Glen A. Wilson Results from the Valle Vista League Finals at Bonelli Regional Park on 10/31/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Yoo Fr F/S 22:29 7:30 3 35/54 9/16 36/48 2/2 22:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aldrich Gwynee Fr V 18:05 6:02 3 22/40 4/7 4/48 4/6 20:08
(2:03,10.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alex Yuan Jr JV 19:02 6:21 3 15/66 5/25 11/48 2/4 22:33
(3:31,15.6)
22:33
(3:31,15.6)
22:33
(3:31,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Ha Jr JV 18:53 6:18 3 12/66 3/25 9/48 2/5 20:48
(1:55,9.2)
20:48
(1:55,9.2)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Angelo Alonzo Jr JV 20:59 7:00 3 39/66 16/25 27/48 1/2 21:21
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caleb Quinia Fr F/S 19:53 6:38 3 13/54 1/16 17/48 6/6 20:13
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clement Shih Sr V 19:10 6:23 3 33/40 7/7 12/48 4/5 19:36
(0:26,2.2)
19:36
(0:26,2.2)
17:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Danny Manzo Jr JV 19:27 6:29 3 19/66 7/25 14/48 2/3 19:37
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
David Barrios Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 10/66 1/25 6/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Jun Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 31/66 14/25 24/48 1/2 20:46
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
David Villasenor So F/S 21:12 7:04 3 26/54 5/16 29/48 3/5 22:46
(1:34,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Diego Nunez Jr JV 20:02 6:41 3 26/66 10/25 18/48 2/3 22:30
(2:28,11.0)
22:30
(2:28,11.0)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Duane Ortaleza Jr JV 19:45 6:35 3 25/66 9/25 16/48 2/3 24:39
(4:54,19.9)
24:39
(4:54,19.9)
20:33
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dylan Rodriguez Jr JV 22:38 7:33 3 52/66 22/25 40/48 1/1 21:59
Dyssael Sandoval So F/S 21:27 7:09 3 29/54 6/16 30/48 2/4 19:38
Ethan Khousavath Jr JV 20:06 6:42 3 28/66 12/25 21/48 1/2 22:44
(2:38,11.6)
22:44
(2:38,11.6)
20:18
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isaias Aguilar So F/S 23:13 7:44 3 42/54 12/16 41/48 2/2 22:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ivan Guevara So F/S 21:30 7:10 3 30/54 7/16 32/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Xie Fr V 18:49 6:16 3 29/40 6/7 8/48 3/5 18:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesse Han Fr F/S 20:31 6:50 3 19/54 4/16 26/48 2/6 20:32
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jesse Palacios Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 11/66 2/25 7/48 2/5 18:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Pfeiffer Jr V 16:25 5:28 3 5/40 1/7 1/48 3/6 17:13
(0:48,4.6)
17:13
(0:48,4.6)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Soloman Sr JV 25:21 8:27 3 61/66 24/25 45/48 1/1 25:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jorge Gallardo Jr JV 21:05 7:02 3 40/66 17/25 28/48 1/2 27:30
(6:25,23.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joshua Berrios Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 27/66 11/25 19/48 2/2 21:48
(1:45,8.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joshua Gonzalez Sr JV 20:26 6:49 3 32/66 15/25 25/48 1/2 19:25
Kevyn Calleja Jr V 18:29 6:10 3 28/40 5/7 5/48 4/6 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Volpp So F/S 20:07 6:42 3 17/54 3/16 22/48 3/6 20:14
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luis (gio) Gudiel Fr V 16:45 5:35 3 12/40 2/7 2/48 4/6 17:29
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luis Navarrete Jr F/S 22:36 7:32 3 39/54 11/16 39/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mandre Armienta Sr JV 22:30 7:30 3 50/66 21/25 37/48 1/1 22:24 22:24 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Barberena Jr JV 25:39 8:33 3 65/66 25/25 46/48 1/1 25:28 25:24 24:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Ea Fr F/S 26:06 8:42 3 52/54 15/16 47/48 2/2 22:20
Rafael Rodiles Jr JV 19:00 6:20 3 13/66 4/25 10/48 2/5 20:51
(1:51,8.9)
20:51
(1:51,8.9)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Samuel Jiron Jr JV 19:43 6:34 3 23/66 8/25 15/48 2/3 20:58
(1:15,6.0)
20:58
(1:15,6.0)
20:28
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas Dinu So F/S 23:42 7:54 3 44/54 13/16 42/48 2/2 22:25
Thomas Lee Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 42/66 18/25 31/48 1/2 22:29
(1:01,4.5)
21:18 20:35 You ROCK! (LR)
UNKNOWN Lara1 JV 19:23 6:28 3 17/66 6/25 13/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Lara2 JV 20:17 6:46 3 30/66 13/25 23/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Lee JV 21:48 7:16 3 44/66 19/25 33/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Meza F/S 23:50 7:57 3 45/54 14/16 43/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Navarette V 17:46 5:55 3 19/40 3/7 3/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Ponce F/S 22:02 7:21 3 34/54 8/16 35/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Serrano JV 21:58 7:19 3 46/66 20/25 34/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Torres F/S 26:23 8:48 3 53/54 16/16 48/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Vong F/S 22:35 7:32 3 38/54 10/16 38/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
UNKNOWN Wong JV 24:36 8:12 3 57/66 23/25 44/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victor Espinoza Fr F/S 20:04 6:41 3 15/54 2/16 20/48 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 87:30
2:04
3 5:50 5:28 6:10 86 5:25 88:10
(0:40,0.8)
88:10
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonathan Pfeiffer (5), Luis (gio) Gudiel (12), UNKNOWN Navarette (19), Aldrich Gwynee (22), Kevyn Calleja (28)
JV 1st 5 2/4 94:27
0:16
3 6:18 6:15 6:21 50 6:01 100:52
(6:25,6.4)
100:52
(6:25,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Barrios (8), Jesse Palacios (9), Andrew Ha (10), Rafael Rodiles (11), Alex Yuan (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 98:20
0:39
3 6:33 6:28 6:41 43 6:13 114:24
(16:04,14.0)
114:24
(16:04,14.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) UNKNOWN Lara1 (6), Danny Manzo (7), Samuel Jiron (9), Duane Ortaleza (10), Diego Nunez (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 101:12
0:23
3 6:45 6:41 6:49 23 6:45 Joshua Berrios (2), Ethan Khousavath (3), UNKNOWN Lara2 (5), David Jun (6), Joshua Gonzalez (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 107:18
0:59
3 7:09 7:00 7:19 15 7:09 Angelo Alonzo (1), Jorge Gallardo (2), Thomas Lee (3), UNKNOWN Lee (4), UNKNOWN Serrano (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 120:44
3:09
3 8:03 7:30 8:33 15 8:03 Mandre Armienta (1), Dylan Rodriguez (2), UNKNOWN Wong (3), Jonathan Soloman (4), Michael Barberena (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 101:47
1:19
3 6:47 6:38 7:04 79 6:11 100:41 100:41 Caleb Quinia (12), Victor Espinoza (14), Kyle Volpp (15), Jesse Han (17), David Villasenor (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 110:03
1:08
3 7:20 7:09 7:32 46 6:45 109:32 109:32 Dyssael Sandoval (7), Ivan Guevara (8), UNKNOWN Ponce (9), Aaron Yoo (10), UNKNOWN Vong (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 119:27
3:30
3 7:58 7:32 8:42 32 7:44 Luis Navarrete (3), Isaias Aguilar (5), Thomas Dinu (6), UNKNOWN Meza (7), Patrick Ea (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo De Paz Jr Baldwin Park 15:36 5:12
2 Rafael Alcaraz Sr Rowland 15:57 5:19
3 UNKNOWN Martinez3 Rowland 15:57 5:19
4 Jimmy Lei Sr Rowland 16:16 5:25
5 Jonathan Pfeiffer Jr Glen A. Wilson 16:25 5:28 1/7 1/48 3/6 17:13
(0:48)
17:13
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Nicholas Acevedo Jr Rowland 16:30 5:30
7 Daniel Hernandez Sr Covina 16:31 5:30
8 Cristian Delgado Jr Covina 16:32 5:31
9 Raul Burris Fr San Dimas 16:35 5:32
10 Elliot Melchor So Baldwin Park 16:36 5:32
11 Ravi Dhaliwal Jr Rowland 16:37 5:32
12 Luis (gio) Gudiel Fr Glen A. Wilson 16:45 5:35 2/7 2/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 UNKNOWN Amarillas2 San Dimas 16:52 5:37
14 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Rowland 17:09 5:43
15 Eduardo Castillo Sr Baldwin Park 17:15 5:45
16 UNKNOWN Nguyen Baldwin Park 17:29 5:50
17 Vincent Armenta Fr Covina 17:38 5:53
18 Marco Carlton Sr Rowland 17:44 5:55
19 UNKNOWN Navarette Glen A. Wilson 17:46 5:55 3/7 3/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jesus Amilpa So Covina 17:54 5:58
21 Rowan Evans-lampa Fr San Dimas 17:54 5:58
22 Aldrich Gwynee Fr Glen A. Wilson 18:05 6:02 4/7 4/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Anthony Toribio Jr Covina 18:17 6:06
24 UNKNOWN Ochoa Northview 18:17 6:06
25 Stefan Datwyler Fr San Dimas 18:20 6:07
26 Matthew Confer So San Dimas 18:20 6:07
27 Zack Hagos Sr San Dimas 18:24 6:08
28 Kevyn Calleja Jr Glen A. Wilson 18:29 6:10 5/7 5/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jake Xie Fr Glen A. Wilson 18:49 6:16 6/7 8/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jason Ta Sr Covina 18:50 6:17
31 Wesley Duque So Covina 18:55 6:18
32 Christian Galvan So San Dimas 19:01 6:20
33 Clement Shih Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:10 6:23 7/7 12/48 4/5 19:36
(0:26)
19:36
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jesse Holguin Fr Baldwin Park 19:28 6:29
35 UNKNOWN Martinez Baldwin Park 19:29 6:30
36 UNKNOWN Aguilar2 Baldwin Park 19:55 6:38
37 Oscar Ramirez So Northview 20:13 6:44
38 UNKNOWN Gomez Northview 21:29 7:10
39 UNKNOWN Estrada Northview 24:24 8:08
40 UNKNOWN Garcia1 Northview 24:24 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
81:17
16:15
5:25
26 Rafael Alcaraz
Sr
15:57
5:19
2
UNKNOWN Martinez3
-
15:57
5:19
3
Jimmy Lei
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Nicholas Acevedo
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Ravi Dhaliwal
Jr
16:37
5:32
11
Brandon Rodriguez
Jr
17:09
5:43
14
Marco Carlton
Sr
17:44
5:55
18
2 Covina
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:46
86:52
17:22
5:47
75 Daniel Hernandez
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Cristian Delgado
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Vincent Armenta
Fr
17:38
5:53
17
Jesus Amilpa
So
17:54
5:58
20
Anthony Toribio
Jr
18:17
6:06
23
Jason Ta
Sr
18:50
6:17
30
Wesley Duque
So
18:55
6:18
31
3 Baldwin Park
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:52
86:24
17:17
5:46
76 Eduardo De Paz
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Elliot Melchor
So
16:36
5:32
10
Eduardo Castillo
Sr
17:15
5:45
15
UNKNOWN Nguyen
-
17:29
5:50
16
Jesse Holguin
Fr
19:28
6:29
34
UNKNOWN Martinez
-
19:29
6:30
35
UNKNOWN Aguilar2
-
19:55
6:38
36
4 Glen A. Wilson
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
87:30
17:30
5:50
86 Jonathan Pfeiffer
Jr
16:25
5:28
5
Luis (gio) Gudiel
Fr
16:45
5:35
12
UNKNOWN Navarette

17:46
5:55
19
Aldrich Gwynee
Fr
18:05
6:02
22
Kevyn Calleja
Jr
18:29
6:10
28
Jake Xie
Fr
18:49
6:16
29
Clement Shih
Sr
19:10
6:23
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 San Dimas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
88:01
17:36
5:52
94 Raul Burris
Fr
16:35
5:32
9
UNKNOWN Amarillas2
-
16:52
5:37
13
Rowan Evans-lampa
Fr
17:54
5:58
21
Stefan Datwyler
Fr
18:20
6:07
25
Matthew Confer
So
18:20
6:07
26
Zack Hagos
Sr
18:24
6:08
27
Christian Galvan
So
19:01
6:20
32
6 Northview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:07
108:47
21:45
7:15
178 UNKNOWN Ochoa
-
18:17
6:06
24
Oscar Ramirez
So
20:13
6:44
37
UNKNOWN Gomez
-
21:29
7:10
38
UNKNOWN Estrada
-
24:24
8:08
39
UNKNOWN Garcia1
-
24:24
8:08
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Ceja Sr Rowland 17:50 5:57
2 Matthew Tran Jr Rowland 17:55 5:58
3 UNKNOWN Han Rowland 18:01 6:00
4 Michael Conde Sr Rowland 18:13 6:04
5 Anthony Chiu Sr Rowland 18:16 6:05
6 Angel Carrasco Jr Rowland 18:23 6:08
7 Joel Rico Sr Rowland 18:29 6:10
8 Ethan Rosell Sr Rowland 18:35 6:12
9 Richard Chen Jr Rowland 18:43 6:14
10 David Barrios Jr Glen A. Wilson 18:46 6:15 1/25 6/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jesse Palacios Jr Glen A. Wilson 18:46 6:15 2/25 7/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Andrew Ha Jr Glen A. Wilson 18:53 6:18 3/25 9/48 2/5 20:48
(1:55)
20:48
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Rafael Rodiles Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:00 6:20 4/25 10/48 2/5 20:51
(1:51)
20:51
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 UNKNOWN Perez2 Rowland 19:01 6:20
15 Alex Yuan Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:02 6:21 5/25 11/48 2/4 22:33
(3:31)
22:33
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Sean Garis Jr San Dimas 19:10 6:23
17 UNKNOWN Lara1 Glen A. Wilson 19:23 6:28 6/25 13/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Christian Kavack Sr San Dimas 19:26 6:29
19 Danny Manzo Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:27 6:29 7/25 14/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Rowland 19:32 6:31
21 James Nguyen Jr Covina 19:39 6:33
22 Matthew Conboy Jr San Dimas 19:41 6:34
23 Samuel Jiron Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:43 6:34 8/25 15/48 2/3 20:58
(1:15)
20:58
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Jaycub Licon-Gaitan So San Dimas 19:44 6:35
25 Duane Ortaleza Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:45 6:35 9/25 16/48 2/3 24:39
(4:54)
24:39
(4:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Diego Nunez Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:02 6:41 10/25 18/48 2/3 22:30
(2:28)
22:30
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Joshua Berrios Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:03 6:41 11/25 19/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ethan Khousavath Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:06 6:42 12/25 21/48 1/2 22:44
(2:38)
22:44
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 UNKNOWN Martinez2 Rowland 20:08 6:43
30 UNKNOWN Lara2 Glen A. Wilson 20:17 6:46 13/25 23/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 David Jun Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:20 6:47 14/25 24/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Joshua Gonzalez Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:26 6:49 15/25 25/48 1/2
33 Daniel Vasquez Jr Baldwin Park 20:27 6:49
34 Cole Coffman Jr San Dimas 20:30 6:50
35 Harry Zhao Jr Rowland 20:32 6:51
36 Reynaldo Torres Jr Covina 20:34 6:51
37 Anthony Martinez Jr Baldwin Park 20:44 6:55
38 Gaige Sutton Fr San Dimas 20:45 6:55
39 Angelo Alonzo Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:59 7:00 16/25 27/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jorge Gallardo Jr Glen A. Wilson 21:05 7:02 17/25 28/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Chris Duran So San Dimas 21:14 7:05
42 Thomas Lee Jr Glen A. Wilson 21:28 7:09 18/25 31/48 1/2 22:29
(1:01)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR)
43 UNKNOWN Liu1 Rowland 21:29 7:10
44 UNKNOWN Lee Glen A. Wilson 21:48 7:16 19/25 33/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jonah Obena Sr Rowland 21:48 7:16
46 UNKNOWN Serrano Glen A. Wilson 21:58 7:19 20/25 34/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ryan Machuca Fr Covina 22:01 7:20
48 Joshua Gomez Sr Rowland 22:16 7:25
49 Luke Willet Sr San Dimas 22:22 7:27
50 Mandre Armienta Sr Glen A. Wilson 22:30 7:30 21/25 37/48 1/1 22:24 22:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 22:37 7:32
52 Dylan Rodriguez Jr Glen A. Wilson 22:38 7:33 22/25 40/48 1/1
53 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 22:55 7:38
54 Bernard Marun Sr San Dimas 22:56 7:39
55 UNKNOWN Garcia Covina 22:59 7:40
56 Jeff Wang Jr Rowland 23:39 7:53
57 UNKNOWN Wong Glen A. Wilson 24:36 8:12 23/25 44/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 John Garcia Jr Baldwin Park 24:37 8:12
59 UNKNOWN Cruz1 Rowland 24:54 8:18
60 UNKNOWN Jacobo Northview 24:59 8:20
61 Jonathan Soloman Sr Glen A. Wilson 25:21 8:27 24/25 45/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Luke Levay Sr San Dimas 25:26 8:29
63 Jake Swain Sr Rowland 25:30 8:30
64 UNKNOWN Cruz2 Rowland 25:35 8:32
65 Michael Barberena Jr Glen A. Wilson 25:39 8:33 25/25 46/48 1/1 25:28 25:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Johan Guerrero Sr Baldwin Park 26:40 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
90:15
18:03
6:01
15 Angel Ceja
Sr
17:50
5:57
1
Matthew Tran
Jr
17:55
5:58
2
UNKNOWN Han
-
18:01
6:00
3
Michael Conde
Sr
18:13
6:04
4
Anthony Chiu
Sr
18:16
6:05
5
Angel Carrasco
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
Joel Rico
Sr
18:29
6:10
7
2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
94:27
18:53
6:18
50 David Barrios
Jr
18:46
6:15
8
Jesse Palacios
Jr
18:46
6:15
9
Andrew Ha
Jr
18:53
6:18
10
Rafael Rodiles
Jr
19:00
6:20
11
Alex Yuan
Jr
19:02
6:21
12
UNKNOWN Lara1

19:23
6:28
14
Danny Manzo
Jr
19:27
6:29
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Dimas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
98:31
19:42
6:34
85 Sean Garis
Jr
19:10
6:23
13
Christian Kavack
Sr
19:26
6:29
15
Matthew Conboy
Jr
19:41
6:34
18
Jaycub Licon-Gaitan
So
19:44
6:35
19
Cole Coffman
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Gaige Sutton
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Chris Duran
So
21:14
7:05
23
4 Covina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
107:46
21:33
7:11
113 James Nguyen
Jr
19:39
6:33
17
Reynaldo Torres
Jr
20:34
6:51
21
Ryan Machuca
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Jacob Cervantes
Fr
22:37
7:32
25
Anthony Haro
Fr
22:55
7:38
26
UNKNOWN Garcia
-
22:59
7:40
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:11
18:38
6:13
15 Angel Carrasco
Jr
18:23
6:08
1
Joel Rico
Sr
18:29
6:10
2
Ethan Rosell
Sr
18:35
6:12
3
Richard Chen
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
UNKNOWN Perez2
-
19:01
6:20
5
Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
19:32
6:31
8
UNKNOWN Martinez2
-
20:08
6:43
14
2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
98:20
19:40
6:33
43 UNKNOWN Lara1

19:23
6:28
6
Danny Manzo
Jr
19:27
6:29
7
Samuel Jiron
Jr
19:43
6:34
9
Duane Ortaleza
Jr
19:45
6:35
10
Diego Nunez
Jr
20:02
6:41
11
Joshua Berrios
Jr
20:03
6:41
12
Ethan Khousavath
Jr
20:06
6:42
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Dimas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:41
112:43
22:33
7:31
85 Gaige Sutton
Fr
20:45
6:55
15
Chris Duran
So
21:14
7:05
16
Luke Willet
Sr
22:22
7:27
17
Bernard Marun
Sr
22:56
7:39
18
Luke Levay
Sr
25:26
8:29
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glen A. Wilson
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
101:12
20:14
6:45
23 Joshua Berrios
Jr
20:03
6:41
2
Ethan Khousavath
Jr
20:06
6:42
3
UNKNOWN Lara2

20:17
6:46
5
David Jun
Jr
20:20
6:47
6
Joshua Gonzalez
Sr
20:26
6:49
7
Angelo Alonzo
Jr
20:59
7:00
9
Jorge Gallardo
Jr
21:05
7:02
10
2 Rowland
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
103:29
20:42
6:54
36 Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
19:32
6:31
1
UNKNOWN Martinez2
-
20:08
6:43
4
Harry Zhao
Jr
20:32
6:51
8
UNKNOWN Liu1
-
21:29
7:10
11
Jonah Obena
Sr
21:48
7:16
12
Joshua Gomez
Sr
22:16
7:25
13
Jeff Wang
Jr
23:39
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glen A. Wilson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
107:18
21:28
7:09
15 Angelo Alonzo
Jr
20:59
7:00
1
Jorge Gallardo
Jr
21:05
7:02
2
Thomas Lee
Jr
21:28
7:09
3
UNKNOWN Lee

21:48
7:16
4
UNKNOWN Serrano

21:58
7:19
5
Mandre Armienta
Sr
22:30
7:30
7
Dylan Rodriguez
Jr
22:38
7:33
8
2 Rowland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
121:54
24:23
8:08
48 Joshua Gomez
Sr
22:16
7:25
6
Jeff Wang
Jr
23:39
7:53
9
UNKNOWN Cruz1
-
24:54
8:18
10
Jake Swain
Sr
25:30
8:30
11
UNKNOWN Cruz2
-
25:35
8:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glen A. Wilson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
120:44
24:09
8:03
15 Mandre Armienta
Sr
22:30
7:30
1
Dylan Rodriguez
Jr
22:38
7:33
2
UNKNOWN Wong

24:36
8:12
3
Jonathan Soloman
Sr
25:21
8:27
4
Michael Barberena
Jr
25:39
8:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 UNKNOWN Lai Rowland 18:06 6:02
2 Juan Somera So Rowland 18:30 6:10
3 Ethan Franklin Fr Covina 18:35 6:12
4 Kirk Williams So Rowland 18:36 6:12
5 Jonas Li Fr Covina 18:39 6:13
6 Juan Aguilar So Rowland 18:40 6:13
7 Christian Rodriguez Fr Covina 18:52 6:17
8 UNKNOWN Gil1 Rowland 18:54 6:18
9 William Santiago So Baldwin Park 19:22 6:27
10 Dennis Conant Fr Rowland 19:34 6:31
11 Aidan Huerta Fr Northview 19:37 6:32
12 Elijah Arrington So San Dimas 19:52 6:37
13 Caleb Quinia Fr Glen A. Wilson 19:53 6:38 1/16 17/48 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 UNKNOWN Martinez1 Rowland 20:01 6:40
15 Victor Espinoza Fr Glen A. Wilson 20:04 6:41 2/16 20/48 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Mason Huang Fr Rowland 20:05 6:42
17 Kyle Volpp So Glen A. Wilson 20:07 6:42 3/16 22/48 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Edgar Cardenas So Baldwin Park 20:26 6:49
19 Jesse Han Fr Glen A. Wilson 20:31 6:50 4/16 26/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Gerardo Ramirez Fr Baldwin Park 20:46 6:55
21 Erik Maung So Rowland 20:47 6:56
22 Jason Ngo Fr Covina 20:50 6:57
23 Eric Yang Zhou Cao Fr Rowland 20:55 6:58
24 Tamara Zamoranos Fr Covina 21:04 7:01
25 Ethan Bolos So Rowland 21:11 7:04
26 David Villasenor So Glen A. Wilson 21:12 7:04 5/16 29/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Gustafson Johnathan Fr Northview 21:17 7:06
28 Julian Ayon Fr San Dimas 21:24 7:08
29 Dyssael Sandoval So Glen A. Wilson 21:27 7:09 6/16 30/48 2/4
30 Ivan Guevara So Glen A. Wilson 21:30 7:10 7/16 32/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Brandon Ontiveros So Covina 21:40 7:13
32 Gustavo Vera Fr Baldwin Park 21:40 7:13
33 UNKNOWN Amarillas1 San Dimas 21:49 7:16
34 UNKNOWN Ponce Glen A. Wilson 22:02 7:21 8/16 35/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Aaron Yoo Fr Glen A. Wilson 22:29 7:30 9/16 36/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 UNKNOWN Aguilar1 Baldwin Park 22:33 7:31
37 UNKNOWN Gil2 Rowland 22:34 7:31
38 UNKNOWN Vong Glen A. Wilson 22:35 7:32 10/16 38/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Luis Navarrete Jr Glen A. Wilson 22:36 7:32 11/16 39/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Marcos Soria So Baldwin Park 22:42 7:34
41 UNKNOWN Perez1 Rowland 22:43 7:34
42 Isaias Aguilar So Glen A. Wilson 23:13 7:44 12/16 41/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Chris Sanchez So Northview 23:15 7:45
44 Thomas Dinu So Glen A. Wilson 23:42 7:54 13/16 42/48 2/2
45 UNKNOWN Meza Glen A. Wilson 23:50 7:57 14/16 43/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Zhao Zachary Fr Rowland 24:04 8:01
47 Eric Tran So Northview 25:03 8:21
48 Enzo Acevedo So Northview 25:16 8:25
49 Joaquin Medina Fr Rowland 25:25 8:28
50 Nicholas Castro Fr Covina 25:34 8:31
51 Matthew Vela Fr Rowland 25:59 8:40
52 Patrick Ea Fr Glen A. Wilson 26:06 8:42 15/16 47/48 2/2
53 UNKNOWN Torres Glen A. Wilson 26:23 8:48 16/16 48/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 UNKNOWN Cox San Dimas 26:33 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:46
18:33
6:11
21 UNKNOWN Lai
-
18:06
6:02
1
Juan Somera
So
18:30
6:10
2
Kirk Williams
So
18:36
6:12
4
Juan Aguilar
So
18:40
6:13
6
UNKNOWN Gil1
-
18:54
6:18
8
Dennis Conant
Fr
19:34
6:31
10
UNKNOWN Martinez1
-
20:01
6:40
13
2 Covina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
98:00
19:36
6:32
54 Ethan Franklin
Fr
18:35
6:12
3
Jonas Li
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Christian Rodriguez
Fr
18:52
6:17
7
Jason Ngo
Fr
20:50
6:57
19
Tamara Zamoranos
Fr
21:04
7:01
20
Brandon Ontiveros
So
21:40
7:13
25
Nicholas Castro
Fr
25:34
8:31
32
3 Glen A. Wilson
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
101:47
20:21
6:47
79 Caleb Quinia
Fr
19:53
6:38
12
Victor Espinoza
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Kyle Volpp
So
20:07
6:42
15
Jesse Han
Fr
20:31
6:50
17
David Villasenor
So
21:12
7:04
21
Dyssael Sandoval
So
21:27
7:09
23
Ivan Guevara
So
21:30
7:10
24
4 Baldwin Park
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
104:47
20:57
6:59
96 William Santiago
So
19:22
6:27
9
Edgar Cardenas
So
20:26
6:49
16
Gerardo Ramirez
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Gustavo Vera
Fr
21:40
7:13
26
UNKNOWN Aguilar1
-
22:33
7:31
27
Marcos Soria
So
22:42
7:34
28




5 Northview
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:39
114:28
22:54
7:38
123 Aidan Huerta
Fr
19:37
6:32
11
Gustafson Johnathan
Fr
21:17
7:06
22
Chris Sanchez
So
23:15
7:45
29
Eric Tran
So
25:03
8:21
30
Enzo Acevedo
So
25:16
8:25
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
101:22
20:16
6:45
15 Dennis Conant
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
UNKNOWN Martinez1
-
20:01
6:40
2
Mason Huang
Fr
20:05
6:42
3
Erik Maung
So
20:47
6:56
4
Eric Yang Zhou Cao
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Ethan Bolos
So
21:11
7:04
6
UNKNOWN Gil2
-
22:34
7:31
11
2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
110:03
22:01
7:20
46 Dyssael Sandoval
So
21:27
7:09
7
Ivan Guevara
So
21:30
7:10
8
UNKNOWN Ponce

22:02
7:21
9
Aaron Yoo
Fr
22:29
7:30
10
UNKNOWN Vong

22:35
7:32
12
Luis Navarrete
Jr
22:36
7:32
13
Isaias Aguilar
So
23:13
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:14
115:57
23:11
7:44
24 Ethan Bolos
So
21:11
7:04
1
UNKNOWN Gil2
-
22:34
7:31
2
UNKNOWN Perez1
-
22:43
7:34
4
Zhao Zachary
Fr
24:04
8:01
8
Joaquin Medina
Fr
25:25
8:28
9
Matthew Vela
Fr
25:59
8:40
10




2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
119:27
23:53
7:58
32 Luis Navarrete
Jr
22:36
7:32
3
Isaias Aguilar
So
23:13
7:44
5
Thomas Dinu
So
23:42
7:54
6
UNKNOWN Meza

23:50
7:57
7
Patrick Ea
Fr
26:06
8:42
11
UNKNOWN Torres

26:23
8:48
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.