Albany Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Sean Morello Fr V 16:54.6 5:27 3.1 97/210 1/1 1/1 47/57 17:13
(0:18,1.7)
17:13
(0:18,1.7)
17:13
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover Sr JSerra-SS 15:03.2 4:51
2 Mitchell Ross Sr Scotts Valley-CCS 15:17.5 4:56
3 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach-SS 15:24.7 4:58
4 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 15:26.3 4:59
5 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Tech-SS 15:28.1 4:59
6 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell-SFS 15:33.3 5:01
7 Godebo Chapman Jr West Campus-SJS 15:34.5 5:01
8 Jacob Christopher Sr Calaveras-SJS 15:35.3 5:02
9 Bryce Hill Jr Burroughs/Rid.-SS 15:36.6 5:02
10 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach-SS 15:36.8 5:02
11 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic-NCS 15:42.6 5:04
12 Jeremy Kain So Scotts Valley-CCS 15:43.1 5:04
13 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek-SDS 15:43.9 5:04
14 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Tech-SS 15:48 5:06
15 Cristian Martinez Sr Liberty Ranch-SJS 15:51 5:07
16 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Tech-SS 15:52.4 5:07
17 Cory Nounnan Jr S.L.V.-CCS 15:52.7 5:07
18 Raymond Brookman Sr Santa Cruz-CCS 15:54.5 5:08
19 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo-CCS 15:56.1 5:08
20 Adin Dibble So Sonora-SJS 15:59.2 5:09
21 Daniel Winter So St Mary's-SJS 15:59.8 5:10
22 Jonathan Zavala Sr Wilson (H.H.)-SS 15:59.8 5:10
23 Esteban Deniz Sr King City-CCS 16:01.5 5:10
24 Cash Ebright So S.L.V.-CCS 16:02.4 5:10
25 Tk Berhe Sr Mission Bay-SDS 16:04.3 5:11
26 Jeffrey Holliday Jr Barstow-SS 16:05.5 5:11
27 Byaombe Mloko Sr Crawford-SDS 16:06.9 5:12
28 Arend Verfaillie Sr El Segundo-SS 16:07.2 5:12
29 Calvin Katz Jr Menlo-CCS 16:09.1 5:13
30 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Tech-SS 16:09.2 5:13
31 Mario Avila Jr King City-CCS 16:09.3 5:13
32 Calvin Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 16:09.8 5:13
33 Diego Gonzalez So Ocean View-SS 16:11.7 5:13
34 Nick Torres Sr Enterprise-NS 16:12.3 5:14
35 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City-CCS 16:12.6 5:14
36 Reed Harris Sr High Tech High (SD)-SDS 16:13 5:14
37 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes-NCS 16:13.1 5:14
38 Jonathan Pfieffer Sr Wilson (H.H.)-SS 16:13.7 5:14
39 Jeremy Milligan Sr Calaveras-SJS 16:13.7 5:14
40 Jorge Sanchez Sr Porterville-CS 16:14.5 5:14
41 Oliver Witt So Lowell-SFS 16:14.6 5:14
42 Hector Martinez Fr Oaks Christian-SS 16:15.5 5:15
43 Max Sannes So Big Bear-SS 16:16.1 5:15
44 Joey Buzzella Sr St Augustine-SDS 16:17.1 5:15
45 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley-SS 16:18.7 5:16
46 Misgina Elias Sr Crawford-SDS 16:18.8 5:16
47 Acer Cristea Jr San Rafael-NCS 16:23.5 5:17
48 Logan Ross Sr Scotts Valley-CCS 16:24.6 5:18
49 William Garrell Jr El Segundo-SS 16:26.7 5:18
50 Patrick Goodrich Jr Scotts Valley-CCS 16:27.2 5:18
51 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove-CCS 16:28.9 5:19
52 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 16:29.5 5:19
53 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral-SS 16:30.6 5:20
54 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral-SS 16:31.5 5:20
55 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove-CCS 16:31.8 5:20
56 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian-SS 16:32 5:20
57 Ryder Brabo So Scotts Valley-CCS 16:32.2 5:20
58 Austin George So Scotts Valley-CCS 16:32.8 5:20
59 Diego Fino Jr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 16:33 5:20
60 Patrick Roehling Sr Paradise-NS 16:34.3 5:21
61 Bennie Hesser Sr Calaveras-SJS 16:34.6 5:21
62 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 16:35.1 5:21
63 Dominic Raffetto Jr El Dorado-SJS 16:35.5 5:21
64 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake-NCS 16:36.6 5:21
65 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek-SDS 16:39.3 5:22
66 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral-SS 16:39.7 5:22
67 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson-SJS 16:40 5:23
68 Landon Mullins So Coronado-SDS 16:40.1 5:23
69 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes-NCS 16:40.4 5:23
70 Zen Li Jr Foothill Tech-SS 16:41.5 5:23
71 Rodrigo Arias Jr Barstow-SS 16:42.2 5:23
72 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian-SS 16:42.3 5:23
73 Ian Bennett Jr Eureka-NCS 16:42.8 5:23
74 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian-SS 16:43.9 5:24
75 Jack Klem Sr St Augustine-SDS 16:44.1 5:24
76 Collin Stockwell Jr Fortuna-NCS 16:44.7 5:24
77 Lucky Schwarz Jr El Segundo-SS 16:45.1 5:24
78 Benjamin Lester So Lowell-SFS 16:45.3 5:24
79 Garrett Hesser So Calaveras-SJS 16:45.5 5:24
80 Luis (gio) Gudiel So Wilson (H.H.)-SS 16:45.5 5:24
81 Alembe Mloko Sr Crawford-SDS 16:46.5 5:25
82 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 16:48.4 5:25
83 Oscar Delgado Jr King City-CCS 16:49.3 5:26
84 Benjamin Sallee Fr El Dorado-SJS 16:49.6 5:26
85 Erick Barajas Sr Sherman Oaks CES-LAS 16:49.7 5:26
86 Jaime Espirtu Jr Calaveras-SJS 16:50 5:26
87 Alejandro Cuevas Sr Valley Center-SDS 16:50.3 5:26
88 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek-SDS 16:50.5 5:26
89 Jalen Griego Jr Barstow-SS 16:50.8 5:26
90 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach-SS 16:51.3 5:26
91 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Tech-SS 16:51.7 5:26
92 Shervin Bahmanpour So Sage Creek-SDS 16:52.4 5:27
93 David Barrios Sr Wilson (H.H.)-SS 16:52.9 5:27
94 Bryce Harper Sr Sutter-NS 16:53 5:27
95 Marcus Francescut Sr West Valley-NS 16:53.1 5:27
96 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek-SDS 16:54.4 5:27
97 Sean Morello Fr Albany 16:54.6 5:27 1/1 1/1 47/57 17:13
(0:18)
17:13
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Coleman Tobin So El Dorado-SJS 16:54.9 5:27
99 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes-NCS 16:55.1 5:27
100 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach-SS 16:56.7 5:28
101 Chris Drews Fr Laguna Beach-SS 16:57.1 5:28
102 Nathaniel Rodriguez So East Bakersfield-CS 16:57.4 5:28
103 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo-CCS 16:57.4 5:28
104 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson-SJS 16:57.9 5:28
105 Jace Fife So Hughson-SJS 16:58.1 5:28
106 Michael Eggert Sr Chowchilla-CS 16:58.1 5:28
107 Patrick Thomas So Misson Prep-CS 16:59.3 5:29
108 Joseph Legg Jr St Augustine-SDS 16:59.5 5:29
109 Jacob Combrink Sr El Dorado-SJS 16:59.9 5:29
110 Gideon New Jr University Prep-NS 17:00.2 5:29
111 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 17:00.8 5:29
112 Owen Choy Sr Lowell-SFS 17:00.9 5:29
113 Cody Foxworthy So El Dorado-SJS 17:01.4 5:29
114 Julian Umana So Cathedral-SS 17:01.5 5:30
115 Mario Calderon Jr King City-CCS 17:03.7 5:30
116 Cole Sterba Jr El Segundo-SS 17:04.9 5:31
117 Mason Madden Jr Tehachapi-CS 17:05.2 5:31
118 Marcos Pimentel Sr Hughson-SJS 17:06.1 5:31
119 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes-NCS 17:06.9 5:31
120 Ryan Wright Jr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 17:09.4 5:32
121 Theodore Mcdonough Jr Lowell-SFS 17:09.5 5:32
122 Charles Chelberg Jr El Dorado-SJS 17:10.5 5:32
123 Ryu Iguchi So El Segundo-SS 17:16.6 5:34
124 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek-SDS 17:18 5:35
125 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral-SS 17:19 5:35
126 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach-SS 17:19.1 5:35
127 Paolo Canigula So Lowell-SFS 17:22.5 5:36
128 Peter Avila Sr King City-CCS 17:23.8 5:37
129 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes-NCS 17:24 5:37
130 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo-CCS 17:24.1 5:37
131 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek-SDS 17:24.6 5:37
132 Nicolas Moore Jr Calaveras-SJS 17:25.6 5:37
133 Luke Fries So St Augustine-SDS 17:26 5:37
134 Will Gratke So Oaks Christian-SS 17:26.6 5:38
135 Evan Granados So Scotts Valley-CCS 17:27 5:38
136 Jade Wilder Sr Yreka-NS 17:28.1 5:38
137 Eric Overaa So Sir Francis Drake-NCS 17:28.3 5:38
138 Connor Davainis Jr University Prep-NS 17:28.7 5:38
139 Niall Glynn Sr El Segundo-SS 17:28.9 5:38
140 Ryan Wilcox So Sir Francis Drake-NCS 17:30.1 5:39
141 Kai Benson So Foothill Tech-SS 17:31.9 5:39
142 Dayne O'brien Sr Barstow-SS 17:33 5:40
143 Joshua Sickler So Barstow-SS 17:34.2 5:40
144 Ethan Rangel Jr Porterville-CS 17:36.1 5:41
145 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral-SS 17:38.9 5:42
146 Raymond Baldez Jr Sutter-NS 17:39.6 5:42
147 Connor Borba Sr Chowchilla-CS 17:40.3 5:42
148 Isaiah Feaver So University Prep-NS 17:41.6 5:42
149 Elliott Stevenson Jr El Dorado-SJS 17:45 5:44
150 Rhys Cooper Fr University Prep-NS 17:45.1 5:44
151 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson-SJS 17:45.6 5:44
152 Curtis Somerville So Oaks Christian-SS 17:46.2 5:44
153 Josh Meneses Jr Porterville-CS 17:49.7 5:45
154 Michael Butcher So St Augustine-SDS 17:49.8 5:45
155 Elijah Higelin Sr Yreka-NS 17:52.8 5:46
156 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral-SS 17:54.1 5:46
157 Cristofer Olascuaga Jr Crawford-SDS 17:55.7 5:47
158 Jacob Matties Sr University Prep-NS 17:56.8 5:47
159 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson-SJS 17:58 5:48
160 Jimmy Markowicz Fr St Augustine-SDS 17:58.2 5:48
161 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes-NCS 18:01 5:49
162 Cesar Ibarra Sr Mendez LC-LAS 18:01.8 5:49
163 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson-SJS 18:02.7 5:49
164 Joshua Jimenez So Porterville-CS 18:02.8 5:49
165 Braedyn Hick Sr Sutter-NS 18:02.9 5:49
166 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo-CCS 18:03 5:49
167 Aazik Chavez So Barstow-SS 18:03.2 5:49
168 Christopher Martinez Jr Barstow-SS 18:03.5 5:50
169 Xavier Pitula Jr Sutter-NS 18:04 5:50
170 Ivan Flores Sr Crawford-SDS 18:04.2 5:50
171 Ryan O'donnell Fr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 18:05.1 5:50
172 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 18:06 5:50
173 Nalu Coons So St Augustine-SDS 18:10.5 5:52
174 Luis Navarrete Sr Wilson (H.H.)-SS 18:10.7 5:52
175 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell-SFS 18:13.5 5:53
176 Lukas Lux Sr El Segundo-SS 18:15.5 5:53
177 Misael Lopez So Porterville-CS 18:19.3 5:55
178 Luis Ortiz Jr Porterville-CS 18:20.2 5:55
179 Jake Xie So Wilson (H.H.)-SS 18:22.2 5:56
180 Griffin Osser So Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 18:24.4 5:56
181 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo-CCS 18:26.8 5:57
182 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo-CCS 18:26.9 5:57
183 David Tappe Sr Sutter-NS 18:29.1 5:58
184 Jimmy Delgado Sr Mendez LC-LAS 18:32.1 5:59
185 Christopher Inzunza So Crawford-SDS 18:32.5 5:59
186 Yosia Mmbumba Sr Crawford-SDS 18:33.5 5:59
187 Andrew Casteneda Sr Chowchilla-CS 18:35.3 6:00
188 Chris Sottile Sr Oaks Christian-SS 18:38.8 6:01
189 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes-NCS 18:41.6 6:02
190 Turner Williams So Yosemite-CS 18:44.2 6:03
191 Jeremy Martinez Sr Belmont-LAS 18:47.1 6:04
192 Ryan Diaz So Chowchilla-CS 18:49.1 6:04
193 Patrick Espinoza Jr Robert F Kennedy-CS 18:49.2 6:04
194 Nick Saliski Sr Calaveras-SJS 18:53.1 6:06
195 Firo Rodriguez Sr Porterville-CS 18:57.9 6:07
196 Ucias Xiloj So Mendez LC-LAS 19:00.3 6:08
197 Cameron Anderson So Sutter-NS 19:01.6 6:08
198 Julio Martinez Sr King City-CCS 19:05.8 6:10
199 Nate Osborn So High Tech High (SD)-SDS 19:13.5 6:12
200 Jayce Harvey So Chowchilla-CS 19:16.1 6:13
201 Angel Ramirez Jr Chowchilla-CS 19:23.1 6:15
202 Christopher Rosas Jr Mendez LC-LAS 19:23.7 6:15
203 Patrick Landaker So University Prep-NS 19:32.9 6:18
204 Alex Boyd Fr Laguna Beach-SS 19:34.7 6:19
205 Joshua Lepe Jr Mendez LC-LAS 19:36.1 6:19
206 Aldrich Gwynne So Wilson (H.H.)-SS 19:46.9 6:23
207 Mario Matteoli Jr Sutter-NS 19:50.7 6:24
208 Isaak Rivera So Chowchilla-CS 19:56.6 6:26
209 Anthony Ambrocio-salas Sr Mendez LC-LAS 19:59.8 6:27
210 Anthony Rojas Jr Mendez LC-LAS 20:00.7 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.