Norte Vista Results from the Colton Swarm Invitational at Colton HS on 9/4/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brito Villegas, Edgar | Jr | Jr | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | 3 | 9/88 | 1/5 | 2/13 | 8/25 | 18:19 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cardona, Julian | Jr | Jr | 25:54 | 8:38 | 3 | 73/88 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 7/9 | 24:17 | ||||
Guerrero, Aberham | So | So | 26:32.2 | 8:51 | 3 | 51/64 | 3/3 | 12/13 | 8/12 | 28:02 (1:29,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Honorato, Amyr | So | So | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 3 | 24/64 | 1/3 | 8/13 | 12/21 | 22:09 (1:17,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jauregui, Tristan | So | So | 25:07.9 | 8:23 | 3 | 41/64 | 2/3 | 9/13 | 10/17 | 23:55 | ||||
Martinez, Jonathan | Sr | Sr | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | 3 | 25/82 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 2/19 | 17:27 | ||||
Mendoza, Juan | Jr | Jr | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 20/88 | 2/5 | 5/13 | 5/21 | 19:16 | ||||
Menter, Carson | Sr | Sr | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | 3 | 16/82 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 4/23 | 17:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Menter, Kristoffer | Sr | Sr | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 32/82 | 4/4 | 6/13 | 2/10 | 18:06 | ||||
Nieto, Alexander | Jr | Jr | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | 3 | 27/88 | 3/5 | 7/13 | 4/16 | 19:18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ruiz, Ernesto | Sr | Sr | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 2/82 | 1/4 | 1/13 | 2/24 | 15:01 | ||||
Sandoval, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | 3 | 45/75 | 1/1 | 10/13 | 19/22 | |||||
Villa-Guzman, Luis | Jr | Jr | 26:35.7 | 8:52 | 3 | 75/88 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 7/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 6/8 | 110:15 8:37 |
3 | 7:21 | 6:00 | 8:52 | 117 | 6:11 | Edgar Brito Villegas (5), Juan Mendoza (12), Alexander Nieto (18), Julian Cardona (40), Luis Villa-Guzman (42) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandro De la To | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:00.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Ernesto Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | 1/4 | 1/13 | 2/24 | ||||
3 | Hunter Roy | Sr | Granite Hills | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Marcus Shin | Sr | Beaumont | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Lawrence Eastland | Sr | Beaumont | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Mower | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Oscar Magana | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Fercis Torres | Sr | Grand Terrace | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Victor Diaz | Sr | Bloomington | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Valder | Jr | Bloomington | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | ZJ Hoffmann | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Caden Ellsworth | Sr | Beaumont | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | David Romero | Sr | Beaumont | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Travis Pimentel | Sr | Shadow Hills | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Oswaldo Vazquez | Sr | Fontana | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Carson Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Jose Garcia Ortiz | Sr | Hesperia | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Tanner Donovan | Sr | Grand Terrace | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Ibarra | Sr | Pomona | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Nathaniel Gallardo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Robert Guebara | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Adriel Bobadilla | Sr | Eisenhower | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Lin | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 2/19 | ||||
26 | Diego Melcher | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Victor Garcia | Sr | Pacific | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Brandy Celis | Sr | Pacific | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Avila | Sr | Perris | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Chris Salcido | Sr | Hesperia | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | John Mireles | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Kristoffer Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | 4/4 | 6/13 | 2/10 | ||||
33 | Matteo Brey | Sr | Beaumont | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Giovany Martinez-G | Sr | Fontana | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Ruben Diaz | Sr | Shadow Hills | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Morales | Sr | Rialto | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Francisco Montes d | Sr | Carter | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Ian McNabb | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Erik Zuniga | Sr | Rialto | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Kervy Reyes | Sr | Rialto | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Damian Agular | Sr | Hesperia | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Torres | Sr | Perris | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Tyree | Sr | Beaumont | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Rodriguez-H | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Timothy Kang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Haidel Guerrero | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Moreno | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Sr | Montclair | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Leonardo Guevara | Jr | Pomona | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Luiseri Olivares | Sr | Bloomington | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Guzman | Sr | Montclair | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Henry Tran | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Jalen Alcasas | Sr | Montclair | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | Montclair | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Jose Chon | Sr | Alta Loma | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Ismael Salazar | Sr | Grand Terrace | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Velazquez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 22:59.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Seth Caveyo | Sr | Oak Hills | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Teatrolt | Sr | Oak Hills | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Murillo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Neri Cabrera-Isidoro | Sr | Coachella Valley | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | Anibal Covarrubias | Sr | Coachella Valley | 23:58.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
64 | Rudy Fernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 24:01.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Jose Ceja | Sr | Bloomington | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Scarborough | Sr | Granite Hills | 24:38.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Hector Ramos | Sr | Perris | 24:48.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Escobar | Sr | Perris | 24:51.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Gil Castellanos Ga | Sr | Eisenhower | 25:05.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
70 | Adrian Negrete | Sr | Colton | 26:01.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
71 | Jimmy Salvadro-Con | Sr | Fontana | 26:06.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
72 | Javier Alvarez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
73 | Fabiel Ayala | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 26:17.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
74 | Edgar Loza | Sr | Pomona | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
75 | Giann Bello | Sr | Carter | 26:53.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
76 | Sergio Santana | Sr | Bloomington | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
77 | Kerryvon Yerigun | Sr | Grand Terrace | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Cruz | Sr | Oak Hills | 29:55.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
79 | Ethen Vo | Sr | San Gorgonio | 30:02.5 | 10:01 | |||||||
80 | Aiden Orlando | Sr | Carter | 30:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Bloomington | 31:55.1 | 10:38 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Escobar | Sr | Perris | 33:32.9 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Walker | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Palmer Aguilar | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Victor Amaro | So | Hesperia | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Eldon Mason | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Hardy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Chris Ly | So | Fontana | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Sam Andrus | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Divine Hernandez | So | Perris | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Javier Torres-Reyes | So | San Gorgonio | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Jesus Flores | Sr | Eastside (9) | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Alan Arriaga | Sr | Eastside (9) | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Juan Barron | So | Colton | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Gardner | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Ryder Steinhaus | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Schwarz | So | Diamond Bar | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Newman Gomez | So | Hesperia | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Hector De Dios-Perez | So | Fontana | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Nicolas Juarez Cua | So | Fontana | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Ben Gamboa | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Bui | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Santiago | Sr | Eastside (9) | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Kenny Martinez | So | Oak Hills | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Nathen Medina | So | Arroyo Valley | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Amyr Honorato | So | Norte Vista | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 1/3 | 8/13 | 12/21 | ||||
25 | Irvin Garcia | Sr | Eastside (9) | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Manuel Perrez | So | Eisenhower | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Luis Mendoza | So | Arroyo Valley | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Angel Morales | So | Jurupa Hills | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Chavez Rodr | So | Pomona | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Castellanos | So | Eisenhower | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Penunuri | So | Grand Terrace | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Blake Burgie | So | Shadow Hills | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Shawn Ashbaker | So | Pacific | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Emmanuel Moreno-Cruz | So | Arroyo Valley | 23:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Luis Lopez | So | Jurupa Hills | 23:48.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Idel Fernandez | So | Perris | 24:08.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Albert Alvarez | So | Montclair | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Diego Ortega | So | Rialto | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Cockerill | So | Redlands East Valley | 24:22.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Sebastian Arellano | So | Arroyo Valley | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Tristan Jauregui | So | Norte Vista | 25:07.9 | 8:23 | 2/3 | 9/13 | 10/17 | ||||
42 | Alanzo Mendoza | So | Bloomington | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
43 | Erik Sanchez | So | Bloomington | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Sandoval | So | Bloomington | 25:25.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Darius Ramos | So | Colton | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Tuwuan Ibarra | Jr | Eastside (9) | 25:34.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
47 | James Castellon | So | Pomona | 25:39.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Arriaga A | So | Eastside (9) | 26:05.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Navarro | So | Eisenhower | 26:30.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Sanders | So | Bloomington | 26:31.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
51 | Aberham Guerrero | So | Norte Vista | 26:32.2 | 8:51 | 3/3 | 12/13 | 8/12 | ||||
52 | Alexis Sanchez | So | Bloomington | 26:54.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Perez | So | Colton | 27:03.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
54 | Ricardo Torres | So | Rialto | 27:36.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
55 | Travis Monroe | So | Eisenhower | 27:50.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Quackenbush | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Edgar Gutie | So | Eisenhower | 29:28.1 | 9:49 | |||||||
58 | Mario Salvador | So | Fontana | 29:29.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
59 | Efrain Salmon | So | Grand Terrace | 30:10.4 | 10:03 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Romo | So | Perris | 30:30 | 10:10 | |||||||
61 | Josiah Cecena | So | Shadow Hills | 30:36.5 | 10:12 | |||||||
62 | Mario Meza | So | San Gorgonio | 32:18.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Aguilar | So | Rialto | 33:57.2 | 11:19 | |||||||
64 | Leonel Rivera | Fr | Hesperia | 40:08.4 | 13:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaseen Sardar | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Ladd | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | CJ Gonzalez | Jr | Shadow Hills | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Simon Worku | Jr | Diamond Bar | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Raye Duarte | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Rionn Hudson Watson | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Jaun Zendejas | Jr | Hesperia | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Armando Montes De | Jr | Carter | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Edgar Brito Villegas | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | 1/5 | 2/13 | 8/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Luke Catherwood | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Beaumont | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Michael DeTamble | Jr | Shadow Hills | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Haro | Jr | Bloomington | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Noah Estrada | Jr | Perris | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Angel Gongora | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Hui | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | Oak Hills | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Chase Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Alan Escobedo | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 2/5 | 5/13 | 5/21 | ||||
21 | Alan Nava | Jr | Bloomington | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Adonis Lopez | Jr | Fontana | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Phillip Hernandez | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Marc Maralog | Jr | Hesperia | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Aiden Dougherty | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Alexander Nieto | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | 3/5 | 7/13 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Jaaziel Madero | Jr | Montclair | 20:34.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Ocampo | Jr | Bloomington | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Julian Jeong | Jr | Oak Hills | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Gabriel Diaz | Jr | Bloomington | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Hernandez-M | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Ryan McDonald | Jr | Shadow Hills | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Song | Jr | Diamond Bar | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Richard Mariano | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Ruiz | Jr | Pomona | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Eddie Carrillo | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Joaquin Castro | Jr | Eisenhower | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Rudy Borjas | Jr | Coachella Valley | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Figueroa | Jr | Oak Hills | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Alan Hernandez | Jr | Bloomington | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Saul Madrigal | Jr | Pomona | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Noah Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:42.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Angel Grijalva | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Silva | Jr | Fontana | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Michael Quirarte | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Bloomington | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | Luis Bojorquez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Ortiz | Jr | Bloomington | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Michael Wu | Jr | Diamond Bar | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Carter | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Mora | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Fernandez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Alex Galvan | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Robert Griffis | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Perry | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Douglas Bui | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Eli Rutherford | Jr | Beaumont | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Leon | Jr | Fontana | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | David Moreno | Jr | Fontana | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Gavini | Jr | Eisenhower | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Noah Lopez | Jr | Shadow Hills | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Hernandez | Jr | Shadow Hills | 24:39.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | David Bautista | Jr | Rialto | 24:42.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Josh Cooper | Jr | Perris | 25:06.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Gray | Jr | Hesperia | 25:09.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Manuel Sermeno | Jr | Perris | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Diego Riley | Jr | Entrepreneur | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | Iesus Martinez | Jr | Carter | 25:23.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
70 | Esteban Ascencio | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 25:33.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Olvera | Jr | Entrepreneur | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
72 | Christian Sun | Jr | Entrepreneur | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Julian Cardona | Jr | Norte Vista | 25:54 | 8:38 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 7/9 | ||||
74 | David Munoz-Padilla | Jr | Fontana | 26:05.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
75 | Luis Villa-Guzman | Jr | Norte Vista | 26:35.7 | 8:52 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 7/8 | ||||
76 | Steven Felix | Jr | Carter | 26:54.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Montes | Jr | Colton | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Garcia | Jr | Colton | 27:17.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
79 | Gregory Kinder | Jr | Moreno Valley | 27:18.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Noah Butler | Jr | Entrepreneur | 27:42.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
81 | Ari Ixcoy | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 27:49.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Martin | Jr | Fontana | 29:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
83 | Humberto Torres | Jr | Shadow Hills | 30:16.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
84 | Diego Fermin | Jr | Pomona | 30:17.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
85 | Angel Martinez | Jr | Entrepreneur | 30:28.3 | 10:09 | |||||||
86 | Fario Contreras | Jr | Entrepreneur | 32:33.2 | 10:51 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Oropeza | Jr | Fontana | 34:04.7 | 11:22 | |||||||
88 | Santiago Benitez | Jr | Bloomington | 35:16.9 | 11:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Hills 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:32 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
43 | Raye Duarte Jr 17:15 5:45 3 |
Rionn Hudson Watson Jr 17:16 5:45 4 |
Luke Catherwood Jr 18:07 6:02 6 |
Alex Carrillo Jr 19:25 6:28 10 |
Julian Jeong Jr 20:47 6:56 20 |
Trevor Figueroa Jr 21:27 7:09 25 |
|
2 | Diamond Bar 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 5:20 |
99:58 20:00 6:40 |
79 | Simon Worku Jr 17:15 5:45 2 |
Isaac Hui Jr 19:23 6:28 9 |
Anthony Ruiz Jr 19:37 6:32 15 |
Spencer Song Jr 21:09 7:03 23 |
Michael Wu Jr 22:34 7:31 30 |
||
3 | Bloomington 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
87 | Bryan Haro Jr 19:03 6:21 8 |
Alan Nava Jr 19:34 6:31 13 |
Daniel Ocampo Jr 20:45 6:55 19 |
Gabriel Diaz Jr 20:50 6:57 21 |
Alan Hernandez Jr 21:35 7:12 26 |
Juan Diaz Jr 22:17 7:26 28 |
Jesus Ortiz Jr 22:27 7:29 29 |
4 | Granite Hills 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 3:10 |
103:12 20:38 6:53 |
99 | Alan Escobedo Jr 19:27 6:29 11 |
Phillip Hernandez Jr 19:49 6:36 16 |
Aiden Dougherty Jr 20:11 6:44 17 |
Richard Mariano Jr 21:09 7:03 24 |
Jordan Mora Jr 22:37 7:32 31 |
Tyler Perry Jr 23:06 7:42 32 |
|
5 | Shadow Hills 1-2-3-4-5 Gap: 7:31 |
105:19 21:04 7:01 |
101 | CJ Gonzalez Jr 17:08 5:43 1 |
Michael DeTamble Jr 18:41 6:14 7 |
Ryan McDonald Jr 21:07 7:02 22 |
Noah Lopez Jr 23:44 7:55 35 |
Gabriel Hernandez Jr 24:39 8:13 36 |
Humberto Torres Jr 30:17 10:06 45 |
|
6 | Norte Vista 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 8:37 |
110:15 22:03 7:21 |
117 | Edgar Brito Villegas Jr 17:59 6:00 5 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 19:27 6:29 12 |
Alexander Nieto Jr 20:20 6:47 18 |
Julian Cardona Jr 25:54 8:38 40 |
Luis Villa-Guzman Jr 26:36 8:52 42 |
||
7 | Fontana 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:30 |
114:33 22:55 7:38 |
149 | Adonis Lopez Jr 19:35 6:32 14 |
Jonathan Silva Jr 21:59 7:20 27 |
Bryan Leon Jr 23:25 7:48 33 |
David Moreno Jr 23:29 7:50 34 |
David Munoz-Padilla Jr 26:05 8:42 41 |
Jesus Martin Jr 29:55 9:58 44 |
Gabriel Oropeza Jr 34:05 11:22 48 |
8 | Entrepreneur 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:05 |
135:04 27:01 9:00 |
203 | Diego Riley Jr 25:23 8:28 37 |
Andrew Olvera Jr 25:40 8:33 38 |
Christian Sun Jr 25:50 8:37 39 |
Noah Butler Jr 27:43 9:14 43 |
Angel Martinez Jr 30:28 10:09 46 |
Fario Contreras Jr 32:33 10:51 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Rodriquez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Victor Garcia | Fr | Beaumont | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Logan Tomlinson | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Kjeaton Eggleston | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Austin Foster | Fr | Beaumont | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Antonio Mendoza | Fr | Beaumont | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Alejandro Medina | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Morrison | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Oscar Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Arath Gonzalez | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Erick Davis | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Diego King | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Garcia | Fr | Hesperia | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Harry Liang | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | James Winder | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Dominic Tamayo | Fr | Oak Hills | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Jacquez | Fr | Grand Terrace | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Mike Munoz | Fr | Beaumont | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Hoen | Fr | Diamond Bar | 20:42.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Evan Carbajal | Fr | Montclair | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Kaleb Rubalcava | Fr | Shadow Hills | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Jeong | Fr | Oak Hills | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Rincon | Fr | Fontana | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Meza | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Marcel Sun | Fr | Entrepreneur | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Hebenten | Fr | Beaumont | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Joel Mendoza | Fr | Bloomington | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Josiah Strahan | Fr | Grand Terrace | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Epperson | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Serjio Parra | Fr | Fontana | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Robert Astudillo | Fr | Bloomington | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Santiago | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Caudillo | Fr | Bloomington | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Jairo Casas | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Aiden Ramirez | Fr | Oak Hills | 24:14.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Aduna | Fr | Oak Hills | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Costa | Fr | Fontana | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Adam Acuna | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 24:32.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | John Baronowski | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:32.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Isaac Garcia | Fr | Eisenhower | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Abrams | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Soto | Fr | Beaumont | 24:52.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
44 | Colin Vizzini | Fr | Granite Hills | 24:55.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Sandoval | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | 1/1 | 10/13 | 19/22 | ||||
46 | Jose Gonzalez | Fr | Bloomington | 25:17.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
47 | Max Sanchez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Leopaldo Payan III | Fr | Shadow Hills | 25:47.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Torrijos | Fr | Grand Terrace | 25:49.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Alfaro villa | Fr | Oak Hills | 26:03.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Jack Conway | Fr | Shadow Hills | 26:30.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
52 | Luke Winters | Fr | Alta Loma | 26:31.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
53 | Yahir Contreras | Fr | Entrepreneur | 26:54.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Juan Florido | Fr | San Gorgonio | 27:34.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
55 | Tony Vargas | Fr | Shadow Hills | 27:35.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
56 | Diego Rodriguez | Fr | Bloomington | 27:37.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
57 | Michael Ceja | Fr | Bloomington | 27:38.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
58 | Adam Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 27:39.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
59 | Romeo Solis | Fr | Perris | 27:53.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Joel Viera | Fr | Perris | 27:56.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Sebastian Martinez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 28:14.5 | 9:25 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Cervantes | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 28:15.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
63 | Damian Amigon | Fr | Oak Hills | 29:04.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
64 | Matthew De Leon | Fr | Rialto | 29:15.2 | 9:45 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Marariegos | Fr | Colton | 29:15.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
66 | Jacob De Leon | Fr | Rialto | 29:21.9 | 9:47 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Alexander | Fr | Bloomington | 29:23.1 | 9:48 | |||||||
68 | Rowan Wurz | Fr | Shadow Hills | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Zambrano | Fr | Colton | 29:27.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
70 | Vincent Solis | Fr | Colton | 29:33.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
71 | Luke Ziegler | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 30:00.4 | 10:00 | |||||||
72 | Gabriel Frias | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 32:21.8 | 10:47 | |||||||
73 | Diego Davila | Fr | Bloomington | 34:14.7 | 11:25 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Alejandre | Fr | Eisenhower | 36:16.3 | 12:05 | |||||||
75 | Bryan Negrete | Fr | Bloomington | 47:09.2 | 15:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.