Albany Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Ballman Sr V 19:47.86 6:36 3 19/110 1/6 1/6 10/23
Averly Sheltraw Jr Open 19:16.9 8:46 2.2 35/63 3/4 3/4 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carolyn Lee Jr Open 17:21.1 7:53 2.2 14/63 2/4 2/4 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danielle Nanez Jr V 23:57.98 7:59 3 81/110 5/6 5/6 10/15
Harpreet Kaur Jr V 26:04.49 8:41 3 100/110 6/6 6/6 7/9
Katheri Bjeldanes Jr Open 23:39.6 10:45 2.2 58/63 4/4 4/4 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Weinstein Fr V 22:07.31 7:22 3 63/110 3/6 3/6 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalia Porras So V 22:07.37 7:22 3 64/110 4/6 4/6 8/19
Natalya Hoffman So Open 17:16.39 7:51 2.2 13/63 1/4 1/4 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Harmon Jr V 19:52.12 6:37 3 21/110 2/6 2/6 5/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 107:53
4:10
3 7:12 6:36 7:59 212 6:21 Alexis Ballman (16), Riley Harmon (18), Michael Weinstein (55), Natalia Porras (56), Danielle Nanez (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kinga Bihari So Granada 17:43.8 5:55
2 Myrthe Bellers So Irvington 18:09.79 6:03
3 Marissa D'atri Jr Alhambra 18:21.21 6:07
4 Collee Mccandless So Granada 18:23.48 6:08
5 Paige Comiso Jr Presentation 18:36.81 6:12
6 Mallorie Jenne So San Mateo 18:45.13 6:15
7 Kalea Bartolotto So Granada 18:54.25 6:18
8 Juliette Love Sr Nueva School 19:07.65 6:23
9 Jenna Lange So Nueva School 19:19.96 6:27
10 Angela Huang Jr Dublin 19:21.9 6:27
11 Elli Kliewer Jr San Benito ( 19:25.94 6:29
12 Avery Smith Jr Mission San Jose 19:35.95 6:32
13 Kaylie Lawsen So Granada 19:37.96 6:33
14 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito ( 19:39.49 6:33
15 Sydney Shirriff Jr Nueva School 19:41.84 6:34
16 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito ( 19:42.66 6:34
17 Hailey Cross So San Benito ( 19:44.94 6:35
18 Mariah Changco So San Benito ( 19:45.68 6:35
19 Alexis Ballman Sr Albany 19:47.86 6:36 1/6 1/6 10/23
20 Keili Prenton Sr Dublin 19:49.07 6:36
21 Riley Harmon Jr Albany 19:52.12 6:37 2/6 2/6 5/22
22 Desiree Cadena Sr Presentation 19:57.38 6:39
23 Erica Cardinale Sr Alhambra 19:59.94 6:40
24 Labeeuw-anderson Sr Tamalpais 20:10.95 6:44
25 Donya Zarrinnegar Jr Nueva School 20:14.87 6:45
26 Kate Miekley Sr Tamalpais 20:15.37 6:45
27 Lindsey Bach Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:17.12 6:46
28 Annika Lavaggi Sr Tamalpais 20:18.2 6:46
29 Aditi Jagannathan Fr Dublin 20:18.99 6:46
30 Lauren Tanel Jr Tamalpais 20:22.87 6:48
31 Mira Terdiman Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:23.79 6:48
32 Reese Wix Jr Dublin 20:25.63 6:49
33 Alexandra Lazar So Presentation 20:26.64 6:49
34 Gianna Mendoza Fr Presentation 20:29.12 6:50
35 Pascal Montgomery Fr Carmel 20:31.56 6:51
36 Shelby Piegaro So Dublin 20:33.18 6:51
37 Britt Brunckhorst So Dublin 20:34.84 6:52
38 Kylie Moore Jr Granada 20:35.62 6:52
39 Summer Solomom Fr Tamalpais 20:36.24 6:52
40 Makenna Parks Jr San Benito ( 20:40.13 6:53
41 Jill Reilly Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:43.74 6:55
42 E.v. Nora Sr Crystal Spri 20:48.13 6:56
43 Maggie Drew Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:51.6 6:57
44 Kelsey Van Allen So Tamalpais 20:56.32 6:59
45 Karen Young Jr San Leandro 20:57.86 6:59
46 Kim Ladd Sr Presentation 21:00.8 7:00
47 Audrey James So Presentation 21:02.03 7:01
48 Celina Lee Jr Mission San Jose 21:09.64 7:03
49 Colleen Lang So Carmel 21:10.85 7:04
50 Naomi Sagan Jr San Leandro 21:12.88 7:04
51 Mia Talkovsky Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:14.52 7:05
52 Meera Santhanam Sr Nueva School 21:20.02 7:07
53 Natalie Borrelli Jr Presentation 21:20.2 7:07
54 M Charensuphiphat Fr St Joseph No 21:23.53 7:08
55 Lydia Chew Sr Mission San Jose 21:25.91 7:09
56 Zarah Kayhan So Terra Nova 21:28.17 7:09
57 Maya Rich Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:30.7 7:10
58 Lauren Oberwager Jr Bay School o 21:38.72 7:13
59 Genevieve Wiley Jr St Mary's College 21:46.23 7:15
60 Genevieve Reynoso Jr Arroyo (Nc) 21:47.74 7:16
61 Angela Vaynshteyn Sr Bay School o 22:01.71 7:21
62 Paloma Zeurlein Fr Irvington 22:06.21 7:22
63 Michael Weinstein Fr Albany 22:07.31 7:22 3/6 3/6 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Natalia Porras So Albany 22:07.37 7:22 4/6 4/6 8/19
65 Sanjana Raman Sr Mission San Jose 22:09.59 7:23
66 Katherine Ngo So San Leandro 22:15.81 7:25
67 Seanna Fess Jr San Mateo 22:17.24 7:26
68 Lucy Vasquez So Antioch 22:20.9 7:27
69 Jen Yeo Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:25.57 7:29
70 Nichole Lau Sr Terra Nova 22:28.16 7:29
71 Cindy Yuan Jr Mission San Jose 22:31.52 7:31
72 Liliana Sandoval So Antioch 22:41.67 7:34
73 Nora Galvan-carty So Bentley Upper 23:07.77 7:43
74 Valeria Gavino Jr San Leandro 23:16 7:45
75 Isadora De Castro Sr Crystal Spri 23:16.28 7:45
76 Aarti Jain Jr Bentley Upper 23:20.56 7:47
77 Tyr Yorozu-suttle So Bentley Upper 23:31.88 7:51
78 Maddie Hahm So Bentley Upper 23:34.22 7:51
79 Brook Klipps Fr Antioch 23:44.93 7:55
80 Karla Rico So San Leandro 23:50.18 7:57
81 Danielle Nanez Jr Albany 23:57.98 7:59 5/6 5/6 10/15
82 Jenna Salas Jr Antioch 23:59.34 8:00
83 Gerlene Garcia Sr Arroyo (Nc) 24:01.42 8:00
84 Michelle Foley Fr Carmel 24:16.68 8:06
85 Sonya Gomez Jr Arroyo (Nc) 24:25.38 8:08
86 Olivia Malek Jr Bay School o 24:26.93 8:09
87 Vivian Luong So Arroyo (Nc) 24:32.71 8:11
88 Siena Anderson Fr Carmel 24:35.81 8:12
89 Czarina Catalogna Sr Hercules 24:39.57 8:13
90 Pa Piscitello-fay Jr Bay School o 24:47.15 8:16
91 Tess Bartlett So Terra Nova 24:48.03 8:16
92 Isabel Goetchius So Terra Nova 24:49.28 8:16
93 Cecily Ma Jr Terra Nova 24:51.38 8:17
94 Karina Diaz Sr Alhambra 24:56.19 8:19
95 Rachel Sowyrda So Terra Nova 24:57.29 8:19
96 Quinn Bertero Fr Bay School o 24:57.36 8:19
97 Juliana Holmes Fr St Joseph No 24:57.4 8:19
98 Holly Skofus Jr Terra Nova 25:26.94 8:29
99 Isa Mendoza Sr Alhambra 25:42.2 8:34
100 Harpreet Kaur Jr Albany 26:04.49 8:41 6/6 6/6 7/9
101 Jocelyne Aguayo Sr Hercules 26:05.34 8:42
102 Calif Chen So Arroyo (Nc) 26:35.05 8:52
103 Maya Ramirez Sr San Leandro 26:45.32 8:55
104 Ossema Gassama So Hercules 26:46.12 8:55
105 Taegen Waterloo So St Joseph No 27:04.29 9:01
106 Asha Mcgee So Bay School o 27:33.19 9:11
107 Hannah Matthiesen Jr Carmel 28:18.05 9:26
108 Ana Murillo Sr Antioch 28:33.99 9:31
109 Cassandra Cleland Sr Hercules 28:59.65 9:40
110 Aili Piggott Jr St Joseph No 29:01.73 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
95:15
19:03
6:21
51 Kinga Bihari
So
17:44
5:55
1
Collee Mccandless
So
18:23
6:08
2
Kalea Bartolotto
So
18:54
6:18
4
Kaylie Lawsen
So
19:38
6:33
10
Kylie Moore
Jr
20:36
6:52
34








2 San Benito (
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
98:19
19:40
6:33
61 Elli Kliewer
Jr
19:26
6:29
8
Brianna Martin
Sr
19:39
6:33
11
Samantha Cortez
Jr
19:43
6:34
13
Hailey Cross
So
19:45
6:35
14
Mariah Changco
So
19:46
6:35
15
Makenna Parks
Jr
20:40
6:53
36




3 Nueva School
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:12
99:44
19:57
6:39
91 Juliette Love
Sr
19:08
6:23
5
Jenna Lange
So
19:20
6:27
6
Sydney Shirriff
Jr
19:42
6:34
12
Donya Zarrinnegar
Jr
20:15
6:45
21
Meera Santhanam
Sr
21:20
7:07
47








4 Dublin
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
100:29
20:06
6:42
109 Angela Huang
Jr
19:22
6:27
7
Keili Prenton
Sr
19:49
6:36
17
Aditi Jagannathan
Fr
20:19
6:46
25
Reese Wix
Jr
20:26
6:49
28
Shelby Piegaro
So
20:33
6:51
32
Britt Brunckhorst
So
20:35
6:52
33




5 Presentation
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
100:31
20:06
6:42
122 Paige Comiso
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Desiree Cadena
Sr
19:57
6:39
19
Alexandra Lazar
So
20:27
6:49
29
Gianna Mendoza
Fr
20:29
6:50
30
Kim Ladd
Sr
21:01
7:00
41
Audrey James
So
21:02
7:01
42
Natalie Borrelli
Jr
21:20
7:07
48
6 Tamalpais
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
101:44
20:21
6:47
127 Labeeuw-anderson
Sr
20:11
6:44
20
Kate Miekley
Sr
20:15
6:45
22
Annika Lavaggi
Sr
20:18
6:46
24
Lauren Tanel
Jr
20:23
6:48
26
Summer Solomom
Fr
20:36
6:52
35
Kelsey Van Allen
So
20:56
6:59
39




7 Lick Wilmerding
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
103:31
20:42
6:54
171 Lindsey Bach
Sr
20:17
6:46
23
Mira Terdiman
Fr
20:24
6:48
27
Jill Reilly
Sr
20:44
6:55
37
Maggie Drew
Jr
20:52
6:57
38
Mia Talkovsky
Jr
21:15
7:05
46
Maya Rich
Sr
21:31
7:10
51
Jen Yeo
Jr
22:26
7:29
60
8 Albany
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
107:53
21:35
7:12
212 Alexis Ballman
Sr
19:48
6:36
16
Riley Harmon
Jr
19:52
6:37
18
Michael Weinstein
Fr
22:07
7:22
55
Natalia Porras
So
22:07
7:22
56
Danielle Nanez
Jr
23:58
7:59
67
Harpreet Kaur
Jr
26:04
8:41
82




9 Mission San Jose
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
106:53
21:23
7:08
220 Avery Smith
Jr
19:36
6:32
9
Celina Lee
Jr
21:10
7:03
43
Lydia Chew
Sr
21:26
7:09
49
Sanjana Raman
Sr
22:10
7:23
57
Cindy Yuan
Jr
22:32
7:31
62








10 San Leandro
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
111:33
22:19
7:26
273 Karen Young
Jr
20:58
6:59
40
Naomi Sagan
Jr
21:13
7:04
45
Katherine Ngo
So
22:16
7:25
58
Valeria Gavino
Jr
23:16
7:45
64
Karla Rico
So
23:50
7:57
66
Maya Ramirez
Sr
26:45
8:55
84




11 Carmel
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:46
118:53
23:47
7:56
305 Pascal Montgomery
Fr
20:32
6:51
31
Colleen Lang
So
21:11
7:04
44
Michelle Foley
Fr
24:17
8:06
70
Siena Anderson
Fr
24:36
8:12
74
Hannah Matthiesen
Jr
28:18
9:26
86








12 Bay School o
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:19
117:52
23:34
7:51
333 Lauren Oberwager
Jr
21:39
7:13
52
Angela Vaynshteyn
Sr
22:02
7:21
54
Olivia Malek
Jr
24:27
8:09
72
Pa Piscitello-fay
Jr
24:47
8:16
75
Quinn Bertero
Fr
24:57
8:19
80
Asha Mcgee
So
27:33
9:11
85




13 Terra Nova
12-13-13-14-13
Gap: 3:23
118:25
23:41
7:54
342 Zarah Kayhan
So
21:28
7:09
50
Nichole Lau
Sr
22:28
7:29
61
Tess Bartlett
So
24:48
8:16
76
Isabel Goetchius
So
24:49
8:16
77
Cecily Ma
Jr
24:51
8:17
78
Rachel Sowyrda
So
24:57
8:19
79
Holly Skofus
Jr
25:27
8:29
81
13 Antioch
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 6:13
121:21
24:16
8:05
342 Lucy Vasquez
So
22:21
7:27
59
Liliana Sandoval
So
22:42
7:34
63
Brook Klipps
Fr
23:45
7:55
65
Jenna Salas
Jr
23:59
8:00
68
Ana Murillo
Sr
28:34
9:31
87








15 Arroyo (Nc)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:47
121:22
24:16
8:05
349 Genevieve Reynoso
Jr
21:48
7:16
53
Gerlene Garcia
Sr
24:01
8:00
69
Sonya Gomez
Jr
24:25
8:08
71
Vivian Luong
So
24:33
8:11
73
Calif Chen
So
26:35
8:52
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Childs-smith Jr James Logan 15:41.78 7:08
2 Chloe Leblanc Sr Crystal Spri 16:04.22 7:18
3 Katie Woelffer Jr St Mary's College 16:17.99 7:25
4 Ashley Baillie Sr Notre Dame ( 16:22.07 7:26
5 Diana Santella Jr James Logan 16:32.8 7:31
6 Sophie Lawrence Jr Crystal Spri 16:49.41 7:39
7 Kaitlyn Wiens Jr Fremont Christian 16:51.93 7:40
8 Adriana Banda Sr James Logan 16:52.61 7:40
9 Eliana Fuchs Jr Crystal Spri 16:54.52 7:41
10 Presley Dalman Jr James Logan 17:11.26 7:49
11 Mia Young Sr St Mary's College 17:12.39 7:49
12 Mercy Chan Sr Westmoor 17:14 7:50
13 Natalya Hoffman So Albany 17:16.39 7:51 1/4 1/4 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Carolyn Lee Jr Albany 17:21.1 7:53 2/4 2/4 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Ariana Espinoza So San Benito ( 17:22.26 7:54
16 Ellie Toole Sr Tamalpais 17:31.74 7:58
17 Annemarie Arnold Sr Athenian 17:35.39 8:00
18 Joell Joyner-wong Sr Impact Acade 17:37.37 8:01
19 Heidi Solorio So San Benito ( 17:37.71 8:01
20 Ingrid Lin Sr Mission San Jose 17:39.56 8:02
21 Noelle Shaw Sr St Mary's College 17:44.68 8:04
22 Rena Ho Sr Westmoor 17:49.5 8:06
23 Katherine Wu Jr Westmoor 17:52.34 8:07
24 Caroline Nguyen Jr Hayward 18:03.13 8:12
25 Amber Rericha Fr San Benito ( 18:12.62 8:17
26 Katie Burns Sr Tamalpais 18:22.9 8:21
27 N Medina Martinez So San Benito ( 18:28.78 8:24
28 Katherine Liu Jr Westmoor 18:36.6 8:28
29 Elan Riley Jr Hayward 18:39.64 8:29
30 Nadia Rabia Jr Notre Dame (Sj) 18:46.23 8:32
31 Molly Schoberl Crystal Spri 18:55.79 8:36
32 Elizabeth Burton Sr Notre Dame ( 18:56.39 8:37
33 Iyari Falcon Sr St Mary's College 19:05.11 8:41
34 Dianna Do Jr Westmoor 19:13.57 8:44
35 Averly Sheltraw Jr Albany 19:16.9 8:46 3/4 3/4 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Leannah Mariano Jr Hayward 19:22.91 8:49
37 Tiffany Lee Jr San Leandro 19:27.66 8:51
38 Kiana Medina Fr San Benito ( 19:34.67 8:54
39 Annie Ruvalcaba So San Benito ( 19:35.86 8:54
40 Vanessa Aguayo Jr Notre Dame (Sj) 19:38.17 8:56
41 Thelma Mendoza So Fremont Christian 20:03.2 9:07
42 Kiara Picchi So San Benito ( 20:15.33 9:12
43 Becky Wei Sr Notre Dame ( 20:18.09 9:14
44 Daniell Curammeng Sr Moreau Catholic 20:27.6 9:18
45 Paulina Curiel Jr San Leandro 20:28.26 9:18
46 Angelica Duran Sr Impact Acade 20:30.72 9:19
47 Andrea Lu Sr Moreau Catholic 20:32.29 9:20
48 Ritu Mathews Jr Fremont Christian 20:35.77 9:22
49 Jo Tarczynski Jr St Mary's College 20:48.05 9:27
50 Isabelle Asistin Sr Moreau Catholic 21:25.05 9:44
51 Michelle Wong Jr San Leandro 21:32.25 9:47
52 Alana Sandoval Antioch 21:36.12 9:49
53 Hailey Lompa Sr St Mary's College 21:45.14 9:53
54 Angel Tolentino Jr San Leandro 22:07.8 10:04
55 Sally Nguyen Sr San Leandro 23:00.26 10:27
56 Maria Ysabel Sosa Sr Westmoor 23:07.69 10:31
57 Melina Ramirez Sr San Leandro 23:35.34 10:43
58 Katheri Bjeldanes Jr Albany 23:39.6 10:45 4/4 4/4 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Andrea Magana Sr Antioch 23:47.13 10:49
60 Rahma Elmi Sr San Leandro 23:56.69 10:53
61 Vanessa Adams Jr San Leandro 24:41.26 11:13
62 Katie Ho So Notre Dame (Sj) 25:46.48 11:43
63 Elialyn May Basa Jr Westmoor 26:02.35 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.