Norte Vista Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apreza, Emmanuel | Fr | So | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | 3 | 263/353 | 6/9 | 13/17 | 16/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bello, Diego | Jr | So | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | 3 | 330/353 | 8/9 | 16/17 | 14/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Briceno, Miguel | Jr | Sr | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | 3 | 77/158 | 3/8 | 7/17 | 10/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Camacho, Emmanuel | Jr | Sr | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | 3 | 87/158 | 5/8 | 9/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
De Alba, Jose | So | So | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | 3 | 176/353 | 5/9 | 11/17 | 13/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Escamilla, Alberto | Jr | Sr | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 3 | 83/158 | 4/8 | 8/17 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Daniel | So | So | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 16/353 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 14/67 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Edgar | So | So | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | 3 | 49/353 | 2/9 | 4/17 | 12/60 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hidalgo, Daniel | Jr | Sr | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 3 | 132/158 | 7/8 | 12/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maxinez, Gyovanny | So | So | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | 3 | 339/353 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mendoza, Osiel | Fr | So | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | 3 | 73/353 | 4/9 | 6/17 | 3/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Perez, Jose | Sr | Sr | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | 3 | 99/158 | 6/8 | 10/17 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pivaral, Cesar | Fr | So | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 3 | 303/353 | 7/9 | 15/17 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Torrez, Juan | Sr | Sr | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 3 | 30/158 | 1/8 | 2/17 | 19/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vargas, Ivan | Fr | So | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3 | 59/353 | 3/9 | 5/17 | 8/51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vargas, Jonathan | Sr | Sr | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 3 | 35/158 | 2/8 | 3/17 | 11/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Velasquez, Joseph | Sr | Sr | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 134/158 | 8/8 | 14/17 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 10/11 | 93:18 1:31 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:56 | 6:26 | 170 | 6:00 | Juan Torrez (17), Jonathan Vargas (21), Miguel Briceno (40), Alberto Escamilla (45), Emmanuel Camacho (47) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 6/33 | 92:23 2:40 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:48 | 6:42 | 283 | 5:53 | Daniel Gonzalez (14), Edgar Gonzalez (39), Ivan Vargas (44), Osiel Mendoza (54), Jose De Alba (132) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rione Villanueva | Sr | Don Lugo | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Gutierrez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Armando Zamora | Sr | Saddleback | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Jon Segundo | Sr | La Habra | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Angel Beltran | Sr | Century (sa) | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Raymond Gomez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jacinto Tamez | Sr | San Diego | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Isaac Shure | Sr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Denaldo Pedro | Sr | Cathedral | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Century (sa) | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Evan O'connor | Sr | El Segundo | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Castillo | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Pinales | Sr | Cathedral | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Dustin Chan | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Harman Khinda | Sr | El Segundo | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Edson Romero | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Chase Sojka | Sr | Bonita | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Marquez Moises | Sr | Samueli | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Mcneal Begay | Sr | Coconino [az] | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Anibal Marcelo | Sr | San Diego | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Dexxer Medina | Sr | Glendale | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Hu | Sr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Alfredo Andrade | Sr | Los Amigos | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Chen | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Michael Belloso | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Evans | Jr | Big Bear | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Hernandez | Sr | Century (sa) | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Gabriel Caballero | Sr | Saddleback | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Connor Pelligrini | Sr | Big Bear | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Juan Torrez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 1/8 | 2/17 | 19/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Manuel Rodriguez | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Colin Schwantner | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Max Payne | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Tiu | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 2/8 | 3/17 | 11/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Andres Pina | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Steve Sosa | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Teak Hodge | Sr | San Diego | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Esais Peru | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Griffin Yamada | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Soren Pedersen | Sr | San Diego | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Quiroz | Sr | Saddleback | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Randy Zhou | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Maximillia Martinez | Sr | Monrovia | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Josiah Macfarland | Jr | Rowland | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Shayne Charlie | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Paul Pintor | Sr | Kaiser | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Danison Gamboa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Shipp | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Hiram Huerta | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Adrian Monte De Oca | Sr | Ontario | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Noah Hennig | Sr | Bonita | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Alejandro Aguilera | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Jason Carbajal | Sr | Saddleback | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Omar Alrafe | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Langarica | Sr | Hesperia | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Lorenz Magnaye | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Lopez | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Baltazar | Sr | Western | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Andrade | Sr | Granite Hills -ss | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Erick Mercer | Sr | Alemany | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Carillo | Sr | Hesperia | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Jose Zeferino | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Tomas Tuszynski | Sr | La Canada | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Alec Adkins | Sr | Bakersfield Christ | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Canon Bleeker | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Josh Harmon | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Lynch | Sr | El Segundo | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | John Zaragosa | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Todd Yeaton | Sr | El Segundo | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Giovanni Vasquez | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Avelino Alarcon | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Vinh Tran | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Chhor | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Aldair Urquiza | Sr | Saddleback | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Briceno | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | 3/8 | 7/17 | 10/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Sean Morales | Sr | Western | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Juan Canchon | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Henry Pham-tram | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Marcus Rice | Sr | San Diego | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Adrian Ochoa | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Alberto Escamilla | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 4/8 | 8/17 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Jeffrey Kwan | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Eric Trapp | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Brian Liang | Sr | Rowland | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Emmanuel Camacho | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | 5/8 | 9/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Isaiah Coyotl | Sr | Glendale | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Alex Gracia | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Nguyen | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Ulises Campos | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
93 | Mark Armenta | Sr | Northview | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Erick Hernandez | Sr | Western | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Jason Fang | Sr | Rowland | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Quizon | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Alemany | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Jose Perez | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | 6/8 | 10/17 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Angel Landa | Sr | Hesperia | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Julio Berumen | Sr | Saddleback | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Josh Faust | Sr | Rim Of The World | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Andy Muratalla | Sr | Kaiser | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Josh Henry | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Justin Mendelson | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Mark Guerrero | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Caulin Horowiz | Sr | El Segundo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Kenneth Murphy | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Bostrom Simon | Sr | Samueli | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Jorge Perez | Sr | Buena Park | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Arick Sprinkle | Sr | Granite Hills -ss | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Alfredo Gutierrez | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Erratt | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Jimmy Nguyen | Sr | Don Lugo | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Osorio | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Wright Mackenzie | Sr | Oaks Christian | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Marvin Melchor | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Velasquez | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Max Liu | Sr | Bakersfield Christ | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Ignacio Morales | Sr | Century (sa) | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Schneider Angel | Sr | Samueli | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Saganey | Sr | Coconino [az] | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Rayvin Yu | Sr | El Segundo | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Brando Montes | Sr | El Segundo | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Isaac Ramos | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Carlos Avila | Sr | San Diego | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Peterson | Sr | Bonita | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Christian Hamlin | Sr | Northview | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Alvayero | Sr | Tahquitz | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Rosten Thorin | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Beau Russell | Sr | Oaks Christian | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Hidalgo | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 7/8 | 12/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Pj Musselman | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Velasquez | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | 8/8 | 14/17 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
135 | Andrew Villa | Sr | Glendale | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Abel Gutierrez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Gustavo Salgado | Sr | Century (sa) | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Diego Rodriguez | Sr | Marshall -la | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Luis Estrada | Sr | Buena Park | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Damian Oven | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Raymond Hernandez | Sr | Alemany | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Cesar Pizarro | Sr | Western | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Gonzalo Mendoza | Sr | Tahquitz | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Cesar Gomez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Alex Gruber | Sr | Don Bosco | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Christian Femat | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Aaro Schlichtemeier | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Joel Ramirez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Jose Arizmendi | Sr | Saddleback | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Jose Perez | Sr | Saddleback | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Salanguit | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Abraham Macias | Sr | Saddleback | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Mario Ceron | Sr | Saddleback | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
154 | Marcos Sanchez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Jess Sonntag Garcia | Sr | Rim Of The World | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Victor Dang | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
157 | Jason Martinez | Sr | Northview | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
158 | Andres Lemus | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Segerstrom 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:06 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
104 | Matthew Gutierrez Sr 16:35 5:32 1 |
Alexis Castillo Sr 17:24 5:48 8 |
Edson Romero Sr 17:29 5:50 11 |
Alejandro Aguilera Sr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Marvin Melchor Sr 20:42 6:54 56 |
||
2 | San Diego 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
108 | Jacinto Tamez Sr 17:10 5:43 5 |
Anibal Marcelo Sr 17:37 5:52 13 |
Teak Hodge Sr 17:59 6:00 23 |
Soren Pedersen Sr 18:01 6:00 24 |
Marcus Rice Sr 19:10 6:23 43 |
Carlos Avila Sr 21:00 7:00 62 |
|
3 | Saddleback 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
111 | Armando Zamora Sr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Gabriel Caballero Sr 17:48 5:56 16 |
Bryan Quiroz Sr 18:03 6:01 25 |
Jason Carbajal Sr 18:32 6:11 29 |
Aldair Urquiza Sr 19:05 6:22 39 |
Julio Berumen Sr 19:54 6:38 53 |
Abel Gutierrez Sr 21:30 7:10 64 |
4 | Marshall -la 10-8-7-6-4 Gap: 0:48 |
90:42 18:08 6:03 |
118 | Manuel Rodriguez Sr 17:50 5:57 18 |
Max Payne Sr 17:51 5:57 19 |
Matthew Tiu Sr 17:52 5:57 20 |
Omar Alrafe Sr 18:32 6:11 30 |
Lorenz Magnaye Sr 18:37 6:12 31 |
Giovanni Vasquez Sr 19:00 6:20 37 |
Diego Rodriguez Sr 21:33 7:11 66 |
5 | Alhambra -ss 7-6-5-4-5 Gap: 1:35 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
120 | Dustin Chan Jr 17:27 5:49 9 |
Dylan Chen Jr 17:43 5:54 14 |
Hiram Huerta Sr 18:28 6:09 27 |
Joshua Lopez So 18:37 6:12 32 |
Ricky Chhor Jr 19:02 6:21 38 |
Jeffrey Kwan Sr 19:14 6:25 46 |
Samuel Lau Wing-him So 19:32 6:31 50 |
6 | El Segundo 6-3-6-7-6 Gap: 2:46 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
143 | Evan O'connor Sr 17:22 5:47 7 |
Harman Khinda Sr 17:28 5:49 10 |
Thomas Lynch Sr 18:56 6:19 35 |
Todd Yeaton Sr 18:59 6:20 36 |
Caulin Horowiz Sr 20:08 6:43 55 |
Rayvin Yu Sr 20:52 6:57 60 |
Brando Montes Sr 20:55 6:58 61 |
7 | Century (sa) 3-1-2-4-7 Gap: 4:37 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
147 | Angel Beltran Sr 16:55 5:38 3 |
Sergio Rodriguez Sr 17:19 5:46 6 |
Jesus Hernandez Sr 17:46 5:55 15 |
Ignacio Morales Sr 20:47 6:56 58 |
Gustavo Salgado Sr 21:32 7:11 65 |
||
8 | Coconino [az] 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
164 | Mcneal Begay Sr 17:35 5:52 12 |
Shayne Charlie Sr 18:15 6:05 26 |
Canon Bleeker Sr 18:55 6:18 33 |
Josh Harmon Sr 18:56 6:19 34 |
Andrew Saganey Sr 20:48 6:56 59 |
||
9 | Bolsa Grande 4-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:26 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
168 | Raymond Gomez Sr 17:09 5:43 4 |
Steve Sosa Sr 17:57 5:59 22 |
Henry Pham-tram Sr 19:09 6:23 42 |
Ulises Campos Sr 19:31 6:30 49 |
Alexander Perez Sr 19:35 6:32 51 |
Joel Ramirez Sr 22:19 7:26 67 |
Victor Dang Sr 23:44 7:55 68 |
10 | Norte Vista 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
170 | Juan Torrez Sr 17:48 5:56 17 |
Jonathan Vargas Sr 17:53 5:58 21 |
Miguel Briceno Jr 19:07 6:22 40 |
Alberto Escamilla Jr 19:11 6:24 45 |
Emmanuel Camacho Jr 19:19 6:26 47 |
Jose Perez Sr 19:51 6:37 52 |
Daniel Hidalgo Jr 21:20 7:07 63 |
11 | Hillcrest 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
244 | Juan Canchon Sr 19:09 6:23 41 |
Adrian Ochoa Sr 19:10 6:23 44 |
Joseph Nguyen Sr 19:29 6:30 48 |
Mark Guerrero Sr 20:07 6:42 54 |
Joseph Velasquez Sr 20:43 6:54 57 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberto Soto | So | Monrovia | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Johnny Aguilar | So | Don Lugo | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Christian Edwards | So | La Habra | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Cole Hennig | So | Bonita | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Alberto Julio | So | Katella | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Shane Ely | So | Sunny Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Juan Saldana | So | Cathedral | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Luis Nazario | So | Desert Mirage | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Ruben Garcia | So | Segerstrom | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-jeff | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Kenney | So | Big Bear | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Parra | So | Cathedral | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Carter Houck | So | Sunny Hills | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Juarez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Christian Worthen | So | Classical Academy | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 14/67 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Luke Jensen | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cannesson | So | Marshall -la | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Elias | So | Hesperia | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Salame | So | San Diego | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Michael Nunez | So | San Dimas | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Carter Sokolovic | So | Laguna Beach | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Daddie Pule | So | Kaiser | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Edward Zamora | So | Segerstrom | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Wolley Tuala-saga | So | Cathedral | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Gregory Cruz | So | Don Lugo | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Aleman | So | La Habra | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Hugh Killalea | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Mark Kim | So | Northwood | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Calvin Liang | So | El Segundo | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Hector Negrete | So | San Bernardino | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Leonardo Orozco | So | Saddleback | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Sebastian Cervantes | So | Marshall -la | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Efriam Calderon | So | Cathedral | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Moises Lopez | So | Big Bear | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Scott Mesdijan | So | Bonita | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Simon Aceto | So | Don Lugo | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Brion | So | Bonita | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Keith David | So | La Habra | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Evan Bowdle | So | Bonita | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Adam Corugedo | So | St. Bonaventure | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Elliott | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | 2/9 | 4/17 | 12/60 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Andrew Guzman | So | Katella | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Fransisco Nunez | So | Ontario | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Jose Canal | So | Ontario | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Lance Rzepiejewski | So | Santa Margarita | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Jesse Lozano | So | Alemany | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Alanis | So | Buena Park | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Jose Montana | So | Ontario | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Mercado | So | Buena Park | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Vargas | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3/9 | 5/17 | 8/51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Joseph Cruz | So | Glendale | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Mikkel Laspinas | So | Glendale | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Josh Lobana | So | Kaiser | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Acosta | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Alberto Lona | So | Desert Mirage | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Plat | So | Bonita | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Colin Johnson | So | Laguna Beach | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Derek Leedom | So | Rim Of The World | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | George Madias | So | Oaks Christian | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Willy Martinez | So | Webb | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Raian Ohtaka | Fr | Webb | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Masaru Nagano | So | West Torrance | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Osiel Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | 4/9 | 6/17 | 3/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Robert Guess | So | Cathedral | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Potz | So | Rim Of The World | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Sawyer Pomeroy | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Chung | So | West Torrance | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Robert Ruiz | So | Alemany | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Yun | So | Northwood | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Moses Kent | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Kirollos Jacob | So | Glendale | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Smith | So | Laguna Beach | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Chris Kercheval | So | Bonita | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Connor Finn | So | Marshall -la | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jose Javier Zavala | So | Desert Mirage | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Mitcell Barron | So | Bonita | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Abraham Gayton | So | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Pedro Pulido | So | Buena Park | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Clark Ethan | So | Yorba Linda | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Negrete | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Tristen Miller | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Simon Dionson | So | Northview | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Robert Garcia | So | Mayfair | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Smith | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Luis Lopez | So | Marshall -la | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Kelen Enders | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Barry | So | Northwood | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Hinkle | So | Oaks Christian | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Aldo Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Il Joon Kim | So | West Torrance | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Calder Southerland | So | El Segundo | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Marcus Sosa | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Brecken Okerlund | So | Desert | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Heber Luviano | So | Perris | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Eric Truong | So | Cathedral City | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Bryant Albarran | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Stibal | So | Mayfair | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Hettinger | So | West Torrance | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Waites | So | El Segundo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Lyzenga | So | La Habra | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Yang | So | West Torrance | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Cortes | So | Katella | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Charles Weissman | So | Marshall -la | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Fitch | So | Rowland | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Brian Lam | So | Katella | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Michael Nava | So | Don Lugo | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Finley Mullen | So | South Pasadena | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
124 | David Mendoza | So | Saddleback | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Cisneros | So | Don Bosco | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Rojas | So | Century (sa) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | David Culver | So | Classical Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Aldo Delgadillo | So | Pioneer -ss | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Justus Cusack | So | San Diego | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Romero | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Salinas | So | Kaiser | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Matt Donaldson | So | West Torrance | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Meyers | So | Oaks Christian | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Solomon Draper | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Chris Tai | So | Classical Academy | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Mejia Brandon | So | Samueli | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Zahir Chaudhry | So | Northwood | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Kshitij Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Dilan Oezkan | So | Saddleback | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Deryck Walker | So | Saddleback | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Logan Steck | So | Costa Mesa | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Amir Balerio | So | Century (sa) | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Morales | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Carlos Mejia | So | Segerstrom | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Zeng | So | Northwood | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Victor Carrillo | So | La Habra | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Betts | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Alexis Rangel | So | St. Bonaventure | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Prawl Levi | So | Samueli | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (orange) | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
151 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Chaing | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Camden Osborne | So | Classical Academy | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Cizma | So | West Torrance | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Jose Juarez | So | Saddleback | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Seth Loomis | So | Costa Mesa | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Victor Briseno | So | Mayfair | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Jakob Klinenberg | So | West Torrance | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Martin Venegas | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
160 | Angel Ceja | So | Rowland | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Pj Messenger | So | Hillcrest | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Mark Young | So | Mayfair | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Lars Dugger | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | Isaac Ing | So | Rowland | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Salvador Cebreros | So | West Torrance | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Miles Chao | So | West Torrance | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | So | San Bernardino | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Mason Williams | So | Hesperia | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
170 | Noah Zapta-obrien | So | La Habra | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Kim | So | Glendale | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Aguilar | So | Desert Mirage | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
173 | Pedro Diaz | So | San Bernardino | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Esai Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Jose De Alba | So | Norte Vista | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | 5/9 | 11/17 | 13/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
177 | Charlie Chen | So | Webb | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Diaz | So | San Dimas | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
179 | Alex Vela | So | Cathedral City | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Christian Kavack | So | San Dimas | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Kleckner | So | Windward | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Noah Baxter | So | Yucca Valley | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Dillion Aguado | So | Sunny Hills | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Jose Martinez | So | Perris | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
185 | Alex Dashuta | So | West Torrance | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Jose Romero | So | Glendale | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Fabian Cervantes | So | Kaiser | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Juan Vergara | So | Marshall -la | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Winchester | So | Northwood | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
191 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
192 | Gaines Mccollum | So | La Canada | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
193 | Randy Sherer | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Dylan Roley | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Michael Woodward | So | Oaks Christian | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
196 | Basile Scoffie | So | Malibu | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Nick Martinez | So | Bonita | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Brandt | So | West Torrance | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Lucas Bauser | So | Desert | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Preston Cartwright | So | La Habra | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Joshua Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
202 | Zachary Ehrlich | So | San Diego | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
203 | Osiel Pineda | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
204 | David Sanderson | So | Sunny Hills | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Dominic Avendano | So | Alemany | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Justin Jiminez | So | Bonita | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Alex Kechichian | So | Bonita | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Matthew Osorio | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
209 | Ben Perez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Marco Carlton | So | Rowland | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
211 | Josue Duarte | So | Desert Mirage | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
212 | Micah Resnick Crook | So | West Torrance | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
213 | Evan Muro | So | Western | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
214 | Thomas Trason | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
215 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Javier Loera | So | Tahquitz | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Harris Malcolm | So | Samueli | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
218 | Hernan Mendiola | So | Segerstrom | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
219 | David Leong | So | Big Bear | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Nathan Quezada | So | El Segundo | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Doudna | So | Laguna Beach | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
222 | Ning Tang | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
223 | Michael Franco | So | Windward | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Christian Aimenta | So | Desert Mirage | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
225 | Max Fransen | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
226 | Alexsandr Zamarripa | So | Saddleback | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
227 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
228 | Jhoshua Ampo | So | West Torrance | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
229 | Diyath Bopage | So | West Torrance | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
230 | Yash Nandwana | So | Sunny Hills | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
231 | Raymond Sandoval | So | Western | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Jessie Sanchez | So | Perris | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
233 | Aung Kyaw | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
234 | Jake Reiland | So | Costa Mesa | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
235 | Edwin Mateos | So | Saddleback | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
236 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
237 | Russell Martin | So | West Torrance | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
238 | Andrew Mackey | So | Northwood | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
239 | Marcos Tolama | So | Cathedral City | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
240 | Angel Torres | So | Century (sa) | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
241 | Athens Coenen | So | Costa Mesa | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
242 | Andrew Huynh | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
243 | Jesus Diaz | So | Century (sa) | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
244 | John Cochico | So | Glendale | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
245 | Luke Calimlim | So | El Segundo | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
246 | Askanaz Sahakyan | So | Glendale | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
247 | Zack Bonnin | So | Laguna Beach | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
248 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Northview | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
249 | Axel Ortiz | So | Mayfair | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
250 | Vicente Mardones | So | St. Monica Catholi | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
251 | Joshua Acevedo | So | Ontario | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
252 | Victor Montiel | So | West Torrance | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
253 | Reece Poe | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Michael Soto | So | Arlington | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
255 | Alex Tseng | So | Classical Academy | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
256 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
257 | Edward Martinez | Jr | Segerstrom | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Israel Lopez | So | Segerstrom | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
259 | Joshua Gomez | So | Rowland | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
260 | Colin Fregoso | So | Sunny Hills | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
261 | Msdison Arias | So | San Diego | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
262 | Leo Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
263 | Emmanuel Apreza | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | 6/9 | 13/17 | 16/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
264 | Andrew Leung | So | Rowland | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Jordan Jedlick | So | Rim Of The World | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
266 | Carlos Cisneros | So | Buena Park | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
267 | Joshua Gomez | So | Northview | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
268 | Dillon Tom | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
269 | Eduardo Hinojosa | So | San Bernardino | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
270 | Luke Willet | So | San Dimas | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
271 | Matthew Chan | So | Rowland | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
272 | Aaron Torres | So | Century (sa) | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
273 | Bryant Lam | So | Alhambra -ss | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
274 | Joey Aguirre | So | Don Lugo | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
275 | Ken Sindo | So | Glendale | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
276 | Mauro Rodriguez | So | Century (sa) | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
277 | Edson Godinez | So | Saddleback | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
278 | Raymond Zeng | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
279 | Riley Wildhaber | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
280 | Anthony Contreras | So | Bethel Christian ( | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
281 | Jonathan Lee | So | Perris | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Johnny Lopez | So | Saddleback | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Sandoval | So | St. Matthias/st Pi | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
284 | Spencer York | So | Wildwood | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
285 | Jai Bhavnani | So | Windward | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
286 | Ivan Perez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
287 | Ryan Cowden | So | La Canada | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
288 | Huy Le | So | West Torrance | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
289 | Kenneth Do | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
290 | Mar Alfredo | So | Samueli | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
291 | Kenny Sophhong | So | Marshall -la | 22:07.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
292 | Lalek Borzone | So | Oaks Christian | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
293 | Jonah Obena | So | Rowland | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
294 | Andres Castaneda | So | Cathedral City | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
295 | Michael Lee | So | West Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
296 | Sam Reynolds | So | Laguna Beach | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
297 | Christopher Rios | So | Saddleback | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
298 | Ricky Perez | So | Saddleback | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
299 | Omar Hernandez | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
300 | Christopher Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
301 | Silas Ten Elshof | Fr | La Habra | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
302 | Titus Houston | Jr | Hesperia | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
303 | Cesar Pivaral | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | 7/9 | 15/17 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
304 | Elliot Pak | So | Classical Academy | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
305 | Ruben Duran | So | Mayfair | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
306 | Jeffrey Kim | So | West Torrance | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
307 | Mark Dalton-bowers | So | Mayfair | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
308 | Justin Nhuyen | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
309 | Connor Gioffredi | So | Laguna Beach | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
310 | Joshua Fuentes | So | Arlington | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
311 | Luke Levay | So | San Dimas | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
312 | Nathan Campbell | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
313 | Anderson Neumann | So | El Segundo | 22:51.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
314 | Jose Morales | So | Saddleback | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
315 | Matt Miller | So | Sunny Hills | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
316 | Ismale Meza | So | Hesperia | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
317 | Raul Duran | So | Mayfair | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
318 | Andrew Oseguera | Sr | Segerstrom | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
319 | Matt Ruiz | So | Sunny Hills | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
320 | Miles Briones | Fr | Cantwell-shm | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
321 | Cole Hunt | So | Laguna Beach | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
322 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-shm | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
323 | Xavier Lopez | So | San Diego | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
324 | Luke Hamilton | So | West Torrance | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
325 | Felix Ny | So | Rowland | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
326 | Johnathan Johnson | So | Buena Park | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
327 | Esteban Castorena | So | Don Bosco | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
328 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
329 | Noah Wright | So | Rowland | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
330 | Diego Bello | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | 8/9 | 16/17 | 14/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
331 | Donovan Arroyo | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
332 | Daniel Solorzano | So | Desert Mirage | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
333 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
334 | Micheal Mead | So | Laguna Beach | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
335 | Christian Reynaldo | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
336 | Kyle Dador | So | Mayfair | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
337 | Bryan Ancheta | So | La Canada | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
338 | Lev Ricanati | So | Windward | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
339 | Gyovanny Maxinez | So | Norte Vista | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
340 | Sanchez Alejandro | So | St. Bonaventure | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
341 | David Nieto | So | Segerstrom | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
342 | Anthony Valencia | Fr | San Bernardino | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
343 | Albert Fu | So | West Torrance | 25:10.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
344 | Alex Gonzalez | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
345 | Abbas Siddiqui | So | West Torrance | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
346 | Cody Montelibano | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:15.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
347 | Andres Boppell | So | Mayfair | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
348 | Anthony Carranza | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
349 | Ernesto Paredes | So | Buena Park | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
350 | Jesse Guillen | So | Hillcrest | 26:10.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
351 | Jace Kruizinga | So | La Canada | 26:13.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
352 | Luke Pacheco | So | Laguna Beach | 26:21.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
353 | Steven Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 27:29.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
123 | Juan Saldana So 17:08 5:43 6 |
Joseph Parra So 17:10 5:43 10 |
Wolley Tuala-saga So 17:39 5:53 21 |
Efriam Calderon So 17:50 5:57 31 |
Robert Guess So 18:34 6:11 55 |
||
2 | Bonita 3-7-4-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
160 | Cole Hennig So 17:06 5:42 3 |
Scott Mesdijan So 17:54 5:58 34 |
Aaron Brion So 17:55 5:58 36 |
Evan Bowdle So 17:58 5:59 38 |
Kyle Plat So 18:27 6:09 49 |
Chris Kercheval So 18:45 6:15 61 |
Mitcell Barron So 18:47 6:16 64 |
3 | La Habra 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
215 | Christian Edwards So 17:03 5:41 2 |
Jonathan Aleman So 17:42 5:54 24 |
Keith David So 17:57 5:59 37 |
Abraham Gayton So 18:47 6:16 65 |
Daniel Lyzenga So 19:17 6:26 87 |
Victor Carrillo So 19:38 6:33 112 |
Noah Zapta-obrien So 20:01 6:40 127 |
4 | Katella 4-6-5-6-4 Gap: 2:13 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
257 | Alberto Julio So 17:07 5:42 4 |
Adrian Cruz So 17:52 5:57 32 |
Andrew Guzman So 18:03 6:01 40 |
Bryan Cortes So 19:19 6:26 89 |
Brian Lam So 19:20 6:27 92 |
||
5 | Marshall -la 13-9-8-8-5 Gap: 1:50 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
269 | Elias Cannesson So 17:29 5:50 15 |
Sebastian Cervantes So 17:49 5:56 30 |
Connor Finn So 18:46 6:15 62 |
Luis Lopez So 18:57 6:19 72 |
Charles Weissman So 19:19 6:26 90 |
Juan Vergara So 20:10 6:43 137 |
Kenny Sophhong So 22:08 7:23 190 |
6 | Norte Vista 12-11-7-4-6 Gap: 2:40 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
283 | Daniel Gonzalez So 17:25 5:48 14 |
Edgar Gonzalez So 18:01 6:00 39 |
Ivan Vargas Fr 18:20 6:07 44 |
Osiel Mendoza Fr 18:32 6:11 54 |
Jose De Alba So 20:05 6:42 132 |
Emmanuel Apreza Fr 21:23 7:08 178 |
Cesar Pivaral Fr 22:30 7:30 193 |
7 | South Pasadena 17-10-6-9-7 Gap: 2:04 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
294 | Nicolo Porcu So 17:35 5:52 20 |
Kai Dettman So 17:45 5:55 26 |
Michael Xiong So 18:07 6:02 41 |
Finley Mullen So 19:26 6:29 94 |
Alexander Betts Fr 19:39 6:33 113 |
Lars Dugger Fr 19:55 6:38 124 |
Kevin Xu So 20:00 6:40 126 |
8 | Big Bear 9-8-9-7-8 Gap: 3:25 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
329 | Ethan Kenney So 17:09 5:43 9 |
Moises Lopez So 17:53 5:58 33 |
Ryan Negrete So 18:49 6:16 67 |
Tristen Miller So 18:49 6:16 68 |
David Leong So 20:34 6:51 152 |
||
9 | Don Lugo 1-3-2-5-9 Gap: 4:50 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
336 | Johnny Aguilar So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Gregory Cruz So 17:42 5:54 23 |
Simon Aceto So 17:54 5:58 35 |
Michael Nava So 19:22 6:27 93 |
Joey Aguirre So 21:39 7:13 184 |
||
10 | West Torrance 28-21-18-13-10 Gap: 0:46 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
359 | Masaru Nagano So 18:32 6:11 53 |
Aaron Chung So 18:38 6:13 57 |
Il Joon Kim So 19:01 6:20 77 |
Joseph Hettinger So 19:09 6:23 84 |
Tyler Yang So 19:19 6:26 88 |
Matt Donaldson So 19:31 6:30 100 |
Jackson Cizma So 19:44 6:35 118 |
11 | Pacifica (gg) 25-17-17-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
363 | Adrian Acosta So 18:23 6:08 47 |
Sawyer Pomeroy So 18:37 6:12 56 |
Ryan Smith So 18:55 6:18 71 |
Kelen Enders So 18:58 6:19 73 |
Brandon Chaing So 19:43 6:34 116 |
Andrew Huynh So 20:52 6:57 164 |
Reece Poe So 21:09 7:03 171 |
12 | Rowland 26-25-20-16-12 Gap: 0:48 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
365 | Anthony Chiu So 18:28 6:09 51 |
Joel Rico So 18:54 6:18 70 |
Michael Conde So 19:03 6:21 79 |
Edward Tang So 19:06 6:22 80 |
Dylan Han So 19:16 6:25 85 |
Gavin Fitch So 19:20 6:27 91 |
Angel Ceja So 19:51 6:37 122 |
13 | Northwood 19-14-16-12-13 Gap: 1:53 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
372 | Mark Kim So 17:44 5:55 25 |
Caleb Yun So 18:39 6:13 58 |
Zachary Barry So 18:58 6:19 74 |
Zahir Chaudhry So 19:34 6:31 104 |
Jimmy Zeng So 19:37 6:32 111 |
Tyler Winchester So 20:14 6:45 138 |
Andrew Mackey So 20:50 6:57 162 |
14 | Desert Mirage 7-12-10-10-14 Gap: 3:21 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
396 | Luis Nazario So 17:08 5:43 7 |
Alberto Lona So 18:23 6:08 48 |
Jose Javier Zavala So 18:46 6:15 63 |
Kevin Aguilar So 20:03 6:41 129 |
Josue Duarte So 20:29 6:50 149 |
Christian Aimenta So 20:37 6:52 156 |
Daniel Solorzano So 24:01 8:00 205 |
15 | Glendale 24-16-13-14-15 Gap: 1:49 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
414 | Joseph Cruz So 18:20 6:07 45 |
Mikkel Laspinas So 18:21 6:07 46 |
Kirollos Jacob So 18:43 6:14 59 |
Joshua Kim So 20:02 6:41 128 |
Jose Romero So 20:09 6:43 136 |
John Cochico So 20:56 6:59 166 |
Askanaz Sahakyan So 21:01 7:00 168 |
16 | Laguna Beach 16-13-11-14-16 Gap: 3:04 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
432 | Carter Sokolovic So 17:32 5:51 18 |
Colin Johnson So 18:28 6:09 50 |
Kevin Smith So 18:45 6:15 60 |
Thomas Trason Fr 20:30 6:50 150 |
Andrew Doudna So 20:36 6:52 154 |
Zack Bonnin So 21:04 7:01 169 |
Sam Reynolds So 22:18 7:26 192 |
17 | Costa Mesa 18-19-21-19-17 Gap: 2:03 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
433 | Kevin Cortez So 17:39 5:53 22 |
Jonathan Barton So 19:08 6:23 83 |
Kshitij Sharma So 19:34 6:31 105 |
Logan Steck So 19:36 6:32 108 |
Joel Jones So 19:42 6:34 115 |
Seth Loomis So 19:47 6:36 120 |
Joshua Barton So 20:23 6:48 144 |
18 | Saddleback 22-26-25-22-18 Gap: 1:56 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
456 | Leonardo Orozco So 17:48 5:56 29 |
David Mendoza So 19:27 6:29 95 |
Dilan Oezkan So 19:35 6:32 106 |
Deryck Walker So 19:36 6:32 107 |
Jose Juarez So 19:44 6:35 119 |
Alexsandr Zamarripa So 20:37 6:52 158 |
Edwin Mateos So 20:46 6:55 161 |
18 | Sunny Hills 5-1-14-18-18 Gap: 3:32 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
456 | Shane Ely So 17:07 5:42 5 |
Carter Houck So 17:18 5:46 11 |
Dillion Aguado So 20:09 6:43 135 |
David Sanderson So 20:25 6:48 146 |
Yash Nandwana So 20:39 6:53 159 |
Colin Fregoso So 21:20 7:07 176 |
Matt Miller So 22:57 7:39 200 |
20 | Segerstrom 8-5-12-17-20 Gap: 4:08 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
462 | Ruben Garcia So 17:08 5:43 8 |
Edward Zamora So 17:35 5:52 19 |
Carlos Mejia So 19:37 6:32 110 |
Hernan Mendiola So 20:34 6:51 151 |
Edward Martinez Jr 21:16 7:05 174 |
Israel Lopez So 21:17 7:06 175 |
Andrew Oseguera Sr 23:04 7:41 201 |
21 | Classical Academy 11-21-22-20-21 Gap: 3:49 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
502 | Christian Worthen So 17:22 5:47 13 |
David Culver So 19:28 6:29 97 |
Chris Tai So 19:33 6:31 103 |
Camden Osborne So 19:43 6:34 117 |
Alex Tseng So 21:12 7:04 172 |
Elliot Pak So 22:30 7:30 194 |
Nathan Campbell So 22:50 7:37 198 |
22 | El Segundo 20-19-19-23-22 Gap: 3:11 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
511 | Calvin Liang So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Calder Southerland So 19:01 6:20 78 |
Christopher Waites So 19:17 6:26 86 |
Nathan Quezada So 20:34 6:51 153 |
Luke Calimlim So 20:57 6:59 167 |
Anderson Neumann So 22:52 7:37 199 |
|
23 | San Bernardino 21-18-24-24-23 Gap: 3:27 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
532 | Hector Negrete So 17:47 5:56 28 |
Aldo Ramirez So 19:00 6:20 76 |
Ivy Garcia-guevara So 19:59 6:40 125 |
Pedro Diaz So 20:04 6:41 130 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 21:14 7:05 173 |
Eduardo Hinojosa So 21:33 7:11 180 |
Anthony Valencia Fr 25:10 8:23 208 |
24 | Buena Park 23-15-14-20-24 Gap: 5:23 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
533 | Daniel Alanis So 18:12 6:04 42 |
Anthony Mercado So 18:20 6:07 43 |
Pedro Pulido So 18:48 6:16 66 |
Carlos Cisneros So 21:25 7:08 179 |
Johnathan Johnson So 23:35 7:52 203 |
Ernesto Paredes So 25:43 8:34 209 |
|
25 | Bethel Christian ( 10-23-26-27-25 Gap: 3:09 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
545 | Anthony Juarez So 17:19 5:46 12 |
Solomon Draper Fr 19:33 6:31 102 |
Randy Sherer So 20:16 6:45 141 |
Dylan Roley Fr 20:18 6:46 142 |
Ben Perez So 20:28 6:49 148 |
Anthony Contreras So 21:47 7:16 187 |
|
26 | Oaks Christian 27-27-23-25-26 Gap: 3:40 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
562 | George Madias So 18:30 6:10 52 |
Jackson Hinkle So 18:58 6:19 75 |
Ryan Meyers So 19:33 6:31 101 |
Michael Woodward So 20:19 6:46 143 |
Lalek Borzone So 22:10 7:23 191 |
||
27 | Mayfair 29-29-28-26-27 Gap: 2:12 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
565 | Robert Garcia So 18:54 6:18 69 |
Tyler Stibal So 19:08 6:23 82 |
Victor Briseno So 19:48 6:36 121 |
Mark Young So 19:53 6:38 123 |
Axel Ortiz So 21:05 7:02 170 |
Ruben Duran So 22:30 7:30 195 |
Mark Dalton-bowers So 22:32 7:31 196 |
28 | San Diego 14-23-27-28-28 Gap: 5:46 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
638 | Joseph Salame So 17:30 5:50 16 |
Justus Cusack So 19:28 6:29 98 |
Zachary Ehrlich So 20:25 6:48 145 |
Msdison Arias So 21:21 7:07 177 |
Xavier Lopez So 23:16 7:45 202 |
||
29 | Alhambra -ss 30-30-30-30-29 Gap: 2:32 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
654 | Bryant Albarran So 19:06 6:22 81 |
Gabriel Romero So 19:29 6:30 99 |
Esai Gonzalez Fr 20:05 6:42 131 |
Aung Kyaw So 20:44 6:55 160 |
Bryant Lam So 21:38 7:13 183 |
Raymond Zeng Fr 21:45 7:15 186 |
Kenneth Do Fr 22:05 7:22 189 |
30 | San Dimas 15-28-29-29-30 Gap: 5:17 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
662 | Michael Nunez So 17:32 5:51 17 |
Thomas Diaz So 20:07 6:42 133 |
Christian Kavack So 20:08 6:43 134 |
Luke Willet So 21:36 7:12 181 |
Luke Levay So 22:49 7:36 197 |
||
31 | Lutheran (orange) 32-32-32-32-31 Gap: 0:56 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
712 | Carter Arriola So 19:41 6:34 114 |
Ian Reafsnyder So 20:15 6:45 139 |
Matthew Osorio So 20:27 6:49 147 |
Ning Tang So 20:36 6:52 155 |
Max Fransen So 20:37 6:52 157 |
||
32 | Century (sa) 31-31-31-31-32 Gap: 2:10 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
715 | Joseph Rojas So 19:27 6:29 96 |
Amir Balerio So 19:36 6:32 109 |
Angel Torres So 20:50 6:57 163 |
Jesus Diaz So 20:55 6:58 165 |
Aaron Torres So 21:37 7:12 182 |
Mauro Rodriguez So 21:41 7:14 185 |
|
33 | La Canada 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:14 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
945 | Gaines Mccollum So 20:15 6:45 140 |
Ryan Cowden So 22:00 7:20 188 |
Jack Kwan Fr 23:53 7:58 204 |
Mark Raney Fr 24:07 8:02 206 |
Bryan Ancheta So 24:29 8:10 207 |
Jace Kruizinga So 26:13 8:44 210 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.