Clovis North Results from the TRAC Championships at Woodward Park on 11/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Jr JV 18:48.13 6:04 3.1 9/29 2/6 14/26 3/4 19:37
(0:49,4.1)
19:37
(0:49,4.2)
19:37
(0:49,4.1)
19:37
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Alex Jenkins Jr V 17:08.04 5:32 3.1 24/49 7/7 7/26 2/6 17:09
(0:01,0.1)
17:09
(0:01,0.1)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Cape So V 16:30.61 5:20 3.1 12/49 5/7 5/26 1/6 16:22 16:22 16:22
Anthony Petrosso So F/S 19:30.36 6:18 3.1 30/56 7/13 16/26 3/5 20:49
(1:19,6.3)
21:11
(1:41,7.9)
20:49
(1:19,6.3)
19:54
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brayden Blodgett So F/S 17:38.24 5:41 3.1 3/56 3/13 10/26 1/6 18:44
(1:06,5.9)
17:36 17:36 17:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Caleb Ruiz Fr F/S 21:01 6:47 3.1 44/56 12/13 24/26 1/2 19:15
Connor Rivas Jr JV 18:47.75 6:04 3.1 8/29 1/6 13/26 3/6 19:12
(0:24,2.1)
19:06
(0:18,1.6)
18:59
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Llanez Sr JV 19:54.05 6:25 3.1 17/29 4/6 20/26 3/4 19:25 19:29 18:16 18:13
Daniel Warkentine So F/S 19:30.7 6:18 3.1 31/56 8/13 17/26 2/3 20:17
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dominic Bien So F/S 17:52.4 5:46 3.1 6/56 5/13 12/26 1/6 18:38
(0:46,4.1)
17:51 17:51 17:02 You ROCK! (LY)
George Yamashita Jr V 16:58.15 5:28 3.1 21/49 6/7 6/26 2/6 17:16
(0:17,1.7)
17:19
(0:21,2.0)
17:08
(0:10,1.0)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah Galindo Sr V 15:24.97 4:58 3.1 1/49 1/7 1/26 1/6 15:39
(0:14,1.4)
15:16 15:13 15:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Joshua Ochoa Sr V 15:51.99 5:07 3.1 4/49 2/7 2/26 1/6 16:00
(0:08,0.9)
15:13 15:13 15:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Kyle Gresham So F/S 19:39.5 6:20 3.1 33/56 9/13 18/26 1/3 21:42
(2:02,9.4)
20:43
(1:04,5.1)
20:43
(1:04,5.1)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Linus Lichtenberg Sr JV 21:23.01 6:54 3.1 25/29 6/6 25/26 3/4
Martin Hernandez Jr JV 19:49.33 6:24 3.1 16/29 3/6 19/26 4/4 20:31
(0:41,3.3)
20:31
(0:41,3.3)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mason Kramm Fr F/S 18:56.99 6:07 3.1 18/56 6/13 15/26 1/6 19:33
(0:36,3.1)
19:33
(0:36,3.1)
18:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mathew Oaks So F/S 17:30.22 5:39 3.1 2/56 2/13 9/26 1/6 18:02
(0:32,2.9)
18:02
(0:32,2.9)
16:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Carter Sr V 16:10.87 5:13 3.1 7/49 3/7 3/26 1/6 16:13
(0:02,0.2)
16:09 15:54 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Noah Arsitio Jr JV 20:25.09 6:35 3.1 19/29 5/6 21/26 3/4 19:24 19:58 19:24 19:24
Paean Ocampo So F/S 17:08.78 5:32 3.1 1/56 1/13 8/26 1/6 17:57
(0:48,4.5)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Richard Tse So F/S 23:34.52 7:36 3.1 54/56 13/13 26/26 2/2 22:33
Thomas Allen Sr V 16:25.13 5:18 3.1 9/49 4/7 4/26 1/6 16:23 16:19 16:19 16:19
Vachan Vishwanath So F/S 20:51.84 6:44 3.1 42/56 11/13 23/26 1/2 22:41
(1:49,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vedanth Vishwanath So F/S 20:29.41 6:37 3.1 40/56 10/13 22/26 2/2 21:15
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Holmes So F/S 17:48.3 5:45 3.1 5/56 4/13 11/26 1/6 17:46 17:46 17:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 80:24
1:06
3.1 5:11 4:58 5:20 33 5:11 81:04
(0:41,0.8)
79:05 79:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Isaiah Galindo (1), Joshua Ochoa (4), Nicholas Carter (7), Thomas Allen (9), Andrew Cape (12)
JV 1st 5 3/4 97:44
1:37
3.1 6:18 6:04 6:35 69 5:53 100:09
(2:25,2.4)
98:47
(1:03,1.1)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Connor Rivas (8), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (9), Martin Hernandez (16), Daniel Llanez (17), Noah Arsitio (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 87:58
0:44
3.1 5:41 5:32 5:46 17 5:41 94:21
(6:23,6.8)
88:43
(0:45,0.8)
88:43
(0:45,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paean Ocampo (1), Mathew Oaks (2), Brayden Blodgett (3), Zachary Holmes (5), Dominic Bien (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 98:07
1:32
3.1 6:20 6:07 6:37 29 6:20 103:27
(5:20,5.2)
95:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mason Kramm (1), Anthony Petrosso (5), Daniel Warkentine (6), Kyle Gresham (7), Vedanth Vishwanath (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 15:24.97 4:58 1/7 1/26 1/6 15:39
(0:14)
15:16 15:13 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Sr Central 15:34.15 5:01
3 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan 15:48.49 5:06
4 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 15:51.99 5:07 2/7 2/26 1/6 16:00
(0:08)
15:13 15:13 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 15:54.51 5:08
6 Christopher Caudillo Fr Clovis 15:56.92 5:09
7 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 16:10.87 5:13 3/7 3/26 1/6 16:13
(0:02)
16:09 15:54 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 16:18.97 5:16
9 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 16:25.13 5:18 4/7 4/26 1/6 16:23 16:19 16:19
10 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:26.6 5:18
11 Abesolom-Bekele Te Jr Central 16:26.65 5:18
12 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 16:30.61 5:20 5/7 5/26 1/6 16:22 16:22
13 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:31.4 5:20
14 Sebastian McGehee- Jr Buchanan 16:32.55 5:20
15 Cameron Van Zant Sr Clovis East 16:34.54 5:21
16 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan 16:36.34 5:21
17 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan 16:42.62 5:23
18 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:44.66 5:24
19 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:48.39 5:25
20 Gabe Perez So Clovis West 16:54.75 5:27
21 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 16:58.15 5:28 6/7 6/26 2/6 17:16
(0:17)
17:19
(0:21)
17:08
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 17:06.73 5:31
23 Robert Kirkman So Buchanan 17:07.63 5:31
24 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 17:08.04 5:32 7/7 7/26 2/6 17:09
(0:01)
17:09
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Guillermo Lopez So Central 17:08.18 5:32
26 Fernando Sandoval Sr Clovis 17:13.64 5:33
27 Mordecai Garza Jr Central 17:17.96 5:35
28 Noah Ray Fr Buchanan 17:21.08 5:36
29 Christian Navarette Jr Buchanan 17:23.03 5:36
30 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan 17:24.19 5:37
31 Angel Valencia So Clovis East 17:26.64 5:38
32 Alex Canales Sr Central 17:31.13 5:39
33 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 17:33.16 5:40
34 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 17:36.28 5:41
35 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central 17:40.57 5:42
36 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 17:42 5:43
37 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 17:45.67 5:44
38 Bernard Jackson Jr Clovis East 17:51.16 5:46
39 Joel Vogt Sr Clovis East 17:54.21 5:47
40 Jonathan Burdick Jr Clovis East 17:58.61 5:48
41 Isaac Castro Jr Clovis East 18:02.97 5:49
42 Seanjohn Martinez So Clovis East 18:03.77 5:50
43 Joaquin McGee Fr Clovis 18:11.98 5:52
44 William Valle Jr Clovis 18:31.28 5:58
45 Aron Teffra So Central 18:36.37 6:00
46 Caleb Nerdahl Jr Clovis East 18:51.46 6:05
47 Ryan Hayashi Fr Clovis East 19:45.04 6:22
48 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 20:03.29 6:28
49 Hayden Barrett So Clovis East 20:04.61 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:24
16:05
5:11
33 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
15:25
4:58
1
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
15:52
5:07
4
Nicholas Carter
Sr
16:11
5:13
7
Thomas Allen
Sr
16:25
5:18
9
Andrew Cape
So
16:31
5:20
12
George Yamashita
Jr
16:58
5:28
21
Alex Jenkins
Jr
17:08
5:32
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Clovis West
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
82:50
16:34
5:21
68 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
16:19
5:16
8
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:27
5:18
10
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:31
5:20
13
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:45
5:24
18
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:48
5:25
19
Gabe Perez
So
16:55
5:27
20
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:07
5:31
22
3 Buchanan
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
82:48
16:34
5:20
73 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:48
5:06
3
Sebastian McGehee-
Jr
16:33
5:20
14
Bo Olsen
Jr
16:36
5:21
16
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
16:43
5:23
17
Robert Kirkman
So
17:08
5:31
23
Noah Ray
Fr
17:21
5:36
28
Christian Navarette
Jr
17:23
5:36
29
4 Central
2-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
83:58
16:48
5:25
96 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
Sr
15:34
5:01
2
Abesolom-Bekele Te
Jr
16:27
5:18
11
Guillermo Lopez
So
17:08
5:32
25
Mordecai Garza
Jr
17:18
5:35
27
Alex Canales
Sr
17:31
5:39
31
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
17:41
5:42
33
Aron Teffra
So
18:36
6:00
42
5 Clovis
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
84:23
16:53
5:27
103 Nathaniel Avila
So
15:55
5:08
5
Christopher Caudillo
Fr
15:57
5:09
6
Fernando Sandoval
Sr
17:14
5:33
26
Saul Mojica
Sr
17:36
5:41
32
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
17:42
5:43
34
Joaquin McGee
Fr
18:12
5:52
40
William Valle
Jr
18:31
5:58
41
6 Clovis East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
87:32
17:30
5:39
153 Cameron Van Zant
Sr
16:35
5:21
15
Angel Valencia
So
17:27
5:38
30
Jorge Toscano
Sr
17:46
5:44
35
Bernard Jackson
Jr
17:51
5:46
36
Joel Vogt
Sr
17:54
5:47
37
Jonathan Burdick
Jr
17:59
5:48
38
Isaac Castro
Jr
18:03
5:49
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Agustin Banuelos Jr Buchanan 17:21.03 5:36
2 Austin Gillen Jr Buchanan 17:43.24 5:43
3 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 17:53.37 5:46
4 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 18:09.54 5:51
5 Gavin Quon Jr Buchanan 18:09.88 5:52
6 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 18:17.82 5:54
7 Jake Bringetto Sr Clovis West 18:24.81 5:56
8 Connor Rivas Jr Clovis North 18:47.75 6:04 1/6 13/26 3/6 19:12
(0:24)
19:06
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Jr Clovis North 18:48.13 6:04 2/6 14/26 3/4 19:37
(0:49)
19:37
(0:49)
19:37
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Christian Guerrero Jr Central 18:48.18 6:04
11 Jace Baker Jr Buchanan 18:53.22 6:06
12 Kobe Arganda Sr Central 19:05.68 6:10
13 Gaberial Bustos Jr Buchanan 19:10.43 6:11
14 Caleb Chang Sr Central 19:16.98 6:13
15 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 19:43.03 6:22
16 Martin Hernandez Jr Clovis North 19:49.33 6:24 3/6 19/26 4/4 20:31
(0:41)
20:31
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 19:54.05 6:25 4/6 20/26 3/4 19:25 19:29 18:16
18 Manuel Vivanco Fr Central 19:57.75 6:26
19 Noah Arsitio Jr Clovis North 20:25.09 6:35 5/6 21/26 3/4 19:24 19:58 19:24
20 Broc Wilson Sr Buchanan 20:34.48 6:38
21 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 20:38.3 6:39
22 Nick Polenz Sr Central 20:51.45 6:44
23 Angel Quintana Sr Central 20:57.23 6:46
24 Jasson Arana Sr Clovis 21:06.79 6:49
25 Linus Lichtenberg Sr Clovis North 21:23.01 6:54 6/6 25/26 3/4
26 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Jr Central 21:26.83 6:55
27 Logan Gaches Sr Buchanan 22:22.5 7:13
28 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 22:42.88 7:20
29 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 22:43.17 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
91:18
18:16
5:53
32 Agustin Banuelos
Jr
17:21
5:36
1
Austin Gillen
Jr
17:43
5:43
2
Gavin Quon
Jr
18:10
5:52
5
Jace Baker
Jr
18:53
6:06
11
Gaberial Bustos
Jr
19:10
6:11
13
Broc Wilson
Sr
20:34
6:38
20
Logan Gaches
Sr
22:23
7:13
25
2 Clovis West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
92:29
18:30
5:58
35 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Tyler Parsons
Sr
18:10
5:51
4
Harrison Stokes
Jr
18:18
5:54
6
Jake Bringetto
Sr
18:25
5:56
7
Kaden Painter
Jr
19:43
6:22
15
Abraham Corchado
Jr
22:43
7:20
26
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
22:43
7:20
27
3 Clovis North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
97:44
19:33
6:18
69 Connor Rivas
Jr
18:48
6:04
8
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Jr
18:48
6:04
9
Martin Hernandez
Jr
19:49
6:24
16
Daniel Llanez
Sr
19:54
6:25
17
Noah Arsitio
Jr
20:25
6:35
19
Linus Lichtenberg
Sr
21:23
6:54
23




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
98:00
19:36
6:19
75 Christian Guerrero
Jr
18:48
6:04
10
Kobe Arganda
Sr
19:06
6:10
12
Caleb Chang
Sr
19:17
6:13
14
Manuel Vivanco
Fr
19:58
6:26
18
Nick Polenz
Sr
20:51
6:44
21
Angel Quintana
Sr
20:57
6:46
22
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
Jr
21:27
6:55
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 17:08.78 5:32 1/13 8/26 1/6 17:57
(0:48)
17:27
(0:19)
17:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 17:30.22 5:39 2/13 9/26 1/6 18:02
(0:32)
18:02
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 17:38.24 5:41 3/13 10/26 1/6 18:44
(1:06)
17:36 17:36 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 17:45.15 5:44
5 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 17:48.3 5:45 4/13 11/26 1/6 17:46 17:46
6 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 17:52.4 5:46 5/13 12/26 1/6 18:38
(0:46)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Ricky Martinez Fr Clovis 18:10.06 5:52
8 Marcus Jauregui So Buchanan 18:13.79 5:53
9 Kylil Easter So Clovis 18:20.29 5:55
10 Matt Morrison Fr Buchanan 18:25.23 5:57
11 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 18:28.94 5:58
12 Crispin Garcia So Buchanan 18:34.87 6:00
13 Ali Moazzami So Clovis West 18:40.56 6:01
14 Isaiah Tapia So Buchanan 18:47.59 6:04
15 Jeremy Cortez Fr Buchanan 18:49.65 6:04
16 Tamoya Ryan Fr Clovis West 18:52.39 6:05
17 Enrique DeLaRosa Fr Clovis East 18:53.6 6:06
18 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 18:56.99 6:07 6/13 15/26 1/6 19:33
(0:36)
19:33
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Musab Hussein Fr Central 18:57.84 6:07
20 Matthew McBride Fr Clovis West 18:59.15 6:07
21 Colin Gray So Clovis West 19:02.72 6:09
22 Aaron Lopez Fr Buchanan 19:04.49 6:09
23 Damian Pham Fr Central 19:06.06 6:10
24 Damian Perez So Clovis West 19:16.31 6:13
25 Branden Romero Fr Central 19:16.65 6:13
26 Zachary Flores So Clovis 19:21.84 6:15
27 Zach Weaver Fr Buchanan 19:25.2 6:16
28 Shawn O'Connell So Clovis West 19:25.49 6:16
29 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 19:27.44 6:17
30 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 19:30.36 6:18 7/13 16/26 3/5 20:49
(1:19)
21:11
(1:41)
20:49
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 19:30.7 6:18 8/13 17/26 2/3
32 Moses Luna So Clovis East 19:38.38 6:20
33 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 19:39.5 6:20 9/13 18/26 1/3 21:42
(2:02)
20:43
(1:04)
20:43
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Micah Logan So Central 19:57.49 6:26
35 Andrew teNyenhuis Fr Buchanan 20:06.69 6:29
36 Oscar Lomeli So Clovis West 20:07.16 6:29
37 Justin Surla Fr Clovis 20:20.98 6:34
38 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 20:21.35 6:34
39 Jaiden Howell Fr Clovis East 20:27.07 6:36
40 Vedanth Vishwanath So Clovis North 20:29.41 6:37 10/13 22/26 2/2
41 Jordin Favala Fr Central 20:46.85 6:42
42 Vachan Vishwanath So Clovis North 20:51.84 6:44 11/13 23/26 1/2
43 Crew Anderson So Clovis 20:59.95 6:46
44 Caleb Ruiz Fr Clovis North 21:01 6:47 12/13 24/26 1/2
45 Isaiah Arredondo So Clovis East 21:02.48 6:47
46 Zachary Zamudio Fr Clovis East 21:09.08 6:49
47 Danny Balvaneda So Clovis West 21:33.41 6:57
48 Sebastian Villa Fr Central 21:41.34 7:00
49 Ethan Dupree So Central 21:44.51 7:01
50 Caden Mayfield Fr Clovis West 22:08.64 7:09
51 Zachary Luis Fr Clovis 22:14.82 7:11
52 Isaac Palacios So Clovis East 22:41.48 7:19
53 Esteban Sanchez So Clovis West 23:02.13 7:26
54 Richard Tse So Clovis North 23:34.52 7:36 13/13 26/26 2/2
55 Lancer Vang Fr Buchanan 23:41.28 7:38
56 Joshua Giron So Clovis West 24:57.38 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:58
17:36
5:41
17 Paean Ocampo
So
17:09
5:32
1
Mathew Oaks
So
17:30
5:39
2
Brayden Blodgett
So
17:38
5:41
3
Zachary Holmes
So
17:48
5:45
5
Dominic Bien
So
17:52
5:46
6
Mason Kramm
Fr
18:57
6:07
18
Anthony Petrosso
So
19:30
6:18
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Buchanan
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
92:51
18:34
5:59
59 Marcus Jauregui
So
18:14
5:53
8
Matt Morrison
Fr
18:25
5:57
10
Crispin Garcia
So
18:35
6:00
12
Isaiah Tapia
So
18:48
6:04
14
Jeremy Cortez
Fr
18:50
6:04
15
Aaron Lopez
Fr
19:04
6:09
22
Zach Weaver
Fr
19:25
6:16
27
3 Clovis West
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
92:46
18:33
5:59
64 Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
17:45
5:44
4
Alessandro Ramirez
So
18:29
5:58
11
Ali Moazzami
So
18:41
6:01
13
Tamoya Ryan
Fr
18:52
6:05
16
Matthew McBride
Fr
18:59
6:07
20
Colin Gray
So
19:03
6:09
21
Damian Perez
So
19:16
6:13
24
4 Clovis
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
97:13
19:27
6:16
109 Ricky Martinez
Fr
18:10
5:52
7
Kylil Easter
So
18:20
5:55
9
Zachary Flores
So
19:22
6:15
26
Justin Surla
Fr
20:21
6:34
32
Crew Anderson
So
21:00
6:46
35
Zachary Luis
Fr
22:15
7:11
40




5 Central
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
98:05
19:37
6:20
132 Musab Hussein
Fr
18:58
6:07
19
Damian Pham
Fr
19:06
6:10
23
Branden Romero
Fr
19:17
6:13
25
Micah Logan
So
19:57
6:26
31
Jordin Favala
Fr
20:47
6:42
34
Sebastian Villa
Fr
21:41
7:00
38
Ethan Dupree
So
21:45
7:01
39
6 Clovis East
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
99:29
19:54
6:25
144 Enrique DeLaRosa
Fr
18:54
6:06
17
Patrick Newton
Fr
19:27
6:17
28
Moses Luna
So
19:38
6:20
30
Jaiden Howell
Fr
20:27
6:36
33
Isaiah Arredondo
So
21:02
6:47
36
Zachary Zamudio
Fr
21:09
6:49
37
Isaac Palacios
So
22:41
7:19
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
98:13
19:39
6:20
26 Colin Gray
So
19:03
6:09
2
Damian Perez
So
19:16
6:13
3
Shawn O'Connell
So
19:25
6:16
4
Oscar Lomeli
So
20:07
6:29
8
Jose Ramirez
So
20:21
6:34
9
Danny Balvaneda
So
21:33
6:57
13
Caden Mayfield
Fr
22:09
7:09
14
2 Clovis North
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
98:07
19:37
6:20
29 Mason Kramm
Fr
18:57
6:07
1
Anthony Petrosso
So
19:30
6:18
5
Daniel Warkentine
So
19:31
6:18
6
Kyle Gresham
So
19:40
6:20
7
Vedanth Vishwanath
So
20:29
6:37
10
Vachan Vishwanath
So
20:52
6:44
11
Caleb Ruiz
Fr
21:01
6:47
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.