Glen A. Wilson Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldrich Gwynne So v 16:56.8 5:39 3 21/131 4/7 4/7 1/18 16:06
David Barrios Sr v 17:20.6 5:47 3 35/131 5/7 5/7 3/18 16:30
Jake Xie So v 18:18.4 6:06 3 76/131 7/7 7/7 3/18 17:46 17:46 16:59
Johnathon zavala Sr v 15:54.5 5:18 3 1/131 1/7 1/7 1/23 15:30 15:30 15:29
Jonathan Pfieffer Sr v 16:11.6 5:24 3 4/131 2/7 2/7 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis (gio) Gudiel So v 16:37.3 5:32 3 13/131 3/7 3/7 1/18 16:22 16:22 16:07
Luis Navarrete Sr v 18:05 6:02 3 69/131 6/7 6/7 5/18 17:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 1/18 83:01
1:26
3 5:32 5:18 5:47 73 5:32 81:47 81:47 Johnathon zavala (1), Jonathan Pfieffer (4), Luis (gio) Gudiel (13), Aldrich Gwynne (21), David Barrios (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathon zavala Sr Glen A. Wilson 15:54.5 5:18 1/7 1/7 1/23 15:30 15:30
2 Bryce Hill Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:02.6 5:21
3 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 16:06.8 5:22
4 Jonathan Pfieffer Sr Glen A. Wilson 16:11.6 5:24 2/7 2/7 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:15.2 5:25
6 Thomas Long Jr Riverside Preparatory 16:16.6 5:26
7 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 16:17.4 5:26
8 Arend Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 16:19.7 5:27
9 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 16:24.1 5:28
10 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:31.6 5:31
11 Fabian Del Villar Jr Fillmore 16:33.1 5:31
12 Sergio Martin Sr Pioneer 16:33.2 5:31
13 Luis (gio) Gudiel So Glen A. Wilson 16:37.3 5:32 3/7 3/7 1/18 16:22 16:22
14 Chaz Cepielik Sr St. Francis (La Cana 16:43.1 5:34
15 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 16:45.4 5:35
16 Michael Hoyer Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:47.2 5:36
17 Alex Alvarez Fr La Salle 16:50.7 5:37
18 Jason Suh Sr St. Francis (La Cana 16:51.5 5:37
19 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 16:51.6 5:37
20 Garrett Boezinger Sr Orange Lutheran 16:53 5:38
21 Aldrich Gwynne So Glen A. Wilson 16:56.8 5:39 4/7 4/7 1/18
22 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 16:58.9 5:40
23 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 16:59.7 5:40
24 William Garrell Jr El Segundo 16:59.7 5:40
25 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 17:00.9 5:40
26 Stuart Serventi Sr St. Francis (La Cana 17:05.1 5:42
27 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:08.2 5:43
28 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral 17:11.7 5:44
29 Quinn Harris Jr Beverly Hills 17:14.4 5:45
30 Lars Martin Jr St. Francis (La Cana 17:15.2 5:45
31 Daniel Astorga So Riverside Preparatory 17:15.7 5:45
32 Rey Laureano Jr Fillmore 17:16.5 5:46
33 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 17:16.6 5:46
34 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:16.6 5:46
35 David Barrios Sr Glen A. Wilson 17:20.6 5:47 5/7 5/7 3/18
36 Rami Saad Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 17:21.7 5:47
37 Daniel Piesik Jr La Salle 17:22.7 5:48
38 Niall Glynn Sr El Segundo 17:23.7 5:48
39 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 17:24.2 5:48
40 Derek Kallberg Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:29.1 5:50
41 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 17:31.6 5:51
42 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 17:32.4 5:51
43 Zachary Venegas Fr Pioneer 17:32.5 5:51
44 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:33.4 5:51
45 Rudy Richards Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:34 5:51
46 Jesse Martinez Sr Fillmore 17:35.2 5:52
47 Noah Lockwood So Orange Lutheran 17:36.1 5:52
48 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:37.1 5:52
49 Julian Umana So Cathedral 17:37.3 5:52
50 Hayden Owen Fr St. Francis (La Cana 17:38.9 5:53
51 Ethan Pacholl So Orange Lutheran 17:40.3 5:53
52 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 17:41.1 5:54
53 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 17:41.4 5:54
54 Nathaniel Patton So Orange Lutheran 17:43.4 5:54
55 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 17:43.9 5:55
56 Jackson Mapel Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 17:47.9 5:56
57 Jorge Suarez Fr Paraclete 17:51.7 5:57
58 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 17:54.8 5:58
59 Angel Medrano Jr Azusa 17:55.1 5:58
60 Saul Mora Jr Azusa 17:55.2 5:58
61 Marcus Ortiz Jr El Segundo 17:56.3 5:59
62 Tucker Thornburg Sr Twentynine Palms 17:57.6 5:59
63 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:57.7 5:59
64 Caden Goeppinger Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:59.4 6:00
65 Timothy Parisi So St. Francis (La Cana 17:59.7 6:00
66 Michael Dillon Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:03 6:01
67 Isaac Rogers Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:04.1 6:01
68 Jonathan Felker Sr El Segundo 18:04.1 6:01
69 Luis Navarrete Sr Glen A. Wilson 18:05 6:02 6/7 6/7 5/18
70 Caleb Cohen Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 18:07.3 6:02
71 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:07.5 6:03
72 Jesus Gutierrez Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:13.7 6:05
73 Eddie Prestegui Sr Azusa 18:15.8 6:05
74 Tayne Patel Fr Orange Lutheran 18:15.9 6:05
75 Max Esquivel Sr La Salle 18:17.4 6:06
76 Jake Xie So Glen A. Wilson 18:18.4 6:06 7/7 7/7 3/18 17:46 17:46
77 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 18:19.9 6:07
78 Calvin Benedict So Notre Dame (Sherman 18:20 6:07
79 Cooper Haas Jr El Segundo 18:25.4 6:08
80 Marcelo Noble Jr Yucca Valley 18:26.6 6:09
81 Oscar Ruiz Fr Azusa 18:29 6:10
82 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 18:29.4 6:10
83 Daniel Pop So El Segundo 18:30.3 6:10
84 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 18:33 6:11
85 Jordan Esparza Sr Azusa 18:33.8 6:11
86 Joshua Torres Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:34.3 6:11
87 Steven Isiah Lozano So La Salle 18:37.4 6:12
88 Isaiah Vazquez Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 18:42.1 6:14
89 Marcos Vargas Sr La Salle 18:43.2 6:14
90 Yahir Lopez Fr Pioneer 18:43.2 6:14
91 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 18:44.8 6:15
92 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 18:45.2 6:15
93 Jonathan Karkafi Jr San Marino 18:45.7 6:15
94 Andrew Bazan Jr Azusa 18:48.5 6:16
95 Zachary Blain Sr Orange Lutheran 18:52.1 6:17
96 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 18:55.5 6:19
97 Mark Polenzani Jr St. Francis (La Cana 18:57 6:19
98 Nathan Garcia Sr Pioneer 19:03.3 6:21
99 Branden Acuna So Palmdale Aerospace A 19:07 6:22
100 Theodore Lee Sr La Salle 19:17.3 6:26
101 Nolan Reber So Notre Dame (Sherman 19:20.5 6:27
102 Joseph O'Donnell Fr Orange Lutheran 19:22.6 6:28
103 Seth Snead Jr Yucca Valley 19:27 6:29
104 Alex Torres So Pioneer 19:30.8 6:30
105 David Fierro Jr Azusa 19:31.4 6:30
106 Gabriel Bustos Jr Riverside Preparatory 19:31.7 6:31
107 Nolan Brach Fr Notre Dame (Sherman 19:34.5 6:32
108 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 19:35.5 6:32
109 Fabian Varelas Sr Pacific 19:38.9 6:33
110 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 19:42.7 6:34
111 Rodrigo Moran Sr Palmdale Aerospace A 19:43.9 6:35
112 Eddie Banda Jr Palmdale Aerospace A 19:47.7 6:36
113 Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 19:55.6 6:39
114 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 20:02.5 6:41
115 Daniel Baca Jr Nuview Bridge 20:03.8 6:41
116 Alexis Campos Sr Nuview Bridge 20:12.7 6:44
117 Samuel Calderon Fr Nuview Bridge 20:14.5 6:45
118 Jackson Turner So Riverside Preparatory 20:16.1 6:45
119 Thurman Hou Jr La Salle 20:19.9 6:47
120 Jackson Krischer So Notre Dame (Sherman 20:23.2 6:48
121 Jacob Macey Sr Riverside Preparatory 20:37.6 6:53
122 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 20:40.2 6:53
123 Miguel Manzo So Nuview Bridge 20:53.3 6:58
124 Ricky Montano So Palmdale Aerospace A 20:59.1 7:00
125 Cortez Garcia Fr Nuview Bridge 21:02 7:01
126 Jacob Badillo Sr Pioneer 21:03.3 7:01
127 Nathan Padilla Sr Nuview Bridge 21:14.8 7:05
128 Romeo Acosta Jr Pioneer 21:21.3 7:07
129 Christopher Bunton Fr Riverside Preparatory 21:27.4 7:09
130 Rivaldo Jaurigue So Nuview Bridge 21:48.8 7:16
131 Jacob Gutierrez Jr Riverside Preparatory 22:31.9 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:01
16:36
5:32
73 Johnathon Zavala
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Jonathan Pfieffer
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Luis (Gio) Gudiel
So
16:37
5:32
13
Aldrich Gwynne
So
16:57
5:39
21
David Barrios
Sr
17:21
5:47
34
Luis Navarrete
Sr
18:05
6:02
66
Jake Xie
So
18:18
6:06
73
2 Fillmore
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:26
16:53
5:38
98 Fabian Del Villar
Jr
16:33
5:31
11
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Davis Flores
Sr
16:52
5:37
19
Alex Manzo
Sr
16:59
5:40
22
Rey Laureano
Jr
17:17
5:46
31
Juan Carlos Laureano
Sr
17:17
5:46
33
Jesse Martinez
Sr
17:35
5:52
45
3 Cathedral
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:01
84:16
16:51
5:37
101 Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:15
5:25
5
Gabriel Galaz
Sr
16:24
5:28
9
Juan Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
17:12
5:44
28
Bryce Granillo
Jr
17:17
5:46
32
Julian Umana
So
17:37
5:52
48
Santiago Orozco
Fr
18:56
6:19
92
4 St. Francis (La Cana
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:34
17:07
5:42
136 Chaz Cepielik
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Jason Suh
Sr
16:52
5:37
18
Stuart Serventi
Sr
17:05
5:42
26
Lars Martin
Jr
17:15
5:45
29
Hayden Owen
Fr
17:39
5:53
49
Timothy Parisi
So
18:00
6:00
62
Mark Polenzani
Jr
18:57
6:19
93
5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:57
85:52
17:10
5:43
162 Bryce Hill
Jr
16:03
5:21
2
Michael Hoyer
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Derek Kallberg
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
Rudy Richards
Jr
17:34
5:51
44
Caden Goeppinger
Jr
17:59
6:00
61
Michael Dillon
Sr
18:03
6:01
63
Isaac Rogers
Jr
18:04
6:01
64
6 Foothill Technology
6-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
85:58
17:12
5:44
167 Oliver Pick
Jr
16:17
5:26
7
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Zen Li
Jr
17:33
5:51
43
Jonah Billings
Fr
17:41
5:54
51
Jacob Walker
So
17:55
5:58
56
Kai Bensen
Fr
18:08
6:03
68
Roy Guan
Sr
18:20
6:07
74
7 Yucca Valley
3-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:51
86:24
17:17
5:46
187 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Alan Campos
Sr
17:01
5:40
25
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:37
5:52
47
Andy Tamayo
Sr
17:41
5:54
52
Stephen Goddard
So
17:58
5:59
60
Marcelo Noble
Jr
18:27
6:09
77
Seth Snead
Jr
19:27
6:29
99
8 El Segundo
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
86:44
17:21
5:47
193 Arend Verfaillie
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
William Garrell
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
Niall Glynn
Sr
17:24
5:48
37
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
17:56
5:59
59
Jonathan Felker
Sr
18:04
6:01
65
Cooper Haas
Jr
18:25
6:08
76
Daniel Pop
So
18:30
6:10
80
9 Orange Lutheran
12-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:23
88:09
17:38
5:53
240 Garrett Boezinger
Sr
16:53
5:38
20
Noah Lockwood
So
17:36
5:52
46
Ethan Pacholl
So
17:40
5:53
50
Nathaniel Patton
So
17:43
5:54
53
Tayne Patel
Fr
18:16
6:05
71
Zachary Blain
Sr
18:52
6:17
91
Joseph O'Donnell
Fr
19:23
6:28
98
10 Bishop Amat
13-12-9-10-10
Gap: 1:33
88:58
17:48
5:56
261 Jose Reyes
Sr
17:00
5:40
23
James Leon
Sr
17:24
5:48
38
Ethan Reyes
Jr
17:32
5:51
40
Isaac Stockton
Fr
18:29
6:10
79
Caleb Reny
Jr
18:33
6:11
81
Joel Moreno
Jr
20:03
6:41
109
Evan Chung
So
20:40
6:53
117
11 La Salle
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
89:51
17:58
5:59
295 Alex Alvarez
Fr
16:51
5:37
17
Daniel Piesik
Jr
17:23
5:48
36
Max Esquivel
Sr
18:17
6:06
72
Steven Isiah Lozano
So
18:37
6:12
84
Marcos Vargas
Sr
18:43
6:14
86
Theodore Lee
Sr
19:17
6:26
96
Thurman Hou
Jr
20:20
6:47
114
12 Notre Dame (Sherman
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:59
90:57
18:11
6:04
329 Rami Saad
Jr
17:22
5:47
35
Jackson Mapel
Jr
17:48
5:56
55
Caleb Cohen
Jr
18:07
6:02
67
Calvin Benedict
So
18:20
6:07
75
Nolan Reber
So
19:21
6:27
97
Nolan Brach
Fr
19:35
6:32
103
Jackson Krischer
So
20:23
6:48
115
13 Pioneer
9-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:58
91:23
18:17
6:06
335 Sergio Martin
Sr
16:33
5:31
12
Zachary Venegas
Fr
17:33
5:51
42
Yahir Lopez
Fr
18:43
6:14
87
Nathan Garcia
Sr
19:03
6:21
94
Alex Torres
So
19:31
6:30
100
Jacob Badillo
Sr
21:03
7:01
121
Romeo Acosta
Jr
21:21
7:07
123
14 Azusa
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:39
91:09
18:14
6:05
345 Angel Medrano
Jr
17:55
5:58
57
Saul Mora
Jr
17:55
5:58
58
Eddie Prestegui
Sr
18:16
6:05
70
Oscar Ruiz
Fr
18:29
6:10
78
Jordan Esparza
Sr
18:34
6:11
82
Andrew Bazan
Jr
18:49
6:16
90
David Fierro
Jr
19:31
6:30
101
15 Riverside Preparatory
5-9-12-14-15
Gap: 4:21
93:58
18:48
6:16
367 Thomas Long
Jr
16:17
5:26
6
Daniel Astorga
So
17:16
5:45
30
Gabriel Bustos
Jr
19:32
6:31
102
Jackson Turner
So
20:16
6:45
113
Jacob Macey
Sr
20:38
6:53
116
Christopher Bunton
Fr
21:27
7:09
124
Jacob Gutierrez
Jr
22:32
7:31
126
16 Costa Mesa
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:03
92:22
18:28
6:09
376 John Paul Bottazzi
Sr
17:32
5:51
41
Edward Rodriguez
So
17:44
5:55
54
Andy Murray
Jr
18:45
6:15
88
Blake Bermudez
Sr
18:45
6:15
89
Moises Chavez
So
19:36
6:32
104
Jackson Wrubel
Jr
19:43
6:34
105
Raymond Tran-Nguyen
Jr
19:56
6:39
108
17 Palmdale Aerospace A
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
94:21
18:52
6:17
438 Jesus Gutierrez
Jr
18:14
6:05
69
Joshua Torres
Jr
18:34
6:11
83
Isaiah Vazquez
Sr
18:42
6:14
85
Branden Acuna
So
19:07
6:22
95
Rodrigo Moran
Sr
19:44
6:35
106
Eddie Banda
Jr
19:48
6:36
107
Ricky Montano
So
20:59
7:00
119
18 Nuview Bridge
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:58
102:26
20:29
6:50
571 Daniel Baca
Jr
20:04
6:41
110
Alexis Campos
Sr
20:13
6:44
111
Samuel Calderon
Fr
20:15
6:45
112
Miguel Manzo
So
20:53
6:58
118
Cortez Garcia
Fr
21:02
7:01
120
Nathan Padilla
Sr
21:15
7:05
122
Rivaldo Jaurigue
So
21:49
7:16
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.