Avon Results from the CT Virtual 3200m Time Trial Challenge at Track on 9/26/20
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Piehl | So | JV | 33:20 | 16:45 | 1.99 | 381/381 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Carver Morgan | Jr | V | 10:19.3 | 5:11 | 1.99 | 41/141 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 9/20 | |||||
Chase Graham | Sr | JV | 19:35.7 | 9:51 | 1.99 | 374/381 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Cole MacFaddin | So | JV | 14:02.1 | 7:03 | 1.99 | 240/381 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 4/7 | |||||
Cole Trautman | Jr | JV | 11:53.6 | 5:59 | 1.99 | 101/381 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 6/15 | |||||
Conor Mussa | So | JV | 16:59.4 | 8:32 | 1.99 | 341/381 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 4/5 | |||||
Daniel Cuyler | Sr | JV | 11:20.3 | 5:42 | 1.99 | 51/381 | 3/28 | 10/35 | 7/19 | |||||
David Parry | Sr | V | 11:10.4 | 5:37 | 1.99 | 92/141 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 9/20 | |||||
Ethan Sloat | Fr | JV | 13:44.6 | 6:54 | 1.99 | 222/381 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 5/8 | |||||
Gilberth Elizondo | Sr | JV | 12:13 | 6:08 | 1.99 | 123/381 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 6/14 | |||||
Jack Martin | Jr | V | 9:59.7 | 5:01 | 1.99 | 23/141 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 10/21 | |||||
Jack O'Donnell | Jr | JV | 12:22.4 | 6:13 | 1.99 | 135/381 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 5/12 | |||||
Jake Tacinelli | Jr | JV | 12:32.6 | 6:18 | 1.99 | 142/381 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 5/10 | |||||
Jeffrey Arigoni | Sr | JV | 13:00.3 | 6:32 | 1.99 | 173/381 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 4/10 | |||||
Jevonte Eaves | Jr | JV | 11:16.2 | 5:40 | 1.99 | 44/381 | 1/28 | 8/35 | 8/20 | |||||
John Donlin | Sr | JV | 12:42.5 | 6:23 | 1.99 | 157/381 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 5/10 | |||||
Liam O'Dwyer | Sr | JV | 11:18.5 | 5:41 | 1.99 | 46/381 | 2/28 | 9/35 | 7/20 | |||||
Lucas Hester | Jr | V | 10:52.7 | 5:28 | 1.99 | 77/141 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 12/20 | |||||
Luke Choi | Sr | JV | 13:33.9 | 6:49 | 1.99 | 206/381 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 6/10 | |||||
Mason Bussiere | Sr | V | 11:07.5 | 5:35 | 1.99 | 90/141 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 10/20 | |||||
Mitchell Umansky | Sr | JV | 12:08.6 | 6:06 | 1.99 | 115/381 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 7/15 | |||||
Nicholas Alphonso | Sr | V | 10:59.8 | 5:32 | 1.99 | 83/141 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 12/20 | |||||
Nicholas Bailey | Jr | JV | 11:34.8 | 5:49 | 1.99 | 77/381 | 5/28 | 12/35 | 8/18 | |||||
Nick Chadha | Jr | JV | 13:34.4 | 6:49 | 1.99 | 207/381 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 4/10 | |||||
Owen White | Fr | JV | 12:15.6 | 6:10 | 1.99 | 126/381 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 4/12 | |||||
Reed Krodel | So | JV | 14:33.5 | 7:19 | 1.99 | 268/381 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 3/6 | |||||
Rishi Virpura | Sr | JV | 16:59.4 | 8:32 | 1.99 | 342/381 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 3/5 | |||||
Rodrigo Portal | Sr | V | 11:06.8 | 5:35 | 1.99 | 89/141 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 12/20 | |||||
Sean Ronzello | Jr | JV | 14:10.6 | 7:07 | 1.99 | 250/381 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 3/6 | |||||
Seth Donlin | Jr | JV | 14:08.9 | 7:07 | 1.99 | 249/381 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 3/6 | |||||
Tej Raman | Sr | JV | 11:31.1 | 5:47 | 1.99 | 69/381 | 4/28 | 11/35 | 7/19 | |||||
Thomas Armistead | So | JV | 11:51.5 | 5:58 | 1.99 | 95/381 | 7/28 | 14/35 | 7/16 | |||||
Thomas Young | Fr | JV | 18:09.9 | 9:08 | 1.99 | 362/381 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 4/4 | |||||
Tristan Ducharme | Sr | JV | 15:26.9 | 7:46 | 1.99 | 309/381 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 3/5 | |||||
Tucker Beaudin | Sr | JV | 11:44.1 | 5:54 | 1.99 | 87/381 | 6/28 | 13/35 | 9/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/20 | 53:18 1:07 |
1.99 | 5:21 | 5:01 | 5:35 | 313 | 4:52 | Jack Martin (23), Carver Morgan (41), Lucas Hester (77), Nicholas Alphonso (83), Rodrigo Portal (89) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 7/18 | 57:01 0:19 |
1.99 | 5:44 | 5:40 | 5:49 | 216 | 5:17 | Jevonte Eaves (33), Liam O'Dwyer (35), Daniel Cuyler (39), Tej Raman (52), Nicholas Bailey (57) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 7/14 | 59:51 0:29 |
1.99 | 6:01 | 5:54 | 6:08 | 171 | 5:28 | Tucker Beaudin (26), Thomas Armistead (29), Cole Trautman (31), Mitchell Umansky (40), Gilberth Elizondo (45) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 5/10 | 62:53 0:45 |
1.99 | 6:19 | 6:10 | 6:32 | 127 | 5:32 | Owen White (17), Jack O'Donnell (23), Jake Tacinelli (24), John Donlin (29), Jeffrey Arigoni (34) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 3/6 | 69:04 0:35 |
1.99 | 6:56 | 6:49 | 7:07 | 86 | 5:46 | Luke Choi (12), Nick Chadha (13), Ethan Sloat (16), Cole MacFaddin (21), Seth Donlin (24) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 3/5 | 78:10 2:49 |
1.99 | 7:51 | 7:07 | 8:32 | 85 | 6:01 | Sean Ronzello (10), Reed Krodel (12), Tristan Ducharme (18), Conor Mussa (22), Rishi Virpura (23) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Sherry | Jr | Conard | 9:00.7 | 4:32 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Remigino | Sr | Conard | 9:05.6 | 4:34 | |||||||
3 | Callum Sherry | Jr | Conard | 9:25.7 | 4:44 | |||||||
4 | Charlie King | Sr | Ridgefield | 9:28 | 4:45 | |||||||
5 | Charles Namiot | Sr | Ridgefield | 9:28.9 | 4:46 | |||||||
6 | Jackson Cayward | Sr | Tolland | 9:33.1 | 4:48 | |||||||
7 | Luke Davis | Fr | Simsbury | 9:34.2 | 4:49 | |||||||
8 | Eamon Burke | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 9:34.5 | 4:49 | |||||||
9 | Liam Carcich | Sr | Ridgefield | 9:35.6 | 4:49 | |||||||
10 | Brody Santagata | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 9:39.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
11 | Walker Beverly | Jr | Hall | 9:43.3 | 4:53 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Jennings | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 9:45.5 | 4:54 | |||||||
13 | Dillon Harding | Sr | Staples | 9:47.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
14 | Sean Ahern | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 9:49.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Lorenz | Sr | Staples | 9:49.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
16 | Yonah Goldberg | Sr | Hall | 9:50 | 4:56 | |||||||
17 | Luke Dai | Sr | Hall | 9:52.4 | 4:58 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Robinson | Sr | Hall | 9:53.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
19 | Steven Viera | Sr | Tolland | 9:54.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
20 | Benjamin Mickool | Jr | Ridgefield | 9:55.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
21 | George Lepska | Sr | Staples | 9:56.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
22 | Zachary Taubman | Jr | Staples | 9:58.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
23 | Jack Martin | Jr | Avon | 9:59.7 | 5:01 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 10/21 | ||||
24 | Amruth Niranjan | Sr | Hall | 9:59.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
25 | Luke Stoeffler | Jr | Tolland | 10:00 | 5:02 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Lesniak | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:01.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
27 | Riley Courtney | Sr | Ridgefield | 10:02.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
28 | Luke Anthony | Jr | East Lyme | 10:04.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
29 | Matthew McDonough | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:05 | 5:04 | |||||||
30 | Nick Cassarino | So | Xavier (CT) | 10:06.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Gerow | Sr | Tolland | 10:08 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Noah San Vicente | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:08.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Pelletier | Sr | Glastonbury | 10:09.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
34 | Joe Accurso | Jr | Glastonbury | 10:10.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
35 | Paul Leahy | Sr | Glastonbury | 10:10.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Novy | Sr | Simsbury | 10:12.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Donovan | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:12.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
38 | Drew Taylor | Sr | Hall | 10:14.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Aronow | Jr | Hall | 10:15.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
40 | Justin Cascio | Jr | Lewis Mills | 10:17.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
41 | Carver Morgan | Jr | Avon | 10:19.3 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 9/20 | ||||
42 | Conor Selfors | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:19.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
43 | Max Sod | Sr | Staples | 10:20.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Jalen St.Fort | Jr | Staples | 10:21.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Scappaticci | Jr | Danbury | 10:22.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Freeman | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 10:25.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Jett Rosner | Sr | Conard | 10:26.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Greyson Merola | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 10:27.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Alex Ushchak | So | Xavier (CT) | 10:27.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Daniel White | Sr | Enfield | 10:28.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Sampt | Jr | Conard | 10:29.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Gabriel Kwarteng | Sr | Danbury | 10:30.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
53 | Zach Booth | Sr | Glastonbury | 10:30.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
54 | Michael Bohlke | Jr | Newington | 10:30.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Hedges | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 10:32.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
56 | Jared Rivera | Sr | Southington | 10:32.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
57 | Davis Anderson | Jr | Simsbury | 10:32.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
58 | Noah Linton | Sr | Tolland | 10:32.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
59 | Rory Tarsy | Jr | Staples | 10:32.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
60 | Cody Stone | Jr | Glastonbury | 10:36.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
61 | Noah Perryman | So | Tolland | 10:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
62 | Braeden Laframboise | Sr | Southington | 10:39.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
63 | Max Cozean | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 10:40.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Nickels | Sr | Tolland | 10:40.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Cunningham | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 10:41.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Jack Insalaco | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 10:41.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Krystian Pawlowski | Sr | Glastonbury | 10:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Crabb | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 10:43.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Glenn Addotey | Sr | Danbury | 10:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
70 | Drew Nafis | So | Southington | 10:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
71 | Jared Zeiner | Sr | Danbury | 10:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Michael Strain | So | Griswold | 10:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Nicolas Martin | Jr | Conard | 10:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Liam McGoldrick | Jr | Simsbury | 10:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Grayson Borla | Jr | Southington | 10:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
76 | Tim Terry | Fr | Southington | 10:52.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Hester | Jr | Avon | 10:52.7 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 12/20 | ||||
78 | Steven Confesor-Ch | Jr | Danbury | 10:53.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
79 | Alejandro Vargas | Sr | Simsbury | 10:53.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
80 | Ben Rukundo | Sr | East Lyme | 10:56.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Chris Twombly | Jr | Danbury | 10:58.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Benjamin Roach | Sr | Conard | 10:59.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Alphonso | Sr | Avon | 10:59.8 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 12/20 | ||||
84 | Fisher Harris | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:00.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Deven Vincelette | Sr | Glastonbury | 11:02.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Strain | So | Griswold | 11:02.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Strain | So | Griswold | 11:03.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Fisher Macklin | Sr | East Lyme | 11:06.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
89 | Rodrigo Portal | Sr | Avon | 11:06.8 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 12/20 | ||||
90 | Mason Bussiere | Sr | Avon | 11:07.5 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 10/20 | ||||
91 | Trevor Christensen | Sr | Rocky Hill | 11:08.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
92 | David Parry | Sr | Avon | 11:10.4 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 9/20 | ||||
93 | Tyler Papagelis | Sr | Simsbury | 11:10.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Collins | So | Griswold | 11:13.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
95 | Canaan Sturdevant | So | Danbury | 11:14.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
96 | Luke Lammey | Sr | Simsbury | 11:14.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
97 | Luke Penna | So | Southington | 11:14.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
98 | Justin Karpel | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 11:15.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
99 | Wyatt Gahrman | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 11:18.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Carlson | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 11:18.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Le | Sr | Southington | 11:19.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
102 | Mitchell Hart | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 11:24.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Brendan Fant | So | East Lyme | 11:28.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Tim Lee | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 11:33.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Griffith Posgay | Sr | East Lyme | 11:40.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Bryan Martinez | Jr | Rocky Hill | 11:47.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Brayden Bayek | So | Rocky Hill | 11:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Noah Krishnaswami | Jr | East Lyme | 11:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Zachary Mascaro | Sr | Rocky Hill | 11:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Magnum Brandt | Sr | East Lyme | 11:57.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
111 | Dominick Sadler | Jr | Lewis Mills | 12:10.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Ivan Ren | Sr | Rocky Hill | 12:15.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Moore | Jr | Griswold | 12:16.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Barth | Fr | Lewis Mills | 12:20.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Josh Tyler | So | Enfield | 12:21.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | Luke Brown | Sr | Newington | 12:23.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Atkins | So | Lewis Mills | 12:24.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
118 | Aldo Lima | Fr | Enfield | 12:27.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Jack Oszurek | Sr | Rocky Hill | 12:32.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Benjamin Parzych | Jr | Lewis Mills | 12:34.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
121 | David Leal | Jr | Rocky Hill | 12:37.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Evan Gilgenbach | Jr | Griswold | 12:40.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Apollo Josephson | Fr | Lewis Mills | 12:41.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Mallett | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 12:43.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Brennan | Sr | Enfield | 12:48.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Lucas Hanley | Fr | Griswold | 12:52.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Serrano | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 12:58.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Max Chipman | Sr | Enfield | 13:05.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Eli Roberts | Sr | Newington | 13:07.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Aaron Schneider | Sr | Newington | 13:09.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Alex Leon | Jr | Newington | 13:13.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
132 | Harrison Heller | Jr | Lewis Mills | 13:15.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
133 | Areeb Masood | Sr | Newington | 13:18.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Drouin | Sr | Enfield | 13:20.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | James Tyler | Sr | Enfield | 13:25.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Ibrahim Hasson | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 13:31.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Colin DeWitt | Sr | Newington | 13:39.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Sawyer Barile | Fr | Norwich Free Academy | 13:54.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Tristin Abshire | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 14:00.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Joel Sotelo | So | Windham | 14:27.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas DeBartolo | Fr | Norwich Free Academy | 15:51.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ridgefield 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
48:30 9:42 4:52 |
65 | Charlie King Sr 9:28 4:45 4 |
Charles Namiot Sr 9:29 4:46 5 |
Liam Carcich Sr 9:36 4:49 9 |
Benjamin Mickool Jr 9:55 4:59 20 |
Riley Courtney Sr 10:02 5:03 27 |
Matthew McDonough Jr 10:05 5:04 29 |
Ryan Donovan Jr 10:13 5:08 37 |
2 | Hall 6-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:17 |
49:19 9:52 4:57 |
86 | Walker Beverly Jr 9:43 4:53 11 |
Yonah Goldberg Sr 9:50 4:56 16 |
Luke Dai Sr 9:52 4:58 17 |
Thomas Robinson Sr 9:54 4:58 18 |
Amruth Niranjan Sr 10:00 5:01 24 |
Drew Taylor Sr 10:15 5:09 38 |
Samuel Aronow Jr 10:15 5:09 39 |
3 | Conard 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:29 |
48:28 9:42 4:52 |
104 | Gavin Sherry Jr 9:01 4:32 1 |
Tyler Remigino Sr 9:06 4:34 2 |
Callum Sherry Jr 9:26 4:44 3 |
Jett Rosner Sr 10:27 5:15 47 |
Matthew Sampt Jr 10:30 5:16 51 |
Nicolas Martin Jr 10:49 5:26 73 |
Benjamin Roach Sr 10:59 5:31 82 |
4 | Xavier (CT) 5-3-3-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
49:31 9:54 4:59 |
106 | Eamon Burke Jr 9:35 4:49 8 |
Brody Santagata Jr 9:40 4:51 10 |
Joshua Lesniak Jr 10:02 5:02 26 |
Nick Cassarino So 10:07 5:05 30 |
Noah San Vicente Jr 10:09 5:06 32 |
Conor Selfors Jr 10:20 5:11 42 |
Alex Ushchak So 10:28 5:15 49 |
5 | Staples 8-6-5-4-5 Gap: 0:33 |
49:54 9:59 5:01 |
114 | Dillon Harding Sr 9:48 4:55 13 |
Jonathan Lorenz Sr 9:50 4:56 15 |
George Lepska Sr 9:57 5:00 21 |
Zachary Taubman Jr 9:59 5:01 22 |
Max Sod Sr 10:21 5:12 43 |
Jalen St.Fort Jr 10:22 5:12 44 |
Rory Tarsy Jr 10:33 5:18 59 |
6 | Tolland 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
50:09 10:02 5:02 |
139 | Jackson Cayward Sr 9:33 4:48 6 |
Steven Viera Sr 9:55 4:59 19 |
Luke Stoeffler Jr 10:00 5:02 25 |
Jacob Gerow Sr 10:08 5:06 31 |
Noah Linton Sr 10:33 5:18 58 |
Noah Perryman So 10:37 5:20 61 |
Tyler Nickels Sr 10:41 5:22 64 |
7 | Glastonbury 12-10-8-7-7 Gap: 0:27 |
51:38 10:20 5:11 |
215 | Aaron Pelletier Sr 10:10 5:06 33 |
Joe Accurso Jr 10:10 5:07 34 |
Paul Leahy Sr 10:11 5:07 35 |
Zach Booth Sr 10:30 5:17 53 |
Cody Stone Jr 10:37 5:20 60 |
Krystian Pawlowski Sr 10:42 5:23 67 |
Deven Vincelette Sr 11:02 5:33 85 |
8 | Haddam-Killingworth 7-8-9-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
51:52 10:22 5:13 |
224 | Matthew Jennings Sr 9:46 4:54 12 |
Caleb Freeman Jr 10:26 5:14 46 |
Greyson Merola Jr 10:28 5:15 48 |
Andrew Hedges Jr 10:33 5:18 55 |
Max Cozean Sr 10:41 5:22 63 |
Jack Insalaco So 10:42 5:22 66 |
Fisher Harris Sr 11:01 5:32 84 |
9 | Simsbury 4-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
52:02 10:24 5:14 |
253 | Luke Davis Fr 9:34 4:49 7 |
Thomas Novy Sr 10:12 5:08 36 |
Davis Anderson Jr 10:33 5:18 57 |
Liam McGoldrick Jr 10:49 5:26 74 |
Alejandro Vargas Sr 10:54 5:28 79 |
Tyler Papagelis Sr 11:11 5:37 93 |
Luke Lammey Sr 11:15 5:39 96 |
10 | Avon 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:07 |
53:18 10:40 5:21 |
313 | Jack Martin Jr 10:00 5:01 23 |
Carver Morgan Jr 10:19 5:11 41 |
Lucas Hester Jr 10:53 5:28 77 |
Nicholas Alphonso Sr 11:00 5:32 83 |
Rodrigo Portal Sr 11:07 5:35 89 |
Mason Bussiere Sr 11:08 5:35 90 |
David Parry Sr 11:10 5:37 92 |
11 | Danbury 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:31 |
53:18 10:40 5:21 |
315 | Ryan Scappaticci Jr 10:22 5:13 45 |
Gabriel Kwarteng Sr 10:30 5:17 52 |
Glenn Addotey Sr 10:45 5:24 69 |
Jared Zeiner Sr 10:46 5:25 71 |
Steven Confesor-Ch Jr 10:53 5:28 78 |
Chris Twombly Jr 10:58 5:31 81 |
Canaan Sturdevant So 11:14 5:39 95 |
12 | Southington 17-14-13-12-12 Gap: 0:20 |
53:40 10:44 5:24 |
339 | Jared Rivera Sr 10:33 5:18 56 |
Braeden Laframboise Sr 10:40 5:21 62 |
Drew Nafis So 10:46 5:24 70 |
Grayson Borla Jr 10:50 5:26 75 |
Tim Terry Fr 10:53 5:28 76 |
Luke Penna So 11:15 5:39 97 |
Kevin Le Sr 11:20 5:41 101 |
13 | Middletown (CT) 9-11-12-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
54:29 10:54 5:29 |
379 | Sean Ahern Sr 9:50 4:56 14 |
Thomas Cunningham Sr 10:41 5:22 65 |
Justin Karpel Sr 11:15 5:39 98 |
Nicholas Carlson Sr 11:19 5:41 100 |
Mitchell Hart Sr 11:24 5:44 102 |
Jonathan Mallett Jr 12:44 6:24 124 |
Anthony Serrano Jr 12:59 6:31 127 |
14 | East Lyme 11-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:36 |
55:16 11:03 5:33 |
404 | Luke Anthony Jr 10:04 5:04 28 |
Ben Rukundo Sr 10:57 5:30 80 |
Fisher Macklin Sr 11:06 5:35 88 |
Brendan Fant So 11:29 5:46 103 |
Griffith Posgay Sr 11:40 5:52 105 |
Noah Krishnaswami Jr 11:50 5:57 108 |
Magnum Brandt Sr 11:57 6:01 110 |
15 | Griswold 19-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:30 |
56:22 11:16 5:40 |
452 | Michael Strain So 10:47 5:25 72 |
Jacob Strain So 11:03 5:33 86 |
Lucas Strain So 11:04 5:33 87 |
Jackson Collins So 11:13 5:38 94 |
Nathan Moore Jr 12:17 6:10 113 |
Evan Gilgenbach Jr 12:41 6:22 122 |
Lucas Hanley Fr 12:53 6:28 126 |
16 | Lewis Mills 13-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:17 |
59:48 11:58 6:01 |
502 | Justin Cascio Jr 10:18 5:10 40 |
Dominick Sadler Jr 12:11 6:07 111 |
Zachary Barth Fr 12:21 6:12 114 |
Nicholas Atkins So 12:25 6:14 117 |
Benjamin Parzych Jr 12:35 6:19 120 |
Apollo Josephson Fr 12:42 6:23 123 |
Harrison Heller Jr 13:16 6:40 132 |
17 | Rocky Hill 20-20-20-19-17 Gap: 1:07 |
58:49 11:46 5:55 |
525 | Trevor Christensen Sr 11:08 5:36 91 |
Bryan Martinez Jr 11:47 5:55 106 |
Brayden Bayek So 11:48 5:56 107 |
Zachary Mascaro Sr 11:51 5:57 109 |
Ivan Ren Sr 12:16 6:10 112 |
Jack Oszurek Sr 12:33 6:18 119 |
David Leal Jr 12:38 6:21 121 |
18 | Enfield 15-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:37 |
61:11 12:14 6:09 |
536 | Daniel White Sr 10:28 5:16 50 |
Josh Tyler So 12:21 6:12 115 |
Aldo Lima Fr 12:28 6:16 118 |
Daniel Brennan Sr 12:48 6:26 125 |
Max Chipman Sr 13:06 6:35 128 |
Tyler Drouin Sr 13:21 6:42 134 |
James Tyler Sr 13:25 6:45 135 |
19 | Norwich Free Academy 18-18-17-17-19 Gap: 3:11 |
61:01 12:12 6:08 |
545 | Tyler Crabb Jr 10:44 5:23 68 |
Wyatt Gahrman Jr 11:18 5:41 99 |
Tim Lee Sr 11:33 5:48 104 |
Ibrahim Hasson Sr 13:32 6:48 136 |
Sawyer Barile Fr 13:54 6:59 138 |
Tristin Abshire Sr 14:01 7:02 139 |
Nicholas DeBartolo Fr 15:51 7:58 140 |
20 | Newington 16-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:43 |
62:25 12:29 6:16 |
560 | Michael Bohlke Jr 10:31 5:17 54 |
Luke Brown Sr 12:24 6:14 116 |
Eli Roberts Sr 13:08 6:36 129 |
Aaron Schneider Sr 13:10 6:37 130 |
Alex Leon Jr 13:14 6:39 131 |
Areeb Masood Sr 13:19 6:41 133 |
Colin DeWitt Sr 13:40 6:52 137 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Long | Jr | Hall | 10:19.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Burr | Jr | Hall | 10:25.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Aronson | So | Hall | 10:31 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Mason Jordan | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:31 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Jon-Paul Karpf | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:31.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Pyrro | So | Hall | 10:32.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jack Dovaras | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:32.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Steven Hergenrother | Fr | Ridgefield | 10:33.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Owen Dolan | Sr | Staples | 10:35.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Sam Simko | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:36 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Harrington | Jr | Staples | 10:36.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Alex Harrington | Jr | Staples | 10:39.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Liam Edson | So | Ridgefield | 10:40 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Rendon | Jr | Hall | 10:42.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Noah Robison | Jr | Staples | 10:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Griffin Blood | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Henri Vieltojarvi | Jr | Ridgefield | 10:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Taubman | Sr | Staples | 10:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Adam Bullock | Sr | Staples | 10:47.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Kirejczyk | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 10:48 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Peterson | Jr | Hall | 10:51.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Vince Sullivan | So | Hall | 10:52.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Aidan Cattelan | Sr | Hall | 10:52.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Liam Scully | Jr | Hall | 10:53.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Noe Caplan | Sr | Hall | 10:54.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Frederick Linn | Sr | Staples | 10:54.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Kocadag | So | Staples | 10:56 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Mahler | Fr | Hall | 10:56.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Cole Smith | Jr | Hall | 10:58.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Colin Goldschmidt | So | Hall | 10:58.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Karpf | Fr | Ridgefield | 10:59.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Aidan Zahner | So | Tolland | 11:02.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Leo Sullivan | Sr | Hall | 11:02.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Junaid Shah | Jr | Tolland | 11:03.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Chester | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:04 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Noah Burgio | So | Conard | 11:04.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Graber | So | Ridgefield | 11:07.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Samuel Voghell | Sr | Xavier (CT) | 11:08 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Boulter | Jr | Hall | 11:09.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | William DeRocco | Sr | Staples | 11:11.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Jack Larkin | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 11:12 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Derek Ferreira | Sr | Tolland | 11:13.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Peter Lavelle | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:15 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Jevonte Eaves | Jr | Avon | 11:16.2 | 5:40 | 1/28 | 8/35 | 8/20 | ||||
45 | Cameron Nephew | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 11:17 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Liam O'Dwyer | Sr | Avon | 11:18.5 | 5:41 | 2/28 | 9/35 | 7/20 | ||||
47 | Ryan Zimmermann | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 11:19 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Graziosi | So | Glastonbury | 11:19.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Sean McDaniel | Jr | Hall | 11:19.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Greg Lynskey | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:20 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Cuyler | Sr | Avon | 11:20.3 | 5:42 | 3/28 | 10/35 | 7/19 | ||||
52 | Amit Markos | Sr | Ridgefield | 11:20.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Devon Rosemark | Fr | Danbury | 11:20.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Zach Durant | Fr | Glastonbury | 11:20.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Eamon Sweeney | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Carson Raisner | So | Hall | 11:21.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Kamoen | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | CJ Pierce | So | Southington | 11:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Colby Bornstein | Fr | Tolland | 11:24.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Landino | Sr | Southington | 11:26 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Sam Nussbaum | So | Tolland | 11:27.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | George Kocadag | Jr | Staples | 11:28.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Evan Baird | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:29 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Emilio Chan | Sr | Hall | 11:29.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Payton Bock | Sr | Danbury | 11:29.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Jackson Stone | Jr | Glastonbury | 11:30.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Bafuma | Sr | Southington | 11:31 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Martin | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 11:31 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Tej Raman | Sr | Avon | 11:31.1 | 5:47 | 4/28 | 11/35 | 7/19 | ||||
70 | Rowan Gottshall | Jr | Simsbury | 11:31.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Brian Pawlowski | Jr | Glastonbury | 11:31.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Will Haddad | Jr | Glastonbury | 11:31.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Henry Sodergren | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 11:33 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Sebastian Maslinski | Sr | Southington | 11:33 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Jennings | Jr | Simsbury | 11:33.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | David Gardner | Jr | Hall | 11:33.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Bailey | Jr | Avon | 11:34.8 | 5:49 | 5/28 | 12/35 | 8/18 | ||||
78 | Ben Yalof | So | Glastonbury | 11:35.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Temoor Shah | Jr | Tolland | 11:36.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Joaquin Lopez | Sr | Danbury | 11:37.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Brendan Leone | Jr | Southington | 11:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Junior Armijos | Jr | Danbury | 11:38.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
83 | Josh LaRoche | Sr | Southington | 11:39 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Hefele | Jr | Danbury | 11:41.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Murray | Sr | Hall | 11:41.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Mohit Gupta | Sr | Staples | 11:42.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Tucker Beaudin | Sr | Avon | 11:44.1 | 5:54 | 6/28 | 13/35 | 9/18 | ||||
88 | Jacob Hodkinson | Jr | Hall | 11:44.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Jaydon Schuler | Fr | Conard | 11:45.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Edward Quinn | Sr | Glastonbury | 11:45.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Bradley Sheppard | Sr | Staples | 11:45.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
92 | Rijul Nair | Jr | Staples | 11:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Sam Barth | So | Staples | 11:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | William Fitch | So | Staples | 11:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Armistead | So | Avon | 11:51.5 | 5:58 | 7/28 | 14/35 | 7/16 | ||||
96 | Brian McGill | Sr | Glastonbury | 11:51.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Theo Hordon | So | Staples | 11:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Benjamin Lorenz | Fr | Staples | 11:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Jack Navin | Sr | Hall | 11:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Bobinski | Sr | Simsbury | 11:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Cole Trautman | Jr | Avon | 11:53.6 | 5:59 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 6/15 | ||||
102 | Thomas Peasley | Sr | Tolland | 11:53.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Sean Simonelli | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 11:54 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Guerrero | Jr | Danbury | 11:54.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Harrison Krause | So | Glastonbury | 11:58.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Nikos Ninios | So | Staples | 11:58.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Johnathan Putnam | Fr | Southington | 12:00 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Logan Miceli | Jr | Southington | 12:00 | 6:02 | |||||||
109 | Christopher Regalb | Fr | Southington | 12:01 | 6:02 | |||||||
110 | Justin Leopold | Jr | Hall | 12:02.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | Will Reeves | So | Southington | 12:03 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Seamus Downey | Fr | Ridgefield | 12:03.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
113 | Apurv Manjreker | So | Hall | 12:05.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Benjamin Sanderson | Sr | Hall | 12:06.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | Mitchell Umansky | Sr | Avon | 12:08.6 | 6:06 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 7/15 | ||||
116 | Alex Lara | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 12:09 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Theodore Bergman | So | East Lyme | 12:11.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Tobey Siegel | Sr | Hall | 12:11.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Mattie Bubloski | Sr | Tolland | 12:11.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Michael Pascucci | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 12:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | James Colwell | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 12:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
122 | Matt Ganey | Jr | Hall | 12:12.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
123 | Gilberth Elizondo | Sr | Avon | 12:13 | 6:08 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 6/14 | ||||
124 | Jeth Gomez | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 12:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
125 | Hunter Feitel | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 12:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
126 | Owen White | Fr | Avon | 12:15.6 | 6:10 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 4/12 | ||||
127 | Sam Young | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 12:16 | 6:10 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Raymond | Jr | Simsbury | 12:16.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
129 | Jackson Alfano | Sr | Southington | 12:17 | 6:10 | |||||||
130 | Milan Marukovich | So | Southington | 12:17 | 6:10 | |||||||
131 | Aidan Dolan | Sr | Southington | 12:18 | 6:11 | |||||||
132 | Henry Peeler | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 12:20 | 6:12 | |||||||
133 | Brendan Clow | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 12:20 | 6:12 | |||||||
134 | Ilyas Syed | Jr | East Lyme | 12:21.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | Jack O'Donnell | Jr | Avon | 12:22.4 | 6:13 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 5/12 | ||||
136 | Jon York | Fr | Hall | 12:24.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
137 | Brandon Hermes | So | Hall | 12:26.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
138 | Abhay Kohli | Jr | Tolland | 12:26.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
139 | Michael Weiss | Jr | Conard | 12:26.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Troy Giaccone | Fr | Glastonbury | 12:28.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Adam Orlowski | So | Conard | 12:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
142 | Jake Tacinelli | Jr | Avon | 12:32.6 | 6:18 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 5/10 | ||||
143 | William Potopowitz | So | East Lyme | 12:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Campbell Posgay | Fr | East Lyme | 12:33.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Kai Ritz | Fr | East Lyme | 12:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Alex Steinberg | So | Hall | 12:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Wesley Ong | So | Xavier (CT) | 12:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
148 | Jonathan Pincus | Fr | Hall | 12:36.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Greg Dunne | So | Southington | 12:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Sean Duff | Sr | Tolland | 12:38.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
151 | Evan Piccioli | Fr | Conard | 12:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
152 | Beau Bacon | Jr | Conard | 12:39.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Wiese | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 12:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
154 | Mario Urbina Cruz | Fr | Tolland | 12:40.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
155 | Jameson Sheehan | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 12:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Andriola | Jr | Glastonbury | 12:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
157 | John Donlin | Sr | Avon | 12:42.5 | 6:23 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 5/10 | ||||
158 | Emeka Moemeka | Sr | Hall | 12:42.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
159 | Braeden Saunders | Fr | Glastonbury | 12:43.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
160 | Grant Walters | So | Conard | 12:44.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
161 | Heitor Cunha | Jr | Hall | 12:45.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
162 | Jeremy Baun | Fr | Hall | 12:47.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Savage | Jr | Conard | 12:51.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Cole Ricardi | Jr | Tolland | 12:53.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Patrick Quinn | Jr | Glastonbury | 12:55.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
166 | Nicholas Tagliarini | Jr | Hall | 12:56.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Jonah Miettinen | Jr | Hall | 12:56.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
168 | Colby Yingling | Fr | Hall | 12:58.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Sean McGill | Sr | Glastonbury | 12:58.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
170 | Brecon Morgan | Sr | Hall | 12:59.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
171 | Ethan Cooper | Sr | East Lyme | 12:59.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
172 | Luke Yanosy | Sr | Conard | 13:00.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
173 | Jeffrey Arigoni | Sr | Avon | 13:00.3 | 6:32 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 4/10 | ||||
174 | James Birbara | So | Hall | 13:00.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Rasheen Smiley | So | Conard | 13:03.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | Nathaniel Gauvin | Jr | Griswold | 13:03.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
177 | Dominic Pena | So | Glastonbury | 13:04.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
178 | Jason Bach | Jr | Hall | 13:05.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | John Tanucci | Fr | Southington | 13:06 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Abhishek Singh | Sr | Rocky Hill | 13:07.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
181 | Adian McMillan | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 13:07.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Foster | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 13:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Neev Kanwar | Fr | Conard | 13:11.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Dylan Albanese | So | Hall | 13:11.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Luke Poirier | Jr | Southington | 13:12 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | Noah Kallor | So | Hall | 13:12.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
187 | Griffin Paulus | Jr | Conard | 13:13 | 6:38 | |||||||
188 | Jack Flynn | So | Xavier (CT) | 13:13 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Desmond Leitz | Jr | Hall | 13:13.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Brendan Panarella | So | Hall | 13:14 | 6:39 | |||||||
191 | Jack McCann | Sr | Hall | 13:14.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
192 | Noah Gallagher | So | Tolland | 13:15 | 6:39 | |||||||
193 | Jake Ludgin | Jr | Hall | 13:16.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
194 | Patrick Deans | Sr | Xavier (CT) | 13:17 | 6:41 | |||||||
195 | Patrick Jensen | So | Hall | 13:22.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
196 | Jayden Raj | Sr | Hall | 13:24.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
197 | Drew Seidman | Sr | Hall | 13:24.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
198 | Jacob Aleksandrowicz | Jr | Rocky Hill | 13:26.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
199 | Jon Leonidas | Sr | Hall | 13:26.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
200 | Brian Dhandili | Jr | Conard | 13:27.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
201 | Cian Mansfield | Sr | East Lyme | 13:29.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
202 | Jason Zhou | Jr | Glastonbury | 13:30.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
203 | Sean Morley | Fr | Conard | 13:32.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
204 | Mason Shapiro | Fr | Hall | 13:33 | 6:49 | |||||||
205 | Tyler Bach | Jr | Hall | 13:33.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Luke Choi | Sr | Avon | 13:33.9 | 6:49 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 6/10 | ||||
207 | Nick Chadha | Jr | Avon | 13:34.4 | 6:49 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 4/10 | ||||
208 | Jacob Benthien | Sr | Hall | 13:34.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Chater | Fr | Tolland | 13:35.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
210 | Tommy Boulter | Fr | Hall | 13:35.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
211 | Evan Elmore | So | Hall | 13:38 | 6:51 | |||||||
212 | Ari Sobel-Pressman | Fr | Hall | 13:39 | 6:52 | |||||||
213 | Rohan Nethala | Jr | Glastonbury | 13:39.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
214 | Owen Murphy | Fr | Hall | 13:40.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
215 | Sam Heller | Jr | Conard | 13:41.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
216 | Will McCann | So | Hall | 13:42.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
217 | Aidan Twohill | Fr | Southington | 13:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
218 | Beck Schultz | Fr | East Lyme | 13:43.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
219 | Luke Milite | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 13:44 | 6:54 | |||||||
220 | Patrick Kearney | Jr | Enfield | 13:44.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
221 | Dylan Vincelette | Jr | Glastonbury | 13:44.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
222 | Ethan Sloat | Fr | Avon | 13:44.6 | 6:54 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 5/8 | ||||
223 | Ryan Mendoza | Jr | Hall | 13:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
224 | John White | Jr | Enfield | 13:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
225 | Dante Mwatibo | Sr | Rocky Hill | 13:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
226 | Spencer Berson | So | Hall | 13:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
227 | Timothy Vaughters | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 13:51.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
228 | Jacob Fagan | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 13:52 | 6:58 | |||||||
229 | Andrew Ouellet | Sr | Tolland | 13:53.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
230 | Tyler Bristow | Jr | Hall | 13:56.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
231 | Mike Balachandar | Sr | Southington | 13:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
232 | Andrew Quintana | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 13:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
233 | Thomas Ryen | Jr | Glastonbury | 13:58.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
234 | Michael Travers | Jr | Hall | 13:59.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
235 | Gregory Himmelstein | So | Conard | 13:59.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
236 | Charles Lincoln | Jr | Lewis Mills | 14:00 | 7:02 | |||||||
237 | Michael Rodriguez- | Sr | Hall | 14:00.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
238 | Edward Jankoski | Sr | Lewis Mills | 14:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
239 | Jack Howard | Sr | Lewis Mills | 14:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
240 | Cole MacFaddin | So | Avon | 14:02.1 | 7:03 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 4/7 | ||||
241 | Joseph Radziewicz | Jr | Enfield | 14:03.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
242 | Julian Henderson | So | Xavier (CT) | 14:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
243 | Maxwell Brown | Fr | Griswold | 14:04.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
244 | Johnny Whittaker | Fr | East Lyme | 14:05.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
245 | Harris Berson | So | Hall | 14:05.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
246 | Gavin Broderick | So | Tolland | 14:05.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
247 | Jackson Nyez | Sr | Newington | 14:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
248 | Brian Kalwat | Fr | Southington | 14:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
249 | Seth Donlin | Jr | Avon | 14:08.9 | 7:07 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 3/6 | ||||
250 | Sean Ronzello | Jr | Avon | 14:10.6 | 7:07 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 3/6 | ||||
251 | Kaleb Gagnon-Miyna | Fr | East Lyme | 14:10.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
252 | Byrce Blodgett | Fr | Hall | 14:11.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
253 | Joonbeom Hong | Sr | Hall | 14:13.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
254 | Gerardo Painter | Fr | Conard | 14:14.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
255 | Johnny Palo | So | Xavier (CT) | 14:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
256 | Eric Wang | Sr | East Lyme | 14:17.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
257 | Donavan Goodstein | So | Enfield | 14:19.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
258 | Brady Xue | Fr | Hall | 14:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
259 | Dominick Fine | Jr | Enfield | 14:22.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
260 | John Drozd | Sr | Newington | 14:23 | 7:14 | |||||||
261 | Andrew Greden | So | Hall | 14:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
262 | Carter O'Keefe | Sr | Hall | 14:25.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
263 | Nick Hulten | So | Southington | 14:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
264 | Aman Patel | Jr | East Lyme | 14:27.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
265 | John Henneberger | Jr | Enfield | 14:29.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
266 | Mason Hintze | Fr | East Lyme | 14:30.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
267 | Sean Zeman | Jr | Hall | 14:30.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
268 | Reed Krodel | So | Avon | 14:33.5 | 7:19 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 3/6 | ||||
269 | Joshua Zolla | Jr | Lewis Mills | 14:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
270 | Jonah Borrup | Jr | Newington | 14:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
271 | Vincente Salamone | So | Xavier (CT) | 14:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
272 | Trevor Drescher | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 14:36.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
273 | Neil Beckles | Jr | Conard | 14:37.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
274 | William Le | Sr | Newington | 14:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
275 | Logan Benoit | Jr | Griswold | 14:40.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
276 | Jared Maidman | Jr | Hall | 14:42.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
277 | Edison Zheng | Jr | East Lyme | 14:42.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
278 | Darius Kirvelevicius | Fr | East Lyme | 14:42.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
279 | Branden Kaufmann | Sr | Hall | 14:44.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
280 | Holden Buckley | So | Xavier (CT) | 14:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
281 | Ali Elsabbal | Jr | Enfield | 14:45.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
282 | Sihang Zhang | So | Rocky Hill | 14:46.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
283 | Benjamin Marcone | Sr | Lewis Mills | 14:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
284 | Filip Nadratowski | Fr | Newington | 14:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
285 | Ralph Campos | Fr | Newington | 14:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
286 | Reid Vacharakupt | Jr | Enfield | 14:48.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
287 | Connor Broderick | So | Tolland | 14:49.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
288 | Zachary Haimes | Jr | Conard | 14:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
289 | Jeffrey Hubbard | Jr | Conard | 14:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
290 | Jacob Moot | Sr | Rocky Hill | 14:52.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
291 | Benjamin Chern | Jr | Hall | 14:53 | 7:29 | |||||||
292 | Owen Carter | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 14:53 | 7:29 | |||||||
293 | Ben Gardner | Sr | Hall | 14:54.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
294 | Alex Hu | Jr | Hall | 14:54.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
295 | Alexander Torino | Sr | Hall | 14:54.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
296 | Matt Zeman | Fr | Hall | 14:57.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
297 | Willis Filiatreault | Jr | East Lyme | 14:58.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
298 | James Vendetti | So | Newington | 14:59 | 7:32 | |||||||
299 | Charles Pade | Fr | Newington | 15:04 | 7:34 | |||||||
300 | Mateo Rodriguez | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 15:04 | 7:34 | |||||||
301 | Benjamin Snow | So | Xavier (CT) | 15:05 | 7:35 | |||||||
302 | Evan Whittaker | So | Middletown (CT) | 15:05.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
303 | Eric Meyer | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 15:08.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
304 | Sawyer Bloom | Fr | Conard | 15:12.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
305 | Kristijan Zvonarek | So | Newington | 15:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
306 | Benny Ziomek | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 15:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
307 | Derek Calabro | Jr | Lewis Mills | 15:25 | 7:45 | |||||||
308 | Clay Taylor | So | Newington | 15:25 | 7:45 | |||||||
309 | Tristan Ducharme | Sr | Avon | 15:26.9 | 7:46 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 3/5 | ||||
310 | Jack Gustafson | Jr | Conard | 15:27.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
311 | Kai Takeyasu | Sr | Hall | 15:30.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
312 | Jude Shauck | Fr | Hall | 15:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
313 | William Kuhnly | Jr | Conard | 15:32.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
314 | Sam Sadler | So | Hall | 15:33.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
315 | Ethan Kramer | So | Conard | 15:34.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
316 | Kyle Criscuolo | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 15:38 | 7:51 | |||||||
317 | Andrew Chang | Jr | Hall | 15:43.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
318 | Dovidas Kizevicius | Jr | Hall | 15:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
319 | Jacob McDonald | Jr | Griswold | 15:53.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
320 | Ethan Harris | Jr | Hall | 15:54 | 7:59 | |||||||
321 | Marshall Alleyne | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 15:56.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
322 | Elliott Steinberg | So | Hall | 15:57.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
323 | Jonathan Pillsbury | Fr | Southington | 15:59 | 8:02 | |||||||
324 | Zachary Liebl | Jr | Newington | 16:02 | 8:03 | |||||||
325 | Billy Wieland | Jr | Newington | 16:04 | 8:04 | |||||||
326 | Avery Guion | Sr | Newington | 16:04 | 8:04 | |||||||
327 | Jacob O'Reilly | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 16:04.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
328 | David Ladieu | Fr | Hall | 16:05.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
329 | Tyler Dougherty | Sr | Lewis Mills | 16:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
330 | Jack Bogatz | Jr | Newington | 16:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
331 | Niko Poulakos | Fr | Hall | 16:16.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
332 | Chance Walworth | Jr | Griswold | 16:18.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
333 | Alex D'Amato | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 16:30.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
334 | Daniel Zhao | Sr | Hall | 16:33.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
335 | Ethan Chandler | Sr | Hall | 16:33.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
336 | David Lynch | Sr | Newington | 16:40 | 8:23 | |||||||
337 | Jonathan Dixon | Fr | Hall | 16:43.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
338 | Azuka Moemeka | Fr | Hall | 16:53 | 8:29 | |||||||
339 | Ryan Eggleston | Fr | Lewis Mills | 16:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
340 | Liam Thurman | So | Norwich Free Academy | 16:57.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
341 | Conor Mussa | So | Avon | 16:59.4 | 8:32 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 4/5 | ||||
342 | Rishi Virpura | Sr | Avon | 16:59.4 | 8:32 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 3/5 | ||||
343 | Shoubhit Ravi | Jr | Rocky Hill | 17:00.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
344 | Mason Affricano | So | Newington | 17:10 | 8:38 | |||||||
345 | Aidan Roy | Jr | Conard | 17:10.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
346 | Britt Housom | Fr | Hall | 17:11.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
347 | Bartek Alicki | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 17:11.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
348 | Edward Page | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 17:11.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
349 | Angus Whalen | Fr | Hall | 17:11.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
350 | Kyle Cox | Jr | Enfield | 17:12.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
351 | Devesh Karthik | So | Rocky Hill | 17:14.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
352 | Cameron Miles | So | Middletown (CT) | 17:14.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
353 | Oliver Hodkinson | Fr | Hall | 17:22.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
354 | Matthew Olerud | So | Middletown (CT) | 17:28.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
355 | Ethan Roberts | Jr | Newington | 17:29 | 8:47 | |||||||
356 | Chris Samarotto | Sr | Newington | 17:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
357 | Orian Gavish | Fr | Hall | 17:48.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
358 | Jackson Pugliese | Fr | Southington | 17:49 | 8:57 | |||||||
359 | Christopher Munzner | So | East Lyme | 17:50.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
360 | Sam Emerson | Jr | Hall | 17:54.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
361 | Oliver Goldstein | Fr | Conard | 17:55.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
362 | Thomas Young | Fr | Avon | 18:09.9 | 9:08 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 4/4 | ||||
363 | Gabriel Garcia | So | Hall | 18:17.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
364 | Jaylen Deslandes-R | Fr | Griswold | 18:20.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
365 | John King | Fr | Lewis Mills | 18:21 | 9:13 | |||||||
366 | Dante Mazzotta | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 18:35.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
367 | Henry Frank | Fr | Hall | 18:35.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
368 | George Verner | So | Hall | 18:36.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
369 | Kyle Saindon | So | Newington | 18:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
370 | Christian Yzaguirre | Fr | Newington | 18:42 | 9:24 | |||||||
371 | Justin Tran | So | Newington | 18:48 | 9:27 | |||||||
372 | Sean Scully | Fr | Hall | 18:56.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
373 | Eric Sawyer | So | Newington | 19:10 | 9:38 | |||||||
374 | Chase Graham | Sr | Avon | 19:35.7 | 9:51 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 3/3 | ||||
375 | Jack Marzi | Jr | Hall | 19:44.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
376 | Daniel Pichardo | Fr | Newington | 20:20 | 10:13 | |||||||
377 | Colby Perkins | Jr | Enfield | 20:32 | 10:19 | |||||||
378 | Alejandro Clemente | So | Hall | 20:43.1 | 10:25 | |||||||
379 | Eli Johnson | Fr | Newington | 22:08 | 11:07 | |||||||
380 | Sam Martinchek | Fr | Newington | 23:36 | 11:52 | |||||||
381 | Aidan Piehl | So | Avon | 33:20 | 16:45 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
52:31 10:30 5:17 |
26 | Jake Long Jr 10:19 5:11 1 |
Joshua Burr Jr 10:26 5:14 2 |
Nathaniel Aronson So 10:31 5:17 3 |
Lucas Pyrro So 10:33 5:18 6 |
Jamie Rendon Jr 10:42 5:23 14 |
Nicholas Peterson Jr 10:51 5:27 21 |
Vince Sullivan So 10:53 5:28 22 |
2 | Ridgefield 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
53:02 10:36 5:20 |
49 | Jon-Paul Karpf Jr 10:32 5:17 5 |
Jack Dovaras Jr 10:33 5:18 7 |
Steven Hergenrother Fr 10:33 5:18 8 |
Liam Edson So 10:40 5:22 13 |
Griffin Blood Jr 10:44 5:24 16 |
Henri Vieltojarvi Jr 10:45 5:24 17 |
Jacob Karpf Fr 10:59 5:31 24 |
3 | Staples 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:10 |
53:21 10:40 5:22 |
65 | Owen Dolan Sr 10:35 5:19 9 |
Kyle Harrington Jr 10:37 5:20 11 |
Alex Harrington Jr 10:40 5:22 12 |
Noah Robison Jr 10:44 5:24 15 |
Ethan Taubman Sr 10:45 5:24 18 |
Adam Bullock Sr 10:48 5:26 19 |
Frederick Linn Sr 10:55 5:29 23 |
4 | Xavier (CT) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
54:15 10:51 5:27 |
93 | Mason Jordan Jr 10:31 5:17 4 |
Sam Simko Jr 10:36 5:20 10 |
Jacob Kirejczyk Jr 10:48 5:26 20 |
Samuel Voghell Sr 11:08 5:36 29 |
Jack Larkin Fr 11:12 5:38 30 |
Cameron Nephew Fr 11:17 5:40 34 |
Ryan Zimmermann Fr 11:19 5:41 36 |
5 | Tolland 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
56:11 11:14 5:39 |
174 | Aidan Zahner So 11:02 5:33 25 |
Junaid Shah Jr 11:03 5:33 26 |
Derek Ferreira Sr 11:14 5:39 31 |
Colby Bornstein Fr 11:24 5:44 45 |
Sam Nussbaum So 11:28 5:45 47 |
Temoor Shah Jr 11:37 5:50 59 |
Thomas Peasley Sr 11:54 5:59 69 |
6 | Haddam-Killingworth 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:18 |
56:22 11:16 5:40 |
182 | Ethan Chester Sr 11:04 5:34 27 |
Peter Lavelle So 11:15 5:39 32 |
Greg Lynskey Sr 11:20 5:42 38 |
Eamon Sweeney Sr 11:21 5:42 42 |
Lucas Kamoen Jr 11:22 5:43 43 |
Evan Baird Jr 11:29 5:46 48 |
Henry Sodergren Sr 11:33 5:48 55 |
7 | Avon 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:19 |
57:01 11:24 5:44 |
216 | Jevonte Eaves Jr 11:16 5:40 33 |
Liam O'Dwyer Sr 11:19 5:41 35 |
Daniel Cuyler Sr 11:20 5:42 39 |
Tej Raman Sr 11:31 5:47 52 |
Nicholas Bailey Jr 11:35 5:49 57 |
Tucker Beaudin Sr 11:44 5:54 65 |
Thomas Armistead So 11:52 5:58 68 |
8 | Glastonbury 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:13 |
57:13 11:27 5:45 |
235 | Kevin Graziosi So 11:19 5:41 37 |
Zach Durant Fr 11:21 5:42 41 |
Jackson Stone Jr 11:30 5:47 50 |
Brian Pawlowski Jr 11:31 5:47 53 |
Will Haddad Jr 11:32 5:48 54 |
Ben Yalof So 11:36 5:50 58 |
Edward Quinn Sr 11:45 5:54 67 |
9 | Southington 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:16 |
57:30 11:30 5:47 |
258 | CJ Pierce So 11:22 5:43 44 |
Jackson Landino Sr 11:26 5:45 46 |
Andrew Bafuma Sr 11:31 5:47 51 |
Sebastian Maslinski Sr 11:33 5:48 56 |
Brendan Leone Jr 11:38 5:51 61 |
Josh LaRoche Sr 11:39 5:51 63 |
Johnathan Putnam Fr 12:00 6:02 71 |
10 | Danbury 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 0:21 |
57:47 11:33 5:48 |
275 | Devon Rosemark Fr 11:20 5:42 40 |
Payton Bock Sr 11:29 5:46 49 |
Joaquin Lopez Sr 11:37 5:50 60 |
Junior Armijos Jr 11:38 5:51 62 |
Aidan Hefele Jr 11:41 5:52 64 |
Adrian Guerrero Jr 11:54 5:59 70 |
|
11 | Conard 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
60:28 12:06 6:05 |
322 | Noah Burgio So 11:05 5:34 28 |
Jaydon Schuler Fr 11:45 5:54 66 |
Michael Weiss Jr 12:27 6:15 74 |
Adam Orlowski So 12:32 6:18 75 |
Evan Piccioli Fr 12:39 6:21 79 |
Beau Bacon Jr 12:40 6:22 80 |
Grant Walters So 12:44 6:24 81 |
12 | East Lyme 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:22 |
62:14 12:27 6:15 |
376 | Theodore Bergman So 12:12 6:08 72 |
Ilyas Syed Jr 12:22 6:13 73 |
William Potopowitz So 12:34 6:19 76 |
Campbell Posgay Fr 12:34 6:19 77 |
Kai Ritz Fr 12:34 6:19 78 |
Ethan Cooper Sr 13:00 6:32 82 |
Cian Mansfield Sr 13:29 6:47 87 |
13 | Enfield 16-15-14-14-13 Gap: 0:38 |
70:16 14:03 7:04 |
469 | Patrick Kearney Jr 13:44 6:54 88 |
John White Jr 13:46 6:55 89 |
Joseph Radziewicz Jr 14:03 7:04 95 |
Donavan Goodstein So 14:19 7:12 98 |
Dominick Fine Jr 14:23 7:13 99 |
John Henneberger Jr 14:29 7:17 101 |
Ali Elsabbal Jr 14:46 7:25 107 |
14 | Rocky Hill 14-13-13-13-14 Gap: 1:45 |
70:01 14:00 7:02 |
480 | Abhishek Singh Sr 13:07 6:36 84 |
Jacob Aleksandrowicz Jr 13:27 6:45 86 |
Dante Mwatibo Sr 13:48 6:56 90 |
Sihang Zhang So 14:47 7:26 108 |
Jacob Moot Sr 14:52 7:28 112 |
Shoubhit Ravi Jr 17:00 8:33 122 |
Devesh Karthik So 17:14 8:40 123 |
15 | Lewis Mills 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:48 |
71:26 14:17 7:11 |
490 | Charles Lincoln Jr 14:00 7:02 92 |
Edward Jankoski Sr 14:02 7:03 93 |
Jack Howard Sr 14:02 7:03 94 |
Joshua Zolla Jr 14:34 7:19 102 |
Benjamin Marcone Sr 14:48 7:26 109 |
Derek Calabro Jr 15:25 7:45 116 |
Tyler Dougherty Sr 16:09 8:07 120 |
16 | Middletown (CT) 15-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:01 |
71:49 14:22 7:13 |
509 | Adian McMillan Sr 13:08 6:36 85 |
Timothy Vaughters Jr 13:52 6:58 91 |
Trevor Drescher Sr 14:36 7:20 104 |
Evan Whittaker So 15:05 7:35 114 |
Eric Meyer Sr 15:08 7:36 115 |
Marshall Alleyne Sr 15:57 8:01 118 |
Jacob O'Reilly Sr 16:05 8:05 119 |
17 | Newington 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:41 |
72:32 14:30 7:17 |
515 | Jackson Nyez Sr 14:07 7:06 97 |
John Drozd Sr 14:23 7:14 100 |
Jonah Borrup Jr 14:34 7:19 103 |
William Le Sr 14:40 7:22 105 |
Filip Nadratowski Fr 14:48 7:26 110 |
Ralph Campos Fr 14:48 7:26 111 |
James Vendetti So 14:59 7:32 113 |
18 | Griswold 13-16-17-17-18 Gap: 3:15 |
74:01 14:48 7:26 |
523 | Nathaniel Gauvin Jr 13:04 6:34 83 |
Maxwell Brown Fr 14:05 7:04 96 |
Logan Benoit Jr 14:41 7:22 106 |
Jacob McDonald Jr 15:54 7:59 117 |
Chance Walworth Jr 16:19 8:12 121 |
Jaylen Deslandes-R Fr 18:21 9:13 124 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:03 |
54:25 10:53 5:28 |
25 | Nicholas Peterson Jr 10:51 5:27 3 |
Vince Sullivan So 10:53 5:28 4 |
Aidan Cattelan Sr 10:53 5:28 5 |
Liam Scully Jr 10:54 5:28 6 |
Noe Caplan Sr 10:54 5:29 7 |
Isaac Mahler Fr 10:56 5:30 10 |
Cole Smith Jr 10:58 5:31 11 |
2 | Staples 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
55:18 11:04 5:33 |
51 | Adam Bullock Sr 10:48 5:26 2 |
Frederick Linn Sr 10:55 5:29 8 |
Tyler Kocadag So 10:56 5:30 9 |
William DeRocco Sr 11:12 5:37 14 |
George Kocadag Jr 11:28 5:46 18 |
Mohit Gupta Sr 11:42 5:53 25 |
Bradley Sheppard Sr 11:45 5:54 28 |
3 | Ridgefield 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
56:16 11:15 5:39 |
82 | Henri Vieltojarvi Jr 10:45 5:24 1 |
Jacob Karpf Fr 10:59 5:31 12 |
Isaac Graber So 11:08 5:35 13 |
Amit Markos Sr 11:20 5:42 17 |
Seamus Downey Fr 12:04 6:04 39 |
||
4 | Xavier (CT) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
58:13 11:39 5:51 |
128 | Cameron Nephew Fr 11:17 5:40 15 |
Ryan Zimmermann Fr 11:19 5:41 16 |
Nicholas Martin Jr 11:31 5:47 20 |
Sean Simonelli Fr 11:54 5:59 33 |
James Colwell Jr 12:12 6:08 44 |
Jeth Gomez Fr 12:15 6:09 46 |
Hunter Feitel Fr 12:15 6:09 47 |
5 | Glastonbury 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
59:39 11:56 6:00 |
167 | Ben Yalof So 11:36 5:50 22 |
Edward Quinn Sr 11:45 5:54 27 |
Brian McGill Sr 11:52 5:58 30 |
Harrison Krause So 11:58 6:01 34 |
Troy Giaccone Fr 12:28 6:16 54 |
Christopher Andriola Jr 12:42 6:23 60 |
Braeden Saunders Fr 12:43 6:24 61 |
6 | Southington 8-9-8-8-6 Gap: 0:24 |
59:43 11:57 6:00 |
170 | Josh LaRoche Sr 11:39 5:51 24 |
Johnathan Putnam Fr 12:00 6:02 35 |
Logan Miceli Jr 12:00 6:02 36 |
Christopher Regalb Fr 12:01 6:02 37 |
Will Reeves So 12:03 6:03 38 |
Jackson Alfano Sr 12:17 6:10 50 |
Milan Marukovich So 12:17 6:10 51 |
7 | Avon 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
59:51 11:58 6:01 |
171 | Tucker Beaudin Sr 11:44 5:54 26 |
Thomas Armistead So 11:52 5:58 29 |
Cole Trautman Jr 11:54 5:59 31 |
Mitchell Umansky Sr 12:09 6:06 40 |
Gilberth Elizondo Sr 12:13 6:08 45 |
Owen White Fr 12:16 6:10 48 |
Jack O'Donnell Jr 12:22 6:13 52 |
8 | Haddam-Killingworth 5-5-6-6-8 Gap: 0:47 |
59:39 11:56 6:00 |
173 | Evan Baird Jr 11:29 5:46 19 |
Henry Sodergren Sr 11:33 5:48 21 |
Alex Lara So 12:09 6:06 41 |
Michael Pascucci Sr 12:12 6:08 43 |
Sam Young Jr 12:16 6:10 49 |
Ryan Wiese So 12:40 6:22 57 |
Jameson Sheehan Fr 12:42 6:23 59 |
9 | Tolland 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
60:47 12:09 6:07 |
205 | Temoor Shah Jr 11:37 5:50 23 |
Thomas Peasley Sr 11:54 5:59 32 |
Mattie Bubloski Sr 12:12 6:08 42 |
Abhay Kohli Jr 12:26 6:15 53 |
Sean Duff Sr 12:39 6:21 55 |
Mario Urbina Cruz Fr 12:41 6:22 58 |
Cole Ricardi Jr 12:54 6:29 64 |
10 | Conard 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:24 |
64:20 12:52 6:28 |
314 | Beau Bacon Jr 12:40 6:22 56 |
Grant Walters So 12:44 6:24 62 |
Andrew Savage Jr 12:52 6:28 63 |
Luke Yanosy Sr 13:00 6:32 66 |
Rasheen Smiley So 13:04 6:34 67 |
Neev Kanwar Fr 13:11 6:38 68 |
Griffin Paulus Jr 13:13 6:38 69 |
11 | East Lyme 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:11 |
68:28 13:42 6:53 |
351 | Ethan Cooper Sr 13:00 6:32 65 |
Cian Mansfield Sr 13:29 6:47 70 |
Beck Schultz Fr 13:44 6:54 71 |
Johnny Whittaker Fr 14:05 7:05 72 |
Kaleb Gagnon-Miyna Fr 14:11 7:07 73 |
Eric Wang Sr 14:18 7:11 74 |
Aman Patel Jr 14:27 7:16 75 |
12 | Newington 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 0:37 |
75:35 15:07 7:36 |
404 | Ralph Campos Fr 14:48 7:26 78 |
James Vendetti So 14:59 7:32 80 |
Charles Pade Fr 15:04 7:34 81 |
Kristijan Zvonarek So 15:19 7:42 82 |
Clay Taylor So 15:25 7:45 83 |
Zachary Liebl Jr 16:02 8:03 85 |
Billy Wieland Jr 16:04 8:04 86 |
13 | Enfield 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 6:03 |
81:47 16:21 8:13 |
416 | John Henneberger Jr 14:29 7:17 76 |
Ali Elsabbal Jr 14:46 7:25 77 |
Reid Vacharakupt Jr 14:48 7:26 79 |
Kyle Cox Jr 17:13 8:39 90 |
Colby Perkins Jr 20:32 10:19 94 |
||
14 | Middletown (CT) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:18 |
82:58 16:36 8:20 |
439 | Marshall Alleyne Sr 15:57 8:01 84 |
Jacob O'Reilly Sr 16:05 8:05 87 |
Alex D'Amato Sr 16:31 8:18 88 |
Bartek Alicki Jr 17:11 8:38 89 |
Cameron Miles So 17:15 8:40 91 |
Matthew Olerud So 17:28 8:47 92 |
Dante Mazzotta Jr 18:35 9:20 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
55:06 11:01 5:32 |
15 | Isaac Mahler Fr 10:56 5:30 1 |
Cole Smith Jr 10:58 5:31 2 |
Colin Goldschmidt So 10:59 5:31 3 |
Leo Sullivan Sr 11:03 5:33 4 |
Jackson Boulter Jr 11:10 5:36 5 |
Sean McDaniel Jr 11:20 5:42 6 |
Carson Raisner So 11:22 5:43 7 |
2 | Staples 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
58:54 11:47 5:55 |
50 | Mohit Gupta Sr 11:42 5:53 8 |
Bradley Sheppard Sr 11:45 5:54 9 |
Rijul Nair Jr 11:46 5:55 10 |
Sam Barth So 11:50 5:57 11 |
William Fitch So 11:51 5:57 12 |
Theo Hordon So 11:53 5:58 13 |
Benjamin Lorenz Fr 11:53 5:58 14 |
3 | Xavier (CT) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
61:45 12:21 6:12 |
99 | Jeth Gomez Fr 12:15 6:09 15 |
Hunter Feitel Fr 12:15 6:09 16 |
Henry Peeler Fr 12:20 6:12 21 |
Brendan Clow Fr 12:20 6:12 22 |
Wesley Ong So 12:35 6:19 25 |
Andrew Foster Fr 13:08 6:36 37 |
Jack Flynn So 13:13 6:38 41 |
4 | Southington 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
62:35 12:31 6:17 |
119 | Jackson Alfano Sr 12:17 6:10 18 |
Milan Marukovich So 12:17 6:10 19 |
Aidan Dolan Sr 12:18 6:11 20 |
Greg Dunne So 12:37 6:20 26 |
John Tanucci Fr 13:06 6:35 36 |
Luke Poirier Jr 13:12 6:38 39 |
Aidan Twohill Fr 13:43 6:54 51 |
5 | Avon 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
62:53 12:35 6:19 |
127 | Owen White Fr 12:16 6:10 17 |
Jack O'Donnell Jr 12:22 6:13 23 |
Jake Tacinelli Jr 12:33 6:18 24 |
John Donlin Sr 12:43 6:23 29 |
Jeffrey Arigoni Sr 13:00 6:32 34 |
Luke Choi Sr 13:34 6:49 46 |
Nick Chadha Jr 13:34 6:49 47 |
6 | Glastonbury 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:23 |
64:24 12:53 6:28 |
158 | Christopher Andriola Jr 12:42 6:23 28 |
Braeden Saunders Fr 12:43 6:24 30 |
Patrick Quinn Jr 12:55 6:29 32 |
Sean McGill Sr 12:58 6:31 33 |
Dominic Pena So 13:05 6:34 35 |
Jason Zhou Jr 13:31 6:47 44 |
Rohan Nethala Jr 13:39 6:52 49 |
7 | Tolland 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
66:18 13:16 6:40 |
200 | Mario Urbina Cruz Fr 12:41 6:22 27 |
Cole Ricardi Jr 12:54 6:29 31 |
Noah Gallagher So 13:15 6:39 42 |
Ryan Chater Fr 13:36 6:50 48 |
Andrew Ouellet Sr 13:53 6:59 52 |
Gavin Broderick So 14:06 7:05 54 |
Connor Broderick So 14:50 7:27 61 |
8 | Conard 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:30 |
67:06 13:25 6:45 |
216 | Neev Kanwar Fr 13:11 6:38 38 |
Griffin Paulus Jr 13:13 6:38 40 |
Brian Dhandili Jr 13:28 6:46 43 |
Sean Morley Fr 13:33 6:48 45 |
Sam Heller Jr 13:42 6:53 50 |
Gregory Himmelstein So 14:00 7:02 53 |
Gerardo Painter Fr 14:14 7:09 55 |
9 | East Lyme 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:25 |
72:41 14:32 7:18 |
290 | Eric Wang Sr 14:18 7:11 56 |
Aman Patel Jr 14:27 7:16 57 |
Mason Hintze Fr 14:31 7:17 58 |
Edison Zheng Jr 14:43 7:24 59 |
Darius Kirvelevicius Fr 14:43 7:24 60 |
Willis Filiatreault Jr 14:59 7:32 62 |
Christopher Munzner So 17:50 8:58 70 |
10 | Newington 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:38 |
80:59 16:12 8:08 |
325 | Zachary Liebl Jr 16:02 8:03 63 |
Billy Wieland Jr 16:04 8:04 64 |
Avery Guion Sr 16:04 8:04 65 |
Jack Bogatz Jr 16:09 8:07 66 |
David Lynch Sr 16:40 8:23 67 |
Mason Affricano So 17:10 8:38 68 |
Ethan Roberts Jr 17:29 8:47 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
57:26 11:29 5:46 |
15 | Sean McDaniel Jr 11:20 5:42 1 |
Carson Raisner So 11:22 5:43 2 |
Emilio Chan Sr 11:29 5:46 3 |
David Gardner Jr 11:34 5:49 4 |
Christopher Murray Sr 11:42 5:53 5 |
Jacob Hodkinson Jr 11:44 5:54 6 |
Jack Navin Sr 11:53 5:58 7 |
2 | Xavier (CT) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
67:14 13:27 6:45 |
61 | Andrew Foster Fr 13:08 6:36 8 |
Jack Flynn So 13:13 6:38 10 |
Patrick Deans Sr 13:17 6:41 11 |
Luke Milite Fr 13:44 6:54 15 |
Jacob Fagan Fr 13:52 6:58 17 |
Andrew Quintana Jr 13:57 7:01 19 |
Julian Henderson So 14:04 7:04 22 |
3 | Avon 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
69:04 13:49 6:56 |
86 | Luke Choi Sr 13:34 6:49 12 |
Nick Chadha Jr 13:34 6:49 13 |
Ethan Sloat Fr 13:45 6:54 16 |
Cole MacFaddin So 14:02 7:03 21 |
Seth Donlin Jr 14:09 7:07 24 |
Sean Ronzello Jr 14:11 7:07 25 |
Reed Krodel So 14:34 7:19 28 |
4 | Southington 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
69:25 13:53 6:59 |
91 | Luke Poirier Jr 13:12 6:38 9 |
Aidan Twohill Fr 13:43 6:54 14 |
Mike Balachandar Sr 13:57 7:01 18 |
Brian Kalwat Fr 14:07 7:06 23 |
Nick Hulten So 14:26 7:15 27 |
Jonathan Pillsbury Fr 15:59 8:02 34 |
Jackson Pugliese Fr 17:49 8:57 38 |
5 | Conard 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
72:32 14:30 7:17 |
136 | Gregory Himmelstein So 14:00 7:02 20 |
Gerardo Painter Fr 14:14 7:09 26 |
Neil Beckles Jr 14:38 7:21 29 |
Zachary Haimes Jr 14:50 7:27 30 |
Jeffrey Hubbard Jr 14:50 7:27 31 |
Sawyer Bloom Fr 15:13 7:39 32 |
Jack Gustafson Jr 15:27 7:46 33 |
6 | Newington 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
89:36 17:55 9:00 |
187 | Mason Affricano So 17:10 8:38 35 |
Ethan Roberts Jr 17:29 8:47 36 |
Chris Samarotto Sr 17:35 8:50 37 |
Kyle Saindon So 18:40 9:23 39 |
Christian Yzaguirre Fr 18:42 9:24 40 |
Justin Tran So 18:48 9:27 41 |
Eric Sawyer So 19:10 9:38 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
59:52 11:58 6:01 |
15 | Jacob Hodkinson Jr 11:44 5:54 1 |
Jack Navin Sr 11:53 5:58 2 |
Justin Leopold Jr 12:03 6:03 3 |
Apurv Manjreker So 12:06 6:05 4 |
Benjamin Sanderson Sr 12:06 6:05 5 |
Tobey Siegel Sr 12:12 6:08 6 |
Matt Ganey Jr 12:13 6:08 7 |
2 | Xavier (CT) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
71:38 14:20 7:12 |
55 | Andrew Quintana Jr 13:57 7:01 8 |
Julian Henderson So 14:04 7:04 9 |
Johnny Palo So 14:17 7:11 11 |
Vincente Salamone So 14:35 7:20 13 |
Holden Buckley So 14:45 7:25 14 |
Owen Carter Fr 14:53 7:29 15 |
Mateo Rodriguez Fr 15:04 7:34 16 |
3 | Avon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
78:10 15:38 7:51 |
85 | Sean Ronzello Jr 14:11 7:07 10 |
Reed Krodel So 14:34 7:19 12 |
Tristan Ducharme Sr 15:27 7:46 18 |
Conor Mussa So 16:59 8:32 22 |
Rishi Virpura Sr 16:59 8:32 23 |
Thomas Young Fr 18:10 9:08 26 |
Chase Graham Sr 19:36 9:51 29 |
4 | Conard 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
78:58 15:48 7:56 |
101 | Sawyer Bloom Fr 15:13 7:39 17 |
Jack Gustafson Jr 15:27 7:46 19 |
William Kuhnly Jr 15:33 7:49 20 |
Ethan Kramer So 15:35 7:50 21 |
Aidan Roy Jr 17:10 8:38 24 |
Oliver Goldstein Fr 17:56 9:01 25 |
|
5 | Newington 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:48 |
104:02 20:48 10:27 |
148 | Justin Tran So 18:48 9:27 27 |
Eric Sawyer So 19:10 9:38 28 |
Daniel Pichardo Fr 20:20 10:13 30 |
Eli Johnson Fr 22:08 11:07 31 |
Sam Martinchek Fr 23:36 11:52 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.99 mi |
All at 1.99 mi |
JV | Jake Long, Jr, 10:19.3, Hall | Hall, 52:30.9, 26 |
V | Gavin Sherry, Jr, 9:00.7, Conard | Ridgefield, 48:30, 65 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.99 mi |
All at 1.99 mi |
JV | Kathy Melgar, Sr, 13:50, Haddam-Killingworth | Staples, 73:08.5, 34 |
V | Grace Michaud, Sr, 11:49.5, Southington | Southington, 63:41.5, 52 |