 10:02 | |||||||
132 | Katie Boyles | Jr | Clovis East | 31:16.05 | 10:25 | |||||||
133 | Cristal Bibian | Jr | Washington Union | 32:15.22 | 10:45 | |||||||
134 | Sela Pattillo | Jr | University (Fresno) | 32:36.6 | 10:52 | |||||||
135 | Agnes Brazell | Sr | University (Fresno) | 32:57.49 | 10:59 | |||||||
136 | Angie Alvarado | Sr | Tranquillity | 33:22.04 | 11:07 | |||||||
137 | Citlali Gamino | So | Firebaugh | 33:48.02 | 11:16 | |||||||
138 | Daisy Olea | So | Woodlake | 34:23.03 | 11:28 | |||||||
139 | Janell Shute | Sr | University (Fresno) | 34:29.39 | 11:30 | |||||||
140 | Michelle Sosa | Jr | North Bakersfield | 34:35.8 | 11:32 | |||||||
141 | Elizabeth Haro | Sr | Woodlake | 36:04.51 | 12:02 | |||||||
142 | Nylah Moraido | Jr | Woodlake | 36:04.53 | 12:02 | |||||||
143 | Lucia Piedad | Fr | Woodlake | 36:08.25 | 12:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.