Glen A. Wilson Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arianna Silanskis Sr V 21:05.2 7:02 3 61/147 4/7 4/11 7/21 20:31
Bailey Pablo Sr V 20:07.9 6:43 3 28/147 1/7 1/11 16/27 19:45
Carolina Ochoa So F/S 25:44.7 8:35 3 61/116 1/3 8/11 19/23 24:32
Elisa Lasseville So V 25:21.2 8:27 3 143/147 7/7 7/11 12/13 23:11
Fatima Martinez So F/S 28:49 9:36 3 99/116 2/3 10/11 18/20 26:09 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Frida Moreno Sr JV 27:07.6 9:03 3 72/102 1/1 9/11 20/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isabella Carranza So V 21:03.3 7:01 3 60/147 3/7 3/11 9/23 19:53
Jasmine Saldano Jr V 22:09 7:23 3 102/147 6/7 6/11 8/18 21:51
Letty Soloman So V 21:12.4 7:04 3 63/147 5/7 5/11 5/20 21:03
Marlen Morales So F/S 33:58.3 11:19 3 108/116 3/3 11/11 18/18 25:35
Nicole Tong Jr V 20:16.9 6:46 3 32/147 2/7 2/11 8/25 20:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/20 103:46
1:05
3 6:55 6:43 7:04 230 6:21 Bailey Pablo (27), Nicole Tong (31), Isabella Carranza (56), Arianna Silanskis (57), Letty Soloman (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandra Ayala Jr Paramount 18:24 6:08
2 Paige Thamer So Temecula Valley 18:29.1 6:10
3 Esther Fee Jr Sunny Hills 18:40.8 6:14
4 Courtney Copeland Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:43.7 6:15
5 Brooke Beaucaire So Beaumont 18:48.8 6:16
6 Katie Farr Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:49 6:16
7 Sarah Hernandez So Chaffey 19:00.9 6:20
8 Sophia Dudley So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:06.7 6:22
9 Haley McAveney Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:14.8 6:25
10 Shirin Dunker So San Juan Hills 19:20 6:27
11 Emma Silves So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:26.3 6:29
12 Shay Pederson So Alta Loma 19:26.6 6:29
13 Isabella Zuniga Jr San Juan Hills 19:27.8 6:29
14 Natalia Muro Jr Chaffey 19:29.5 6:30
15 Makenna Henkhaus Fr Troy 19:31.2 6:30
16 Ashley Tuley Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:32.1 6:31
17 Natalie Acosta Sr Paramount 19:40.1 6:33
18 Nicole Renteria Sr Shadow Hills 19:42.6 6:34
19 Carys Loerwald So Palo Verde 19:43.5 6:35
20 Abigail Knecht So Palo Verde 19:47.8 6:36
21 Ashley Madariaga Jr Cajon 19:49.1 6:36
22 Lexy Osterkamp Sr Villa Park 19:51.4 6:37
23 Jesenia Lopez Jr Bloomington 19:52.6 6:38
24 Elizabeth Iniguez Sr Chaffey 20:00.7 6:40
25 Kalista Tibbels Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:03.6 6:41
26 Maile Ettinger So Villa Park 20:04.4 6:41
27 Danielle Patron Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:04.8 6:42
28 Bailey Pablo Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:07.9 6:43 1/7 1/11 16/27
29 Adelyn Hunter So Palo Verde 20:08.1 6:43
30 Sofia Castaneda Sr Alta Loma 20:14.3 6:45
31 Angel Gilbert So Chaffey 20:15.4 6:45
32 Nicole Tong Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:16.9 6:46 2/7 2/11 8/25
33 Yuliana Carrera Sr Godinez 20:17.2 6:46
34 Aline Hernandez Sr Godinez 20:18.2 6:46
35 Joei Cabbell Jr Chaffey 20:21.1 6:47
36 Riley Norris So Villa Park 20:22.3 6:47
37 Stephanie Gonzalez Jr Sunny Hills 20:22.6 6:48
38 Ava Wettlaufer Fr Temecula Valley 20:25.9 6:49
39 Ella Voris Fr San Juan Hills 20:28.8 6:50
40 Joany Martinez Fr Paramount 20:29.1 6:50
41 Payton Love Fr San Juan Hills 20:30.2 6:50
42 Sophia Biesinger Fr Shadow Hills 20:30.8 6:50
43 Gabriella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 20:30.9 6:50
44 Ashley Rodriguez Jr Bloomington 20:31.5 6:51
45 Aimee Park Sr Troy 20:32.7 6:51
46 Delilah Chavez So Lakewood 20:34.7 6:52
47 Ava Berger Fr Beaumont 20:39.6 6:53
48 Trinity Poe Jr Los Osos 20:41.2 6:54
49 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Los Osos 20:41.3 6:54
50 Veronica Rios Jr Bloomington 20:48.4 6:56
51 Angie Esquedo Sr Bloomington 20:48.4 6:56
52 Hailey Contreras Fr Buena Park 20:53.1 6:58
53 Roselyn Reza Fr Chaffey 20:54.5 6:58
54 Stacey Lai Sr Palo Verde 20:55 6:58
55 Casey Duyan Jr Villa Park 20:55 6:58
56 Jeweliet Fields Fr Sunny Hills 20:56 6:59
57 Emili Peo So San Juan Hills 20:56.2 6:59
58 Jordan Dade Fr San Juan Hills 20:59 7:00
59 Nicola Lai Sr Palo Verde 21:01.7 7:01
60 Isabella Carranza So Glen A. Wilson 21:03.3 7:01 3/7 3/11 9/23
61 Arianna Silanskis Sr Glen A. Wilson 21:05.2 7:02 4/7 4/11 7/21
62 Sky Ferreira Jr Cajon 21:05.4 7:02
63 Letty Soloman So Glen A. Wilson 21:12.4 7:04 5/7 5/11 5/20
64 Karlie Bogan So Temecula Valley 21:18.8 7:06
65 Alaiya Garcia Fr Villa Park 21:19.9 7:07
66 Samantha Austin Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:20.4 7:07
67 Jacqueline Fernandez Fr Buena Park 21:21.8 7:07
68 Maria Garcia-Herna Sr Rowland 21:25.2 7:08
69 Katie Varela Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:28 7:09
70 Ashley Aguilar Fr Paramount 21:30 7:10
71 Kathryn Tamminga Sr Valley Christian (Ce 21:31 7:10
72 Emily Hickman Jr Temecula Valley 21:31.5 7:11
73 Rebecca Mejia Sr Paramount 21:35.2 7:12
74 Ellie Warner Jr Palo Verde 21:37.1 7:12
75 Bailey Campbell Jr Palo Verde 21:38.9 7:13
76 Alyssa Strawter Sr Beaumont 21:39.7 7:13
77 Gracie Schnebly Jr Temecula Valley 21:40.3 7:13
78 Megan Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 21:40.9 7:14
79 Sarahi Cervantes Jr Chaffey 21:43.1 7:14
80 Ana Calvillo Jr Centennial (Corona) 21:44.8 7:15
81 Elena Umana Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:47.1 7:16
82 Jessica Arana Sr Godinez 21:48.5 7:16
83 Brianna Mendez-Esp Sr Temecula Valley 21:50.9 7:17
84 Jenna Elton Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:52.3 7:17
85 Janet Adame Sr Godinez 21:52.5 7:18
86 Isis Cervantes Sr Rowland 21:53 7:18
87 Luciana Lopez-Cantu Sr Shadow Hills 21:53.2 7:18
88 Rylee Garner So Troy 21:56.4 7:19
89 Grace Newman Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:58.3 7:19
90 Delanie Quezada Jr Shadow Hills 21:59.1 7:20
91 Allison Wallace Sr Villa Park 21:59.6 7:20
92 Alexandra Williams Jr Fullerton 21:59.8 7:20
93 Andrea Baerenwald So Alta Loma 22:00.3 7:20
94 Samantha Mejia Jr Sunny Hills 22:02.2 7:21
95 Makaela Child Jr Beaumont 22:03 7:21
96 Amy Baran So Rowland 22:03.4 7:21
97 Madeline Christopher So Villa Park 22:05.5 7:22
98 Elise Walsh Fr Shadow Hills 22:07.2 7:22
99 Sashi Torres Sr Bloomington 22:07.4 7:22
100 Stephanie Pineda Fr Buena Park 22:07.4 7:22
101 Lucy Garza Jr Bloomington 22:08.1 7:23
102 Jasmine Saldano Jr Glen A. Wilson 22:09 7:23 6/7 6/11 8/18
103 Kierra Smith Sr Beaumont 22:11.3 7:24
104 Kayla Sasser Sr Beaumont 22:11.5 7:24
105 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Fillmore 22:11.6 7:24
106 Jillian Liang Jr Rowland 22:20.6 7:27
107 Janet Gutierrez Jr Godinez 22:21.7 7:27
108 Diana Collier Fr Beaumont 22:25.3 7:28
109 Celeste Castaneda Sr Canyon Springs 22:28.4 7:29
110 Arianna Otero Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:30.8 7:30
111 Kayla Estrada So Troy 22:33.4 7:31
112 Jennifer Huerta Jr Paramount 22:34.8 7:32
113 Ariana Jerez So Paramount 22:35.2 7:32
114 Hailey Maxwell Jr Alta Loma 22:40.3 7:33
115 Angelica Herrera So Fillmore 22:41.3 7:34
116 Emma Snook So Alta Loma 22:42.7 7:34
117 Julissa Herrera So Sunny Hills 22:43.8 7:35
118 Bianca Sanchez Jr Centennial (Corona) 22:47 7:36
119 Fiona Loi Fr Rowland 22:54.6 7:38
120 Arianna Diaz So Godinez 22:57 7:39
121 Alianna Tapia So Fillmore 23:00.9 7:40
122 Helen Benitez Sr Shadow Hills 23:01.6 7:41
123 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 23:04.5 7:42
124 Madison Madrid Jr Alta Loma 23:05.8 7:42
125 Soleil Russo Jr Poly (Riverside) 23:07.8 7:43
126 Jenaya Rodriguez So Shadow Hills 23:08.2 7:43
127 Jasmine Vega So Fillmore 23:10.3 7:43
128 Kaila Jackson Jr Cajon 23:10.3 7:43
129 Skylar Chadwick Sr Woodcrest Christian 23:14.4 7:45
130 Jessica Valle Sr Buena Park 23:24.1 7:48
131 Carissa Paredes Fr Sunny Hills 23:26.5 7:49
132 Bethany Rubio Sr Valley Christian (Ce 23:29.9 7:50
133 Syenna Ponce Sr Fillmore 23:30.2 7:50
134 Hana Martin Fr Buena Park 23:54.2 7:58
135 Talia Valdes Fr Buena Park 24:09.4 8:03
136 Lorena Rangel Perez Fr Fillmore 24:12 8:04
137 Yessenia Chavez Fr Buena Park 24:19.6 8:07
138 Claudia Guillen So Rowland 24:20.7 8:07
139 Tianyi Chen So Troy 24:30.8 8:10
140 Giselle Perez Sr Fillmore 25:03.8 8:21
141 Maritza Carrasco So Canyon Springs 25:04.5 8:22
142 Jocelyn Montes Sr Woodcrest Christian 25:13.7 8:25
143 Elisa Lasseville So Glen A. Wilson 25:21.2 8:27 7/7 7/11 12/13
144 Margaux Castillo Jr Rowland 25:32.1 8:31
145 Sophia Atencio Sr Woodcrest Christian 25:50.3 8:37
146 Ella Whitehouse Sr Woodcrest Christian 26:03.8 8:41
147 Amanda Lynch Fr Cajon 26:11.1 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa Ana)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
95:21
19:04
6:21
38 Courtney Copeland
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Katie Farr
Sr
18:49
6:16
6
Sophia Dudley
So
19:07
6:22
8
Haley McAveney
Jr
19:15
6:25
9
Emma Silves
So
19:26
6:29
11
Ashley Tuley
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Danielle Patron
Sr
20:05
6:42
26
2 Chaffey
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
99:08
19:50
6:37
109 Sarah Hernandez
So
19:01
6:20
7
Natalia Muro
Jr
19:30
6:30
14
Elizabeth Iniguez
Sr
20:01
6:40
24
Angel Gilbert
So
20:15
6:45
30
Joei Cabbell
Jr
20:21
6:47
34
Roselyn Reza
Fr
20:55
6:58
49
Sarahi Cervantes
Jr
21:43
7:14
72
3 San Juan Hills
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
100:18
20:04
6:41
143 Shirin Dunker
So
19:20
6:27
10
Isabella Zuniga
Jr
19:28
6:29
13
Ella Voris
Fr
20:29
6:50
38
Payton Love
Fr
20:30
6:50
40
Gabriella Zuniga
Fr
20:31
6:50
42
Emili Peo
So
20:56
6:59
53
Jordan Dade
Fr
20:59
7:00
54
4 Palo Verde
11-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
101:36
20:19
6:46
172 Carys Loerwald
So
19:44
6:35
19
Abigail Knecht
So
19:48
6:36
20
Adelyn Hunter
So
20:08
6:43
28
Stacey Lai
Sr
20:55
6:58
50
Nicola Lai
Sr
21:02
7:01
55
Ellie Warner
Jr
21:37
7:12
67
Bailey Campbell
Jr
21:39
7:13
68
5 Paramount
1-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:11
101:38
20:20
6:47
187 Alejandra Ayala
Jr
18:24
6:08
1
Natalie Acosta
Sr
19:40
6:33
17
Joany Martinez
Fr
20:29
6:50
39
Ashley Aguilar
Fr
21:30
7:10
64
Rebecca Mejia
Sr
21:35
7:12
66
Jennifer Huerta
Jr
22:35
7:32
100
Ariana Jerez
So
22:35
7:32
101
6 Villa Park
13-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
102:33
20:31
6:50
194 Lexy Osterkamp
Sr
19:51
6:37
22
Maile Ettinger
So
20:04
6:41
25
Riley Norris
So
20:22
6:47
35
Casey Duyan
Jr
20:55
6:58
51
Alaiya Garcia
Fr
21:20
7:07
61
Allison Wallace
Sr
22:00
7:20
82
Madeline Christopher
So
22:06
7:22
87
7 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
15-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:05
103:46
20:45
6:55
230 Bailey Pablo
Sr
20:08
6:43
27
Nicole Tong
Jr
20:17
6:46
31
Isabella Carranza
So
21:03
7:01
56
Arianna Silanskis
Sr
21:05
7:02
57
Letty Soloman
So
21:12
7:04
59
Jasmine Saldano
Jr
22:09
7:23
92
Elisa Lasseville
So
25:21
8:27
127
8 Temecula Valley
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:11
103:26
20:41
6:54
234 Paige Thamer
So
18:29
6:10
2
Ava Wettlaufer
Fr
20:26
6:49
37
Karlie Bogan
So
21:19
7:06
60
Emily Hickman
Jr
21:32
7:11
65
Gracie Schnebly
Jr
21:40
7:13
70
Megan Thamer
Fr
21:41
7:14
71
Brianna Mendez-Esp
Sr
21:51
7:17
74
9 Bloomington
14-15-9-7-9
Gap: 2:15
104:08
20:50
6:57
248 Jesenia Lopez
Jr
19:53
6:38
23
Ashley Rodriguez
Jr
20:32
6:51
43
Veronica Rios
Jr
20:48
6:56
46
Angie Esquedo
Sr
20:48
6:56
47
Sashi Torres
Sr
22:07
7:22
89
Lucy Garza
Jr
22:08
7:23
91




10 Sunny Hills
3-6-7-10-10
Gap: 4:03
104:45
20:57
6:59
280 Esther Fee
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Stephanie Gonzalez
Jr
20:23
6:48
36
Jeweliet Fields
Fr
20:56
6:59
52
Samantha Mejia
Jr
22:02
7:21
84
Julissa Herrera
So
22:44
7:35
105
Carissa Paredes
Fr
23:27
7:49
117




11 Beaumont
5-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:23
105:22
21:04
7:01
297 Brooke Beaucaire
So
18:49
6:16
5
Ava Berger
Fr
20:40
6:53
45
Alyssa Strawter
Sr
21:40
7:13
69
Makaela Child
Jr
22:03
7:21
85
Kierra Smith
Sr
22:11
7:24
93
Kayla Sasser
Sr
22:12
7:24
94
Diana Collier
Fr
22:25
7:28
98
12 Shadow Hills
10-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:25
106:13
21:15
7:05
306 Nicole Renteria
Sr
19:43
6:34
18
Sophia Biesinger
Fr
20:31
6:50
41
Luciana Lopez-Cantu
Sr
21:53
7:18
78
Delanie Quezada
Jr
21:59
7:20
81
Elise Walsh
Fr
22:07
7:22
88
Helen Benitez
Sr
23:02
7:41
109
Jenaya Rodriguez
So
23:08
7:43
112
13 Godinez
16-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:05
106:38
21:20
7:07
311 Yuliana Carrera
Sr
20:17
6:46
32
Aline Hernandez
Sr
20:18
6:46
33
Jessica Arana
Sr
21:49
7:16
73
Janet Adame
Sr
21:53
7:18
76
Janet Gutierrez
Jr
22:22
7:27
97
Arianna Diaz
So
22:57
7:39
107




14 Alta Loma
8-8-12-14-14
Gap: 3:16
107:04
21:25
7:08
330 Shay Pederson
So
19:27
6:29
12
Sofia Castaneda
Sr
20:14
6:45
29
Andrea Baerenwald
So
22:00
7:20
83
Hailey Maxwell
Jr
22:40
7:33
102
Emma Snook
So
22:43
7:34
104
Madison Madrid
Jr
23:06
7:42
111




15 Troy
9-12-14-15-15
Gap: 5:00
109:05
21:49
7:16
361 Makenna Henkhaus
Fr
19:31
6:30
15
Aimee Park
Sr
20:33
6:51
44
Rylee Garner
So
21:56
7:19
79
Kayla Estrada
So
22:33
7:31
99
Tianyi Chen
So
24:31
8:10
124








16 Rowland
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 1:29
110:37
22:07
7:22
428 Maria Garcia-Herna
Sr
21:25
7:08
63
Isis Cervantes
Sr
21:53
7:18
77
Amy Baran
So
22:03
7:21
86
Jillian Liang
Jr
22:21
7:27
96
Fiona Loi
Fr
22:55
7:38
106
Claudia Guillen
So
24:21
8:07
123
Margaux Castillo
Jr
25:32
8:31
128
17 Cajon
12-16-16-16-17
Gap: 6:22
113:20
22:40
7:33
434 Ashley Madariaga
Jr
19:49
6:36
21
Sky Ferreira
Jr
21:05
7:02
58
Angie Oropeza
Fr
23:05
7:42
110
Kaila Jackson
Jr
23:10
7:43
114
Amanda Lynch
Fr
26:11
8:44
131








18 Buena Park
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:01
111:41
22:20
7:27
435 Hailey Contreras
Fr
20:53
6:58
48
Jacqueline Fernandez
Fr
21:22
7:07
62
Stephanie Pineda
Fr
22:07
7:22
90
Jessica Valle
Sr
23:24
7:48
116
Hana Martin
Fr
23:54
7:58
119
Talia Valdes
Fr
24:09
8:03
120
Yessenia Chavez
Fr
24:20
8:07
122
19 Woodcrest Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:58
118:09
23:38
7:53
525 Jenna Elton
Sr
21:52
7:17
75
Grace Newman
Jr
21:58
7:19
80
Skylar Chadwick
Sr
23:14
7:45
115
Jocelyn Montes
Sr
25:14
8:25
126
Sophia Atencio
Sr
25:50
8:37
129
Ella Whitehouse
Sr
26:04
8:41
130




20 Fillmore
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:19
114:34
22:55
7:38
537 Nicole Gonzalez
Sr
22:12
7:24
95
Angelica Herrera
So
22:41
7:34
103
Alianna Tapia
So
23:01
7:40
108
Jasmine Vega
So
23:10
7:43
113
Syenna Ponce
Sr
23:30
7:50
118
Lorena Rangel Perez
Fr
24:12
8:04
121
Giselle Perez
Sr
25:04
8:21
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halena Alvarez Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:09.8 7:03
2 Marcelina Fernandez Jr Beaumont 21:20.8 7:07
3 Gia Sveda Jr El Toro 21:33.8 7:11
4 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 21:42.3 7:14
5 Mckenna Thomas Jr Lakewood 21:53 7:18
6 Mia Spears Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:04.2 7:21
7 Makena Lindquist Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:15 7:25
8 Alyssa Ramos Fr Godinez 22:17.5 7:26
9 Isabelle Cristerna Sr El Toro 22:21.6 7:27
10 Leslie Romero Sr El Toro 22:26.3 7:29
11 Kayla Sim Troy 22:33.6 7:31
12 Yuke Chen Sr Los Osos 22:34.2 7:31
13 Daniela Santos Sr Paramount 22:47.3 7:36
14 Sarah Murray Jr El Toro 22:47.4 7:36
15 Arely Cortes-sarabi Jr El Toro 22:49.6 7:37
16 Carolina Mejia So Godinez 23:20.4 7:47
17 Lana Santiago Jr Poly (Riverside) 23:20.6 7:47
18 Caroline Hunsberger So Temecula Valley 23:28 7:49
19 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:29.2 7:50
20 Cassandra Beltran Sr El Toro 23:29.3 7:50
21 Abby Miller Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:29.7 7:50
22 Michelle Fernandez Jr Buena Park 23:30.8 7:50
23 Abigail Zertuche Jr El Toro 23:34.4 7:51
24 Joann Chaimuang So Temecula Valley 23:54.3 7:58
25 Malinally Solis Sr Beaumont 23:57 7:59
26 Reese Garcia Sr Los Osos 23:57.4 7:59
27 Isabel Avella Jr Poly (Riverside) 24:06.3 8:02
28 Hailey Beal Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:06.7 8:02
29 Hannah Chamberlain Jr Apple Valley 24:10 8:03
30 Theresa Vo Jr Centennial (Corona) 24:32.7 8:11
31 Marina Barras Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:33.7 8:11
32 Vivienne Gomez Jr Chaffey 24:35.6 8:12
33 Rachel Shirley Sr Troy 24:38.5 8:13
34 Destiny Sanchez Jr Beaumont 24:40.3 8:13
35 Esmeralda Trellez Sr Villa Park 24:41 8:14
36 Alexis Arias Jr Beaumont 24:41.1 8:14
37 Emmalie Miner Jr Lakewood 24:45.4 8:15
38 Monica Rodriguez Sr Godinez 24:49.5 8:17
39 Rebekah Caro Jr Colony 25:01.9 8:21
40 Natalie Anguiano Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:04.2 8:21
41 Abigail Thompson Jr Apple Valley 25:15.5 8:25
42 Ebony Garcia Jr Godinez 25:17.6 8:26
43 Megan McMahon Jr Villa Park 25:18.1 8:26
44 Nereida Luna So Godinez 25:18.8 8:26
45 Bailey Rodriguez Sr Alta Loma 25:28.5 8:30
46 Dana Jimenez So Buena Park 25:36.9 8:32
47 Nevada Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 25:39.5 8:33
48 Alexcia Negrete Sr Buena Park 25:43.6 8:35
49 Chloe Mouser Fr Woodcrest Christian 25:45.8 8:35
50 Wendy Lua Sr Buena Park 25:46.4 8:35
51 Maia Marin Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:47.9 8:36
52 Abbey Brown Sr Villa Park 25:51.1 8:37
53 Laura Gallardo Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:53.6 8:38
54 Anastasiia Karpenko Jr Palo Verde 25:58.8 8:40
55 Mariela Rodriguez So Godinez 26:03.1 8:41
56 Lizabeth Feliciano So Colony 26:09.2 8:43
57 Vanessa Flores So Godinez 26:11.1 8:44
58 Megan Olmstead Sr Apple Valley 26:13.8 8:45
59 Lauren Vigrass Sr Poly (Riverside) 26:18.6 8:46
60 Maria Serrano Jr Paramount 26:20.6 8:47
61 Briana Dieguez-Bah Sr Poly (Riverside) 26:22.6 8:48
62 Maynithy Caballero Sr Godinez 26:27.7 8:49
63 Victoria Jilcott Sr Beaumont 26:29.4 8:50
64 Michelle Kanto Sr Villa Park 26:30.2 8:50
65 Lauren Zweber Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:34.8 8:52
66 Lyla Cabrera Jr Buena Park 26:43.3 8:54
67 Aubree Martin Fr Buena Park 26:44.3 8:55
68 Diana-Carolina Ati Jr Colony 26:55.2 8:58
69 Olivia Lee Jr Apple Valley 26:56.6 8:59
70 Emma Wermich Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:58.6 9:00
71 Angie Visoso Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:03.8 9:01
72 Frida Moreno Sr Glen A. Wilson 27:07.6 9:03 1/1 9/11 20/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Karen Noriega Rojas Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:09.6 9:03
74 Emily Lovato Jr Apple Valley 27:43.2 9:14
75 Ashley Harritt Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:46.9 9:16
76 Sara Tolley Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:07 9:22
77 Jade Ramirez Sr Shadow Hills 28:15.9 9:25
78 Sarah Eide Fr Woodcrest Christian 28:17 9:26
79 Gabby Sanchez Sr Shadow Hills 28:21.5 9:27
80 Briana Ortiz Jr Colony 28:22.9 9:28
81 Bethania Gonzalez Fr Buena Park 28:27.2 9:29
82 Breanna Munoz Sr Beaumont 28:33.9 9:31
83 Samara Russo Jr Poly (Riverside) 28:39.2 9:33
84 Kimberley Cedeno Jr Rowland 28:41.2 9:34
85 Victoria Abbey Jr Troy 28:47 9:36
86 Isamar Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 29:06.7 9:42
87 Jacqueline Martin Fr Buena Park 29:17.2 9:46
88 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 29:17.5 9:46
89 Aurea Macedonio Fr Buena Park 29:48.3 9:56
90 Alaura Barnes Sr Centennial (Corona) 30:08.5 10:03
91 Janelly Ayala So Godinez 31:24.6 10:28
92 Melissa Marquez So Godinez 31:28.6 10:30
93 Perla Orlan Sr Buena Park 31:42.8 10:34
94 Nadia Mazon Jr Rowland 31:52.9 10:38
95 Cora Marting Fr Godinez 32:22.7 10:48
96 Siarra Evans Jr Chaffey 32:45.3 10:55
97 Mikaela Scott Fr Woodcrest Christian 33:49.7 11:17
98 Justine Bassett Sr Valley Christian (Ce 34:11.4 11:24
99 Crystal Perez Jr Rowland 35:08.7 11:43
100 Brooklyn Browning2 Fr West Ranch 36:20.6 12:07
101 Wendy Diaz Sr Colony 39:45.9 13:15
102 Sabrina Archord Jr Colony 43:51.9 14:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savanna Arruda So Los Osos 19:43 6:34
2 Haley Jenson Fr Los Osos 20:59.9 7:00
3 Danica Spiker Fr La Habra 21:00.2 7:00
4 Maya Weaver Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:08 7:03
5 Sophia Moreno So Valley Christian (Ce 21:08.8 7:03
6 Kayla Kashima Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:10 7:03
7 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 21:22.2 7:07
8 Betsy Luengas Fr San Juan Hills 21:26.1 7:09
9 Wesli Oeh Fr Valley Christian (Ce 21:28.3 7:09
10 Mae Stafford Fr San Juan Hills 21:43.2 7:14
11 Hailey Thomas So Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:58.1 7:19
12 Evelyn Simon Fr Los Osos 21:58.3 7:19
13 Magdalen Kouch Fr Beaumont 22:12.6 7:24
14 Ashley Bautista So San Juan Hills 22:18.1 7:26
15 Rachel Kessel Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:20.2 7:27
16 Meg Pheifer So Valley Christian (Ce 22:23.2 7:28
17 Madelyn Earnest So San Juan Hills 22:23.8 7:28
18 Kiriam Castro Fr Bloomington 22:25.5 7:29
19 Tesoro DeLaCerra-M Fr Alta Loma 22:25.7 7:29
20 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 22:39.4 7:33
21 Danielle Torres So Beaumont 22:42.7 7:34
22 Elizabeth Arcos Fr Fullerton 22:44.4 7:35
23 Sydney Doyle So Palo Verde 22:51.3 7:37
24 Mariana Ruiz So Beaumont 23:00.9 7:40
25 Zoe Andersen Fr Los Osos 23:01.1 7:40
26 Milla Borresen Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:06.4 7:42
27 Noemi Medina Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:12.4 7:44
28 Liliana Gomez So Poly (Riverside) 23:13.1 7:44
29 Addison Cervantes Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:16.4 7:45
30 Nora Ismael Fr Los Osos 23:19.8 7:47
31 Adrianna Fuentes Jr Bloomington 23:26.4 7:49
32 Angelina Garcia Fr Colony 23:26.7 7:49
33 Brooklynn Bentley Fr Los Osos 23:28.6 7:50
34 Hallie Francis Fr Beaumont 23:34.5 7:52
35 Liberty Miller Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:39.4 7:53
36 Lucia Mendoza Fr Villa Park 23:44 7:55
37 Grace Norris So Villa Park 23:44.6 7:55
38 Yuritzi Gonzalez So Bloomington 23:59.4 8:00
39 Jaylene Gallardo Fr Bloomington 24:00.9 8:00
40 Daphne Higham Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:07.4 8:02
41 Janet Dionicio Fr Rowland 24:12.5 8:04
42 Helen Ku So Rowland 24:23.6 8:08
43 Analucia Juarez-In Fr Alta Loma 24:25.8 8:09
44 Madelyn Hake Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:32.3 8:11
45 Dorothy Morgan Fr Palo Verde 24:37.3 8:12
46 Elizabeth (Betty) So Poly (Riverside) 24:44.8 8:15
47 Riley Barrington Fr Apple Valley 24:52.2 8:17
48 Samantha Padilla Fr Centennial (Corona) 24:54.9 8:18
49 Emily Chambers So Villa Park 24:56.6 8:19
50 Stephanie Santillan So Rowland 24:59.5 8:20
51 Yleana Serrata Fr Palo Verde 25:04.8 8:22
52 Erica Roberts Fr Apple Valley 25:08.3 8:23
53 Irene Gonzalez So Shadow Hills 25:11.3 8:24
54 Enya Barrozo Fr Colony 25:12.5 8:24
55 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 25:15 8:25
56 Gabielle Godinez Fr Colony 25:24.6 8:28
57 Claudia Rios So Paramount 25:28 8:29
58 Celeste Rangel Fr La Habra 25:31.2 8:30
59 Samiah De La Garza Fr Shadow Hills 25:33.5 8:31
60 Harper Toquero So Beaumont 25:42.2 8:34
61 Carolina Ochoa So Glen A. Wilson 25:44.7 8:35 1/3 8/11 19/23
62 Alondra Perez Fr Paramount 25:53.1 8:38
63 Alondra Mayorga Fr Bloomington 25:53.2 8:38
64 Nayeli Gonzalez So Paramount 25:53.3 8:38
65 Macy Turk Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:57.7 8:39
66 Michelle Barrios Fr Rowland 25:58.6 8:40
67 Asmaa Aldein So Sunny Hills 25:59.5 8:40
68 Sarah De Hoyos So Rowland 25:59.8 8:40
69 Fernanda Lopez Fr Poly (Riverside) 26:09.6 8:43
70 Fatima Medina So Beaumont 26:13 8:44
71 Kailie Aguilar So Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:13.9 8:45
72 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 26:15.4 8:45
73 Kimberly Venegas So Colony 26:17.3 8:46
74 Natalie Gee So Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:23.2 8:48
75 Angie Zelaya Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:46.6 8:56
76 Ailany Romero Fr Alta Loma 26:48.7 8:56
77 Amaya Salim Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:52.9 8:58
78 Grace Torres So La Habra 26:53.1 8:58
79 Ashley Gaxiola So Bloomington 26:54.4 8:58
80 Faith Twiford So Rowland 27:09.3 9:03
81 Corinna Stoutenburg Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:11.7 9:04
82 Scarlett Flores Fr Beaumont 27:14.9 9:05
83 Rosa Deloya Fr Rowland 27:20.8 9:07
84 Sophia Bailey Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:22.9 9:08
85 Karen Arzate Fr Paramount 27:25 9:08
86 Lysandra Baca Fr Bloomington 27:32.2 9:11
87 Melanie Molina So Lakewood 27:36.8 9:12
88 Alina Lugo Jr Bloomington 27:37 9:12
89 Hanna Sorensen Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:40 9:13
90 Stephanie Aguilera Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:40.8 9:14
91 Ashley Koenck Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 27:41.1 9:14
92 Gwyn Calderon So Rowland 27:41.7 9:14
93 Miranda Valdivia Fr Colony 28:17.6 9:26
94 Betsy Hinojosa Fr Poly (Riverside) 28:32.3 9:31
95 Angelina Rosas So Cajon 28:33.8 9:31
96 Sylvia Penado Fr Rowland 28:38.2 9:33
97 Kathryn Ratzlaff Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 28:38.5 9:33
98 Trinidee Garcia Fr Paramount 28:40.6 9:34
99 Fatima Martinez So Glen A. Wilson 28:49 9:36 2/3 10/11 18/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Tammy Watt Fr Apple Valley 28:51.9 9:37
101 Caitlyn Rodriguez So Centennial (Corona) 29:39.2 9:53
102 Anna Munguia So Cajon 29:53.3 9:58
103 Kathryn Stucky Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 30:46.5 10:16
104 Nattaly Jaara Fr Rowland 30:59.9 10:20
105 Jasmin Hinojosa Fr Cajon 31:11.8 10:24
106 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 32:12.7 10:44
107 Andrea Martinez Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 32:13.1 10:44
108 Marlen Morales So Glen A. Wilson 33:58.3 11:19 3/3 11/11 18/18
109 Annie Huang Fr Colony 34:13.3 11:24
110 Gisselle Maldonado Fr Colony 34:25.8 11:29
111 Hailey Stone So Alta Loma 34:41.9 11:34
112 Khyla Moore So Sunny Hills 36:01.8 12:01
113 Anahi Sepulveda So Paramount 36:50.2 12:17
114 Lacy Wilson Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 36:50.5 12:17
115 Maydie Lemus Fr Chaffey 37:03.6 12:21
116 Jackeline Ruiz Fr Colony 46:25.4 15:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
F/S - Division Nathaniel Scott-Ne, So, 17:12.6, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 89:19.8, 62
F/S - Division Josue Ramirez, So, 12:09.2, Indian Springs Indian Springs, 65:19.5, 49
Fr - Division 1 JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:29.3, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 87:31.2, 86
JV - Division 1 John Fodor, Jr, 16:16.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:29.4, 95
JV - Division 2 Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:39.3, Fillmore Fillmore, 88:38.6, 76
JV - Division 3 Mohammad Amjad, Sr, 12:34, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 64:39.4, 16
So - Division 1 Landen Breckner, So, 16:11, E. Roosevelt Vista Murrieta, 83:12.2, 65
V - Division 1 Jeremiah Castellano, Sr, 14:48.9, Upland Dana Hills, 77:29.4, 94
V - Division 2 Johnathon Zavala, Sr, 15:30.2, Glen A. Wilson (Haci El Toro, 79:38.7, 79
V - Division 3 Joseph Pearlman, Sr, 15:52, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 83:54, 47