Albany Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Averly Sheltraw Sr JV 32:14.43 10:45 3 58/58 4/4 10/10 7/7
Calla Marchetti So V 24:49.96 8:17 3 80/99 4/6 4/10 11/15 24:03 24:03 24:03
Carolyn Lee Sr JV 26:01.5 8:41 3 40/58 1/4 7/10 10/11
Danielle Nanez Sr V 25:07.45 8:22 3 81/99 5/6 5/10 10/13 23:58 22:12 21:56 21:56
Denali Norton Fr JV 27:33.03 9:11 3 47/58 3/4 9/10 7/8
Ellery Renger So V 23:15.68 7:45 3 69/99 3/6 3/10 13/17 22:06 22:06 22:06
Natalia Porras Jr V 22:08.14 7:23 3 60/99 2/6 2/10 14/18 22:07 21:36 21:15 21:15
Riley Harmon Sr V 19:32.55 6:31 3 10/99 1/6 1/10 6/20 19:52
(0:20,1.6)
18:55 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Samantha Colah So V 25:29 8:30 3 83/99 6/6 6/10 8/11
Venus Chau Sr JV 27:18.39 9:06 3 46/58 2/4 8/10 9/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 114:54
5:35
3 7:40 6:31 8:22 237 6:21 107:53 103:17 103:17 Riley Harmon (9), Natalia Porras (46), Ellery Renger (53), Calla Marchetti (64), Danielle Nanez (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:00.02 6:00
2 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 18:07.12 6:02
3 Claire Jackson Sr San Francisco Univer 18:17.28 6:06
4 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 18:54.88 6:18
5 Danielle Han Jr Dublin 18:56.69 6:19
6 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:02.28 6:21
7 Audrey James Jr Presentation 19:10.23 6:23
8 Naomi Sagan Sr San Leandro 19:26.8 6:29
9 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 19:31.98 6:31
10 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:32.55 6:31 1/6 1/10 6/20 19:52
(0:20)
18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
11 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 19:38.12 6:33
12 Myrthe Bellers Irvington 19:39.01 6:33
13 Karis Taylor Fr San Leandro 19:46.67 6:36
14 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 19:47.59 6:36
15 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 19:49.84 6:37
16 Avery Smith Sr Mission San Jose 19:55.52 6:39
17 Ella Shenkar Jr San Francisco Univer 19:56.3 6:39
18 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 19:56.83 6:39
19 Eileen Gu Fr San Francisco Univer 20:03.17 6:41
20 Margaret Powers Sr California Crosspoint 20:05.41 6:42
21 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 20:08.33 6:43
22 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:08.99 6:43
23 Natalie Borrelli Sr Presentation 20:13.76 6:45
24 Summer Solomom So Tamalpais 20:13.83 6:45
25 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 20:17.65 6:46
26 Zarah Kayhan Jr Terra Nova 20:24.68 6:48
27 Celina Lee Sr Mission San Jose 20:25.02 6:48
28 Sadie Scott So San Francisco Univer 20:27.7 6:49
29 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 20:28.4 6:49
30 Anna Novatney Jr San Francisco Univer 20:33.17 6:51
31 Rachel Lau So Mission San Jose 20:34.65 6:52
32 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 20:35.85 6:52
33 Christina Howard Sr San Francisco Univer 20:45.64 6:55
34 Krystal Tsoi Sr Moreau Catholic 20:46.97 6:56
35 Bianca Mantovani Jr Presentation 20:52.27 6:57
36 Jessica Mckay So Athenian 20:53.33 6:58
37 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian 20:54.25 6:58
38 Haley Tjon So Dublin 21:00.06 7:00
39 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian 21:02.31 7:01
40 Karla Rico Jr San Leandro 21:04.62 7:02
41 Mikayla Lin So Tamalpais 21:11.04 7:04
42 Katharine Ong Irvington 21:14.94 7:05
43 Maia Charensuphiphat So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:15.75 7:05
44 Paloma Zuerlein Irvington 21:17.42 7:06
45 Reyna Ho Fr Oakland Military Ins 21:18.5 7:06
46 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:18.72 7:06
47 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 21:19.2 7:06
48 Valeria Gavino Sr San Leandro 21:21.64 7:07
49 Breana Herrera Sr Moreau Catholic 21:22.42 7:07
50 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 21:25.44 7:08
51 Katherine Han Ngo Jr San Leandro 21:33.58 7:11
52 Ellie Branch Irvington 21:39.26 7:13
53 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 21:47.44 7:16
54 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 21:48.12 7:16
55 Karen Young Sr San Leandro 21:48.89 7:16
56 Zoe Mcdonough So Washington 21:49.22 7:16
57 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 21:49.74 7:17
58 Danica Bastress Sr Dublin 22:00.99 7:20
59 Sarah Le Jr Washington 22:07.22 7:22
60 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 22:08.14 7:23 2/6 2/10 14/18 22:07 21:36 21:15
61 Burdine Atherton Fr Head-Royce 22:15.58 7:25
62 Ellie Chareonsuphi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:17.61 7:26
63 Cynthia Pham So San Leandro 22:18.11 7:26
64 Mackenzie Jones So San Francisco Univer 22:37.45 7:32
65 Anamaria Munoz Sr Washington 22:44.2 7:35
66 Aakanksha Ajithkumar Sr Moreau Catholic 22:53.06 7:38
67 Genevieve Reynoso Sr Arroyo (NC) 22:53.96 7:38
68 Holly Skoufos Sr Terra Nova 22:57.76 7:39
69 Ellery Renger So Albany 23:15.68 7:45 3/6 3/10 13/17 22:06 22:06
70 Kayla Moraida So Moreau Catholic 23:24.88 7:48
71 Emi Yamasaki Irvington 23:43.71 7:55
72 Chetna Bhusari Fr Arroyo (NC) 23:44.31 7:55
73 Sofia Famalett So Moreau Catholic 23:46.65 7:56
74 Sonya Gomez Sr Arroyo (NC) 23:52.32 7:57
75 Ruby Vaughn Jr Terra Nova 24:03.41 8:01
76 Crystal Huang Sr Arroyo (NC) 24:17.16 8:06
77 Alexis Aquilizan Sr Moreau Catholic 24:17.28 8:06
78 Isabel Magat Sr Terra Nova 24:34.8 8:12
79 Ashley Macario Jr Terra Nova 24:41.45 8:14
80 Calla Marchetti So Albany 24:49.96 8:17 4/6 4/10 11/15 24:03 24:03
81 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 25:07.45 8:22 5/6 5/10 10/13 23:58 22:12 21:56
82 Daniela Zamora So Oakland Unity 25:12.36 8:24
83 Samantha Colah So Albany 25:29 8:30 6/6 6/10 8/11
84 Kate Mcguire So Athenian 25:45.55 8:35
85 Naydelin Sanchez So Oakland Unity 25:54.96 8:38
86 Juliana Holmes So St Joseph Notre Dame 26:10.51 8:44
87 Emilia Walk Jr Oakland Unity 26:35.59 8:52
88 Minhthy Luu Jr Hercules 26:52.2 8:57
89 Vivian Liu So Arroyo (NC) 26:56.69 8:59
90 Carney Morrow Sr Terra Nova 27:00.57 9:00
91 Jenna Nubla Jr Hercules 27:08.99 9:03
92 Calif Chen Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:09.82 9:03
93 Jacqueline Rico Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:12.85 9:04
94 Makrisel Lapitian Jr Hercules 28:44.3 9:35
95 Ossema Gassama Jr Hercules 29:55.22 9:58
96 Araceli Velasco Sr Hercules 30:07.38 10:02
97 Adriana Machado Jr Oakland Unity 30:35.45 10:12
98 Joseline Arellano Jr Oakland Unity 30:43.52 10:15
99 Meagan Gacayan Jr Hercules 31:45.06 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
95:16
19:03
6:21
32 Paige Comiso
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Gianna Mendoza
So
18:55
6:18
3
Zoe Hartfield
Fr
19:02
6:21
5
Audrey James
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Alexandra Lazar
Jr
20:08
6:43
17
Natalie Borrelli
Sr
20:14
6:45
19
Bianca Mantovani
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
98:52
19:46
6:35
66 Danielle Han
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Angela Huang
Sr
19:32
6:31
8
Shelby Piegaro
Jr
19:57
6:39
15
Reese Wix
Sr
20:09
6:43
18
Aditi Jagannathan
So
20:18
6:46
21
Haley Tjon
So
21:00
7:00
30
Danica Bastress
Sr
22:01
7:20
45
3 San Francisco Univer
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
99:18
19:52
6:37
80 Claire Jackson
Sr
18:17
6:06
2
Ella Shenkar
Jr
19:56
6:39
14
Eileen Gu
Fr
20:03
6:41
16
Sadie Scott
So
20:28
6:49
23
Anna Novatney
Jr
20:33
6:51
25
Christina Howard
Sr
20:46
6:55
27
Mackenzie Jones
So
22:37
7:32
49
4 Tamalpais
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:29
103:02
20:36
6:52
124 Kelsey Van Allen
Jr
19:50
6:37
13
Summer Solomom
So
20:14
6:45
20
Lauren Tanel
Sr
20:28
6:49
24
Mikayla Lin
So
21:11
7:04
32
Alexa Barth
Sr
21:19
7:06
35
Charlie Osborn
So
21:47
7:16
41




5 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:07
103:13
20:39
6:53
125 Naomi Sagan
Sr
19:27
6:29
7
Karis Taylor
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Karla Rico
Jr
21:05
7:02
31
Valeria Gavino
Sr
21:22
7:07
36
Katherine Han Ngo
Jr
21:34
7:11
39
Karen Young
Sr
21:49
7:16
43
Cynthia Pham
So
22:18
7:26
48
6 Head-Royce
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
105:17
21:03
7:01
160 Sophia Brakeman
Sr
19:38
6:33
10
Kaya Hano
So
20:36
6:52
26
Claudia Russell
Fr
21:25
7:08
38
Sofiya Lyall
Sr
21:48
7:16
42
Isabel Haas
So
21:50
7:17
44
Burdine Atherton
Fr
22:16
7:25
47




7 Irvington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:05
107:34
21:31
7:10
173 Myrthe Bellers
-
19:39
6:33
11
Katharine Ong
-
21:15
7:05
33
Paloma Zuerlein
-
21:17
7:06
34
Ellie Branch
-
21:39
7:13
40
Emi Yamasaki
-
23:44
7:55
55








8 Moreau Catholic
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:00
112:14
22:27
7:29
226 Krystal Tsoi
Sr
20:47
6:56
28
Breana Herrera
Sr
21:22
7:07
37
Aakanksha Ajithkumar
Sr
22:53
7:38
50
Kayla Moraida
So
23:25
7:48
54
Sofia Famalett
So
23:47
7:56
57
Alexis Aquilizan
Sr
24:17
8:06
61




9 Albany
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:35
114:54
22:59
7:40
237 Riley Harmon
Sr
19:33
6:31
9
Natalia Porras
Jr
22:08
7:23
46
Ellery Renger
So
23:16
7:45
53
Calla Marchetti
So
24:50
8:17
64
Danielle Nanez
Sr
25:07
8:22
65
Samantha Colah
So
25:29
8:30
67




10 Terra Nova
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:17
116:42
23:20
7:47
258 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
20:25
6:48
22
Holly Skoufos
Sr
22:58
7:39
52
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
24:03
8:01
59
Isabel Magat
Sr
24:35
8:12
62
Ashley Macario
Jr
24:41
8:14
63
Carney Morrow
Sr
27:01
9:00
72




11 Arroyo (NC)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:03
121:44
24:21
8:07
296 Genevieve Reynoso
Sr
22:54
7:38
51
Chetna Bhusari
Fr
23:44
7:55
56
Sonya Gomez
Sr
23:52
7:57
58
Crystal Huang
Sr
24:17
8:06
60
Vivian Liu
So
26:57
8:59
71
Calif Chen
Jr
27:10
9:03
74
Jacqueline Rico
Jr
27:13
9:04
75
12 Oakland Unity
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:31
139:02
27:48
9:16
362 Daniela Zamora
So
25:12
8:24
66
Naydelin Sanchez
So
25:55
8:38
68
Emilia Walk
Jr
26:36
8:52
69
Adriana Machado
Jr
30:35
10:12
79
Joseline Arellano
Jr
30:44
10:15
80








13 Hercules
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
142:48
28:34
9:31
374 Minhthy Luu
Jr
26:52
8:57
70
Jenna Nubla
Jr
27:09
9:03
73
Makrisel Lapitian
Jr
28:44
9:35
76
Ossema Gassama
Jr
29:55
9:58
77
Araceli Velasco
Sr
30:07
10:02
78
Meagan Gacayan
Jr
31:45
10:35
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jihae Oh So Head-Royce 20:04.28 6:41
2 Gabriella Escobar Jr Presentation 20:10.22 6:43
3 Ana Aguirre Sr American 20:34.85 6:52
4 Evelyn Morehead Sr Dublin 20:53.58 6:58
5 Sidney Tran Fr Dublin 20:59.99 7:00
6 Samantha Locke Sr Tamalpais 21:12.18 7:04
7 Hannah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 21:25.28 7:08
8 Colette Bartschat Sr Tamalpais 21:39.94 7:13
9 Nicole Flannery Jr American 21:46.32 7:15
10 Madeline Luscher Jr Presentation 21:49.96 7:17
11 Sophia Liu Jr Dublin 21:55.32 7:18
12 Briseida Ayala Jr Mt Eden 21:58.04 7:19
13 Jessica Davied Jr Presentation 22:02.26 7:21
14 Laurelle Manriquez Sr Presentation 22:08.3 7:23
15 Jolie Kan Jr Dublin 22:17.41 7:26
16 Jamie Bouchard Sr Dublin 22:53.74 7:38
17 Faith Springborn Jr Presentation 23:02.68 7:41
18 Kayla Hirsch Sr American 23:07.3 7:42
19 Marijke Pecoraro Sr Presentation 23:09.97 7:43
20 Jade Li Fr Dublin 23:11.09 7:44
21 Skylar La So Dublin 23:16.15 7:45
22 Allison Hastings Jr Moreau Catholic 23:29.57 7:50
23 Lily Richards So Head-Royce 23:31.58 7:51
24 Stephanie Betancourt Jr San Leandro 23:40.18 7:53
25 Arianna Carrasco Sr San Leandro 23:44.58 7:55
26 Rhae Henson Sr San Leandro 23:48.69 7:56
27 Marian Wang Jr Dublin 23:59.29 8:00
28 Josette Weisert Jr Tamalpais 24:13.36 8:04
29 Stephanie Murphy Sr San Leandro 24:26.03 8:09
30 Sarah Taft Jr Tamalpais 24:32.39 8:11
31 Kayli Stowe Sr San Leandro 24:49.26 8:16
32 Amina Middleton-pe So Dublin 24:52.06 8:17
33 Elizah Castro Jr San Leandro 24:52.61 8:18
34 Rachel Sowryda Jr Terra Nova 24:54.24 8:18
35 Michelle Li Jr San Leandro 25:10.08 8:23
36 Rima Vyas Jr American 25:33.58 8:31
37 Sravya Balasa Sr Moreau Catholic 25:49.34 8:36
38 Ashley Vintero Sr Terra Nova 25:53.7 8:38
39 Shaleen Sandhu Jr Moreau Catholic 25:59.83 8:40
40 Carolyn Lee Sr Albany 26:01.5 8:41 1/4 7/10 10/11
41 Candace Yeung Jr San Leandro 26:04.21 8:41
42 Bella Connor Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 26:32.49 8:51
43 Liz Toledo Sr San Leandro 26:38.5 8:53
44 Jessica Yu Sr American 26:40.9 8:54
45 Fatima Catolos Jr San Leandro 26:42.41 8:54
46 Venus Chau Sr Albany 27:18.39 9:06 2/4 8/10 9/11
47 Denali Norton Fr Albany 27:33.03 9:11 3/4 9/10 7/8
48 Tiana Cheung Sr Moreau Catholic 27:33.92 9:11
49 Arielle Asino Jr Moreau Catholic 27:40.85 9:14
50 Geraldine Cabrera Jr Mt Eden 27:45.31 9:15
51 Judith Bosl Fr Moreau Catholic 27:57.53 9:19
52 Caroline Au Jr Moreau Catholic 28:25.86 9:29
53 Kayla Saad Sr Moreau Catholic 28:57.18 9:39
54 Roselynn Smith Jr Mt Eden 30:07.89 10:03
55 Selah Gregory Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 30:10.9 10:04
56 Pauline Castillo Jr Moreau Catholic 30:18.34 10:06
57 Salem Ghile Jr Moreau Catholic 31:24.13 10:28
58 Averly Sheltraw Sr Albany 32:14.43 10:45 4/4 10/10 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.