Albany Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Elfenbaum Fr V 17:37.2 5:41 3.1 72/209 2/6 2/6 20/36
Jack Elfenbaum Fr V 17:57.8 5:48 3.1 91/209 3/6 3/6 17/34
Joseph Doyle Sr V 18:09.7 5:52 3.1 109/209 4/6 4/6 15/33 19:30
(1:20,6.8)
19:30
(1:20,6.8)
19:30
(1:20,6.8)
18:58
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Morello Fr V 17:12.5 5:33 3.1 52/209 1/6 1/6 24/36
Trevor Ryan Sr V 18:16.1 5:54 3.1 115/209 5/6 5/6 13/29 You ROCK! (PG)
Victor Zhang Jr V 18:43.8 6:03 3.1 140/209 6/6 6/6 8/24 19:25
(0:41,3.5)
19:25
(0:41,3.5)
19:25
(0:41,3.5)
19:19
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/29 89:13
1:04
3.1 5:45 5:33 5:54 403 5:17 90:16
(1:03,1.2)
90:16
(1:03,1.2)
86:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Morello (49), Ben Elfenbaum (68), Jack Elfenbaum (84), Joseph Doyle (98), Trevor Ryan (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adin Dibble So Sonora 15:41.4 5:04
2 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 15:45.7 5:05
3 Jackson Adelman Jr St. Margaret’s 15:51.3 5:07
4 Daniel Winter So St Mary’s 15:52.4 5:07
5 Jeremy Kain So Scotts Valley 15:55.4 5:08
6 Gianni Roberts Sr Big Bear 16:04.9 5:11
7 Max Sannes So Big Bear 16:10.3 5:13
8 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 16:11.3 5:13
9 Thomas Matthew Sr Viewpoint 16:12.1 5:14
10 Ryan Dong So Christian Brothers 16:12.5 5:14
11 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:14.3 5:14
12 Aidan Vorster Jr Ontario Christian 16:16.8 5:15
13 Clayton Franco Jr Sonora 16:18 5:15
14 Jonathan Chavez Sr Hilmar 16:18.4 5:16
15 Logan Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:19.2 5:16
16 Dylan Brown Jr Heritage Christian 16:22.7 5:17
17 Joe Gomez Sr Corcoran 16:23.3 5:17
18 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 16:24.7 5:18
19 Calvin Capelle Jr St. Margaret’s 16:25.2 5:18
20 Mitchell Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:26 5:18
21 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep 16:28.1 5:19
22 Alex Spink Jr Big Bear 16:29.4 5:19
23 Benjamin Picard Jr Tahoe-Truckee 16:30.8 5:20
24 Ryder Brabo So Scotts Valley 16:32.5 5:20
25 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:34.5 5:21
26 Vicente Rojas Sr Corcoran 16:35.2 5:21
27 Hector Martinez Fr Oaks Christian 16:37.6 5:22
28 Montana Montgomery Sr Tahoe-Truckee 16:38.2 5:22
29 Elijah Sulivan So St Mary’s 16:39 5:22
30 Vicente Contreras Jr St Mary’s 16:39.4 5:22
31 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 16:40.4 5:23
32 Patrick Goodrich Jr Scotts Valley 16:40.5 5:23
33 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:42 5:23
34 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 16:42.8 5:23
35 Kevin Degree Jr Big Bear 16:42.9 5:24
36 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margaret’s 16:43.3 5:24
37 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 16:44.7 5:24
38 John Mark Mendoza Sr Ontario Christian 16:45.1 5:24
39 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 16:46.7 5:25
40 Aidan Jones Sr Sierra Canyon 16:47.8 5:25
41 Jacob Brown Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:48.1 5:25
42 Ryan Furness Jr Mammoth 16:51.9 5:26
43 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 16:52.8 5:27
44 Austin George So Scotts Valley 16:57.1 5:28
45 Leyton Sweeney Jr South Tahoe 16:59.6 5:29
46 Alex Weekes Jr Piedmont 17:05.7 5:31
47 Aidan Le Francois Jr Mammoth 17:08.8 5:32
48 Benjamin Breuch Sr Tahoe-Truckee 17:08.9 5:32
49 Jacob Schnetz Jr Christian Brothers 17:09.5 5:32
50 Jonathan Staley Sr Waterford 17:11 5:33
51 Kaden Jones So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:12.4 5:33
52 Sean Morello Fr Albany 17:12.5 5:33 1/6 1/6 24/36
53 Sean Siddens Sr Foothill Technology 17:13.2 5:33
54 Seamus Chamberlain So Piedmont 17:14.9 5:34
55 Collin Mortimer Jr Piedmont 17:15.3 5:34
56 Paul Quintanilla So Corcoran 17:16 5:34
57 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 17:17.9 5:35
58 Joe Rishwain Jr St Mary’s 17:18.1 5:35
59 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 17:19.6 5:35
60 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 17:20.1 5:36
61 Evan Granados So Scotts Valley 17:23.2 5:37
62 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 17:23.8 5:37
63 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:25.1 5:37
64 Raphael Lobo Christian Brothers 17:27.8 5:38
65 Sami Bateman So Christian Brothers 17:28.7 5:38
66 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 17:30.1 5:39
67 Matteus Sokulsky Fr South Tahoe 17:30.3 5:39
68 Luke Luchessi Sr St Mary’s 17:32.3 5:39
69 Hunter Rojas Sr Christian Brothers 17:33.5 5:40
70 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margaret’s 17:34.5 5:40
71 Steffen Cuneo Sr Tahoe-Truckee 17:36.1 5:41
72 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:37.2 5:41 2/6 2/6 20/36
73 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 17:38 5:41
74 Aidan O'Brien Sr J Serra Catholic 17:39 5:42
75 Corrin Jure Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:39.2 5:42
76 Phillip Doyle Jr St. Margaret’s 17:39.5 5:42
77 Ryan Avila Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 17:40 5:42
78 Tyler Johnson Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:40.9 5:42
79 Shane Fernando Sr Paraclete 17:41.9 5:43
80 George Suarez Fr Paraclete 17:43.2 5:43
81 Evan Espinoza So Waterford 17:46.3 5:44
82 Nathaniel Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 17:46.5 5:44
83 Kazuki Okamoto Jr Mammoth 17:53.9 5:46
84 Cardiff Smith Sr Mammoth 17:55.3 5:47
85 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:55.5 5:47
86 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 17:56.1 5:47
87 Rowen Connelly Jr Piedmont 17:56.4 5:47
88 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 17:57.1 5:47
89 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 17:57.5 5:48
90 Adam Wilson Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:57.7 5:48
91 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:57.8 5:48 3/6 3/6 17/34
92 Kai Roberts Sr Terra Linda 17:58 5:48
93 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 17:58.1 5:48
94 Jacob Hinshaw So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:58.4 5:48
95 Devan Tenedora Jr Mammoth 17:58.5 5:48
96 Noah Peltzer So Exeter 17:59.3 5:48
97 Curtis Sommerville So Oaks Christian 18:00.7 5:49
98 Hayden Henry Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:00.7 5:49
99 Isaiah Madrid Sr Corcoran 18:00.8 5:49
100 Eric Cruz Sr Morro Bay 18:03.3 5:49
101 Eddy Ramirez So Corcoran 18:03.4 5:49
102 Anthony Nuccitelli Jr Heritage Christian 18:04.4 5:50
103 Michael Carbajal Fr Morro Bay 18:04.5 5:50
104 Brody Roberts Sr Terra Linda 18:05.8 5:50
105 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 18:07.3 5:51
106 Dillon Wright Sr Heritage Christian 18:07.9 5:51
107 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:08.1 5:51
108 Jayden Buck Jr Templeton 18:08.9 5:51
109 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 18:09.7 5:52 4/6 4/6 15/33 19:30
(1:20)
19:30
(1:20)
19:30
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Ethan Jones So Big Bear 18:10 5:52
111 Joshua Aquino So Bishop O'Dowd 18:10.4 5:52
112 Adam Aldrich Jr Sonora 18:12 5:52
113 Kyle Smith Jr Sonora 18:12.1 5:52
114 Ryan O'Donnell Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:14.9 5:53
115 Trevor Ryan Sr Albany 18:16.1 5:54 5/6 5/6 13/29
116 Andy Hernandez Jr Terra Linda 18:16.8 5:54
117 Griffin Osser So Bishop O'Dowd 18:19.2 5:55
118 Carlo Giuffre So Templeton 18:19.9 5:55
119 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 18:22 5:55
120 Morgan Zolyniak Jr Fernley 18:23.3 5:56
121 Antonio Rodarte Sr Fernley 18:23.4 5:56
122 Kyle Barcelos Jr Hilmar 18:23.5 5:56
123 Rylan Roth So Fernley 18:24.3 5:56
124 Josiah Leever Jr Central Valley Chris 18:24.4 5:56
125 Matteo Ramirez Sr St Mary’s 18:24.6 5:56
126 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr Terra Linda 18:25.9 5:57
127 Ethan Semeleng Sr Oaks Christian 18:27.6 5:57
128 Tommy Rodda Sr Templeton 18:27.7 5:57
129 Raymond Charley So South Tahoe 18:28.1 5:57
130 Mitchell Windsor So Ontario Christian 18:30.1 5:58
131 Christopher Sottile So Oaks Christian 18:30.6 5:58
132 Connie Hunter So Fernley 18:31.6 5:59
133 Alex Shen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:32 5:59
134 Tyler Simi Fr Christian Brothers 18:34.2 5:59
135 Wyatt Peek Jr Tahoe-Truckee 18:35.1 6:00
136 Dustin Boutell Jr Fernley 18:35.6 6:00
137 Edward Marcus Jr Piedmont 18:37 6:00
138 Max Chalekson Jr Templeton 18:38.2 6:01
139 Jack Stokes Jr Christian Brothers 18:41.4 6:02
140 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 18:43.8 6:03 6/6 6/6 8/24 19:25
(0:41)
19:25
(0:41)
19:25
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Matt Garza Sr San Joaquin Memorial 18:45.5 6:03
142 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 18:46.1 6:03
143 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 18:50.5 6:05
144 Parker Long Fr Piedmont 18:51.5 6:05
145 Brendan Costa Jr Morro Bay 18:53.2 6:06
146 Petr Zastoupil Jr Mammoth 18:54.2 6:06
147 Paul Schram Sr Templeton 18:54.5 6:06
148 Ricky Starr Jr Fernley 18:56.1 6:06
149 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:57 6:07
150 Max Podell Sr Piedmont 18:58.1 6:07
151 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 18:58.6 6:07
152 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 18:59.1 6:07
153 Quaid Copher Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:59.3 6:08
154 Lars Romsos Sr South Tahoe 19:00.4 6:08
155 Michael Rivera Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:00.8 6:08
156 Thomas Choboter Jr Templeton 19:01.3 6:08
157 Ethan Esproles So Ontario Christian 19:06.3 6:10
158 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 19:08 6:10
159 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 19:10.3 6:11
160 Gavin Breen Sr South Tahoe 19:10.9 6:11
161 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 19:13.1 6:12
162 David Yang Sr College Preparatory 19:13.6 6:12
163 Gage Messick Fr Ontario Christian 19:14.3 6:12
164 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 19:16.4 6:13
165 Brian McGee Sr Sonora 19:18.9 6:14
166 Mario Balderas Fr Ontario Christian 19:22.5 6:15
167 Emmanuel Rabago Sr Hilmar 19:27.2 6:17
168 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 19:28.6 6:17
169 Noah Howard So Morro Bay 19:33.8 6:19
170 Zachary Goodnight Sr Hilmar 19:34 6:19
171 Owen Daulton So Templeton 19:38.2 6:20
172 Esteban Gutierrez Sr Corcoran 19:38.9 6:20
173 Andrew Sheha So Crean Lutheran 19:40.1 6:21
174 Allen Cowie Fr Big Bear 19:40.8 6:21
175 William Sousa Sr Hilmar 19:41.8 6:21
176 James McGee Jr Sonora 19:42.5 6:21
177 Max Luchessi So St Mary’s 19:45.8 6:23
178 Jacob Levy So San Joaquin Memorial 19:48.2 6:23
179 Tyler Madrigal So Exeter 19:49.4 6:24
180 Jacob Rocha Jr Morro Bay 19:50.5 6:24
181 Fernando Castaneda Sr Hilmar 20:06.5 6:29
182 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 20:09.7 6:30
183 Zachary Moore Sr Morro Bay 20:11.9 6:31
184 Carson Cox Jr Hilmar 20:20.8 6:34
185 Aaron Vander Tuig So Ontario Christian 20:21.1 6:34
186 David Garcia Sr Exeter 20:22 6:34
187 Diego Martinez So Morro Bay 20:28 6:36
188 Breno Saavedra Jr Sonora 20:30.5 6:37
189 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 20:35.9 6:39
190 Gavin Gladders Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:41.2 6:40
191 Luis Perez Jr Exeter 20:43.4 6:41
192 William Wilkins So San Joaquin Memorial 20:44.5 6:41
193 Brian Alexander Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:46.2 6:42
194 Puneet Singh Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:47.3 6:42
195 Alex McEwen Sr Exeter 20:57.7 6:46
196 Zachari Levy Jr San Joaquin Memorial 21:05.4 6:48
197 Chase Rammell Fr Big Bear 21:08.3 6:49
198 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 21:17.6 6:52
199 Josh Medellin Fr Paraclete 21:24.2 6:54
200 Orion Sandvigen So Mammoth 21:38.8 6:59
201 Said Delval Jr Exeter 21:50 7:03
202 Noah Schotanus Fr Central Valley Chris 21:50.8 7:03
203 Bodhi Silberling Fr Sierra Canyon 21:50.9 7:03
204 David Ewart Sr Paraclete 22:31.4 7:16
205 Lance Jundy Sr Paraclete 22:41.6 7:19
206 Jacob Alzagatiti So Central Valley Chris 23:24.4 7:33
207 Aaron Adelantar Fr Paraclete 23:28.3 7:34
208 Nathan Girard So Central Valley Chris 24:18.4 7:50
209 Chi Nguyen Jr Heritage Christian 30:50.1 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
81:54
16:23
5:17
93 Jeremy Kain
So
15:55
5:08
5
Logan Ross
Sr
16:19
5:16
15
Mitchell Ross
Sr
16:26
5:18
19
Ryder Brabo
So
16:33
5:20
23
Patrick Goodrich
Jr
16:41
5:23
31
Austin George
So
16:57
5:28
42
Evan Granados
So
17:23
5:37
57
2 Big Bear
6-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
83:38
16:44
5:24
167 Gianni Roberts
Sr
16:05
5:11
6
Max Sannes
So
16:10
5:13
7
Alex Spink
Jr
16:29
5:19
21
Kevin Degree
Jr
16:43
5:24
34
Ethan Jones
So
18:10
5:52
99
Allen Cowie
Fr
19:41
6:21
159
Chase Rammell
Fr
21:08
6:49
179
3 St Mary’s
4-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:40
84:01
16:48
5:25
179 Daniel Winter
So
15:52
5:07
4
Elijah Sulivan
So
16:39
5:22
28
Vicente Contreras
Jr
16:39
5:22
29
Joe Rishwain
Jr
17:18
5:35
54
Luke Luchessi
Sr
17:32
5:39
64
Matteo Ramirez
Sr
18:25
5:56
112
Max Luchessi
So
19:46
6:23
162
4 Viewpoint
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:45
84:24
16:53
5:27
188 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
16:11
5:13
8
Thomas Matthew
Sr
16:12
5:14
9
Miles Clark
Jr
16:45
5:24
36
Henry Didden
So
17:20
5:36
56
Marcus Intal
Sr
17:56
5:47
79
Max Wolff
Sr
18:57
6:07
134
Ian Stentz
Jr
18:59
6:07
136
5 St. Margaret’s
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:48
84:14
16:51
5:26
193 Jackson Adelman
Jr
15:51
5:07
3
Calvin Capelle
Jr
16:25
5:18
18
Kevin Shen
Fr
16:43
5:24
35
Aiden Momtaz
So
17:35
5:40
66
Phillip Doyle
Jr
17:40
5:42
71
Alex Shen
Sr
18:32
5:59
119




6 J Serra Catholic
15-13-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
85:01
17:00
5:29
214 Aidan Ermisch
So
16:35
5:21
24
Kennie Arriola
Jr
16:40
5:23
30
Seth Lewis
Jr
16:43
5:23
33
Tre Dessalines
Jr
17:24
5:37
58
Aidan O'Brien
Sr
17:39
5:42
69








7 Christian Brothers
8-14-12-9-7
Gap: 1:21
85:52
17:10
5:32
243 Ryan Dong
So
16:13
5:14
10
Jacob Schnetz
Jr
17:10
5:32
47
Raphael Lobo
-
17:28
5:38
60
Sami Bateman
So
17:29
5:38
61
Hunter Rojas
Sr
17:34
5:40
65
Tyler Simi
Fr
18:34
5:59
120
Jack Stokes
Jr
18:41
6:02
125
8 Flintridge Prep
13-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:33
86:07
17:13
5:33
255 Bennett Oakes
Jr
16:25
5:18
17
Hudson Billock
Jr
16:28
5:19
20
Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
17:20
5:35
55
Dominick Schraeder
So
17:57
5:47
81
Grady Morrissey
Sr
17:58
5:48
82
Jackson Koos Davis
Jr
17:58
5:48
85
Rudy Ruiz
Jr
18:22
5:55
107
9 Corcoran
12-8-8-10-9
Gap: 1:40
86:19
17:16
5:34
277 Joe Gomez
Sr
16:23
5:17
16
Vicente Rojas
Sr
16:35
5:21
25
Paul Quintanilla
So
17:16
5:34
52
Isaiah Madrid
Sr
18:01
5:49
91
Eddy Ramirez
So
18:03
5:49
93
Esteban Gutierrez
Sr
19:39
6:20
157




10 Tahoe-Truckee
14-11-9-7-10
Gap: 2:04
86:29
17:18
5:35
283 Benjamin Picard
Jr
16:31
5:20
22
Montana Montgomery
Sr
16:38
5:22
27
Benjamin Breuch
Sr
17:09
5:32
46
Steffen Cuneo
Sr
17:36
5:41
67
Wyatt Peek
Jr
18:35
6:00
121








11 Bishop O'Dowd
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:56
86:40
17:20
5:35
298 Julian Jensen
Sr
16:14
5:14
11
Lucas Chaney
Jr
16:42
5:23
32
Jackson Bigelow
Jr
17:25
5:37
59
Victor Pham
Sr
18:08
5:51
96
Joshua Aquino
So
18:10
5:52
100
Ryan O'Donnell
Fr
18:15
5:53
103
Griffin Osser
So
18:19
5:55
105
12 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
17-17-16-14-12
Gap: 1:10
87:18
17:28
5:38
313 Jacob Brown
Sr
16:48
5:25
39
Kaden Jones
So
17:12
5:33
48
Corrin Jure
Sr
17:39
5:42
70
Tyler Johnson
Jr
17:41
5:42
73
Adam Wilson
Sr
17:58
5:48
83
Jacob Hinshaw
So
17:58
5:48
86
Hayden Henry
Jr
18:01
5:49
90
13 Mammoth
18-16-17-15-13
Gap: 1:07
87:48
17:34
5:40
325 Ryan Furness
Jr
16:52
5:26
40
Aidan Le Francois
Jr
17:09
5:32
45
Kazuki Okamoto
Jr
17:54
5:46
76
Cardiff Smith
Sr
17:55
5:47
77
Devan Tenedora
Jr
17:59
5:48
87
Petr Zastoupil
Jr
18:54
6:06
131
Orion Sandvigen
So
21:39
6:59
182
14 Piedmont
20-18-14-13-14
Gap: 1:31
88:09
17:38
5:41
348 Alex Weekes
Jr
17:06
5:31
44
Seamus Chamberlain
So
17:15
5:34
50
Collin Mortimer
Jr
17:15
5:34
51
Rowen Connelly
Jr
17:56
5:47
80
Edward Marcus
Jr
18:37
6:00
123
Parker Long
Fr
18:52
6:05
129
Max Podell
Sr
18:58
6:07
135
15 Sonora
1-2-11-12-15
Gap: 3:38
87:42
17:32
5:40
367 Adin Dibble
So
15:41
5:04
1
Clayton Franco
Jr
16:18
5:15
13
Adam Aldrich
Jr
18:12
5:52
101
Kyle Smith
Jr
18:12
5:52
102
Brian McGee
Sr
19:19
6:14
150
James McGee
Jr
19:43
6:21
161
Breno Saavedra
Jr
20:31
6:37
172
16 Oaks Christian
16-15-15-17-16
Gap: 1:53
88:23
17:41
5:42
383 Hector Martinez
Fr
16:38
5:22
26
Ishan Dubal
Fr
16:47
5:25
38
Curtis Sommerville
So
18:01
5:49
89
Ethan Semeleng
Sr
18:28
5:57
113
Christopher Sottile
So
18:31
5:58
117








17 College Preparatory
2-9-13-16-17
Gap: 3:22
88:33
17:43
5:43
392 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
16:53
5:27
41
William Peale
Sr
17:56
5:47
78
Manu Prabandham
Sr
18:51
6:05
128
Max Goldstone
Sr
19:08
6:10
143
David Yang
Sr
19:14
6:12
147
Grayson Cooper
Jr
19:29
6:17
153
18 Albany
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:04
89:13
17:51
5:45
403 Sean Morello
Fr
17:13
5:33
49
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
17:37
5:41
68
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
17:58
5:48
84
Joseph Doyle
Sr
18:10
5:52
98
Trevor Ryan
Sr
18:16
5:54
104
Victor Zhang
Jr
18:44
6:03
126




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
19 Ontario Christian
10-11-18-19-19
Gap: 2:58
89:53
17:59
5:48
455 Aidan Vorster
Jr
16:17
5:15
12
John Mark Mendoza
Sr
16:45
5:24
37
Mitchell Windsor
So
18:30
5:58
116
Ethan Esproles
So
19:06
6:10
142
Gage Messick
Fr
19:14
6:12
148
Mario Balderas
Fr
19:23
6:15
151
Aaron Vander Tuig
So
20:21
6:34
169
20 South Tahoe
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:11
91:09
18:14
5:53
505 Leyton Sweeney
Jr
17:00
5:29
43
Matteus Sokulsky
Fr
17:30
5:39
63
Raymond Charley
So
18:28
5:57
115
Lars Romsos
Sr
19:00
6:08
139
Gavin Breen
Sr
19:11
6:11
145








21 Fernley
29-28-26-23-21
Gap: 0:12
92:18
18:28
5:57
568 Morgan Zolyniak
Jr
18:23
5:56
108
Antonio Rodarte
Sr
18:23
5:56
109
Rylan Roth
So
18:24
5:56
111
Connie Hunter
So
18:32
5:59
118
Dustin Boutell
Jr
18:36
6:00
122
Ricky Starr
Jr
18:56
6:06
133




22 Templeton
28-26-24-22-22
Gap: 0:46
92:29
18:30
5:58
573 Jayden Buck
Jr
18:09
5:51
97
Carlo Giuffre
So
18:20
5:55
106
Tommy Rodda
Sr
18:28
5:57
114
Max Chalekson
Jr
18:38
6:01
124
Paul Schram
Sr
18:55
6:06
132
Thomas Choboter
Jr
19:01
6:08
141
Owen Daulton
So
19:38
6:20
156
23 Hilmar
11-21-21-21-23
Gap: 3:23
93:25
18:41
6:02
591 Jonathan Chavez
Sr
16:18
5:16
14
Kyle Barcelos
Jr
18:24
5:56
110
Emmanuel Rabago
Sr
19:27
6:17
152
Zachary Goodnight
Sr
19:34
6:19
155
William Sousa
Sr
19:42
6:21
160
Fernando Castaneda
Sr
20:07
6:29
165
Carson Cox
Jr
20:21
6:34
168
24 Marin Catholic
23-23-22-24-24
Gap: 1:46
93:17
18:39
6:01
596 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
17:30
5:39
62
Jak Churton
Jr
18:07
5:51
95
Mateo Thomas
Sr
19:10
6:11
144
Owen Puckett
Jr
19:13
6:12
146
Connor Knopf
Jr
19:16
6:13
149
Luca Stallone
Jr
20:36
6:39
173
Luke Lori
Jr
21:18
6:52
180
25 Morro Bay
27-25-23-25-25
Gap: 1:47
94:25
18:53
6:06
634 Eric Cruz
Sr
18:03
5:49
92
Michael Carbajal
Fr
18:05
5:50
94
Brendan Costa
Jr
18:53
6:06
130
Noah Howard
So
19:34
6:19
154
Jacob Rocha
Jr
19:51
6:24
164
Zachary Moore
Sr
20:12
6:31
167
Diego Martinez
So
20:28
6:36
171
26 Crean Lutheran
22-24-24-26-26
Gap: 2:52
94:53
18:59
6:07
641 Colton Koerber
Sr
17:18
5:35
53
Gavin Burkhart
So
18:46
6:03
127
Ethan Miller
So
18:59
6:07
137
Andrew Sheha
So
19:40
6:21
158
Gavin Paul
Jr
20:10
6:30
166








27 Paraclete
25-22-27-27-27
Gap: 5:00
102:02
20:24
6:35
699 Shane Fernando
Sr
17:42
5:43
74
George Suarez
Fr
17:43
5:43
75
Josh Medellin
Fr
21:24
6:54
181
David Ewart
Sr
22:31
7:16
184
Lance Jundy
Sr
22:42
7:19
185
Aaron Adelantar
Fr
23:28
7:34
186




28 Liberty (Madera Ranc
24-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:06
97:08
19:26
6:16
700 Ryan Avila
Jr
17:40
5:42
72
Quaid Copher
Jr
18:59
6:08
138
Michael Rivera
Sr
19:01
6:08
140
Gavin Gladders
Jr
20:41
6:40
174
Brian Alexander
Jr
20:46
6:42
176
Puneet Singh
Sr
20:47
6:42
177




29 Exeter
26-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:58
99:52
19:58
6:27
774 Noah Peltzer
So
17:59
5:48
88
Tyler Madrigal
So
19:49
6:24
163
David Garcia
Sr
20:22
6:34
170
Luis Perez
Jr
20:43
6:41
175
Alex McEwen
Sr
20:58
6:46
178
Said Delval
Jr
21:50
7:03
183




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.