Albany Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Jung Jr JV 19:30.34 6:30 3 29/118 2/7 14/27 8/22 19:32
(0:01,0.1)
19:32
(0:01,0.1)
19:32
(0:01,0.1)
19:32
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Chik So F/S 19:59.94 6:40 3 77/155 6/6 21/27 4/17
Ben Elfenbaum Fr Fr 17:47.53 5:56 3 2/89 2/7 3/27 1/11
Benjamin Newbery So F/S 19:44.19 6:35 3 71/155 5/6 17/27 7/18
David Zhan So JV 25:41.3 8:34 3 111/118 7/7 27/27 4/4
Elijah Silverman Fr Fr 21:26.17 7:09 3 26/89 5/7 23/27 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Elliot Chang So JV 19:24.4 6:28 3 28/118 1/7 13/27 8/25 21:30
(2:05,9.7)
21:30
(2:05,9.7)
21:30
(2:05,9.7)
21:30
(2:05,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ethan Chan Sr V 19:48.89 6:36 3 136/171 7/7 19/27 5/10 20:33
(0:44,3.6)
20:33
(0:44,3.6)
20:33
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grady Burditt Fr Fr 19:42.51 6:34 3 7/89 4/7 16/27 1/7
Henry Burditt Sr V 17:08.51 5:43 3 40/171 1/7 1/27 19/32 16:21 16:01 16:01 16:01
Jack Elfenbaum Fr Fr 18:18.7 6:06 3 3/89 3/7 7/27 1/9
Jared Nakahara So F/S 19:06.47 6:22 3 53/155 3/6 11/27 9/24 19:07
(0:01,0.1)
19:07
(0:01,0.1)
19:07
(0:01,0.1)
19:07
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Doyle Sr V 18:00.84 6:00 3 80/171 2/7 4/27 19/29 18:23
(0:22,2.0)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Ambrosio So F/S 18:42.38 6:14 3 39/155 2/6 9/27 11/27 19:16
(0:34,2.9)
19:16
(0:34,2.9)
19:16
(0:34,2.9)
18:47
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr V 18:57.23 6:19 3 112/171 5/7 10/27 14/26 19:35
(0:37,3.2)
19:35
(0:37,3.2)
19:35
(0:37,3.2)
19:35
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Julian Johnson Jr V 19:10.04 6:23 3 120/171 6/7 12/27 10/21 19:20
(0:10,0.9)
19:20
(0:10,0.9)
19:20
(0:10,0.9)
19:20
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kristiyan Klichev So F/S 18:37.3 6:12 3 34/155 1/6 8/27 14/27
Magnus Tangherlini So JV 19:49.81 6:37 3 34/118 4/7 20/27 4/17
Nate Weinstein Fr Fr 25:12.16 8:24 3 71/89 7/7 26/27 5/5
Nathan Rasband So F/S 19:32.88 6:31 3 65/155 4/6 15/27 10/22 20:02
(0:29,2.4)
20:02
(0:29,2.4)
20:02
(0:29,2.4)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Chen Jr JV 19:47.23 6:36 3 33/118 3/7 18/27 6/20 19:04 18:52 18:52 18:52
Oliver Scharer Fr Fr 21:45.78 7:15 3 31/89 6/7 24/27 2/6
Sean Morello Fr Fr 17:24.29 5:48 3 1/89 1/7 2/27 1/12
Trevor Buchan Sr JV 20:31.03 6:50 3 44/118 5/7 22/27 4/14 22:02
(1:31,6.9)
22:02
(1:31,6.9)
22:02
(1:31,6.9)
22:02
(1:31,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ryan Sr V 18:00.93 6:00 3 81/171 3/7 5/27 15/27 19:49
(1:48,9.1)
19:49
(1:48,9.1)
19:10
(1:09,6.0)
19:10
(1:09,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Victor Zhang Jr V 18:10.27 6:03 3 86/171 4/7 6/27 13/26 18:49
(0:38,3.4)
18:19
(0:08,0.8)
18:19
(0:08,0.8)
18:19
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Lottmann Jr JV 22:06.55 7:22 3 84/118 6/7 25/27 6/9 24:41
(2:34,10.4)
24:41
(2:34,10.4)
24:41
(2:34,10.4)
24:41
(2:34,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/26 90:18
1:49
3 6:01 5:43 6:19 380 5:19 89:14 84:58 82:38 Henry Burditt (40), Joseph Doyle (76), Trevor Ryan (77), Victor Zhang (82), Joshua Bernard-Pearl (105)
JV 1st 5 5/14 99:03
1:07
3 6:36 6:28 6:50 165 5:49 103:25
(4:22,4.2)
103:25
(4:22,4.2)
92:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elliot Chang (28), Alexander Jung (29), Nicholas Chen (33), Magnus Tangherlini (34), Trevor Buchan (41)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 94:39
4:02
3 6:19 5:48 7:09 35 6:19 Sean Morello (1), Ben Elfenbaum (2), Jack Elfenbaum (3), Grady Burditt (7), Elijah Silverman (22)
F/S 1st 5 9/18 95:43
1:07
3 6:23 6:12 6:35 219 5:41 96:33
(0:50,0.9)
96:33
(0:50,0.9)
96:33
(0:50,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kristiyan Klichev (28), Joshua Ambrosio (32), Jared Nakahara (43), Nathan Rasband (55), Benjamin Newbery (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 15:16.5 5:06
2 Alex Mader So Lick Wilmerding 15:27.93 5:09
3 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 15:30.97 5:10
4 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 15:32.07 5:11
5 Jonathan Simmons Jr Skyline 15:54.67 5:18
6 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 15:56.95 5:19
7 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 15:57.22 5:19
8 William Boyd Sr Skyline 15:58.85 5:20
9 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin 16:04.47 5:21
10 Yadvinder Grewal Sr James Logan 16:06.35 5:22
11 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 16:08.07 5:23
12 Sebastian Munoz Ar Sr Dublin 16:09.57 5:23
13 Nick Miller So Urban of San Francisco 16:13.17 5:24
14 Luke Wu Jr Dublin 16:14.23 5:25
15 Sharvin Manjrekar So Dublin 16:17.41 5:26
16 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 16:17.76 5:26
17 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 16:18.44 5:26
18 Luke Fewx So James Logan 16:19.3 5:26
19 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper 16:27.81 5:29
20 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 16:27.96 5:29
21 Jacob Bauman So Granada 16:30.18 5:30
22 Vincent Giannini So Dublin 16:34.88 5:32
23 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 16:38.31 5:33
24 Suvan Shangle So Dublin 16:39.86 5:33
25 Tyler Tran So Piner 16:44.75 5:35
26 Michael Chadwick Jr James Logan 16:47.54 5:36
27 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 16:48.53 5:36
28 Leo Thompson So Aragon 16:48.7 5:36
29 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 16:50.9 5:37
30 Mason Oania Sr James Logan 16:52.69 5:38
31 Calvin Sun Jr Arroyo (NC) 16:54.45 5:38
32 Zachary Low So Aragon 16:55.47 5:38
33 Trevor Hancock Jr Washington 16:57.66 5:39
34 Cole Pineda Sr Moreau Catholic 17:00.37 5:40
35 Rowan O'Brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:00.99 5:40
36 Wesley Hastings Jr Moreau Catholic 17:01.33 5:40
37 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 17:01.64 5:41
38 Eitan Goldfein Jr Athenian 17:02.5 5:41
39 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 17:05.63 5:42
40 Henry Burditt Sr Albany 17:08.51 5:43 1/7 1/27 19/32 16:21 16:01 16:01
41 Tyler Allan Fr Alhambra 17:10.99 5:44
42 Jacobo Mendez Sanc So San Leandro 17:11.69 5:44
43 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 17:12.65 5:44
44 Diego Brown Jr Washington 17:13.4 5:44
45 Ryan McCauley Jr Alhambra 17:15.03 5:45
46 Joseph Moran Sr James Logan 17:15.22 5:45
47 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 17:15.55 5:45
48 Evan Leach So Northgate 17:16.3 5:45
49 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:17.36 5:46
50 Milo Chung Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:17.95 5:46
51 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 17:19.55 5:47
52 Makaio Mims Jr James Logan 17:19.81 5:47
53 Alex Gonzalez Sr Salesian 17:19.87 5:47
54 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 17:21.07 5:47
55 Andy Ixtabalan Arg Fr Skyline 17:21.62 5:47
56 Sam DiBetta So Alhambra 17:21.93 5:47
57 Matthew Thompson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:24.56 5:48
58 Nico Melendres Sr Moreau Catholic 17:24.79 5:48
59 Rajdeep Summan Jr Irvington 17:25.7 5:49
60 Youan Khan Sr Irvington 17:26.78 5:49
61 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 17:27.12 5:49
62 Ben Galloway Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:28.31 5:49
63 Adam Spitzler Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:30.02 5:50
64 Nicholas Mueller Jr Hercules 17:33.24 5:51
65 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:34.01 5:51
66 Nolin Searls So Alhambra 17:34.2 5:51
67 Carson Moses Jr Moreau Catholic 17:35.8 5:52
68 Alvaro Rodriguez Sr San Leandro 17:35.98 5:52
69 Juan Vazquez Sr Piner 17:37.77 5:53
70 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:39.29 5:53
71 Robert Chang Jr Irvington 17:40.18 5:53
72 Angelo Penaranda Jr Mt Eden 17:42.42 5:54
73 Lee Morkved Sr Washington 17:42.68 5:54
74 Austin Luong Sr Piner 17:46.38 5:55
75 Justin Mun Jr Athenian 17:55.81 5:59
76 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 17:56.23 5:59
77 Oscar Wilmerding Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:56.96 5:59
78 Luis Ciprian Sr San Leandro 17:59.86 6:00
79 Andrew Scannell Jr Skyline 18:00.21 6:00
80 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 18:00.84 6:00 2/7 4/27 19/29 18:23
(0:22)
18:06
(0:05)
18:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Trevor Ryan Sr Albany 18:00.93 6:00 3/7 5/27 15/27 19:49
(1:48)
19:49
(1:48)
19:10
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Eddie Campuzano Sr San Leandro 18:02.8 6:01
83 Miguel Yanez Jr Arroyo (NC) 18:03.69 6:01
84 Christian Granados Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:04.52 6:02
85 Kha-Vinh Tran Sr San Leandro 18:05.17 6:02
86 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 18:10.27 6:03 4/7 6/27 13/26 18:49
(0:38)
18:19
(0:08)
18:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Eric Arlen Sr Athenian 18:10.34 6:03
88 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 18:11.45 6:04
89 Leonard Garcia Sr Northgate 18:13.89 6:05
90 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 18:15.84 6:05
91 Vishwa Iyer So American 18:18.11 6:06
92 Luca Lawson Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:20.8 6:07
93 Mark Nishikubo Jr Livermore 18:20.8 6:07
94 Sam Padilla Sr Urban of San Francisco 18:23.3 6:08
95 Rigo Sainez Sr Arroyo (NC) 18:25.27 6:08
96 Emmett O'Brien Sr Skyline 18:26.68 6:09
97 Ryan Sevilla Sr Fremont Christian 18:28.43 6:09
98 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 18:29.77 6:10
99 Salvador Barriga Sr San Leandro 18:31.03 6:10
100 Kellan Murakami So San Leandro 18:31.28 6:10
101 Thomas McCue So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:31.28 6:10
102 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 18:32.57 6:11
103 Gabe Castro-Root Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:33.04 6:11
104 Timothy Blanton Sr Livermore 18:36.85 6:12
105 Marc Lee So Fremont Christian 18:42.56 6:14
106 Frank Trejo Jr Hayward 18:43.36 6:14
107 Santiago Govea Sr Moreau Catholic 18:43.72 6:15
108 Andres Dominguez Jr Hercules 18:52.83 6:18
109 Drake McDonald Fr Bentley Upper 18:55.02 6:18
110 Vincent Tran Sr Moreau Catholic 18:56.19 6:19
111 Rodrigo Villegas Sr Eastside College Prep 18:56.89 6:19
112 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 18:57.23 6:19 5/7 10/27 14/26 19:35
(0:37)
19:35
(0:37)
19:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 18:58.34 6:19
114 Alexander Rudolph Sr St Mary's College 18:58.87 6:20
115 Leo Zhang So Athenian 19:00.03 6:20
116 Heber Alvarez Sr Eastside College Prep 19:03.03 6:21
117 Owen Klein Jr Skyline 19:03.26 6:21
118 Maceo Feraren Jr Hercules 19:04.44 6:21
119 Jose Flores Jr Hayward 19:04.65 6:22
120 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 19:10.04 6:23 6/7 12/27 10/21 19:20
(0:10)
19:20
(0:10)
19:20
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Vivek Shah Sr Washington 19:11.7 6:24
122 Adrian Liang So Washington 19:12.67 6:24
123 Arturo Garcia Jr Arroyo (NC) 19:16.04 6:25
124 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 19:17.1 6:26
125 Mark Michelini Jr Athenian 19:19.97 6:27
126 Daniel Williams Sr Arroyo (NC) 19:23.48 6:28
127 Graham Kelloff Sr Bentley Upper 19:23.69 6:28
128 Tony Wu So Arroyo (NC) 19:28.9 6:30
129 Siraj Patel Sr Fremont Christian 19:31.22 6:30
130 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 19:31.35 6:30
131 Rathang Pandit So Washington 19:31.79 6:31
132 Tanish Kumar Jr Dublin 19:37.41 6:32
133 Briant Avalos Sr Eastside College Prep 19:37.57 6:33
134 Henry Nitzberg Jr Bentley Upper 19:37.74 6:33
135 Joey Galvan-Carty Jr Bentley Upper 19:43.69 6:35
136 Ethan Chan Sr Albany 19:48.89 6:36 7/7 19/27 5/10 20:33
(0:44)
20:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Ayden Clark Sr Hercules 19:50.21 6:37
138 Gabriel Cutino So Salesian 19:50.47 6:37
139 Raymond Ruiz Sr Eastside College Prep 19:50.88 6:37
140 Leo Siu Fr Bentley Upper 19:54.74 6:38
141 Jason Mai Jr Mt Eden 19:55.61 6:39
142 Carlos Lopez Jr Mt Eden 20:00.78 6:40
143 Lawrance Shou Jr Fremont Christian 20:02.94 6:41
144 Arnav Manhas Jr Hercules 20:03.14 6:41
145 Matt Drew Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:13.97 6:45
146 Henry Burg Fr Skyline 20:17.32 6:46
147 Ethan Hagley So Hayward 20:18.01 6:46
148 Christopher Saldana So Mt Eden 20:19.63 6:47
149 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:30.41 6:50
150 Nathan Nguyen Fr Mt Eden 20:41.78 6:54
151 Jay Cavallaro Jr Fremont Christian 20:43.62 6:55
152 Peter Henry Sr Fremont Christian 20:52.79 6:58
153 Nathan Paredes Sr Eastside College Prep 20:53.08 6:58
154 Kris Chon Sr Hayward 21:15.23 7:05
155 Elias Castrejon Jr Hercules 21:15.83 7:05
156 Jesse Cogan So Athenian 21:24.19 7:08
157 Josiah Petty Jr Fremont Christian 21:26.82 7:09
158 Oliver Bock So Bentley Upper 21:41.59 7:14
159 Alazar Hailu So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:01.54 7:21
160 Isaac Blanco Jr Hercules 22:03.18 7:21
161 Rodney Speight Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:04.84 7:22
162 Owen Smith Jr Healdsburg 22:05.56 7:22
163 Henry Gomez Jr Healdsburg 22:07.6 7:23
164 Maxwell Solano So St Patrick/St Vincent 22:10.9 7:24
165 Wilson Wu Sr BASIS Independent Si 22:12.56 7:24
166 Anthony Barnard Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:22.93 7:28
167 Matteo Brownlow Jr St Mary's College 22:48.74 7:36
168 Tomas San Juan Fr Eastside College Prep 23:08.16 7:43
169 Tommy Peters Jr Hayward 23:10.42 7:43
170 Alsyl Enriquez Sr Mt Eden 24:22.17 8:07
171 Shane Garbicio Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 27:01.45 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:45
15:57
5:19
54 Anthony Guerra
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Yarin Dan
Sr
15:32
5:11
4
Wesley Chiba
Jr
16:08
5:23
11
Cameron Gray
Sr
16:18
5:26
17
Jacob Bauman
So
16:30
5:30
21
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Jr
17:02
5:41
37
Mark Bennett
Jr
17:21
5:47
53
2 Dublin
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:21
16:16
5:25
72 Kyle Elias
Sr
16:04
5:21
9
Sebastian Munoz Ar
Sr
16:10
5:23
12
Luke Wu
Jr
16:14
5:25
14
Sharvin Manjrekar
So
16:17
5:26
15
Vincent Giannini
So
16:35
5:32
22
Suvan Shangle
So
16:40
5:33
24
Tanish Kumar
Jr
19:37
6:32
124
3 James Logan
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
83:21
16:40
5:33
130 Yadvinder Grewal
Sr
16:06
5:22
10
Luke Fewx
So
16:19
5:26
18
Michael Chadwick
Jr
16:48
5:36
26
Mason Oania
Sr
16:53
5:38
30
Joseph Moran
Sr
17:15
5:45
46
Makaio Mims
Jr
17:20
5:47
52




4 Aragon
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
83:09
16:38
5:33
133 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
15:31
5:10
3
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
16:38
5:33
23
Leo Thompson
So
16:49
5:36
28
Zachary Low
So
16:55
5:38
32
Daniel Voyles
So
17:16
5:45
47
Michael Sipes
Jr
19:17
6:26
117




5 Alhambra
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
84:03
16:49
5:36
149 Carson Edwards
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Colby Thompson
So
16:49
5:36
27
Benjamin Smyers
Jr
16:51
5:37
29
Tyler Allan
Fr
17:11
5:44
41
Ryan McCauley
Jr
17:15
5:45
45
Sam DiBetta
So
17:22
5:47
55
Nolin Searls
So
17:34
5:51
63
6 Northgate
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:02
84:34
16:55
5:38
178 Logan Harlow
Sr
16:18
5:26
16
Aidan Sunbury
So
16:28
5:29
20
Kyle Walsh
Sr
17:13
5:44
43
Evan Leach
So
17:16
5:45
48
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
17:20
5:47
51
Leonard Garcia
Sr
18:14
6:05
85




7 Skyline
4-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:32
85:42
17:08
5:43
232 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
William Boyd
Sr
15:59
5:20
8
Andy Ixtabalan Arg
Fr
17:22
5:47
54
Andrew Scannell
Jr
18:00
6:00
75
Emmett O'Brien
Sr
18:27
6:09
90
Owen Klein
Jr
19:03
6:21
110
Henry Burg
Fr
20:17
6:46
137
8 Lick Wilmerding
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
86:34
17:19
5:46
272 Alex Mader
So
15:28
5:09
2
Milo Chung
Jr
17:18
5:46
50
Adam Spitzler
Jr
17:30
5:50
60
Oscar Wilmerding
Jr
17:57
5:59
73
Luca Lawson
Jr
18:21
6:07
87
Gabe Castro-Root
Jr
18:33
6:11
97
Matt Drew
Sr
20:14
6:45
136
9 Moreau Catholic
15-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
87:46
17:33
5:51
291 Cole Pineda
Sr
17:00
5:40
34
Wesley Hastings
Jr
17:01
5:40
36
Nico Melendres
Sr
17:25
5:48
57
Carson Moses
Jr
17:36
5:52
64
Santiago Govea
Sr
18:44
6:15
100
Vincent Tran
Sr
18:56
6:19
103




10 Piner
12-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:31
87:52
17:34
5:51
305 Tyler Tran
So
16:45
5:35
25
Tyler Mezey
Sr
17:27
5:49
58
Juan Vazquez
Sr
17:38
5:53
66
Austin Luong
Sr
17:46
5:55
70
Roman Gaspar
Jr
18:16
6:05
86








11 St Joseph Notre Dame
16-14-10-11-11
Gap: 1:30
88:28
17:42
5:54
321 Rowan O'Brien
Sr
17:01
5:40
35
Arlo Rucker
So
17:17
5:46
49
Christopher Ramirez
Jr
17:34
5:51
62
Christian Granados
Sr
18:05
6:02
80
Thomas McCue
So
18:31
6:10
95
Alazar Hailu
So
22:02
7:21
150




12 San Leandro
20-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:53
88:56
17:47
5:56
340 Jacobo Mendez Sanc
So
17:12
5:44
42
Alvaro Rodriguez
Sr
17:36
5:52
65
Luis Ciprian
Sr
18:00
6:00
74
Eddie Campuzano
Sr
18:03
6:01
78
Kha-Vinh Tran
Sr
18:05
6:02
81
Salvador Barriga
Sr
18:31
6:10
93
Kellan Murakami
So
18:31
6:10
94
12 Urban of San Francisco
9-10-13-12-12
Gap: 2:19
88:49
17:46
5:55
340 Nick Miller
So
16:13
5:24
13
Ben Galloway
Sr
17:28
5:49
59
Ryan Steinbach
So
18:11
6:04
84
Sam Padilla
Sr
18:23
6:08
88
Teddy Means
So
18:33
6:11
96








14 Washington
14-12-10-14-14
Gap: 2:15
90:18
18:04
6:01
375 Trevor Hancock
Jr
16:58
5:39
33
Diego Brown
Jr
17:13
5:44
44
Lee Morkved
Sr
17:43
5:54
69
Vivek Shah
Sr
19:12
6:24
114
Adrian Liang
So
19:13
6:24
115
Rathang Pandit
So
19:32
6:31
123




15 Albany
19-19-17-15-15
Gap: 1:49
90:18
18:04
6:01
380 Henry Burditt
Sr
17:09
5:43
40
Joseph Doyle
Sr
18:01
6:00
76
Trevor Ryan
Sr
18:01
6:00
77
Victor Zhang
Jr
18:10
6:03
82
Joshua Bernard-Pearl
Jr
18:57
6:19
105
Julian Johnson
Jr
19:10
6:23
113
Ethan Chan
Sr
19:49
6:36
128
16 Athenian
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
91:29
18:18
6:06
418 Eitan Goldfein
Jr
17:03
5:41
38
Justin Mun
Jr
17:56
5:59
71
Eric Arlen
Sr
18:10
6:03
83
Leo Zhang
So
19:00
6:20
108
Mark Michelini
Jr
19:20
6:27
118
Jesse Cogan
So
21:24
7:08
147




17 Arroyo (NC)
13-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:29
92:03
18:25
6:08
434 Calvin Sun
Jr
16:54
5:38
31
Miguel Yanez
Jr
18:04
6:01
79
Rigo Sainez
Sr
18:25
6:08
89
Arturo Garcia
Jr
19:16
6:25
116
Daniel Williams
Sr
19:23
6:28
119
Tony Wu
So
19:29
6:30
121




18 St Mary's College
18-18-19-17-18
Gap: 5:43
95:19
19:04
6:21
467 Riley Hartney
Jr
17:06
5:42
39
Zax Lieske
Jr
17:56
5:59
72
Talyn Mitchell
Sr
18:30
6:10
92
Alexander Rudolph
Sr
18:59
6:20
107
Matteo Brownlow
Jr
22:49
7:36
157








19 Healdsburg
5-11-14-19-19
Gap: 6:09
95:11
19:02
6:21
472 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:39
5:53
67
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
18:58
6:19
106
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:30
6:50
140
Owen Smith
Jr
22:06
7:22
153
Henry Gomez
Jr
22:08
7:23
154




20 Bentley Upper
11-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:16
94:08
18:50
6:17
494 Thomas Rombach
Jr
16:28
5:29
19
Drake McDonald
Fr
18:55
6:18
102
Graham Kelloff
Sr
19:24
6:28
120
Henry Nitzberg
Jr
19:38
6:33
126
Joey Galvan-Carty
Jr
19:44
6:35
127
Leo Siu
Fr
19:55
6:38
131
Oliver Bock
So
21:42
7:14
149
21 Hercules
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:30
95:24
19:05
6:22
537 Nicholas Mueller
Jr
17:33
5:51
61
Andres Dominguez
Jr
18:53
6:18
101
Maceo Feraren
Jr
19:04
6:21
111
Ayden Clark
Sr
19:50
6:37
129
Arnav Manhas
Jr
20:03
6:41
135
Elias Castrejon
Jr
21:16
7:05
146
Isaac Blanco
Jr
22:03
7:21
151
22 Fremont Christian
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:15
97:29
19:30
6:30
587 Ryan Sevilla
Sr
18:28
6:09
91
Marc Lee
So
18:43
6:14
98
Siraj Patel
Sr
19:31
6:30
122
Lawrance Shou
Jr
20:03
6:41
134
Jay Cavallaro
Jr
20:44
6:55
142
Peter Henry
Sr
20:53
6:58
143
Josiah Petty
Jr
21:27
7:09
148
23 Eastside College Prep
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:56
98:21
19:40
6:33
612 Rodrigo Villegas
Sr
18:57
6:19
104
Heber Alvarez
Sr
19:03
6:21
109
Briant Avalos
Sr
19:38
6:33
125
Raymond Ruiz
Sr
19:51
6:37
130
Nathan Paredes
Sr
20:53
6:58
144
Tomas San Juan
Fr
23:08
7:43
158




24 Mt Eden
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:59
98:40
19:44
6:35
613 Angelo Penaranda
Jr
17:42
5:54
68
Jason Mai
Jr
19:56
6:39
132
Carlos Lopez
Jr
20:01
6:40
133
Christopher Saldana
So
20:20
6:47
139
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:42
6:54
141
Alsyl Enriquez
Sr
24:22
8:07
160




25 Hayward
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:27
102:32
20:30
6:50
653 Frank Trejo
Jr
18:43
6:14
99
Jose Flores
Jr
19:05
6:22
112
Ethan Hagley
So
20:18
6:46
138
Kris Chon
Sr
21:15
7:05
145
Tommy Peters
Jr
23:10
7:43
159








26 St Patrick/St Vincent
21-24-26-26-26
Gap: 9:37
111:05
22:13
7:24
680 Matthew Thompson
Sr
17:25
5:48
56
Rodney Speight
Jr
22:05
7:22
152
Maxwell Solano
So
22:11
7:24
155
Anthony Barnard
Sr
22:23
7:28
156
Shane Garbicio
Jr
27:01
9:00
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aristoteles Stassi Sr Dublin 16:56.2 5:39
2 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 17:01.91 5:41
3 Jaden Valle Jr Dublin 17:03.21 5:41
4 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 17:23.02 5:48
5 Conor Woofter Jr Dublin 17:30.65 5:50
6 Arvind Kumar Jr Dublin 17:47.8 5:56
7 Jackson Harper Sr James Logan 17:50.18 5:57
8 Osbaldo Longorio Sr James Logan 17:52.64 5:58
9 Gage Vickers Jr Dublin 17:58.82 6:00
10 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 17:59.37 6:00
11 David Allen Sr Northgate 18:09.15 6:03
12 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 18:12.37 6:04
13 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 18:22.78 6:08
14 Ryan Nguyen Sr San Leandro 18:33.07 6:11
15 Arturo Castro So Gonzales 18:35.12 6:12
16 Alejandro Mantilla Sr San Leandro 18:36.06 6:12
17 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 18:38.18 6:13
18 Michael Leung Sr Dublin 18:49.86 6:17
19 Andrew Funk Sr Gonzales 18:52 6:17
20 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 18:53.96 6:18
21 Brian Lin Sr Dublin 18:53.99 6:18
22 Ramon Joshua Salma Sr San Leandro 19:01.62 6:21
23 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 19:09.42 6:23
24 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 19:14.35 6:25
25 Griffin Heubel Jr San Leandro 19:20.54 6:27
26 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 19:20.68 6:27
27 Brandon Pasion Sr San Leandro 19:24.12 6:28
28 Elliot Chang So Albany 19:24.4 6:28 1/7 13/27 8/25 21:30
(2:05)
21:30
(2:05)
21:30
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 19:30.34 6:30 2/7 14/27 8/22 19:32
(0:01)
19:32
(0:01)
19:32
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Rafe Hessekiel Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:31.05 6:30
31 Michael Jermaine D Sr San Leandro 19:34.45 6:31
32 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 19:38.47 6:33
33 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 19:47.23 6:36 3/7 18/27 6/20 19:04 18:52 18:52
34 Magnus Tangherlini So Albany 19:49.81 6:37 4/7 20/27 4/17
35 Henry Chiu Sr James Logan 19:53.82 6:38
36 Brandon Valencia Sr San Leandro 19:54.64 6:38
37 Ricky Liu Sr Skyline 19:58.84 6:40
38 Jose Cervantes So Gonzales 20:03.45 6:41
39 Connor Tulloch So Arroyo (NC) 20:11.62 6:44
40 Alan Lin Fr Arroyo (NC) 20:15.02 6:45
41 Lorenzo Diaz Jr Hercules 20:18.95 6:46
42 Patrick Hoey Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:20.27 6:47
43 Marco Monfiglio Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:27.5 6:49
44 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 20:31.03 6:50 5/7 22/27 4/14 22:02
(1:31)
22:02
(1:31)
22:02
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nicholas Cheng Jr Moreau Catholic 20:33.79 6:51
47 Mihir Gaudani Fr Livermore 20:34.59 6:52
48 Carter Erickson So Piner 20:38.24 6:53
49 neil Suvarna So Northgate 20:39.02 6:53
50 Matthew Santos So Gonzales 20:39.09 6:53
51 Stuart May Fr Livermore 20:41.07 6:54
52 Tim Truex Sr Alhambra 20:43.82 6:55
53 Nick Wilsey Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:44.71 6:55
54 Brandon Gray Jr Alhambra 20:44.9 6:55
55 Connor Bentley So Piner 20:45.15 6:55
56 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 20:46.64 6:56
57 Anderson Dang Jr Washington 20:48.01 6:56
58 Zachary Marton Jr Irvington 20:48.88 6:56
59 Eamon Riley So Lick Wilmerding 20:49.64 6:57
60 Harshdeep Singh Jr James Logan 20:50.84 6:57
61 Joel Castillo Sr Washington 20:52.49 6:57
62 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 21:00 7:00
63 Humza Halimi Jr Moreau Catholic 21:00.76 7:00
64 Tavares Marshall Sr Oakland Military Ins 21:04.43 7:01
65 Diego Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:08.15 7:03
66 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 21:08.69 7:03
67 Ruben Cano So Piner 21:09.64 7:03
68 Barry Fong So Oakland Military Ins 21:11.15 7:04
69 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 21:12.03 7:04
70 Marco Donohoe So Lick Wilmerding 21:12.52 7:04
71 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 21:13.92 7:05
72 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 21:14.07 7:05
73 Amir-Tahir Cheney Jr Skyline 21:17.25 7:06
74 Ruben Pablo Jr James Logan 21:18.07 7:06
75 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Oakland Military Ins 21:18.73 7:06
76 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:21.78 7:07
77 Jackson Rubiano So Bentley Upper 21:32.12 7:11
78 Rylan Waterman Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:38.57 7:13
79 Antonio Ponce Fr Arroyo (NC) 21:44.25 7:15
80 Owen Andrews So Arroyo (NC) 21:56.02 7:19
81 Kiven Eng So Oakland Military Ins 22:01.07 7:20
82 Christo Malinov Sr Northgate 22:05.12 7:22
84 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 22:06.55 7:22 6/7 25/27 6/9 24:41
(2:34)
24:41
(2:34)
24:41
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Trevor Yun Sr Athenian 22:07.91 7:23
87 Cezar Rojas Sr Skyline 22:21.66 7:27
88 Allan Chiolero Sr Fremont Christian 22:31 7:30
89 Mason Echols Sr Eastside College Prep 22:53.01 7:38
90 Ryan Erler Sr Moreau Catholic 22:59.34 7:40
91 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 23:05.43 7:42
92 Elijah Miller So Skyline 23:11.53 7:44
93 Jake Chao Jr Skyline 23:12.03 7:44
94 Jacob Drabin Sr Moreau Catholic 23:22.3 7:47
95 Udayveer Grewal Jr Washington 23:23.5 7:48
96 Christopher Rucker Sr Alhambra 24:10.9 8:04
97 Juan Ramirez So Gonzales 24:15.76 8:05
98 James Chow Jr Moreau Catholic 24:18.1 8:06
99 Dylan Krim Jr Athenian 24:28.82 8:10
100 Saul Ordaz Jr Livermore 24:32.43 8:11
101 Bruce Sha Jr Fremont Christian 24:35.39 8:12
103 Kevin Fong So Oakland Military Ins 25:04.91 8:22
104 Ritvik Gandesiri Sr Washington 25:08.33 8:23
105 Harrison Shaw Sr Athenian 25:08.79 8:23
106 Andres Alvarez Sr Alhambra 25:09.93 8:23
107 Ethan Arnold-Muth So Alhambra 25:11.87 8:24
110 Jacob Barriga Sr Eastside College Prep 25:38.7 8:33
111 David Zhan So Albany 25:41.3 8:34 7/7 27/27 4/4
112 Bryan Roque Sr Eastside College Prep 25:57.83 8:39
113 Christian Lopez Sr Oakland Military Ins 26:08.08 8:43
114 Nathan Chou Jr James Logan 26:40.28 8:53
116 Daniel UreƱa Sr Eastside College Prep 27:00.55 9:00
117 Shankaran Kurup Sr Bentley Upper 28:07.45 9:22
118 Johathan Chris Jr Fremont Christian 29:35.57 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
87:17
17:27
5:49
24 Aristoteles Stassi
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Jaden Valle
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Conor Woofter
Jr
17:31
5:50
5
Arvind Kumar
Jr
17:48
5:56
6
Gage Vickers
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Michael Leung
Sr
18:50
6:17
18
Brian Lin
Sr
18:54
6:18
21
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
88:59
17:48
5:56
41 Feoden Soriano
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Bryan Krewson
Jr
17:23
5:48
4
Jacob Bryant
Jr
17:59
6:00
10
Chase Vogler
Jr
18:12
6:04
12
Cody Ojeda
Jr
18:23
6:08
13
Vishal Venkatesh
Jr
19:14
6:25
24




3 San Leandro
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
94:55
18:59
6:20
104 Ryan Nguyen
Sr
18:33
6:11
14
Alejandro Mantilla
Sr
18:36
6:12
16
Ramon Joshua Salma
Sr
19:02
6:21
22
Griffin Heubel
Jr
19:21
6:27
25
Brandon Pasion
Sr
19:24
6:28
27
Michael Jermaine D
Sr
19:34
6:31
31
Brandon Valencia
Sr
19:55
6:38
36
4 Northgate
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:37
97:51
19:34
6:31
154 David Allen
Sr
18:09
6:03
11
Reed Blomquist
Sr
18:38
6:13
17
Ryan Dresden
Sr
19:38
6:33
32
neil Suvarna
So
20:39
6:53
44
Colin Badorf
Jr
20:47
6:56
50
Christo Malinov
Sr
22:05
7:22
68




5 Albany
8-8-8-7-5
Gap: 1:07
99:03
19:49
6:36
165 Elliot Chang
So
19:24
6:28
28
Alexander Jung
Jr
19:30
6:30
29
Nicholas Chen
Jr
19:47
6:36
33
Magnus Tangherlini
So
19:50
6:37
34
Trevor Buchan
Sr
20:31
6:50
41
Zachary Lottmann
Jr
22:07
7:22
69
David Zhan
So
25:41
8:34
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 James Logan
3-3-3-4-6
Gap: 3:28
97:46
19:33
6:31
167 Jackson Harper
Sr
17:50
5:57
7
Osbaldo Longorio
Sr
17:53
5:58
8
Henry Chiu
Sr
19:54
6:38
35
Harshdeep Singh
Jr
20:51
6:57
52
Ruben Pablo
Jr
21:18
7:06
65
Nathan Chou
Jr
26:40
8:53
83




7 Aragon
7-7-6-8-7
Gap: 2:20
99:50
19:58
6:39
191 Owen Dodge
Sr
18:54
6:18
20
Aaron Kang
Jr
19:09
6:23
23
Justin Wong
Sr
19:21
6:27
26
Philip Yuan
Sr
21:12
7:04
60
Joshua Wing
Jr
21:14
7:05
62








8 Gonzales
6-6-7-6-8
Gap: 5:41
102:25
20:29
6:50
193 Arturo Castro
So
18:35
6:12
15
Andrew Funk
Sr
18:52
6:17
19
Jose Cervantes
So
20:03
6:41
38
Matthew Santos
So
20:39
6:53
45
Juan Ramirez
So
24:16
8:05
76








9 Lick Wilmerding
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
101:53
20:23
6:48
207 Rafe Hessekiel
Sr
19:31
6:30
30
Patrick Hoey
Sr
20:20
6:47
39
Marco Monfiglio
Jr
20:28
6:49
40
Nick Wilsey
Jr
20:45
6:55
47
Eamon Riley
So
20:50
6:57
51
Diego Martinez
Sr
21:08
7:03
56
Marco Donohoe
So
21:13
7:04
61
10 Piner
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:31
104:42
20:56
6:59
260 Carter Erickson
So
20:38
6:53
43
Connor Bentley
So
20:45
6:55
49
Isaac Magallon
Jr
21:00
7:00
53
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
21:09
7:03
57
Ruben Cano
So
21:10
7:03
58








11 Alhambra
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
112:04
22:25
7:28
311 Tim Truex
Sr
20:44
6:55
46
Brandon Gray
Jr
20:45
6:55
48
Ali Sobhy
So
21:14
7:05
63
Christopher Rucker
Sr
24:11
8:04
75
Andres Alvarez
Sr
25:10
8:23
79
Ethan Arnold-Muth
So
25:12
8:24
80




12 Skyline
10-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:13
110:01
22:00
7:20
316 Ricky Liu
Sr
19:59
6:40
37
Amir-Tahir Cheney
Jr
21:17
7:06
64
Cezar Rojas
Sr
22:22
7:27
70
Elijah Miller
So
23:12
7:44
72
Jake Chao
Jr
23:12
7:44
73








13 Moreau Catholic
11-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:44
112:14
22:27
7:29
318 Nicholas Cheng
Jr
20:34
6:51
42
Humza Halimi
Jr
21:01
7:00
54
Ryan Erler
Sr
22:59
7:40
71
Jacob Drabin
Sr
23:22
7:47
74
James Chow
Jr
24:18
8:06
77








14 Oakland Military Ins
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:00
110:40
22:08
7:23
325 Tavares Marshall
Sr
21:04
7:01
55
Barry Fong
So
21:11
7:04
59
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
21:19
7:06
66
Kiven Eng
So
22:01
7:20
67
Kevin Fong
So
25:05
8:22
78
Christian Lopez
Sr
26:08
8:43
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Morello Fr Albany 17:24.29 5:48 1/7 2/27 1/12
2 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:47.53 5:56 2/7 3/27 1/11
3 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 18:18.7 6:06 3/7 7/27 1/9
4 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 18:26.94 6:09
5 Luther Hart Fr Granada 19:33.87 6:31
6 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 19:34.24 6:31
7 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 19:42.51 6:34 4/7 16/27 1/7
8 Christophe Bihan Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:43.01 6:34
9 Christian Lopez Fr Moreau Catholic 20:25.15 6:48
10 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 20:36.15 6:52
11 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 20:36.91 6:52
12 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 20:37.12 6:52
13 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 20:39.52 6:53
14 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 20:45.74 6:55
15 Farron Lourens Fr Dublin 20:46.79 6:56
16 Andy Quach Fr San Leandro 21:06.15 7:02
17 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 21:09.82 7:03
18 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 21:10.51 7:04
19 Benny Wertheimer Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:11.21 7:04
20 Jonathan Haro Fr San Leandro 21:11.72 7:04
21 Abhinav Joshi Fr Moreau Catholic 21:16.7 7:06
22 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 21:17.23 7:06
23 Brandon Erler Fr Moreau Catholic 21:17.81 7:06
24 Coleman Kong Fr San Leandro 21:21.57 7:07
25 Diego Gonzalez Fr Moreau Catholic 21:23.37 7:08
26 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 21:26.17 7:09 5/7 23/27 2/6
27 Yi (Jack) Lei Fr San Leandro 21:26.88 7:09
28 Roberto Hernandez Fr San Leandro 21:29.6 7:10
29 Salvador Barbosa Fr Gonzales 21:34.55 7:12
30 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 21:45.64 7:15
31 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 21:45.78 7:15 6/7 24/27 2/6
32 Vaughn Summers Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:47.84 7:16
33 Brandon Maskey Fr Dublin 21:58.26 7:19
34 Kelsey Lin Fr San Leandro 22:13.64 7:25
35 Christian Legaspi Fr Moreau Catholic 22:16.93 7:26
36 Christopher(CJ) Ol Fr San Leandro 22:18.53 7:26
37 Jash-Piam Parekh Fr Moreau Catholic 22:18.97 7:26
38 Jake McDonald Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:20.31 7:27
39 Jose Mendez Fr Gonzales 22:41.07 7:34
40 George Duran Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:45.18 7:35
41 David Mann Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:49.94 7:37
42 Paul Finn Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:59.4 7:40
43 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 23:00.17 7:40
44 Ryan Lin Fr Dublin 23:17.67 7:46
45 Gustavo Saldana Fr Gonzales 23:21.46 7:47
46 Dexter Barquin Jr Fr James Logan 23:21.69 7:47
47 Benjamin Arnold Fr Moreau Catholic 23:27.46 7:49
48 Axel Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 23:27.76 7:49
49 Max Meyer Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:27.94 7:49
50 Roman St. Gerard Fr Skyline 23:28.85 7:50
51 Johnathan Chavez Fr San Leandro 23:34.42 7:51
52 Luke Rogers Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:36.19 7:52
53 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 23:39.59 7:53
54 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 23:39.9 7:53
55 William Yu Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:40.04 7:53
56 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 23:40.43 7:53
57 Eli Seligman Fr San Leandro 23:43.16 7:54
58 Yoav Feigenbaum Fr Granada 23:51.31 7:57
59 Edward Lan Fr Aragon 23:54.75 7:58
60 Elias Colfax-Lamou Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:59.85 8:00
61 Siddharth Paul So Moreau Catholic 24:05.46 8:02
62 Hector Molina Fr San Leandro 24:08.89 8:03
63 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 24:09.05 8:03
64 Daniel Bolanos Fr Moreau Catholic 24:21.74 8:07
65 James Phan Fr San Leandro 24:22.19 8:07
66 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 24:23.4 8:08
67 Erickson Guevarra Fr San Leandro 24:28.55 8:10
68 Joshua Cardenas Fr Moreau Catholic 24:29.72 8:10
69 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 24:49.36 8:16
70 Antonio Wydler Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:57.92 8:19
71 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 25:12.16 8:24 7/7 26/27 5/5
72 Etuati Galvez Fr Gonzales 25:20.45 8:27
73 Samuel Barnes Fr Moreau Catholic 25:20.48 8:27
74 Edison Chow Fr Moreau Catholic 25:51.84 8:37
75 Watson Yang Fr San Leandro 26:24.75 8:48
76 Joseph Gracia Fr Granada 26:25.48 8:48
77 Alex Resendez Fr San Leandro 26:30.05 8:50
78 Matthew Morimoto Fr Athenian 26:51.48 8:57
79 Lucas Oppenheimer Fr Athenian 27:02.12 9:01
80 Jaylan Concepcion Fr James Logan 27:03.73 9:01
81 Dylan Stauffer Fr San Leandro 27:38.12 9:13
82 Buhler Ket Fr San Leandro 28:00.08 9:20
83 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 28:33.37 9:31
84 Kristian Canonizado Fr Moreau Catholic 28:39.72 9:33
85 John Viri Fr Granada 28:54.65 9:38
86 Kyle Esguerra Fr Moreau Catholic 28:57.31 9:39
87 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 30:34.63 10:12
88 Nathan Brook Fr Athenian 32:23.19 10:48
89 Justin Qiu Fr Moreau Catholic 32:55.69 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
94:39
18:56
6:19
35 Sean Morello
Fr
17:24
5:48
1
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
18:19
6:06
3
Grady Burditt
Fr
19:43
6:34
7
Elijah Silverman
Fr
21:26
7:09
22
Oliver Scharer
Fr
21:46
7:15
26
Nate Weinstein
Fr
25:12
8:24
41
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
98:48
19:46
6:35
36 Hudson Sauder
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Luther Hart
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
Jayden Del Mundo
Fr
19:34
6:31
6
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
20:37
6:52
11
Daniel Lai
Fr
20:37
6:52
12
Jason Armstrong
Fr
20:40
6:53
13
3 Moreau Catholic
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
106:40
21:20
7:07
95 Christian Lopez
Fr
20:25
6:48
9
Abhinav Joshi
Fr
21:17
7:06
17
Brandon Erler
Fr
21:18
7:06
19
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
21:23
7:08
21
Christian Legaspi
Fr
22:17
7:26
29
Jash-Piam Parekh
Fr
22:19
7:26
31
Benjamin Arnold
Fr
23:27
7:49
37
4 San Leandro
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
106:36
21:19
7:06
97 Andy Quach
Fr
21:06
7:02
14
Jonathan Haro
Fr
21:12
7:04
16
Coleman Kong
Fr
21:22
7:07
20
Yi (Jack) Lei
Fr
21:27
7:09
23
Roberto Hernandez
Fr
21:30
7:10
24
Kelsey Lin
Fr
22:14
7:25
28
Christopher(CJ) Ol
Fr
22:19
7:26
30
5 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:02
107:48
21:34
7:11
115 Christophe Bihan
Fr
19:43
6:34
8
Benny Wertheimer
Fr
21:11
7:04
15
Vaughn Summers
Fr
21:48
7:16
27
Jake McDonald
Fr
22:20
7:27
32
George Duran
Fr
22:45
7:35
33
David Mann
Fr
22:50
7:37
34
Paul Finn
Fr
22:59
7:40
35
6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
113:38
22:44
7:35
156 Haywood Cooper
Fr
21:17
7:06
18
Jack Dean
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Evan Wu
Fr
23:00
7:40
36
Zachary Zane
Fr
23:40
7:53
38
Edward Lan
Fr
23:55
7:58
39
Erik Dodge
Fr
24:23
8:08
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
0 Patrick Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 20:41.14 6:54
1 Diego Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 16:27.63 5:29
2 Adrian Tran So Dublin 16:27.88 5:29
3 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 16:31.55 5:31
4 Liam Manley Fr Granada 16:33.14 5:31
5 Richard Beeler So Livermore 16:36.91 5:32
6 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 16:57.82 5:39
7 Nathan Manesh Fr Dublin 17:11.27 5:44
8 Samuel Forbes Jr. So Irvington 17:13.19 5:44
9 Advait Jagannathan Fr Dublin 17:24.18 5:48
10 Dillon Maheshwari So Livermore 17:38.47 5:53
11 Jacob Hupke Fr Moreau Catholic 17:44.18 5:55
12 Mateo Malko-Allen Fr St Mary's College 17:50.31 5:57
13 Bryan Jerish So Irvington 17:50.39 5:57
14 Ashton Lee So Dublin 17:50.67 5:57
15 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 17:50.93 5:57
16 Ignacio Ramirez So Moreau Catholic 17:51.23 5:57
17 Justin Tan So Dublin 17:51.54 5:57
18 Andrew Galka Fr Livermore 18:03.39 6:01
19 Zachary Hassine-La Fr Aragon 18:09.55 6:03
20 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 18:15.09 6:05
21 Spencer Gibson Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:15.31 6:05
22 Miguel Endaya So Dublin 18:17.37 6:06
23 Haruto Uesugi Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:17.87 6:06
24 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 18:18.86 6:06
25 Roumen Zarkov So Irvington 18:25.47 6:08
26 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 18:26.98 6:09
27 Leo Hagestrand Fr Northgate 18:28.44 6:09
29 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 18:28.85 6:10
30 Anthony Zahradka So San Leandro 18:31.43 6:10
31 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 18:32.35 6:11
32 David Farrell Fr Piner 18:32.9 6:11
33 Dylan Sibbitt So Lick Wilmerding 18:36.69 6:12
34 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 18:37.3 6:12 1/6 8/27 14/27
35 Nathaniel Beddingf Fr American 18:38.85 6:13
36 Richard Mallon Fr Livermore 18:39.26 6:13
37 Corbin White So Granada 18:39.62 6:13
38 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 18:41.34 6:14
39 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 18:42.38 6:14 2/6 9/27 11/27 19:16
(0:34)
19:16
(0:34)
19:16
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 18:42.86 6:14
41 Kyan Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 18:47.52 6:16
43 Bruno Kai Ong Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:49.96 6:17
44 Nico Laub-Sabater Fr St Mary's College 18:51.38 6:17
45 Ryan Martin So Granada 18:52.63 6:18
46 Kevin Straly So San Leandro 18:53.48 6:18
47 Felix Fein So Lick Wilmerding 18:54.49 6:18
48 Javier Lopez So Piner 18:57.03 6:19
50 Rishi Reddy Fr Athenian 19:00.84 6:20
51 Johann Sathianathen So Moreau Catholic 19:00.99 6:20
52 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 19:04.8 6:22
53 Jared Nakahara So Albany 19:06.47 6:22 3/6 11/27 9/24 19:07
(0:01)
19:07
(0:01)
19:07
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 19:12.59 6:24
55 Avinash Scharzkoph Fr Aragon 19:13.28 6:24
56 Ethan Martin So Aragon 19:13.74 6:25
57 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 19:15.2 6:25
58 Joseph Bosl Fr Moreau Catholic 19:15.37 6:25
59 Samuel Costello So Granada 19:20.11 6:27
60 Stuart Hartman So Piner 19:21.94 6:27
61 Viet Nguyen So Piner 19:22.42 6:27
62 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.58 6:28
63 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 19:29.51 6:30
64 Peter Drew Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:30.71 6:30
65 Nathan Rasband So Albany 19:32.88 6:31 4/6 15/27 10/22 20:02
(0:29)
20:02
(0:29)
20:02
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Richard Riodan So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:37.53 6:33
67 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:38.45 6:33
68 Saul Garcia So San Leandro 19:38.49 6:33
69 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 19:41.3 6:34
70 Issac Ammerlaan So Fremont Christian 19:41.32 6:34
71 Benjamin Newbery So Albany 19:44.19 6:35 5/6 17/27 7/18
72 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 19:47.64 6:36
74 Leo Mates-Muchin So Skyline 19:50.91 6:37
76 Aaron Manning So Alhambra 19:56.79 6:39
77 Andrew Chik So Albany 19:59.94 6:40 6/6 21/27 4/17
78 Vince Montegrande So Alhambra 20:04.46 6:41
79 Nicolas Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:05.6 6:42
80 Brandon Mendoza Za So San Leandro 20:08.02 6:43
82 Kevin Lee Fr Hercules 20:12.41 6:44
83 George Jensen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:12.73 6:44
84 Jacob Mouille So San Leandro 20:15.27 6:45
85 Devin Devit So San Leandro 20:15.5 6:45
86 Jared Lipman So Alhambra 20:15.74 6:45
87 Conroy Smith So Healdsburg 20:26.33 6:49
88 Michael Schaezlein So Urban of San Francisco 20:27.94 6:49
89 Aakarsh Gopisetty Fr Washington 20:28.9 6:50
90 Saul Arrizon Lopez Fr Mt Eden 20:29.35 6:50
92 Ayman Rabia Fr Granada Islamic 20:35.73 6:52
93 Caleb McCauley Fr Alhambra 20:37.62 6:53
94 Mathew McMahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:39.3 6:53
95 David Valentin Fr Piner 20:40.42 6:53
96 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:42.68 6:54
97 William Kopper So Northgate 20:44.5 6:55
98 Luke Taylor Fr American 20:45.22 6:55
99 Trinidad Hellman Fr Washington 20:45.64 6:55
100 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 20:46.25 6:55
101 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 20:46.81 6:56
102 Henry Gleason Fr Livermore 20:47.35 6:56
103 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:48.53 6:56
104 Beckom Gutierrez Sr American 20:48.79 6:56
105 Neranti Gary So Moreau Catholic 20:50.66 6:57
106 Oscar Ivy Fr San Leandro 20:52.51 6:58
107 Matthew Kang So Aragon 20:59.68 7:00
108 Nathan Sledjeski Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:07.13 7:02
109 John Jardin So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:07.23 7:02
110 Paul Kanaya Fr Fremont Christian 21:08.75 7:03
111 Luke Bracco So Athenian 21:09.82 7:03
112 Injay Hwang So Northgate 21:13.1 7:04
113 Ethan Daon So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:14.88 7:05
114 Sean Casareno Fr Mt Eden 21:21.39 7:07
115 Andy Sabo So Athenian 21:42.02 7:14
116 Dominic Duri So Healdsburg 21:43.99 7:15
117 Jake Boston Fr Hercules 21:44.06 7:15
118 Alexander Kleinman So Moreau Catholic 21:58.33 7:19
119 Luke Lewis So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:58.38 7:19
120 Joseph Yasuda So Washington 22:11.85 7:24
121 Divi Newton Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:17.31 7:26
122 Desmond Mai Fr Oakland Military Ins 22:25.86 7:29
123 Miguel Velazquez So Fremont Christian 22:36.58 7:32
124 Oskar Hetland Fr Fremont Christian 22:37 7:32
125 Cameron Shaw Fr Athenian 22:50.37 7:37
127 Ryan Rani So Washington 23:00.61 7:40
128 Ronan Cavanaugh Fr Skyline 23:00.76 7:40
129 Alex Wan So St Joseph Notre Dame 23:04.58 7:42
130 Anthony Nguyen Fr Skyline 23:06.69 7:42
131 Anaan Khan So Irvington 23:37.47 7:52
132 Kaia Garcia-Vandeg So San Francisco Waldorf 23:44.84 7:55
133 Paul Struble So Aragon 23:55.24 7:58
134 Jethro Chu So Fremont Christian 24:00.49 8:00
135 Matthew Shih Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 24:03.44 8:01
136 Aaron Chan So Fremont Christian 24:07.8 8:03
137 Thomas Traubue So Athenian 24:16.74 8:06
138 Jack Emley Fr Skyline 24:27.22 8:09
140 Milo Nichols Fr Skyline 24:46.79 8:16
141 Jason La So Oakland Military Ins 25:35.82 8:32
142 Dilbert Irehata Fr Athenian 25:55.27 8:38
143 Jason Rhee Fr BASIS Independent Si 25:56.59 8:39
144 Elvin Cheng So BASIS Independent Si 26:17.35 8:46
145 Rio Blackshaw-McKee Fr Skyline 26:18.01 8:46
146 Noor Alsabbagh Fr Granada Islamic 26:38.36 8:53
147 Shrey Katyal Fr Washington 26:58.19 8:59
148 Jackson Goudeau So Hercules 27:00.31 9:00
149 Rayhan Rani Fr Washington 27:09.59 9:03
150 Omar Fadhil Fr Granada Islamic 27:35.83 9:12
151 Mason Sam So Oakland Military Ins 28:06.89 9:22
152 Moke Pajaro Fr Hercules 28:55.44 9:38
155 Phillip Ta So Oakland Military Ins 32:11.97 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
85:22
17:04
5:41
34 Diego Munoz Arroyo
Fr
16:28
5:29
2
Adrian Tran
So
16:28
5:29
3
Nathan Manesh
Fr
17:11
5:44
8
Advait Jagannathan
Fr
17:24
5:48
9
Ashton Lee
So
17:51
5:57
12
Justin Tan
So
17:52
5:57
15
Miguel Endaya
So
18:17
6:06
20
2 Granada
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
87:35
17:31
5:50
82 Farin Soriano
Fr
16:32
5:31
4
Liam Manley
Fr
16:33
5:31
5
Roland Ruckmann-Ba
Fr
16:58
5:39
7
Corbin White
So
18:40
6:13
30
Ryan Martin
So
18:53
6:18
36
Samuel Costello
So
19:20
6:27
49




3 Moreau Catholic
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: -1:26
94:33
18:55
6:18
115 Patrick Landeza
Fr
20:41
6:54
1
Jacob Hupke
Fr
17:44
5:55
11
Ignacio Ramirez
So
17:51
5:57
14
Johann Sathianathen
So
19:01
6:20
41
Joseph Bosl
Fr
19:15
6:25
48
Neranti Gary
So
20:51
6:57
86
Alexander Kleinman
So
21:58
7:19
97
4 Lick Wilmerding
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:35
92:47
18:33
6:11
136 Spencer Gibson
Fr
18:15
6:05
19
Haruto Uesugi
Fr
18:18
6:06
21
Dylan Sibbitt
So
18:37
6:12
27
Kyan Shlipak
So
18:48
6:16
34
Bruno Kai Ong
Fr
18:50
6:17
35
Felix Fein
So
18:54
6:18
38
Peter Drew
Fr
19:31
6:30
54
5 Livermore
4-4-4-3-5
Gap: 4:10
91:45
18:21
6:07
145 Richard Beeler
So
16:37
5:32
6
Dillon Maheshwari
So
17:38
5:53
10
Andrew Galka
Fr
18:03
6:01
16
Richard Mallon
Fr
18:39
6:13
29
Henry Gleason
Fr
20:47
6:56
84








6 Aragon
6-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:06
94:24
18:53
6:18
180 Zachary Hassine-La
Fr
18:10
6:03
17
Nicholas Dobbs
So
18:32
6:11
25
Avinash Scharzkoph
Fr
19:13
6:24
45
Ethan Martin
So
19:14
6:25
46
Ethan Kang
Fr
19:15
6:25
47
Matthew Kang
So
21:00
7:00
88
Paul Struble
So
23:55
7:58
106
7 Northgate
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:16
95:50
19:10
6:23
211 Leo Hagestrand
Fr
18:28
6:09
23
Jack Malki
Fr
18:41
6:14
31
Gabe Pierce
So
18:43
6:14
33
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
19:13
6:24
44
William Kopper
So
20:45
6:55
80
Injay Hwang
So
21:13
7:04
93




8 Piner
11-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:51
95:38
19:08
6:23
218 David Farrell
Fr
18:33
6:11
26
Javier Lopez
So
18:57
6:19
39
Stuart Hartman
So
19:22
6:27
50
Viet Nguyen
So
19:22
6:27
51
Omar Guitierrez
Fr
19:24
6:28
52
David Valentin
Fr
20:40
6:53
78




9 Albany
12-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:07
95:43
19:09
6:23
219 Kristiyan Klichev
So
18:37
6:12
28
Joshua Ambrosio
So
18:42
6:14
32
Jared Nakahara
So
19:06
6:22
43
Nathan Rasband
So
19:33
6:31
55
Benjamin Newbery
So
19:44
6:35
61
Andrew Chik
So
20:00
6:40
65




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alhambra
7-9-11-11-10
Gap: 1:49
97:02
19:24
6:28
249 Cristian Ruiz
So
18:15
6:05
18
Juan Herrera
So
19:05
6:22
42
Joaquin Hinkens
So
19:41
6:34
59
Aaron Manning
So
19:57
6:39
64
Vince Montegrande
So
20:04
6:41
66
Jared Lipman
So
20:16
6:45
72
Caleb McCauley
Fr
20:38
6:53
76
11 Healdsburg
5-5-8-10-11
Gap: 2:55
97:10
19:26
6:29
252 Alex Cyphers
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Jameson Dankowski
So
18:19
6:06
22
Mathew Nielson
Fr
19:48
6:36
62
Conroy Smith
So
20:26
6:49
73
Erick Gutierrez
Fr
20:46
6:55
82
Owen Efram
Fr
20:47
6:56
83
Dominic Duri
So
21:44
7:15
96
12 San Leandro
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:44
97:27
19:29
6:30
257 Anthony Zahradka
So
18:31
6:10
24
Kevin Straly
So
18:53
6:18
37
Saul Garcia
So
19:38
6:33
58
Brandon Mendoza Za
So
20:08
6:43
68
Jacob Mouille
So
20:15
6:45
70
Devin Devit
So
20:16
6:45
71
Oscar Ivy
Fr
20:53
6:58
87
13 Urban of San Francisco
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
100:58
20:12
6:44
340 Colter Murphy
So
19:30
6:30
53
Evan Wetherell
Fr
19:38
6:33
57
Michael Schaezlein
So
20:28
6:49
74
Mathew McMahon
Fr
20:39
6:53
77
Joe Cohen
Fr
20:43
6:54
79
Everett Plouffe
Fr
20:49
6:56
85




14 St Joseph Notre Dame
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
102:10
20:26
6:49
371 Richard Riodan
So
19:38
6:33
56
Nicolas Perez
Fr
20:06
6:42
67
George Jensen
Fr
20:13
6:44
69
Nathan Sledjeski
Fr
21:07
7:02
89
John Jardin
So
21:07
7:02
90
Ethan Daon
So
21:15
7:05
94
Luke Lewis
So
21:58
7:19
98
15 Athenian
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:16
109:00
21:48
7:16
438 Rishi Reddy
Fr
19:01
6:20
40
Luke Bracco
So
21:10
7:03
92
Andy Sabo
So
21:42
7:14
95
Cameron Shaw
Fr
22:50
7:37
102
Thomas Traubue
So
24:17
8:06
109
Dilbert Irehata
Fr
25:55
8:38
112




16 Fremont Christian
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:19
110:04
22:01
7:20
459 Issac Ammerlaan
So
19:41
6:34
60
Paul Kanaya
Fr
21:09
7:03
91
Miguel Velazquez
So
22:37
7:32
100
Oskar Hetland
Fr
22:37
7:32
101
Jethro Chu
So
24:00
8:00
107
Aaron Chan
So
24:08
8:03
108




17 Washington
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:29
113:25
22:41
7:34
472 Aakarsh Gopisetty
Fr
20:29
6:50
75
Trinidad Hellman
Fr
20:46
6:55
81
Joseph Yasuda
So
22:12
7:24
99
Ryan Rani
So
23:01
7:40
103
Shrey Katyal
Fr
26:58
8:59
114
Rayhan Rani
Fr
27:10
9:03
115




18 Skyline
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:56
115:12
23:02
7:41
493 Leo Mates-Muchin
So
19:51
6:37
63
Ronan Cavanaugh
Fr
23:01
7:40
104
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
23:07
7:42
105
Jack Emley
Fr
24:27
8:09
110
Milo Nichols
Fr
24:47
8:16
111
Rio Blackshaw-McKee
Fr
26:18
8:46
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.