Albany Results from the TCAL Meet #3 at Point Pinole Park on 10/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Marten Jr JV 17:01.2 8:31 2 10/12 4/6 4/6 2/2 17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Calla Marchetti Jr JV 15:04 7:32 2 5/12 2/6 2/6 2/2 17:59
(2:55,16.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva Jr V 23:00.4 7:40 3 12/33 5/7 5/7 2/4 22:22
Denali Norton So V 23:13.6 7:45 3 13/33 6/7 6/7 2/3 24:35
(1:21,5.5)
24:35
(1:21,5.5)
24:35
(1:21,5.5)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellery Renger Jr V 22:13.9 7:25 3 9/33 3/7 3/7 2/5 21:32 22:25
(0:11,0.8)
21:32 20:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Emma Kraft Fr V 23:27.7 7:49 3 15/33 7/7 7/7 1/2 23:08 23:08 23:01
Gabriela Griffin Fr JV 18:32.5 9:16 2 12/12 6/6 6/6 1/1 17:46 17:46 17:46
Jessica He Fr JV 17:18.9 8:39 2 11/12 5/6 5/6 2/2 17:49
(0:30,2.8)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keiko Chan Fr JV 14:54.9 7:27 2 3/12 1/6 1/6 2/3
Mimi Chuang So JV 15:21.7 7:41 2 8/12 3/6 3/6 2/2 15:16 15:16 15:16
Natalia Porras Sr V 21:57.1 7:19 3 8/33 2/7 2/7 2/5 21:50 22:15
(0:18,1.3)
21:50 20:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Sophia Nordenholz Fr V 19:00.3 6:20 3 1/33 1/7 1/7 1/5 20:40
(1:40,8.0)
20:40
(1:40,8.0)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xinxin Duan Fr V 22:21.9 7:27 3 10/33 4/7 4/7 2/5 22:53
(0:31,2.3)
22:53
(0:31,2.3)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 108:34
4:00
3 7:14 6:20 7:40 40 7:07 110:00
(1:27,1.3)
111:20
(2:47,2.5)
110:00
(1:27,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophia Nordenholz (1), Natalia Porras (8), Ellery Renger (9), Xinxin Duan (10), Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva (12)
JV 1st 5 2/2 79:41
2:24
2 7:58 7:27 8:39 33 7:32 79:52
(0:11,0.2)
79:52
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Keiko Chan (3), Calla Marchetti (4), Mimi Chuang (7), Allison Marten (9), Jessica He (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Nordenholz Fr Albany 19:00.3 6:20 1/7 1/7 1/5 20:40
(1:40)
20:40
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ella Monteleone Fr El Cerrito 20:10.1 6:43
3 Olivia Lawson So St Mary's College 20:58.5 7:00
4 Lucy Arevalo So St Mary's College 21:06.7 7:02
5 Nan Wemmer So St Mary's College 21:19.3 7:06
6 Jordan Cornet So St Mary's College 21:22.8 7:08
7 Wiona Tan Jr St Mary's College 21:54.9 7:18
8 Natalia Porras Sr Albany 21:57.1 7:19 2/7 2/7 2/5 21:50 22:15
(0:18)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Ellery Renger Jr Albany 22:13.9 7:25 3/7 3/7 2/5 21:32 22:25
(0:11)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Xinxin Duan Fr Albany 22:21.9 7:27 4/7 4/7 2/5 22:53
(0:31)
22:53
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Maddie Daganzo Sr St Mary's College 22:27 7:29
12 Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva Jr Albany 23:00.4 7:40 5/7 5/7 2/4
13 Denali Norton So Albany 23:13.6 7:45 6/7 6/7 2/3 24:35
(1:21)
24:35
(1:21)
24:35
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Olivia Rokhsar So El Cerrito 23:25.6 7:49
15 Emma Kraft Fr Albany 23:27.7 7:49 7/7 7/7 1/2 23:08 23:08
16 Andrea Munoz Cruz So El Cerrito 24:02.2 8:01
17 Jessica Brass El Cerrito 24:38 8:13
18 Andrea Rosio Richmond 25:07.5 8:23
19 Cate Flowers El Cerrito 25:21.1 8:27
20 Madeline Hill Jr El Cerrito 25:50.1 8:37
21 Sophia Islas John Swett 26:23.1 8:48
22 Genevieve Schweitzer So El Cerrito 26:28.3 8:49
23 Andrea Melendez Richmond 26:59.9 9:00
24 Hannah Newton John Swett 27:29.1 9:10
25 Essence Neal John Swett 27:42.3 9:14
26 Jasmine Nevarez John Swett 28:04.3 9:21
27 Hillary Castillo Richmond 28:06.1 9:22
28 Deborah Pereira So El Cerrito 28:20.7 9:27
29 Charlotte Waterson El Cerrito 29:37.2 9:52
30 Carolin Hallock So El Cerrito 29:37.8 9:53
31 Kassandra Barron El Cerrito 29:43.6 9:55
32 Mayra Mendez Richmond 35:27.6 11:49
33 Katia Mejia Richmond 35:27.6 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
106:42
21:20
7:07
25 Olivia Lawson
So
20:59
7:00
3
Lucy Arevalo
So
21:07
7:02
4
Nan Wemmer
So
21:19
7:06
5
Jordan Cornet
So
21:23
7:08
6
Wiona Tan
Jr
21:55
7:18
7
Maddie Daganzo
Sr
22:27
7:29
11




2 Albany
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
108:34
21:43
7:14
40 Sophia Nordenholz
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Natalia Porras
Sr
21:57
7:19
8
Ellery Renger
Jr
22:14
7:25
9
Xinxin Duan
Fr
22:22
7:27
10
Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva
Jr
23:00
7:40
12
Denali Norton
So
23:14
7:45
13
Emma Kraft
Fr
23:28
7:49
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Cerrito
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:11
117:37
23:31
7:50
68 Ella Monteleone
Fr
20:10
6:43
2
Olivia Rokhsar
So
23:26
7:49
14
Andrea Munoz Cruz
So
24:02
8:01
16
Jessica Brass
-
24:38
8:13
17
Cate Flowers
-
25:21
8:27
19
Madeline Hill
Jr
25:50
8:37
20
Genevieve Schweitzer
So
26:28
8:49
21
4 Richmond
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:20
151:09
30:14
10:05
112 Andrea Rosio
-
25:08
8:23
18
Andrea Melendez
-
27:00
9:00
22
Hillary Castillo
-
28:06
9:22
23
Mayra Mendez
-
35:28
11:49
24
Katia Mejia
-
35:28
11:49
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simone Rogers So St Mary's College 14:43.7 7:22
2 Ashley Roberts St Mary's College 14:48.8 7:24
3 Keiko Chan Fr Albany 14:54.9 7:27 1/6 1/6 2/3
4 Ruby Saterfield 14:55.6 7:28
5 Calla Marchetti Jr Albany 15:04 7:32 2/6 2/6 2/2
6 Maddie Dwyer Fr St Mary's College 15:10.9 7:35
7 Emmi Akiyama-Tahara Fr St Mary's College 15:12.3 7:36
8 Mimi Chuang So Albany 15:21.7 7:41 3/6 3/6 2/2 15:16 15:16
9 Mallory Boell Fr St Mary's College 15:28.8 7:44
10 Allison Marten Jr Albany 17:01.2 8:31 4/6 4/6 2/2 17:07
(0:06)
17:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jessica He Fr Albany 17:18.9 8:39 5/6 5/6 2/2 17:49
(0:30)
17:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gabriela Griffin Fr Albany 18:32.5 9:16 6/6 6/6 1/1 17:46 17:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
75:25
15:05
7:32
22 Simone Rogers
So
14:44
7:22
1
Ashley Roberts
-
14:49
7:24
2
Maddie Dwyer
Fr
15:11
7:35
5
Emmi Akiyama-Tahara
Fr
15:12
7:36
6
Mallory Boell
Fr
15:29
7:44
8








2 Albany
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
79:41
15:56
7:58
33 Keiko Chan
Fr
14:55
7:27
3
Calla Marchetti
Jr
15:04
7:32
4
Mimi Chuang
So
15:22
7:41
7
Allison Marten
Jr
17:01
8:31
9
Jessica He
Fr
17:19
8:39
10
Gabriela Griffin
Fr
18:33
9:16
11




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.