Glen A. Wilson Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Yoo So F/S 23:14.4 7:45 3 255/317 9/13 28/34 11/18 21:15
Aldrich Gwynee So V 16:36 5:32 3 52/187 4/7 4/34 5/27 16:46
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andres Lara Sr JV 19:33.4 6:31 3 73/198 4/14 13/34 8/22 18:34
Andrew Villanova So F/S 24:27.8 8:09 3 279/317 11/13 32/34 10/12 22:34
Angelo Alonzo Sr JV 21:24.4 7:08 3 146/198 9/14 21/34 4/9 20:51
Caleb Quinia So F/S 22:13 7:24 3 217/317 6/13 24/34 21/25 19:53
Chase Chen So F/S 25:20.9 8:27 3 294/317 12/13 33/34 8/8 24:27
Dakota Saldano Fr V 17:57.1 5:59 3 139/187 7/7 7/34 6/21 17:36
Danny Manzo Sr JV 19:06.9 6:22 3 54/198 3/14 12/34 9/27 18:33
David Jun Sr JV 20:52.1 6:57 3 127/198 8/14 19/34 4/11 19:54
Diego ponce So F/S 20:52.8 6:58 3 154/317 5/13 20/34 17/28 20:39
Duane Ortaleza Sr JV 19:44.4 6:35 3 82/198 5/14 14/34 6/19 19:18
Eric Xu So F/S 20:36.6 6:52 3 141/317 4/13 16/34 21/28 18:48
Esteban Jerrald Jr JV 23:15.6 7:45 3 175/198 13/14 29/34 1/2 22:53
Henry Le Sr JV 22:09.7 7:23 3 158/198 11/14 23/34 3/5 20:17
Henry Xiong Jr JV 24:22.8 8:08 3 188/198 14/14 31/34 1/2 22:56
Isidro Pena Fr F/S 22:22.8 7:28 3 224/317 7/13 25/34 17/23 22:15
Ivan Guevara Jr JV 20:43.5 6:55 3 119/198 6/14 17/34 9/16 21:09
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Xie So V 17:46.1 5:55 3 127/187 6/7 6/34 8/22 16:59
Jesse Palacios Sr JV 18:15.4 6:05 3 26/198 1/14 8/34 14/30 17:13
Johnathon zavala Sr V 15:30.2 5:10 3 1/187 1/7 1/34 1/31 15:29
Jonathan Pfeiffer Sr V 15:44.7 5:15 3 5/187 2/7 2/34 1/30 16:50
(1:05,6.4)
16:50
(1:05,6.4)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josue Brizuela Jr JV 20:51.5 6:57 3 126/198 7/14 18/34 7/13 18:54
Julian Castillo So F/S 18:57.8 6:19 3 51/317 2/13 11/34 16/29 17:44
Luis (gio) Gudiel So V 16:21.6 5:27 3 41/187 3/7 3/34 7/28 16:07
Luis Navarette Sr V 17:34.9 5:52 3 114/187 5/7 5/34 12/26 17:48
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Shao So F/S 23:08.2 7:43 3 248/317 8/13 27/34 15/22 22:45
Oscar Navarette So F/S 19:56.4 6:39 3 100/317 3/13 15/34 19/28 19:55
Rafael Rodiles Sr JV 18:34.8 6:12 3 40/198 2/14 10/34 11/29 17:17
Randy Hernandez So F/S 23:16.4 7:45 3 258/317 10/13 30/34 9/14 22:26
Ruben Ochoa Fr F/S 27:55.3 9:18 3 312/317 13/13 34/34 8/8 22:41
Thomas Dinu Jr JV 22:02.9 7:21 3 157/198 10/14 22/34 4/7 21:34
Thomas Lee Sr JV 22:35.1 7:32 3 165/198 12/14 26/34 2/4 20:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Victor Espinoza So F/S 18:32.3 6:11 3 30/317 1/13 9/34 16/29 17:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/26 81:47
2:05
3 5:27 5:10 5:52 203 5:19 Johnathon zavala (1), Jonathan Pfeiffer (5), Luis (gio) Gudiel (39), Aldrich Gwynee (50), Luis Navarette (108)
JV 1st 5 8/19 95:15
1:29
3 6:21 6:05 6:35 240 5:55 Jesse Palacios (26), Rafael Rodiles (35), Danny Manzo (48), Andres Lara (62), Duane Ortaleza (69)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 105:54
1:19
3 7:04 6:55 7:21 102 6:37 Ivan Guevara (14), Josue Brizuela (17), David Jun (18), Angelo Alonzo (24), Thomas Dinu (29)
F/S 1st 5 17/28 98:56
2:21
3 6:36 6:11 6:58 441 5:57 Victor Espinoza (30), Julian Castillo (51), Oscar Navarette (98), Eric Xu (126), Diego ponce (136)
F/S 2nd 5 12/14 114:15
1:03
3 7:37 7:24 7:45 351 6:34 Caleb Quinia (65), Isidro Pena (67), Matthew Shao (72), Aaron Yoo (73), Randy Hernandez (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathon zavala Sr Glen A. Wilson 15:30.2 5:10 1/7 1/34 1/31
2 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:38.1 5:13
3 Alejandro Kalmar Jr Temecula Valley 15:40.4 5:13
4 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:42 5:14
5 Jonathan Pfeiffer Sr Glen A. Wilson 15:44.7 5:15 2/7 2/34 1/30 16:50
(1:05)
16:50
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jorge Mariscal Jr Bloomington 15:45 5:15
7 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:47.5 5:16
8 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:49.2 5:16
9 John List Jr Palo Verde 15:49.9 5:17
10 David Berardi Sr Temecula Valley 15:50.2 5:17
11 Logan Hernandez Sr Beaumont 15:51 5:17
12 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:51 5:17
13 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:51.5 5:17
14 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:52.8 5:18
15 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:55.3 5:18
16 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 15:55.4 5:18
17 Frank Assumma Sr Temecula Valley 15:55.7 5:19
18 Anthony Paredes Sr Godinez 15:56.8 5:19
19 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:57.3 5:19
20 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 16:00.9 5:20
21 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 16:01.6 5:21
22 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 16:02.1 5:21
23 Max Cox Sr El Toro 16:04.8 5:22
24 Michael Ortiz Jr Paramount 16:05.9 5:22
25 Andrew Calle Jr Servite 16:07.4 5:22
26 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 16:09.7 5:23
27 Jared Steins So Servite 16:11.3 5:24
28 Fabian Del Villar Jr Fillmore 16:12.1 5:24
29 Andrew Tafolla Jr Los Osos 16:12.3 5:24
30 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 16:12.5 5:24
31 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 16:12.6 5:24
32 Oscar Magana So Alta Loma 16:13 5:24
33 Alejandro Alvarez So Rowland 16:14.8 5:25
34 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:14.8 5:25
35 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 16:15.3 5:25
36 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:16.5 5:26
37 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 16:18.6 5:26
38 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 16:18.9 5:26
39 John Gonzalez Jr La Habra 16:19.4 5:26
40 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 16:19.4 5:26
41 Luis (gio) Gudiel So Glen A. Wilson 16:21.6 5:27 3/7 3/34 7/28
42 Jeremiah Garcia Sr Chaffey 16:21.9 5:27
43 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.7 5:28
44 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 16:23 5:28
45 Cristian Herrera Sr Beaumont 16:23.5 5:28
46 Juan Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 16:23.6 5:28
47 Jacob Shirota Jr Troy 16:24.7 5:28
48 Cesar Tapia Sr Shadow Hills 16:26.6 5:29
49 James Chebahtah Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:26.9 5:29
50 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:27.7 5:29
51 Hyrum Santos Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:31.5 5:31
52 Aldrich Gwynee So Glen A. Wilson 16:36 5:32 4/7 4/34 5/27
53 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 16:37.2 5:32
54 Caleb McDaniel Fr Mission Viejo 16:37.3 5:32
55 Kevin Solorzano Jr Bloomington 16:39 5:33
56 Michael Camilo Tor So Fillmore 16:39 5:33
57 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:39.3 5:33
58 Raymond Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 16:40.6 5:34
59 Ernesto Rivera So Troy 16:42 5:34
60 Chance Waller Jr San Juan Hills 16:42.2 5:34
61 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:42.3 5:34
62 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 16:42.8 5:34
63 Jesus Martinez Sr Fillmore 16:43.3 5:34
64 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 16:44.2 5:35
65 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 16:44.9 5:35
66 Dustin Berger Jr Beaumont 16:46.1 5:35
67 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 16:47.4 5:36
68 Rey Laureano Jr Fillmore 16:50.9 5:37
69 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 16:51.1 5:37
70 Tommy McDonald Jr Shadow Hills 16:52.2 5:37
71 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 16:52.3 5:37
72 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:53.8 5:38
73 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 16:53.9 5:38
74 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:54.3 5:38
75 Steven Song Jr Los Osos 16:54.7 5:38
76 Steven Martinez Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:55.8 5:39
77 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:56.2 5:39
78 Devin Harmon So Centennial (Corona) 16:56.9 5:39
79 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:57.1 5:39
80 Carlos Rivera Jr Beaumont 16:57.9 5:39
81 Mitchell Hiddessen Sr Temecula Valley 16:59.2 5:40
82 Henry Leon Sr Cajon 16:59.4 5:40
83 Juanpablo Molina Jr Shadow Hills 17:01.8 5:41
84 Adam Oporto Sr Cajon 17:02.4 5:41
85 Michael Gurerra Fr Servite 17:02.7 5:41
86 Lance Esquillo Jr Troy 17:04.2 5:41
87 Kevin Nava Sr Bloomington 17:05 5:42
88 Jesse Sandoval Jr Chaffey 17:06.8 5:42
89 Harrison Oseguera Jr Alta Loma 17:09.2 5:43
90 Jacob Redfox Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:10.7 5:44
91 Ramon Lopez Jr Shadow Hills 17:12 5:44
92 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:12.3 5:44
93 Fernando Caballero So Cajon 17:15.2 5:45
94 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:15.8 5:45
95 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:17 5:46
96 Joseph Albano Sr Servite 17:17.1 5:46
97 Austin Pratt Jr Alta Loma 17:17.8 5:46
98 Michael Rodriguez Sr Chaffey 17:18.1 5:46
99 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:19 5:46
100 Alexander Martinez Sr Bloomington 17:21.7 5:47
101 Christopher Valder So Bloomington 17:22.4 5:47
102 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 17:23 5:48
103 Raymond Alonso Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:23.4 5:48
104 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 17:23.5 5:48
105 Jeremy Wolford So Beaumont 17:24 5:48
106 Hayden Parker So San Juan Hills 17:24.8 5:48
107 Joseph Sgountzos Sr San Juan Hills 17:28.1 5:49
108 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:29.5 5:50
109 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 17:31.1 5:50
110 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 17:31.7 5:51
111 Colin Smith So Palo Verde 17:34 5:51
112 Matthew Abernathy So Fullerton 17:34.3 5:51
113 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 17:34.3 5:51
114 Luis Navarette Sr Glen A. Wilson 17:34.9 5:52 5/7 5/34 12/26
115 Nevy Ramirez Jr Chaffey 17:34.9 5:52
116 Armand Brown Fr Palo Verde 17:35.3 5:52
117 Carlos Cortes So Anaheim 17:38.3 5:53
118 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 17:39.7 5:53
119 Aidan Varela Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:40.1 5:53
120 Jacob Stevens So Shadow Hills 17:41.4 5:54
121 Nicholas Martin So Woodcrest Christian 17:42.1 5:54
122 Ivan Larios Velasq Fr Paramount 17:42.3 5:54
123 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 17:42.8 5:54
124 Boston Boyack Jr Palo Verde 17:43.7 5:55
125 Emanuel Camarena-c Jr Cajon 17:43.7 5:55
126 Andrew Abdala Jr Alta Loma 17:45.9 5:55
127 Jake Xie So Glen A. Wilson 17:46.1 5:55 6/7 6/34 8/22
128 Seven Dunn Jr Temecula Valley 17:46.7 5:56
129 Victor Diaz So Bloomington 17:47.8 5:56
130 Seth Mullen Sr La Habra 17:48.6 5:56
131 Eduardo Villegas Sr Canyon Springs 17:49.5 5:57
132 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
133 Nicolas Zacair Sr Troy 17:53.4 5:58
134 J.T. Cox So Centennial (Corona) 17:53.5 5:58
135 Joel Magana Sr Alta Loma 17:54.2 5:58
136 Jaiden Huff Sr Shadow Hills 17:55.6 5:59
137 Andrew Lopez Jr Chaffey 17:56 5:59
138 Edy Ramirez Jr Chaffey 17:56.2 5:59
139 Dakota Saldano Fr Glen A. Wilson 17:57.1 5:59 7/7 7/34 6/21
140 Talon Ashworth So Temecula Valley 17:58.7 6:00
141 Josh Hill Jr Palo Verde 17:59.4 6:00
142 Luke Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 18:00.5 6:00
143 Richard Gamero So Anaheim 18:02.7 6:01
144 Max Katz Jr San Juan Hills 18:03.3 6:01
145 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 18:06 6:02
146 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 18:08.5 6:03
147 Dominic Delaval Jr Woodcrest Christian 18:08.8 6:03
148 Noe Fuentes Fr Chaffey 18:10.5 6:04
149 Cooper Cunningham So San Juan Hills 18:13.5 6:05
150 Christian Perez Jr Fullerton 18:13.9 6:05
151 Agustin Angulo Sr Paramount 18:16.2 6:05
152 Kirk Williams Jr Rowland 18:19.1 6:06
153 Jonathan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 18:19.5 6:07
154 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 18:21.2 6:07
155 Orion Chavatipon Jr Troy 18:21.6 6:07
156 Cyrus Burton Jr Fullerton 18:24 6:08
157 Derek Peterson Sr Cajon 18:24 6:08
158 Caleb Vanhaaster Jr Woodcrest Christian 18:34 6:11
159 Zachary Zhao So Rowland 18:36.9 6:12
160 Gavin Turk So Woodcrest Christian 18:37.1 6:12
161 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 18:44.1 6:15
162 Stephen Chang Jr Valley Christian (Ce 18:46 6:15
163 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 18:46.1 6:15
164 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 18:48.5 6:16
165 Jason Allyn Jr Alta Loma 18:51.8 6:17
166 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 18:54.9 6:18
167 Haydn Smith Sr Woodcrest Christian 18:56.3 6:19
168 Juan Ramirez Fr San Juan Hills 18:56.3 6:19
169 Thomas Fujimoto Jr Valley Christian (Ce 18:56.9 6:19
170 Caleb Garner Jr Fullerton 18:59.8 6:20
171 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 18:59.9 6:20
172 Nathan Smith Jr Fullerton 19:02.9 6:21
173 Israel Marquez Fr Canyon Springs 19:13.1 6:24
174 Sabastian Galicia- Jr Cajon 19:17.3 6:26
175 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 19:19.1 6:26
176 Edgar Medel Jr Bloomington 19:20.3 6:27
177 Jeffrey Ilerne Jr Fullerton 19:31.3 6:30
178 Jesse Pigeon Jr Canyon Springs 19:40.8 6:34
179 Jonathan Hinojosa Sr Cajon 19:45 6:35
180 Hector Hernandez Jr Paramount 19:52.1 6:37
181 Jose Molina Jr Paramount 19:52.3 6:37
182 Max Maggio Jr Fullerton 19:58.9 6:40
183 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 20:10.9 6:44
184 Muhammad Mahmoud Jr Canyon Springs 20:50 6:57
185 Ernesto Jimenez So Canyon Springs 20:50.8 6:57
186 Caden Ellsworth So Beaumont 21:09.2 7:03
187 Stephen Rasmussen Fr Canyon Springs 23:03.5 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
6-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:17
79:39
15:56
5:19
79 Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:48
5:16
7
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:52
5:17
13
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:53
5:18
14
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
16:02
5:21
22
Max Cox
Sr
16:05
5:22
23








2 Godinez
10-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:24
80:31
16:06
5:22
127 Juan Avendano
Sr
15:55
5:18
15
Anthony Paredes
Sr
15:57
5:19
18
Adalberto De Jesus
So
16:01
5:20
20
Alan Rodriguez
Sr
16:19
5:26
36
Andrew Bustamante
Sr
16:19
5:26
38








3 Foothill (Santa Ana)
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:18
80:52
16:10
5:23
152 Taylor Bramel
So
15:38
5:13
2
Grant Sweningson
So
15:49
5:16
8
Nicholas Allred
So
15:57
5:19
19
Hyrum Santos
Sr
16:32
5:31
49
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:56
5:39
74
Andrew Bush
So
17:16
5:45
89
Caden Thorne
Sr
17:17
5:46
90
4 Mission Viejo
18-12-8-8-4
Gap: 0:13
81:45
16:21
5:27
199 Connor Ree
Sr
16:15
5:25
33
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:17
5:26
35
Luke Santagata
Jr
16:23
5:28
41
Austin Sollom
Sr
16:23
5:28
42
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:28
5:29
48
Caleb McDaniel
Fr
16:37
5:32
52
Omar Parada
Sr
17:12
5:44
87
5 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
81:47
16:21
5:27
203 Johnathon Zavala
Sr
15:30
5:10
1
Jonathan Pfeiffer
Sr
15:45
5:15
5
Luis (Gio) Gudiel
So
16:22
5:27
39
Aldrich Gwynee
So
16:36
5:32
50
Luis Navarette
Sr
17:35
5:52
108
Jake Xie
So
17:46
5:55
119
Dakota Saldano
Fr
17:57
5:59
128
6 Fillmore
15-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:33
82:03
16:25
5:28
205 Davis Flores
Sr
16:10
5:23
26
Fabian Del Villar
Jr
16:12
5:24
28
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
16:19
5:26
37
Michael Camilo Tor
So
16:39
5:33
54
Alex Manzo
Sr
16:43
5:34
60
Jesus Martinez
Sr
16:43
5:34
61
Rey Laureano
Jr
16:51
5:37
66
7 Temecula Valley
3-3-2-5-7
Gap: 2:06
82:12
16:26
5:29
227 Alejandro Kalmar
Jr
15:40
5:13
3
David Berardi
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Frank Assumma
Sr
15:56
5:19
17
Mitchell Hiddessen
Sr
16:59
5:40
77
Seven Dunn
Jr
17:47
5:56
120
Talon Ashworth
So
17:59
6:00
129
Luke Armstrong
Sr
18:01
6:00
131
8 Rowland
11-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:39
82:34
16:31
5:30
236 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
15:55
5:18
16
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
16:13
5:24
30
Alejandro Alvarez
So
16:15
5:25
32
Juan Aguilar
Jr
16:37
5:32
51
Nicholas Lai
So
17:34
5:51
107
Kirk Williams
Jr
18:19
6:06
141
Zachary Zhao
So
18:37
6:12
148
9 Apple Valley
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
82:31
16:30
5:30
238 Eric Perez
Sr
16:02
5:21
21
Jordi Peiro
Sr
16:15
5:25
34
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:39
5:33
55
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:42
5:34
59
Andrew Baker
Jr
16:52
5:37
69
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:54
5:38
72
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:19
5:46
94
10 Servite
14-7-10-11-10
Gap: 1:10
83:26
16:41
5:34
289 Andrew Calle
Jr
16:07
5:22
25
Jared Steins
So
16:11
5:24
27
Ethan Gutierrez
Sr
16:47
5:36
65
Michael Gurerra
Fr
17:03
5:41
81
Joseph Albano
Sr
17:17
5:46
91
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
17:32
5:51
104




11 Beaumont
8-8-11-10-11
Gap: 1:33
83:22
16:40
5:33
292 Logan Hernandez
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Cristian Herrera
Sr
16:24
5:28
43
Dustin Berger
Jr
16:46
5:35
64
Carlos Rivera
Jr
16:58
5:39
76
Marcus Shin
So
17:24
5:48
98
Jeremy Wolford
So
17:24
5:48
99
Caden Ellsworth
So
21:09
7:03
172
12 Bloomington
5-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:37
84:13
16:51
5:37
333 Jorge Mariscal
Jr
15:45
5:15
6
Kevin Solorzano
Jr
16:39
5:33
53
Kevin Nava
Sr
17:05
5:42
83
Alexander Martinez
Sr
17:22
5:47
95
Christopher Valder
So
17:22
5:47
96
Victor Diaz
So
17:48
5:56
121
Edgar Medel
Jr
19:20
6:27
162
13 Anaheim
9-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:47
84:28
16:54
5:38
349 Aldo Trujillo
Sr
15:51
5:17
12
Saul Murillo
So
16:44
5:35
62
Jean Rico
Jr
16:51
5:37
67
Carlos Romano
Fr
17:23
5:48
97
Carlos Cortes
So
17:38
5:53
111
Richard Gamero
So
18:03
6:01
132
Moises Acevedo
Fr
18:46
6:15
151
14 Shadow Hills
22-19-16-15-14
Gap: 1:03
85:02
17:00
5:40
381 Cesar Tapia
Sr
16:27
5:29
46
Tommy McDonald
Jr
16:52
5:37
68
Juanpablo Molina
Jr
17:02
5:41
79
Ramon Lopez
Jr
17:12
5:44
86
Julio Zamora
Fr
17:30
5:50
102
Jacob Stevens
So
17:41
5:54
113
Jaiden Huff
Sr
17:56
5:59
125
15 Villa Park
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:09
85:52
17:10
5:43
417 Anthony Alcerro
Sr
16:13
5:24
29
Spencer Handorf
Fr
16:45
5:35
63
Ethan Wartenberg
Jr
16:54
5:38
70
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
17:40
5:53
112
Brandon Stokes
So
18:21
6:07
143
Ryan Wartenberg
So
18:44
6:15
150
Carlos Rocha
So
19:00
6:20
157
16 Alta Loma
17-21-17-17-16
Gap: 1:33
85:57
17:11
5:44
429 Oscar Magana
So
16:13
5:24
31
Harrison Oseguera
Jr
17:09
5:43
85
Austin Pratt
Jr
17:18
5:46
92
Timothy Anderson
So
17:31
5:50
103
Andrew Abdala
Jr
17:46
5:55
118
Joel Magana
Sr
17:54
5:58
124
Jason Allyn
Jr
18:52
6:17
152
17 San Juan Hills
24-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:23
86:19
17:16
5:45
448 Raymond Rojas
Sr
16:41
5:34
56
Chance Waller
Jr
16:42
5:34
58
Hayden Parker
So
17:25
5:48
100
Joseph Sgountzos
Sr
17:28
5:49
101
Max Katz
Jr
18:03
6:01
133
Cooper Cunningham
So
18:14
6:05
138
Juan Ramirez
Fr
18:56
6:19
155
18 Troy
21-17-15-16-18
Gap: 1:57
86:26
17:17
5:46
451 Jacob Shirota
Jr
16:25
5:28
45
Ernesto Rivera
So
16:42
5:34
57
Lance Esquillo
Jr
17:04
5:41
82
Nicolas Zacair
Sr
17:53
5:58
123
Orion Chavatipon
Jr
18:22
6:07
144








19 Chaffey
19-23-21-19-19
Gap: 1:34
86:18
17:16
5:45
452 Jeremiah Garcia
Sr
16:22
5:27
40
Jesse Sandoval
Jr
17:07
5:42
84
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
17:18
5:46
93
Nevy Ramirez
Jr
17:35
5:52
109
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:56
5:59
126
Edy Ramirez
Jr
17:56
5:59
127
Noe Fuentes
Fr
18:11
6:04
137
20 Palo Verde
7-19-22-20-20
Gap: 2:10
86:42
17:20
5:47
470 John List
Jr
15:50
5:17
9
Colin Smith
So
17:34
5:51
105
Armand Brown
Fr
17:35
5:52
110
Boston Boyack
Jr
17:44
5:55
116
Josh Hill
Jr
17:59
6:00
130








21 Paramount
13-16-19-21-21
Gap: 2:10
87:10
17:26
5:49
489 Michael Ortiz
Jr
16:06
5:22
24
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:57
5:39
75
Ivan Larios Velasq
Fr
17:42
5:54
115
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
18:09
6:03
135
Agustin Angulo
Sr
18:16
6:05
140
Hector Hernandez
Jr
19:52
6:37
166
Jose Molina
Jr
19:52
6:37
167
22 Sunny Hills
4-14-18-22-22
Gap: 3:13
87:56
17:35
5:52
504 Zachary Gomez
So
15:42
5:14
4
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
16:54
5:38
71
Ivan Guzman
Sr
18:06
6:02
134
Jonathan Kim
Sr
18:20
6:07
142
Ryan West
Jr
18:55
6:18
153
Noah Barragan
Sr
19:19
6:26
161
Noah Flores
So
20:11
6:44
169
23 Cajon
25-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:25
87:25
17:29
5:50
509 Henry Leon
Sr
16:59
5:40
78
Adam Oporto
Sr
17:02
5:41
80
Fernando Caballero
So
17:15
5:45
88
Emanuel Camarena-c
Jr
17:44
5:55
117
Derek Peterson
Sr
18:24
6:08
146
Sabastian Galicia-
Jr
19:17
6:26
160
Jonathan Hinojosa
Sr
19:45
6:35
165
24 Woodcrest Christian
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:07
87:48
17:34
5:51
517 James Chebahtah
Sr
16:27
5:29
47
Steven Martinez
Sr
16:56
5:39
73
Nicholas Martin
So
17:42
5:54
114
Dominic Delaval
Jr
18:09
6:03
136
Caleb Vanhaaster
Jr
18:34
6:11
147
Gavin Turk
So
18:37
6:12
149
Haydn Smith
Sr
18:56
6:19
154
25 Canyon Springs
20-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:26
93:57
18:47
6:16
659 Juan Hernandez
Sr
16:24
5:28
44
Eduardo Villegas
Sr
17:50
5:57
122
Israel Marquez
Fr
19:13
6:24
159
Jesse Pigeon
Jr
19:41
6:34
164
Muhammad Mahmoud
Jr
20:50
6:57
170
Ernesto Jimenez
So
20:51
6:57
171
Stephen Rasmussen
Fr
23:04
7:41
173
26 Fullerton
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:29
92:15
18:27
6:09
704 Matthew Abernathy
So
17:34
5:51
106
Christian Perez
Jr
18:14
6:05
139
Cyrus Burton
Jr
18:24
6:08
145
Caleb Garner
Jr
19:00
6:20
156
Nathan Smith
Jr
19:03
6:21
158
Jeffrey Ilerne
Jr
19:31
6:30
163
Max Maggio
Jr
19:59
6:40
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse De La Cruz Jr Fillmore 16:39.3 5:33
2 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 17:09.4 5:43
3 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 17:24.4 5:48
4 Connor O'Brien Jr El Toro 17:26.1 5:49
5 Robert Flores Sr Sunny Hills 17:30.6 5:50
6 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 17:33.4 5:51
7 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:34.8 5:52
8 Jackson Standerfer Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:37 5:52
9 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 17:39.6 5:53
10 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:43.3 5:54
11 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 17:43.9 5:55
12 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 17:48.6 5:56
13 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 17:51.9 5:57
14 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 17:53.6 5:58
15 Benton Brown Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:02 6:01
16 Logan Garcia Jr Alta Loma 18:02.7 6:01
17 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 18:03.3 6:01
18 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:05.4 6:02
19 Brendan Gutierrez- Sr Troy 18:05.6 6:02
20 Matthew Lopez Sr Temecula Valley 18:05.9 6:02
21 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 18:06 6:02
22 Sean Park Jr Temecula Valley 18:06.3 6:02
23 Matthew Stoffel Sr Woodcrest Christian 18:06.5 6:02
24 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:09.1 6:03
25 James Flores So Fillmore 18:12.3 6:04
26 Jesse Palacios Sr Glen A. Wilson 18:15.4 6:05 1/14 8/34 14/30
27 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:15.9 6:05
28 Erik Maung Jr Rowland 18:16.5 6:06
29 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:18.7 6:06
30 Xavier Britton Sr Shadow Hills 18:18.8 6:06
31 Jake Cruzen Jr San Juan Hills 18:19.7 6:07
32 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 18:20 6:07
33 Daniel Amaya Sr Los Osos 18:21.9 6:07
34 Kenneth Ordaz Jr Colony 18:22.5 6:08
35 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:25.6 6:09
36 Elijah Sierra Jr Colony 18:30.8 6:10
37 Joseph Domingo Sr Godinez 18:31.7 6:11
38 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 18:33 6:11
39 John Robert Gomez Sr Temecula Valley 18:34.7 6:12
40 Rafael Rodiles Sr Glen A. Wilson 18:34.8 6:12 2/14 10/34 11/29
41 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:35 6:12
42 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:37.2 6:12
43 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 18:38.4 6:13
44 Derek Awender Sr Beaumont 18:38.5 6:13
45 Conner Clark Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:38.9 6:13
46 Erik Cano Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:51 6:17
47 Edgar Perez Jr Anaheim 18:52.1 6:17
48 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:52.8 6:18
49 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:54.9 6:18
50 Maurice Cruz Sr Alta Loma 18:59.4 6:20
51 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 19:01.1 6:20
52 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 19:02.8 6:21
53 David Soriano Jr Godinez 19:04.2 6:21
54 Danny Manzo Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:06.9 6:22 3/14 12/34 9/27
55 Abraham Ortiz Jr Anaheim 19:07.1 6:22
56 Adan Canales So Cajon 19:08.9 6:23
57 Tyler McGlothin Jr Lakewood 19:09 6:23
58 Nathaniel Hernandez So Troy 19:12 6:24
59 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 19:14.4 6:25
60 Brandon Spiker Sr Alta Loma 19:17.9 6:26
61 Jacob Bartlebaugh Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:18.7 6:26
62 Jose Rosales Jr Chaffey 19:18.7 6:26
63 Michael Sanchez Jr Bloomington 19:19.6 6:27
64 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Beaumont 19:21 6:27
65 Abel Valencia Jr Paramount 19:25.4 6:28
66 Antonio De La Rosa Jr Shadow Hills 19:26.5 6:29
67 Omar Sanchez Jr Anaheim 19:27.7 6:29
68 Josh Thomas Sr Woodcrest Christian 19:28.4 6:29
69 Shawn Boehmer Sr Woodcrest Christian 19:28.6 6:30
70 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:30 6:30
71 Isaac Vasquez Sr Colony 19:30.3 6:30
72 Fernando Jaramillo Jr Cajon 19:32.1 6:31
73 Andres Lara Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:33.4 6:31 4/14 13/34 8/22
74 Jose Carlos Jr Paramount 19:36.1 6:32
75 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 19:36.2 6:32
76 Nathan Phillips Jr Apple Valley 19:38.1 6:33
77 Maximus Hinojosa Jr Paramount 19:39.6 6:33
78 David Castro Jr Rowland 19:40.7 6:34
79 Lukas Crisostomo Jr Villa Park 19:41.2 6:34
80 Chris Flores Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:42.8 6:34
81 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 19:43.2 6:34
82 Duane Ortaleza Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:44.4 6:35 5/14 14/34 6/19
83 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:44.7 6:35
84 Elias Cobian Jr Alta Loma 19:46.7 6:36
85 Nicholas Huff Jr Troy 19:47 6:36
86 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:48.3 6:36
87 Noah Galbraith Sr Beaumont 19:50 6:37
88 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 19:52.2 6:37
89 Rodrigo Sandoval Jr Cajon 19:54.4 6:38
90 Jose Munoz Sr Cajon 19:55.3 6:38
91 Nevada Flores Jr Shadow Hills 19:56 6:39
92 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 19:58.4 6:39
93 Evan Scheumack Sr Alta Loma 19:58.4 6:39
94 Angel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 19:59.5 6:40
95 Jesse Becerra Sr Villa Park 20:00 6:40
96 Leon Sit Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:00.7 6:40
97 Luis Guevara Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:02.2 6:41
98 Jack Hurt Jr Cajon 20:04.3 6:41
99 Jonathan Sumerhido Jr Anaheim 20:06.2 6:42
100 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 20:11.2 6:44
101 Nicolas Rojas Sr Woodcrest Christian 20:12 6:44
102 Jason Bailey Jr Los Osos 20:12.4 6:44
103 Ryan Solomon Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:14.6 6:45
104 Kyle Nguyen Sr Troy 20:17.6 6:46
105 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 20:21 6:47
106 Gabriel Cruz Jr Godinez 20:21.3 6:47
107 Tye Henry Jr Mission Viejo 20:21.6 6:47
108 Aiden Pasillas Jr Shadow Hills 20:22.9 6:48
109 Brady Surratt Sr Temecula Valley 20:23.6 6:48
110 Gustavo Garibay Jr Anaheim 20:24.7 6:48
111 Luke Jennings Sr Los Osos 20:29.6 6:50
112 Shase Abasolo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:29.8 6:50
113 Nathaniel Traiy Jr Chaffey 20:30.7 6:50
114 Ethan Gray Sr Mission Viejo 20:30.8 6:50
115 Ethan Dixon Sr Temecula Valley 20:34.4 6:51
116 Caleb Bouchard Jr Alta Loma 20:35.9 6:52
117 Jacob Hughes Sr Shadow Hills 20:36.1 6:52
118 Jack Terry Sr Troy 20:40.7 6:54
119 Ivan Guevara Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:43.5 6:55 6/14 17/34 9/16
120 Fernando Bucio Sr Paramount 20:44.9 6:55
121 Connor Scheumack Jr Alta Loma 20:45.5 6:55
122 Jose Angel Flores So Godinez 20:45.8 6:55
123 Mattheus Losch Jr Apple Valley 20:46 6:55
124 Arthur Hsu Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:48.1 6:56
125 Giovanne Castillo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:50.5 6:57
126 Josue Brizuela Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:51.5 6:57 7/14 18/34 7/13
127 David Jun Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:52.1 6:57 8/14 19/34 4/11
128 Alexandro Ramos Jr Godinez 20:52.2 6:57
129 Patrick Bogan Sr Temecula Valley 20:53 6:58
130 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:54.4 6:58
131 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 20:55.7 6:59
132 Angel Hernandez Jr Godinez 20:56.4 6:59
133 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 20:58.6 7:00
134 Edward Prieto Sr Troy 20:59.6 7:00
135 Jared Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 21:04.7 7:02
136 Marcus Banginito Sr Temecula Valley 21:05.6 7:02
137 Cesar Ramirez Jr Chaffey 21:09.8 7:03
138 Bryan Coulombe Jr Apple Valley 21:11.5 7:04
139 David Perez Jr Mission Viejo 21:14.4 7:05
140 Matt Imsande Jr Villa Park 21:17.7 7:06
141 Sean Beardsley Fr Servite 21:19 7:06
142 Kevin Madrigal Sr Paramount 21:20.1 7:07
143 Austin Chavez Jr Villa Park 21:22.5 7:08
144 Dominic Molinari Fr Woodcrest Christian 21:23.3 7:08
145 Sean Martin Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:24.3 7:08
146 Angelo Alonzo Sr Glen A. Wilson 21:24.4 7:08 9/14 21/34 4/9
147 Nathan Verhoef Jr Valley Christian (Ce 21:24.4 7:08
148 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 21:29.8 7:10
149 Alonzo Martinez So Shadow Hills 21:37.2 7:12
150 Ivan Rigney Jr Mission Viejo 21:38.9 7:13
151 Spencer Lopez Sr Paramount 21:47.9 7:16
152 Kade Lohrku Jr Mission Viejo 21:51 7:17
153 Justin Noche Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:51.4 7:17
154 Robert Lemus Jr Temecula Valley 21:52.3 7:17
155 Orlando Cortes Jr Anaheim 21:58.1 7:19
156 Maxwell Vester Jr Beaumont 22:01 7:20
157 Thomas Dinu Jr Glen A. Wilson 22:02.9 7:21 10/14 22/34 4/7
158 Henry Le Sr Glen A. Wilson 22:09.7 7:23 11/14 23/34 3/5
159 James Kamstra Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:14.2 7:25
160 Logan Martinez Jr Alta Loma 22:16.2 7:25
161 Jorge Lopez So Anaheim 22:19.9 7:27
162 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood 22:25.5 7:29
163 Harvey Wang Sr Woodcrest Christian 22:29.1 7:30
164 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 22:32.6 7:31
165 Thomas Lee Sr Glen A. Wilson 22:35.1 7:32 12/14 26/34 2/4
166 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:37.6 7:33
167 Brennen Cavish Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:42.7 7:34
168 Enrique Calderon Jr Anaheim 22:45.7 7:35
169 Hector Martinez Sr Shadow Hills 22:47.1 7:36
170 Nick De la torrez Sr Colony 22:47.6 7:36
171 Mason Yeo Jr Sunny Hills 22:55.8 7:39
172 Steven Cortez Jr Sunny Hills 23:04.1 7:41
173 James Wierman So Woodcrest Christian 23:04.8 7:42
174 Yosef Aldein Jr Sunny Hills 23:11.7 7:44
175 Esteban Jerrald Jr Glen A. Wilson 23:15.6 7:45 13/14 29/34 1/2
176 Nicholas Anderson Jr Temecula Valley 23:21.3 7:47
177 Christopher Sanchez Sr Sunny Hills 23:24.6 7:48
178 Lance Romero Jr Godinez 23:26.9 7:49
179 Kevin Silverio Sr Anaheim 23:27.1 7:49
180 Adan Garcia Jr Paramount 23:29.8 7:50
181 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Alta Loma 23:39 7:53
182 Brandon Nguyen Jr Alta Loma 23:39.8 7:53
183 Uriel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 23:46.9 7:56
184 Ethan Sparks Jr Mission Viejo 23:50.7 7:57
185 Carlos Solorzano Sr Bloomington 24:08.2 8:03
186 Edgar Cano Jr Anaheim 24:12.9 8:04
187 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 24:17.9 8:06
188 Henry Xiong Jr Glen A. Wilson 24:22.8 8:08 14/14 31/34 1/2
189 Bryant Nguyen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 24:30 8:10
190 Scott Smith Jr Lakewood 24:58.1 8:19
191 William Kelly Sr Woodcrest Christian 25:17 8:26
192 Joseph Lehmeukuler Sr Mission Viejo 25:25.4 8:28
193 Zaid Jimenez Jr Mission Viejo 25:51.4 8:37
194 Thomas Pasquinelli Jr Servite 26:53.5 8:58
195 Justin Lu Sr Rowland 26:56.9 8:59
196 Mohammed El-Askary Jr Mission Viejo 28:37.4 9:32
197 Malcom Brown So Servite 31:59.4 10:40
198 Nicandro Rosas Jr Poly (Riverside) 45:10.4 15:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:41
88:39
17:44
5:55
76 Jesse De La Cruz
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Matthew Munoz
Jr
17:33
5:51
6
Dave Bustos
Jr
17:54
5:58
14
James Flores
So
18:12
6:04
25
Juan Carlos Laureano
Sr
18:20
6:07
30
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
19:52
6:37
73




2 El Toro
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
90:03
18:01
6:00
105 Ryan Doherty
Jr
17:09
5:43
2
Connor O'Brien
Jr
17:26
5:49
4
Dylan Messineo
Jr
17:35
5:52
7
Karter Reid
Jr
18:09
6:03
24
Joseph Moquin
Sr
19:43
6:34
68








3 Godinez
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
91:10
18:14
6:05
121 Giovanni Urquiza
Jr
17:40
5:53
9
Rigoberto Martinez
Jr
17:49
5:56
12
Gabriel Abarca
Jr
18:06
6:02
21
Joseph Domingo
Sr
18:32
6:11
32
David Soriano
Jr
19:04
6:21
47
Joel Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:39
77
Giovanni Agustin
Sr
20:11
6:44
83
4 Mission Viejo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
91:25
18:17
6:06
134 Anthony Leonard
Jr
17:24
5:48
3
Eric Mendoza
Sr
17:44
5:55
11
Christian Martinez
Sr
18:35
6:12
36
Christian Plascencia
Sr
18:38
6:13
38
Jacob Bambao
Jr
19:03
6:21
46
Ryan Murphy
Jr
19:14
6:25
52
Aidan Luby
Jr
20:21
6:47
86
5 Foothill (Santa Ana)
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
92:24
18:29
6:10
150 Isaiah Duport
Jr
17:43
5:54
10
Benton Brown
Jr
18:02
6:01
15
Erik Cano
Jr
18:51
6:17
40
Devin Hammer
Sr
18:53
6:18
42
Barrett Willett
Jr
18:55
6:18
43
Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:30
6:30
60
Chris Flores
Jr
19:43
6:34
67
6 Shadow Hills
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 2:04
93:37
18:43
6:14
191 Joshua Arias
Jr
17:52
5:57
13
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
18:03
6:01
17
Xavier Britton
Sr
18:19
6:06
29
Antonio De La Rosa
Jr
19:27
6:29
56
Nevada Flores
Jr
19:56
6:39
76
Aiden Pasillas
Jr
20:23
6:48
87
Jacob Hughes
Sr
20:36
6:52
93
7 Valencia (Placentia)
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:57
93:26
18:41
6:14
193 Ernie Molina
Sr
18:05
6:02
18
Kamron Popal
Jr
18:16
6:05
27
Andrew Eck
Jr
18:26
6:09
31
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
18:37
6:12
37
Luis Guevara
Jr
20:02
6:41
80
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
20:54
6:58
102
Brennen Cavish
Sr
22:43
7:34
117
8 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
14-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:29
95:15
19:03
6:21
240 Jesse Palacios
Sr
18:15
6:05
26
Rafael Rodiles
Sr
18:35
6:12
35
Danny Manzo
Sr
19:07
6:22
48
Andres Lara
Sr
19:33
6:31
62
Duane Ortaleza
Sr
19:44
6:35
69
Ivan Guevara
Jr
20:44
6:55
95
Josue Brizuela
Jr
20:52
6:57
100
9 Troy
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
95:41
19:08
6:23
255 Brendan Gutierrez-
Sr
18:06
6:02
19
Justin Hernandez
So
18:19
6:06
28
Nathaniel Hernandez
So
19:12
6:24
51
Nicholas Huff
Jr
19:47
6:36
72
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
20:18
6:46
85
Jack Terry
Sr
20:41
6:54
94
Edward Prieto
Sr
21:00
7:00
105
9 Temecula Valley
12-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:29
95:45
19:09
6:23
255 Matthew Lopez
Sr
18:06
6:02
20
Sean Park
Jr
18:06
6:02
22
John Robert Gomez
Sr
18:35
6:12
34
Brady Surratt
Sr
20:24
6:48
88
Ethan Dixon
Sr
20:34
6:51
91
Patrick Bogan
Sr
20:53
6:58
101
Marcus Banginito
Sr
21:06
7:02
107
11 Alta Loma
9-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:56
96:05
19:13
6:24
262 Logan Garcia
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Maurice Cruz
Sr
18:59
6:20
44
Brandon Spiker
Sr
19:18
6:26
53
Elias Cobian
Jr
19:47
6:36
71
Evan Scheumack
Sr
19:58
6:39
78
Caleb Bouchard
Jr
20:36
6:52
92
Connor Scheumack
Jr
20:46
6:55
97
12 Poly (Riverside)
5-9-10-12-12
Gap: 3:14
96:55
19:23
6:28
290 Jackson Standerfer
Jr
17:37
5:52
8
Conner Clark
Sr
18:39
6:13
39
Jacob Bartlebaugh
Jr
19:19
6:26
54
Shase Abasolo
Jr
20:30
6:50
90
Giovanne Castillo
Jr
20:51
6:57
99
Nicandro Rosas
Jr
45:10
15:03
124




13 Anaheim
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:33
97:58
19:36
6:32
318 Edgar Perez
Jr
18:52
6:17
41
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
19:07
6:22
49
Omar Sanchez
Jr
19:28
6:29
57
Jonathan Sumerhido
Jr
20:06
6:42
82
Gustavo Garibay
Jr
20:25
6:48
89
Jared Gonzalez
Jr
21:05
7:02
106
Orlando Cortes
Jr
21:58
7:19
115
14 Cajon
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:46
97:56
19:35
6:32
319 Adan Canales
So
19:09
6:23
50
Fernando Jaramillo
Jr
19:32
6:31
61
Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
19:36
6:32
64
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
19:45
6:35
70
Rodrigo Sandoval
Jr
19:54
6:38
74
Jose Munoz
Sr
19:55
6:38
75
Jack Hurt
Jr
20:04
6:41
81
15 Woodcrest Christian
13-14-13-13-15
Gap: 3:17
98:39
19:44
6:35
335 Matthew Stoffel
Sr
18:07
6:02
23
Josh Thomas
Sr
19:28
6:29
58
Shawn Boehmer
Sr
19:29
6:30
59
Nicolas Rojas
Sr
20:12
6:44
84
Dominic Molinari
Fr
21:23
7:08
111
Sean Martin
Sr
21:24
7:08
112
Justin Noche
Jr
21:51
7:17
114
16 Apple Valley
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:39
99:10
19:50
6:37
349 Vincent Matus
Jr
18:33
6:11
33
Austin Thielen
Jr
19:01
6:20
45
Nathan Phillips
Jr
19:38
6:33
65
Mattheus Losch
Jr
20:46
6:55
98
Bryan Coulombe
Jr
21:12
7:04
108








17 Paramount
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:20
99:26
19:53
6:38
359 Abel Valencia
Jr
19:25
6:28
55
Jose Carlos
Jr
19:36
6:32
63
Maximus Hinojosa
Jr
19:40
6:33
66
Angel Rodriguez
Jr
20:00
6:40
79
Fernando Bucio
Sr
20:45
6:55
96
Kevin Madrigal
Sr
21:20
7:07
110
Spencer Lopez
Sr
21:48
7:16
113
18 Sunny Hills
4-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:41
107:38
21:32
7:11
465 Robert Flores
Sr
17:31
5:50
5
Kai Gonzales
Jr
20:56
6:59
103
Mason Yeo
Jr
22:56
7:39
118
Steven Cortez
Jr
23:04
7:41
119
Yosef Aldein
Jr
23:12
7:44
120
Christopher Sanchez
Sr
23:25
7:48
121




19 Servite
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 11:01
123:43
24:45
8:15
574 Brandon Gioia
Fr
20:59
7:00
104
Sean Beardsley
Fr
21:19
7:06
109
Nick Pasquinelli
So
22:33
7:31
116
Thomas Pasquinelli
Jr
26:54
8:58
122
Malcom Brown
So
31:59
10:40
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa Ana)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
99:16
19:51
6:37
23 Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:30
6:30
2
Chris Flores
Jr
19:43
6:34
3
Owen Pearson
Sr
19:48
6:36
4
Leon Sit
Jr
20:01
6:40
6
Ryan Solomon
Jr
20:15
6:45
8
Ricardo Penaloza
Jr
22:38
7:33
35




2 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
101:42
20:20
6:47
55 Ryan Murphy
Jr
19:14
6:25
1
Aidan Luby
Jr
20:21
6:47
9
Tye Henry
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Ethan Gray
Sr
20:31
6:50
12
David Perez
Jr
21:14
7:05
22
Ivan Rigney
Jr
21:39
7:13
25
Kade Lohrku
Jr
21:51
7:17
26
3 Godinez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
102:09
20:26
6:49
57 Joel Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:39
5
Giovanni Agustin
Sr
20:11
6:44
7
Gabriel Cruz
Jr
20:21
6:47
10
Jose Angel Flores
So
20:46
6:55
16
Alexandro Ramos
Jr
20:52
6:57
19
Angel Hernandez
Jr
20:56
6:59
20
Lance Romero
Jr
23:27
7:49
38
4 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
105:54
21:11
7:04
102 Ivan Guevara
Jr
20:44
6:55
14
Josue Brizuela
Jr
20:52
6:57
17
David Jun
Sr
20:52
6:57
18
Angelo Alonzo
Sr
21:24
7:08
24
Thomas Dinu
Jr
22:03
7:21
29
Henry Le
Sr
22:10
7:23
30
Thomas Lee
Sr
22:35
7:32
34
5 Alta Loma
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
110:56
22:11
7:24
140 Caleb Bouchard
Jr
20:36
6:52
13
Connor Scheumack
Jr
20:46
6:55
15
Logan Martinez
Jr
22:16
7:25
31
Jesus Gonzalez
Jr
23:39
7:53
40
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
23:40
7:53
41








6 Anaheim
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
111:36
22:19
7:26
156 Jared Gonzalez
Jr
21:05
7:02
21
Orlando Cortes
Jr
21:58
7:19
28
Jorge Lopez
So
22:20
7:27
32
Enrique Calderon
Jr
22:46
7:35
36
Kevin Silverio
Sr
23:27
7:49
39
Uriel Gonzalez
Sr
23:47
7:56
42
Edgar Cano
Jr
24:13
8:04
43
7 Woodcrest Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:53
114:07
22:49
7:36
164 Sean Martin
Sr
21:24
7:08
23
Justin Noche
Jr
21:51
7:17
27
Harvey Wang
Sr
22:29
7:30
33
James Wierman
So
23:05
7:42
37
William Kelly
Sr
25:17
8:26
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Scott-Ne So Poly (Riverside) 17:12.6 5:44
2 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:21.2 5:47
3 Caleb Wojciechowski So Valley Christian (Ce 17:24.2 5:48
4 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 17:26.6 5:49
5 Josiah Degeneffe So Poly (Riverside) 17:30.4 5:50
6 Daniel Koops So Valley Christian (Ce 17:41.9 5:54
7 Aiden Iklady So Los Osos 17:47.3 5:56
8 William Beltran-Leon Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:48.5 5:56
9 Constantino Neri So Poly (Riverside) 17:53.1 5:58
10 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:54.6 5:58
11 CJ Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills 17:58.3 5:59
12 Daniel Steinberg So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:59.1 6:00
13 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 18:02.5 6:01
14 Alberto Cervantes So San Juan Hills 18:03.9 6:01
15 Brian Chang-Chien So Valencia (Placentia) 18:06.2 6:02
16 Niko Gutierrez Fr Cajon 18:09 6:03
17 Jorge Ramirez So Anaheim 18:11.1 6:04
18 Matteo Brey So Beaumont 18:11.8 6:04
19 Eric Yang Zhou Cao So Rowland 18:13.7 6:05
20 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 18:15.1 6:05
21 Mark Ybarra So Poly (Riverside) 18:17.7 6:06
22 Noah Gallardo So Apple Valley 18:19.4 6:06
23 Fernando Hernandez Fr Colony 18:22.8 6:08
24 Adrian Rocha Fr Apple Valley 18:22.9 6:08
25 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 18:22.9 6:08
26 Jorge Gonzalez So Poly (Riverside) 18:26 6:09
27 Brennan O'neill So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:26.9 6:09
28 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:28.8 6:10
29 Antonio Cassetta So Beaumont 18:31.2 6:10
30 Victor Espinoza So Glen A. Wilson 18:32.3 6:11 1/13 9/34 16/29
31 Luke Preston Fr Servite 18:33.7 6:11
32 Warren Zheng Fr Rowland 18:34.4 6:11
33 Thomas Lucia So Centennial (Corona) 18:34.7 6:12
34 Yahir Aceves Fr Paramount 18:35.5 6:12
35 Anthony Moore So Servite 18:37 6:12
36 Aiden Quinn So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:38.4 6:13
37 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 18:39.3 6:13
38 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 18:39.5 6:13
39 Sebastian Miletich So San Juan Hills 18:39.5 6:13
40 Corbin Burns So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:42 6:14
41 Andrew Chamberlin So Anaheim 18:46.7 6:16
42 Zachariah Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:48.1 6:16
43 Fernando Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.1 6:17
44 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 18:53.2 6:18
45 Travis Pimentel So Shadow Hills 18:54.2 6:18
46 Cole Molnar So Centennial (Corona) 18:54.5 6:18
47 Anthony Natticchioni Fr Servite 18:56 6:19
48 Anthony Ruiz Fr Beaumont 18:56.6 6:19
49 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:57.2 6:19
50 Ben Schilpp So Villa Park 18:57.4 6:19
51 Julian Castillo So Glen A. Wilson 18:57.8 6:19 2/13 11/34 16/29
52 Niko Gutierrez Fr Servite 18:57.9 6:19
53 Justin Studebaker Fr Los Osos 18:58 6:19
54 Preston Hah So Rowland 18:59.5 6:20
55 Noah Chairez Fr Los Osos 19:00.1 6:20
56 Steven Nour Fr Valley Christian (Ce 19:01.9 6:21
57 Aidan Bunch Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:02.4 6:21
58 Isaac Mercado So Shadow Hills 19:03 6:21
59 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 19:04 6:21
60 Brandon Prado So Godinez 19:04 6:21
61 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 19:07.7 6:23
62 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington 19:08.4 6:23
63 Ryan Carlson So Poly (Riverside) 19:09.3 6:23
64 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:09.7 6:23
65 Timothy Wade Fr Colony 19:09.8 6:23
66 John Goodman Fr Temecula Valley 19:11.1 6:24
67 Eddie Garcia Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:12.2 6:24
68 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:12.4 6:24
69 Dylan Calkins Fr San Juan Hills 19:12.5 6:24
70 Matt Gamero Fr Anaheim 19:17.4 6:26
71 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:20.9 6:27
72 Rudy Fernandez So Beaumont 19:22.6 6:28
73 Aaron Ewell Fr Cajon 19:22.9 6:28
74 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.4 6:28
75 Gauge DeMond So Los Osos 19:24 6:28
76 Diego Aguilera Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:24.2 6:28
77 Jose Caldera So Anaheim 19:28.4 6:29
78 Neo Flores So Shadow Hills 19:28.9 6:30
79 Peter Kolostian Fr Valley Christian (Ce 19:30.2 6:30
80 Raymond Chen So Rowland 19:32.4 6:31
81 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:32.6 6:31
82 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 19:33.2 6:31
83 Matthew Villanueva Fr Alta Loma 19:33.6 6:31
84 George Muniz So Centennial (Corona) 19:33.7 6:31
85 Mason Huang So Rowland 19:39.9 6:33
86 Rui Tapia So Shadow Hills 19:40.6 6:34
87 Daryl Vu So Villa Park 19:41.6 6:34
88 Juan Medel So Anaheim 19:43.7 6:35
89 Roman Garcia So Beaumont 19:45.6 6:35
90 Michael Ly So Rowland 19:45.7 6:35
91 Bryan Haro Fr Bloomington 19:46.8 6:36
92 Jack Tighe So Villa Park 19:47.5 6:36
93 Jacob Mendiola Fr Cajon 19:48.2 6:36
94 Brandon Sotelo Fr San Juan Hills 19:48.5 6:36
95 Adrian Iwamoto So Temecula Valley 19:48.6 6:36
96 Edgar Perez Fr Paramount 19:51.2 6:37
97 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:51.9 6:37
98 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 19:53 6:38
99 Jacob Santiago Fr Colony 19:53.9 6:38
100 Oscar Navarette So Glen A. Wilson 19:56.4 6:39 3/13 15/34 19/28
101 Ryan Kim So Sunny Hills 19:57.7 6:39
102 Chase Rutherford Fr Beaumont 19:58.8 6:40
103 John Paul Beerer So Servite 19:59.5 6:40
104 Mason Shortall Fr Villa Park 20:01 6:40
105 Daniel Andrade So Anaheim 20:01.6 6:41
106 David Alvarez So Anaheim 20:02.6 6:41
107 Jason Gutierrez So Beaumont 20:03.8 6:41
108 Brandon Wang So Rowland 20:04.9 6:42
109 Tyler Adams So Beaumont 20:05.9 6:42
110 Caleb Chung Fr Rowland 20:06.2 6:42
111 Brett Myers Fr Troy 20:07.5 6:43
112 Ishan Patel Fr Sunny Hills 20:07.7 6:43
113 Sergio Perez Fr Sunny Hills 20:07.8 6:43
114 Amaru Llorente So La Habra 20:07.9 6:43
115 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 20:09.6 6:43
116 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 20:10 6:43
117 Anthony Moran So Apple Valley 20:10.2 6:43
118 Aaron Davidson Fr Rowland 20:10.3 6:43
119 Marco Tam So Rowland 20:10.7 6:44
120 Wesley Chao So Rowland 20:10.9 6:44
121 David Perez Fr Sunny Hills 20:11 6:44
122 Elias Murcray So Poly (Riverside) 20:13.2 6:44
123 Param Sharma So Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:17.3 6:46
124 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:19.5 6:47
125 Nick D'ablaing Fr Temecula Valley 20:20.3 6:47
126 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 20:21.2 6:47
127 Everett LeVangie Fr Alta Loma 20:22.5 6:48
128 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:23.4 6:48
129 Marcus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 20:24.1 6:48
130 Alan Nava Fr Bloomington 20:24.2 6:48
131 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 20:25.5 6:49
132 Anthony Esparza So Cajon 20:26.5 6:49
133 Maddox Shortall Fr Villa Park 20:27.8 6:49
134 Jack Culp Fr Temecula Valley 20:29.1 6:50
135 Jack Dart Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:29.2 6:50
136 Izael Robollo So Colony 20:30.8 6:50
137 Derek Hsieh Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:32.5 6:51
138 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 20:34.1 6:51
139 David Fagan Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:34.5 6:52
140 Daniel Frausto Fr Fullerton 20:35.5 6:52
141 Eric Xu So Glen A. Wilson 20:36.6 6:52 4/13 16/34 21/28
142 Cristopher Vargas So Temecula Valley 20:38.4 6:53
143 Luke Bowman So Mission Viejo 20:42.3 6:54
144 Zennif Gonzales Fr Paramount 20:43 6:54
145 Dylan Zheng So Rowland 20:44.1 6:55
146 Leonardo Garcia So Chaffey 20:44.2 6:55
147 Pedro Rodriguez Fr Paramount 20:45.4 6:55
148 Troy Fernandez Fr Fullerton 20:45.5 6:55
149 Elliot Medina Fr Beaumont 20:47.3 6:56
150 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 20:48.7 6:56
151 Hayden Potter Fr Temecula Valley 20:49.1 6:56
152 Mateo Licea So Servite 20:51.1 6:57
153 Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr Alta Loma 20:51.2 6:57
154 Diego ponce So Glen A. Wilson 20:52.8 6:58 5/13 20/34 17/28
155 Alexander Chavez Fr Bloomington 20:53 6:58
156 Alexandre Salazar So Rowland 20:55 6:58
157 Jeshua Caballero Fr Godinez 20:56.3 6:59
158 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 20:56.4 6:59
159 Pio Cano So Shadow Hills 20:57 6:59
160 Derek Rivera Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:57.2 6:59
161 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.2 6:59
162 Justin Kim So Sunny Hills 20:59.7 7:00
163 Anthony Marin So Anaheim 21:01 7:00
164 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 21:01.9 7:01
165 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 21:02.5 7:01
166 Patrick Cohagan So Shadow Hills 21:03.4 7:01
167 Marcos Elizalde Fr Shadow Hills 21:03.5 7:01
168 Seth Sanders Fr Fullerton 21:05.1 7:02
169 Angel Perez So Rowland 21:06.7 7:02
170 John Zweber Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:08.7 7:03
171 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:08.7 7:03
172 Aidan De Leest So Fullerton 21:10.3 7:03
173 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington 21:12.2 7:04
174 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 21:13 7:04
175 Aiden Garcia Fr Alta Loma 21:14.8 7:05
176 Eli Rutherford Fr Beaumont 21:15 7:05
177 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:16.3 7:05
178 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:16.7 7:06
179 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 21:17.4 7:06
180 Kurtis Lee So Valencia (Placentia) 21:17.9 7:06
181 Brandon Montiel So Poly (Riverside) 21:18 7:06
182 Bryan Dominguez Fr Bloomington 21:22.6 7:08
183 Joseph Zack So Beaumont 21:24.3 7:08
184 Caleb Chu So Valencia (Placentia) 21:25.5 7:09
185 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.8 7:09
186 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 21:26.6 7:09
187 Sergio Rivera Fr Apple Valley 21:28.7 7:10
188 Michael Kelly So San Juan Hills 21:30.8 7:10
189 Andrew Arce So Centennial (Corona) 21:32.6 7:11
190 Noah Gotto Fr Villa Park 21:36.1 7:12
191 Carlos Solis So Shadow Hills 21:36.7 7:12
192 Noah Aguilar Fr Alta Loma 21:37.2 7:12
193 Evan Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 21:38.1 7:13
194 Carlos Ventura Alo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:39.9 7:13
195 Miguel Valle Fr Valley Christian (Ce 21:40.5 7:14
196 Bodee Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 21:41.9 7:14
197 Ryan Arellano Fr Paramount 21:42.2 7:14
198 Cameron Macdonald So Beaumont 21:42.8 7:14
199 Cole Toquero So Beaumont 21:42.8 7:14
200 Brian Rico So Anaheim 21:43.3 7:14
201 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 21:45.9 7:15
202 Chirag Agarwal Fr Sunny Hills 21:47.6 7:16
203 Isai Hernandez So Shadow Hills 21:47.7 7:16
204 Jesus Mora Fr Godinez 21:50.5 7:17
205 Jonathan Schuler So Chaffey 21:50.5 7:17
206 Ryan McDonald Fr Shadow Hills 21:56 7:19
207 Javier Valencia Fr Shadow Hills 21:56.1 7:19
208 Brian Vargas Fr Mission Viejo 21:58.9 7:20
209 Justin Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 22:02.2 7:21
210 Saul Esparza Fr Servite 22:03.3 7:21
211 Gabriel Estrada Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:04 7:21
212 Eric Lim Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:05.8 7:22
213 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:07 7:22
214 Kevin Meisch So La Habra 22:07.8 7:23
215 Jorge Acosta Fr Cajon 22:11.4 7:24
216 Aaron Plascencia Fr Paramount 22:11.5 7:24
217 Caleb Quinia So Glen A. Wilson 22:13 7:24 6/13 24/34 21/25
218 Ryan Rodriguez So Colony 22:16.6 7:26
219 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:17.5 7:26
220 Miguel Lopez So Shadow Hills 22:18.1 7:26
221 Alan Hernandez Fr Bloomington 22:19.6 7:27
222 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 22:20.1 7:27
223 Manuel Padilla So Shadow Hills 22:20.4 7:27
224 Isidro Pena Fr Glen A. Wilson 22:22.8 7:28 7/13 25/34 17/23
225 Aaron Hamel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:25.8 7:29
226 Andrew Haro So Troy 22:26 7:29
227 Kyler Bonini Fr Apple Valley 22:28.7 7:30
228 Mitchell Yeo Fr Sunny Hills 22:32.9 7:31
229 Drew Parker So Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:35.1 7:32
230 Evan Hanani So Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:37 7:32
231 Aaron Escobedo Fr Poly (Riverside) 22:38.8 7:33
232 Cameron Hecker So Troy 22:42.6 7:34
233 Zackary Lewis So Beaumont 22:43.8 7:35
234 Collin Wong Fr Rowland 22:45.4 7:35
235 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:47.4 7:36
236 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 22:47.8 7:36
237 Benjamin Matsubaya Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:48.9 7:36
238 Max Castro Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:49.9 7:37
239 Jacob Torres So Colony 22:52.7 7:38
240 Ryan Watt So Apple Valley 22:53.3 7:38
241 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 22:54.1 7:38
242 Tyler Hua So Rowland 22:56.9 7:39
243 Peter Wang Fr Los Osos 22:58.9 7:40
244 Elias Andrews Fr Apple Valley 23:00.2 7:40
245 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 23:00.6 7:40
246 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 23:02.2 7:41
247 Landon Thorp Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:05.5 7:42
248 Matthew Shao So Glen A. Wilson 23:08.2 7:43 8/13 27/34 15/22
249 Clark Enge Fr Villa Park 23:08.4 7:43
250 Owen Dybel So Mission Viejo 23:08.6 7:43
251 Eduardo Sauceda Fr Troy 23:11 7:44
252 Alonso Acosta Fr Poly (Riverside) 23:11.1 7:44
253 Yishai Bellgreene Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:14.2 7:45
254 Sebastian Franco Fr Paramount 23:14.3 7:45
255 Aaron Yoo So Glen A. Wilson 23:14.4 7:45 9/13 28/34 11/18
256 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:14.9 7:45
257 Ray Camacho So Lakewood 23:15.7 7:45
258 Randy Hernandez So Glen A. Wilson 23:16.4 7:45 10/13 30/34 9/14
259 Riley Snyder Fr Cajon 23:19.2 7:46
260 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 23:20.3 7:47
261 Matthew Vela So Rowland 23:22.1 7:47
262 Owen Stamps Fr Alta Loma 23:25.1 7:48
263 Nolan Davis Fr Troy 23:28.2 7:49
264 Jared Rosas So Cajon 23:31.6 7:51
265 Zachary Wallace So Troy 23:32.1 7:51
266 George Prudente Fr Anaheim 23:32.2 7:51
267 Brian Mejia So Valencia (Placentia) 23:38 7:53
268 Abraham Ibarra Fr Anaheim 23:39.4 7:53
269 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 23:40.5 7:54
270 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 23:44.4 7:55
271 Arturo Parra Fr La Habra 23:45.9 7:55
272 Wooyoung Kim So Sunny Hills 23:49.6 7:57
273 Damian Nieto So Godinez 23:50.1 7:57
274 Joseph Saada Jr Fullerton 23:58.5 8:00
275 Jeffrey Tat So Cajon 24:06.8 8:02
276 Daniel Agustin Fr Colony 24:11.7 8:04
277 Johnny Vo So Valencia (Placentia) 24:15.6 8:05
278 Ty Robinson Fr Temecula Valley 24:21.7 8:07
279 Andrew Villanova So Glen A. Wilson 24:27.8 8:09 11/13 32/34 10/12
280 Kevin O'Connor Fr Villa Park 24:28.9 8:10
281 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 24:29.5 8:10
282 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 24:30.9 8:10
283 Gavin Enfield So Temecula Valley 24:34.4 8:11
284 Ryan Felix So Villa Park 24:37.9 8:13
285 Owen Sun Fr Rowland 24:41.4 8:14
286 Brian Riverara So Mission Viejo 24:42.8 8:14
287 William Verdeja Fr La Habra 25:03.9 8:21
288 Ruben Diaz So Shadow Hills 25:10.9 8:24
289 Wyatt Najarian So Valley Christian (Ce 25:11.2 8:24
290 Hunter Waldman Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:11.6 8:24
291 Isaac Choi So Sunny Hills 25:15 8:25
292 Gianluca Liguori Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:17.1 8:26
293 Dylan DeSilva Jaya So La Habra 25:17.9 8:26
294 Chase Chen So Glen A. Wilson 25:20.9 8:27 12/13 33/34 8/8
295 Damon Wong Fr Rowland 25:22.9 8:28
296 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington 25:22.9 8:28
297 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood 25:30.8 8:30
298 James Powell So Mission Viejo 25:35.3 8:32
299 Israel Caballero So Godinez 25:38.8 8:33
300 Daniel Varela So Centennial (Corona) 25:40.3 8:33
301 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 25:48.9 8:36
302 Thomas Randall So Mission Viejo 25:49.1 8:36
303 Michael Diaz So Cajon 25:55.9 8:39
304 Michael Salazar Fr Cajon 26:03.3 8:41
305 Alex Tillier So Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:05.8 8:42
306 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 26:19.5 8:47
307 Sean O'brien Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:38 8:53
308 Marcus Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 27:06.8 9:02
309 Diego Torres Fr Mission Viejo 27:16.2 9:05
310 Matthew Rivera Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:22.6 9:08
311 Jesse Ortiz Fr Bloomington 27:23.9 9:08
312 Ruben Ochoa Fr Glen A. Wilson 27:55.3 9:18 13/13 34/34 8/8
313 Jared Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 28:11.1 9:24
314 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 28:11.5 9:24
315 Thomas Mummery So Sunny Hills 28:29.4 9:30
316 Robert Sutedjo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:30.9 9:50
317 Gibson Carlisle Fr Mission Viejo 29:33.1 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Riverside)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:20
17:52
5:57
62 Nathaniel Scott-Ne
So
17:13
5:44
1
Josiah Degeneffe
So
17:30
5:50
5
Constantino Neri
So
17:53
5:58
9
Mark Ybarra
So
18:18
6:06
21
Jorge Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
26
Ryan Carlson
So
19:09
6:23
63
Eddie Garcia
Fr
19:12
6:24
67
2 Valencia (Placentia)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
90:36
18:07
6:02
108 Josiah Chung
So
17:27
5:49
4
William Beltran-Leon
Fr
17:49
5:56
8
Julius Yang
So
18:03
6:01
13
Brian Chang-Chien
So
18:06
6:02
15
Angel Salgado
Fr
19:12
6:24
68
Brody Kamai
So
19:23
6:28
74
Atsushi Osawa
So
19:52
6:37
95
3 Foothill (Santa Ana)
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
92:15
18:27
6:09
143 Daniel Steinberg
So
17:59
6:00
12
Brennan O'neill
So
18:27
6:09
27
Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
18:29
6:10
28
Aiden Quinn
So
18:38
6:13
36
Corbin Burns
So
18:42
6:14
40
Isaac Seltzer
So
19:21
6:27
71
Dylan Schwarzer
So
19:33
6:31
80
4 Los Osos
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:13
92:03
18:25
6:08
150 Aiden Iklady
So
17:47
5:56
7
Dominic Vasquez
So
17:55
5:58
10
Noah Kleist
So
18:23
6:08
25
Justin Studebaker
Fr
18:58
6:19
53
Noah Chairez
Fr
19:00
6:20
55
Gauge DeMond
So
19:24
6:28
75
Evan Rodriguez
Fr
21:38
7:13
157
5 San Juan Hills
8-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:00
93:35
18:43
6:14
204 Alberto Cervantes
So
18:04
6:01
14
Sebastian Miletich
So
18:40
6:13
39
Fernando Cortez
Fr
18:50
6:17
43
Rylan Macy
So
18:57
6:19
49
Landon Waller
Fr
19:04
6:21
59
Perry Dowling
So
19:10
6:23
64
Dylan Calkins
Fr
19:13
6:24
69
6 Beaumont
11-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:34
94:48
18:58
6:19
255 Matteo Brey
So
18:12
6:04
18
Antonio Cassetta
So
18:31
6:10
29
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
18:57
6:19
48
Rudy Fernandez
So
19:23
6:28
72
Roman Garcia
So
19:46
6:35
88
Chase Rutherford
Fr
19:59
6:40
100
Jason Gutierrez
So
20:04
6:41
105
7 Servite
17-14-10-7-7
Gap: 1:26
95:04
19:01
6:20
266 Luke Preston
Fr
18:34
6:11
31
Anthony Moore
So
18:37
6:12
35
Anthony Natticchioni
Fr
18:56
6:19
47
Niko Gutierrez
Fr
18:58
6:19
52
John Paul Beerer
So
20:00
6:40
101
Mateo Licea
So
20:51
6:57
134
Charlie Kohaut
So
21:13
7:04
150
8 Rowland
12-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
95:00
19:00
6:20
268 Eric Yang Zhou Cao
So
18:14
6:05
19
Warren Zheng
Fr
18:34
6:11
32
Preston Hah
So
19:00
6:20
54
Raymond Chen
So
19:32
6:31
79
Mason Huang
So
19:40
6:33
84
Michael Ly
So
19:46
6:35
89
Brandon Wang
So
20:05
6:42
106
9 Shadow Hills
6-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:42
95:05
19:01
6:20
276 CJ Gonzalez
Fr
17:58
5:59
11
Travis Pimentel
So
18:54
6:18
45
Isaac Mercado
So
19:03
6:21
58
Neo Flores
So
19:29
6:30
77
Rui Tapia
So
19:41
6:34
85
Pio Cano
So
20:57
6:59
140
Patrick Cohagan
So
21:03
7:01
146
10 Anaheim
10-12-13-12-10
Gap: 1:33
95:27
19:05
6:22
291 Jorge Ramirez
So
18:11
6:04
17
Andrew Chamberlin
So
18:47
6:16
41
Matt Gamero
Fr
19:17
6:26
70
Jose Caldera
So
19:28
6:29
76
Juan Medel
So
19:44
6:35
87
Daniel Andrade
So
20:02
6:41
103
David Alvarez
So
20:03
6:41
104
11 Valley Christian (Ce
3-2-4-5-11
Gap: 4:16
95:19
19:04
6:21
301 Caleb Wojciechowski
So
17:24
5:48
3
Daniel Koops
So
17:42
5:54
6
Steven Nour
Fr
19:02
6:21
56
Peter Kolostian
Fr
19:30
6:30
78
Miguel Valle
Fr
21:41
7:14
158
Wyatt Najarian
So
25:11
8:24
186




12 Centennial (Corona)
18-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:58
96:38
19:20
6:27
342 Thomas Lucia
So
18:35
6:12
33
Cole Molnar
So
18:55
6:18
46
Aidan Bunch
Fr
19:02
6:21
57
George Muniz
So
19:34
6:31
83
Derek Hsieh
Fr
20:33
6:51
123
Derek Rivera
Fr
20:57
6:59
141
Andrew Arce
So
21:33
7:11
155
12 Cajon
9-12-14-14-12
Gap: 2:18
96:35
19:19
6:26
342 Niko Gutierrez
Fr
18:09
6:03
16
Zachariah Rodriguez
Fr
18:48
6:16
42
Aaron Ewell
Fr
19:23
6:28
73
Jacob Mendiola
Fr
19:48
6:36
92
Anthony Esparza
So
20:27
6:49
119
Jorge Acosta
Fr
22:11
7:24
163
Riley Snyder
Fr
23:19
7:46
178
14 Apple Valley
14-6-6-11-14
Gap: 3:09
97:01
19:24
6:28
349 Noah Gallardo
So
18:19
6:06
22
Adrian Rocha
Fr
18:23
6:08
24
Jesse Abundiz
So
18:39
6:13
37
Anthony Moran
So
20:10
6:43
112
Sergio Rivera
Fr
21:29
7:10
154
Kyler Bonini
Fr
22:29
7:30
170
Ryan Watt
So
22:53
7:38
174
15 Godinez
13-12-12-15-15
Gap: 2:41
97:05
19:25
6:28
367 Alexis Ocampo
Fr
18:15
6:05
20
Juan Brito
Fr
18:40
6:13
38
Brandon Prado
So
19:04
6:21
60
Edgard Aviles
Fr
20:10
6:43
111
Jeshua Caballero
Fr
20:56
6:59
138
Adrian Diaz
So
21:03
7:01
145
Jesus Mora
Fr
21:51
7:17
161
16 Alta Loma
2-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
96:44
19:21
6:27
377 Robert Guebara
So
17:21
5:47
2
Conner Brubaker
So
19:33
6:31
81
Matthew Villanueva
Fr
19:34
6:31
82
Paolo Dryden
So
19:53
6:38
96
Everett LeVangie
Fr
20:23
6:48
116
Ryan Van Veldhuizen
Fr
20:51
6:57
135
Aiden Garcia
Fr
21:15
7:05
151
17 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
98:56
19:47
6:36
441 Victor Espinoza
So
18:32
6:11
30
Julian Castillo
So
18:58
6:19
51
Oscar Navarette
So
19:56
6:39
98
Eric Xu
So
20:37
6:52
126
Diego Ponce
So
20:53
6:58
136
Caleb Quinia
So
22:13
7:24
165
Isidro Pena
Fr
22:23
7:28
168
18 Villa Park
21-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:30
98:55
19:47
6:36
449 Ben Schilpp
So
18:57
6:19
50
Daryl Vu
So
19:42
6:34
86
Jack Tighe
So
19:48
6:36
91
Mason Shortall
Fr
20:01
6:40
102
Maddox Shortall
Fr
20:28
6:49
120
Noah Gotto
Fr
21:36
7:12
156
Clark Enge
Fr
23:08
7:43
175
19 Colony
15-18-18-18-19
Gap: 3:54
100:14
20:03
6:41
473 Fernando Hernandez
Fr
18:23
6:08
23
Timothy Wade
Fr
19:10
6:23
65
Jacob Santiago
Fr
19:54
6:38
97
Izael Robollo
So
20:31
6:50
122
Ryan Rodriguez
So
22:17
7:26
166
Jacob Torres
So
22:53
7:38
173
Daniel Agustin
Fr
24:12
8:04
183
20 Paramount
19-20-21-20-20
Gap: 2:10
100:19
20:04
6:41
504 Yahir Aceves
Fr
18:36
6:12
34
Edgar Perez
Fr
19:51
6:37
94
Marcus Hinojosa
Fr
20:24
6:48
117
Zennif Gonzales
Fr
20:43
6:54
129
Pedro Rodriguez
Fr
20:45
6:55
130
Ryan Arellano
Fr
21:42
7:14
159
Aaron Plascencia
Fr
22:12
7:24
164
21 Temecula Valley
23-23-23-21-21
Gap: 1:27
100:28
20:06
6:42
521 John Goodman
Fr
19:11
6:24
66
Adrian Iwamoto
So
19:49
6:36
93
Nick D'ablaing
Fr
20:20
6:47
114
Jack Culp
Fr
20:29
6:50
121
Cristopher Vargas
So
20:38
6:53
127
Hayden Potter
Fr
20:49
6:56
133
Ty Robinson
Fr
24:22
8:07
184
22 Bloomington
22-22-22-23-22
Gap: 2:04
101:25
20:17
6:46
556 Gabriel Diaz
Fr
19:08
6:23
62
Bryan Haro
Fr
19:47
6:36
90
Alan Nava
Fr
20:24
6:48
118
Alexander Chavez
Fr
20:53
6:58
137
Gustavo Velasco
So
21:12
7:04
149
Bryan Dominguez
Fr
21:23
7:08
152
Alan Hernandez
Fr
22:20
7:27
167
23 Sunny Hills
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:02
101:24
20:17
6:46
572 Ryan Kim
So
19:58
6:39
99
Ishan Patel
Fr
20:08
6:43
108
Sergio Perez
Fr
20:08
6:43
109
David Perez
Fr
20:11
6:44
113
Justin Kim
So
21:00
7:00
143
Chirag Agarwal
Fr
21:48
7:16
160
Mitchell Yeo
Fr
22:33
7:31
171
24 Lakewood
20-19-19-22-24
Gap: 6:38
107:09
21:26
7:09
585 Jeffrey Chmiel
So
18:53
6:18
44
Sean Goltra
So
19:08
6:23
61
Moises Palomo
Fr
20:21
6:47
115
Ray Camacho
So
23:16
7:45
177
Alan Crisp
Fr
25:31
8:30
188








25 Mission Viejo
27-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:24
104:00
20:48
6:56
665 Justin Weiss
So
20:34
6:51
124
Luke Bowman
So
20:42
6:54
128
Samuel Raines
So
20:49
6:56
132
Cole Burke
So
20:56
6:59
139
Dalton Mulins
Fr
20:58
6:59
142
Jacob Richardson
So
21:02
7:01
144
Seth Elliot
Fr
21:26
7:09
153
26 Fullerton
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:23
107:35
21:31
7:10
733 Daniel Frausto
Fr
20:36
6:52
125
Troy Fernandez
Fr
20:46
6:55
131
Seth Sanders
Fr
21:05
7:02
147
Aidan De Leest
So
21:10
7:03
148
Joseph Saada
Jr
23:59
8:00
182








27 Troy
25-28-27-27-27
Gap: 3:21
111:55
22:23
7:28
803 Brett Myers
Fr
20:08
6:43
107
Andrew Haro
So
22:26
7:29
169
Cameron Hecker
So
22:43
7:34
172
Eduardo Sauceda
Fr
23:11
7:44
176
Nolan Davis
Fr
23:28
7:49
179
Zachary Wallace
So
23:32
7:51
180




28 La Habra
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 5:10
116:23
23:17
7:46
825 Amaru Llorente
So
20:08
6:43
110
Kevin Meisch
So
22:08
7:23
162
Arturo Parra
Fr
23:46
7:55
181
William Verdeja
Fr
25:04
8:21
185
Dylan DeSilva Jaya
So
25:18
8:26
187








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Riverside)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
98:33
19:43
6:34
63 Ryan Carlson
So
19:09
6:23
1
Eddie Garcia
Fr
19:12
6:24
3
Diego Aguilera
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
Elias Murcray
So
20:13
6:44
23
David Fagan
Fr
20:35
6:52
29
Brandon Montiel
So
21:18
7:06
46
Aaron Escobedo
Fr
22:39
7:33
69
2 Rowland
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:25
100:18
20:04
6:41
84 Michael Ly
So
19:46
6:35
9
Brandon Wang
So
20:05
6:42
16
Caleb Chung
Fr
20:06
6:42
18
Aaron Davidson
Fr
20:10
6:43
20
Marco Tam
So
20:11
6:44
21
Wesley Chao
So
20:11
6:44
22
Dylan Zheng
So
20:44
6:55
30
3 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:21
99:52
19:58
6:39
85 Perry Dowling
So
19:10
6:23
2
Dylan Calkins
Fr
19:13
6:24
4
Brandon Sotelo
Fr
19:49
6:36
10
Nicholas Yorba
So
20:10
6:43
19
Michael Kelly
So
21:31
7:10
50
Nate Katz
So
22:20
7:27
66




4 Foothill (Santa Ana)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:08
100:03
20:01
6:40
91 Isaac Seltzer
So
19:21
6:27
5
Dylan Schwarzer
So
19:33
6:31
8
Param Sharma
So
20:17
6:46
24
Kaden Ly
Fr
20:23
6:48
26
Jack Dart
Fr
20:29
6:50
28
John Zweber
Fr
21:09
7:03
39
Ryan Miller
Fr
21:16
7:05
43
5 Valencia (Placentia)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:45
101:09
20:14
6:45
109 Brody Kamai
So
19:23
6:28
6
Atsushi Osawa
So
19:52
6:37
11
Xavier Nunez
So
20:20
6:47
25
Nathan Wang
So
20:26
6:49
27
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
21:09
7:03
40
Zachary Perez
So
21:17
7:06
44
Kurtis Lee
So
21:18
7:06
45
6 Beaumont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
102:11
20:26
6:49
117 Chase Rutherford
Fr
19:59
6:40
12
Jason Gutierrez
So
20:04
6:41
15
Tyler Adams
So
20:06
6:42
17
Elliot Medina
Fr
20:47
6:56
31
Eli Rutherford
Fr
21:15
7:05
42
Joseph Zack
So
21:24
7:08
47
Cameron Macdonald
So
21:43
7:14
55
7 Anaheim
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:31
106:21
21:16
7:05
196 Daniel Andrade
So
20:02
6:41
13
David Alvarez
So
20:03
6:41
14
Anthony Marin
So
21:01
7:00
35
Brian Rico
So
21:43
7:14
56
George Prudente
Fr
23:32
7:51
78
Abraham Ibarra
Fr
23:39
7:53
79




8 Shadow Hills
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
106:28
21:18
7:06
219 Pio Cano
So
20:57
6:59
33
Patrick Cohagan
So
21:03
7:01
37
Marcos Elizalde
Fr
21:04
7:01
38
Carlos Solis
So
21:37
7:12
52
Isai Hernandez
So
21:48
7:16
59
Ryan McDonald
Fr
21:56
7:19
60
Javier Valencia
Fr
21:56
7:19
61
9 Mission Viejo
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
107:35
21:31
7:10
249 Jacob Richardson
So
21:02
7:01
36
Seth Elliot
Fr
21:26
7:09
48
Danilo Sicolo
So
21:27
7:09
49
Bodee Honeycutt
Fr
21:42
7:14
54
Brian Vargas
Fr
21:59
7:20
62
Justin Leonard
Fr
22:02
7:21
63
Kenton-An Phan
Fr
22:48
7:36
70
10 Alta Loma
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:34
108:54
21:47
7:16
259 Ryan Van Veldhuizen
Fr
20:51
6:57
32
Aiden Garcia
Fr
21:15
7:05
41
Noah Aguilar
Fr
21:37
7:12
53
Alec Maxwell
So
21:46
7:15
57
Owen Stamps
Fr
23:25
7:48
76
Jonathan Armas
So
24:30
8:10
83




11 Centennial (Corona)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:43
116:17
23:15
7:45
328 Derek Rivera
Fr
20:57
6:59
34
Andrew Arce
So
21:33
7:11
51
Max Castro
Fr
22:50
7:37
71
Gianluca Liguori
Fr
25:17
8:26
85
Daniel Varela
So
25:40
8:33
87








12 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
114:15
22:51
7:37
351 Caleb Quinia
So
22:13
7:24
65
Isidro Pena
Fr
22:23
7:28
67
Matthew Shao
So
23:08
7:43
72
Aaron Yoo
So
23:14
7:45
73
Randy Hernandez
So
23:16
7:45
74
Andrew Villanova
So
24:28
8:09
82
Chase Chen
So
25:21
8:27
86
13 Sunny Hills
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:42
121:55
24:23
8:08
380 Chirag Agarwal
Fr
21:48
7:16
58
Mitchell Yeo
Fr
22:33
7:31
68
Wooyoung Kim
So
23:50
7:57
80
Isaac Choi
So
25:15
8:25
84
Thomas Mummery
So
28:29
9:30
90








14 Cajon
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:45
119:05
23:49
7:56
385 Jorge Acosta
Fr
22:11
7:24
64
Riley Snyder
Fr
23:19
7:46
75
Jared Rosas
So
23:32
7:51
77
Jeffrey Tat
So
24:07
8:02
81
Michael Diaz
So
25:56
8:39
88
Michael Salazar
Fr
26:03
8:41
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
F/S - Division Nathaniel Scott-Ne, So, 17:12.6, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 89:19.8, 62
F/S - Division Josue Ramirez, So, 12:09.2, Indian Springs Indian Springs, 65:19.5, 49
Fr - Division 1 JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:29.3, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 87:31.2, 86
JV - Division 1 John Fodor, Jr, 16:16.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:29.4, 95
JV - Division 2 Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:39.3, Fillmore Fillmore, 88:38.6, 76
JV - Division 3 Mohammad Amjad, Sr, 12:34, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 64:39.4, 16
So - Division 1 Landen Breckner, So, 16:11, E. Roosevelt Vista Murrieta, 83:12.2, 65
V - Division 1 Jeremiah Castellano, Sr, 14:48.9, Upland Dana Hills, 77:29.4, 94
V - Division 2 Johnathon Zavala, Sr, 15:30.2, Glen A. Wilson (Haci El Toro, 79:38.7, 79
V - Division 3 Joseph Pearlman, Sr, 15:52, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 83:54, 47

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.