Norte Vista Results from the River Valley League #1 at Ramona HS on 9/21/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abad, Oscar | Fr | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 11/52 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 2/6 | 20:07 | ||||
Brito Villegas, Edgar | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 3/39 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/6 | 18:19.4 (1:20,7.3) |
18:19.4 (1:20,7.3) |
16:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cardona, Julian | Sr | JV | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 17/52 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 2/4 | 24:16.8 (2:54,11.9) |
24:16.8 (2:54,11.9) |
21:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Castillo, Emiliano | Fr | JV | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 16/52 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 2/5 | 19:46 | ||||
Cervantes, Luis | Fr | JV | 26:22 | 8:47 | 3 | 43/52 | 13/16 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 27:58 (1:36,5.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Duryee, Jacob | Fr | JV | 27:04 | 9:01 | 3 | 44/52 | 14/16 | 22/23 | 1/1 | 23:27 | ||||
Escoto, David | So | V | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 34/39 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/4 | 18:55 | ||||
Flores, Brayan | Fr | JV | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 41/52 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/1 | 26:50 (1:11,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guerrero, Aberham | Jr | JV | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 31/52 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/3 | 28:01.6 (3:54,13.9) |
28:01.6 (3:54,13.9) |
21:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gutierrez, Stevan | Fr | JV | 23:11 | 7:44 | 3 | 26/52 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 2/3 | 23:05 | ||||
Honorato, Amyr | Jr | V | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 12/39 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/6 | 22:08.6 (3:58,17.9) |
22:08.6 (3:58,17.9) |
18:37 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Jauregui, Tristan | Jr | JV | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 12/52 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/6 | 23:54.5 (3:03,12.7) |
23:54.5 (3:03,12.7) |
20:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Landa, Mark | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 5/39 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/6 | 18:43 (1:31,8.1) |
18:43 (1:31,8.1) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Leanos, Isidro | Fr | JV | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 3/52 | 1/16 | 7/23 | 2/6 | 19:25 | ||||
Matías García, Brandon | Fr | JV | 25:09 | 8:23 | 3 | 38/52 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 2/2 | 24:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mendoza, Juan | Sr | V | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 24/39 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/5 | 20:36 (1:21,6.6) |
20:36 (1:21,6.6) |
18:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nguyen, Tai | Fr | JV | 25:58 | 8:39 | 3 | 47/52 | 15/16 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 26:47 (0:49,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nieto, Alexander | Sr | V | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 16/39 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 2/6 | 19:18 (0:48,4.1) |
19:18 (0:48,4.1) |
18:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ramirez Cardona, Christopher | Fr | JV | 25:30 | 8:30 | 3 | 40/52 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 24:13 | ||||
Rodríguez, Rafael | Fr | V | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 19/39 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/6 | 18:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Segura, Eric | Fr | JV | 35:49 | 11:56 | 3 | 51/52 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Segura Colima, Hector | Fr | JV | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 9/52 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 2/6 | 19:43 | ||||
Sotelo, Juan | Fr | JV | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 15/52 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 2/5 | 20:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 89:36 1:45 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:40 | 6:15 | 55 | 5:54 | 85:28 | 84:18 | 82:31 87:25 |
Edgar Brito Villegas (3), Mark Landa (5), Amyr Honorato (12), Alexander Nieto (16), Rafael Rodríguez (19) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 103:04 1:25 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:33 | 7:01 | 46 | 6:35 | 95:51 | 95:51 | 95:51 | Isidro Leanos (3), Hector Segura Colima (8), Oscar Abad (10), Tristan Jauregui (11), Juan Sotelo (14) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 115:01 3:59 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:03 | 8:23 | 30 | 7:29 | 110:20 | Emiliano Castillo (3), Julian Cardona (4), Stevan Gutierrez (6), Aberham Guerrero (7), Brandon Matías García (10) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 130:33 0:28 |
3 | 8:42 | 8:30 | 9:01 | 15 | 8:42 | 117:47 | (1), Brayan Flores (2), Luis Cervantes (3), Jacob Duryee (4), Tai Nguyen (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Magana | So | Patriot | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Marquis Bryant | Sr | Patriot | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Edgar Brito Villegas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:59 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/6 | 18:19 (1:20) |
18:19 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Abraham Hernandez | Sr | Arlington | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Mark Landa | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:12 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/6 | 18:43 (1:31) |
18:43 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Braden Smith | Fr | Hillcrest | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Jezael Soto | Sr | Ramona | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Nash Hansen | So | Hillcrest | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Carlos Jaramillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Zemanuel Lopez | So | Patriot | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Alexander Mota | Jr | Ramona | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Amyr Honorato | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/6 | 22:09 (3:58) |
22:09 (3:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Manuel Ramirez | Sr | La Sierra | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Abraham Gutierrez | Sr | Patriot | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Isaiah Medrano | So | Patriot | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Nieto | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:30 | 6:10 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 2/6 | 19:18 (0:48) |
19:18 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Brayden Brown | So | Arlington | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Xzavier Hernandez | So | Ramona | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Rafael Rodríguez | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:44 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Shawn Colby | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Edgar Sanchez | Fr | Patriot | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Fabio Escalante | So | La Sierra | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Deangelo Cepeda | Jr | Arlington | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Juan Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:15 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/5 | 20:36 (1:21) |
20:36 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
25 | Diego Gutierrez | So | Arlington | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Rigofeli Chavez | So | La Sierra | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Damian Perez | So | Ramona | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Dyeem Tolbert | Jr | Ramona | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Dashawn Mallory | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Ronaldo Sanchez | So | La Sierra | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Gomez | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Emanuel Tapia | Fr | Arlington | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Gurglen Calderon | Jr | La Sierra | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | David Escoto | So | Norte Vista | 20:18 | 6:46 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | La Sierra | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Sean Salcedo | So | Ramona | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Wyatt Engelhorn | Jr | Patriot | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Ignacio Leyva | Sr | Ramona | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Vanberkum | Sr | La Sierra | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
42 | Nathan Magana So 16:51 5:37 1 |
Marquis Bryant Sr 16:56 5:39 2 |
Zemanuel Lopez So 17:56 5:59 10 |
Abraham Gutierrez Sr 18:20 6:07 14 |
Isaiah Medrano So 18:20 6:07 15 |
Edgar Sanchez Fr 18:51 6:17 21 |
Wyatt Engelhorn Jr 21:31 7:10 37 |
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
55 | Edgar Brito Villegas Sr 16:59 5:40 3 |
Mark Landa Sr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Amyr Honorato Jr 18:11 6:04 12 |
Alexander Nieto Sr 18:30 6:10 16 |
Rafael Rodríguez Fr 18:44 6:15 19 |
Juan Mendoza Sr 19:15 6:25 24 |
David Escoto So 20:18 6:46 34 |
3 | Hillcrest 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
72 | Braden Smith Fr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Nash Hansen So 17:45 5:55 8 |
Carlos Jaramillo Sr 17:51 5:57 9 |
Shawn Colby Fr 18:49 6:16 20 |
Dashawn Mallory Sr 19:34 6:31 29 |
Adrian Gomez Jr 19:42 6:34 31 |
|
4 | Ramona 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
91 | Jezael Soto Sr 17:29 5:50 7 |
Alexander Mota Jr 18:01 6:00 11 |
Xzavier Hernandez So 18:42 6:14 18 |
Damian Perez So 19:28 6:29 27 |
Dyeem Tolbert Jr 19:29 6:30 28 |
Sean Salcedo So 20:50 6:57 36 |
Ignacio Leyva Sr 21:45 7:15 38 |
5 | Arlington 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
101 | Abraham Hernandez Sr 17:12 5:44 4 |
Brayden Brown So 18:31 6:10 17 |
Deangelo Cepeda Jr 18:59 6:20 23 |
Diego Gutierrez So 19:16 6:25 25 |
Emanuel Tapia Fr 19:47 6:36 32 |
||
6 | La Sierra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
124 | Manuel Ramirez Sr 18:14 6:05 13 |
Fabio Escalante So 18:52 6:17 22 |
Rigofeli Chavez So 19:16 6:25 26 |
Ronaldo Sanchez So 19:39 6:33 30 |
Gurglen Calderon Jr 20:08 6:43 33 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 20:42 6:54 35 |
Patrick Vanberkum Sr 23:48 7:56 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Gervais | Jr | Patriot | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Jose Juan Mejia | Sr | Patriot | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Isidro Leanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:39 | 6:33 | 1/16 | 7/23 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Bryan Cruz | Sr | Patriot | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Vargas | Jr | Patriot | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Dominick Lozada | Jr | Patriot | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Xavion Chagolla | Jr | Ramona | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Nels Lyman | Fr | Patriot | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Hector Segura Colima | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:42 | 6:54 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | John Jones | Fr | Arlington | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Oscar Abad | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Tristan Jauregui | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:52 | 6:57 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/6 | 23:55 (3:03) |
23:55 (3:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Paul Shaner | Fr | Patriot | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Aman Chayat | Jr | La Sierra | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Juan Sotelo | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:04 | 7:01 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Emiliano Castillo | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:10 | 7:03 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Julian Cardona | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:23 | 7:08 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 2/4 | 24:17 (2:54) |
24:17 (2:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Toby Anton | Sr | Arlington | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Brian Mendoza | Sr | La Sierra | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Flores | So | La Sierra | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Ricardo Abad | Fr | La Sierra | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Strothman | Fr | Patriot | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | William Monsivais | So | La Sierra | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Willie Clemente | Jr | Hillcrest | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Ryder Vigneau | Fr | Arlington | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Stevan Gutierrez | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:11 | 7:44 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 2/3 | ||||
27 | Angel Alcolcer | So | Hillcrest | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Walter | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Firchein | Fr | Arlington | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Kenneth Ditilico | Fr | Arlington | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Aberham Guerrero | Jr | Norte Vista | 24:08 | 8:03 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/3 | 28:02 (3:54) |
28:02 (3:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Michael Garcia | So | Patriot | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Marcelo Villela | Fr | La Sierra | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Angel Sanchez | So | Patriot | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Alvino Villela | So | La Sierra | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Yzmael Salas | So | Hillcrest | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Joaquin Gonzalez | Jr | Ramona | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Matías García | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:09 | 8:23 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Ramirez Cardona | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:30 | 8:30 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Brayan Flores | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:39 | 8:33 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Anthony Arias | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
43 | Luis Cervantes | Fr | Norte Vista | 26:22 | 8:47 | 13/16 | 21/23 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Jacob Duryee | Fr | Norte Vista | 27:04 | 9:01 | 14/16 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | William Pineda | So | La Sierra | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Villegas | Jr | Ramona | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
47 | Tai Nguyen | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:58 | 8:39 | 15/16 | 20/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Chris Cervantes | Sr | Ramona | 31:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
49 | Nelson Ca | Fr | La Sierra | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
50 | Ayden Ruesga | Jr | Arlington | 33:27 | 11:09 | |||||||
51 | Eric Segura | Fr | Norte Vista | 35:49 | 11:56 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Charles Wills | Fr | Hillcrest | 37:38 | 12:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
98:38 19:44 6:35 |
18 | Riley Gervais Jr 19:05 6:22 1 |
Jose Juan Mejia Sr 19:06 6:22 2 |
Bryan Cruz Sr 19:53 6:38 4 |
Anthony Vargas Jr 20:11 6:44 5 |
Dominick Lozada Jr 20:23 6:48 6 |
Nels Lyman Fr 20:29 6:50 7 |
Paul Shaner Fr 20:55 6:58 12 |
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
103:04 20:37 6:52 |
46 | Isidro Leanos Fr 19:39 6:33 3 |
Hector Segura Colima Fr 20:42 6:54 8 |
Oscar Abad Fr 20:47 6:56 10 |
Tristan Jauregui Jr 20:52 6:57 11 |
Juan Sotelo Fr 21:04 7:01 14 |
Emiliano Castillo Fr 21:10 7:03 15 |
Julian Cardona Sr 21:23 7:08 16 |
3 | La Sierra 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
108:33 21:43 7:14 |
91 | Aman Chayat Jr 20:58 6:59 13 |
Brian Mendoza Sr 21:33 7:11 18 |
Caleb Flores So 21:56 7:19 19 |
Ricardo Abad Fr 22:02 7:21 20 |
William Monsivais So 22:04 7:21 21 |
Marcelo Villela Fr 24:29 8:10 28 |
Alvino Villela So 24:36 8:12 29 |
4 | Arlington 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:20 |
112:50 22:34 7:31 |
102 | John Jones Fr 20:44 6:55 9 |
Toby Anton Sr 21:27 7:09 17 |
Ryder Vigneau Fr 23:04 7:41 23 |
Gavin Firchein Fr 23:31 7:50 26 |
Kenneth Ditilico Fr 24:04 8:01 27 |
Ayden Ruesga Jr 33:27 11:09 33 |
|
5 | Hillcrest 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
119:21 23:52 7:57 |
132 | Willie Clemente Jr 22:34 7:31 22 |
Angel Alcolcer So 23:17 7:46 24 |
Jacob Walter Fr 23:23 7:48 25 |
Yzmael Salas So 24:40 8:13 30 |
Matthew Hernandez Jr 25:27 8:29 31 |
Anthony Arias Fr 25:53 8:38 32 |
Charles Wills Fr 37:38 12:33 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:05 |
112:19 22:28 7:29 |
25 | Nels Lyman Fr 20:29 6:50 1 |
Paul Shaner Fr 20:55 6:58 2 |
Gavin Strothman Fr 22:04 7:21 5 |
Michael Garcia So 24:17 8:06 8 |
Angel Sanchez So 24:34 8:11 9 |
||
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:59 |
115:01 23:00 7:40 |
30 | Emiliano Castillo Fr 21:10 7:03 3 |
Julian Cardona Sr 21:23 7:08 4 |
Stevan Gutierrez Fr 23:11 7:44 6 |
Aberham Guerrero Jr 24:08 8:03 7 |
Brandon Matías García Fr 25:09 8:23 10 |
Brayan Flores |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
130:33 26:07 8:42 |
15 | Christopher Ramirez Caron Fr 25:30 8:30 1 |
Brayan Flores Fr 25:39 8:33 2 |
Luis Cervantes Fr 26:22 8:47 3 |
Jacob Duryee Fr 27:04 9:01 4 |
Tai Nugyen Fr 25:58 8:39 5 |
Eric Segura Fr 35:49 11:56 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Riley Gervais, Jr, 19:05, Patriot | Patriot, 98:38, 18 |
V | Nathan Magana, So, 16:51, Patriot | Patriot, 88:23, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Isabella Salinas, Sr, 24:13, Ramona | Ramona, 132:31, 18 |
V | Hope Brookins, Jr, 20:10, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 108:51, 47 |