Norman Results from the OK Runner Classic at Norman HS on 10/1/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Sambrano | Sr | V | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 14/74 | 3/10 | 3/21 | 3/10 | 17:40 (0:28,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aren Lyons | Jr | JV | 19:55.62 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 19/71 | 3/11 | 13/21 | 2/6 | 20:19 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Avery Wilson | Sr | V | 18:09.66 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 34/74 | 8/10 | 8/21 | 1/5 | |||||
Ben Edwards | So | JV | 20:51.83 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 31/71 | 6/11 | 16/21 | 2/4 | 21:07 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ben Liesenfeld | Fr | JV | 19:11.76 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 10/71 | 1/11 | 11/21 | 3/6 | 19:27 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cody Bunting | Jr | JV | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 14/71 | 2/11 | 12/21 | 2/6 | 20:55 (1:19,6.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cole Eberle | Sr | V | 18:23.47 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 37/74 | 9/10 | 9/21 | 1/4 | |||||
Daniel Ralston | Fr | JV | 21:53.33 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 42/71 | 9/11 | 19/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eli McCrackin | Sr | V | 18:05.56 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 33/74 | 7/10 | 7/21 | 2/8 | 18:34 (0:28,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Mogendi | So | JV | 22:18.14 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 46/71 | 10/11 | 20/21 | 2/2 | 23:43 (1:25,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ezekiel Miller | Sr | JV | 23:08 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 54/71 | 11/11 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 23:43 (0:35,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ezra Bailey | So | JV | 19:56.48 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 20/71 | 4/11 | 14/21 | 2/6 | 19:49 | ||||
Harrison Dane Adams | Jr | V | 17:29.06 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 22/74 | 5/10 | 5/21 | 2/8 | 17:32 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jeremiah Lorance | Sr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 28/74 | 6/10 | 6/21 | 2/8 | 18:18 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joseph Ralston | So | JV | 21:47.24 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 40/71 | 7/11 | 17/21 | 2/4 | 22:37 (0:50,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Josh Robinson | So | V | 18:29.86 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 40/74 | 10/10 | 10/21 | 1/1 | 18:37 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kohtaka Orikasa | So | V | 17:19.22 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 18/74 | 4/10 | 4/21 | 2/10 | 17:38 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Parker | Sr | V | 16:12.07 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 3/74 | 2/10 | 2/21 | 1/10 | 16:52 (0:40,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miles Eberle | Fr | JV | 20:06.12 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 21/71 | 5/11 | 15/21 | 2/6 | 20:20 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Phin Bonner | Sr | V | 16:02.02 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 1/74 | 1/10 | 1/21 | 1/10 | 16:01 | ||||
Zach Moore | Fr | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 41/71 | 8/11 | 18/21 | 2/3 | 26:25 (4:37,17.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 84:14 1:27 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:10 | 5:38 | 52 | 5:23 | 84:53 86:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Phin Bonner (1), Michael Parker (3), Adrian Sambrano (12), Kohtaka Orikasa (16), Harrison Dane Adams (20) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 91:04 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:47 | 5:58 | 15 | 5:52 | Jeremiah Lorance (1), Eli McCrackin (2), Avery Wilson (3), Cole Eberle (4), Josh Robinson (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 98:46 0:54 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:12 | 6:29 | 62 | 5:54 | 100:14 100:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ben Liesenfeld (9), Cody Bunting (11), Aren Lyons (13), Ezra Bailey (14), Miles Eberle (15) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 108:39 1:26 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:44 | 7:12 | 50 | 6:11 | 107:16 107:16 |
Ben Edwards (8), Joseph Ralston (9), Zach Moore (10), Daniel Ralston (11), Ethan Mogendi (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phin Bonner | Sr | Norman | 16:02.02 | 5:10 | 1/10 | 1/21 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Josh Cherry | Edmond Memorial | 16:10.73 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Parker | Sr | Norman | 16:12.07 | 5:14 | 2/10 | 2/21 | 1/10 | ||||
4 | Jack Ray | Thunder Road Racing | 16:25.35 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Ian Doering | Edmond Memorial | 16:26.34 | 5:18 | ||||||||
6 | Dylan Jones | Thunder Road Racing | 16:34.11 | 5:21 | ||||||||
7 | Cole Green | Choctaw | 16:40.85 | 5:23 | ||||||||
8 | Connor Torczon | Edmond Memorial | 16:52.67 | 5:27 | ||||||||
9 | Seth Ratke | Edmond Memorial | 16:54.28 | 5:27 | ||||||||
10 | Zach Lewis | Edmond Memorial | 16:56.67 | 5:28 | ||||||||
11 | Cam Mccool | Edmond Memorial | 17:05.47 | 5:31 | ||||||||
12 | Gage Simons | Choctaw | 17:07.96 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | Jacob Hojnacki | Choctaw | 17:08.57 | 5:32 | ||||||||
14 | Adrian Sambrano | Sr | Norman | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | 3/10 | 3/21 | 3/10 | ||||
15 | Nicholas Borghini | Altus | 17:14.07 | 5:34 | ||||||||
16 | Davis Vittitow | Blanchard | 17:18.66 | 5:35 | ||||||||
17 | John Parker | Altus | 17:18.83 | 5:35 | ||||||||
18 | Kohtaka Orikasa | So | Norman | 17:19.22 | 5:35 | 4/10 | 4/21 | 2/10 | ||||
19 | Jason Zheng | Blanchard | 17:20.58 | 5:36 | ||||||||
20 | Logan Hoover | Choctaw | 17:23.01 | 5:36 | ||||||||
21 | Karson Pillow | Edmond Memorial | 17:24.46 | 5:37 | ||||||||
22 | Harrison Dane Adams | Jr | Norman | 17:29.06 | 5:38 | 5/10 | 5/21 | 2/8 | ||||
23 | Jackson Greenway | Choctaw | 17:34.71 | 5:40 | ||||||||
24 | Tj Vaughn | Thunder Road Racing | 17:48.64 | 5:45 | ||||||||
25 | Josh Robinson | Carl Albert | 17:51.54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
26 | Coen Wagner | Carl Albert | 17:51.91 | 5:46 | ||||||||
27 | Aiden Chapa | Altus | 17:54.88 | 5:47 | ||||||||
28 | Jeremiah Lorance | Sr | Norman | 17:55 | 5:47 | 6/10 | 6/21 | 2/8 | ||||
29 | Santiago Guerrero | Altus | 17:57.06 | 5:47 | ||||||||
30 | Allan Morris | Choctaw | 17:59.35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
31 | Will Plouff | Carl Albert | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
32 | Jose Argueta Rivera | Capitol Hill | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
33 | Eli McCrackin | Sr | Norman | 18:05.56 | 5:50 | 7/10 | 7/21 | 2/8 | ||||
34 | Avery Wilson | Sr | Norman | 18:09.66 | 5:52 | 8/10 | 8/21 | 1/5 | ||||
35 | Cameron Poindexter | Thunder Road Racing | 18:10.21 | 5:52 | ||||||||
36 | Kamden Myers | Noble | 18:19.26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
37 | Cole Eberle | Sr | Norman | 18:23.47 | 5:56 | 9/10 | 9/21 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Breenan Kirk | Choctaw | 18:26.38 | 5:57 | ||||||||
39 | Trent Shortes | Noble | 18:28.71 | 5:58 | ||||||||
40 | Josh Robinson | So | Norman | 18:29.86 | 5:58 | 10/10 | 10/21 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Kellen Rutledge | Blanchard | 18:37.84 | 6:01 | ||||||||
42 | Mace Bailey | Blanchard | 18:58.75 | 6:07 | ||||||||
43 | Wyatt Crom | Choctaw | 19:00.58 | 6:08 | ||||||||
44 | Carlos Lara | Capitol Hill | 19:04.66 | 6:09 | ||||||||
45 | Layton Jirak | Blanchard | 19:04.82 | 6:09 | ||||||||
46 | Kaiden Harrison | Carl Albert | 19:06.18 | 6:10 | ||||||||
47 | Carter Reece | Carl Albert | 19:07.97 | 6:10 | ||||||||
48 | Canaan Colburn | Noble | 19:09.04 | 6:11 | ||||||||
49 | Samuel Blough | Carl Albert | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
50 | Argenis Batista | Altus | 19:50.14 | 6:24 | ||||||||
51 | Jakob Vadnais | Blanchard | 19:57.34 | 6:26 | ||||||||
52 | Shane Mcclung | Carl Albert | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Joe Bradley | Noble | 20:17.55 | 6:33 | ||||||||
54 | Esteban Rodriguez | Altus | 20:19.04 | 6:33 | ||||||||
55 | Gerardo Rios | Capitol Hill | 20:28.26 | 6:36 | ||||||||
56 | Rhett Singleton | Blanchard | 20:30.56 | 6:37 | ||||||||
57 | Zeke Stoda | Blanchard | 20:30.78 | 6:37 | ||||||||
58 | Fernando Moncada | Capitol Hill | 20:33.85 | 6:38 | ||||||||
59 | Adam Garcia | Altus | 20:48.46 | 6:43 | ||||||||
60 | Carson Brooks Petty | Altus | 21:00.76 | 6:47 | ||||||||
61 | Zachary Maxwell | Noble | 21:12.56 | 6:51 | ||||||||
62 | Charles Burrows | Capitol Hill | 21:27.34 | 6:55 | ||||||||
63 | Peyton Seber | Midwest City | 21:40.41 | 6:59 | ||||||||
64 | Isaiah Edgmon | Midwest City | 21:56.11 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Adonis White | Midwest City | 22:03.14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
66 | Richardo Solis | Capitol Hill | 22:20.81 | 7:13 | ||||||||
67 | Chrsthian Espana | Capitol Hill | 22:24.07 | 7:14 | ||||||||
68 | Jennings Johnson | Noble | 22:34.45 | 7:17 | ||||||||
69 | Daniel Maxey | Midwest City | 22:43.9 | 7:20 | ||||||||
70 | Logan Hawkins | Noble | 22:45.09 | 7:20 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Link | Altus | 22:59.78 | 7:25 | ||||||||
72 | Pascal Torres | Capitol Hill | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
73 | Brayan Hernandez | Capitol Hill | 25:20.77 | 8:11 | ||||||||
74 | Hudson Coffman | Blanchard | 24:00.87 | 7:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmond Memorial 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
27 | Josh Cherry - 16:11 5:13 2 |
Ian Doering - 16:26 5:18 4 |
Connor Torczon - 16:53 5:27 6 |
Seth Ratke - 16:54 5:27 7 |
Zach Lewis - 16:57 5:28 8 |
Cam Mccool - 17:05 5:31 9 |
Karson Pillow - 17:24 5:37 19 |
2 | Norman 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
84:14 16:51 5:26 |
52 | Phin Bonner Sr 16:02 5:10 1 |
Michael Parker Sr 16:12 5:14 3 |
Adrian Sambrano Sr 17:12 5:33 12 |
Kohtaka Orikasa So 17:19 5:35 16 |
Harrison Dane Adams Jr 17:29 5:38 20 |
Jeremiah Lorance Sr 17:55 5:47 25 |
Eli McCrackin Sr 18:06 5:50 30 |
3 | Choctaw 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
65 | Cole Green - 16:41 5:23 5 |
Gage Simons - 17:08 5:32 10 |
Jacob Hojnacki - 17:09 5:32 11 |
Logan Hoover - 17:23 5:36 18 |
Jackson Greenway - 17:35 5:40 21 |
Allan Morris - 17:59 5:48 27 |
Breenan Kirk - 18:26 5:57 32 |
4 | Altus 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
90:15 18:03 5:49 |
120 | Nicholas Borghini - 17:14 5:34 13 |
John Parker - 17:19 5:35 15 |
Aiden Chapa - 17:55 5:47 24 |
Santiago Guerrero - 17:57 5:47 26 |
Argenis Batista - 19:50 6:24 42 |
Esteban Rodriguez - 20:19 6:33 46 |
Adam Garcia - 20:48 6:43 50 |
5 | Blanchard 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
91:21 18:16 5:54 |
137 | Davis Vittitow - 17:19 5:35 14 |
Jason Zheng - 17:21 5:36 17 |
Kellen Rutledge - 18:38 6:01 34 |
Mace Bailey - 18:59 6:07 35 |
Layton Jirak - 19:05 6:09 37 |
Jakob Vadnais - 19:57 6:26 43 |
Rhett Singleton - 20:31 6:37 48 |
6 | Carl Albert 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
92:00 18:24 5:56 |
150 | Josh Robinson - 17:52 5:46 22 |
Coen Wagner - 17:52 5:46 23 |
Will Plouff - 18:02 5:49 28 |
Kaiden Harrison - 19:06 6:10 38 |
Carter Reece - 19:08 6:10 39 |
Samuel Blough - 19:45 6:22 41 |
Shane Mcclung - 20:16 6:32 44 |
7 | Noble 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:53 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
200 | Kamden Myers - 18:19 5:55 31 |
Trent Shortes - 18:29 5:58 33 |
Canaan Colburn - 19:09 6:11 40 |
Joe Bradley - 20:18 6:33 45 |
Zachary Maxwell - 21:13 6:51 51 |
Jennings Johnson - 22:34 7:17 55 |
Logan Hawkins - 22:45 7:20 56 |
8 | Capitol Hill 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
213 | Jose Argueta Rivera - 18:05 5:50 29 |
Carlos Lara - 19:05 6:09 36 |
Gerardo Rios - 20:28 6:36 47 |
Fernando Moncada - 20:34 6:38 49 |
Charles Burrows - 21:27 6:55 52 |
Richardo Solis - 22:21 7:13 53 |
Chrsthian Espana - 22:24 7:14 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
91:04 18:13 5:52 |
15 | Jeremiah Lorance Sr 17:55 5:47 1 |
Eli McCrackin Sr 18:06 5:50 2 |
Avery Wilson Sr 18:10 5:52 3 |
Cole Eberle Sr 18:23 5:56 4 |
Josh Robinson So 18:30 5:58 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Doering | Edmond Memorial | 17:59.06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Pham | Edmond Memorial | 18:14.99 | 5:53 | ||||||||
3 | Colton Guthery | Edmond Memorial | 18:16.74 | 5:54 | ||||||||
4 | Andrew Dodson | Edmond Memorial | 18:23.43 | 5:56 | ||||||||
5 | Chase Cone | Edmond Memorial | 18:25.49 | 5:57 | ||||||||
6 | Elijah Stone | Edmond Memorial | 18:49.71 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Harry Ormiston | Edmond Memorial | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
8 | Will Dockum | Edmond Memorial | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
9 | Grey Russell | Blanchard | 19:11.64 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Ben Liesenfeld | Fr | Norman | 19:11.76 | 6:12 | 1/11 | 11/21 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Adam Garnand | Edmond Memorial | 19:17.57 | 6:13 | ||||||||
12 | Owen Evan | Choctaw | 19:30.79 | 6:18 | ||||||||
13 | Hudson Pruitt | Edmond Memorial | 19:34.37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
14 | Cody Bunting | Jr | Norman | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | 2/11 | 12/21 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Demetrius Johnson | Choctaw | 19:36.59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
16 | Tyler Lyons | Edmond Memorial | 19:37.74 | 6:20 | ||||||||
17 | Barrett Eubanks | Edmond Memorial | 19:48.02 | 6:23 | ||||||||
18 | Hyde Harris | Edmond Memorial | 19:48.87 | 6:24 | ||||||||
19 | Aren Lyons | Jr | Norman | 19:55.62 | 6:26 | 3/11 | 13/21 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Ezra Bailey | So | Norman | 19:56.48 | 6:26 | 4/11 | 14/21 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Miles Eberle | Fr | Norman | 20:06.12 | 6:29 | 5/11 | 15/21 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Lane Simpson | Blanchard | 20:17.52 | 6:33 | ||||||||
23 | Cale Huff | Choctaw | 20:27.85 | 6:36 | ||||||||
24 | Learned Kane | Edmond Memorial | 20:30.72 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Lukas Neller | Edmond Memorial | 20:32.61 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Riley Macahan | Choctaw | 20:37.21 | 6:39 | ||||||||
28 | Landon Ingram | Edmond Memorial | 20:46.02 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Landen Berg | Edmond Memorial | 20:47.46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
30 | Jackson Berger | Edmond Memorial | 20:50.91 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Ben Edwards | So | Norman | 20:51.83 | 6:44 | 6/11 | 16/21 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | William Sanders | Edmond Memorial | 20:51.86 | 6:44 | ||||||||
33 | Joe Robinson | Carl Albert | 21:02.85 | 6:47 | ||||||||
34 | Joshua Seaman | Edmond Memorial | 21:05.65 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Kade Mccormack | Edmond Memorial | 21:21.72 | 6:53 | ||||||||
36 | Tyler Jones | Choctaw | 21:24.21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
37 | Peyton Dobbels | Blanchard | 21:40.64 | 7:00 | ||||||||
38 | Brandon Lee | Edmond Memorial | 21:43.21 | 7:00 | ||||||||
39 | Carrohn Sealy | Edmond Memorial | 21:45.64 | 7:01 | ||||||||
40 | Joseph Ralston | So | Norman | 21:47.24 | 7:02 | 7/11 | 17/21 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Zach Moore | Fr | Norman | 21:48 | 7:02 | 8/11 | 18/21 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Daniel Ralston | Fr | Norman | 21:53.33 | 7:04 | 9/11 | 19/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Justus Colter | Choctaw | 21:56.82 | 7:05 | ||||||||
44 | Myles Gunter | Blanchard | 22:14.72 | 7:11 | ||||||||
45 | Alan Lerma | Altus | 22:15.56 | 7:11 | ||||||||
46 | Ethan Mogendi | So | Norman | 22:18.14 | 7:12 | 10/11 | 20/21 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | Michael Ramos | Edmond Memorial | 22:27.52 | 7:15 | ||||||||
48 | Kenan Vincent | Choctaw | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
49 | Trey Rhodes | Carl Albert | 22:34.79 | 7:17 | ||||||||
50 | Aaron Martinez | Altus | 22:38.13 | 7:18 | ||||||||
51 | Andrew Mickley | Altus | 22:43.25 | 7:20 | ||||||||
52 | David Vanswearingen | Altus | 22:53.97 | 7:23 | ||||||||
53 | Ismael Correa | Edmond Memorial | 23:04.27 | 7:27 | ||||||||
54 | Ezekiel Miller | Sr | Norman | 23:08 | 7:28 | 11/11 | 21/21 | 2/2 | ||||
55 | Armando Jimenez | Edmond Memorial | 23:14.21 | 7:30 | ||||||||
56 | Connor Arledge | Edmond Memorial | 23:22.29 | 7:32 | ||||||||
57 | Dayton Mullins | Blanchard | 23:23.89 | 7:33 | ||||||||
58 | Jackson Simonsen | Edmond Memorial | 23:32.05 | 7:36 | ||||||||
59 | Aiden Burk | Carl Albert | 23:34.95 | 7:36 | ||||||||
60 | Sawyer Tsoodle | Choctaw | 23:57.26 | 7:44 | ||||||||
61 | Nevan Sellars | Carl Albert | 24:11.92 | 7:48 | ||||||||
62 | Juan Ybarra | Altus | 24:17.29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
63 | Joshua Cossey | Altus | 24:17.47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
64 | Eli Munson | Edmond Memorial | 24:19.23 | 7:51 | ||||||||
65 | Joseph Theinart | Carl Albert | 24:21.73 | 7:52 | ||||||||
66 | Ethan Brunnabend | Edmond Memorial | 24:39.17 | 7:57 | ||||||||
67 | Alexander Maule | Edmond Memorial | 24:40.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Javaheri | Edmond Memorial | 25:04.51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
69 | Garrett Fullmer | Edmond Memorial | 25:54.2 | 8:21 | ||||||||
70 | Kayden Lehew | Altus | 27:37.95 | 8:55 | ||||||||
71 | Jack Daniel | Edmond Memorial | 29:18.43 | 9:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmond Memorial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
15 | Ethan Doering - 17:59 5:48 1 |
Jake Pham - 18:15 5:53 2 |
Colton Guthery - 18:17 5:54 3 |
Andrew Dodson - 18:23 5:56 4 |
Chase Cone - 18:25 5:57 5 |
Elijah Stone - 18:50 6:04 6 |
Harry Ormiston - 19:03 6:09 7 |
2 | Norman 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
62 | Ben Liesenfeld Fr 19:12 6:12 9 |
Cody Bunting Jr 19:36 6:19 11 |
Aren Lyons Jr 19:56 6:26 13 |
Ezra Bailey So 19:56 6:26 14 |
Miles Eberle Fr 20:06 6:29 15 |
Ben Edwards So 20:52 6:44 19 |
Joseph Ralston So 21:47 7:02 23 |
3 | Choctaw 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
101:37 20:19 6:33 |
78 | Owen Evan - 19:31 6:18 10 |
Demetrius Johnson - 19:37 6:20 12 |
Cale Huff - 20:28 6:36 17 |
Riley Macahan - 20:37 6:39 18 |
Tyler Jones - 21:24 6:54 21 |
Justus Colter - 21:57 7:05 24 |
Kenan Vincent - 22:31 7:16 27 |
4 | Blanchard 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:12 |
106:48 21:22 6:53 |
103 | Grey Russell - 19:12 6:11 8 |
Lane Simpson - 20:18 6:33 16 |
Peyton Dobbels - 21:41 7:00 22 |
Myles Gunter - 22:15 7:11 25 |
Dayton Mullins - 23:24 7:33 32 |
||
5 | Altus 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:02 |
114:48 22:58 7:24 |
151 | Alan Lerma - 22:16 7:11 26 |
Aaron Martinez - 22:38 7:18 29 |
Andrew Mickley - 22:43 7:20 30 |
David Vanswearingen - 22:54 7:23 31 |
Juan Ybarra - 24:17 7:50 35 |
Joshua Cossey - 24:17 7:50 36 |
Kayden Lehew - 27:38 8:55 38 |
6 | Carl Albert 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:19 |
115:46 23:09 7:28 |
152 | Joe Robinson - 21:03 6:47 20 |
Trey Rhodes - 22:35 7:17 28 |
Aiden Burk - 23:35 7:36 33 |
Nevan Sellars - 24:12 7:48 34 |
Joseph Theinart - 24:22 7:52 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmond Memorial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
15 | Elijah Stone - 18:50 6:04 1 |
Harry Ormiston - 19:03 6:09 2 |
Will Dockum - 19:03 6:09 3 |
Adam Garnand - 19:18 6:13 4 |
Hudson Pruitt - 19:34 6:19 5 |
Tyler Lyons - 19:38 6:20 6 |
Barrett Eubanks - 19:48 6:23 7 |
2 | Norman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
108:39 21:44 7:01 |
50 | Ben Edwards So 20:52 6:44 8 |
Joseph Ralston So 21:47 7:02 9 |
Zach Moore Fr 21:48 7:02 10 |
Daniel Ralston Fr 21:53 7:04 11 |
Ethan Mogendi So 22:18 7:12 12 |
Ezekiel Miller Sr 23:08 7:28 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV 6A5A | Ethan Doering, , 17:59.1, Edmond Memorial | Edmond Memorial, 91:19.7, 15 |
V 4A-2A | Jonathon Garcia, , 17:09.1, Plainview | Plainview, 90:03.9, 26 |
V 6A5A | Phin Bonner, , 16:02, Norman | Edmond Memorial, 83:20.7, 27 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
JV 6A5A | Cadence Ballou, , 25:23.6, Norman | Choctaw, 146:53.8, 15 |
V 4A-2A | Maddy Torres, , 13:54, Marietta | Cristo Rey, 94:33, 15 |
V 6A5A | Lilly Woolery, , 19:57.9, Thunder Road Racing | Choctaw, 106:53.4, 40 |